Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 15th of September 2020
R1 SPEED STAR TOMORROW (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 10.22
1
3
T: John Weir-smith
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

10.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Alfred King
$3.70

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.67

Split

10.82

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.80

Mgn

3.84

Time

23.81

Split

10.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.0kg
4
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$27.90

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.93

Split

10.89

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Donna Knight
$15.60

Mgn

6.64

Time

24.00

Split

10.69

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.8kg
6
2
T: Ian Bibby
$19.20

Mgn

8.93

Time

24.16

Split

11.04

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.0kg
7
5
T: Bruce Baxter
$4.70

Mgn

22.26

Time

25.10

Split

11.06

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$23.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.06

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.76, 14.24
1
1
T: Kevin Ward
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.79

Split

6.76

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Brian Fothergill
$28.10

Mgn

0.60

Time

27.83

Split

6.80

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$31.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

28.04

Split

7.05

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Michael Bowerman
$13.40

Mgn

4.17

Time

28.08

Split

7.04

In Run

S/544

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

28.13

Split

6.88

In Run

M/366

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$92.20

Mgn

6.56

Time

28.25

Split

6.88

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.33
1
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

10.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Heather Baxter
$6.60

Mgn

2.64

Time

23.68

Split

10.46

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Kevin Ward
$34.50

Mgn

3.94

Time

23.77

Split

10.56

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Raymond Henness
$8.30

Mgn

5.17

Time

23.86

Split

10.41

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: John Weir-smith
$9.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

23.89

Split

10.49

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Shawn Fullerton
$57.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.91

Split

10.60

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.60

Mgn

6.21

Time

23.93

Split

10.40

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 CRYMELON KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.25
1
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

10.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Julie Ward
$9.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.50

Split

10.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$6.90

Mgn

4.89

Time

23.50

Split

10.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Heather Baxter
$27.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.68

Split

10.48

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: William Hartigan
$3.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.71

Split

10.46

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Helen Hartigan
$7.10

Mgn

8.36

Time

23.74

Split

10.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Alfred King
$21.20

Mgn

9.27

Time

23.81

Split

10.62

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: Captain Abbott
$42.50

Mgn

10.46

Time

23.89

Split

10.69

In Run

S/88

Wgt

33.7kg
R5 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS HT1 (485m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 13.94
1
1
T: Barry Marshall
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.28

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.47

Time

27.31

Split

6.69

In Run

M/623

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$30.80

Mgn

2.13

Time

27.43

Split

6.64

In Run

M/232

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Tony Tufo
$11.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

27.50

Split

6.67

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: William Hartigan
$22.30

Mgn

4.54

Time

27.60

Split

6.69

In Run

S/566

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$44.10

Mgn

4.86

Time

27.62

Split

6.65

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$26.90

Mgn

5.31

Time

27.65

Split

6.87

In Run

S/777

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R6 SPEED STAR AT THE MEADOWS TOMORROW (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.20
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

10.20

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.80

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.44

Split

10.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Julie Ward
$85.70

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.50

Split

10.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.9kg
4
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.50

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.55

Split

10.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$31.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

23.78

Split

10.64

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Donna Knight
$29.70

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.80

Split

10.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Shaun Coulson
$8.50

Mgn

12.84

Time

24.04

Split

10.66

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 3WM/MIXX FM (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.25
1
3
T: Wayne Gummow
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

10.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

23.39

Split

10.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$14.30

Mgn

3.36

Time

23.53

Split

10.71

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Helen Hartigan
$4.40

Mgn

5.29

Time

23.66

Split

10.62

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.70

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.70

Split

10.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Helen Hartigan
$44.80

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.79

Split

10.80

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Barry Fullerton
$15.40

Mgn

11.14

Time

24.07

Split

10.89

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Andrew Graham
$41.50

Mgn

12.51

Time

24.17

Split

10.89

In Run

S/88

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT2 (485m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 14.07
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.27

Split

6.93

In Run

S/732

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Raymond Drew
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.37

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Garry George
$5.10

Mgn

9.46

Time

27.93

Split

6.90

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.2kg
4
9
T: Lisa Delbridge
$27.20

Mgn

9.47

Time

27.93

Split

6.73

In Run

M/223

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.70

Mgn

11.53

Time

28.08

Split

6.95

In Run

M/867

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$32.80

Mgn

12.13

Time

28.12

Split

6.92

In Run

M/645

Wgt

36.7kg
7
1
T: Ken Hunt
$29.20

Mgn

14.25

Time

28.27

Split

6.90

In Run

S/486

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: John Burow
$91.10

Mgn

14.86

Time

28.31

Split

6.89

In Run

M/378

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-4 WINS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.36
1
2
T: Alfred King
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

10.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Alfred King
$3.80

Mgn

1.07

Time

23.38

Split

10.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.90

Mgn

2.04

Time

23.45

Split

10.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Garry George
$2.70

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.64

Split

10.54

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.30

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.70

Split

10.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Garry Marshman
$30.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.76

Split

10.51

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: John Burow
$109.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.22

Split

10.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (1-3 W) (250+RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.39
1
5
T: Donna Knight
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

10.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

1.94

Time

23.53

Split

10.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Tony Tufo
$21.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.67

Split

10.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.30

Mgn

5.73

Time

23.79

Split

10.95

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Vivianne Giles
$5.60

Mgn

6.69

Time

23.86

Split

11.02

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Garry George
$7.90

Mgn

9.80

Time

24.08

Split

11.04

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Darren Petersen
$73.00

Mgn

12.84

Time

24.29

Split

11.25

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$34.60

Mgn

15.47

Time

24.47

Split

11.09

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 WEBBCON MARINE (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.17
1
3
T: Raymond Henness
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

10.17

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Brian Fothergill
$9.50

Mgn

9.93

Time

23.66

Split

10.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.10

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.68

Split

10.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Andrew Graham
$21.10

Mgn

12.13

Time

23.81

Split

10.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$18.70

Mgn

12.77

Time

23.86

Split

10.82

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Heather Baxter
$2.60

Mgn

13.96

Time

23.94

Split

10.89

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
6
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Brian Fothergill
$0.00
R12 ON SITE ENGINEERING VETERANS (410m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.32
1
4
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.61

Split

10.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Rohan Gladman
$8.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.62

Split

10.88

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Michael Bowerman
$16.30

Mgn

7.86

Time

23.87

Split

10.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$10.30

Mgn

9.96

Time

24.01

Split

11.44

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
5
T: Joshua McDonald
$0.00
Race 1 SPEED STAR TOMORROW 410m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FISHBONE EXPRESS (3) John Weir-smith 23.54 0.00 10.22 Q/11 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $2.40
2 1 RED MAHOGANY (1) Alfred King 23.67 1.90 10.82 M/43 32.1kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $3.70
3 7 ROCKSTAR JELFS (7) Samantha Grenfell 23.81 3.84 10.55 M/22 24.0kg Aphorism Love Affair $10.80
4 8 ZIPPING GYPSY (8) Ricky Coleman 23.93 5.56 10.89 M/55 27.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $27.90
5 4 BETTY'S ENTITY (4) Donna Knight 24.00 6.64 10.69 M/34 25.8kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $15.60
6 2 CRYMELON TACTILE (2) Ian Bibby 24.16 8.93 11.04 M/66 35.0kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $19.20
7 5 ELECTRIC DREAMS (5) Bruce Baxter 25.10 22.26 11.06 M/77 26.0kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $4.70
DNF 6 OLLIE (6) Kevin Quinn 0.00 0.00 11.06 M/88 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $23.30
Race 2 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) 485m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.76, 14.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGER'S TWENTY (1) Kevin Ward 27.79 0.00 6.76 M/111 35.0kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $1.40
2 4 TIGERFISH FOZZ (4) Brian Fothergill 27.83 0.60 6.80 M/222 34.8kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $28.10
3 8 SERENGETI ICON (8) Marien Sullivan 28.04 3.59 7.05 M/655 30.3kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $31.00
4 2 GOLDEN CHARM (2) Michael Bowerman 28.08 4.17 7.04 S/544 28.0kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $13.40
5 7 FASHION ICON (7) Marien Sullivan 28.13 4.84 6.88 M/366 28.2kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $3.00
6 5 NOT ARANDT (5) Jeanette Spruyt 28.25 6.56 6.88 M/433 31.9kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $92.20
Race 3 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGGERLONG BUNDY (1) Samantha Grenfell 23.50 0.00 10.33 M/11 30.6kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $2.10
2 3 BOHEMIAN BLUE (3) Heather Baxter 23.68 2.64 10.46 M/42 27.3kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $6.60
3 6 NOVA'S GIRL (6) Kevin Ward 23.77 3.94 10.56 M/66 27.8kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $34.50
4 2 DASH OF REYNE (2) Raymond Henness 23.86 5.17 10.41 M/35 28.6kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $8.30
5 4 LAST SHOT (4) John Weir-smith 23.89 5.57 10.49 M/53 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $9.00
6 7 FAB NINE (7) Shawn Fullerton 23.91 5.86 10.60 M/77 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $57.90
7 8 MAGNIS BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 23.93 6.21 10.40 M/24 32.2kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $3.60
Race 4 CRYMELON KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NEW JACK SWING (7) Deborah Coleman 23.16 0.00 10.25 M/11 30.8kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $2.50
2 2 TIN CAN SAM (2) Julie Ward 23.50 4.83 10.39 M/22 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Ann's Moment $9.00
3 5 NUMINOUS (5) Jeffrey Guy 23.50 4.89 10.41 M/33 29.7kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $6.90
4 6 WEBLEC BLISS (6) Heather Baxter 23.68 7.50 10.48 M/54 26.2kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $27.80
5 1 ASTON HELENA (1) William Hartigan 23.71 7.90 10.46 M/45 27.0kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $3.60
6 3 REV UP ANGEL (3) Helen Hartigan 23.74 8.36 10.67 M/77 29.8kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $7.10
7 4 MAHOGANY STORM (4) Alfred King 23.81 9.27 10.62 M/66 30.9kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $21.20
8 8 CADILLAC PRINCE (8) Captain Abbott 23.89 10.46 10.69 S/88 33.7kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $42.50
Race 5 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS HT1 485m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PADRINO ROCKS (1) Barry Marshall 27.28 0.00 6.53 M/111 32.6kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $8.60
2 8 TAKEN (8) Jason Thompson 27.31 0.47 6.69 M/623 30.4kg Fernando Bale Smitten $1.20
3 7 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 27.43 2.13 6.64 M/232 35.2kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $30.80
4 6 SMOKIN' CINDY (6) Tony Tufo 27.50 3.10 6.67 M/455 28.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $11.00
5 4 KRAKEN TEX (4) William Hartigan 27.60 4.54 6.69 S/566 31.0kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $22.30
6 2 TIGGERLONG PINK (2) Samantha Grenfell 27.62 4.86 6.65 M/344 26.2kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $44.10
7 3 CATALINA ICON (3) Robert Sullivan 27.65 5.31 6.87 S/777 28.8kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $26.90
SCR 5 KUDOS BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell
Race 6 SPEED STAR AT THE MEADOWS TOMORROW 410m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRUISING RUBY (4) Mark Delbridge 23.14 0.00 10.20 M/11 26.0kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $26.20
2 1 IVORIA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.44 4.29 10.52 M/22 26.5kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $1.80
3 3 CLYDE JAKIT (3) Julie Ward 23.50 5.06 10.59 M/33 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $85.70
4 2 ZIPPING FLEUR (2) Robert Camilleri 23.55 5.79 10.60 M/44 31.2kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $2.50
5 8 LEGASOV BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 23.78 9.06 10.64 S/66 32.0kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $31.00
6 7 GUINNESS BANSHEE (7) Donna Knight 23.80 9.44 10.64 M/55 25.0kg Barcia Bale Dokmai $29.70
7 6 KEIKI (6) Shaun Coulson 24.04 12.84 10.66 M/77 28.6kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $8.50
Race 7 3WM/MIXX FM 410m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NITRO ROXY (3) Wayne Gummow 23.29 0.00 10.25 M/11 26.6kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $2.60
2 2 BATTERED SAV (2) Mark Delbridge 23.39 1.36 10.57 M/22 31.5kg Barcia Bale Sugar Lips $3.00
3 8 GETTYSBURG (8) Andrea Gurry 23.53 3.36 10.71 S/55 31.0kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $14.30
4 1 ASTON LOGIC (1) Helen Hartigan 23.66 5.29 10.62 M/43 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $4.40
5 5 ARMY BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 23.70 5.89 10.57 M/34 32.3kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $15.70
6 6 DASHING PEDRO (6) Helen Hartigan 23.79 7.13 10.80 M/67 32.2kg Barcia Bale Missy's Return $44.80
7 4 EAGLEHAWK MISS (4) Barry Fullerton 24.07 11.14 10.89 M/76 27.5kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle $15.40
8 7 AKUMA FIREBALL (7) Andrew Graham 24.17 12.51 10.89 S/88 33.7kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $41.50
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT2 485m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ABELERO BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 27.27 0.00 6.93 S/732 32.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $3.50
2 8 LEKTRA YOYO (8) Raymond Drew 27.37 1.50 6.57 M/111 33.0kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $2.00
3 2 BAREFOOT BARRY (2) Garry George 27.93 9.46 6.90 M/554 32.2kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $5.10
4 9 CLEAN SLATE (4) Lisa Delbridge 27.93 9.47 6.73 M/223 25.2kg Over Limit Carol Beer $27.20
5 3 IDRIA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 28.08 11.53 6.95 M/867 28.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $10.70
6 7 PERMIT GRANTED (7) Douglas Hammerstein 28.12 12.13 6.92 M/645 36.7kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $32.80
7 1 KENITA (1) Ken Hunt 28.27 14.25 6.90 S/486 29.7kg Banjo Boy Kaymac Magic $29.20
8 5 UNITED LASS (5) John Burow 28.31 14.86 6.89 M/378 28.0kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $91.10
SCR 4 TIGGERLONG GINGA (4) Samantha Grenfell
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-4 WINS) 410m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BARELLEN PEARL (2) Alfred King 23.31 0.00 10.36 M/11 31.8kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $7.10
2 4 MAHOGANY JET (4) Alfred King 23.38 1.07 10.44 M/33 30.1kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $3.80
3 7 ZIPPING MARTINA (7) Robert Camilleri 23.45 2.04 10.37 M/22 28.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $3.90
4 3 PLUMBER (3) Garry George 23.64 4.84 10.54 M/55 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $2.70
5 1 ELANDA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.70 5.61 10.70 M/66 25.2kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $8.30
6 6 CRAZY OLD DUCK (6) Garry Marshman 23.76 6.50 10.51 M/44 27.8kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $30.20
7 8 MISS ADELAIDE (8) John Burow 24.22 13.00 10.89 M/77 27.3kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $109.50
Race 10 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (1-3 W) (250+RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LA LA NEBRASKA (5) Donna Knight 23.39 0.00 10.39 M/11 30.3kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $4.40
2 1 KRATOS BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.53 1.94 10.65 M/22 31.8kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $2.70
3 2 MY OH FERNANDO (2) Tony Tufo 23.67 4.00 10.79 M/33 30.1kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $21.10
4 3 IRINA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 23.79 5.73 10.95 M/44 26.3kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $5.30
5 4 DENISE'S VISION (4) Vivianne Giles 23.86 6.69 11.02 M/55 29.8kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $5.60
6 7 JAGGERED (7) Garry George 24.08 9.80 11.04 M/66 31.2kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $7.90
7 6 CHEROKEE FAWN (6) Darren Petersen 24.29 12.84 11.25 M/88 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $73.00
8 8 NOT ALL OVER (8) Douglas Hammerstein 24.47 15.47 11.09 M/77 30.2kg Fabregas All Over $34.60
Race 11 WEBBCON MARINE (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RUSSIAN SUB (3) Raymond Henness 22.96 0.00 10.17 M/11 33.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.10
2 7 MURRAY NAN (7) Brian Fothergill 23.66 9.93 10.66 M/22 32.3kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $9.50
3 1 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (1) Samantha Grenfell 23.68 10.29 10.75 M/33 25.9kg Aphorism Love Affair $8.10
4 5 COOKIE DEEDS (5) Andrew Graham 23.81 12.13 10.87 M/55 30.9kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $21.10
5 2 MOTOR ACE (2) Theo Van Taarling 23.86 12.77 10.82 M/44 32.5kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $18.70
6 4 GAUDI CHAUDI (4) Heather Baxter 23.94 13.96 10.89 S/66 32.4kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $2.60
SCR 6 MAXIMUM CAPERS (6) Nathan Jenner
SCR 8 TOO FAR (8) Brian Fothergill
Race 12 ON SITE ENGINEERING VETERANS 410m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MANILA KAMPYON (4) Aaron Debattista 23.32 0.00 10.32 M/11 31.1kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $1.90
2 1 LA BAMBA ICON (1) Marien Sullivan 23.61 4.14 10.67 M/33 30.3kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion $2.60
3 7 LOCHINVAR DEUS (7) Rohan Gladman 23.62 4.40 10.88 S/44 33.6kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $8.60
4 8 KENTUCKY SUN (8) Michael Bowerman 23.87 7.86 10.53 M/22 33.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars $16.30
5 2 SERENE MACHINE (2) Bronwyn Welsh 24.01 9.96 11.44 M/55 28.9kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta $10.30
SCR 5 BRING THE SPRING (5) Joshua McDonald