Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 26th of September 2017
R1 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 10.42
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.63

Split

10.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Victor Millington
$4.50

Mgn

0.04

Time

23.64

Split

10.56

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.72

Split

10.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.2kg
4
9
T: Vivianne Giles
$6.90

Mgn

1.44

Time

23.73

Split

10.42

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$21.50

Mgn

4.21

Time

23.93

Split

10.90

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: William Hartigan
$15.10

Mgn

7.43

Time

24.15

Split

11.41

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$36.80

Mgn

9.43

Time

24.29

Split

10.92

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$9.60

Mgn

10.39

Time

24.36

Split

10.85

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
8
T: Helen Hartigan
$0.00
R2 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (485m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.71, 14.32
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Scott Mckenzie
$3.90

Mgn

8.67

Time

28.27

Split

7.22

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$29.80

Mgn

9.20

Time

28.31

Split

6.85

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Robert Taylor
$12.60

Mgn

9.81

Time

28.35

Split

7.03

In Run

M/654

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.90

Mgn

11.56

Time

28.47

Split

6.89

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$11.70

Mgn

12.57

Time

28.55

Split

7.07

In Run

M/766

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Andrew Graham
$21.80

Mgn

13.27

Time

28.59

Split

6.89

In Run

Q/335

Wgt

38.5kg
8
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$35.60

Mgn

17.91

Time

28.92

Split

6.94

In Run

M/588

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.52
1
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.76

Split

10.52

In Run

M/21

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Stephen Elsum
$4.10

Mgn

2.01

Time

23.90

Split

10.64

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.20

Mgn

3.04

Time

23.97

Split

10.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Jason Hardy
$24.10

Mgn

4.37

Time

24.06

Split

10.52

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

24.7kg
5
5
T: David Gehan
$48.90

Mgn

5.21

Time

24.12

Split

10.73

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: David Gehan
$21.90

Mgn

5.59

Time

24.15

Split

11.13

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Ann Panetta
$6.40

Mgn

6.26

Time

24.19

Split

10.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Robert Wombwell
$13.20

Mgn

13.97

Time

24.73

Split

11.05

In Run

M/78

Wgt

35.4kg
R4 3WM/MIXX FM (2-3 WINS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.24
1
6
T: Jeff Galea
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

10.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$5.30

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.65

Split

10.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Michael Niele
$60.20

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.74

Split

10.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.30

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.76

Split

10.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Neville Partridge
$20.90

Mgn

6.96

Time

23.76

Split

10.64

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.30

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.90

Split

10.80

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Neville Partridge
$21.30

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.90

Split

10.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$16.40

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.94

Split

10.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.3kg
R5 TAB REWARDS (485m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62, 14.16
1
5
T: Jeff Galea
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.81

Split

6.67

In Run

M/321

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$5.10

Mgn

1.66

Time

27.93

Split

6.62

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.50

Mgn

2.04

Time

27.95

Split

6.85

In Run

S/756

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$25.50

Mgn

2.06

Time

27.96

Split

6.82

In Run

M/644

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$6.60

Mgn

2.11

Time

27.96

Split

6.64

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Sargon Kando
$3.80

Mgn

3.67

Time

28.07

Split

6.81

In Run

M/565

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Stephen Elsum
$51.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

28.15

Split

6.78

In Run

M/477

Wgt

36.0kg
8
2
T: Barry Fullerton
$34.10

Mgn

7.31

Time

28.32

Split

6.94

In Run

S/888

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 J & A FENCING (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.45, 13.90
1
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.30

Split

6.45

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

27.55

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Victor Millington
$18.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

27.74

Split

6.75

In Run

M/353

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$16.30

Mgn

7.11

Time

27.80

Split

6.75

In Run

M/434

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Pauline Patterson
$10.20

Mgn

7.23

Time

27.81

Split

6.79

In Run

M/546

Wgt

30.3kg
6
9
T: Michael Niele
$33.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

27.95

Split

6.86

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Donald Jarvis
$19.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

27.98

Split

6.79

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Ann Panetta
$19.60

Mgn

10.29

Time

28.02

Split

6.84

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
7
T: Garry George
$0.00
R7 WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.32
1
2
T: Tegan Gray
$46.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

10.32

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$16.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.34

Split

10.44

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$26.70

Mgn

2.67

Time

23.44

Split

10.44

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Rosalyn Hume
$1.30

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.51

Split

10.51

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.0kg
5
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$12.10

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.60

Split

10.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$46.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.76

Split

10.64

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$89.60

Mgn

7.79

Time

23.80

Split

10.72

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.3kg
8
1
T: Jason Sharp
$5.60

Mgn

11.41

Time

24.05

Split

10.86

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.1kg
R8 WILLMORE CONTRACTORS (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 14.01
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.27

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
1
T: Gregory Schofield
$1.40

Mgn

3.26

Time

27.50

Split

6.66

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.9kg
3
6
T: Debbie Goudge
$32.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.65

Split

6.62

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.2kg
4
9
T: Debbie Goudge
$31.10

Mgn

10.41

Time

28.00

Split

6.68

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Julie Chilcott
$48.80

Mgn

10.69

Time

28.02

Split

6.68

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$13.80

Mgn

11.51

Time

28.07

Split

6.73

In Run

S/687

Wgt

35.5kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$5.80

Mgn

12.47

Time

28.14

Split

6.88

In Run

S/866

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$57.70

Mgn

19.81

Time

28.65

Split

6.74

In Run

M/778

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R9 WIMMERA AQUATRAIL (1-4 WINS) FINAL (410m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.53
1
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

10.60

In Run

S/32

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Julie Ward
$8.80

Mgn

0.21

Time

23.63

Split

10.67

In Run

M/41

Wgt

24.1kg
3
5
T: Rodney Millington
$3.90

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.80

Split

10.53

In Run

M/13

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.30

Mgn

3.71

Time

23.88

Split

10.74

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.4kg
5
4
T: Victor Millington
$5.20

Mgn

5.79

Time

24.02

Split

10.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Tegan Gray
$6.50

Mgn

8.31

Time

24.20

Split

10.53

In Run

Q/25

Wgt

33.0kg
7
9
T: Julie Ward
$20.20

Mgn

14.36

Time

24.62

Split

11.09

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
1
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R10 CHS GROUP (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.23
1
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

10.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Victor Millington
$8.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

23.49

Split

10.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.3kg
3
1
T: Kevin Mugavin
$5.10

Mgn

4.39

Time

23.50

Split

10.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Brayden Klemke
$39.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.72

Split

10.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.0kg
5
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.80

Mgn

9.13

Time

23.83

Split

10.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Stephen Elsum
$32.90

Mgn

12.43

Time

24.06

Split

10.72

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$15.60

Mgn

13.97

Time

24.17

Split

10.69

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.9kg
8
9
T: Andrea Gurry
$54.10

Mgn

16.21

Time

24.33

Split

10.77

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R11 CEC HOPPER & SONS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.46
1
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.67

Split

10.62

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$2.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.71

Split

10.57

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.40

Mgn

1.19

Time

23.76

Split

10.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$14.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.94

Split

10.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$14.60

Mgn

4.21

Time

23.97

Split

10.78

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.40

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.98

Split

10.78

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: William Hartigan
$16.50

Mgn

5.11

Time

24.03

Split

10.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Michael Niele
$6.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.09

Split

10.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.7kg
R12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.38
1
2
T: Vivianne Giles
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.61

Split

10.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.40

Mgn

2.20

Time

23.76

Split

10.60

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Melissa Fullerton
$2.60

Mgn

3.17

Time

23.83

Split

10.59

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Barry Fullerton
$22.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.86

Split

10.86

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.80

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.91

Split

10.81

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Pauline Patterson
$20.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.92

Split

10.52

In Run

M/24

Wgt

24.9kg
7
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$21.60

Mgn

5.59

Time

24.00

Split

10.81

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
5
T: David Gehan
$0.00
Race 1 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 10.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOOKING DOWN (2) Robert Britton 23.63 0.00 10.68 M/33 28.4kg Above All Khumbu $3.30
2 3 STARBRIGHT TOBY (3) Victor Millington 23.64 0.04 10.56 M/21 32.4kg Vee Man Vane Cool Olivia $4.50
3 5 MIA BRAE (5) Samantha Grenfell 23.72 1.25 10.69 M/44 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Miata $3.70
4 9 AWESOME SHEP (8) Vivianne Giles 23.73 1.44 10.42 M/12 32.0kg Awesome Project Make A Splash $6.90
5 4 RAVE ON (4) Jennifer Torr 23.93 4.21 10.90 S/65 31.7kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $21.50
6 1 AVATAR MAXIMUS (1) William Hartigan 24.15 7.43 11.41 M/88 32.3kg Surf Lorian Always Mine $15.10
7 7 VOODOO HUSTLER (7) Glenn Campbell 24.29 9.43 10.92 M/77 30.4kg Hooksy See You Latte $36.80
8 6 SWEET MARY (6) Jennifer Torr 24.36 10.39 10.85 M/56 27.4kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow $9.60
SCR 8 AVATAR DEMON (8) Helen Hartigan
Race 2 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 485m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.71, 14.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JUST ADD COLOUR (3) Angela Langton 27.67 0.00 6.71 M/111 28.0kg Kilty Lad Hot Spur $2.50
2 4 PAMELA ROCKS (4) Scott Mckenzie 28.27 8.67 7.22 M/877 32.9kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $3.90
3 7 LORETTO (7) Glenn Campbell 28.31 9.20 6.85 M/222 28.2kg Djays Octane Annabelle $29.80
4 5 BRONTE'S FLYER (5) Robert Taylor 28.35 9.81 7.03 M/654 25.7kg Spring Gun Kirabilli Indy $12.60
5 1 ZETELLA (1) Glenn Campbell 28.47 11.56 6.89 M/443 29.3kg Djays Octane Annabelle $3.90
6 2 DON ONE (2) Donald Jarvis 28.55 12.57 7.07 M/766 29.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Hotel Baci $11.70
7 8 EVIL PEDRO (8) Andrew Graham 28.59 13.27 6.89 Q/335 38.5kg Hoover Boy Knock Knock $21.80
8 6 PEPPER SHIRAZ (6) Aaron Debattista 28.92 17.91 6.94 M/588 27.7kg Bekim Bale Flaming Shiraz $35.60
Race 3 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCKIN' IN (7) Jennifer Torr 23.76 0.00 10.52 M/21 35.3kg Barcia Bale Pia Mater $3.60
2 8 JIM'S HOTEL (8) Stephen Elsum 23.90 2.01 10.64 M/45 29.7kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $4.10
3 6 ARK LIGHTNING (6) Jeffrey Britton 23.97 3.04 10.91 M/66 32.2kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk $3.20
4 1 AGENT VOILET (1) Jason Hardy 24.06 4.37 10.52 Q/12 24.7kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle $24.10
5 5 SAINT RAY (5) David Gehan 24.12 5.21 10.73 M/54 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Kirsty $48.90
6 2 KINTAMANI (2) David Gehan 24.15 5.59 11.13 M/87 27.3kg Nolen Lektra Special $21.90
7 3 DESTINI TRUCKER (3) Ann Panetta 24.19 6.26 10.57 M/33 32.6kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $6.40
8 4 OUTLAW DAVE (4) Robert Wombwell 24.73 13.97 11.05 M/78 35.4kg Spring Gun Coleraine Flame $13.20
Race 4 3WM/MIXX FM (2-3 WINS) 410m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCKALOT (6) Jeff Galea 23.27 0.00 10.24 M/11 25.9kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz $3.00
2 1 SUNTORY DREAM (1) Angela Langton 23.65 5.36 10.49 M/22 29.0kg General Destini Chasin The Dream $5.30
3 3 BRINZA (3) Michael Niele 23.74 6.71 10.57 M/34 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Guru Doll $60.20
4 5 ZIPPING OLIVER (5) Deborah Coleman 23.76 6.89 10.96 M/88 32.0kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash $3.30
5 2 BELENA SURF (2) Neville Partridge 23.76 6.96 10.64 M/43 32.1kg Surf Lorian Belena Haze $20.90
6 4 BILLY DEEDS (4) Robert Britton 23.90 8.93 10.80 M/77 30.1kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $5.30
7 8 BELENA BOLD (8) Neville Partridge 23.90 8.97 10.66 M/55 33.4kg Surf Lorian Belena Haze $21.30
8 7 RED WINSTON (7) Aaron Debattista 23.94 9.44 10.77 M/66 32.3kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk $16.40
Race 5 TAB REWARDS 485m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62, 14.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAIN ONE (5) Jeff Galea 27.81 0.00 6.67 M/321 31.1kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice $5.10
2 4 OUT OF PAINT (4) Angela Langton 27.93 1.66 6.62 M/112 32.7kg Kilty Lad Hot Spur $5.10
3 8 LOCH FREDDIE (8) Samantha Grenfell 27.95 2.04 6.85 S/756 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Miata $3.50
4 7 SCRAPPY DOO (7) Julie Chilcott 27.96 2.06 6.82 M/644 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Diamond Cluster $25.50
5 1 KID RINGO (1) Donald Jarvis 27.96 2.11 6.64 M/233 32.7kg Barcia Bale Coral $6.60
6 3 SCARLET BLU BOY (3) Sargon Kando 28.07 3.67 6.81 M/565 34.4kg Collision Scarlet Runner $3.80
7 6 SECRET NUMBER (6) Stephen Elsum 28.15 4.83 6.78 M/477 36.0kg Lochinvar Marlow RED SHOES $51.00
8 2 SLEEK NITRO (2) Barry Fullerton 28.32 7.31 6.94 S/888 27.4kg Nitro Burst GALORE $34.10
Race 6 J & A FENCING 485m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.45, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INVASION (4) Deborah Coleman 27.30 0.00 6.45 Q/111 32.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Flame Top $1.40
2 1 SWOOP AND PECK (1) Jeffrey Britton 27.55 3.56 6.66 M/222 33.3kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz $6.70
3 2 STARBRIGHT KATE (2) Victor Millington 27.74 6.20 6.75 M/353 26.3kg Vee Man Vane Cool Olivia $18.20
4 6 BURNING HOUSE (6) Michael Chilcott 27.80 7.11 6.75 M/434 29.2kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz $16.30
5 8 HONESTLY BOB (8) Pauline Patterson 27.81 7.23 6.79 M/546 30.3kg Glen Gallon Orange Whip $10.20
6 9 HOMER (7) Michael Niele 27.95 9.30 6.86 M/888 34.1kg Fear Zafonic FLAWLESS TEARS $33.20
7 3 JACK'S PICK (3) Donald Jarvis 27.98 9.70 6.79 M/665 31.7kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle $19.10
8 5 DESTINI SEAHORSE (5) Ann Panetta 28.02 10.29 6.84 M/777 34.6kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene $19.60
SCR 7 BOMBASTIC TIM (7) Garry George
Race 7 WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ACE MARLOW (2) Tegan Gray 23.25 0.00 10.32 Q/11 31.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Spot The Riddler $46.20
2 4 ROCK UP TOP (4) Robert Britton 23.34 1.30 10.44 M/32 31.5kg Spud Regis Proven Wag $16.50
3 5 MISS INNINGS (5) Jeffrey Britton 23.44 2.67 10.44 M/23 28.6kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings $26.70
4 7 Aussie Infrared (7) Rosalyn Hume 23.51 3.64 10.51 M/44 36.0kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $1.30
5 6 SNOOP JUNIOR (6) Deborah Coleman 23.60 4.97 10.65 M/65 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mrs Beecham $12.10
6 8 TIGGERLONG ROCK (8) Samantha Grenfell 23.76 7.20 10.64 M/56 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal $46.70
7 3 GOLDEN WARRIOR (3) Jessica Sharp 23.80 7.79 10.72 S/77 33.3kg Barcia Bale Annabelle $89.60
8 1 PENNY POP (1) Jason Sharp 24.05 11.41 10.86 S/88 26.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $5.60
Race 8 WILLMORE CONTRACTORS 485m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DUTY FREE (4) Angela Langton 27.27 0.00 6.57 M/111 35.7kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Fever $7.90
2 1 NANGAR RANGE (1) Gregory Schofield 27.50 3.26 6.66 M/332 34.9kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza $1.40
3 6 KALANI WILLOW (6) Debbie Goudge 27.65 5.50 6.62 M/223 26.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn $32.60
4 9 VECTIS SECRET (5) Debbie Goudge 28.00 10.41 6.68 M/544 32.8kg El Grand Senor Bogie Dawn $31.10
5 3 Zero Whispers (3) Julie Chilcott 28.02 10.69 6.68 M/455 27.6kg Don't Knocka Him Greysynd Zero $48.80
6 2 ALEZAN (2) Andrew Mooney 28.07 11.51 6.73 S/687 35.5kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect $13.80
7 8 RIPPIN HAYNE (8) Robert Britton 28.14 12.47 6.88 S/866 30.0kg Magic Sprite Chevy Princess $5.80
8 7 KING FIPA (7) Bruno Panetta 28.65 19.81 6.74 M/778 34.6kg Surf Lorian Five Paws $57.70
SCR 5 LOCKROD (5) Jeffrey Britton
Race 9 WIMMERA AQUATRAIL (1-4 WINS) FINAL 410m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TIGGERLONG RAY (3) Samantha Grenfell 23.62 0.00 10.60 S/32 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Tiggerlong Moon $3.60
2 7 SCOTT PIZZAZZ (7) Julie Ward 23.63 0.21 10.67 M/41 24.1kg Cosmic Rumble Lavana $8.80
3 5 AMIGO ONE (5) Rodney Millington 23.80 2.57 10.53 M/13 31.7kg Premier Boloney Cool Colleen $3.90
4 2 NOLEN'S FORTUNE (2) Mark Delbridge 23.88 3.71 10.74 M/54 35.4kg Nolen Arleen Bale $7.30
5 4 STARBRIGHT VIC (4) Victor Millington 24.02 5.79 10.95 M/66 34.8kg Kynan's Express WEE MADDIE $5.20
6 6 ICENI CRUSADER (6) Tegan Gray 24.20 8.31 10.53 Q/25 33.0kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $6.50
7 9 REMAIN SEATED (8) Julie Ward 24.62 14.36 11.09 M/77 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Trelpy's Goddess $20.20
SCR 1 AH SUGAR SUGAR (1) Rodney Clark
SCR 8 DEAD EYE DICKSON (8) Theo Van Taarling
Race 10 CHS GROUP 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CLOONA EXPRESS (8) Kevin Mugavin 23.19 0.00 10.23 M/11 34.2kg Fabregas Magic Matese $2.10
2 7 SOLAR MOCHA (7) Victor Millington 23.49 4.17 10.48 M/33 35.3kg Vee Man Vane Solar Octane $8.00
3 1 MORE MOMENT (1) Kevin Mugavin 23.50 4.39 10.44 M/22 26.7kg Fabregas Magic Matese $5.10
4 3 SCARECROW TIGER (3) Brayden Klemke 23.72 7.59 10.62 M/44 36.0kg Milldean Panther Razor Riot $39.00
5 2 PENNY WORTH (2) Jessica Sharp 23.83 9.13 10.65 M/55 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $3.80
6 6 DRYSDALE DOLL (6) Stephen Elsum 24.06 12.43 10.72 M/76 26.9kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $32.90
7 5 HEAT UP (5) Michael Chilcott 24.17 13.97 10.69 M/67 26.9kg Fabregas Stay Warm $15.60
8 9 WINTERSTEIN (4) Andrea Gurry 24.33 16.21 10.77 M/88 31.6kg Where's Pedro FIE FIE $54.10
SCR 4 TOPHAT AND TAILS (4) Theo Van Taarling
Race 11 CEC HOPPER & SONS 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FABSTAR (1) Ronald Fisher 23.67 0.00 10.62 Q/32 33.4kg Glen Gallon Luna Eclipse $3.80
2 7 ON BILLY'S WINGS (7) Vivianne Giles 23.71 0.50 10.57 M/23 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess $2.60
3 8 LET'S RUN (8) Jessica Sharp 23.76 1.19 10.46 M/11 26.2kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $10.40
4 3 LADY BEATRIX (3) Michael Chilcott 23.94 3.75 10.65 M/44 27.2kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz $14.40
5 6 TEAM SON (6) Theo Van Taarling 23.97 4.21 10.78 S/67 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Chantilly $14.60
6 4 TIGGERLONG SCAR (4) Correy Grenfell 23.98 4.34 10.78 M/76 26.2kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal $10.40
7 2 LEKTRA OSCAR (2) William Hartigan 24.03 5.11 10.72 M/55 32.4kg Bekim Bale MISS GABBY $16.50
8 5 ODD BOOTS (5) Michael Niele 24.09 6.00 10.81 M/88 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Guru Doll $6.80
Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHIEF MINGO (2) Vivianne Giles 23.61 0.00 10.38 M/11 34.3kg Cosmic Chief KIMBA'S HOPE $2.30
2 8 SWIFT TRENT (8) Glenn Campbell 23.76 2.20 10.60 M/43 33.4kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia $8.40
3 1 COLLIS PRINCESS (1) Melissa Fullerton 23.83 3.17 10.59 M/32 27.6kg Cape Hawke La Sophie $2.60
4 6 OVER THE RADAR (6) Barry Fullerton 23.86 3.60 10.86 M/75 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Billie The Bar $22.20
5 7 COSMIC MOMENTS (7) Jessica Sharp 23.91 4.34 10.81 M/67 28.3kg Cosmic Chief Purely Tonic $9.80
6 4 QUICKSILVER HOPE (4) Pauline Patterson 23.92 4.50 10.52 M/24 24.9kg Awesome Mclaren Quicksilver Miss $20.60
7 3 ARCHI WILLOW (3) Ronald Fisher 24.00 5.59 10.81 M/56 26.2kg Dyna Tron Splendid Return $21.60
SCR 5 FULL OF BOLONEY (5) David Gehan