Horsham Race Results

Sunday 2nd of August 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.33
1
1
T: Heather Baxter
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

10.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$2.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.74

Split

10.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Anthony Harding
$21.30

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.95

Split

11.01

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Kyle Goodwin
$6.50

Mgn

8.60

Time

24.04

Split

10.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Bruce Baxter
$7.90

Mgn

9.57

Time

24.11

Split

10.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.1kg
6
8
T: Garry George
$12.70

Mgn

12.21

Time

24.29

Split

11.10

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Joshua McDonald
$7.60

Mgn

15.41

Time

24.52

Split

11.19

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.3kg
8
6
T: Shawn Fullerton
$53.30

Mgn

18.16

Time

24.71

Split

11.24

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 3WM/MIXX FM (410m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.33
1
4
T: Garry George
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

10.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Gary Lane
$5.70

Mgn

2.33

Time

23.62

Split

10.49

In Run

S/43

Wgt

36.1kg
3
7
T: Ian Robinson
$6.70

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.73

Split

10.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: John Weir-smith
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.91

Split

10.49

In Run

S/34

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$9.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

24.00

Split

10.77

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

25.2kg
6
3
T: Anthony Harding
$24.40

Mgn

8.04

Time

24.02

Split

10.84

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Brendan Bunworth
$13.00

Mgn

12.11

Time

24.31

Split

10.98

In Run

S/77

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
6
T: Laura Barnes
$0.00
R3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.33
1
6
T: Alice Peat
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

10.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: William Hartigan
$3.00

Mgn

0.40

Time

23.43

Split

10.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$21.10

Mgn

1.64

Time

23.51

Split

10.65

In Run

S/44

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Robyn Massina
$4.10

Mgn

2.39

Time

23.56

Split

10.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Raymond Henness
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.61

Split

10.79

In Run

S/66

Wgt

35.8kg
6
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$39.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.76

Split

10.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: Barry Fullerton
$21.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.90

Split

10.89

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00
R4 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (485m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 14.21
1
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.42

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.80

Mgn

4.66

Time

27.74

Split

6.74

In Run

M/633

Wgt

36.8kg
3
2
T: Graham Glass
$1.90

Mgn

6.71

Time

27.89

Split

6.71

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Melissa Fullerton
$55.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

28.08

Split

6.90

In Run

S/844

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Cameron Taylor
$15.90

Mgn

21.47

Time

28.92

Split

6.85

In Run

S/755

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Michael Bewley
$20.60

Mgn

23.73

Time

29.08

Split

6.69

In Run

M/266

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Carol Jackson
$15.20

Mgn

27.26

Time

29.32

Split

6.74

In Run

M/577

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
1
T: Norman Mccullagh
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.71

In Run

M/3

Wgt

33.9kg
R5 WEBBCON MARINE (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.71, 14.27
1
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.66

Split

6.71

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Patrick Bull
$5.10

Mgn

1.10

Time

27.73

Split

6.76

In Run

M/353

Wgt

36.8kg
3
1
T: Raymond Henness
$2.60

Mgn

2.23

Time

27.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Steven Waycott
$4.60

Mgn

4.96

Time

28.00

Split

6.83

In Run

M/534

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Melissa Fullerton
$11.60

Mgn

8.14

Time

28.23

Split

6.85

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Craig Treherne
$7.90

Mgn

10.57

Time

28.40

Split

6.78

In Run

S/445

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
4
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
R6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.34
1
1
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

10.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Garry George
$2.50

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.37

Split

10.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Michael Bewley
$9.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.52

Split

10.60

In Run

S/33

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: John Burow
$17.80

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.63

Split

10.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$25.70

Mgn

9.51

Time

23.94

Split

10.90

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Helen Hartigan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00
R7 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 14.08
1
7
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.25

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$19.10

Mgn

4.54

Time

27.57

Split

6.78

In Run

M/622

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Grant Hammerstein
$18.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.68

Split

6.60

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Garry George
$8.10

Mgn

7.46

Time

27.77

Split

6.67

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Clifford Smith
$6.10

Mgn

9.60

Time

27.92

Split

6.67

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$3.30

Mgn

9.97

Time

27.95

Split

6.71

In Run

M/566

Wgt

37.9kg
7
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$12.60

Mgn

13.30

Time

28.18

Split

6.79

In Run

S/777

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.35
1
3
T: Rodney Millington
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

10.47

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Noel Massina
$1.30

Mgn

1.53

Time

23.38

Split

10.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Paul Hammerstein
$12.80

Mgn

1.84

Time

23.41

Split

10.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Raymond Henness
$31.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.43

Split

10.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Robert Glass
$35.40

Mgn

2.33

Time

23.44

Split

10.40

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.7kg
6
5
T: Raymond Henness
$9.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.55

Split

10.69

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$25.00

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.66

Split

10.62

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
7
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00
R9 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.33
1
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

10.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$1.40

Mgn

2.61

Time

23.38

Split

10.56

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Gary Lane
$9.90

Mgn

8.46

Time

23.79

Split

10.63

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Shawn Fullerton
$44.30

Mgn

9.54

Time

23.87

Split

10.84

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$31.00

Mgn

11.39

Time

23.99

Split

10.56

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$16.20

Mgn

12.90

Time

24.10

Split

10.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Mark Anstice
$8.40

Mgn

13.89

Time

24.17

Split

10.70

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
1
T: Kyle Goodwin
$0.00
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.28
1
2
T: Robert Taylor
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

10.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Terry Taylor
$13.90

Mgn

3.84

Time

23.65

Split

10.73

In Run

S/72

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Raymond Henness
$2.80

Mgn

4.79

Time

23.71

Split

10.82

In Run

S/83

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.60

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.89

Split

10.56

In Run

M/25

Wgt

24.4kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$6.10

Mgn

8.51

Time

23.97

Split

10.57

In Run

M/36

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Robert Sullivan
$7.00

Mgn

9.59

Time

24.05

Split

10.73

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Jennifer Fullerton
$60.90

Mgn

10.46

Time

24.11

Split

10.72

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$33.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.29

Split

10.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.6kg
R11 CRYMELON KENNELS DAMSELS DASH (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.22
1
4
T: Alice Peat
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

10.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Dallas Massina
$1.90

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.68

Split

10.64

In Run

S/54

Wgt

28.8kg
3
10
T: Craig Treherne
$16.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.75

Split

10.48

In Run

S/33

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Debbie Goudge
$40.50

Mgn

8.21

Time

23.84

Split

10.57

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Gary Lane
$7.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

23.87

Split

10.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$46.00

Mgn

11.81

Time

24.09

Split

10.90

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Alan Bayliss
$35.10

Mgn

18.39

Time

24.55

Split

11.13

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$45.50

Mgn

21.00

Time

24.73

Split

11.29

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
5
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00
R12 CHS GROUP (250+RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.36
1
6
T: Stefano Cassar
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.55

Split

10.36

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Garry George
$2.00

Mgn

0.70

Time

23.60

Split

10.46

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Barry Fullerton
$15.70

Mgn

2.11

Time

23.70

Split

10.45

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$11.00

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.78

Split

10.54

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Ian Robinson
$28.20

Mgn

3.63

Time

23.80

Split

10.37

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Cameron Taylor
$8.10

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.84

Split

10.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Captain Abbott
$27.40

Mgn

4.86

Time

23.89

Split

10.88

In Run

S/78

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$22.70

Mgn

5.47

Time

23.93

Split

10.95

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.1kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 410m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GAUDI CHAUDI (1) Heather Baxter 23.44 0.00 10.33 M/11 32.5kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $3.70
2 4 NATURAL IVY (4) Carol Westerlo 23.74 4.30 10.61 M/22 30.2kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $2.80
3 2 BIG LEIGH (2) Anthony Harding 23.95 7.33 11.01 M/55 32.2kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $21.30
4 7 NIGHT TO BURN (7) Kyle Goodwin 24.04 8.60 10.70 M/44 32.6kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $6.50
5 5 ELECTRIC DREAMS (5) Bruce Baxter 24.11 9.57 10.63 M/33 25.1kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $7.90
6 8 KNIGHT CALLER (8) Garry George 24.29 12.21 11.10 S/66 26.8kg David Bale Pah Leeze $12.70
7 3 SHAMROCK MIST (3) Joshua McDonald 24.52 15.41 11.19 M/77 25.3kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $7.60
8 6 EMERALD GALORE (6) Shawn Fullerton 24.71 18.16 11.24 S/88 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $53.30
Race 2 3WM/MIXX FM 410m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JAGGERED (4) Garry George 23.46 0.00 10.44 M/22 31.1kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $1.70
2 2 FORTY FREE BEANS (2) Gary Lane 23.62 2.33 10.49 S/43 36.1kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $5.70
3 7 RONA EXPRESS (7) Ian Robinson 23.73 3.87 10.33 M/11 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $6.70
4 8 LAST DANCE (8) John Weir-smith 23.91 6.50 10.49 S/34 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $15.00
5 1 CRYPTO GEEK (1) Jeffrey Guy 24.00 7.69 10.77 Q/55 25.2kg Barcia Bale Frac Geek $9.40
6 3 SAINT ELLIE (3) Anthony Harding 24.02 8.04 10.84 S/66 30.5kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $24.40
7 5 ZIPPING REUBEN (5) Brendan Bunworth 24.31 12.11 10.98 S/77 36.0kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $13.00
SCR 6 SCAR QUEEN (6) Laura Barnes
Race 3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KALTER (6) Alice Peat 23.40 0.00 10.40 M/22 32.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $12.80
2 3 ASTON GRIPEN (3) William Hartigan 23.43 0.40 10.33 Q/11 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $3.00
3 7 GETTYSBURG (7) Andrea Gurry 23.51 1.64 10.65 S/44 31.0kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $21.10
4 8 DOUBLE GLAZE (8) Robyn Massina 23.56 2.39 10.44 M/33 32.6kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $4.10
5 1 THERE'S A CATCH (1) Raymond Henness 23.61 3.00 10.79 S/66 35.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Catch Fire $2.40
6 5 NESSIE BALE (5) Andrea Gurry 23.76 5.25 10.68 M/55 28.4kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $39.20
7 2 STEORRA (2) Barry Fullerton 23.90 7.14 10.89 S/77 31.4kg Kiowa Producer Billie The Bar $21.00
SCR 4 NITRO VALUE (4) Kevin Mugavin
Race 4 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 485m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 14.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FASHION ICON (7) Marien Sullivan 27.42 0.00 6.60 Q/111 27.9kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $6.00
2 3 JUST CRUISING (3) Rebecca Gibbons 27.74 4.66 6.74 M/633 36.8kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $5.80
3 2 CHOIR MAGIC (2) Graham Glass 27.89 6.71 6.71 M/422 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $1.90
4 8 LARA DIAMOND (8) Melissa Fullerton 28.08 9.50 6.90 S/844 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $55.10
5 4 THINK BIG HARRY (4) Cameron Taylor 28.92 21.47 6.85 S/755 31.5kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $15.90
6 5 CUDGEE'S JAYNE (5) Michael Bewley 29.08 23.73 6.69 M/266 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $20.60
7 6 DEADLY WALK (6) Carol Jackson 29.32 27.26 6.74 M/577 32.5kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $15.20
DNF 1 KATATHANI KID (1) Norman Mccullagh 0.00 0.00 6.71 M/3 33.9kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $7.50
Race 5 WEBBCON MARINE 485m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.71, 14.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA XERVO (3) Daniel Gibbons 27.66 0.00 6.71 M/211 32.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $5.60
2 6 TALTARNI BLACK (6) Patrick Bull 27.73 1.10 6.76 M/353 36.8kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $5.10
3 1 MONSTER HARLEY (1) Raymond Henness 27.81 2.23 6.71 M/122 32.9kg Dyna Double One Ain't She Pretty $2.60
4 7 MOYARRA WHIZ (7) Steven Waycott 28.00 4.96 6.83 M/534 28.1kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz $4.60
5 2 MR. WORLDWIDE (2) Melissa Fullerton 28.23 8.14 6.85 M/666 33.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Hawko $11.60
6 8 JUST FERNANDO (8) Craig Treherne 28.40 10.57 6.78 S/445 29.4kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $7.90
SCR 4 AKOYA (4) Raymond Henness
Race 6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIGHTY MARSHALL (1) Pasqalia Cassar 23.27 0.00 10.34 M/11 34.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cacoethes $1.70
2 3 PLUMBER (3) Garry George 23.37 1.34 10.39 M/22 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $2.50
3 6 DIRTY MAX (6) Michael Bewley 23.52 3.57 10.60 S/33 33.0kg Barcia Bale Dirty Mary $9.40
4 8 UNITED LASS (8) John Burow 23.63 5.07 10.66 M/44 27.9kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $17.80
5 5 KADALEX KID (5) Jason Nibbs 23.94 9.51 10.90 S/55 31.4kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $25.70
SCR 2 BEGONIA BALE (2) Rebecca Gibbons
SCR 4 ASTON LOGIC (4) Helen Hartigan
SCR 7 SPRING VALUE (7) Kevin Mugavin
Race 7 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 485m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 14.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HIGH FUSION (7) Roselyn Nicholls 27.25 0.00 6.59 M/111 33.0kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $2.40
2 3 YANO BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 27.57 4.54 6.78 M/622 33.8kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $19.10
3 2 JOKING BEAR (2) Grant Hammerstein 27.68 6.25 6.60 M/233 33.5kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $18.70
4 1 FLO LAVA (1) Garry George 27.77 7.46 6.67 M/344 30.2kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $8.10
5 8 BAREFOOT BARRY (8) Clifford Smith 27.92 9.60 6.67 M/455 32.3kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $6.10
6 4 DARK ARROW (4) Carol Westerlo 27.95 9.97 6.71 M/566 37.9kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $3.30
7 6 MAJOR GIBLET (6) Daniel Gibbons 28.18 13.30 6.79 S/777 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $12.60
Race 8 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRYLEE (3) Rodney Millington 23.28 0.00 10.47 M/43 28.7kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $7.10
2 6 BOUND TO SUCCEED (6) Noel Massina 23.38 1.53 10.35 M/11 31.8kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $1.30
3 1 CLOSE ENOUGH (1) Paul Hammerstein 23.41 1.84 10.40 M/22 28.7kg Barcia Bale Walk With Faith $12.80
4 2 TWO UP THOMMO (2) Raymond Henness 23.43 2.25 10.61 M/55 34.6kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $31.70
5 8 FLY HIGH BILLY (8) Robert Glass 23.44 2.33 10.40 M/34 35.7kg Barcia Bale Kiltah Magic $35.40
6 5 CHARLIE CHECKER (5) Raymond Henness 23.55 3.90 10.69 M/76 31.9kg Allen Deed Night Dream $9.10
7 4 DYNA AAKIL (4) Daniel Gibbons 23.66 5.43 10.62 M/67 32.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $25.00
SCR 7 O'SULLIVAN (7) Neville Vincent
Race 9 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FUGACIOUS (3) Jeffrey Guy 23.20 0.00 10.33 M/11 27.3kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $6.50
2 2 SKIBO REBEL (2) Stephen Elsum 23.38 2.61 10.56 M/32 33.2kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $1.40
3 7 MISS ZEUS (7) Gary Lane 23.79 8.46 10.63 S/44 26.0kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $9.90
4 4 FAB NINE (4) Shawn Fullerton 23.87 9.54 10.84 M/75 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $44.30
5 8 CRACKED SODA (8) Kevin Ashton 23.99 11.39 10.56 M/23 29.1kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $31.00
6 5 I'M POPPY (5) Scott Stefanos 24.10 12.90 10.67 M/56 28.1kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $16.20
7 6 SHIFT CHANGE (6) Mark Anstice 24.17 13.89 10.70 M/67 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $8.40
SCR 1 NOVA TO BURN (1) Kyle Goodwin
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) 410m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NITRO GEORGIE (2) Robert Taylor 23.38 0.00 10.28 M/11 26.6kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $8.30
2 7 ANNIE MY MATE (7) Terry Taylor 23.65 3.84 10.73 S/72 28.0kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $13.90
3 8 CHIQUITA LASS (8) Raymond Henness 23.71 4.79 10.82 S/83 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Halina $2.80
4 1 CHARMED (1) Scott Stefanos 23.89 7.27 10.56 M/25 24.4kg Fernando Bale Smitten $3.60
5 3 NUMINOUS (3) Jeffrey Guy 23.97 8.51 10.57 M/36 28.2kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $6.10
6 6 TANGO ICON (6) Robert Sullivan 24.05 9.59 10.73 M/68 26.6kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $7.00
7 5 DEE NINE (5) Jennifer Fullerton 24.11 10.46 10.72 M/57 33.5kg Kiowa Producer Billie The Bar $60.90
8 4 NOT ALL OVER (4) Douglas Hammerstein 24.29 13.00 10.64 M/44 29.6kg Fabregas All Over $33.50
Race 11 CRYMELON KENNELS DAMSELS DASH 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZITA (4) Alice Peat 23.26 0.00 10.22 M/11 26.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $2.70
2 7 JULANA (7) Dallas Massina 23.68 5.97 10.64 S/54 28.8kg Dyna Double One Chelabella $1.90
3 10 WONDER RIRI (5) Craig Treherne 23.75 7.00 10.48 S/33 28.9kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $16.80
4 1 MORAINE NICKY (1) Debbie Goudge 23.84 8.21 10.57 M/45 27.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $40.50
5 3 DYNAMITE MISS (3) Gary Lane 23.87 8.59 10.43 M/22 27.6kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $7.00
6 8 FAVOUR (8) Scott Stefanos 24.09 11.81 10.90 S/66 27.5kg Fernando Bale Smitten $46.00
7 2 HAVE A ROADIE (2) Alan Bayliss 24.55 18.39 11.13 M/77 30.2kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $35.10
8 6 VALHALLA GIRL (6) Steven Van Oirschot 24.73 21.00 11.29 M/88 25.5kg Magic Sprite Bogie Classic $45.50
SCR 5 MORAINE HAYLEY (5) Stephen Elsum
Race 12 CHS GROUP (250+RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIG DON'T ARGUE (6) Stefano Cassar 23.55 0.00 10.36 M/12 28.6kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $3.50
2 1 NITRO ROXY (1) Garry George 23.60 0.70 10.46 M/43 26.8kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $2.00
3 2 EAGLEHAWK MISS (2) Barry Fullerton 23.70 2.11 10.45 M/34 27.1kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle $15.70
4 3 JABBA BOLT (3) Jeffrey Guy 23.78 3.33 10.54 M/55 30.0kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $11.00
5 8 PYRENEES SPIRIT (8) Ian Robinson 23.80 3.63 10.37 M/21 27.6kg General Destini Tigress Eight $28.20
6 5 PINE'S PICK (5) Cameron Taylor 23.84 4.14 10.86 M/66 30.8kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $8.10
7 7 BANJO BLISS (7) Captain Abbott 23.89 4.86 10.88 S/78 30.3kg Banjo Boy Short Blond Hair $27.40
8 4 BRAZEN CROW (4) Jeffrey Guy 23.93 5.47 10.95 M/87 26.1kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $22.70