Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 13th of October 2020
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.47
1
9
T: Ricky Coleman
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

10.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Donna Knight
$8.10

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.70

Split

10.63

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Michael Meyer
$4.20

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.89

Split

10.51

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Ian Bibby
$4.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.92

Split

10.70

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Ian Robinson
$9.80

Mgn

9.41

Time

24.07

Split

10.59

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$4.60

Mgn

11.21

Time

24.20

Split

10.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.1kg
7
5
T: Annette Kampman
$30.30

Mgn

19.29

Time

24.76

Split

11.19

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.1kg
8
2
T: Annette Kampman
$17.00

Mgn

20.51

Time

24.85

Split

11.24

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.43
1
2
T: Patricia Smith
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

10.52

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: John Weir-smith
$19.10

Mgn

0.93

Time

23.60

Split

10.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Ian Robinson
$26.10

Mgn

2.94

Time

23.74

Split

10.66

In Run

S/53

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Cameron Taylor
$5.40

Mgn

4.19

Time

23.83

Split

10.66

In Run

S/45

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Michael Meyer
$6.10

Mgn

6.63

Time

24.00

Split

10.50

In Run

S/24

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$0.00
R3 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.47
1
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.49

Split

10.55

In Run

M/31

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Kevin Ward
$12.40

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.66

Split

10.63

In Run

S/54

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Kellie Watson
$19.80

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.73

Split

10.54

In Run

M/25

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Donna Knight
$10.70

Mgn

4.17

Time

23.78

Split

10.58

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.90

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.84

Split

10.72

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Michael Meyer
$43.50

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.95

Split

10.77

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: John Weir-smith
$12.80

Mgn

8.07

Time

24.06

Split

10.47

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.7kg
R4 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (485m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.66, 14.13
1
4
T: Norman Mccullagh
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.56

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.70

Mgn

0.33

Time

27.58

Split

6.78

In Run

M/432

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

27.70

Split

6.68

In Run

M/223

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Donna Knight
$36.30

Mgn

7.39

Time

28.08

Split

6.71

In Run

M/344

Wgt

23.5kg
5
8
T: Adam Richardson
$6.50

Mgn

8.93

Time

28.19

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
1
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00
R5 CRYMELON KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.25
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

10.25

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
9
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$15.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

23.27

Split

10.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.80

Mgn

2.86

Time

23.40

Split

10.50

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Paul Abela
$2.20

Mgn

4.39

Time

23.51

Split

10.64

In Run

S/75

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Kevin Ward
$61.10

Mgn

5.63

Time

23.59

Split

10.53

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$69.20

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.66

Split

10.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$6.50

Mgn

7.04

Time

23.69

Split

10.57

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.8kg
8
2
T: William Hartigan
$10.50

Mgn

8.61

Time

23.80

Split

10.69

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
5
T: Rodney Millington
$0.00
R6 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.18
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

10.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.70

Mgn

0.43

Time

23.10

Split

10.22

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$27.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.47

Split

10.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Donna Knight
$29.90

Mgn

7.67

Time

23.60

Split

10.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Rodney Clark
$7.40

Mgn

9.59

Time

23.74

Split

10.74

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
1
T: Andrew Graham
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

12.14

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
R7 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.33
1
1
T: Ian Robinson
$25.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

10.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Kevin Ward
$2.20

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.28

Split

10.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Michael Meyer
$4.70

Mgn

2.83

Time

23.37

Split

10.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$9.20

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.50

Split

10.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Paul Pace
$8.30

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.89

Split

10.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.70

Mgn

13.07

Time

24.08

Split

10.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Clint Capuano
$22.30

Mgn

13.94

Time

24.14

Split

10.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 ON-SITE ENGINEERING HT1 (485m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 13.96
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.19

Split

6.60

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Mary Inguanti
$21.70

Mgn

0.20

Time

27.20

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Rodney Clark
$2.20

Mgn

1.21

Time

27.28

Split

6.76

In Run

M/542

Wgt

35.7kg
4
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$23.60

Mgn

3.67

Time

27.45

Split

6.63

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.30

Mgn

4.67

Time

27.52

Split

6.76

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.6kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.40

Mgn

5.91

Time

27.60

Split

6.62

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
2
T: Alfred King
$0.00
R9 WEBCON MARINE HT2 (485m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 13.90
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.28

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Peter Inguanti
$5.10

Mgn

0.23

Time

27.30

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.90

Mgn

1.39

Time

27.38

Split

6.91

In Run

S/633

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Patrick Bull
$22.00

Mgn

2.21

Time

27.44

Split

6.79

In Run

M/555

Wgt

37.3kg
5
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

27.56

Split

6.67

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.10

Mgn

9.41

Time

27.94

Split

6.77

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.09
1
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

10.09

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: William Hartigan
$9.40

Mgn

4.47

Time

23.10

Split

10.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: William Hartigan
$7.30

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.19

Split

10.42

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$12.60

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.20

Split

10.43

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Rodney Clark
$3.40

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.20

Split

10.45

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$18.30

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.32

Split

10.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.36
1
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

10.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Benjamin Boers
$17.40

Mgn

8.76

Time

23.79

Split

10.89

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: David Gehan
$103.60

Mgn

10.53

Time

23.91

Split

10.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Garry George
$3.30

Mgn

12.86

Time

24.08

Split

11.04

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$2.10

Mgn

15.09

Time

24.23

Split

11.06

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$18.70

Mgn

17.69

Time

24.41

Split

11.15

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Heather Baxter
$0.00
R12 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.21
1
2
T: Graham Glass
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

10.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Brooke Berry
$17.80

Mgn

3.56

Time

23.32

Split

10.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.53

Split

10.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Paul Pace
$9.60

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.55

Split

10.60

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Carol Jackson
$20.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.69

Split

10.60

In Run

S/54

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Paul Pace
$19.80

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.70

Split

10.56

In Run

M/36

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ZIPPING GYPSY (3) Ricky Coleman 23.41 0.00 10.47 M/11 27.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $6.20
2 6 LA LA JERSEY (6) Donna Knight 23.70 4.06 10.63 M/42 31.6kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $8.10
3 4 PERCY'S DREAM (4) Michael Meyer 23.89 6.81 10.51 M/23 32.7kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $4.20
4 8 CRYMELON TACTILE (8) Ian Bibby 23.92 7.25 10.70 S/55 34.8kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $4.10
5 7 PYRENEES ALPHA (7) Ian Robinson 24.07 9.41 10.59 M/34 32.0kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $9.80
6 1 GO LEXI GO (1) Jeffrey Guy 24.20 11.21 10.77 M/66 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Brazen Bomber $4.60
7 5 BERMUDA (5) Annette Kampman 24.76 19.29 11.19 M/77 35.1kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $30.30
8 2 MYOLA KNIGHT (2) Annette Kampman 24.85 20.51 11.24 M/88 34.6kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $17.00
SCR 3 KING CROW (3) Jeffrey Guy
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAX ANONYMOUS (2) Patricia Smith 23.54 0.00 10.52 M/32 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $1.30
2 1 LAST SHOT (1) John Weir-smith 23.60 0.93 10.43 M/11 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $19.10
3 6 PYRENEES PEGASUS (6) Ian Robinson 23.74 2.94 10.66 S/53 33.7kg General Destini Tigress Eight $26.10
4 8 LEKTRA NAT (8) Cameron Taylor 23.83 4.19 10.66 S/45 26.0kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $5.40
5 7 DANCE DIVA DANCE (7) Michael Meyer 24.00 6.63 10.50 S/24 29.5kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $6.10
SCR 3 REIKO LIVE WIRE (3) Robert Camilleri
SCR 4 OUR ANDO (4) Nicholas Sheehan
Race 3 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RAPID REIKO (3) Deborah Coleman 23.49 0.00 10.55 M/31 26.8kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $1.40
2 6 NOVA'S GIRL (6) Kevin Ward 23.66 2.40 10.63 S/54 28.2kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $12.40
3 4 FOR FERGIE (4) Kellie Watson 23.73 3.46 10.54 M/25 25.8kg Fernando Bale Danyo's Tara $19.80
4 2 LA LA LOUIS (2) Donna Knight 23.78 4.17 10.58 M/43 29.6kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $10.70
5 8 FREDDY REIKO (8) Deborah Coleman 23.84 4.96 10.72 M/67 31.0kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $5.90
6 7 RUNING FOR JUDDY (7) Michael Meyer 23.95 6.56 10.77 M/76 28.8kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $43.50
7 1 JONO'S EXPRESS (1) John Weir-smith 24.06 8.07 10.47 M/12 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $12.80
Race 4 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 485m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.66, 14.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KATATHANI KID (4) Norman Mccullagh 27.56 0.00 6.66 M/111 34.2kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $2.00
2 7 CAWBOURNE GOUT (7) Glenn Campbell 27.58 0.33 6.78 M/432 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $5.70
3 2 REIKO BEAR (2) Ricky Coleman 27.70 1.96 6.68 M/223 34.1kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $3.00
4 5 LAINEY ZAPPER (5) Donna Knight 28.08 7.39 6.71 M/344 23.5kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $36.30
5 8 MAI TAI FOCUS (8) Adam Richardson 28.19 8.93 6.78 M/555 30.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $6.50
SCR 1 BIG LEIGH (1) Anthony Harding
Race 5 CRYMELON KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WINLOCK MUNGO (3) Mark Delbridge 23.20 0.00 10.25 Q/11 30.2kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $3.30
2 9 OUR ANDO (5) Nicholas Sheehan 23.27 1.06 10.36 M/22 29.3kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $15.00
3 6 KRATOS BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 23.40 2.86 10.50 M/44 31.8kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $10.80
4 1 ASTON SAMURAI (1) Paul Abela 23.51 4.39 10.64 S/75 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $2.20
5 7 ROWER'S RULE (7) Kevin Ward 23.59 5.63 10.53 M/56 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $61.10
6 4 ASTON MALMO (4) Andrea Gurry 23.66 6.59 10.41 M/33 30.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $69.20
7 8 IRINA BALE (8) Andrea Gurry 23.69 7.04 10.57 M/67 25.8kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $6.50
8 2 ASTON HELENA (2) William Hartigan 23.80 8.61 10.69 M/88 27.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $10.50
SCR 5 ABBY'S ILLUSION (5) Rodney Millington
Race 6 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PAPI GO FAST (3) Robert Camilleri 23.07 0.00 10.18 M/11 28.0kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $1.20
2 6 ZIPPING IMOGEN (6) Mark Delbridge 23.10 0.43 10.22 M/22 27.6kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $13.70
3 7 ASTON PIRATE (7) Glenn Campbell 23.47 5.75 10.62 M/44 33.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $27.00
4 8 LA LA NEBRASKA (8) Donna Knight 23.60 7.67 10.48 M/33 30.8kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $29.90
5 2 ORIENTAL AMBER (2) Rodney Clark 23.74 9.59 10.74 S/55 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $7.40
DNF 1 BAY ME (1) Andrew Graham 0.00 0.00 12.14 M/66 28.2kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $10.30
SCR 4 TIGER TIME (4) Kevin Ward
Race 7 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PYRENEES STEELE (1) Ian Robinson 23.17 0.00 10.51 M/33 31.6kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $25.80
2 4 TIGER'S TWENTY (4) Kevin Ward 23.28 1.60 10.68 M/44 35.6kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $2.20
3 2 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (2) Michael Meyer 23.37 2.83 10.40 M/22 27.8kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $4.70
4 3 BRAZEN CROW (3) Jeffrey Guy 23.50 4.76 10.33 Q/11 26.6kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $9.20
5 6 EUCHRE JOHN (6) Paul Pace 23.89 10.36 10.73 M/55 32.1kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $8.30
6 7 LIL SNOOZE (7) Glenn Campbell 24.08 13.07 10.87 M/66 31.4kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $4.70
7 8 DORRIGO BALE (8) Clint Capuano 24.14 13.94 10.89 M/77 32.3kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $22.30
Race 8 ON-SITE ENGINEERING HT1 485m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ACCUSED (1) Robert Camilleri 27.19 0.00 6.60 M/223 27.9kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $2.30
2 3 INGA MIA (3) Mary Inguanti 27.20 0.20 6.51 M/111 25.8kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $21.70
3 8 REV UP ROB (8) Rodney Clark 27.28 1.21 6.76 M/542 35.7kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $2.20
4 6 ASTON ULTRA (6) Glenn Campbell 27.45 3.67 6.63 M/466 27.1kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $23.60
5 4 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 27.52 4.67 6.76 M/655 35.6kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $6.30
6 7 IKARUGA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 27.60 5.91 6.62 M/334 30.4kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $17.40
SCR 2 MAHOGANY STORM (2) Alfred King
Race 9 WEBCON MARINE HT2 485m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 13.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EZRA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 27.28 0.00 6.63 M/222 32.4kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $3.60
2 1 INGA OLLIE (1) Peter Inguanti 27.30 0.23 6.49 M/111 34.2kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $5.10
3 8 ZIPPING TRENT (8) Robert Camilleri 27.38 1.39 6.91 S/633 31.9kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $2.90
4 5 TALTARNI BLACK (5) Patrick Bull 27.44 2.21 6.79 M/555 37.3kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $22.00
5 4 GET REAL (4) Lisa Delbridge 27.56 3.93 6.67 M/344 26.2kg Over Limit Carol Beer $5.00
6 2 ASTON LINDOP (2) Glenn Campbell 27.94 9.41 6.77 M/466 27.8kg Turanza Bale Aston Adele $8.10
Race 10 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPRING HUMMER (5) Lisa Delbridge 22.78 0.00 10.09 M/11 29.0kg Bella Infrared Over Here $1.90
2 2 CHARLEY DAVIDSON (2) William Hartigan 23.10 4.47 10.32 M/22 35.8kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $9.40
3 1 KRAKEN TEX (1) William Hartigan 23.19 5.86 10.42 M/33 31.4kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $7.30
4 4 SHARKY SHARK (4) Matthew Marshall 23.20 5.90 10.43 M/44 32.5kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $12.60
5 8 ASTON LOPEZ (8) Rodney Clark 23.20 5.97 10.45 M/55 26.8kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $3.40
6 7 GETTYSBURG (7) Andrea Gurry 23.32 7.64 10.59 M/66 31.9kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $18.30
Race 11 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILL DO (1) Lisa Delbridge 23.18 0.00 10.36 M/11 32.6kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $3.50
2 7 LOTS OF NITRO (7) Benjamin Boers 23.79 8.76 10.89 M/33 31.4kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $17.40
3 5 SIMMO GOGOLAC (5) David Gehan 23.91 10.53 10.57 M/22 31.7kg Dyna Villa Faith In Mary $103.60
4 2 JAGGERED (2) Garry George 24.08 12.86 11.04 M/44 31.6kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $3.30
5 6 INVICTUS CALEB (6) Andrea Gurry 24.23 15.09 11.06 M/55 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $2.10
6 8 CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (8) Glenn Campbell 24.41 17.69 11.15 M/66 25.7kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $18.70
SCR 3 NATIONAL LEVEL (3) Jeffrey Guy
SCR 4 MISS AVONLEA (4) Heather Baxter
Race 12 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHOIR MAGIC (2) Graham Glass 23.07 0.00 10.21 M/11 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $2.10
2 3 UNWANTED LADY (3) Brooke Berry 23.32 3.56 10.53 M/22 26.9kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $17.80
3 1 DUNDEE JESTER (1) Lisa Delbridge 23.53 6.51 10.65 M/65 31.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $2.20
4 4 PAI GOW POKER (4) Paul Pace 23.55 6.84 10.60 M/43 32.3kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $9.60
5 7 CALICO BULL (7) Carol Jackson 23.69 8.80 10.60 S/54 31.7kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $20.90
6 6 NOTHING LASTS (6) Paul Pace 23.70 9.03 10.56 M/36 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $19.80
SCR 8 JABBA BOLT (8) Jeffrey Guy