Horsham Race Results

Sunday 13th of September 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.62
1
7
T: Raymond Henness
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.00

Split

10.71

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Rodney Millington
$5.50

Mgn

0.46

Time

24.03

Split

10.62

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$3.90

Mgn

5.34

Time

24.37

Split

10.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Rodney Millington
$6.20

Mgn

7.84

Time

24.55

Split

10.92

In Run

S/66

Wgt

35.3kg
5
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$25.80

Mgn

9.63

Time

24.67

Split

10.85

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: Laughlan McLean
$9.60

Mgn

10.33

Time

24.72

Split

10.81

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: John Caulfield
$3.60

Mgn

22.80

Time

25.60

Split

11.27

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 3WM/MIXX FM (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.45
1
6
T: Raymond Henness
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.86

Split

10.54

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.7kg
2
5
T: Rodney Millington
$6.20

Mgn

2.31

Time

24.02

Split

10.45

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$6.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

24.02

Split

10.89

In Run

S/43

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Sheila Donlon
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.60

Split

10.84

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$5.60

Mgn

10.64

Time

24.61

Split

10.89

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Helen Hartigan
$18.90

Mgn

12.87

Time

24.76

Split

10.98

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Joshua McDonald
$10.70

Mgn

15.10

Time

24.92

Split

11.01

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
1
T: Glenn Petrie
$0.00
R3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.38
1
6
T: Laura Barnes
$19.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

10.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Raymond Henness
$1.50

Mgn

3.17

Time

23.81

Split

10.68

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$5.60

Mgn

5.47

Time

23.97

Split

10.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.0kg
4
4
T: Lournay Malcolm
$7.10

Mgn

6.01

Time

24.01

Split

10.61

In Run

M/24

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$26.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.30

Split

10.91

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Sheila Donlon
$22.70

Mgn

11.94

Time

24.42

Split

10.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: David Gehan
$17.50

Mgn

13.90

Time

24.56

Split

10.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.45
1
2
T: Craig Treherne
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

10.50

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.3kg
2
6
T: David Gehan
$20.50

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.76

Split

10.45

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$2.80

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.78

Split

10.75

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Tyllah Cornell
$11.20

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.80

Split

10.63

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$10.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.98

Split

10.63

In Run

M/35

Wgt

36.8kg
6
1
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$53.50

Mgn

10.37

Time

24.23

Split

10.72

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.2kg
7
8
T: William Donlon
$30.70

Mgn

18.44

Time

24.80

Split

10.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.4kg
R5 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 14.16
1
2
T: Rodney Millington
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.54

Split

6.79

In Run

M/744

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Wayne Boreland
$3.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

27.69

Split

6.69

In Run

M/211

Wgt

37.4kg
3
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$26.30

Mgn

2.61

Time

27.73

Split

6.64

In Run

M/122

Wgt

35.8kg
4
8
T: Paul Radstock
$10.80

Mgn

3.64

Time

27.80

Split

6.75

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Samantha Hooke
$3.50

Mgn

5.86

Time

27.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/355

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: John Mcintyre
$23.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.07

Split

6.75

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: Nathan Jenner
$8.30

Mgn

8.80

Time

28.16

Split

6.75

In Run

M/477

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 WEBBCON MARINE (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.25
1
1
T: William Hartigan
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

10.25

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.28

Split

10.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.4kg
3
4
T: David Torr
$33.60

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.70

Split

10.53

In Run

M/45

Wgt

40.4kg
4
5
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$10.90

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.79

Split

10.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$25.10

Mgn

9.57

Time

23.94

Split

10.60

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$62.90

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.96

Split

10.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$36.50

Mgn

9.89

Time

23.96

Split

10.62

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: David Gehan
$53.60

Mgn

12.71

Time

24.16

Split

10.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (410m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.45
1
3
T: Keith Hellmuth
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

10.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

37.8kg
2
4
T: Rodney Millington
$4.70

Mgn

0.39

Time

23.54

Split

10.54

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$2.20

Mgn

0.97

Time

23.58

Split

10.54

In Run

S/32

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Dustin Drew
$4.20

Mgn

2.23

Time

23.67

Split

10.50

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Helen Hartigan
$27.20

Mgn

3.81

Time

23.78

Split

10.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$12.30

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.85

Split

10.57

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$25.50

Mgn

12.89

Time

24.42

Split

11.08

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$0.00
R8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (410m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.23
1
8
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.55

Split

10.42

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Helen Hartigan
$7.90

Mgn

2.16

Time

23.70

Split

10.23

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.30

Mgn

2.29

Time

23.71

Split

10.58

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: John Caulfield
$4.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.76

Split

10.30

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Peter Fulton
$45.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.92

Split

10.51

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$27.70

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.96

Split

10.72

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$18.10

Mgn

6.29

Time

23.99

Split

10.37

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$29.60

Mgn

7.59

Time

24.08

Split

10.67

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 CRYMELON KENNELS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 13.93
1
6
T: Craig Treherne
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.26

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Craig Treherne
$3.90

Mgn

7.01

Time

27.75

Split

6.66

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$25.80

Mgn

9.93

Time

27.96

Split

6.68

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Terry Taylor
$10.40

Mgn

10.69

Time

28.01

Split

6.89

In Run

S/432

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Laura Barnes
$19.30

Mgn

11.11

Time

28.04

Split

6.95

In Run

S/666

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$48.50

Mgn

11.77

Time

28.09

Split

7.00

In Run

S/755

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$44.30

Mgn

19.89

Time

28.65

Split

6.89

In Run

M/577

Wgt

34.7kg
R10 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 14.14
1
1
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.50

Split

6.67

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Deb Carr
$8.00

Mgn

1.83

Time

27.62

Split

6.63

In Run

M/123

Wgt

36.8kg
3
7
T: Glenn Petrie
$2.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

27.89

Split

6.68

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$12.80

Mgn

5.96

Time

27.91

Split

6.82

In Run

M/654

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Pieter Smoor
$4.40

Mgn

8.63

Time

28.10

Split

6.81

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$11.20

Mgn

9.84

Time

28.19

Split

6.75

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 13.94
1
2
T: Raymond Henness
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.49

Split

6.58

In Run

M/232

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$6.50

Mgn

1.60

Time

27.60

Split

6.73

In Run

M/544

Wgt

37.2kg
3
1
T: Gary Lane
$3.50

Mgn

3.33

Time

27.72

Split

6.59

In Run

M/311

Wgt

36.0kg
4
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$3.10

Mgn

3.93

Time

27.76

Split

6.73

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Raymond Henness
$10.30

Mgn

3.96

Time

27.76

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: Vivianne Giles
$33.80

Mgn

6.34

Time

27.93

Split

6.80

In Run

S/666

Wgt

36.9kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 410m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MUTTLEY (7) Raymond Henness 24.00 0.00 10.71 M/21 30.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $6.00
2 1 LIPS BOLONEY (1) Rodney Millington 24.03 0.46 10.62 M/12 33.2kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $5.50
3 4 DON'T FORGET KEV (4) Philip Lenehan 24.37 5.34 10.78 M/33 32.3kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $3.90
4 8 SUGAR SHANE (8) Rodney Millington 24.55 7.84 10.92 S/66 35.3kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $6.20
5 6 WEE FISHIN' (6) Garry Anesbury 24.67 9.63 10.85 M/55 26.3kg Carnage Tinted Power $25.80
6 2 GRANNY SAID GO (2) Laughlan McLean 24.72 10.33 10.81 Q/44 26.8kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $9.60
7 3 TWO ROWERS (3) John Caulfield 25.60 22.80 11.27 M/77 27.7kg Stagger Rebel Lady $3.60
Race 2 3WM/MIXX FM 410m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OH MARY (6) Raymond Henness 23.86 0.00 10.54 M/21 25.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.10
2 5 ABBY'S ILLUSION (5) Rodney Millington 24.02 2.31 10.45 M/12 29.9kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $6.20
2 7 TARRANGINNIE (7) Andrea Gurry 24.02 2.31 10.89 S/43 34.0kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $6.00
4 3 PAUL'S WINNER (3) Sheila Donlon 24.60 10.50 10.84 M/34 33.7kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $16.00
5 4 LEKTRA LOLLY (4) Philip Lenehan 24.61 10.64 10.89 M/55 26.2kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $5.60
6 8 SUSIE'S STAR (8) Helen Hartigan 24.76 12.87 10.98 S/66 27.0kg Barcia Bale Missy's Return $18.90
7 2 SHAMROCK MIST (2) Joshua McDonald 24.92 15.10 11.01 M/77 25.0kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $10.70
SCR 1 SOUTHERN THUNDER (1) Glenn Petrie
Race 3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SCAR QUEEN (6) Laura Barnes 23.59 0.00 10.38 M/11 28.5kg Allen Deed Phryne $19.30
2 8 NAMIDA (8) Raymond Henness 23.81 3.17 10.68 M/42 32.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $1.50
3 1 RONNY MAC (1) Philip Lenehan 23.97 5.47 10.68 M/33 36.0kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $5.60
4 4 ZIPPING KEZ (4) Lournay Malcolm 24.01 6.01 10.61 M/24 25.6kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $7.10
5 5 RUN JOHNNY RUN (5) Darlene Mcintyre 24.30 10.25 10.91 S/77 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $26.40
6 2 HE'S A GEEZER (2) Sheila Donlon 24.42 11.94 10.71 M/55 33.4kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $22.70
7 7 JUST LIKE MUM (7) David Gehan 24.56 13.90 10.80 M/66 30.0kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $17.50
SCR 3 LUMEN LARGE (3) Matthew Marshall
Race 4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS) 410m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (2) Craig Treherne 23.51 0.00 10.50 M/21 25.3kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $1.80
2 6 OUR BRINNI (6) David Gehan 23.76 3.57 10.45 M/12 29.6kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $20.50
3 4 SKIBO REBEL (4) Stephen Elsum 23.78 3.87 10.75 M/64 32.8kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $2.80
4 3 MAYHEM'S QUEST (3) Tyllah Cornell 23.80 4.20 10.63 M/43 34.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $11.20
5 7 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (7) Marien Sullivan 23.98 6.80 10.63 M/35 36.8kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $10.30
6 1 STRIKING GOLD (1) Jeanette Spruyt 24.23 10.37 10.72 M/56 35.2kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal $53.50
7 8 MIZUKI ROSE (8) William Donlon 24.80 18.44 10.89 M/77 26.4kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $30.70
Race 5 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 485m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 14.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HATTERS LANE (2) Rodney Millington 27.54 0.00 6.79 M/744 34.8kg Worm Burner Establish $3.80
2 7 CANOWINDRA (7) Wayne Boreland 27.69 2.09 6.69 M/211 37.4kg Fernando Bale Disputive $3.00
3 3 ICE COLD YUG (3) Jennifer Torr 27.73 2.61 6.64 M/122 35.8kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $26.30
4 8 REGAL MISSILE (8) Paul Radstock 27.80 3.64 6.75 M/533 34.7kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $10.80
5 6 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (6) Samantha Hooke 27.95 5.86 6.75 M/355 29.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $3.50
6 1 MILLY MAC (1) John Mcintyre 28.07 7.50 6.75 M/666 29.7kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $23.50
7 4 BROADWAY BULLET (4) Nathan Jenner 28.16 8.80 6.75 M/477 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $8.30
Race 6 WEBBCON MARINE 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHARLEY DAVIDSON (1) William Hartigan 23.27 0.00 10.25 Q/11 35.9kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $1.30
2 2 MY BOY WILL (2) Marien Sullivan 23.28 0.10 10.41 M/22 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $4.50
3 4 MIDNIGHT BLING (4) David Torr 23.70 6.11 10.53 M/45 40.4kg Dyna Double One Lady Bling $33.60
4 5 ME SILLY (5) Nicholas Sheehan 23.79 7.39 10.48 M/33 29.3kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $10.90
5 6 FOXZAMI RAPTOR (6) Matthew Marshall 23.94 9.57 10.60 M/56 33.7kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $25.10
6 7 TEARAWAY TRAIN (7) Jennifer Torr 23.96 9.80 10.79 M/77 34.3kg Barcia Bale Gazer Bale $62.90
7 3 CHINA CATCH 'EM (3) Kevin Ashton 23.96 9.89 10.62 M/64 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note $36.50
8 8 SOFIE GOGOLAC (8) David Gehan 24.16 12.71 10.83 M/88 28.3kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary $53.60
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 410m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HANDSOME (3) Keith Hellmuth 23.52 0.00 10.45 M/11 37.8kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $8.00
2 4 ABBY'S STAR (4) Rodney Millington 23.54 0.39 10.54 M/43 32.8kg Carnage Tinted Power $4.70
3 1 FUGACIOUS (1) Jeffrey Guy 23.58 0.97 10.54 S/32 27.2kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $2.20
4 2 ASTON MIRAGE (2) Dustin Drew 23.67 2.23 10.50 M/24 28.5kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $4.20
5 6 ASTON LOGIC (6) Helen Hartigan 23.78 3.81 10.66 M/65 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $27.20
6 7 GOTCHA LAZ (7) Nicholas Sheehan 23.85 4.84 10.57 M/56 29.3kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $12.30
7 5 COME ON ELEANOR (5) Matthew Marshall 24.42 12.89 11.08 S/77 28.1kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $25.50
SCR 8 RAGIN' SOLDIER (8) Nicole Stanley
Race 8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 410m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HIGH FUSION (8) Roselyn Nicholls 23.55 0.00 10.42 M/44 33.2kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $2.60
2 2 ASTON GRIPEN (2) Helen Hartigan 23.70 2.16 10.23 Q/11 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $7.90
3 4 MAGIC BULLDOZER (4) Matthew Marshall 23.71 2.29 10.58 M/65 32.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $3.30
4 1 AMIGO TWO (1) John Caulfield 23.76 3.00 10.30 Q/22 31.4kg Premier Boloney Cool Colleen $4.30
5 6 BUTTERFISH (6) Peter Fulton 23.92 5.40 10.51 M/56 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $45.10
6 3 MORAINE HAYLEY (3) Stephen Elsum 23.96 5.89 10.72 M/87 28.2kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $27.70
7 7 SPEEDY AMIRA (7) Marcus Lloyd 23.99 6.29 10.37 M/33 27.8kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $18.10
8 5 ASTON STOCK (5) Nicole Stanley 24.08 7.59 10.67 M/78 29.8kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $29.60
Race 9 CRYMELON KENNELS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 485m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 13.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROYALTY RUNA (6) Craig Treherne 27.26 0.00 6.52 Q/111 31.9kg Collision Duna Runa $1.40
2 1 SAINT JETT (1) Craig Treherne 27.75 7.01 6.66 M/223 32.1kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $3.90
3 8 SLINGSHOT YANG (8) Keith Lloyd 27.96 9.93 6.68 M/344 33.4kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $25.80
4 2 ANNIE MY MATE (2) Terry Taylor 28.01 10.69 6.89 S/432 28.6kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $10.40
5 3 MACEY'S STAR (3) Laura Barnes 28.04 11.11 6.95 S/666 27.5kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $19.30
6 7 DEWANA STEP (7) Jennifer Torr 28.09 11.77 7.00 S/755 29.0kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $48.50
7 4 CULLQUIN MARCEL (4) Kevin Ashton 28.65 19.89 6.89 M/577 34.7kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $44.30
Race 10 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) 485m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 14.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROTHFORD (1) Gary Thorneycroft 27.50 0.00 6.67 M/211 34.2kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $3.60
2 4 UNRIVALLED DUSTY (4) Deb Carr 27.62 1.83 6.63 M/123 36.8kg Pure Octane Nancy May $8.00
3 7 COMRADE (7) Glenn Petrie 27.89 5.60 6.68 M/332 34.0kg Stagger Baysen Babe $2.60
4 8 MIDGET ROCKS (8) Nicole Stanley 27.91 5.96 6.82 M/654 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $12.80
5 5 CROWN KNOX (5) Pieter Smoor 28.10 8.63 6.81 M/566 30.8kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $4.40
6 2 BRAZEN KING (2) Jeffrey Guy 28.19 9.84 6.75 M/445 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Brazen Bomber $11.20
Race 11 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 485m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TWO UP THOMMO (2) Raymond Henness 27.49 0.00 6.58 M/232 34.3kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $3.40
2 7 BRADY'S SHOUT (7) Vivianne Giles 27.60 1.60 6.73 M/544 37.2kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $6.50
3 1 FORTY FREE BEANS (1) Gary Lane 27.72 3.33 6.59 M/311 36.0kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $3.50
4 4 START A RIOT (4) Keith Hellmuth 27.76 3.93 6.73 M/455 30.2kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $3.10
5 5 AKOYA (5) Raymond Henness 27.76 3.96 6.53 Q/123 25.4kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $10.30
6 8 PURE COOL TITAN (8) Vivianne Giles 27.93 6.34 6.80 S/666 36.9kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $33.80