Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 30th of June 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP HT1 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.53
1
4
T: Garry George
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

10.54

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Kevin Ward
$11.40

Mgn

1.20

Time

23.63

Split

10.53

In Run

M/12

Wgt

35.5kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$6.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.72

Split

10.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Daniel Pell
$4.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.83

Split

10.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: Barry Fullerton
$3.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.92

Split

11.03

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Susan Gray
$22.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.92

Split

10.78

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00
R2 TAB - LONG MAY PLAY HT2 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.31
1
5
T: Rodney Clark
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

10.54

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: John Weir-smith
$3.20

Mgn

0.27

Time

23.57

Split

10.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Kevin Ward
$5.00

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.95

Split

11.05

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Tegan Gray
$5.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.15

Split

10.99

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Shawn Fullerton
$18.70

Mgn

9.11

Time

24.19

Split

11.05

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Alfred King
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R3 CHS GROUP HT3 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.48
1
7
T: Rodney Clark
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

10.48

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.40

Mgn

3.37

Time

23.76

Split

10.59

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

23.8kg
3
1
T: Tegan Gray
$5.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.80

Split

10.52

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Rodney Clark
$3.70

Mgn

5.77

Time

23.92

Split

10.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.9kg
5
5
T: Susan Gray
$15.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

24.04

Split

10.90

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: John Weir-smith
$11.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.13

Split

10.78

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Kevin Ward
$35.20

Mgn

11.23

Time

24.31

Split

11.08

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
6
T: Melissa Fullerton
$0.00
R4 WEBBCON MARINE FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.47
1
1
T: Kevin Ward
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

10.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Brett Nye
$1.80

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.53

Split

10.51

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Garry George
$7.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.53

Split

10.48

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Gary Lane
$26.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.59

Split

10.56

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.5kg
5
10
T: Andrea Gurry
$20.70

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.88

Split

10.58

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.4kg
6
9
T: Kevin Ward
$30.60

Mgn

9.57

Time

23.89

Split

10.63

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ward
$26.90

Mgn

10.13

Time

23.93

Split

10.88

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Kevin Ward
$49.40

Mgn

14.36

Time

24.23

Split

10.93

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
3
T: Alfred King
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
R5 3WM/MIXX FM (485m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.72, 14.38
1
2
T: Beverley Pell
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.68

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Carol Jackson
$10.20

Mgn

2.26

Time

27.84

Split

6.76

In Run

S/222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Beverley Pell
$2.80

Mgn

4.31

Time

27.98

Split

6.76

In Run

S/344

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Deb Carr
$16.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

28.22

Split

6.80

In Run

M/563

Wgt

35.3kg
5
9
T: Daniel Pell
$9.30

Mgn

7.69

Time

28.22

Split

6.81

In Run

M/635

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Gregory Berry
$4.20

Mgn

7.79

Time

28.23

Split

6.93

In Run

M/856

Wgt

29.5kg
7
1
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$58.40

Mgn

9.17

Time

28.32

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$26.80

Mgn

11.03

Time

28.45

Split

6.80

In Run

M/488

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
R6 CRYMELON KENNELS (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 14.10
1
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.24

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Carly Poulter
$20.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

27.77

Split

6.74

In Run

M/754

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Patrick Bull
$5.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

27.82

Split

6.68

In Run

M/585

Wgt

36.0kg
4
1
T: Deb Carr
$6.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.83

Split

6.60

In Run

M/346

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Carly Poulter
$5.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.83

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

24.4kg
6
5
T: James Arthur
$5.70

Mgn

8.71

Time

27.85

Split

6.67

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Garry George
$6.30

Mgn

9.06

Time

27.87

Split

6.69

In Run

M/667

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Daniel Pell
$22.30

Mgn

9.79

Time

27.93

Split

6.76

In Run

S/878

Wgt

34.5kg
R7 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.06
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

10.06

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.70

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.29

Split

10.31

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Paul Hammerstein
$19.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.34

Split

10.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.8kg
4
5
T: Neville Vincent
$11.20

Mgn

8.37

Time

23.48

Split

10.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Cameron Taylor
$32.30

Mgn

8.40

Time

23.48

Split

10.75

In Run

S/85

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Andrew Graham
$41.30

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.58

Split

10.66

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$26.90

Mgn

10.83

Time

23.65

Split

10.62

In Run

M/47

Wgt

23.4kg
8
4
T: Daniel Pell
$7.50

Mgn

11.44

Time

23.70

Split

10.66

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.0kg
R8 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.49, 13.88
1
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.26

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Rodney Clark
$2.40

Mgn

1.66

Time

27.37

Split

6.64

In Run

M/454

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.80

Mgn

1.71

Time

27.38

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.30

Mgn

1.94

Time

27.39

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.47

Split

6.71

In Run

M/546

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$52.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.50

Split

6.73

In Run

M/765

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Selwyn Coates
$20.10

Mgn

4.31

Time

27.56

Split

6.72

In Run

M/677

Wgt

36.3kg
8
1
T: Brett Nye
$29.40

Mgn

6.47

Time

27.71

Split

6.86

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.8kg
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.36
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

10.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
10
T: Ricky Coleman
$25.20

Mgn

10.69

Time

24.10

Split

10.99

In Run

S/22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.10

Mgn

15.21

Time

24.42

Split

11.10

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$6.80

Mgn

16.07

Time

24.48

Split

11.06

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Mark Anstice
$3.90

Mgn

21.43

Time

24.85

Split

11.07

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
6
T: Andrew Graham
$69.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R10 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.22
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

1.04

Time

23.39

Split

10.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

37.3kg
3
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

23.41

Split

10.63

In Run

M/75

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Gregory Berry
$72.30

Mgn

2.69

Time

23.51

Split

10.56

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$21.20

Mgn

2.69

Time

23.51

Split

10.38

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$10.60

Mgn

3.29

Time

23.55

Split

10.56

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Gregory Berry
$8.00

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.82

Split

10.64

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.30

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.92

Split

10.51

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.27
1
4
T: William Hartigan
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

10.27

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Barry Marshall
$6.10

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.31

Split

10.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

10.86

Time

23.84

Split

10.74

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Clint Arthur
$10.50

Mgn

12.19

Time

23.93

Split

10.92

In Run

S/67

Wgt

38.3kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

12.34

Time

23.94

Split

10.73

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Alan Bayliss
$28.20

Mgn

14.26

Time

24.08

Split

10.76

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.0kg
7
10
T: Kevin Ashton
$60.10

Mgn

14.71

Time

24.11

Split

10.96

In Run

M/84

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$27.20

Mgn

16.34

Time

24.22

Split

10.92

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R12 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.38
1
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

10.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.3kg
2
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.20

Mgn

0.81

Time

23.59

Split

10.73

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Jennifer Fullerton
$46.20

Mgn

2.23

Time

23.68

Split

10.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Joshua McDonald
$18.50

Mgn

2.41

Time

23.70

Split

10.80

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: Raymond Brewer
$23.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.72

Split

10.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Raymond Brewer
$23.70

Mgn

5.59

Time

23.92

Split

10.70

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.2kg
7
9
T: Gregory Couldridge
$87.30

Mgn

9.93

Time

24.22

Split

10.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.2kg
8
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$51.10

Mgn

15.41

Time

24.61

Split

10.91

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
5
T: Barry Fullerton
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP HT1 410m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JAGGERED (4) Garry George 23.54 0.00 10.54 Q/21 31.3kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $2.80
2 3 MR. BLURTON (3) Kevin Ward 23.63 1.20 10.53 M/12 35.5kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $11.40
3 2 RAYNER (2) Jeffrey Guy 23.72 2.50 10.61 M/33 33.3kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $6.90
4 6 LATIFAH (6) Daniel Pell 23.83 4.10 10.64 M/44 29.3kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $4.50
5 1 SIX BIG BOYS (1) Barry Fullerton 23.92 5.39 11.03 M/66 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $3.00
6 8 ICENI RIDDLER (8) Susan Gray 23.92 5.40 10.78 S/55 27.2kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $22.00
SCR 5 CROWN JANE (5) Correy Grenfell
SCR 7 ASTON CHANDRA (7) Rodney Clark
Race 2 TAB - LONG MAY PLAY HT2 410m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON HEIDI (5) Rodney Clark 23.56 0.00 10.54 Q/22 28.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $2.30
2 1 FISHBONE EXPRESS (1) John Weir-smith 23.57 0.27 10.31 Q/11 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $3.20
3 3 KEYBOW SALLY (3) Kevin Ward 23.95 5.64 11.05 M/43 26.7kg Keybow She's Majestic $5.00
4 2 ICENI JINX (2) Tegan Gray 24.15 8.50 10.99 M/34 29.2kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $5.60
5 7 EMERALD GALORE (7) Shawn Fullerton 24.19 9.11 11.05 M/55 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $18.70
SCR 4 CROWN WEXIE (4) Correy Grenfell
SCR 6 MAHOGANY FLAME (6) Alfred King
SCR 8 TIGGERLONG BUNDY (8) Samantha Grenfell
Race 3 CHS GROUP HT3 410m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SONNY DAZE (7) Rodney Clark 23.52 0.00 10.48 Q/12 31.0kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $2.20
2 3 TAIEPA (3) Correy Grenfell 23.76 3.37 10.59 Q/33 23.8kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $11.40
3 1 ICENI RIOT (1) Tegan Gray 23.80 4.06 10.52 Q/21 27.6kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $5.00
4 2 REV UP ROB (2) Rodney Clark 23.92 5.77 10.94 M/66 35.9kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $3.70
5 5 ICENI BOUDICA (5) Susan Gray 24.04 7.40 10.90 M/55 27.1kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $15.50
6 4 LAST DANCE (4) John Weir-smith 24.13 8.75 10.78 M/44 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $11.30
7 8 YELLOW AND BLACK (8) Kevin Ward 24.31 11.23 11.08 S/77 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $35.20
SCR 6 LARA DIAMOND (6) Melissa Fullerton
Race 4 WEBBCON MARINE FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGER TIME (1) Kevin Ward 23.22 0.00 10.47 M/11 33.1kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $2.90
2 4 BAROOGA DODGE (4) Brett Nye 23.53 4.43 10.51 M/34 35.3kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $1.80
3 2 PLUMBER (2) Garry George 23.53 4.50 10.48 Q/22 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $7.90
4 5 MISS ZEUS (5) Gary Lane 23.59 5.25 10.56 M/46 26.5kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $26.30
5 10 QUADE BALE (6) Andrea Gurry 23.88 9.39 10.58 M/53 29.4kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $20.70
6 9 TIGER'S TWENTY (3) Kevin Ward 23.89 9.57 10.63 M/65 34.5kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $30.60
7 7 WOLF'S ACE (7) Kevin Ward 23.93 10.13 10.88 S/77 32.3kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $26.90
8 8 BATTLING BAZ (8) Kevin Ward 24.23 14.36 10.93 S/88 32.3kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $49.40
SCR 3 BARELLEN PEARL (3) Alfred King
SCR 6 CRACKERJACK NASH (6) Michael Gibbons
Race 5 3WM/MIXX FM 485m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.72, 14.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWASHBUCKLER (2) Beverley Pell 27.68 0.00 6.72 M/111 30.9kg Fabregas Florence Rose $3.90
2 8 DEADLY WALK (8) Carol Jackson 27.84 2.26 6.76 S/222 32.2kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $10.20
3 3 ALL CYLINDERS (3) Beverley Pell 27.98 4.31 6.76 S/344 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $2.80
4 7 GRAPHIC DESIGN (7) Deb Carr 28.22 7.63 6.80 M/563 35.3kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $16.00
5 9 HERE TO HELP (4) Daniel Pell 28.22 7.69 6.81 M/635 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $9.30
6 6 CHUMP AGENT (6) Gregory Berry 28.23 7.79 6.93 M/856 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $4.20
7 1 BEN DOON (1) Douglas Hammerstein 28.32 9.17 6.83 M/777 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Rebel Vigilante $58.40
8 5 NOT ARANDT (5) Jeanette Spruyt 28.45 11.03 6.80 M/488 31.4kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $26.80
SCR 4 TIGER'S TWENTY (4) Kevin Ward
Race 6 CRYMELON KENNELS 485m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 14.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 POTENT (7) Garry Selkrig 27.24 0.00 6.57 M/211 28.6kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $4.60
2 3 MIYAGI MAGIC (3) Carly Poulter 27.77 7.53 6.74 M/754 31.8kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $20.00
3 2 TALTARNI BLACK (2) Patrick Bull 27.82 8.33 6.68 M/585 36.0kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $5.00
4 1 THEY LOVE ME (1) Deb Carr 27.83 8.50 6.60 M/346 31.2kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $6.30
4 6 MAXIMUM OAKS (6) Carly Poulter 27.83 8.50 6.55 Q/122 24.4kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $5.70
6 5 ORIENTAL PINS (5) James Arthur 27.85 8.71 6.67 M/433 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $5.70
7 4 FLO LAVA (4) Garry George 27.87 9.06 6.69 M/667 30.4kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $6.30
8 8 CABIN FEVER (8) Daniel Pell 27.93 9.79 6.76 S/878 34.5kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $22.30
Race 7 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAISHEN (1) Anthony Azzopardi 22.90 0.00 10.06 Q/11 28.2kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $1.40
2 7 IVORIA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 23.29 5.66 10.31 M/22 26.6kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $8.70
3 2 SMARTY PANTS (2) Paul Hammerstein 23.34 6.40 10.46 M/33 34.8kg Barcia Bale Tekki Minx $19.30
4 5 O'SULLIVAN (5) Neville Vincent 23.48 8.37 10.64 M/54 35.3kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $11.20
5 8 CALLUM'S SON (8) Cameron Taylor 23.48 8.40 10.75 S/85 29.6kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum $32.30
6 6 BAY ME (6) Andrew Graham 23.58 9.77 10.66 M/76 26.4kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $41.30
7 3 TIGGERLONG GRACE (3) Samantha Grenfell 23.65 10.83 10.62 M/47 23.4kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $26.90
8 4 DESIREE DEVERE (4) Daniel Pell 23.70 11.44 10.66 M/68 27.0kg Over Limit Carol Beer $7.50
Race 8 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 485m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.49, 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRING HUMMER (3) Lisa Delbridge 27.26 0.00 6.49 M/111 28.7kg Bella Infrared Over Here $8.60
2 4 ASTON LOPEZ (4) Rodney Clark 27.37 1.66 6.64 M/454 26.8kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $2.40
3 5 ZIPPING SULLIVAN (5) Deborah Coleman 27.38 1.71 6.63 M/333 33.5kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $3.80
4 7 SPRING FAIR (7) Anthony Azzopardi 27.39 1.94 6.49 Q/222 30.0kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $6.30
5 8 ZIPPING PINK (8) Robert Camilleri 27.47 3.00 6.71 M/546 30.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $8.00
6 6 WINLOCK SUNSHINE (6) Mark Delbridge 27.50 3.50 6.73 M/765 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $52.40
7 2 SELYNYA TEDDY (2) Selwyn Coates 27.56 4.31 6.72 M/677 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $20.10
8 1 MISSISSIPPI MUD (1) Brett Nye 27.71 6.47 6.86 S/888 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $29.40
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (8) Mark Delbridge 23.35 0.00 10.36 M/11 27.5kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $3.10
2 10 OKAY CURTLY (5) Ricky Coleman 24.10 10.69 10.99 S/22 33.8kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $25.20
3 7 EZRA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 24.42 15.21 11.10 M/53 32.3kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $4.10
4 3 FUGACIOUS (3) Jeffrey Guy 24.48 16.07 11.06 M/35 26.9kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $6.80
5 2 SHIFT CHANGE (2) Mark Anstice 24.85 21.43 11.07 M/44 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $3.90
DNF 1 BRAZEN KING (1) Jeffrey Guy 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Brazen Bomber $9.40
DNF 4 BELENA BLAZE (4) Raymond Brewer 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Belena $19.00
DNF 6 SEE NITRO (6) Andrew Graham 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.3kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $69.00
SCR 5 QUADE BALE (5) Andrea Gurry
Race 10 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FORTUNA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 23.32 0.00 10.22 M/11 26.9kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $3.60
2 2 NEO BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 23.39 1.04 10.38 M/22 37.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $2.70
3 6 TIN SHED FRED (6) Robert Camilleri 23.41 1.26 10.63 M/75 34.0kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $6.00
4 3 FRANKENSTEIN (3) Gregory Berry 23.51 2.69 10.56 M/54 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $72.30
4 5 BLUE LARRIKIN (5) Garry Selkrig 23.51 2.69 10.38 M/33 32.7kg Stagger Unquestionably $21.20
6 7 ZIPPING BENSON (7) Deborah Coleman 23.55 3.29 10.56 M/67 33.3kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $10.60
7 8 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (8) Gregory Berry 23.82 7.13 10.64 S/88 32.5kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $8.00
8 1 ASTON SHADOW (1) Correy Grenfell 23.92 8.57 10.51 Q/46 32.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $11.30
Race 11 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KRAKEN TEX (4) William Hartigan 23.08 0.00 10.27 Q/11 30.8kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $3.10
2 2 PADRINO ROCKS (2) Barry Marshall 23.31 3.25 10.73 M/22 33.0kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $6.10
3 1 SLINGSHOT ANGEL (1) Robert Camilleri 23.84 10.86 10.74 M/43 27.2kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $3.00
4 6 GO PIES (6) Clint Arthur 23.93 12.19 10.92 S/67 38.3kg Spring Gun Pawsative $10.50
5 8 RILYNN BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 23.94 12.34 10.73 M/35 26.3kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $5.70
6 5 HAVE A ROADIE (5) Alan Bayliss 24.08 14.26 10.76 M/56 30.0kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $28.20
7 10 NITRO GEE (3) Kevin Ashton 24.11 14.71 10.96 M/84 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Nitro Cee $60.10
8 7 CLARK ROAD (7) Gregory Couldridge 24.22 16.34 10.92 M/78 32.8kg Spring Gun Flame Top $27.20
SCR 3 INVICTUS CALEB (3) Andrea Gurry
Race 12 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CLEAN SLATE (7) Lisa Delbridge 23.53 0.00 10.49 M/22 25.3kg Over Limit Carol Beer $5.30
2 6 CANYA HURRICANE (6) Anthony Azzopardi 23.59 0.81 10.73 M/43 32.4kg Barcia Bale Magic Earner $1.20
3 4 DEE NINE (4) Jennifer Fullerton 23.68 2.23 10.38 Q/11 33.8kg Kiowa Producer Billie The Bar $46.20
4 3 MAGNET FORCE (3) Joshua McDonald 23.70 2.41 10.80 Q/55 24.8kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $18.50
5 2 MASTER COSMIC (2) Raymond Brewer 23.72 2.75 10.81 M/66 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony $23.10
6 8 COSMIC BREW (8) Raymond Brewer 23.92 5.59 10.70 M/34 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony $23.70
7 9 ASTON JANSZ (5) Gregory Couldridge 24.22 9.93 10.84 M/77 33.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $87.30
8 1 PENNY LA MOMENT (1) Kevin Ashton 24.61 15.41 10.91 M/88 28.5kg Nolen Penny La Plume $51.10
SCR 5 STEORRA (5) Barry Fullerton