Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 24th of March 2020
R1 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.49
1
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.49

Split

10.58

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Susan Lenehan
$7.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

23.88

Split

10.49

In Run

M/12

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Helen Hartigan
$21.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.92

Split

10.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Bruce Baxter
$18.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

24.15

Split

11.14

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$46.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.40

Split

10.96

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.7kg
6
4
T: Heather Baxter
$8.40

Mgn

16.41

Time

24.64

Split

11.17

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Gregory Berry
$3.80

Mgn

16.71

Time

24.66

Split

10.91

In Run

M/47

Wgt

30.6kg
8
9
T: Sargon Kando
$43.70

Mgn

28.00

Time

25.45

Split

11.45

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R2 CHS GROUP MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.37
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

0.96

Time

23.37

Split

10.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.3kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.40

Mgn

2.39

Time

23.47

Split

10.60

In Run

S/43

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: William Hartigan
$4.10

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.55

Split

10.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

3.86

Time

23.57

Split

10.60

In Run

S/56

Wgt

35.1kg
6
1
T: Ian Robinson
$34.60

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.90

Split

10.58

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Shawn Fullerton
$41.60

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.93

Split

10.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
8
3
T: Melissa Fullerton
$41.70

Mgn

10.23

Time

24.02

Split

11.04

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 TAB.COM.AU (1 WIN) (250+RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.61
1
8
T: Ian Robinson
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

10.91

In Run

S/43

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Robert Walsh
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.76

Split

10.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: David Gehan
$14.90

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.78

Split

10.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Peter Byrne
$2.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

24.05

Split

11.08

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Carol Jackson
$6.80

Mgn

10.16

Time

24.30

Split

10.94

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Nathan Jenner
$4.50

Mgn

10.43

Time

24.32

Split

10.87

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.7kg
R4 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (485m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.65, 14.06
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.22

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.9kg
2
8
T: Rodney Clark
$21.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.46

Split

6.71

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$16.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Rodney Clark
$10.40

Mgn

7.16

Time

27.72

Split

6.73

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Dallan Klemke
$27.50

Mgn

10.27

Time

27.93

Split

6.70

In Run

M/254

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
4
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00
R5 WEBBCON MARINE (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.34
1
7
T: Heather Baxter
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.80

Mgn

4.07

Time

23.58

Split

10.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Ian Robinson
$41.40

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.74

Split

10.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$47.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.77

Split

10.50

In Run

S/33

Wgt

35.5kg
5
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.60

Mgn

8.11

Time

23.86

Split

10.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Barry Fullerton
$39.10

Mgn

8.96

Time

23.92

Split

10.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Barry Fullerton
$5.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

24.11

Split

10.80

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.35
1
3
T: Rodney Clark
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

10.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
T: Rodney Clark
$2.70

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.41

Split

10.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Dallan Klemke
$5.40

Mgn

3.86

Time

23.53

Split

10.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.40

Mgn

5.17

Time

23.62

Split

10.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Graham James
$5.70

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.72

Split

10.72

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Dallan Klemke
$7.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.74

Split

10.54

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
4
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$0.00
R7 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.19
1
1
T: Rodney Clark
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

10.19

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.70

Mgn

1.64

Time

23.29

Split

10.23

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

1.91

Time

23.31

Split

10.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Rodney Clark
$7.30

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.36

Split

10.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Gregory Berry
$51.00

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.58

Split

10.68

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$30.30

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.66

Split

10.73

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
6
T: Nathan Rooney
$0.00
R8 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 13.88
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.14

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

3.86

Time

27.41

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

5.54

Time

27.52

Split

6.81

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Philip Lenehan
$37.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

27.67

Split

6.86

In Run

S/664

Wgt

36.8kg
5
4
T: Victor Millington
$59.00

Mgn

11.33

Time

27.93

Split

6.74

In Run

M/455

Wgt

36.7kg
6
7
T: Dallan Klemke
$18.70

Mgn

11.57

Time

27.95

Split

6.73

In Run

M/346

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
6
T: Cassandra James
$0.00
R9 3WM/MIXXFM (1-3 WINS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.51
1
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

10.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Gregory Berry
$4.60

Mgn

0.33

Time

23.58

Split

10.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Heather Baxter
$10.60

Mgn

3.54

Time

23.81

Split

10.61

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Joshua McDonald
$38.50

Mgn

4.17

Time

23.85

Split

10.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: Cameron Taylor
$13.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

23.95

Split

10.60

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Gregory Berry
$0.00
R10 CRYMELON KENNELS ( 2 WINS) (250+RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.52
1
8
T: Rodney Clark
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

10.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Gregory Berry
$11.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

23.48

Split

10.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$31.70

Mgn

5.54

Time

23.86

Split

10.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

38.4kg
4
1
T: Paul Matthews
$6.20

Mgn

7.53

Time

24.00

Split

10.80

In Run

S/54

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.50

Mgn

8.53

Time

24.07

Split

10.85

In Run

Q/65

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$22.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.08

Split

10.75

In Run

S/46

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING BENSON (7) Deborah Coleman 23.49 0.00 10.58 M/21 32.8kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.90
2 1 TERKA WYE (1) Susan Lenehan 23.88 5.63 10.49 M/12 34.3kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $7.00
3 3 SUSIE'S STAR (3) Helen Hartigan 23.92 6.10 10.86 M/33 26.3kg Barcia Bale Missy's Return $21.70
4 6 JESSIE'S ROSE (6) Bruce Baxter 24.15 9.40 11.14 M/64 28.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Berry Blitz $18.60
5 5 TOBIN'S POWER (5) Garry Anesbury 24.40 13.00 10.96 M/55 34.7kg Carnage Tinted Power $46.10
6 4 ZETLAND COUNTY (4) Heather Baxter 24.64 16.41 11.17 M/76 31.2kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $8.40
7 8 PETE CABANG (8) Gregory Berry 24.66 16.71 10.91 M/47 30.6kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $3.80
8 9 ON PATROL (2) Sargon Kando 25.45 28.00 11.45 M/88 30.9kg Oaks Road Shez Rocking $43.70
SCR 2 ASHBY SWIFT (2) Matthew Marshall
Race 2 CHS GROUP MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GRACEFUL LIGHT (5) Jeffrey Britton 23.30 0.00 10.37 M/11 26.8kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $5.40
2 7 MEPUNGA ROYAL (7) Jeffrey Britton 23.37 0.96 10.53 M/22 35.3kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $3.10
3 6 MEPUNGA FELIX (6) Jeffrey Britton 23.47 2.39 10.60 S/43 32.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $5.40
4 4 ASTON LOGIC (4) William Hartigan 23.55 3.46 10.69 M/65 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $4.10
5 8 MEPUNGA MISSILE (8) Jeffrey Britton 23.57 3.86 10.60 S/56 35.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $6.00
6 1 PYRENEES SPIRIT (1) Ian Robinson 23.90 8.54 10.58 M/34 27.7kg General Destini Tigress Eight $34.60
7 2 FAB NINE (2) Shawn Fullerton 23.93 8.97 10.84 M/77 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $41.60
8 3 LARA DIAMOND (3) Melissa Fullerton 24.02 10.23 11.04 M/88 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $41.70
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (1 WIN) (250+RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PYRENEES STEELE (8) Ian Robinson 23.59 0.00 10.91 S/43 31.9kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $14.30
2 1 SAINT RUFUS (1) Robert Walsh 23.76 2.50 10.66 M/22 31.5kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $3.40
3 4 SIMMO GOGOLAC (4) David Gehan 23.78 2.66 10.61 M/11 31.9kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary $14.90
4 7 SAINT TESS (7) Peter Byrne 24.05 6.60 11.08 M/65 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $2.60
5 5 LATE NIGHT KEBAB (5) Carol Jackson 24.30 10.16 10.94 M/56 30.7kg Stagger Fearsome Idol $6.80
6 2 LEKTRA LOOPY (2) Nathan Jenner 24.32 10.43 10.87 M/34 34.7kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $4.50
Race 4 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 485m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.65, 14.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEPUNGA WONDER (2) Jeffrey Britton 27.22 0.00 6.65 M/111 36.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.04
2 8 APEX WITHIN (8) Rodney Clark 27.46 3.50 6.71 M/322 35.0kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $21.10
3 7 EL GRAND KNOCKA (7) Roselyn Nicholls 27.69 6.75 6.73 M/533 32.8kg El Grand Senor Pepe's A Knocka $16.60
4 5 KRAKEN DUST (5) Rodney Clark 27.72 7.16 6.73 M/445 27.8kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $10.40
5 1 SEVEN ENEMIES (1) Dallan Klemke 27.93 10.27 6.70 M/254 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $27.50
SCR 4 KRAKEN CHAMP (4) Rodney Clark
Race 5 WEBBCON MARINE 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS LIBERTY (7) Heather Baxter 23.29 0.00 10.34 M/11 28.1kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $3.70
2 1 NESSIE BALE (1) Andrea Gurry 23.58 4.07 10.35 M/22 28.0kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $3.80
3 6 PYRENEES PETRACA (6) Ian Robinson 23.74 6.36 10.59 M/44 34.0kg General Destini Tigress Eight $41.40
4 3 CRACKERJACK TYS (3) Ronald Fisher 23.77 6.80 10.50 S/33 35.5kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $47.60
5 4 OUTLAW DONNY (4) Michael Gibbons 23.86 8.11 10.68 M/55 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Iona Champion $2.60
6 2 STEORRA (2) Barry Fullerton 23.92 8.96 10.78 M/66 32.0kg Kiowa Producer Billie The Bar $39.10
7 8 EAGLEHAWK MISS (8) Barry Fullerton 24.11 11.66 10.80 S/77 27.5kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle $5.00
Race 6 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHARLEY DAVIDSON (3) Rodney Clark 23.26 0.00 10.35 M/11 34.9kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $6.70
2 6 ASTON VALKYRIE (6) Rodney Clark 23.41 2.17 10.39 M/22 31.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $2.70
3 1 SOUTHERN METEOR (1) Dallan Klemke 23.53 3.86 10.46 M/33 35.8kg Barcia Bale Midnight Shift $5.40
4 5 MISS BELLAWOOD (5) Jeffrey Britton 23.62 5.17 10.47 M/44 27.0kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $6.40
5 8 SAND RUNNER (8) Graham James 23.72 6.57 10.72 S/66 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $5.70
6 2 ASTON GRIPEN (2) Dallan Klemke 23.74 6.93 10.54 M/55 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $7.00
SCR 4 GEORGIA KATE (4) Clint Capuano
SCR 7 LITTLE LUNCH (7) Ashlee Terry
Race 7 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PICTOR LUCY (1) Rodney Clark 23.18 0.00 10.19 Q/11 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $1.50
2 7 ZIPPING NORTON (7) Robert Camilleri 23.29 1.64 10.23 M/22 34.7kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $8.70
3 2 MEPUNGA DANIEL (2) Jeffrey Britton 23.31 1.91 10.45 M/33 32.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $4.20
4 3 TIN SHED FRED (3) Rodney Clark 23.36 2.66 10.59 M/44 33.8kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $7.30
5 4 SPACE ALERT (4) Gregory Berry 23.58 5.81 10.68 S/55 28.5kg Spring Gun Pawsative $51.00
6 8 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (8) Michael Gibbons 23.66 6.93 10.73 S/66 31.3kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $30.30
SCR 6 PERCY'S DIVA (6) Nathan Rooney
Race 8 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 485m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING LENA (1) Robert Camilleri 27.14 0.00 6.54 M/111 29.4kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $2.80
2 2 WEBLEC JACK (2) Jeffrey Britton 27.41 3.86 6.66 M/222 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.00
3 3 WALLBANGER (3) Angela Langton 27.52 5.54 6.81 M/533 34.3kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $4.00
4 8 JACKSON ABBY (8) Philip Lenehan 27.67 7.63 6.86 S/664 36.8kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $37.00
5 4 SOLAR TINY (4) Victor Millington 27.93 11.33 6.74 M/455 36.7kg Stagger Solar Octane $59.00
6 7 SHANLYN ROSE (7) Dallan Klemke 27.95 11.57 6.73 M/346 25.5kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $18.70
SCR 6 IMMINENT (6) Cassandra James
Race 9 3WM/MIXXFM (1-3 WINS) 410m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 INVICTUS CALEB (6) Andrea Gurry 23.56 0.00 10.55 M/22 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $1.30
2 3 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (3) Gregory Berry 23.58 0.33 10.51 M/11 32.8kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $4.60
3 4 GYPSY JEAN (4) Heather Baxter 23.81 3.54 10.61 Q/55 26.3kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $10.60
4 7 MAGNET FORCE (7) Joshua McDonald 23.85 4.17 10.60 M/44 24.6kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $38.50
5 8 CALICO BULL (8) Cameron Taylor 23.95 5.59 10.60 S/33 32.2kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $13.00
SCR 1 APPALACHIAN (1) Clint Capuano
SCR 2 TRICKSTER CABANG (2) Gregory Berry
Race 10 CRYMELON KENNELS ( 2 WINS) (250+RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON ZEPHYR (8) Rodney Clark 23.47 0.00 10.59 M/22 25.8kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $1.70
2 4 FRANKENSTEIN (4) Gregory Berry 23.48 0.07 10.52 M/11 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $11.00
3 5 CRACKERJACK SCOT (5) Ronald Fisher 23.86 5.54 10.70 M/33 38.4kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $31.70
4 1 RED WINE FEVER (1) Paul Matthews 24.00 7.53 10.80 S/54 33.8kg Dyna Double One No Holding Back $6.20
5 2 MAXIMUM SARAH (2) Michael Gibbons 24.07 8.53 10.85 Q/65 26.0kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $3.50
6 7 MAXIMUM JODIE (7) Michael Gibbons 24.08 8.75 10.75 S/46 26.3kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $22.60