Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 7th of June 2016
R1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN S/F 1 (410m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.24
1
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.24

In Run

Q11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.50

Mgn

3.17

Time

23.55

Split

10.59

In Run

Q22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Patricia Smith
$11.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.66

Split

10.96

In Run

M83

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$45.60

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.79

Split

10.71

In Run

M34

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$12.40

Mgn

10.81

Time

24.08

Split

10.75

In Run

M45

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Peter Fulton
$11.00

Mgn

15.79

Time

24.43

Split

10.80

In Run

M56

Wgt

25.0kg
7
9
T: Michael Chilcott
$35.60

Mgn

21.30

Time

24.81

Split

10.85

In Run

M67

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$1.50

Mgn

22.33

Time

24.89

Split

10.86

In Run

M78

Wgt

32.9kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN S/F 2 (410m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.26
1
7
T: Robyn Massina
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

10.26

In Run

M11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.90

Mgn

4.23

Time

23.61

Split

10.40

In Run

M22

Wgt

28.3kg
3
9
T: Peter Dapiran
$11.30

Mgn

5.84

Time

23.73

Split

10.61

In Run

M33

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Ian Bibby
$38.60

Mgn

12.96

Time

24.22

Split

11.00

In Run

M77

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: David Gehan
$14.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.30

Split

10.73

In Run

Q44

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$16.70

Mgn

15.80

Time

24.42

Split

10.86

In Run

M66

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Peter Grice
$44.60

Mgn

16.43

Time

24.47

Split

10.80

In Run

M55

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$1.80
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN S/F 3 (410m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.23
1
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$14.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

10.23

In Run

M11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Sandra Galea
$1.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.49

Split

10.41

In Run

M22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.72

Split

10.55

In Run

M43

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Barry Fullerton
$39.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.96

Split

10.83

In Run

S55

Wgt

26.6kg
5
10
T: Stanley Berriman
$29.20

Mgn

9.76

Time

24.04

Split

10.49

In Run

M34

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$23.50

Mgn

25.50

Time

25.14

Split

10.97

In Run

S66

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 OSCAR FURNITURE (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.25
1
8
T: Primrose Bryant
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

10.25

In Run

M11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

5.59

Time

23.80

Split

10.79

In Run

M65

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.00

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.89

Split

10.60

In Run

M33

Wgt

24.6kg
4
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$24.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.96

Split

10.74

In Run

M44

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Robert Proctor
$25.10

Mgn

8.39

Time

23.99

Split

10.43

In Run

M22

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.30

Mgn

8.57

Time

24.00

Split

10.78

In Run

M56

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.70

Mgn

9.29

Time

24.05

Split

11.00

In Run

M77

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$4.10

Mgn

17.40

Time

24.62

Split

11.28

In Run

S88

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 HORSHAM CUP HT1 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.28, 13.50
1
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.71

Split

6.28

In Run

Q111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
9
T: Francis Kirkham
$27.10

Mgn

6.61

Time

27.18

Split

6.37

In Run

M332

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
T: Jason Thompson
$11.40

Mgn

7.56

Time

27.24

Split

6.46

In Run

M543

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Collins
$20.90

Mgn

8.13

Time

27.28

Split

6.54

In Run

M775

Wgt

35.6kg
5
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$48.10

Mgn

8.33

Time

27.30

Split

6.42

In Run

M456

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Angela Langton
$53.90

Mgn

8.63

Time

27.32

Split

6.47

In Run

M667

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Paul Hili
$23.70

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.56

Split

6.58

In Run

M888

Wgt

34.9kg
8
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.20

Mgn

13.17

Time

27.64

Split

6.32

In Run

M224

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 HORSHAM CUP HT2 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.35, 13.70
1
2
T: James Ennis
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.14

Split

6.58

In Run

M345

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.29

Split

6.58

In Run

M422

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$22.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

27.34

Split

6.74

In Run

M854

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.40

Mgn

3.11

Time

27.37

Split

6.35

In Run

M113

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Angela Langton
$13.20

Mgn

3.57

Time

27.40

Split

6.40

In Run

M231

Wgt

30.9kg
6
9
T: Gary Hansen
$37.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

27.47

Split

6.71

In Run

M766

Wgt

37.8kg
7
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$28.30

Mgn

12.59

Time

28.03

Split

6.65

In Run

M677

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$26.40

Mgn

13.01

Time

28.06

Split

6.62

In Run

M588

Wgt

35.1kg
R7 HORSHAM CUP HT3 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.35, 13.80
1
3
T: Darren Pattinson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.97

Split

6.47

In Run

M421

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Geoffrey Collins
$6.40

Mgn

4.19

Time

27.27

Split

6.54

In Run

M653

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$21.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

27.39

Split

6.40

In Run

M232

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Paul Hili
$16.90

Mgn

7.06

Time

27.47

Split

6.35

In Run

M114

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$47.30

Mgn

7.96

Time

27.53

Split

6.42

In Run

M345

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Keith Hellmuth
$13.40

Mgn

9.09

Time

27.61

Split

6.58

In Run

M777

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Angela Langton
$22.40

Mgn

9.76

Time

27.66

Split

6.51

In Run

M566

Wgt

33.9kg
8
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$17.90

Mgn

9.94

Time

27.67

Split

6.63

In Run

M888

Wgt

28.9kg
R8 HORSHAM CUP HT4 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.31, 13.80
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.29

Split

6.31

In Run

M122

Wgt

28.4kg
2
6
T: Leanne Polato
$3.80

Mgn

0.53

Time

27.33

Split

6.38

In Run

M311

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

27.53

Split

6.36

In Run

M234

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Brett Bravo
$9.70

Mgn

3.67

Time

27.55

Split

6.61

In Run

M845

Wgt

37.3kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.50

Mgn

3.90

Time

27.57

Split

6.45

In Run

M453

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.30

Mgn

5.93

Time

27.71

Split

6.57

In Run

S766

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Paul Carmichael
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

28.15

Split

6.54

In Run

S677

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Thompson
$9.60
R9 HORSHAM CUP HT5 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.35, 13.80
1
1
T: Philip Smith
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.02

Split

6.40

In Run

M221

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.70

Mgn

2.20

Time

27.18

Split

6.61

In Run

M642

Wgt

36.7kg
3
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$14.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.29

Split

6.65

In Run

M764

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Brian Brown
$5.30

Mgn

3.77

Time

27.29

Split

6.35

In Run

M113

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$13.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.52

Split

6.58

In Run

S535

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$17.10

Mgn

8.59

Time

27.63

Split

6.53

In Run

M456

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Thomas Cryer
$32.50

Mgn

10.17

Time

27.74

Split

6.47

In Run

M377

Wgt

31.9kg
8
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$40.80

Mgn

12.67

Time

27.92

Split

6.67

In Run

S888

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 HORSHAM CUP HT6 (480m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.37, 13.60
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.11

Split

6.41

In Run

M211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.25

Split

6.37

In Run

M122

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$10.70

Mgn

4.97

Time

27.46

Split

6.48

In Run

M444

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Terrence Reid
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.53

Split

6.53

In Run

M533

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Brett Bravo
$22.50

Mgn

10.93

Time

27.88

Split

6.58

In Run

S655

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$16.20
SCR
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$41.40
R11 DELLAR'S BARBEQUES GALORE (480m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.46, 13.90
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.17

Split

6.55

In Run

S311

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Peter Franklin
$15.50

Mgn

5.26

Time

27.54

Split

6.62

In Run

M543

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Tammy Collins
$14.60

Mgn

5.94

Time

27.59

Split

6.46

In Run

M122

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.60

Mgn

8.27

Time

27.75

Split

6.53

In Run

M234

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.50

Mgn

9.64

Time

27.85

Split

6.74

In Run

M765

Wgt

28.8kg
6
9
T: Andrew Mooney
$40.10

Mgn

10.26

Time

27.89

Split

6.78

In Run

S857

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Darren Pattinson
$3.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

27.97

Split

6.69

In Run

S686

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.60

Mgn

13.79

Time

28.14

Split

6.58

In Run

M478

Wgt

29.7kg
R12 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.27
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

10.27

In Run

M11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Clifford Smith
$4.60

Mgn

4.07

Time

23.68

Split

10.41

In Run

M22

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Peter Franklin
$3.70

Mgn

4.11

Time

23.68

Split

10.52

In Run

M33

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Captain Abbott
$38.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

23.99

Split

10.66

In Run

M44

Wgt

37.2kg
5
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$7.90

Mgn

9.17

Time

24.04

Split

10.71

In Run

M56

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.70

Mgn

9.44

Time

24.06

Split

10.76

In Run

M65

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Melissa Fullerton
$14.50

Mgn

13.03

Time

24.31

Split

10.87

In Run

M77

Wgt

30.9kg
8
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$9.30

Mgn

14.64

Time

24.42

Split

10.87

In Run

M88

Wgt

34.1kg
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN S/F 1 410m Maiden Semi Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SARAH SWIFT (5) Peter Dapiran 23.32 0.00 10.24 Q11 30.3kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia $12.30
2 1 BRAZEN BLUE (1) Dennis Trewin 23.55 3.17 10.59 Q22 26.8kg Big Daddy Cool Scrappy Coco $7.50
3 4 PROVEN EDDIE (4) Patricia Smith 23.66 4.80 10.96 M83 30.0kg Proven Nitro Proven Ventura $11.20
4 2 STEADY WALKER (2) Julie Chilcott 23.79 6.67 10.71 M34 30.3kg Stagger SPOTTED CRUISER $45.60
5 8 LOVER (8) Peter Dapiran 24.08 10.81 10.75 M45 33.2kg Flying Stanley EVERYWHERE $12.40
6 3 SAMMY DOOGAN (3) Peter Fulton 24.43 15.79 10.80 M56 25.0kg Premier Boloney BURCOV CAVIAR $11.00
7 9 STEINBECK KNEW (7) Michael Chilcott 24.81 21.30 10.85 M67 30.2kg Djays Octane GOLDEN PATSY $35.60
8 6 CRACKERJACK PETE (6) Malcolm Hirtzel 24.89 22.33 10.86 M78 32.9kg Magic Sprite Lil's Memory $1.50
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN S/F 2 410m Maiden Semi Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MENINDEE (7) Robyn Massina 23.31 0.00 10.26 M11 30.1kg Swift Fancy Maleek $5.20
2 8 RISING STORM (8) Michael Chilcott 23.61 4.23 10.40 M22 28.3kg Cosmic Chief Greysynd Storm $5.90
3 9 SWIFT TRENT (1) Peter Dapiran 23.73 5.84 10.61 M33 32.6kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia $11.30
4 5 YUCATAN (5) Ian Bibby 24.22 12.96 11.00 M77 33.8kg Kynan's Express Crymelon Miss $38.60
5 2 MAGIC KARMA (2) David Gehan 24.30 14.00 10.73 Q44 27.5kg Magic Sprite Tycoran Jewel $14.80
6 3 MURRABIT BETTY (3) Kenneth Mitchell 24.42 15.80 10.86 M66 28.1kg Head Bound Zimmer $16.70
7 6 CRUSADER (6) Peter Grice 24.47 16.43 10.80 M55 30.2kg Cape Hawke SICK MONEY $44.60
SCR 4 OPERA OASIS (4) Peter Dapiran
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN S/F 3 410m Maiden Semi Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUNSET OASIS (5) Peter Dapiran 23.35 0.00 10.23 M11 28.9kg Elite State SOUL OASIS $14.80
2 2 MARK'S BOY (2) Sandra Galea 23.49 2.00 10.41 M22 32.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Always Mine $1.10
3 6 ENOLA GAY (6) Lisa Delbridge 23.72 5.20 10.55 M43 28.0kg Collision Miss Bel Air $7.00
4 3 SLEEK NITRO (3) Barry Fullerton 23.96 8.70 10.83 S55 26.6kg Nitro Burst GALORE $39.70
5 10 GO SPEAROSS (7) Stanley Berriman 24.04 9.76 10.49 M34 29.9kg Vee Man Vane Bella Cullen $29.20
6 8 RAL RAL (8) Kenneth Mitchell 25.14 25.50 10.97 S66 28.9kg Premier Boloney ELITE SOLUTIONS $23.50
Race 4 OSCAR FURNITURE 410m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COLDEN STAR (8) Primrose Bryant 23.40 0.00 10.25 M11 27.8kg Collision EXPRESS LINKS $5.60
2 7 MICHA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 23.80 5.59 10.79 M65 26.7kg Razldazl George BITTEN $3.20
3 4 DYNA NAMI (4) Mark Delbridge 23.89 6.89 10.60 M33 24.6kg Taylors Sky Elmira Bale $12.00
4 5 DUPORTH AVENUE (5) Dennis Trewin 23.96 8.00 10.74 M44 34.6kg Magic Sprite GARIS GARIS $24.30
5 6 SCOT'S DUNKER (6) Robert Proctor 23.99 8.39 10.43 M22 27.1kg Kilty Lad TAZ'S GIRL $25.10
6 2 PENNY PITSTOP (2) Dennis Trewin 24.00 8.57 10.78 M56 27.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Molly Molloy $7.30
7 1 SIZZLING BANDIT (1) Lisa Delbridge 24.05 9.29 11.00 M77 29.5kg Apache Leap Civic State $6.70
8 3 SUSPICIOUS JOE (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 24.62 17.40 11.28 S88 31.2kg Dyna Tron Suspicious Tina $4.10
Race 5 HORSHAM CUP HT1 480m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.28, 13.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Zambora Brockie (8) Anthony Azzopardi 26.71 0.00 6.28 Q111 31.0kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy $1.30
2 9 FLEET RETURN (3) Francis Kirkham 27.18 6.61 6.37 M332 35.4kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana $27.10
3 4 JACK WALKER (4) Jason Thompson 27.24 7.56 6.46 M543 31.6kg Magic Sprite ANNIE WALKER $11.40
4 5 BARKING BAD (5) Geoffrey Collins 27.28 8.13 6.54 M775 35.6kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $20.90
5 2 MARLOW BROWN (2) Paula Hearnden 27.30 8.33 6.42 M456 29.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Liza Brown $48.10
6 6 WESTON EAST (6) Angela Langton 27.32 8.63 6.47 M667 32.6kg Oaks Road Hot Spur $53.90
7 7 PENNY'S ROMAN (7) Paul Hili 27.56 12.00 6.58 M888 34.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Roman Nose $23.70
8 1 MARBO'S MAGIC (1) Anthony Azzopardi 27.64 13.17 6.32 M224 31.2kg El Grand Senor Willow Blaze $5.20
Race 6 HORSHAM CUP HT2 480m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.35, 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING CHUBBZ (2) James Ennis 27.14 0.00 6.58 M345 35.1kg Dyna Tron Cho Chang $4.70
2 8 Dalgetty (8) Jason Thompson 27.29 2.00 6.58 M422 32.5kg Stagger Rockin' Along $1.60
3 6 MYRNIONG STAR (6) Anthony Azzopardi 27.34 2.80 6.74 M854 31.2kg Collision Gotta Be Fancy $22.10
4 3 ALPHA HERMES (3) Jeffrey Britton 27.37 3.11 6.35 M113 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $8.40
5 1 TWIST OF THUNDER (1) Angela Langton 27.40 3.57 6.40 M231 30.9kg Magic Sprite Cristalle $13.20
6 9 KING SIZE SHAMBI (5) Gary Hansen 27.47 4.61 6.71 M766 37.8kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Dolly $37.60
7 10 COO COO COCONUTS (4) Dennis Trewin 28.03 12.59 6.65 M677 32.5kg Collision KOKOMO FLO $28.30
8 7 RICARDO RACER (7) Keith Hellmuth 28.06 13.01 6.62 M588 35.1kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot $26.40
Race 7 HORSHAM CUP HT3 480m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.35, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Blazin' Bomber (3) Darren Pattinson 26.97 0.00 6.47 M421 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $1.40
2 5 Cutting Edge (5) Geoffrey Collins 27.27 4.19 6.54 M653 33.1kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $6.40
3 2 BRILLIANT SHOT (2) Anthony Azzopardi 27.39 5.90 6.40 M232 32.0kg Spring Gun BREEANAN LEE $21.20
4 4 Katey Roman (4) Paul Hili 27.47 7.06 6.35 M114 28.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Roman Nose $16.90
5 1 SCHOONER DOLL (1) Keith Lloyd 27.53 7.96 6.42 M345 31.1kg Brett Lee Isadoll $47.30
6 7 FUELISH (7) Keith Hellmuth 27.61 9.09 6.58 M777 33.6kg Barcia Bale Raya Riot $13.40
7 6 DREAM EDITION (6) Angela Langton 27.66 9.76 6.51 M566 33.9kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $22.40
8 8 WHITE BANDIT (8) Lisa Delbridge 27.67 9.94 6.63 M888 28.9kg Swift Fancy August Rose $17.90
Race 8 HORSHAM CUP HT4 480m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.31, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Shared Equity (1) Angela Langton 27.29 0.00 6.31 M122 28.4kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $3.30
2 6 Pantera Nera (6) Leanne Polato 27.33 0.53 6.38 M311 31.5kg Milldean Panther Go Jessie's Girl $3.80
3 3 MINCIN' MACHINE (3) Anthony Azzopardi 27.53 3.30 6.36 M234 32.6kg Bralyn County Kingsbrae Sam $6.30
4 8 ZAMPERINI (8) Brett Bravo 27.55 3.67 6.61 M845 37.3kg Mogambo Pearl Napoleon $9.70
5 4 SHARED BONUS (4) Jeffrey Britton 27.57 3.90 6.45 M453 32.5kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $15.50
6 5 Nymeria (5) Brooke Ennis 27.71 5.93 6.57 S766 30.4kg Spring Gun Sierra Lee $6.30
7 7 HOWIES FLYER (7) Paul Carmichael 28.15 12.25 6.54 S677 32.5kg El Grand Senor IRISH BLOSSOM $41.00
SCR 2 SLEEK MASTER (2) Jason Thompson
Race 9 HORSHAM CUP HT5 480m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.35, 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TO THE GALO'S (1) Philip Smith 27.02 0.00 6.40 M221 32.8kg El Galo Flossy $1.90
2 8 Margins (8) Brooke Ennis 27.18 2.20 6.61 M642 36.7kg Bekim Bale Gogo Sutro $4.70
3 6 DYNA KEITARO (6) Ben Rawlings 27.29 3.75 6.65 M764 31.9kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $14.20
4 3 Pure Titanium (3) Brian Brown 27.29 3.77 6.35 M113 32.7kg SHIRAZ POINT SPECIAL TIMES $5.30
5 2 ASA HARD KNOX (2) Anthony Azzopardi 27.52 7.00 6.58 S535 33.0kg Razldazl George Cawbourne Sparky $13.80
6 7 DREAM TICKET (7) Angela Langton 27.63 8.59 6.53 M456 34.4kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $17.10
7 5 CRYER'S FRED (5) Thomas Cryer 27.74 10.17 6.47 M377 31.9kg Spring Gun Cryer's Midget $32.50
8 4 STARVIN' SEAGULL (4) Marcus Lloyd 27.92 12.67 6.67 S888 31.7kg Trewly Special OAKMONT AISLING $40.80
Race 10 HORSHAM CUP HT6 480m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.37, 13.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Aston Bolero (7) Jason Thompson 27.11 0.00 6.41 M211 32.6kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $1.60
2 5 ASA KILLA QUEEN (5) Anthony Azzopardi 27.25 2.00 6.37 M122 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Cawbourne Shine $5.80
3 2 TWO TONE (2) Garry Selkrig 27.46 4.97 6.48 M444 34.2kg Stagger Rockin' Along $10.70
4 4 TIGGERLONG AWAIT (4) Terrence Reid 27.53 6.00 6.53 M533 32.7kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal $6.50
5 3 WHAT'S CHEWING (3) Brett Bravo 27.88 10.93 6.58 S655 35.8kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED $22.50
SCR 6 KRYPTONIAN (6) Jeffrey Guy
SCR 8 PICTURES PEARCE (8) Dennis Trewin
Race 11 DELLAR'S BARBEQUES GALORE 480m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.46, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DREAM OF FAME (5) Angela Langton 27.17 0.00 6.55 S311 33.9kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $2.10
2 3 MOJITO MAYHEM (3) Peter Franklin 27.54 5.26 6.62 M543 32.4kg Fear Zafonic Graceful Amy $15.50
3 7 ONYA SAMI (7) Tammy Collins 27.59 5.94 6.46 M122 28.2kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly $14.60
4 8 WHAT'S TO LIKE (8) Lisa Delbridge 27.75 8.27 6.53 M234 33.2kg Brett Lee UNTIL THEN $8.60
5 4 ALCHEMY (4) Mark Delbridge 27.85 9.64 6.74 M765 28.8kg Magic Sprite COULTA SKY $21.50
6 9 BE HOPEFUL (6) Andrew Mooney 27.89 10.26 6.78 S857 34.1kg Lochinvar Marlow JOJO'S CIRCUS $40.10
7 1 TEAR IT DOWN (1) Darren Pattinson 27.97 11.46 6.69 S686 32.8kg Magic Sprite Jayla Rogue $3.00
8 2 HATCHET BALE (2) Dennis Trewin 28.14 13.79 6.58 M478 29.7kg Taylors Sky Adelle Bale $19.60
Race 12 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ILLIAD ALLEN (4) Mark Delbridge 23.39 0.00 10.27 M11 27.9kg Swift Fancy Ellen Bale $10.10
2 3 PACIFIC ANGEL (3) Clifford Smith 23.68 4.07 10.41 M22 28.0kg Knocka Norris BETTY'S COLOUR $4.60
3 2 FUTURE PAST (2) Peter Franklin 23.68 4.11 10.52 M33 30.4kg Fear Zafonic Graceful Amy $3.70
4 1 GOTHAM'S HERO (1) Captain Abbott 23.99 8.44 10.66 M44 37.2kg El Grand Senor SUPERIOR INC $38.00
5 8 I'LL ROB YA (8) Marcus Lloyd 24.04 9.17 10.71 M56 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan CODY BALE $7.90
6 5 SUSPICIOUS PETE (5) Keith Lloyd 24.06 9.44 10.76 M65 30.3kg Dyna Tron Suspicious Tina $3.70
7 6 HANDSOME COSMO (6) Melissa Fullerton 24.31 13.03 10.87 M77 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Billie The Bar $14.50
8 7 HARVEST GOLD (7) Andrew Mooney 24.42 14.64 10.87 M88 34.1kg Lochinvar Marlow JOJO'S CIRCUS $9.30