Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 2nd of June 2015
R1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F1 (480m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Francesco Carbone
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.63

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Raymond Henness
$17.00

Mgn

0.31

Time

27.65

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: K Bravo
$37.00

Mgn

3.42

Time

27.85

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Joe Borg
$11.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

27.92

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Thomas Mitchell
$33.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.98

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$25.00

Mgn

9.22

Time

28.22

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: K Bravo
$19.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

28.24

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

35.7kg
8
8
T: Angela Langton
$1.00

Mgn

12.87

Time

28.45

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.6kg
R2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F2 (480m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: K Bravo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.69

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Stephen Elsum
$22.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

27.90

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Thomas Mitchell
$43.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.94

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Joe Borg
$12.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

27.98

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$14.00

Mgn

6.12

Time

28.08

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$48.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

28.09

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Jason Thomson
$15.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

28.24

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

30.0kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

12.80

Time

28.50

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 HORSHAM CUP HT1 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Nicole Davis
$4.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.49

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

35.6kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

27.50

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

35.4kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$22.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

27.81

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Simon Barker
$19.00

Mgn

11.31

Time

27.82

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Thomas Mitchell
$25.00

Mgn

12.98

Time

27.93

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

13.14

Time

27.94

Split

0.00

In Run

145

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 HORSHAM CUP HT2 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Steven Clarke
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

37.4kg
2
7
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$6.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Joe Borg
$7.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

35.8kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

27.60

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$56.00

Mgn

10.82

Time

27.65

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Jason Sharp
$34.00

Mgn

18.38

Time

28.12

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: Nicole Davis
$39.00

Mgn

19.96

Time

28.22

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

38.1kg
R5 HORSHAM CUP HT3 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Joe Borg
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

35.8kg
3
3
T: Nicole Davis
$2.00

Mgn

2.22

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

35.5kg
5
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$8.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$21.00

Mgn

4.85

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

35.3kg
7
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$20.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

27.69

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: K Bravo
$11.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

27.70

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.4kg
R6 HORSHAM CUP HT4 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Terrence Reid
$2.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Jason Thompson
$22.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Leonard Jones
$45.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$43.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

27.58

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Nicole Davis
$36.00

Mgn

13.85

Time

27.85

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

34.9kg
R7 HORSHAM CUP HT5 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

37.0kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: K Bravo
$16.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Soner Ugursay
$5.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$4.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

27.63

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$23.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

27.68

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

9.15

Time

27.69

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Thomas Mitchell
$18.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

27.69

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.3kg
R8 HORSHAM CUP HT6 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Nicole Davis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Brendan Dewan
$2.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

27.42

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

37.4kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$36.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.51

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

35.6kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

3.95

Time

27.60

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Jason Thompson
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.64

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

27.79

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Leonard Jones
$68.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

27.94

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

35.1kg
DNF
6
T: Raymond Henness
$33.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

36.3kg
R9 HORSHAM CUP HT7 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

0.19

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

1.68

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$30.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.1kg
5
10
T: Ian Bibby
$32.00

Mgn

3.15

Time

27.42

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

35.0kg
6
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

27.66

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

27.70

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Jason Thompson
$20.00

Mgn

10.12

Time

27.86

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.6kg
R10 HORSHAM CUP HT8 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$6.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Nicole Davis
$10.00

Mgn

3.38

Time

27.44

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

37.6kg
5
4
T: Kevin Eyles
$7.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

27.48

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

12.41

Time

28.01

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

28.08

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

27.3kg
R11 OSCAR FURNITURE (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Nicole Davis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
6
T: Jason Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Susan Gray
$13.00

Mgn

7.52

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Victor Millington
$9.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

23.9kg
6
1
T: Tegan Gray
$21.00

Mgn

13.31

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: M Bland
$21.00

Mgn

14.33

Time

24.23

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

33.8kg
Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F1 480m Maiden Semi Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OSCAR DE SNOWMAN (3) Francesco Carbone 27.63 0.00 0.00 122 30.0kg Dee Winter OCTANE BABY $15.00
2 5 BELFAST TOMMY (5) Raymond Henness 27.65 0.31 0.00 211 31.1kg Dee Winter OCTANE BABY $17.00
3 6 CIGAR CLUB (6) K Bravo 27.85 3.42 0.00 433 34.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA Katie Merry $37.00
4 1 ARPEE MCMURPHY (1) Joe Borg 27.92 4.57 0.00 344 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches $11.00
5 2 CETTE ME UP (2) Thomas Mitchell 27.98 5.50 0.00 555 27.5kg Velocette ON SHORE $33.00
6 7 MISS BRIONY (7) Sheldon Hamilton 28.22 9.22 0.00 866 25.8kg Dyna Tron MISS SHANAE $25.00
7 4 CALIFORNIA CLUB (4) K Bravo 28.24 9.65 0.00 688 35.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA Katie Merry $19.00
8 8 HURRY SLOWLY (8) Angela Langton 28.45 12.87 0.00 777 33.6kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $1.00
Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/F2 480m Maiden Semi Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUE ROCKET (1) K Bravo 27.69 0.00 0.00 111 32.5kg Fabregas Natural Sapphire $1.00
2 5 MEPUNGA TED (5) Stephen Elsum 27.90 3.34 0.00 222 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $22.00
3 6 HY GUARD (6) Thomas Mitchell 27.94 4.00 0.00 344 35.0kg Velocette ON SHORE $43.00
4 3 OBSOLETE (3) Joe Borg 27.98 4.55 0.00 555 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches $12.00
5 4 ROAD TO VEGAS (4) Dennis Trewin 28.08 6.12 0.00 866 30.1kg Trewly Special SPIRAL SIREN $14.00
6 7 OUR CADEL (7) Sheldon Hamilton 28.09 6.30 0.00 633 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Lara's Rock $48.00
7 8 LORD KITCHENER (8) Jason Thomson 28.24 8.73 0.00 787 30.0kg Collide Guacamole $15.00
8 2 ROGERNATOR (2) Andrea Dailly 28.50 12.80 0.00 478 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Donna Ricca $9.00
Race 3 HORSHAM CUP HT1 480m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Allen Deed (3) Andrea Dailly 27.11 0.00 0.00 422 31.2kg Jarvis Bale GRETA BALE $2.00
2 8 AMARO BALE (8) Nicole Davis 27.30 2.93 0.00 211 31.8kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE $4.00
3 4 REPAYMENTS (4) Brooke Ennis 27.49 6.00 0.00 633 35.6kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $6.00
4 2 GORHAM BALE (2) Steven Collins 27.50 6.17 0.00 354 35.4kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $11.00
5 1 TRAIL BLAZING (1) Dennis Trewin 27.81 11.06 0.00 587 34.2kg Trewly Special NIKITA BERIMAN $22.00
6 7 VOIGHT (7) Simon Barker 27.82 11.31 0.00 766 33.4kg El Grand Senor Salegreys Gold $19.00
7 5 PELOTON BALE (5) Thomas Mitchell 27.93 12.98 0.00 878 33.3kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $25.00
8 6 Spring Leaf (6) Andrea Dailly 27.94 13.14 0.00 145 27.2kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath $7.00
Race 4 HORSHAM CUP HT2 480m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG TICKET (1) Steven Clarke 26.96 0.00 0.00 111 37.4kg Fabregas BELLA PORTRAIT $3.00
2 7 RIDE THE RAILS (7) K Bravo 27.12 2.50 0.00 222 34.9kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon $2.00
3 3 WHODAT KNOCKIN' (3) Jason Thompson 27.34 6.03 0.00 555 30.8kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME $6.00
4 5 AGENT JACK (5) Joe Borg 27.54 9.07 0.00 334 35.8kg Bekim Bale Flowering Lily $7.00
5 4 Jayney Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 27.60 10.17 0.00 866 28.2kg Jarvis Bale KUMAR BALE $16.00
6 2 BRAZEN BULL (2) Jeffrey Guy 27.65 10.82 0.00 443 31.3kg Deville Scrappy Coco $56.00
7 6 SIR BEKIM (6) Jason Sharp 28.12 18.38 0.00 677 32.8kg Bekim Bale NIKITA'S FATE $34.00
8 8 WALT BALE (8) Nicole Davis 28.22 19.96 0.00 788 38.1kg Barcia Bale DYNA PANAMA $39.00
Race 5 HORSHAM CUP HT3 480m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHARED BONUS (1) Jeffrey Britton 27.09 0.00 0.00 111 31.8kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $5.00
2 4 BALLERINO (4) Joe Borg 27.20 1.75 0.00 444 35.8kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann $5.00
3 3 DAWKINS BALE (3) Nicole Davis 27.23 2.22 0.00 322 31.7kg Turanza Bale Bala Bale $2.00
4 8 CRACKERJACK DAK (8) Andrea Dailly 27.29 3.19 0.00 233 35.5kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $8.00
5 2 Kraken Flash (2) Kevin Eyles 27.33 3.87 0.00 666 29.7kg Nitro Burst Strawberry Field $8.00
6 5 QUANTUM BALE (5) Dennis Trewin 27.39 4.85 0.00 555 35.3kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE $21.00
7 7 SCENIC SHOT (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 27.69 9.53 0.00 778 33.3kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake $20.00
8 6 WAYMORE'S BLUES (6) K Bravo 27.70 9.73 0.00 887 32.4kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL $11.00
Race 6 HORSHAM CUP HT4 480m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ULTIMA BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.98 0.00 0.00 111 32.9kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE $5.00
2 7 RONRAY SPIRIT (7) Terrence Reid 27.18 3.26 0.00 222 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ronray Disco $2.00
3 1 WESTON EAST (1) Angela Langton 27.20 3.47 0.00 333 31.7kg Oaks Road Hot Spur $3.00
4 2 DYNA YEMEN (2) Andrea Dailly 27.23 4.01 0.00 444 33.1kg Superman TALIA BALE $6.00
5 5 LAKERVILLE (5) Jason Thompson 27.45 7.50 0.00 766 32.9kg Makeshift(Eire) NEXT TOP MODEL $22.00
6 3 SMART MAXWELL (3) Leonard Jones 27.54 9.01 0.00 655 34.4kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $45.00
7 6 PARANOIA (6) Jeffrey Guy 27.58 9.65 0.00 887 31.5kg Deville Scrappy Coco $43.00
8 8 ARISTOTLE BALE (8) Nicole Davis 27.85 13.85 0.00 578 34.9kg Collide HAFREN BALE $36.00
Race 7 HORSHAM CUP HT5 480m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Margins (1) Brooke Ennis 27.11 0.00 0.00 221 37.0kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $4.00
2 2 LEKTRA UTOPIA (2) Andrea Dailly 27.26 2.30 0.00 112 29.9kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL $4.00
3 8 WHAT'S CHEWING (8) K Bravo 27.45 5.42 0.00 544 35.6kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED $16.00
4 7 Sisco Rage (7) Soner Ugursay 27.54 6.76 0.00 755 29.6kg High Earner Sisco Power $5.00
5 6 FEVER PITCH (6) Rinaldo Divirgilio 27.63 8.20 0.00 867 34.8kg College Causeway Drama Queen $4.00
6 3 PRINCE DJANGO (3) Wayne Vassallo 27.68 9.01 0.00 688 30.0kg Prince Diablo Cathella Ice $23.00
7 4 BOXHEAD (4) Jeffrey Britton 27.69 9.15 0.00 376 33.7kg Collision Yo Gabba Gabba $6.00
8 5 DUOMO BALE (5) Thomas Mitchell 27.69 9.19 0.00 433 34.3kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE $18.00
Race 8 HORSHAM CUP HT6 480m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Dyna Villa (8) Nicole Davis 27.35 0.00 0.00 121 33.0kg Collision Roxio Bale $2.00
2 1 Dewana Result (1) Brendan Dewan 27.42 1.01 0.00 233 37.4kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $2.00
3 7 GOVERNOR BALE (7) Steven Collins 27.51 2.50 0.00 312 35.6kg Collision JESSE BALE $36.00
4 3 LEKTRA CONCORD (3) Andrea Dailly 27.60 3.95 0.00 454 33.4kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision $10.00
5 4 XTREME KNOCKA (4) Jason Thompson 27.64 4.50 0.00 666 33.8kg Knocka Norris Misty Fields $13.00
6 5 ARMED AND READY (5) Brooke Ennis 27.79 6.87 0.00 745 33.0kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $4.00
7 2 ECHELONIC ACTION (2) Leonard Jones 27.94 9.34 0.00 577 35.1kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $68.00
DNF 6 GAELIC PETER (6) Raymond Henness 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 36.3kg Dyna Tron Katie Racoon $33.00
Race 9 HORSHAM CUP HT7 480m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Shared Equity (4) Angela Langton 27.22 0.00 0.00 111 28.2kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $3.00
2 8 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (8) Jeffrey Britton 27.23 0.19 0.00 222 33.8kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY $6.00
3 1 HUMPHREY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 27.33 1.68 0.00 333 35.5kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE $10.00
4 2 DYNA KEITARO (2) Dennis Trewin 27.38 2.60 0.00 554 31.1kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $30.00
5 10 ELBOW ROOM (3) Ian Bibby 27.42 3.15 0.00 445 35.0kg College Causeway Lavana $32.00
6 6 AZZA AZZA AZZA (6) Wayne Vassallo 27.66 6.93 0.00 766 32.2kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO $2.00
7 7 CHRICHTON BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 27.70 7.60 0.00 888 31.4kg Bekim Bale DYNA OBELIA $7.00
8 5 ACES AND ANGELS (5) Jason Thompson 27.86 10.12 0.00 677 30.6kg Brett Lee UNFINISHED $20.00
Race 10 HORSHAM CUP HT8 480m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CAUSTIC BALE (6) Steven Collins 27.23 0.00 0.00 743 35.9kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale $4.00
2 7 LUNAR ECLIPSE (7) Cameron Bahen 27.29 0.90 0.00 211 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse $6.00
3 2 Dyna Nico (2) Andrea Dailly 27.41 2.79 0.00 122 28.2kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $4.00
4 8 FEARLESS JOHN (8) Nicole Davis 27.44 3.38 0.00 534 37.6kg Fear Zafonic GOLDEN GWEN $10.00
5 4 Kraken Soupy (4) Kevin Eyles 27.48 3.92 0.00 355 28.2kg Mogambo ROSE PATCH $7.00
6 3 GAUCHO (3) Brooke Ennis 28.01 12.41 0.00 667 34.9kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $5.00
7 1 Kerrigan Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 28.08 13.50 0.00 476 27.3kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $7.00
Race 11 OSCAR FURNITURE 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TYWIN BALE (7) Nicole Davis 23.33 0.00 0.00 11 33.7kg Turanza Bale BLACHURA BALE $1.00
2 6 SPECIFY (6) Jason Sharp 23.75 6.61 0.00 43 34.1kg Mogambo VELOCITY THUNDER $6.00
3 3 DEVIL'S DANCE (3) Susan Gray 23.81 7.52 0.00 22 28.2kg Toms The Best Flying Buzzard $13.00
4 8 DYNA LEMMY (8) Dennis Trewin 23.85 8.25 0.00 34 32.8kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $9.00
5 4 GET ME (4) Victor Millington 24.11 12.30 0.00 66 23.9kg High Earner Cool Olivia $9.00
6 1 RAILWAY CONDER (1) Tegan Gray 24.17 13.31 0.00 55 33.1kg Premier Fantasy HONEY SHOLTZ $21.00
7 5 CALL ME CALLAHAN (5) M Bland 24.23 14.33 0.00 77 33.8kg Mogambo ANNIE AIMEE $21.00