Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 11th of February 2020
R1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.16
1
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.20

Mgn

3.53

Time

23.57

Split

10.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Ian Robinson
$23.70

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.90

Split

10.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: David Torr
$7.30

Mgn

9.16

Time

23.96

Split

10.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Ian Robinson
$24.50

Mgn

10.93

Time

24.09

Split

11.13

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Peter Byrne
$9.30

Mgn

11.23

Time

24.11

Split

10.62

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Michael Davison
$25.50

Mgn

18.83

Time

24.64

Split

10.60

In Run

S/57

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.36
1
7
T: Amanda Scott
$35.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.85

Split

10.36

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.20

Mgn

0.07

Time

23.85

Split

10.52

In Run

M/41

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Tony Tufo
$6.00

Mgn

0.47

Time

23.88

Split

10.43

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$7.50

Mgn

0.56

Time

23.89

Split

10.66

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.70

Mgn

0.84

Time

23.91

Split

10.43

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.94

Split

10.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Ian Robinson
$21.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

24.17

Split

10.80

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
5
T: Michael Davison
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.87

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.9kg
R3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (1-3 WINS 250+) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.27
1
1
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.57

Split

10.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

23.2kg
2
7
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$12.20

Mgn

2.39

Time

23.74

Split

10.57

In Run

S/22

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: David Gehan
$5.40

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.94

Split

10.60

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$4.50

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.95

Split

10.76

In Run

M/85

Wgt

32.2kg
5
9
T: Victor Millington
$18.80

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.97

Split

10.60

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Walsh
$19.20

Mgn

7.23

Time

24.08

Split

10.76

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$7.20

Mgn

8.14

Time

24.14

Split

10.64

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.0kg
8
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$18.60

Mgn

8.17

Time

24.15

Split

10.69

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R4 CEC HOPPER & SONS (0-1 WIN) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 14.09
1
3
T: Tony Tufo
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.72

Split

6.63

In Run

M/221

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Samantha Hooke
$4.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

27.75

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.80

Mgn

1.39

Time

27.82

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.30

Mgn

2.31

Time

27.88

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Melissa Fullerton
$11.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

28.20

Split

6.93

In Run

S/555

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
6
T: Tony Tufo
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$0.00
R5 WEBBCON MARINE FINAL (VICGREYS) (485m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 13.94
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.47

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
9
T: Peter Franklin
$13.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

27.61

Split

6.68

In Run

M/422

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Mark McClelland
$2.30

Mgn

4.93

Time

27.81

Split

6.61

In Run

M/343

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.40

Mgn

7.39

Time

27.99

Split

6.71

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.5kg
5
1
T: Sean Cachia
$6.80

Mgn

7.97

Time

28.03

Split

6.60

In Run

M/134

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Gregory Flynn
$57.10

Mgn

8.16

Time

28.04

Split

6.78

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$60.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

28.31

Split

6.98

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.6kg
8
5
T: Glen Burns
$9.10

Mgn

17.07

Time

28.66

Split

6.89

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$0.00
R6 CHS GROUP (250+ RANK) (485m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 14.04
1
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.34

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$1.80

Mgn

8.46

Time

27.94

Split

6.84

In Run

M/534

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$16.40

Mgn

10.76

Time

28.10

Split

6.84

In Run

M/343

Wgt

38.7kg
4
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$8.60

Mgn

11.76

Time

28.17

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

37.6kg
5
7
T: Brooke Berry
$60.70

Mgn

15.80

Time

28.45

Split

6.85

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Robert Walsh
$14.80

Mgn

16.06

Time

28.47

Split

6.84

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Robert Proctor
$12.80

Mgn

20.47

Time

28.78

Split

6.96

In Run

M/777

Wgt

37.6kg
SCR
2
T: David Torr
$0.00
R7 CARDROSS MEMORIAL FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $5000 - $1335 - $665
Splits: 10.07
1
3
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

10.07

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: David Geall
$4.00

Mgn

0.31

Time

23.26

Split

10.18

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Paul Hammerstein
$5.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.29

Split

10.19

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.90

Mgn

1.44

Time

23.34

Split

10.29

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.50

Mgn

2.23

Time

23.39

Split

10.34

In Run

S/85

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$4.20

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.53

Split

10.25

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Mark McClelland
$5.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.83

Split

10.28

In Run

M/68

Wgt

36.0kg
8
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$29.20

Mgn

9.37

Time

23.89

Split

10.28

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.49, 13.93
1
8
T: Robert Douglas
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.53

Split

6.74

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.8kg
2
1
T: Clifford Smith
$2.10

Mgn

0.20

Time

27.55

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$15.10

Mgn

5.79

Time

27.94

Split

6.79

In Run

M/553

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Tegan Gray
$19.60

Mgn

8.83

Time

28.15

Split

6.89

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Robin Ellis
$30.50

Mgn

12.40

Time

28.40

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/445

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Paul Ellis
$10.10

Mgn

12.64

Time

28.42

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

30.1kg
R9 WIMMERA AQUATRAIL HT1 (410m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.18
1
8
T: David Geall
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Terry Taylor
$18.90

Mgn

4.31

Time

23.60

Split

10.43

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.40

Mgn

4.89

Time

23.64

Split

10.25

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Victor Millington
$9.30

Mgn

5.11

Time

23.65

Split

10.37

In Run

S/45

Wgt

35.9kg
5
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.40

Mgn

6.34

Time

23.74

Split

10.29

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$29.00

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.74

Split

10.58

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.3kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.40

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.89

Split

10.59

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: Susan Gray
$38.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.96

Split

10.44

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.8kg
R10 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.25
1
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

10.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: William Hartigan
$5.30

Mgn

1.51

Time

23.38

Split

10.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Paul Hammerstein
$8.60

Mgn

2.26

Time

23.44

Split

10.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Robert Douglas
$3.40

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.71

Split

10.51

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Barry Fullerton
$23.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.78

Split

10.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Clifford Smith
$37.60

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.87

Split

10.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.4kg
R11 ON-SITE ENGINEERING HT2 (410m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.36
1
2
T: Bernard Seymour
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

10.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.80

Split

10.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Ian Robinson
$29.80

Mgn

2.46

Time

23.86

Split

10.50

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Clifford Smith
$8.70

Mgn

4.26

Time

23.99

Split

10.43

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.5kg
5
9
T: Marien Sullivan
$61.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.01

Split

10.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Barry Fullerton
$21.70

Mgn

4.61

Time

24.01

Split

10.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Diane Ireland
$32.60

Mgn

7.36

Time

24.21

Split

10.82

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.22

Split

10.92

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.21
1
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

10.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.10

Mgn

1.04

Time

23.58

Split

10.42

In Run

S/22

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$13.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.94

Split

10.79

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$12.10

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.96

Split

10.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

38.1kg
5
2
T: David Gehan
$13.90

Mgn

8.94

Time

24.14

Split

10.77

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$19.60

Mgn

10.13

Time

24.22

Split

11.09

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Ian Robinson
$33.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.42

Split

10.96

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Helen Hartigan
$36.80

Mgn

13.10

Time

24.43

Split

11.07

In Run

S/78

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF 410m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING SULLIVAN (3) Deborah Coleman 23.32 0.00 10.16 M/11 32.7kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.70
2 4 YOZO BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 23.57 3.53 10.32 M/22 31.7kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $4.20
3 1 PYRENEES PEGASUS (1) Ian Robinson 23.90 8.27 10.60 M/44 34.6kg General Destini Tigress Eight $23.70
4 6 YOU SEE SMOKE (6) David Torr 23.96 9.16 10.58 M/33 33.0kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $7.30
5 2 PYRENEES STEELE (2) Ian Robinson 24.09 10.93 11.13 S/76 32.3kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $24.50
6 8 SAINT TESS (8) Peter Byrne 24.11 11.23 10.62 M/65 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $9.30
7 7 DARLEY PARK (7) Michael Davison 24.64 18.83 10.60 S/57 29.4kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $25.50
Race 2 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LAST NIGHT (7) Amanda Scott 23.85 0.00 10.36 M/12 33.8kg Barcia Bale El Marny $35.20
2 2 DENZELL BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 23.85 0.07 10.52 M/41 34.1kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $3.20
3 8 PHOENIX DRIVE (8) Tony Tufo 23.88 0.47 10.43 M/35 30.4kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $6.00
4 6 ASTON ASTRO (6) Aaron Debattista 23.89 0.56 10.66 M/53 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $7.50
5 1 SQUAWKING BUDGIE (1) Dennis Trewin 23.91 0.84 10.43 M/24 28.6kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $7.70
6 3 WILL DO (3) Lisa Delbridge 23.94 1.34 10.78 M/66 32.6kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $3.40
7 4 PYRENEES DAISY (4) Ian Robinson 24.17 4.60 10.80 S/77 27.3kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $21.20
DNF 5 CARD DECLINED (5) Michael Davison 0.00 0.00 10.87 S/88 34.9kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $14.20
Race 3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (1-3 WINS 250+) 410m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIPPER RICOLINA (1) Vicki Karabitsakos 23.57 0.00 10.27 M/11 23.2kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $2.50
2 7 WARRIOR JAKE (7) Gerard O'Keeffe 23.74 2.39 10.57 S/22 35.6kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $12.20
3 2 JUST LIKE MUM (2) David Gehan 23.94 5.21 10.60 M/43 29.6kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $5.40
4 3 HARRELL BALE (3) Kristie Collyer 23.95 5.39 10.76 M/85 32.2kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $4.50
5 9 SOLAR LIFE (6) Victor Millington 23.97 5.64 10.60 M/34 27.8kg Stagger Solar Octane $18.80
6 4 BELFAST DOT (4) Robert Walsh 24.08 7.23 10.76 M/78 31.0kg Banjo Boy Jamaican Ruby $19.20
7 5 WORK ZONE (5) Jennifer Torr 24.14 8.14 10.64 M/56 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $7.20
8 8 CHILL OUT PEDRO (8) Julie Chilcott 24.15 8.17 10.69 M/67 27.6kg Lightning Frank Pedro's Vineyard $18.60
SCR 6 LEKTRA DESIRE (6) Samantha Grenfell
Race 4 CEC HOPPER & SONS (0-1 WIN) 485m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 14.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMOKIN' CINDY (3) Tony Tufo 27.72 0.00 6.63 M/221 27.3kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $1.50
2 2 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (2) Samantha Hooke 27.75 0.41 6.72 M/444 29.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $4.00
3 1 LEKTRA STYLE (1) Samantha Grenfell 27.82 1.39 6.64 M/333 26.5kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $8.80
4 4 ACCORDING (4) Samantha Grenfell 27.88 2.31 6.56 Q/112 31.5kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $11.30
5 7 LARA DIAMOND (7) Melissa Fullerton 28.20 6.80 6.93 S/555 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $11.20
SCR 6 WHAT A KICKER (6) Tony Tufo
SCR 8 RICOLINA LASS (8) Vicki Karabitsakos
Race 5 WEBBCON MARINE FINAL (VICGREYS) 485m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ABELERO BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 27.47 0.00 6.61 M/211 32.1kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $4.30
2 9 MONTAYA (7) Peter Franklin 27.61 2.07 6.68 M/422 31.2kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $13.40
3 2 MAX VOLTAGE (2) Mark McClelland 27.81 4.93 6.61 M/343 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $2.30
4 3 I'M NOT BUDGING (3) Michael Chilcott 27.99 7.39 6.71 M/555 35.5kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $6.40
5 1 ASTON ALESSIO (1) Sean Cachia 28.03 7.97 6.60 M/134 30.1kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $6.80
6 4 GALILAHI (4) Gregory Flynn 28.04 8.16 6.78 M/666 30.7kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $57.10
7 6 OAKLEE BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 28.31 12.00 6.98 M/888 35.6kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $60.90
8 5 CAUSING DRAMA (5) Glen Burns 28.66 17.07 6.89 M/777 30.9kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $9.10
SCR 7 ASTON ULTRA (7) Aaron Debattista
Race 6 CHS GROUP (250+ RANK) 485m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 14.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHILL OUT WEBBY (5) Julie Chilcott 27.34 0.00 6.56 Q/111 30.5kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $3.40
2 8 ASTON MOSCATO (8) Dennis Trewin 27.94 8.46 6.84 M/534 28.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $1.80
3 3 MANITOBA (3) Kristie Collyer 28.10 10.76 6.84 M/343 38.7kg Djays Octane Annabelle $16.40
4 1 OSHKOSH NAR (1) Kristie Collyer 28.17 11.76 6.77 M/222 37.6kg Dyna Double One Oshkosh Fayola $8.60
5 7 LAILE BROBIO (7) Brooke Berry 28.45 15.80 6.85 M/655 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $60.70
6 6 SAINT BETH (6) Robert Walsh 28.47 16.06 6.84 M/466 27.0kg Worm Burner Strongbeth $14.80
7 4 RED POTION (4) Robert Proctor 28.78 20.47 6.96 M/777 37.6kg Kilty Lad Almani Dotz $12.80
SCR 2 ALL BLING (2) David Torr
Race 7 CARDROSS MEMORIAL FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Mixed 4/5 Final $5000 - $1335 - $665 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALMAPA BERISHA (3) Pasquale Derubeis 23.24 0.00 10.07 Q/11 30.0kg Fernando Bale Smart One $11.30
2 8 UNTOLD SOLDIER (8) David Geall 23.26 0.31 10.18 M/22 31.8kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba $4.00
3 2 LAVA YOU BEAUTY (2) Paul Hammerstein 23.29 0.75 10.19 Q/33 28.8kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $5.20
4 7 CHRISTO BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 23.34 1.44 10.29 S/76 33.9kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $5.90
5 5 GO PAPPA GO (5) Mark Delbridge 23.39 2.23 10.34 S/85 32.2kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $26.50
6 1 GET GO BOY (1) Aaron Debattista 23.53 4.20 10.25 M/44 30.6kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $4.20
7 4 MAX DYNAMO (4) Mark McClelland 23.83 8.50 10.28 M/68 36.0kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $5.90
8 6 SPRING HUMMER (6) Lisa Delbridge 23.89 9.37 10.28 M/57 29.0kg Bella Infrared Over Here $29.20
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 485m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.49, 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHADOW MIST (8) Robert Douglas 27.53 0.00 6.74 M/322 36.8kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $2.20
2 1 SMARTY PANTS (1) Clifford Smith 27.55 0.20 6.49 Q/111 34.4kg Barcia Bale Tekki Minx $2.10
3 7 CATALINA ICON (7) Robert Sullivan 27.94 5.79 6.79 M/553 29.1kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $15.10
4 2 EURO MARSH (2) Tegan Gray 28.15 8.83 6.89 M/666 27.8kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $19.60
5 4 DISGRUNTLED (4) Robin Ellis 28.40 12.40 6.75 Q/445 31.8kg Barcia Bale Flaming Shiraz $30.50
6 5 COLLEGE PRINCE (5) Paul Ellis 28.42 12.64 6.61 Q/234 30.1kg Fabregas College Queen $10.10
Race 9 WIMMERA AQUATRAIL HT1 410m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VAPOUR BLAZE (8) David Geall 23.29 0.00 10.18 M/11 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $4.00
2 2 FAST TRAPPER (2) Terry Taylor 23.60 4.31 10.43 M/54 31.2kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $18.90
3 4 SHANLYN GEORGIE (4) Terrence Churchill 23.64 4.89 10.25 M/23 29.4kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $2.40
4 7 SOLAR TINY (7) Victor Millington 23.65 5.11 10.37 S/45 35.9kg Stagger Solar Octane $9.30
5 3 GINO GAMBINO (3) Samantha Grenfell 23.74 6.34 10.29 M/32 33.0kg Barcia Bale Chiquita Cherry $4.40
6 6 READY AND ARMED (6) Mark Delbridge 23.74 6.40 10.58 M/76 34.3kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $29.00
7 5 MISHA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 23.89 8.54 10.59 M/88 28.1kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $15.40
8 1 SPOT THE WITCH (1) Susan Gray 23.96 9.50 10.44 M/67 29.8kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $38.60
Race 10 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MANILA KAMPYON (1) Aaron Debattista 23.28 0.00 10.25 M/11 31.0kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $1.90
2 2 KRAKEN TEX (2) William Hartigan 23.38 1.51 10.39 M/22 30.8kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $5.30
3 4 CHOPS MALONE (4) Paul Hammerstein 23.44 2.26 10.44 M/33 31.5kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $8.60
4 5 AKASHI KID (5) Robert Douglas 23.71 6.16 10.51 M/44 32.8kg Goodesy Every Sound $3.40
5 8 STEORRA (8) Barry Fullerton 23.78 7.25 10.62 M/55 31.6kg Kiowa Producer Billie The Bar $23.40
6 7 KISS ME NICKI (7) Clifford Smith 23.87 8.41 10.72 M/66 25.4kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $37.60
Race 11 ON-SITE ENGINEERING HT2 410m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 POSTERIOR CHAIN (2) Bernard Seymour 23.69 0.00 10.36 M/11 34.2kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $2.70
2 6 BATTERED SAV (6) Mark Delbridge 23.80 1.60 10.61 M/44 31.3kg Barcia Bale Sugar Lips $9.90
3 1 PYRENEES PETRACA (1) Ian Robinson 23.86 2.46 10.50 M/32 34.0kg General Destini Tigress Eight $29.80
4 4 MIST (4) Clifford Smith 23.99 4.26 10.43 M/23 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Ruby Sparks $8.70
5 9 BLUEGRASS ICON (7) Marien Sullivan 24.01 4.50 10.62 M/55 26.8kg Banjo Boy Aprilia $61.90
6 3 EAGLEHAWK MISS (3) Barry Fullerton 24.01 4.61 10.73 M/66 27.2kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle $21.70
7 5 SCARLATTO (5) Diane Ireland 24.21 7.36 10.82 S/77 29.3kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $32.60
8 8 BEAU HERRERA (8) Aaron Debattista 24.22 7.50 10.92 S/88 32.9kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $2.10
SCR 7 RENITA BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell
Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLOPPY JOE (7) Dennis Trewin 23.51 0.00 10.21 M/11 31.2kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $2.70
2 8 ZIPPING DODGE (8) Deborah Coleman 23.58 1.04 10.42 S/22 31.9kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $2.10
3 5 NESSIE BALE (5) Andrea Gurry 23.94 6.09 10.79 M/54 27.7kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $13.00
4 1 I'M ALL ONE (1) Jennifer Torr 23.96 6.37 10.63 M/33 38.1kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot $12.10
5 2 SOFIE GOGOLAC (2) David Gehan 24.14 8.94 10.77 M/45 29.0kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary $13.90
6 4 ZERO TO HERO (4) Jennifer Torr 24.22 10.13 11.09 M/87 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $19.60
7 3 MARVELETTE (3) Ian Robinson 24.42 13.00 10.96 M/66 29.1kg Symmetry Destini Gold $33.10
8 6 DASHING PEDRO (6) Helen Hartigan 24.43 13.10 11.07 S/78 32.2kg Barcia Bale Missy's Return $36.80