Horsham Race Results

Friday 26th of June 2020
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.47
1
4
T: Ian Robinson
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

10.63

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$8.50

Mgn

0.03

Time

23.91

Split

10.58

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Laura Barnes
$24.80

Mgn

0.31

Time

23.93

Split

10.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Heather Baxter
$4.70

Mgn

0.73

Time

23.96

Split

10.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.5kg
5
9
T: Darrell Leathan
$10.60

Mgn

2.61

Time

24.09

Split

10.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Barry Fullerton
$2.00

Mgn

5.16

Time

24.27

Split

10.86

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Susan Gray
$13.10

Mgn

6.91

Time

24.39

Split

10.87

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Melissa Fullerton
$46.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.75

Split

11.08

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
8
T: Calven Russell
$0.00
R2 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.40
1
1
T: Melissa Fullerton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.79

Split

10.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Tegan Gray
$14.10

Mgn

1.14

Time

23.87

Split

10.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
3
10
T: Anthony Harding
$28.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.93

Split

10.87

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Joe Borg
$2.20

Mgn

2.73

Time

23.98

Split

11.17

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Susan Gray
$6.80

Mgn

3.34

Time

24.03

Split

10.86

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Shawn Fullerton
$52.50

Mgn

4.63

Time

24.12

Split

10.93

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Rodney Millington
$13.60

Mgn

9.53

Time

24.46

Split

11.24

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
T: Lewis Green
$22.60

Mgn

12.79

Time

24.69

Split

11.28

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.39
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

10.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Andrew Graham
$43.60

Mgn

6.77

Time

23.92

Split

10.67

In Run

S/44

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$43.70

Mgn

7.61

Time

23.98

Split

10.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: David Gehan
$64.70

Mgn

10.77

Time

24.20

Split

10.78

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Gary Lane
$1.60

Mgn

11.03

Time

24.22

Split

10.93

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: David Torr
$24.70

Mgn

11.04

Time

24.22

Split

10.79

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: John Weir-smith
$8.50

Mgn

12.63

Time

24.33

Split

10.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Calven Russell
$12.80

Mgn

13.19

Time

24.37

Split

10.83

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.7kg
R4 3WM/MIXX FM (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.36
1
3
T: Donna Beasley
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.40

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Debbie Goudge
$3.90

Mgn

3.16

Time

23.52

Split

10.36

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Jennifer Fullerton
$32.30

Mgn

7.01

Time

23.79

Split

10.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$16.40

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.87

Split

10.85

In Run

S/55

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Andrew Graham
$29.40

Mgn

11.34

Time

24.10

Split

10.83

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Raymond Henness
$3.20

Mgn

11.51

Time

24.11

Split

11.14

In Run

S/88

Wgt

40.0kg
7
5
T: Garry Marshman
$3.50

Mgn

12.17

Time

24.16

Split

10.99

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Lewis Green
$51.10

Mgn

13.33

Time

24.24

Split

11.00

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.48
1
1
T: Kevin Mugavin
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.55

Split

10.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
3
T: Garry George
$3.90

Mgn

9.14

Time

24.19

Split

10.59

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.80

Mgn

9.43

Time

24.21

Split

11.04

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Barry Marshall
$4.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

24.29

Split

11.05

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.20

Mgn

10.71

Time

24.30

Split

10.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
6
10
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$35.30

Mgn

10.97

Time

24.32

Split

10.73

In Run

S/33

Wgt

34.3kg
7
5
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$23.80

Mgn

17.01

Time

24.74

Split

11.12

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
6
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Victor Millington
$0.00
R6 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 14.16
1
1
T: Raymond Henness
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.47

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$33.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.68

Split

6.85

In Run

M/744

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: David Torr
$41.20

Mgn

4.01

Time

27.75

Split

6.76

In Run

M/332

Wgt

36.3kg
4
8
T: Robert Taylor
$34.20

Mgn

4.43

Time

27.78

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Calven Russell
$33.10

Mgn

5.84

Time

27.88

Split

6.81

In Run

M/465

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Rodney Millington
$1.80

Mgn

8.03

Time

28.03

Split

6.85

In Run

M/688

Wgt

35.1kg
7
10
T: David Jensen
$7.10

Mgn

8.11

Time

28.03

Split

6.84

In Run

M/556

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Debbie Goudge
$16.70

Mgn

8.47

Time

28.06

Split

6.86

In Run

M/877

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Taylor
$0.00
R7 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.21
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

10.21

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.90

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.37

Split

10.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Garry George
$18.00

Mgn

2.56

Time

23.45

Split

10.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Kevin Mugavin
$5.50

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.45

Split

10.71

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$16.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.65

Split

10.70

In Run

S/56

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$8.20

Mgn

5.34

Time

23.65

Split

10.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.7kg
7
9
T: Joshua McDonald
$61.30

Mgn

5.67

Time

23.67

Split

10.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.0kg
8
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

23.74

Split

11.18

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
7
T: Helen Hartigan
$0.00
R8 CRYMELON KENNELS DAMSELS DASH (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 13.97
1
9
T: Craig Treherne
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.13

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Graham James
$2.40

Mgn

1.87

Time

27.27

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Rodney Millington
$8.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

27.61

Split

6.59

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

27.62

Split

6.60

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$9.90

Mgn

7.63

Time

27.67

Split

6.83

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Garry George
$11.60

Mgn

9.07

Time

27.77

Split

6.69

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.3kg
7
10
T: Peter Trim
$78.80

Mgn

18.43

Time

28.42

Split

6.78

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
R9 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.41
1
6
T: Craig Treherne
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.55

Split

10.48

In Run

S/22

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.80

Mgn

0.67

Time

23.59

Split

10.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.80

Mgn

2.19

Time

23.70

Split

10.64

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: George Borg
$5.30

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.73

Split

10.81

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Lewis Green
$50.60

Mgn

6.59

Time

24.01

Split

10.76

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Donna Beasley
$14.30

Mgn

10.07

Time

24.25

Split

10.97

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.2kg
7
5
T: David Gehan
$85.90

Mgn

12.71

Time

24.44

Split

10.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Ian Robinson
$30.40

Mgn

14.14

Time

24.54

Split

10.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.38
1
1
T: Craig Treherne
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

10.43

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Helen Hartigan
$7.00

Mgn

1.13

Time

23.42

Split

10.38

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Joe Borg
$5.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

23.46

Split

10.52

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Garry George
$2.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

23.67

Split

10.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: David Jensen
$6.70

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.74

Split

10.56

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.75

Split

10.56

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.3kg
7
3
T: Heather Baxter
$22.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.86

Split

10.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.3kg
R11 WEBCON MARINE (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.33
1
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

10.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
3
T: David Jensen
$3.40

Mgn

2.96

Time

23.71

Split

10.69

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Ian Robinson
$6.40

Mgn

3.37

Time

23.74

Split

11.09

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Debbie Goudge
$34.30

Mgn

4.04

Time

23.79

Split

10.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$29.60

Mgn

5.19

Time

23.87

Split

10.88

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: Andrew Graham
$74.60

Mgn

5.31

Time

23.87

Split

10.68

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.3kg
7
8
T: Donna Beasley
$7.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.89

Split

10.79

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
5
T: Barry Fullerton
$0.00
R12 CHS GROUP VETERANS (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.39
1
3
T: Susan Trim
$39.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

10.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$24.00

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.88

Split

10.58

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

7.07

Time

23.95

Split

10.90

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Calven Russell
$10.20

Mgn

7.43

Time

23.98

Split

10.90

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$30.90

Mgn

7.89

Time

24.01

Split

10.83

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.90

Mgn

8.43

Time

24.05

Split

11.04

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.10

Mgn

8.84

Time

24.07

Split

10.88

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.3kg
8
1
T: Calven Russell
$5.60

Mgn

13.81

Time

24.42

Split

11.11

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.6kg
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 410m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PYRENEES PEGASUS (4) Ian Robinson 23.91 0.00 10.63 M/43 33.8kg General Destini Tigress Eight $7.90
2 6 RAYNER (6) Jeffrey Guy 23.91 0.03 10.58 M/34 33.8kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $8.50
3 5 SCAR QUEEN (5) Laura Barnes 23.93 0.31 10.49 M/22 27.6kg Allen Deed Phryne $24.80
4 1 SCANDALISE (1) Heather Baxter 23.96 0.73 10.47 M/11 33.5kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $4.70
5 9 BUZZ OUT (8) Darrell Leathan 24.09 2.61 10.82 M/55 35.8kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $10.60
6 7 SIX BIG BOYS (7) Barry Fullerton 24.27 5.16 10.86 S/66 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $2.00
7 3 ICENI RIDDLER (3) Susan Gray 24.39 6.91 10.87 S/77 27.4kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $13.10
8 2 LILLY GALORE (2) Melissa Fullerton 24.75 12.00 11.08 M/88 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $46.50
SCR 8 SPRING ROLL (8) Calven Russell
Race 2 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LARA DIAMOND (1) Melissa Fullerton 23.79 0.00 10.70 M/22 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $2.90
2 4 ICENI RIOT (4) Tegan Gray 23.87 1.14 10.40 M/11 27.7kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $14.10
3 10 BIG LEIGH (5) Anthony Harding 23.93 2.00 10.87 M/43 32.2kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $28.90
4 8 COOL AND DEADLY (8) Joe Borg 23.98 2.73 11.17 M/66 31.7kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $2.20
5 2 ICENI BOUDICA (2) Susan Gray 24.03 3.34 10.86 M/34 27.3kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $6.80
6 3 EMERALD GALORE (3) Shawn Fullerton 24.12 4.63 10.93 M/55 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $52.50
7 6 ROWER'S RULE (6) Rodney Millington 24.46 9.53 11.24 M/77 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $13.60
8 7 GALAXY HORSE (7) Lewis Green 24.69 12.79 11.28 S/88 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Rojo Bonito $22.60
SCR 5 BRAZEN KING (5) Jeffrey Guy
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EZRA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 23.44 0.00 10.39 M/11 32.3kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $3.70
2 8 SEE NITRO (8) Andrew Graham 23.92 6.77 10.67 S/44 27.3kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $43.60
3 6 CRYPTO GEEK (6) Jeffrey Guy 23.98 7.61 10.57 M/22 26.0kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $43.70
4 7 OUR BRINNI (7) David Gehan 24.20 10.77 10.78 M/56 29.5kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $64.70
5 1 MISS ZEUS (1) Gary Lane 24.22 11.03 10.93 M/88 26.4kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $1.60
6 4 YOU SEE SMOKE (4) David Torr 24.22 11.04 10.79 M/65 33.9kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $24.70
7 3 JONO'S EXPRESS (3) John Weir-smith 24.33 12.63 10.65 M/33 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $8.50
8 2 LENNY'S JAGGER (2) Calven Russell 24.37 13.19 10.83 M/77 30.7kg Keybow Thatcher $12.80
Race 4 3WM/MIXX FM (250+ RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GO QUANTUM (3) Donna Beasley 23.30 0.00 10.40 M/21 31.1kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $5.50
2 1 MORAINE NICKY (1) Debbie Goudge 23.52 3.16 10.36 M/12 27.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $3.90
3 4 DEE NINE (4) Jennifer Fullerton 23.79 7.01 10.64 M/33 33.8kg Kiowa Producer Billie The Bar $32.30
4 8 WORK ZONE (8) Jennifer Torr 23.87 8.06 10.85 S/55 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $16.40
5 2 CEE BAY (2) Andrew Graham 24.10 11.34 10.83 M/44 32.6kg Magic Sprite Cee Anna Rose $29.40
6 7 BIG BOY MACKA (7) Raymond Henness 24.11 11.51 11.14 S/88 40.0kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $3.20
7 5 CRAZY OLD DUCK (5) Garry Marshman 24.16 12.17 10.99 M/66 27.3kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $3.50
8 6 BURNER BLACK (6) Lewis Green 24.24 13.33 11.00 M/77 32.2kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $51.10
Race 5 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING CLASSIC (1) Kevin Mugavin 23.55 0.00 10.48 M/11 25.7kg Spring Gun Magic Matese $4.20
2 3 NITRO ROXY (3) Garry George 24.19 9.14 10.59 Q/22 27.1kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $3.90
3 4 INVICTUS CALEB (4) Andrea Gurry 24.21 9.43 11.04 M/56 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $3.80
4 7 PADRINO ROCKS (7) Barry Marshall 24.29 10.60 11.05 M/65 32.8kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $4.60
5 2 LIL SNOOZE (2) Glenn Campbell 24.30 10.71 10.88 M/44 32.1kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $7.20
6 10 STRIKING GOLD (6) Jeanette Spruyt 24.32 10.97 10.73 S/33 34.3kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal $35.30
7 5 GLORY FIRE (5) Bronwyn Welsh 24.74 17.01 11.12 M/77 30.3kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta $23.80
SCR 6 CHIQUITA LASS (6) Raymond Henness
SCR 8 SOLAR TINY (8) Victor Millington
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 485m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 14.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWO UP THOMMO (1) Raymond Henness 27.47 0.00 6.61 M/111 34.3kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $3.20
2 5 CAWBOURNE GOUT (5) Glenn Campbell 27.68 3.00 6.85 M/744 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $33.90
3 4 DEWANA DEGOEY (4) David Torr 27.75 4.01 6.76 M/332 36.3kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $41.20
4 8 LEKTRA LYREBIRD (8) Robert Taylor 27.78 4.43 6.62 Q/223 27.4kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $34.20
5 6 JAYLA STRIKE (6) Calven Russell 27.88 5.84 6.81 M/465 28.3kg Keybow Thatcher $33.10
6 3 HATTERS LANE (3) Rodney Millington 28.03 8.03 6.85 M/688 35.1kg Worm Burner Establish $1.80
7 10 ORIENTAL RAIN (7) David Jensen 28.03 8.11 6.84 M/556 27.5kg Shakey Jakey Oriental Emily $7.10
8 2 NIMBLE DANNY (2) Debbie Goudge 28.06 8.47 6.86 M/877 30.6kg Paradise Madison Mepunga Tiara $16.70
SCR 7 LANCASHIRE (7) Robert Taylor
Race 7 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FORTUNA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.27 0.00 10.21 Q/11 27.0kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $2.60
2 3 ASTON PIRATE (3) Glenn Campbell 23.37 1.34 10.53 M/22 34.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $5.90
3 6 SUPER BIG (6) Garry George 23.45 2.56 10.63 M/44 31.6kg Fernando Bale Disputive $18.00
4 5 SPRING VALUE (5) Kevin Mugavin 23.45 2.57 10.71 M/65 32.3kg Spring Gun Magic Matese $5.50
5 8 NITRO VALUE (8) Kevin Mugavin 23.65 5.30 10.70 S/56 32.5kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $16.90
6 2 BLUE LARRIKIN (2) Garry Selkrig 23.65 5.34 10.56 M/33 32.7kg Stagger Unquestionably $8.20
7 9 MAGNET FORCE (7) Joshua McDonald 23.67 5.67 10.76 M/77 25.0kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $61.30
8 4 GET REAL (4) Lisa Delbridge 23.74 6.69 11.18 M/88 25.7kg Over Limit Carol Beer $5.00
SCR 7 ASTON LOGIC (7) Helen Hartigan
Race 8 CRYMELON KENNELS DAMSELS DASH 485m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SPARKY GIRL (4) Craig Treherne 27.13 0.00 6.54 M/111 30.0kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $4.10
2 1 IMMINENT (1) Graham James 27.27 1.87 6.59 M/222 27.6kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $2.40
3 6 ABBY'S STAR (6) Rodney Millington 27.61 6.80 6.59 M/333 32.4kg Carnage Tinted Power $8.50
4 3 WINLOCK SUNSHINE (3) Mark Delbridge 27.62 6.90 6.60 M/444 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $4.80
5 7 POTENT (7) Garry Selkrig 27.67 7.63 6.83 M/766 28.6kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $9.90
6 5 FLO LAVA (5) Garry George 27.77 9.07 6.69 M/555 30.3kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $11.60
7 10 ICE SKATES (8) Peter Trim 28.42 18.43 6.78 M/677 27.2kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $78.80
SCR 2 SPRING PARTY (2) Mark Delbridge
SCR 4 AKOYA (4) Raymond Henness
SCR 8 SWEET IMPALA (8) Joe Borg
Race 9 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WONDER RIRI (6) Craig Treherne 23.55 0.00 10.48 S/22 29.2kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $16.50
2 7 NUMINOUS (7) Jeffrey Guy 23.59 0.67 10.41 M/11 29.9kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $3.80
3 1 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (1) Mark Delbridge 23.70 2.19 10.64 Q/33 27.5kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $1.80
4 2 SAVANNAH LEE (2) George Borg 23.73 2.60 10.81 M/54 30.3kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $5.30
5 8 QUEUE THE MUSIC (8) Lewis Green 24.01 6.59 10.76 M/45 27.9kg Collision Midnight Moments $50.60
6 3 JAY JAY KERSEY (3) Donna Beasley 24.25 10.07 10.97 M/66 24.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $14.30
7 5 SIMMO GOGOLAC (5) David Gehan 24.44 12.71 10.98 M/77 31.2kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary $85.90
8 4 PYRENEES SPIRIT (4) Ian Robinson 24.54 14.14 10.98 M/88 27.9kg General Destini Tigress Eight $30.40
Race 10 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEGUILE (1) Craig Treherne 23.34 0.00 10.43 M/21 26.0kg Fernando Bale Smitten $5.60
2 4 KRAKEN HERO (4) Helen Hartigan 23.42 1.13 10.38 M/12 31.2kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $7.00
3 8 KNOCKOUT FANTASY (8) Joe Borg 23.46 1.61 10.52 S/44 33.8kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $5.00
4 6 STARTRON (6) Garry George 23.67 4.70 10.45 M/33 33.9kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $2.40
5 2 MAJOR WINSTON (2) David Jensen 23.74 5.66 10.56 M/55 30.4kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $6.70
6 7 GO PAPPA GO (7) Mark Delbridge 23.75 5.75 10.56 S/66 32.3kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $18.50
7 3 GYPSY JEAN (3) Heather Baxter 23.86 7.40 10.70 M/77 26.3kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $22.50
Race 11 WEBCON MARINE (250+ RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLEAN SLATE (1) Lisa Delbridge 23.50 0.00 10.33 Q/11 25.4kg Over Limit Carol Beer $1.90
2 3 BIG FLASH MARJEN (3) David Jensen 23.71 2.96 10.69 Q/32 34.3kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $3.40
3 4 PYRENEES STEELE (4) Ian Robinson 23.74 3.37 11.09 M/76 31.5kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $6.40
4 6 BLACK KATNISS (6) Debbie Goudge 23.79 4.04 10.79 M/44 28.3kg Black Magic Opal Big Kat $34.30
5 7 ZERO TO HERO (7) Jennifer Torr 23.87 5.19 10.88 M/65 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $29.60
6 2 AKUMA FIREBALL (2) Andrew Graham 23.87 5.31 10.68 M/23 34.3kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $74.60
7 8 FLY BY THEM (8) Donna Beasley 23.89 5.60 10.79 M/57 27.7kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $7.50
SCR 5 EAGLEHAWK MISS (5) Barry Fullerton
Race 12 CHS GROUP VETERANS (250+ RANK) 410m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRINDLE DELIGHT (3) Susan Trim 23.46 0.00 10.39 Q/11 35.5kg Glen Gallon Rozehill Jess $39.50
2 7 SERENE MACHINE (7) Bronwyn Welsh 23.88 6.13 10.58 M/23 27.9kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta $24.00
3 6 WINSOME EXPRESS (6) Mark Delbridge 23.95 7.07 10.90 M/64 32.3kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $3.40
4 4 ZAMBORA ANDY (4) Calven Russell 23.98 7.43 10.90 M/56 32.1kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $10.20
5 5 FAWN REGRETS (5) Glenn Campbell 24.01 7.89 10.83 M/32 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets $30.90
6 2 GREAT SUCCESS (2) Glenn Campbell 24.05 8.43 11.04 M/77 32.4kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $2.90
7 8 ASTON ANDO (8) Glenn Campbell 24.07 8.84 10.88 M/45 27.3kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $6.10
8 1 MY NAME'S GEORGE (1) Calven Russell 24.42 13.81 11.11 M/88 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Zambora Angel $5.60