Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 31st of March 2015
R1 CRYMELON KENNELS HT1 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Michael Bowerman
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Sandra Waycott
$2.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Raymond Mahony
$4.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Jason Thomson
$3.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Julie Ward
$8.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Darrell Leathan
$10.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Robert Martin
$30.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO HT2 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Jason Hardy
$23.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Tony Duncan
$4.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Deborah Gehan
$19.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

24.29

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Justin Jacobs
$20.00

Mgn

11.53

Time

24.39

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Anthony Harding
$46.00

Mgn

13.53

Time

24.52

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: Sean Lithgow
$11.00

Mgn

13.98

Time

24.55

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

29.8kg
8
1
T: Jason Thomson
$4.00

Mgn

20.34

Time

24.95

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

28.9kg
R3 MAX WRIGHT CARS HT3 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$29.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Sean Lithgow
$5.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Larry Franklin
$13.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Jason Thomson
$3.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

24.53

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Jason Thomson
$5.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

24.63

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.68

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

34.2kg
R4 FIG TREE CAFE HT4 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: John Toye
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.00

Mgn

5.65

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Jason Thomson
$9.00

Mgn

7.41

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Raymond Mahony
$9.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

24.06

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Melanie Lithgow
$22.00

Mgn

17.76

Time

24.64

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Captain Abbott
$29.00

Mgn

19.17

Time

24.73

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Allan Taylor
$32.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

24.80

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Anthony Harding
$50.00

Mgn

30.00

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Darren Murray
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Tony Duncan
$7.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$12.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Peter Franklin
$7.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Stephen Elsum
$3.00

Mgn

12.38

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$20.00

Mgn

12.88

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Tony Duncan
$9.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.34

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: David Gehan
$34.00

Mgn

15.87

Time

24.50

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 STAGGER AT STUD (480m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Gary Webb
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Patricia Smith
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: William Hartigan
$9.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

27.52

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Captain Abbott
$11.00

Mgn

6.38

Time

27.53

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$9.00

Mgn

6.88

Time

27.57

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Helen Hartigan
$29.00

Mgn

10.03

Time

27.76

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$13.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

27.78

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$30.00

Mgn

13.01

Time

27.95

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.4kg
R7 16 PLUS FASHIONS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Tony Duncan
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Tony Duncan
$9.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

15

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Susan Gray
$22.00

Mgn

6.68

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

34.9kg
4
1
T: Peter Franklin
$2.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Melissa Fullerton
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.86

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Stan Kruckel
$27.00

Mgn

11.60

Time

24.01

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Tegan Gray
$21.00

Mgn

14.69

Time

24.20

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

34.3kg
8
3
T: Susan Gray
$20.00

Mgn

14.93

Time

24.22

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 OSCAR FURNITURE (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Clifford Smith
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Ian Bibby
$8.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$3.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Kerry Minne
$15.00

Mgn

8.92

Time

27.58

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$50.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.63

Split

0.00

In Run

535

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.74

Split

0.00

In Run

874

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Rodney Clark
$28.00

Mgn

13.12

Time

27.84

Split

0.00

In Run

387

Wgt

33.8kg
8
1
T: Kerry Minne
$29.00

Mgn

18.84

Time

28.20

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

35.6kg
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Rodney Clark
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: William Hartigan
$13.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Robert Martin
$5.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Melanie Lithgow
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Martin
$7.00

Mgn

8.42

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 OLSEN & CARTER PTY LTD (410m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Tegan Gray
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Sean Lithgow
$5.00

Mgn

0.98

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$4.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Tony Duncan
$3.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$8.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

24.32

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Barry Fullerton
$19.00

Mgn

15.23

Time

24.59

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Peter Brouwer
$25.00

Mgn

21.98

Time

25.01

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
8
T: Michael Mellington
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 CRYMELON KENNELS HT1 410m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DUVAL (7) Michael Bowerman 23.70 0.00 0.00 24 32.4kg Oaks Road TE MATA DEBBIE $31.00
2 2 HELL ON WHEELS (2) Sandra Waycott 23.73 0.34 0.00 11 33.7kg Fabregas Vee Dream $2.00
3 3 TEAR AWAY LUCY (3) Raymond Mahony 23.83 2.04 0.00 32 26.6kg Fabregas Minni Mooksta $4.00
4 4 WEATHER WHATEVER (4) Jason Thomson 23.86 2.53 0.00 43 29.2kg Collide Guacamole $3.00
5 1 ENVIRONMENTALIST (1) Julie Ward 23.90 3.06 0.00 65 30.6kg El Grand Senor Eco Eden $8.00
6 8 BLUE LABEL (8) Darrell Leathan 24.11 6.44 0.00 56 27.6kg Collision LIVIO BALE $10.00
7 6 SIMPLY ELUSIVE (6) Robert Martin 24.17 7.44 0.00 77 31.9kg ELUSIVE TIGER BRIGHT LASS $30.00
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO HT2 410m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TREDGAR (3) Jennifer Torr 23.67 0.00 0.00 21 34.2kg Fabregas Sweet Stephi $2.00
2 2 COCO SAVI (2) Jason Hardy 23.88 3.34 0.00 12 25.0kg Velocette LISA'S STORY $23.00
3 8 ALL INN SUMMER (8) Tony Duncan 24.01 5.46 0.00 33 27.2kg Bye Bye Bones Top That $4.00
4 4 SEDUCTIVE TORCH (4) Deborah Gehan 24.29 9.84 0.00 65 31.4kg PATH TO POWER TURBO TUBBS $19.00
5 7 DARK CORGI (7) Justin Jacobs 24.39 11.53 0.00 56 26.0kg BOOMA TEDDY OUR ROYAL CORGI $20.00
6 5 BULL BAR MAISIE (5) Anthony Harding 24.52 13.53 0.00 44 25.2kg Symmetry FLYING JAZZ $46.00
7 6 FILL IT AGAIN (6) Sean Lithgow 24.55 13.98 0.00 77 29.8kg Bobby Boucheau SAMANTHA DEE $11.00
8 1 BOOLITE TEQUILA (1) Jason Thomson 24.95 20.34 0.00 88 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Where's Tilly $4.00
Race 3 MAX WRIGHT CARS HT3 410m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OAKMONT BANDIT (8) Michael Gibbons 23.83 0.00 0.00 11 33.2kg Nitro Burst LADY LAGANORE $29.00
2 6 DESTINEE SAINT (6) Sean Lithgow 24.21 6.04 0.00 23 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble COSMIC GODDESS $5.00
3 5 EUMERALLA FIONA (5) Larry Franklin 24.23 6.33 0.00 32 27.0kg Velocette UNIQUE CHAOS $13.00
4 1 LACE PARASOL (1) Jason Thomson 24.53 11.20 0.00 44 27.0kg Collide Guacamole $3.00
5 3 PODIUM CHANCE (3) Jason Thomson 24.63 12.79 0.00 55 26.4kg Collide Guacamole $5.00
6 2 SMASHING WAVES (2) Jenny Hunt 24.68 13.50 0.00 66 34.2kg Barcia Bale ELLA ALLEN $2.00
Race 4 FIG TREE CAFE HT4 410m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLICK SAM (1) John Toye 23.52 0.00 0.00 11 31.6kg Don Chendo Jeanie's Wish $1.00
2 6 OAKMONT WHISPER (6) Michael Gibbons 23.88 5.65 0.00 44 33.1kg Nitro Burst LADY LAGANORE $10.00
3 2 BONZO (2) Jason Thomson 23.99 7.41 0.00 22 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $9.00
4 8 Tear Away Babe (8) Raymond Mahony 24.06 8.53 0.00 33 28.6kg Fabregas Minni Mooksta $9.00
5 3 TAIL WHIP (3) Melanie Lithgow 24.64 17.76 0.00 55 31.0kg Bobby Boucheau SAMANTHA DEE $22.00
6 7 CLASSY ARROW (7) Captain Abbott 24.73 19.17 0.00 76 26.5kg Magic Sprite WHITE ARROW $29.00
7 5 ROXY POP (5) Allan Taylor 24.80 20.25 0.00 67 25.2kg Dyna Tron ALVANIA BALE $32.00
8 4 TRIAS (4) Anthony Harding 25.41 30.00 0.00 88 33.0kg ASTON TRIVETT UGO PINS $50.00
Race 5 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZANDER'S EXPRESS (8) Darren Murray 23.50 0.00 0.00 12 33.0kg Premier Fantasy HELLO SIENNA $2.00
2 4 ALL INN BEMM (4) Tony Duncan 23.67 2.66 0.00 33 34.8kg Bye Bye Bones Tiny Handshake $7.00
3 1 RAILWAY SMOKEY (1) Jennifer Torr 23.68 2.87 0.00 21 32.8kg Surf Lorian WOLFIE $12.00
4 3 FUTURE PAST (3) Peter Franklin 23.77 4.33 0.00 44 30.0kg Fear Zafonic Graceful Amy $7.00
5 5 SEABROOK SAM (5) Stephen Elsum 24.28 12.38 0.00 68 31.9kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass $3.00
6 2 NINJA KONG (2) Jennifer Torr 24.31 12.88 0.00 55 33.0kg Where's Pedro DIXIE KONG $20.00
7 7 ALL INN BLACK (7) Tony Duncan 24.34 13.25 0.00 76 31.9kg Bye Bye Bones ELUSIVE TOKEN $9.00
8 6 FLASHY ARROW (6) David Gehan 24.50 15.87 0.00 87 32.6kg Talk's Cheap WHITE ARROW $34.00
Race 6 STAGGER AT STUD 480m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEPUNGA BRODIE (2) Gary Webb 27.13 0.00 0.00 212 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $4.00
2 1 ZELEMAR JOKER (1) Patricia Smith 27.23 1.50 0.00 121 32.0kg El Galo Zelemar Pace $2.00
3 4 Missy's Return (4) William Hartigan 27.52 6.22 0.00 343 28.9kg PATH TO POWER PUSHY PRINCESS $9.00
4 3 THYME TO ROCK (3) Captain Abbott 27.53 6.38 0.00 554 31.2kg Regal Thyme Surf On Bye $11.00
5 8 OAKMONT OCTUM (8) Michael Gibbons 27.57 6.88 0.00 435 32.4kg Nitro Burst LADY LAGANORE $9.00
6 6 BROTHER MOSES (6) Helen Hartigan 27.76 10.03 0.00 678 33.2kg PATH TO POWER PUSHY PRINCESS $29.00
7 7 LEKTRA KHAN (7) Philip Lenehan 27.78 10.31 0.00 766 27.7kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision $13.00
8 5 EL HURACAN (5) Michael Gibbons 27.95 13.01 0.00 887 30.4kg Talk's Cheap SUNLU'S FLY $30.00
Race 7 16 PLUS FASHIONS 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALL INN MENPHIS (5) Tony Duncan 23.28 0.00 0.00 21 33.1kg Bye Bye Bones Tiny Handshake $5.00
2 7 ALL INN MILES (7) Tony Duncan 23.62 5.44 0.00 15 32.3kg Bye Bye Bones Tiny Handshake $9.00
3 8 KWAZULU ICON (8) Susan Gray 23.70 6.68 0.00 32 34.9kg Mogambo Focus Bale $22.00
4 1 VECTOR (1) Peter Franklin 23.76 7.75 0.00 64 33.1kg Symmetry BENJALINA $2.00
5 4 BOVELO (4) Melissa Fullerton 23.86 9.25 0.00 56 32.2kg Velocette GALORE $4.00
6 6 PARAMOUNT ARROW (6) Stan Kruckel 24.01 11.60 0.00 43 27.5kg Talk's Cheap WHITE ARROW $27.00
7 2 PIRATE BAY (2) Tegan Gray 24.20 14.69 0.00 87 34.3kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour $21.00
8 3 ICENI TANGO (3) Susan Gray 24.22 14.93 0.00 78 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble ICENI STORM $20.00
Race 8 OSCAR FURNITURE 480m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BILLS BACK (8) Clifford Smith 27.02 0.00 0.00 111 34.3kg Premier Fantasy Proud To Own $2.00
2 6 ELBOW ROOM (6) Ian Bibby 27.18 2.57 0.00 222 35.0kg College Causeway Lavana $8.00
3 3 MEPUNGA RANGER (3) Stephen Elsum 27.41 6.31 0.00 743 33.0kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $3.00
4 4 WHO DEY (4) Kerry Minne 27.58 8.92 0.00 456 32.7kg Nitro Burst SAME CONSEQUENCE $15.00
5 7 TURBINE (7) Jennifer Torr 27.63 9.75 0.00 535 33.3kg Dyna Lachlan QUEEN OF BLING $50.00
6 2 LAMBDA BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 27.74 11.50 0.00 874 28.0kg Collision NELLY BALE $9.00
7 5 LEAD INTO DEMISE (5) Rodney Clark 27.84 13.12 0.00 387 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan PROVEN LILLY $28.00
8 1 SERIOUS DARCY (1) Kerry Minne 28.20 18.84 0.00 668 35.6kg Surf Lorian EVIL ADAMS $29.00
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WORTH A DYNE (8) Rodney Clark 23.58 0.00 0.00 11 29.4kg Dyna Tron Mandy Shiraz $1.00
2 7 LITTLE BIT MORE (7) William Hartigan 23.79 3.39 0.00 33 31.0kg PATH TO POWER PUSHY PRINCESS $13.00
3 4 BRIGHT FLAME (4) Robert Martin 23.83 4.03 0.00 22 28.9kg ELUSIVE TIGER BRIGHT LASS $5.00
4 3 BLUE JAGER LIGHT (3) Melanie Lithgow 23.99 6.50 0.00 44 33.4kg Where's Pedro Snowsill $13.00
5 1 ULTRA BRIGHT (1) Robert Martin 24.11 8.42 0.00 55 29.1kg ELUSIVE TIGER BRIGHT LASS $7.00
Race 10 OLSEN & CARTER PTY LTD 410m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAILWAY CONDER (2) Tegan Gray 23.63 0.00 0.00 12 32.9kg Premier Fantasy HONEY SHOLTZ $7.00
2 1 RUSTY'S CAPE (1) Sean Lithgow 23.69 0.98 0.00 21 33.0kg Fear Zafonic Vergin' Blue $5.00
3 6 SUPREME DEAL (6) Philip Lenehan 24.15 8.31 0.00 73 32.0kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision $4.00
4 3 All Inn Amy (3) Tony Duncan 24.30 10.69 0.00 35 28.8kg Bye Bye Bones Top That $3.00
5 4 SON OF SASSI (4) Donald Jarvis 24.32 11.01 0.00 64 32.7kg Velocette BECKY JAY $8.00
6 5 CETTE FOR GALORY (5) Barry Fullerton 24.59 15.23 0.00 57 31.5kg Velocette GALORE $19.00
7 7 SLOW COOKER (7) Peter Brouwer 25.01 21.98 0.00 86 33.5kg Velocette BLACK SCIENCE $25.00
DNF 8 LEKTRA VISION (8) Michael Mellington 0.00 0.00 0.00 48 26.3kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision $6.00