Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 2nd of August 2016
R1 3WM/MIXX FM (410m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 10.38
1
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.95

Split

10.54

In Run

M53

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.98

Split

10.45

In Run

M22

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Charmaine Fisher
$9.20

Mgn

2.07

Time

24.09

Split

10.38

In Run

M11

Wgt

28.5kg
4
9
T: Pieter Smoor
$24.40

Mgn

2.36

Time

24.11

Split

10.52

In Run

M34

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Raymond Henness
$4.40

Mgn

2.87

Time

24.15

Split

10.53

In Run

M46

Wgt

27.8kg
6
10
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.70

Mgn

4.01

Time

24.23

Split

10.89

In Run

S68

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Jason Thomson
$11.90

Mgn

7.57

Time

24.48

Split

11.03

In Run

S87

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$22.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

24.49

Split

11.00

In Run

Q75

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 BARANGAROO BOUTIQUE WINES (480m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.38, 13.80
1
3
T: Mark Giddings
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.92

Split

6.61

In Run

S532

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Thomas Mitchell
$19.90

Mgn

2.47

Time

28.09

Split

6.56

In Run

M323

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Ian Bibby
$16.70

Mgn

3.23

Time

28.15

Split

6.71

In Run

M778

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.10

Mgn

4.53

Time

28.24

Split

6.64

In Run

S664

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Thomas Mitchell
$7.70

Mgn

6.07

Time

28.35

Split

6.38

In Run

M111

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Blake Shillington
$3.60

Mgn

10.30

Time

28.64

Split

6.59

In Run

M446

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$21.80

Mgn

11.46

Time

28.72

Split

6.82

In Run

M887

Wgt

26.5kg
8
2
T: Blake Shillington
$11.70

Mgn

14.44

Time

28.93

Split

6.52

In Run

M255

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 CRYMELON KENNELS FINAL (410m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.23
1
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.67

Split

10.37

In Run

Q23

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Raymond Henness
$5.10

Mgn

2.87

Time

23.87

Split

10.53

In Run

Q42

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Raymond Henness
$4.30

Mgn

3.29

Time

23.90

Split

10.23

In Run

M11

Wgt

27.0kg
4
9
T: James Barnes
$9.90

Mgn

4.71

Time

24.00

Split

10.67

In Run

S57

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$25.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

24.01

Split

10.74

In Run

M64

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Sidney Topp
$20.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

24.04

Split

10.49

In Run

M35

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Patrick Westbrook
$20.50

Mgn

7.63

Time

24.20

Split

10.81

In Run

M76

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Judy O'Neill
$4.00

Mgn

11.89

Time

24.50

Split

10.91

In Run

M88

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 OLSEN & CARTER PTY LTD (480m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.44, 13.80
1
6
T: Darren Fisher
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.67

Split

6.51

In Run

M211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Blake Shillington
$4.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

27.94

Split

6.62

In Run

M463

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$16.80

Mgn

5.51

Time

28.06

Split

6.56

In Run

M322

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Darren Fisher
$3.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

28.07

Split

6.77

In Run

M774

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$20.60

Mgn

6.67

Time

28.14

Split

6.70

In Run

M687

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

28.18

Split

6.79

In Run

M858

Wgt

28.9kg
7
4
T: Rodney Clark
$7.40

Mgn

7.81

Time

28.22

Split

6.67

In Run

M536

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$16.10

Mgn

8.09

Time

28.24

Split

6.44

In Run

Q145

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED HT1 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.32, 13.70
1
5
T: Stefano Cassar
$26.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.77

Split

6.54

In Run

M444

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$4.50

Mgn

0.64

Time

27.81

Split

6.39

In Run

Q221

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$9.20

Mgn

0.77

Time

27.82

Split

6.53

In Run

M332

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: David Geall
$2.20

Mgn

1.76

Time

27.89

Split

6.32

In Run

Q113

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$25.50

Mgn

4.04

Time

28.05

Split

6.59

In Run

M555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$36.60

Mgn

16.27

Time

28.91

Split

6.66

In Run

M777

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Darren Murray
$15.80

Mgn

19.70

Time

29.15

Split

6.62

In Run

M666

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Darren Fisher
$4.50

Mgn

23.00

Time

29.38

Split

6.71

In Run

M888

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED HT2 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.48, 13.90
1
8
T: Ian Bibby
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.64

Split

6.62

In Run

M444

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Nicole Stanley
$12.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

27.71

Split

6.55

In Run

M222

Wgt

35.8kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$2.80

Mgn

2.11

Time

27.79

Split

6.66

In Run

S533

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Darren Fisher
$2.40

Mgn

2.53

Time

27.82

Split

6.48

In Run

M111

Wgt

35.9kg
5
1
T: William Hartigan
$16.30

Mgn

5.27

Time

28.01

Split

6.60

In Run

M356

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Paul Hammerstein
$22.40

Mgn

6.83

Time

28.12

Split

6.69

In Run

M665

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Gary Peach
$22.40

Mgn

10.33

Time

28.36

Split

6.74

In Run

M777

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$11.30

Mgn

12.91

Time

28.55

Split

6.81

In Run

M888

Wgt

27.1kg
R7 GRV VIC BRED HT3 (480m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Darren Fisher
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.55

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: David Geall
$3.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.62

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$8.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

27.64

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Patricia Smith
$27.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.80

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$33.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.83

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Rodney Clark
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

28.04

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Angela Langton
$1.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.08

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

36.3kg
8
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$29.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.20

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 OSCAR FURNITURE (480m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.40, 13.80
1
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.37

Split

6.51

In Run

M411

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.90

Mgn

6.53

Time

27.82

Split

6.60

In Run

M633

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: James Arthur
$10.40

Mgn

7.23

Time

27.87

Split

6.64

In Run

M854

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Heather Baxter
$42.60

Mgn

8.14

Time

27.94

Split

6.47

In Run

M246

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: David Geall
$13.50

Mgn

8.20

Time

27.94

Split

6.55

In Run

M565

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Rodney Clark
$10.20

Mgn

8.71

Time

27.98

Split

6.61

In Run

M778

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$18.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

28.01

Split

6.40

In Run

M122

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Helen Hartigan
$24.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

28.04

Split

6.51

In Run

M387

Wgt

34.3kg
R9 DELLAR'S BARBEQUES GALORE (410m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.49
1
8
T: Gregory Berry
$23.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.90

Split

10.49

In Run

M11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.99

Split

10.91

In Run

M22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Darren Murray
$8.90

Mgn

9.01

Time

24.53

Split

11.09

In Run

S33

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Rodney Clark
$6.30

Mgn

12.43

Time

24.77

Split

11.33

In Run

M54

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$21.60

Mgn

14.86

Time

24.94

Split

11.30

In Run

M45

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Robert Martin
$37.90

Mgn

16.19

Time

25.03

Split

11.44

In Run

M66

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.10
R10 WHITE HART HOTEL (410m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.37
1
3
T: Blake Shillington
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.75

Split

10.37

In Run

M11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Kevin Mugavin
$15.40

Mgn

3.19

Time

23.98

Split

10.55

In Run

Q22

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$22.10

Mgn

3.73

Time

24.01

Split

10.60

In Run

M43

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Gary Peach
$7.80

Mgn

4.46

Time

24.06

Split

10.69

In Run

M56

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$27.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

24.25

Split

10.56

In Run

M35

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Blake Shillington
$2.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

24.25

Split

10.81

In Run

S88

Wgt

34.2kg
7
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

24.26

Split

10.74

In Run

M77

Wgt

27.6kg
8
9
T: Gregory Berry
$20.80

Mgn

7.69

Time

24.29

Split

10.70

In Run

S64

Wgt

27.1kg
R11 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.10
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

10.10

In Run

Q11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.00

Mgn

0.66

Time

23.35

Split

10.31

In Run

M22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
9
T: Darren Murray
$13.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.57

Split

10.77

In Run

S55

Wgt

37.6kg
4
10
T: Gregory Berry
$26.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.73

Split

10.63

In Run

M44

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

23.76

Split

10.82

In Run

M77

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.90

Mgn

7.67

Time

23.84

Split

10.42

In Run

M33

Wgt

28.9kg
7
4
T: Clifford Smith
$33.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.94

Split

10.89

In Run

S88

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Charles Mercieca
$18.80

Mgn

10.21

Time

24.02

Split

10.77

In Run

M66

Wgt

31.2kg
R12 MACKAY'S LEADING EDGE JEWELLERS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.36
1
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.89

Split

10.36

In Run

M11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

0.17

Time

23.90

Split

10.99

In Run

M33

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Gary Peach
$4.70

Mgn

2.26

Time

24.05

Split

11.15

In Run

M65

Wgt

32.9kg
4
10
T: Julie Ward
$33.80

Mgn

3.31

Time

24.12

Split

10.92

In Run

M22

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Rodney Clark
$4.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

24.30

Split

11.17

In Run

S74

Wgt

25.2kg
6
4
T: Jason Sharp
$18.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.41

Split

11.04

In Run

M56

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Kevin Mugavin
$12.90

Mgn

9.54

Time

24.56

Split

11.22

In Run

S88

Wgt

26.3kg
8
9
T: John Frewin
$9.70

Mgn

11.39

Time

24.69

Split

11.03

In Run

M47

Wgt

25.4kg
Race 1 3WM/MIXX FM 410m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WORTHY MOMENT (4) Kevin Mugavin 23.95 0.00 10.54 M53 29.0kg Velocette Molly Grace $5.40
2 5 VISTA KWAZI (5) Garry Selkrig 23.98 0.50 10.45 M22 30.8kg Spring Gun Go Ginger Go $3.70
3 8 WITCH KILTY (8) Charmaine Fisher 24.09 2.07 10.38 M11 28.5kg Kilty Lad Witch Pirate $9.20
4 9 I'LL BE BLACK (7) Pieter Smoor 24.11 2.36 10.52 M34 32.8kg Magic Sprite WILMA'S ENTITY $24.40
5 2 FOREVER MERRY (2) Raymond Henness 24.15 2.87 10.53 M46 27.8kg Collision Katie Merry $4.40
6 10 CHICHI BALE (1) Deborah Coleman 24.23 4.01 10.89 S68 27.3kg Dyna Nalin Dyna Erina $4.70
7 6 PODIUM EXPRESS (6) Jason Thomson 24.48 7.57 11.03 S87 32.3kg Kynan's Express Crymelon Miss $11.90
8 3 CHABAY LARAY (3) Geoffrey Johnston 24.49 7.73 11.00 Q75 26.8kg Fancy Dean Zaporan Gold $22.00
Race 2 BARANGAROO BOUTIQUE WINES 480m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.38, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 XAVI (3) Mark Giddings 27.92 0.00 6.61 S532 33.0kg Fabregas Scissor Queen $2.30
2 4 PENALTY BALE (4) Thomas Mitchell 28.09 2.47 6.56 M323 29.7kg Turanza Bale DYNA VIOLET $19.90
3 7 YUCATAN (7) Ian Bibby 28.15 3.23 6.71 M778 34.3kg Kynan's Express Crymelon Miss $16.70
4 5 TEFLON TONY (5) Lisa Delbridge 28.24 4.53 6.64 S664 33.0kg Collision Cawbourne Looney $10.10
5 1 ALLEN EAMON (1) Thomas Mitchell 28.35 6.07 6.38 M111 30.3kg Bella Infrared Langi Bale $7.70
6 6 TOP WEIGHT (6) Blake Shillington 28.64 10.30 6.59 M446 35.0kg Premier Fantasy Up And Away $3.60
7 8 NIRRANDA HANNAH (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 28.72 11.46 6.82 M887 26.5kg Jarvis Bale NIRRA MEG $21.80
8 2 NILSON BALE (2) Blake Shillington 28.93 14.44 6.52 M255 31.0kg Turanza Bale DYNA VIOLET $11.70
Race 3 CRYMELON KENNELS FINAL 410m Maiden Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COL'S WALLETT (1) Nicole Stanley 23.67 0.00 10.37 Q23 28.9kg Nolen African Wave $3.70
2 3 SURF IN VANE (3) Raymond Henness 23.87 2.87 10.53 Q42 31.3kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol $5.10
3 4 MISS PIE (4) Raymond Henness 23.90 3.29 10.23 M11 27.0kg Vee Man Vane Bridie's Lass $4.30
4 9 FABREGAS LARA (7) James Barnes 24.00 4.71 10.67 S57 32.9kg Fabregas Cosmic Aphrodite $9.90
5 2 MARCUS DAKING (2) Glenn Campbell 24.01 4.96 10.74 M64 28.4kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $25.00
6 5 RED LAGOON (5) Sidney Topp 24.04 5.30 10.49 M35 27.8kg Bella Infrared Lagoon Smylee $20.90
7 8 MY SIRION (8) Patrick Westbrook 24.20 7.63 10.81 M76 28.6kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $20.50
8 6 VECTIS SECRET (6) Judy O'Neill 24.50 11.89 10.91 M88 32.3kg El Grand Senor Bogie Dawn $4.00
Race 4 OLSEN & CARTER PTY LTD 480m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.44, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JOFFA'S OLDBOY (6) Darren Fisher 27.67 0.00 6.51 M211 32.7kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana $5.50
2 2 ROCK AWAY (2) Blake Shillington 27.94 3.83 6.62 M463 32.0kg Premier Fantasy Up And Away $4.60
3 8 ZEBO BALE (8) Robert Camilleri 28.06 5.51 6.56 M322 32.2kg Bella Infrared Delfina Bale $16.80
4 3 SOOTY EPSOM (3) Darren Fisher 28.07 5.60 6.77 M774 34.4kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $3.80
5 1 DREAM OF GIGI (1) Glenn Campbell 28.14 6.67 6.70 M687 29.2kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa $20.60
6 7 CITY AND COLOUR (7) Mark Delbridge 28.18 7.30 6.79 M858 28.9kg Fabregas Punch One Out $4.70
7 4 GUNDY'S GOLD (4) Rodney Clark 28.22 7.81 6.67 M536 29.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Gold Power $7.40
8 5 HAY MISS (5) Nicole Stanley 28.24 8.09 6.44 Q145 27.7kg Bekim Bale Miss Stackhouse $16.10
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED HT1 480m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.32, 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CACO POTION (5) Stefano Cassar 27.77 0.00 6.54 M444 31.0kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty $26.10
2 1 JUST BE PATIENT (1) Jason Sharp 27.81 0.64 6.39 Q221 27.8kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $4.50
3 8 FIORELLI ROSE (8) Nicole Stanley 27.82 0.77 6.53 M332 28.1kg Premier Fantasy Tarks Jewel $9.20
4 7 BLUE WESTMEAD (7) David Geall 27.89 1.76 6.32 Q113 27.9kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $2.20
5 6 SHOW BAG CARTER (6) Glenn Campbell 28.05 4.04 6.59 M555 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble I'M ONLY FOOLIN' $25.50
6 4 RUNNING HOME (4) Marcus Lloyd 28.91 16.27 6.66 M777 30.8kg Dyna Tron RUNNING SMART $36.60
7 2 MONALEEN DEEJAY (2) Darren Murray 29.15 19.70 6.62 M666 33.7kg NINJA JAMIE VAMOOSHKI MAGIC $15.80
8 3 NOOSA JET (3) Darren Fisher 29.38 23.00 6.71 M888 32.0kg Cosmic Chief Bonnie Doogan $4.50
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED HT2 480m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.48, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ELBOW ROOM (8) Ian Bibby 27.64 0.00 6.62 M444 35.5kg College Causeway Lavana $11.90
2 7 OLD JOCK (7) Nicole Stanley 27.71 1.01 6.55 M222 35.8kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $12.00
3 2 CASHIN' IN (2) Jason Sharp 27.79 2.11 6.66 S533 32.7kg Collision Inside Trader $2.80
4 6 FARMER BROWN (6) Darren Fisher 27.82 2.53 6.48 M111 35.9kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $2.40
5 1 ECHELONIC ACTION (1) William Hartigan 28.01 5.27 6.60 M356 34.6kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $16.30
6 5 PACIFIC MAGIC (5) Paul Hammerstein 28.12 6.83 6.69 M665 28.1kg Dyna Lachlan Go Go Pedro $22.40
7 3 CRUISEN BILLY (3) Gary Peach 28.36 10.33 6.74 M777 32.7kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES $22.40
8 4 Brazen Fool (4) Jeffrey Guy 28.55 12.91 6.81 M888 27.1kg Big Daddy Cool Scrappy Coco $11.30
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED HT3 480m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PERCY'S REBEL (4) Darren Fisher 27.55 0.00 0.00 M 33.3kg Ronan Izmir TINKER'S REBEL $16.50
2 7 STRIKER KLINSMAN (7) David Geall 27.62 1.00 0.00 M 32.6kg Dyna Tron So Faithful $3.90
3 1 Sacramento Sal (1) Jason Sharp 27.64 1.25 0.00 M 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $8.50
4 5 MAGIC SUCCESS (5) Patricia Smith 27.80 3.50 0.00 M 32.2kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy $27.50
5 6 HEAPS OF BOLONEY (6) Michael Gibbons 27.83 4.00 0.00 M 34.8kg Premier Boloney Private Universe $33.10
6 3 Staggerlicious (3) Rodney Clark 28.04 7.00 0.00 M 26.3kg Stagger LITTLE MUMMA HOT $23.00
7 8 WHO'S DRIVING (8) Angela Langton 28.08 7.50 0.00 M 36.3kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $1.60
8 2 TIME TAKER (2) Keith Lloyd 28.20 9.25 0.00 M 33.0kg Razldazl George Glenda Bale $29.50
Race 8 OSCAR FURNITURE 480m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.40, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWO TONE (8) Garry Selkrig 27.37 0.00 6.51 M411 35.3kg Stagger Rockin' Along $3.70
2 2 Nymeria (2) Brooke Ennis 27.82 6.53 6.60 M633 30.6kg Spring Gun Sierra Lee $1.90
3 3 AMIGO (3) James Arthur 27.87 7.23 6.64 M854 31.4kg Shakey Jakey Tadmore Collette $10.40
4 4 SONIC DASH (4) Heather Baxter 27.94 8.14 6.47 M246 33.6kg Kinloch Brae ASHBY ROSE $42.60
5 6 IRISH WHIP (6) David Geall 27.94 8.20 6.55 M565 33.1kg Premier Fantasy Whip It Up $13.50
6 1 ETCHED IN BLACK (1) Rodney Clark 27.98 8.71 6.61 M778 32.5kg Spring Gun ICE KRYSTALS $10.20
7 5 LIZZY ALLEN (5) Robert Camilleri 28.01 9.26 6.40 M122 29.6kg Kc And All Mamie Bale $18.00
8 7 SMART MAXWELL (7) Helen Hartigan 28.04 9.61 6.51 M387 34.3kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $24.00
Race 9 DELLAR'S BARBEQUES GALORE 410m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BERT'S SPECIAL (8) Gregory Berry 23.90 0.00 10.49 M11 29.2kg Glen Gallon Barrio Queen $23.30
2 1 FORDO BALE (1) Robert Camilleri 23.99 1.25 10.91 M22 32.7kg ADIOS ALONSO Adelle Bale $3.10
3 7 MONALEEN MONTY (7) Darren Murray 24.53 9.01 11.09 S33 33.9kg NINJA JAMIE VAMOOSHKI MAGIC $8.90
4 5 JAZZY DIVA (5) Rodney Clark 24.77 12.43 11.33 M54 26.0kg Magic Sprite ERISTOFF $6.30
5 6 SPRING ALIS (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 24.94 14.86 11.30 M45 26.5kg Barcia Bale ALIS BALE $21.60
6 3 ULTRA BRIGHT (3) Robert Martin 25.03 16.19 11.44 M66 28.8kg ELUSIVE TIGER BRIGHT LASS $37.90
SCR 2 SAPPY BALE (2) Robert Camilleri
Race 10 WHITE HART HOTEL 410m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALLEN CLOWN (3) Blake Shillington 23.75 0.00 10.37 M11 35.2kg Magic Sprite Roxio Bale $3.90
2 1 BEDLUM (1) Kevin Mugavin 23.98 3.19 10.55 Q22 27.4kg Kinloch Brae MAGIC HAZARD $15.40
3 6 SPRING KITTY (6) Keith Lloyd 24.01 3.73 10.60 M43 31.0kg Take The Kitty Cracking Speed $22.10
4 4 UNLOCKED (4) Gary Peach 24.06 4.46 10.69 M56 33.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Inventory $7.80
5 5 MUDSLINGER (5) Glenn Campbell 24.25 7.10 10.56 M35 31.8kg Kinloch Brae BO SHEN $27.50
6 8 CAPTAIN PETE (8) Blake Shillington 24.25 7.17 10.81 S88 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $2.00
7 7 ENOLA GAY (7) Lisa Delbridge 24.26 7.20 10.74 M77 27.6kg Collision Miss Bel Air $9.00
8 9 CLEAR SENSE (2) Gregory Berry 24.29 7.69 10.70 S64 27.1kg Kilty Lad Boo Icy You $20.80
Race 11 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUDICIAL MAN (1) Brooke Ennis 23.31 0.00 10.10 Q11 31.1kg Knocka Norris All Fired Up $1.40
2 8 STELIO KONTOS (8) Deborah Coleman 23.35 0.66 10.31 M22 33.6kg Fancy Dean Torrington Miss $7.00
3 9 MONALEEN NED (3) Darren Murray 23.57 3.77 10.77 S55 37.6kg NINJA JAMIE VAMOOSHKI MAGIC $13.70
4 10 CASS' CASS (2) Gregory Berry 23.73 6.10 10.63 M44 29.2kg Glen Gallon Barrio Queen $26.40
5 7 DYNA KENANT (7) Mark Delbridge 23.76 6.44 10.82 M77 34.4kg Fabregas Dyna Dara $24.00
6 6 WEZ GORDY (6) Lisa Delbridge 23.84 7.67 10.42 M33 28.9kg Dyna Tron HER MUM'S GIRL $7.90
7 4 CRUISER'S SOL (4) Clifford Smith 23.94 9.00 10.89 S88 31.6kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $33.50
8 5 DRAGON GLASS (5) Charles Mercieca 24.02 10.21 10.77 M66 31.2kg Dyna Tron Minnie Power $18.80
Race 12 MACKAY'S LEADING EDGE JEWELLERS 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUSPICIOUS JOE (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.89 0.00 10.36 M11 30.5kg Dyna Tron Suspicious Tina $11.30
2 2 DYNA LEROY (2) Mark Delbridge 23.90 0.17 10.99 M33 34.7kg Fabregas Dyna Dara $2.70
3 3 STOCKTAKE (3) Gary Peach 24.05 2.26 11.15 M65 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Inventory $4.70
4 10 INFINITE SENOR (1) Julie Ward 24.12 3.31 10.92 M22 31.8kg El Grand Senor Eco Eden $33.80
5 5 Ann's Moment (5) Rodney Clark 24.30 5.84 11.17 S74 25.2kg Don't Knocka Him Got A Moment $4.00
6 4 NIRRANDA RIPPER (4) Jason Sharp 24.41 7.50 11.04 M56 32.4kg Jarvis Bale NIRRA MEG $18.70
7 7 GOOD MEMORIES (7) Kevin Mugavin 24.56 9.54 11.22 S88 26.3kg Goodesy PREMIER MEMORY $12.90
8 9 SUSPICIOUS LEE (6) John Frewin 24.69 11.39 11.03 M47 25.4kg Dyna Tron Suspicious Tina $9.70