Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 26th of June 2018
R1 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.35
1
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.83

Split

10.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Tegan Gray
$12.60

Mgn

0.19

Time

23.84

Split

10.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$16.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

23.99

Split

10.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Gerard Taylor
$6.40

Mgn

2.77

Time

24.03

Split

10.79

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Ian Robinson
$5.50

Mgn

4.09

Time

24.12

Split

10.77

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Susan Gray
$4.60

Mgn

7.01

Time

24.32

Split

10.88

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Shawn Fullerton
$36.80

Mgn

10.91

Time

24.60

Split

10.93

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.80

Mgn

10.93

Time

24.60

Split

10.68

In Run

S/45

Wgt

34.6kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (485m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61, 14.34
1
2
T: Helen Hartigan
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.88

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

37.6kg
2
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$15.70

Mgn

0.87

Time

27.94

Split

6.75

In Run

M/632

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: John Kruisselbrink
$4.70

Mgn

2.86

Time

28.08

Split

6.72

In Run

M/423

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Patricia Smith
$1.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

28.33

Split

6.66

In Run

M/364

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Barry Fullerton
$23.10

Mgn

6.66

Time

28.35

Split

6.95

In Run

S/756

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Robert Weightman
$21.10

Mgn

9.16

Time

28.52

Split

6.72

In Run

M/577

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Brooke Berry
$25.50

Mgn

11.23

Time

28.67

Split

6.61

In Run

M/245

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 CHS GROUP HT1 (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.47
1
8
T: Ian Robinson
$23.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.76

Split

10.47

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: William Robertson
$9.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

24.05

Split

10.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$8.20

Mgn

4.91

Time

24.11

Split

10.82

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Tony Duncan
$2.50

Mgn

9.03

Time

24.40

Split

10.79

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Clint Capuano
$14.70

Mgn

14.56

Time

24.78

Split

11.31

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
2
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$36.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

14.11

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.1kg
DNF
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
7
T: Ian Bibby
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

12.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.3kg
R4 WIMMERA AQUATRAIL HT2 (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.31
1
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

10.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Bruce Jacobs
$3.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.83

Split

10.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Ian Bibby
$14.30

Mgn

10.69

Time

24.08

Split

10.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

24.12

Split

10.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

22.4kg
5
2
T: Deb Carr
$21.40

Mgn

12.44

Time

24.20

Split

10.88

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Ian Robinson
$32.60

Mgn

12.46

Time

24.20

Split

10.80

In Run

S/45

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Mark Morrissey
$2.90

Mgn

14.83

Time

24.37

Split

10.88

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.7kg
8
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.90

Mgn

16.61

Time

24.50

Split

10.84

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 3WM/MIXX FM (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 14.25
1
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.91

Split

6.73

In Run

M/243

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$2.30

Mgn

1.90

Time

28.04

Split

6.74

In Run

M/422

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Mark Morrissey
$5.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

28.08

Split

6.75

In Run

S/634

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Barry Fullerton
$10.10

Mgn

3.69

Time

28.16

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.90

Mgn

8.04

Time

28.47

Split

6.80

In Run

M/755

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Scott Manning
$16.90

Mgn

9.07

Time

28.54

Split

6.73

In Run

M/367

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: Aaron Blake
$18.10

Mgn

11.14

Time

28.69

Split

6.75

In Run

M/576

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 14.05
1
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.61

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$9.40

Mgn

0.79

Time

27.67

Split

6.61

In Run

M/232

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Judith Mccullagh
$4.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

27.75

Split

6.79

In Run

M/755

Wgt

35.9kg
4
2
T: Deb Carr
$24.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

27.81

Split

6.70

In Run

M/544

Wgt

36.5kg
5
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.70

Mgn

2.89

Time

27.82

Split

6.61

In Run

M/323

Wgt

33.4kg
6
10
T: Michael Chilcott
$26.20

Mgn

6.54

Time

28.07

Split

6.70

In Run

M/466

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: David Geall
$6.90

Mgn

7.03

Time

28.11

Split

6.75

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 CEC HOPPER & SONS (485m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 14.38
1
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.68

Split

6.68

In Run

S/211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Kevin Mugavin
$2.40

Mgn

3.34

Time

27.91

Split

6.70

In Run

S/322

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Gerard Taylor
$4.60

Mgn

6.44

Time

28.13

Split

6.79

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$18.40

Mgn

6.89

Time

28.16

Split

6.91

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Brooke Berry
$44.60

Mgn

7.51

Time

28.20

Split

6.61

In Run

M/134

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Gerard Taylor
$22.70

Mgn

8.61

Time

28.28

Split

6.77

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$26.10

Mgn

13.54

Time

28.62

Split

6.91

In Run

M/777

Wgt

38.1kg
R8 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (485m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 14.11
1
2
T: David Geall
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.48

Split

6.71

In Run

M/432

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$31.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.62

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$17.30

Mgn

2.71

Time

27.67

Split

6.66

In Run

M/323

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: William Hartigan
$29.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

27.85

Split

6.73

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$16.70

Mgn

6.79

Time

27.95

Split

6.72

In Run

S/566

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Ronald McCullagh
$13.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

28.11

Split

6.65

In Run

M/245

Wgt

36.9kg
R9 CRYMELON KENNELS HT3 (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.54
1
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.81

Split

10.59

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Brooke Berry
$41.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.82

Split

10.54

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Scott Manning
$6.90

Mgn

0.44

Time

23.84

Split

10.54

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

22.6kg
4
1
T: Melissa Fullerton
$4.20

Mgn

0.61

Time

23.85

Split

10.63

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$17.60

Mgn

0.86

Time

23.87

Split

10.75

In Run

S/75

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$30.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

24.03

Split

10.72

In Run

M/56

Wgt

24.9kg
7
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$37.80

Mgn

6.37

Time

24.25

Split

10.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$52.10

Mgn

6.91

Time

24.29

Split

10.79

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.0kg
R10 TAB MULTIPLIER (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.50
1
7
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

10.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
10
T: Robert Proctor
$13.00

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.93

Split

10.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$7.00

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.99

Split

10.94

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Kristie Collyer
$7.10

Mgn

6.94

Time

24.02

Split

10.96

In Run

S/45

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Tony Duncan
$5.80

Mgn

8.67

Time

24.15

Split

11.05

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Deb Carr
$5.90

Mgn

8.84

Time

24.16

Split

11.04

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Maxwell Gray
$4.20

Mgn

17.41

Time

24.76

Split

11.11

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.0kg
8
9
T: Alfred King
$9.40

Mgn

19.33

Time

24.89

Split

11.10

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.9kg
R11 WILLMORE CONTRACTORS (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.30
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

10.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.80

Mgn

3.56

Time

23.72

Split

10.81

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Susan Gray
$28.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.72

Split

10.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.82

Split

10.86

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.6kg
5
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$42.70

Mgn

5.67

Time

23.86

Split

10.83

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Ronald McCullagh
$5.70

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.92

Split

10.83

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$42.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

23.92

Split

10.91

In Run

M/84

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.30

Mgn

10.14

Time

24.18

Split

10.85

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.3kg
R12 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.58
1
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.74

Split

10.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.50

Mgn

0.31

Time

23.76

Split

10.70

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.0kg
3
1
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$9.30

Mgn

1.46

Time

23.84

Split

10.86

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$24.90

Mgn

3.03

Time

23.95

Split

10.67

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Judith Mccullagh
$1.60

Mgn

5.06

Time

24.10

Split

10.86

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: William Robertson
$8.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

24.12

Split

10.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$17.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

24.18

Split

11.02

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRIN BANDIT (8) Kevin Mugavin 23.83 0.00 10.54 M/33 26.2kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $10.30
2 2 MAGIC MILLY (2) Tegan Gray 23.84 0.19 10.35 M/11 26.3kg Barcia Bale Hello Milly $12.60
3 6 MISS DANGERWOOD (6) Dennis Trewin 23.99 2.20 10.42 M/22 25.1kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star $16.30
4 5 THOMELI STEEL (5) Gerard Taylor 24.03 2.77 10.79 M/66 31.7kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $6.40
5 4 PYRENEES BLAZE (4) Ian Robinson 24.12 4.09 10.77 M/54 27.5kg General Destini Tigress Eight $5.50
6 3 ICENI SAILOR (3) Susan Gray 24.32 7.01 10.88 S/77 30.4kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace $4.60
7 1 AMERICAN BRAT (1) Shawn Fullerton 24.60 10.91 10.93 M/88 26.0kg Kiowa Producer Billie The Bar $36.80
8 7 NELSO ALLEN (7) Correy Grenfell 24.60 10.93 10.68 S/45 34.6kg Kc And All Desalle Bale $2.80
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 485m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61, 14.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KRAKEN COPPER (2) Helen Hartigan 27.88 0.00 6.61 M/111 37.6kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal $9.00
2 4 ELLIE WIRES (4) Kristie Collyer 27.94 0.87 6.75 M/632 29.1kg Above All Lucy Wires $15.70
3 7 FALCONETTI (7) John Kruisselbrink 28.08 2.86 6.72 M/423 34.6kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss $4.70
4 6 CLOSE ENOUGH (6) Patricia Smith 28.33 6.50 6.66 M/364 28.2kg Barcia Bale Walk With Faith $1.50
5 3 STEORRA (3) Barry Fullerton 28.35 6.66 6.95 S/756 30.6kg Kiowa Producer Billie The Bar $23.10
6 5 LITTLE FERNANDO (5) Robert Weightman 28.52 9.16 6.72 M/577 25.2kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $21.10
7 8 MIRACLE GEM (8) Brooke Berry 28.67 11.23 6.61 M/245 26.8kg Black Wolf Shambi Gem $25.50
Race 3 CHS GROUP HT1 410m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PYRENEES INFERNO (8) Ian Robinson 23.76 0.00 10.47 Q/11 28.4kg General Destini Tigress Eight $23.50
2 3 MIDDLE CHIC (3) William Robertson 24.05 4.07 10.65 M/22 27.9kg Paw Licking Cawbourne Chic $9.00
3 6 JACOBITE JOSEPH (6) Douglas Hammerstein 24.11 4.91 10.82 M/43 32.7kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy $8.20
4 1 All Inn Taylor (1) Tony Duncan 24.40 9.03 10.79 Q/34 27.7kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $2.50
5 5 BEANIE ALLEN (5) Clint Capuano 24.78 14.56 11.31 S/55 26.5kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $14.70
DNF 2 ELIZA DEE (2) Jeanette Spruyt 0.00 0.00 14.11 M/77 25.1kg Collision Maddison Dee $36.70
DNF 4 DESTINI FIREFOX (4) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 31.7kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling $3.10
DNF 7 CRYMELON ANNIE (7) Ian Bibby 0.00 0.00 12.71 M/66 25.3kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss $11.30
Race 4 WIMMERA AQUATRAIL HT2 410m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RYTHYM TABOO (5) Michael Chilcott 23.33 0.00 10.31 M/11 30.3kg Magic Sprite Shianne $5.80
2 7 GO NATALIE GO (7) Bruce Jacobs 23.83 7.06 10.70 M/22 26.5kg Fabregas Dancing Rumble $3.00
3 3 CRYMELON RIP (3) Ian Bibby 24.08 10.69 10.78 M/33 29.3kg Stagger Crymelon Queen $14.30
4 6 DYNA JENAYA (6) Michael Gibbons 24.12 11.26 10.87 M/66 22.4kg Allen Deed Razza Bale $17.00
5 2 LINDY BOP (2) Deb Carr 24.20 12.44 10.88 M/77 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy $21.40
6 8 PYRENEES CLASSIC (8) Ian Robinson 24.20 12.46 10.80 S/45 30.6kg General Destini Tigress Eight $32.60
7 4 ZIGGY DOLL (4) Mark Morrissey 24.37 14.83 10.88 S/88 27.7kg Fabregas Guru Doll $2.90
8 1 DESTINI RADAR (1) Dennis Trewin 24.50 16.61 10.84 M/54 32.8kg General Destini Motivator Missy $7.90
Race 5 3WM/MIXX FM 485m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 14.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIZA FABIO (8) Julie Chilcott 27.91 0.00 6.73 M/243 35.0kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap $11.90
2 4 Leave Me Out (4) Donald Jarvis 28.04 1.90 6.74 M/422 29.7kg Nolen Unforgotten $2.30
3 2 NIMBLE FOOT (2) Mark Morrissey 28.08 2.50 6.75 S/634 30.6kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit $5.30
4 1 EAGLEHAWK MISS (1) Barry Fullerton 28.16 3.69 6.59 M/111 26.3kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle $10.10
5 6 ZIPPING QUINSEE (6) Matthew Lanigan 28.47 8.04 6.80 M/755 33.7kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Gypsy $3.90
6 3 NEW APOLLO (3) Scott Manning 28.54 9.07 6.73 M/367 28.7kg Kinloch Brae White Heart $16.90
7 5 HADDI BALE (5) Aaron Blake 28.69 11.14 6.75 M/576 30.8kg Roanokee Darya Bale $18.10
Race 6 WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD 485m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ADHERENT (7) Deborah Coleman 27.61 0.00 6.50 M/111 34.1kg Barcia Bale Veetee Express $4.30
2 3 DYNA DENVER (3) Correy Grenfell 27.67 0.79 6.61 M/232 33.9kg Dyna Villa Really Gonnarock $9.40
3 4 TELEFORK (4) Judith Mccullagh 27.75 1.96 6.79 M/755 35.9kg Fernando Bale Motorette $4.00
4 2 BLUE MAGOO (2) Deb Carr 27.81 2.80 6.70 M/544 36.5kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy $24.70
5 1 ZIPPING BLAZE (1) Matthew Lanigan 27.82 2.89 6.61 M/323 33.4kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tess $2.70
6 10 CHILL OUT CHRIS (6) Michael Chilcott 28.07 6.54 6.70 M/466 33.9kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap $26.20
7 8 STRIKER VARDY (8) David Geall 28.11 7.03 6.75 M/677 32.5kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $6.90
Race 7 CEC HOPPER & SONS 485m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 14.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LANCE ALLEN (7) Samantha Grenfell 27.68 0.00 6.68 S/211 34.9kg Kc And All Desalle Bale $2.50
2 1 NITRO VALUE (1) Kevin Mugavin 27.91 3.34 6.70 S/322 32.1kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $2.40
3 8 THOMELI SKIP (8) Gerard Taylor 28.13 6.44 6.79 M/543 30.3kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $4.60
4 6 CHILE ALLEN (6) Andrea Gurry 28.16 6.89 6.91 M/665 29.3kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $18.40
5 2 BAKALI LOUIS (2) Brooke Berry 28.20 7.51 6.61 M/134 34.9kg Jagger Swagger Rebellious Lass $44.60
6 4 TALANJEE CHIEF (4) Gerard Taylor 28.28 8.61 6.77 M/456 28.7kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $22.70
7 5 ARNIE ALLEN (5) Matthew Marshall 28.62 13.54 6.91 M/777 38.1kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $26.10
Race 8 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 485m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 14.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 My Redeemer (2) David Geall 27.48 0.00 6.71 M/432 31.1kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $1.04
2 4 SWEEPING STRIKES (4) Andrea Gurry 27.62 2.00 6.60 M/111 33.6kg Velocette FLIPPIN' COOL $31.20
3 1 OUR DIDDA (1) Ebony Deglaitis 27.67 2.71 6.66 M/323 31.6kg Didda Joe Our Lisa $17.30
4 5 RIG FIFTY FIVE (5) William Hartigan 27.85 5.39 6.73 M/654 32.9kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $29.00
5 7 EL GRAND KNOCKA (7) Roselyn Nicholls 27.95 6.79 6.72 S/566 33.4kg El Grand Senor Pepe's A Knocka $16.70
6 8 CON ROD (8) Ronald McCullagh 28.11 9.06 6.65 M/245 36.9kg Fernando Bale Motorette $13.00
Race 9 CRYMELON KENNELS HT3 410m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAINE ALLEN (6) Correy Grenfell 23.81 0.00 10.59 M/34 27.6kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale $1.50
2 2 CHAPTA LEE (2) Brooke Berry 23.82 0.25 10.54 Q/11 29.0kg Cosmic Chief Molly Dolly $41.70
3 3 ABBY BOOM (3) Scott Manning 23.84 0.44 10.54 Q/22 22.6kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $6.90
4 1 BLACK LAZARUS (1) Melissa Fullerton 23.85 0.61 10.63 M/43 31.8kg Kiowa Producer Billie The Bar $4.20
5 8 GALLOPING BLUBOY (8) Terrence Churchill 23.87 0.86 10.75 S/75 33.3kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $17.60
6 5 MAXIMUM BLISS (5) Michael Gibbons 24.03 3.26 10.72 M/56 24.9kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope $30.00
7 4 DARK HOMBRE (4) Dennis Trewin 24.25 6.37 10.75 M/67 29.4kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star $37.80
8 7 DYNA BELLA (7) Michael Gibbons 24.29 6.91 10.79 M/88 24.0kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $52.10
Race 10 TAB MULTIPLIER 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Kayley's Comet (7) Ebony Deglaitis 23.54 0.00 10.50 M/11 27.2kg Didda Joe Our Lisa $7.50
2 10 Avatar Sparkle (5) Robert Proctor 23.93 5.56 10.61 M/22 27.5kg Kc And All Sabroni Mint $13.00
3 6 DASHING DIAMOND (6) Kristie Collyer 23.99 6.51 10.94 M/33 33.4kg Turanza Bale Athletica $7.00
4 8 LIREVA (8) Kristie Collyer 24.02 6.94 10.96 S/45 27.4kg Bye Bye Bones Arlo's Rocket $7.10
5 4 ALL INN YOUI (4) Tony Duncan 24.15 8.67 11.05 M/66 33.4kg Bye Bye Bones Tiny Handshake $5.80
6 1 TERRY TOWELLING (1) Deb Carr 24.16 8.84 11.04 M/54 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble MIGHTY MELANIE $5.90
7 2 MAKO ICON (2) Maxwell Gray 24.76 17.41 11.11 M/88 25.0kg Don't Knocka Him Gemala $4.20
8 9 PYRENEES ACCLAIM (3) Alfred King 24.89 19.33 11.10 M/77 33.9kg General Destini Tigress Eight $9.40
Race 11 WILLMORE CONTRACTORS 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAINTED ELVRY (1) Deborah Coleman 23.47 0.00 10.30 M/11 32.4kg Dyna Double One Paua Explosion $3.10
2 2 DYNA TERROR (2) Correy Grenfell 23.72 3.56 10.81 M/33 29.2kg Dyna Villa Adelle Bale $7.80
3 8 TEGZ A RIDDLER (8) Susan Gray 23.72 3.57 10.39 M/22 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Spot The Riddler $28.40
4 5 ZIPPING INGLIS (5) Matthew Lanigan 23.82 5.00 10.86 M/77 33.6kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $3.00
5 9 BRIENNE (3) Dennis Trewin 23.86 5.67 10.83 M/55 25.2kg Collision Miss Black Fern $42.70
6 7 Summer Skye (7) Ronald McCullagh 23.92 6.46 10.83 M/46 26.6kg Fernando Bale Motorette $5.70
7 4 LOCH TIGHT (4) Correy Grenfell 23.92 6.47 10.91 M/84 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Miata $42.00
8 6 TIGGERLONG ROCK (6) Samantha Grenfell 24.18 10.14 10.85 M/68 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal $7.30
Race 12 TAB - WE LOVE A BET 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 XEROX LETTER (7) Andrea Gurry 23.74 0.00 10.58 M/11 33.4kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk $16.20
2 5 SHANNON ALLEN (5) Correy Grenfell 23.76 0.31 10.70 M/32 25.0kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale $5.50
3 1 BILLY MORAN (1) Douglas Hammerstein 23.84 1.46 10.86 M/54 32.4kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy $9.30
4 3 DUE FRATTELI (3) Michael Gibbons 23.95 3.03 10.67 Q/23 28.7kg Barcia Bale Flying Liddy $24.90
5 4 BRAKE DRUM (4) Judith Mccullagh 24.10 5.06 10.86 M/45 33.6kg Fernando Bale Motorette $1.60
6 6 SWIFT RUBY (6) William Robertson 24.12 5.40 10.91 M/66 27.5kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia $8.30
7 8 DYNA NANCY (8) Matthew Marshall 24.18 6.30 11.02 S/77 27.9kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale $17.70