Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 28th of July 2020
R1 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.24
1
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.57

Split

10.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$11.60

Mgn

0.57

Time

23.61

Split

10.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: David Geall
$10.50

Mgn

0.79

Time

23.63

Split

10.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: Mark Anstice
$5.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.85

Split

10.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Raymond Henness
$4.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

24.03

Split

10.80

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Ian Robinson
$42.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

24.14

Split

10.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ward
$22.40

Mgn

10.63

Time

24.32

Split

10.98

In Run

S/77

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
6
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
R2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.43
1
5
T: Mark Strahan
$18.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.65

Split

10.43

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Ian Garland
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.70

Split

10.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: David Jensen
$4.60

Mgn

2.21

Time

23.80

Split

10.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Helen Hartigan
$14.30

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.88

Split

10.58

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Garry George
$23.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

24.02

Split

10.68

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Kevin Ward
$32.50

Mgn

5.63

Time

24.04

Split

10.94

In Run

S/87

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$7.00

Mgn

10.71

Time

24.40

Split

10.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$16.50

Mgn

11.40

Time

24.44

Split

10.70

In Run

S/78

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.33
1
8
T: Ian Garland
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.49

Split

10.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$11.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

23.61

Split

10.58

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: David Geall
$2.90

Mgn

3.14

Time

23.71

Split

10.37

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Tyllah Cornell
$12.50

Mgn

7.69

Time

24.03

Split

10.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Deb Carr
$36.60

Mgn

9.31

Time

24.14

Split

10.94

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Kevin Ward
$8.00

Mgn

9.43

Time

24.15

Split

10.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$11.10

Mgn

9.83

Time

24.18

Split

10.87

In Run

M/67

Wgt

36.5kg
SCR
3
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
R4 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.34
1
1
T: Robert Taylor
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

10.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.10

Mgn

0.73

Time

23.74

Split

10.41

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: David Geall
$2.10

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.96

Split

10.45

In Run

S/44

Wgt

35.8kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

24.01

Split

10.34

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: David Gehan
$35.70

Mgn

4.91

Time

24.03

Split

10.73

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.90

Mgn

8.67

Time

24.29

Split

10.50

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Kevin Ward
$34.70

Mgn

10.04

Time

24.39

Split

10.95

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Alfred King
$37.60

Mgn

10.31

Time

24.41

Split

10.62

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 14.09
1
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.56

Split

6.68

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Patrick Bull
$7.50

Mgn

2.59

Time

27.74

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.9kg
3
2
T: Deb Carr
$25.10

Mgn

3.54

Time

27.81

Split

6.64

In Run

M/122

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Kevin Ward
$3.80

Mgn

4.03

Time

27.85

Split

6.80

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Shawn Fullerton
$30.80

Mgn

7.33

Time

28.08

Split

6.77

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Melissa Fullerton
$17.10

Mgn

9.16

Time

28.20

Split

6.89

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.60

Mgn

11.10

Time

28.34

Split

6.82

In Run

M/677

Wgt

36.0kg
8
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$17.60

Mgn

11.19

Time

28.35

Split

6.94

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.3kg
R6 CRYMELON KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) (485m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 13.99
1
2
T: Selwyn Coates
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.35

Split

6.55

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.2kg
2
8
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$19.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

27.44

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Joe Borg
$11.40

Mgn

1.33

Time

27.44

Split

6.60

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.20

Mgn

3.86

Time

27.62

Split

6.62

In Run

M/443

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$37.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

27.65

Split

6.72

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Brent Merton
$53.10

Mgn

6.79

Time

27.82

Split

6.70

In Run

M/668

Wgt

37.1kg
7
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$17.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

27.93

Split

6.74

In Run

S/887

Wgt

30.1kg
8
9
T: Brent Merton
$28.80

Mgn

8.59

Time

27.95

Split

6.65

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R7 CHS GROUP (250+ RANK) (485m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 14.24
1
1
T: Garry George
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.70

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

27.84

Split

6.70

In Run

M/232

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

27.93

Split

6.74

In Run

M/323

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Melissa Fullerton
$17.80

Mgn

3.93

Time

27.98

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$39.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

28.09

Split

6.88

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Ian Robinson
$18.90

Mgn

5.69

Time

28.10

Split

7.12

In Run

S/777

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$6.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

28.14

Split

6.93

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
2
T: Brian Weis
$0.00
R8 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 14.01
1
6
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.46

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$10.80

Mgn

6.37

Time

27.91

Split

6.78

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Ian Garland
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.99

Split

6.52

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

8.67

Time

28.07

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Nathan McKay
$69.10

Mgn

10.09

Time

28.17

Split

6.75

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$26.10

Mgn

12.40

Time

28.33

Split

6.94

In Run

S/666

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
2
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.31
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

10.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Guy
$16.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

23.65

Split

10.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Pieter Smoor
$17.60

Mgn

2.93

Time

23.65

Split

10.80

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.60

Mgn

2.94

Time

23.66

Split

10.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Stephen Elsum
$3.00

Mgn

3.86

Time

23.72

Split

10.77

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.83

Split

10.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Alfred King
$47.50

Mgn

9.47

Time

24.11

Split

10.88

In Run

S/77

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.50

Mgn

10.04

Time

24.15

Split

11.02

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.5kg
R10 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.35
1
2
T: William Hartigan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

1.94

Time

23.44

Split

10.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Bernard Seymour
$50.10

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.54

Split

10.36

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Paul Hammerstein
$24.00

Mgn

3.56

Time

23.55

Split

10.60

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

8.66

Time

23.91

Split

10.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$23.40

Mgn

10.19

Time

24.01

Split

10.94

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Kayla Mitchell
$13.00

Mgn

10.64

Time

24.04

Split

10.87

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00
R11 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.39
1
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$15.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

10.43

In Run

S/21

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Alan Bayliss
$7.20

Mgn

2.06

Time

23.53

Split

10.39

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

2.47

Time

23.56

Split

10.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: John Burow
$27.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.80

Split

10.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Helen Hartigan
$12.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.81

Split

10.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Robert Duncan
$10.60

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.89

Split

10.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.03

Split

11.07

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$25.40

Mgn

11.56

Time

24.19

Split

11.02

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.9kg
R12 WEBBCON MARINE (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.48
1
8
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.64

Split

10.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Barry Fullerton
$6.80

Mgn

2.04

Time

23.78

Split

10.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.20

Mgn

3.39

Time

23.88

Split

10.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.88

Split

10.81

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Jennifer Fullerton
$20.90

Mgn

5.87

Time

24.05

Split

10.76

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$13.30

Mgn

7.53

Time

24.17

Split

10.85

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

8.91

Time

24.26

Split

10.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 410m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GRAND RIOT (8) Anthony Azzopardi 23.57 0.00 10.42 M/22 31.6kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $1.90
2 3 ALL MAYHEM (3) Marien Sullivan 23.61 0.57 10.59 M/33 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $11.60
3 4 FERDINAND BOY (4) David Geall 23.63 0.79 10.24 M/11 29.9kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $10.50
4 5 TOMMY'S NO ANGEL (5) Mark Anstice 23.85 4.00 10.66 M/44 32.8kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $5.40
5 1 RUSSIAN SUB (1) Raymond Henness 24.03 6.57 10.80 S/55 32.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $4.20
6 2 PYRENEES ALPHA (2) Ian Robinson 24.14 8.03 10.89 M/66 32.0kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $42.00
7 7 KEYBOW SALLY (7) Kevin Ward 24.32 10.63 10.98 S/77 25.5kg Keybow She's Majestic $22.40
SCR 6 ASTON SONIC (6) Paul Abela
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 410m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS VERITY (5) Mark Strahan 23.65 0.00 10.43 Q/11 28.0kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $18.60
2 8 OLD ROY (8) Ian Garland 23.70 0.75 10.44 M/22 33.6kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $1.80
3 2 JUST THE MARJEN (2) David Jensen 23.80 2.21 10.54 M/33 32.8kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $4.60
4 4 REV UP ANGEL (4) Helen Hartigan 23.88 3.33 10.58 M/45 29.6kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $14.30
5 3 KNIGHT CALLER (3) Garry George 24.02 5.29 10.68 M/64 26.6kg David Bale Pah Leeze $23.00
6 6 SWAMP DONKEY (6) Kevin Ward 24.04 5.63 10.94 S/87 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $32.50
7 1 TIGER'S ROAR (1) Marien Sullivan 24.40 10.71 10.63 M/56 29.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $7.00
8 7 STERLO MAGIC (7) Marien Sullivan 24.44 11.40 10.70 S/78 33.8kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $16.50
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 410m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NEVADA PHIL (8) Ian Garland 23.49 0.00 10.33 M/11 32.9kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $2.30
2 6 BELLA TASH (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 23.61 1.76 10.58 Q/33 27.4kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $11.60
3 1 MAASAI MARA (1) David Geall 23.71 3.14 10.37 Q/22 30.2kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $2.90
4 2 MAYHEM'S QUEST (2) Tyllah Cornell 24.03 7.69 10.79 M/44 34.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $12.50
5 4 SISTER ANNIE (4) Deb Carr 24.14 9.31 10.94 M/76 27.9kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $36.60
6 7 MR. BLURTON (7) Kevin Ward 24.15 9.43 10.84 M/55 34.8kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $8.00
7 5 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (5) Marien Sullivan 24.18 9.83 10.87 M/67 36.5kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $11.10
SCR 3 ASTON SANTANA (3) Paul Abela
Race 4 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NITRO GEORGIE (1) Robert Taylor 23.69 0.00 10.34 M/11 26.7kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $4.80
2 7 IRINA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 23.74 0.73 10.41 M/32 26.4kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $9.10
3 8 GALACTIC ZEUS (8) David Geall 23.96 3.93 10.45 S/44 35.8kg Paddy Whacker Galactic Rumball $2.10
4 6 CRUISING RUBY (6) Mark Delbridge 24.01 4.63 10.34 M/23 26.7kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $7.00
5 2 OUR BRINNI (2) David Gehan 24.03 4.91 10.73 M/75 29.3kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $35.70
6 3 PRIDE INTO POWER (3) Mark Delbridge 24.29 8.67 10.50 M/56 27.1kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $5.90
7 4 BATTLING BAZ (4) Kevin Ward 24.39 10.04 10.95 S/88 31.8kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $34.70
8 5 MAHOGANY STORM (5) Alfred King 24.41 10.31 10.62 M/67 30.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $37.60
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) 485m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 14.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY BOY WILL (1) Marien Sullivan 27.56 0.00 6.68 M/211 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $1.80
2 7 TALTARNI BLACK (7) Patrick Bull 27.74 2.59 6.76 M/333 36.9kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $7.50
3 2 GRAPHIC DESIGN (2) Deb Carr 27.81 3.54 6.64 M/122 35.4kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $25.10
4 4 TIGER'S TWENTY (4) Kevin Ward 27.85 4.03 6.80 M/544 34.0kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $3.80
5 3 FAB NINE (3) Shawn Fullerton 28.08 7.33 6.77 M/455 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $30.80
6 5 LARA DIAMOND (5) Melissa Fullerton 28.20 9.16 6.89 M/766 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $17.10
7 8 CRUYFF (8) Mark Delbridge 28.34 11.10 6.82 M/677 36.0kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $24.60
8 6 CULLQUIN MARCEL (6) Kevin Ashton 28.35 11.19 6.94 M/888 34.3kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $17.60
Race 6 CRYMELON KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) 485m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 13.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SELYNYA TEDDY (2) Selwyn Coates 27.35 0.00 6.55 M/222 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $11.30
2 8 HIGH FUSION (8) Roselyn Nicholls 27.44 1.30 6.51 M/111 33.4kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $19.70
3 7 WONDER MISS (7) Joe Borg 27.44 1.33 6.60 M/334 29.7kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $11.40
4 1 PAUA OF OSCAR (1) Steven Bruce White 27.62 3.86 6.62 M/443 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $1.20
5 4 ZEKEL BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 27.65 4.30 6.72 M/776 32.5kg David Bale Jayney Bale $37.20
6 5 KRAKEN SMILES (5) Brent Merton 27.82 6.79 6.70 M/668 37.1kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal $53.10
7 6 ERNESTO BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 27.93 8.30 6.74 S/887 30.1kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $17.40
8 9 OUR MAGIC TURBO (3) Brent Merton 27.95 8.59 6.65 M/555 26.8kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo $28.80
SCR 3 WENDALIN BALE (3) Correy Grenfell
Race 7 CHS GROUP (250+ RANK) 485m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 14.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLO LAVA (1) Garry George 27.70 0.00 6.63 M/111 30.2kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $2.80
2 3 EZRA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 27.84 1.96 6.70 M/232 32.3kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $4.00
3 7 CIRCUMSTANCE (7) Mark Delbridge 27.93 3.20 6.74 M/323 33.5kg Over Limit Carol Beer $3.60
4 4 MR. WORLDWIDE (4) Melissa Fullerton 27.98 3.93 6.74 M/444 33.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Hawko $17.80
5 5 PROPHETESS (5) Bronwyn Welsh 28.09 5.59 6.88 M/555 28.9kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta $39.00
6 8 PYRENEES STEELE (8) Ian Robinson 28.10 5.69 7.12 S/777 31.3kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $18.90
7 6 THUNDERBOLT JACK (6) Marien Sullivan 28.14 6.19 6.93 M/666 34.7kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $6.00
SCR 2 BELFAST DOT (2) Brian Weis
Race 8 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 485m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KNOCKOUT FANTASY (6) Joe Borg 27.46 0.00 6.57 M/211 33.6kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $2.00
2 1 DEBBIE'S DESTINY (1) Ebony Deglaitis 27.91 6.37 6.78 M/554 28.0kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $10.80
3 7 ASTON COSMO (7) Ian Garland 27.99 7.50 6.52 M/122 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $5.50
4 3 WINLOCK SUNSHINE (3) Mark Delbridge 28.07 8.67 6.64 M/333 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $2.70
5 8 OUR ROCK MAN (8) Nathan McKay 28.17 10.09 6.75 M/445 33.5kg Our Toyman Lady Torah $69.10
6 4 LEKTRA LOOPY (4) Nathan Jenner 28.33 12.40 6.94 S/666 34.1kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $26.10
SCR 2 TRUE (2) Richard Boehm
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 410m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAVIER BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.45 0.00 10.31 M/11 28.4kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $2.90
2 6 NUMINOUS (6) Jeffrey Guy 23.65 2.93 10.43 M/22 28.4kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $16.00
2 8 CROWN KNOX (8) Pieter Smoor 23.65 2.93 10.80 S/55 31.3kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $17.60
4 4 KRATOS BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 23.66 2.94 10.56 M/33 32.1kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $19.60
5 5 SKIBO REBEL (5) Stephen Elsum 23.72 3.86 10.77 S/44 32.7kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $3.00
6 2 ZIPPING CAVIAR (2) Mark Delbridge 23.83 5.37 10.87 M/66 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $4.20
7 7 MAHOGANY QUEEN (7) Alfred King 24.11 9.47 10.88 S/77 25.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $47.50
8 3 ELANDA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 24.15 10.04 11.02 M/88 24.5kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $11.50
Race 10 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KRAKEN TEX (2) William Hartigan 23.30 0.00 10.35 Q/11 31.1kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $2.40
2 7 ROCKET BOY (7) Lisa Delbridge 23.44 1.94 10.36 M/22 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $2.30
3 3 POSTERIOR CHAIN (3) Bernard Seymour 23.54 3.46 10.36 Q/34 34.6kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $50.10
4 8 SMARTY PANTS (8) Paul Hammerstein 23.55 3.56 10.60 M/43 34.7kg Barcia Bale Tekki Minx $24.00
5 1 FERGUSTA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.91 8.66 10.81 M/55 32.0kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $6.60
6 4 MORAINE HAYLEY (4) Stephen Elsum 24.01 10.19 10.94 M/76 28.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $23.40
7 5 ABALONE FOZZ (5) Kayla Mitchell 24.04 10.64 10.87 M/67 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $13.00
SCR 6 KISSES FOR CHLOE (6) Steven Bruce White
Race 11 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SARCASMIC (3) Stephen Elsum 23.38 0.00 10.43 S/21 31.0kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $15.70
2 1 HAVE A ROADIE (1) Alan Bayliss 23.53 2.06 10.39 Q/12 30.0kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $7.20
3 8 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (8) Mark Delbridge 23.56 2.47 10.53 M/33 27.0kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $2.90
4 6 UNITED LASS (6) John Burow 23.80 5.90 10.72 M/55 27.3kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $27.40
5 7 ASTON LOGIC (7) Helen Hartigan 23.81 6.04 10.58 M/44 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $12.00
6 2 KHLO MONEY (2) Robert Duncan 23.89 7.19 10.81 M/66 31.6kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon $10.60
7 4 GET REAL (4) Lisa Delbridge 24.03 9.25 11.07 M/87 25.9kg Over Limit Carol Beer $2.60
8 5 BRAZEN CROW (5) Jeffrey Guy 24.19 11.56 11.02 M/78 25.9kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $25.40
Race 12 WEBBCON MARINE 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SERENE MACHINE (8) Bronwyn Welsh 23.64 0.00 10.48 M/11 28.2kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta $10.10
2 1 STEORRA (1) Barry Fullerton 23.78 2.04 10.73 M/33 31.4kg Kiowa Producer Billie The Bar $6.80
3 7 ARMY BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 23.88 3.39 10.59 M/22 32.5kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $10.20
4 3 NESSIE BALE (3) Andrea Gurry 23.88 3.41 10.81 M/54 28.0kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $3.60
5 2 DEE NINE (2) Jennifer Fullerton 24.05 5.87 10.76 M/45 33.5kg Kiowa Producer Billie The Bar $20.90
6 6 GLORY FIRE (6) Bronwyn Welsh 24.17 7.53 10.85 M/66 30.3kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta $13.30
7 4 ROSE ROYCE (4) Mark Delbridge 24.26 8.91 10.90 M/77 29.1kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $2.30
SCR 5 MODERN ICON (5) Paul Abela