Horsham Race Results

Saturday 21st of November 2020
R1 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.47
1
2
T: Heather Baxter
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.63

Split

10.47

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: Paul Hammerstein
$2.20

Mgn

0.27

Time

23.65

Split

10.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Rodney Millington
$4.20

Mgn

6.64

Time

24.10

Split

10.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$23.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

24.18

Split

11.05

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Rodney Millington
$7.80

Mgn

8.69

Time

24.24

Split

10.84

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Rodney Millington
$7.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

24.32

Split

11.21

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
4
T: Glenn Petrie
$0.00
R2 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.53
1
6
T: Rodney Millington
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

10.62

In Run

S/31

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

23.58

Split

10.53

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Rodney Millington
$10.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

23.58

Split

10.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Peter Byrne
$10.50

Mgn

3.73

Time

23.65

Split

10.62

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.96

Split

10.74

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Rodney Millington
$6.90

Mgn

11.13

Time

24.17

Split

10.83

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: John Caulfield
$21.90

Mgn

13.37

Time

24.32

Split

10.74

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
8
T: Ian Bibby
$0.00
R3 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (410m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.27
1
4
T: Heather Baxter
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

10.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.50

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.55

Split

10.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Helen Hartigan
$6.50

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.68

Split

10.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$21.50

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.68

Split

10.78

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Brendan Bunworth
$10.40

Mgn

8.87

Time

23.89

Split

10.92

In Run

M/55

Wgt

23.6kg
6
3
T: Anthony Harding
$36.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

24.25

Split

11.08

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
8
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00
R4 3WM/MIXX FM (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.34
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

10.59

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Samuel Webb
$4.70

Mgn

0.90

Time

23.39

Split

10.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Gregory Couldridge
$23.00

Mgn

1.53

Time

23.44

Split

10.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

2.29

Time

23.49

Split

10.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Paul Hofman
$16.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.56

Split

10.43

In Run

M/24

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Kayla Mitchell
$11.70

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.56

Split

10.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

23.0kg
7
6
T: Brock Wilson
$24.20

Mgn

10.30

Time

24.05

Split

10.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.35
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

10.54

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Bernard Seymour
$7.20

Mgn

0.57

Time

23.51

Split

10.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$5.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.58

Split

10.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.9kg
4
4
T: Cameron Knott
$3.10

Mgn

1.66

Time

23.59

Split

10.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Knott
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Peter Knott
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$0.00
R6 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.28
1
2
T: Shaun Coulson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

10.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

0.60

Time

23.39

Split

10.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$7.60

Mgn

1.04

Time

23.42

Split

10.42

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Rodney Millington
$5.40

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.65

Split

10.72

In Run

S/66

Wgt

34.6kg
5
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$4.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.83

Split

10.72

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$20.50

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.85

Split

10.68

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Samuel Webb
$48.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.01

Split

10.61

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Julie Hall
$123.60

Mgn

10.43

Time

24.07

Split

10.74

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.4kg
R7 CRYMELON KENNELS (1-3 WINS) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 14.19
1
5
T: Raymond Henness
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.37

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Brendan Bunworth
$2.50

Mgn

2.97

Time

27.58

Split

6.74

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Mark Giddings
$9.10

Mgn

4.77

Time

27.71

Split

6.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Nathan McKay
$2.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.86

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$40.60

Mgn

8.59

Time

27.98

Split

6.91

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$36.00

Mgn

11.89

Time

28.21

Split

6.73

In Run

M/456

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Raymond Henness
$13.30

Mgn

14.61

Time

28.40

Split

7.23

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
1
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
R8 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 14.07
1
5
T: Patrick Bull
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.50

Split

6.82

In Run

M/444

Wgt

37.2kg
2
7
T: Linda Gore
$6.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

27.52

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$4.90

Mgn

1.43

Time

27.60

Split

6.52

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Samuel Webb
$1.50

Mgn

4.73

Time

27.83

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
2
T: Scott Gibson
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Robert Chivell
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jessica Lyons
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$0.00
R9 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.28
1
2
T: Rodney Millington
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

10.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Julie Hall
$28.20

Mgn

3.59

Time

23.62

Split

10.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$6.10

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.80

Split

10.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: John Weir-smith
$6.50

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.93

Split

10.84

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Samuel Webb
$8.20

Mgn

11.46

Time

24.18

Split

10.91

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$5.50

Mgn

12.44

Time

24.24

Split

10.98

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Raymond Henness
$8.70

Mgn

13.93

Time

24.35

Split

10.89

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 CHS GROUP DAMSELS DASH (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52, 14.11
1
1
T: Bruce Baxter
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.35

Split

6.56

In Run

S/221

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Rodney Millington
$2.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.51

Split

6.52

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Peter Byrne
$9.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.68

Split

6.59

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Walsh
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Wayne Gummow
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Glen Burns
$0.00
R11 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.68
1
5
T: Samuel Webb
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.01

Split

10.72

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Jake Weightman
$12.20

Mgn

1.20

Time

24.09

Split

10.83

In Run

M/75

Wgt

24.3kg
3
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$22.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

24.10

Split

10.80

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Daryl Weightman
$22.60

Mgn

2.01

Time

24.15

Split

10.73

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.1kg
5
8
T: Adam Richardson
$3.80

Mgn

2.11

Time

24.15

Split

10.68

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Alan Bayliss
$33.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

24.19

Split

10.83

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Joshua McDonald
$10.90

Mgn

3.43

Time

24.25

Split

10.82

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R12 WEBBCON MARINE (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.25
1
6
T: Brock Wilson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.25

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$5.40

Mgn

2.96

Time

23.51

Split

10.53

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Gregory Couldridge
$24.10

Mgn

4.63

Time

23.63

Split

10.46

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: David Gehan
$29.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.69

Split

10.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$17.80

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.77

Split

10.79

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.80

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.81

Split

10.72

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$27.00

Mgn

10.63

Time

24.05

Split

10.71

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.8kg
Race 1 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCANDALISE (2) Heather Baxter 23.63 0.00 10.47 Q/11 34.8kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $5.50
2 7 SHE'S SO CUTE (7) Paul Hammerstein 23.65 0.27 10.66 M/22 27.6kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $2.20
3 1 ABBY'S COMET (1) Rodney Millington 24.10 6.64 10.77 M/33 28.2kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $4.20
4 3 WEE FISHIN' (3) Garry Anesbury 24.18 7.80 11.05 M/55 25.6kg Carnage Tinted Power $23.50
5 6 JOSIE WAGS (6) Rodney Millington 24.24 8.69 10.84 M/44 26.9kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $7.80
6 8 SUGAR BOLONEY (8) Rodney Millington 24.32 9.76 11.21 M/66 34.2kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $7.00
SCR 4 SWIFT SHARNI (4) Glenn Petrie
Race 2 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUGAR SHANE (6) Rodney Millington 23.39 0.00 10.62 S/31 34.9kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $8.60
2 1 BRAIN WAVE (1) Lisa Delbridge 23.58 2.71 10.53 M/12 31.9kg Crash Zipping Tarn $2.00
3 2 LIPS BOLONEY (2) Rodney Millington 23.58 2.77 10.72 M/44 33.4kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $10.00
4 5 MARLI ANN (5) Peter Byrne 23.65 3.73 10.62 M/23 25.0kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $10.50
5 7 HENRYK BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 23.96 8.20 10.74 M/65 28.0kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $5.20
6 3 PREMIER SLICE (3) Rodney Millington 24.17 11.13 10.83 S/77 28.7kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $6.90
7 4 EADIE (4) John Caulfield 24.32 13.37 10.74 M/56 27.4kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $21.90
SCR 8 CRYMELON TACTILE (8) Ian Bibby
Race 3 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 410m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DREAM OF ME (4) Heather Baxter 23.27 0.00 10.27 M/11 28.2kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $5.00
2 1 LANGFIELD BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.55 4.06 10.62 M/22 28.4kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $1.50
3 7 REV UP AXEL (7) Helen Hartigan 23.68 5.89 10.69 M/33 32.2kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $6.50
4 6 DEWANA STEP (6) Jennifer Torr 23.68 5.94 10.78 S/44 29.0kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $21.50
5 2 MISS TRIXY (2) Brendan Bunworth 23.89 8.87 10.92 M/55 23.6kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $10.40
6 3 SAINT ELLIE (3) Anthony Harding 24.25 14.01 11.08 M/66 32.4kg Banjo Boy Strongbeth $36.00
SCR 8 BIG LEIGH (8) Anthony Harding
Race 4 3WM/MIXX FM 410m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUINTO BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.33 0.00 10.59 M/42 30.9kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $2.60
2 7 ASTON GABRIELLE (7) Samuel Webb 23.39 0.90 10.34 M/11 30.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $4.70
3 4 STOLEN JEWELS (4) Gregory Couldridge 23.44 1.53 10.48 M/33 27.3kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $23.00
4 2 NIHARI BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 23.49 2.29 10.73 M/66 33.2kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $2.80
5 3 NIGERIAN KABOOM (3) Paul Hofman 23.56 3.30 10.43 M/24 29.5kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $16.10
6 8 AMELIE OTIS (8) Kayla Mitchell 23.56 3.33 10.66 M/55 23.0kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $11.70
7 6 BARCIA MARINA (6) Brock Wilson 24.05 10.30 10.76 M/77 33.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $24.20
Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOP RIGHT (1) Mark Delbridge 23.47 0.00 10.54 S/33 32.6kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $1.80
2 7 POSTERIOR CHAIN (7) Bernard Seymour 23.51 0.57 10.40 M/22 35.2kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $7.20
3 2 WORK ZONE (2) Jennifer Torr 23.58 1.50 10.72 M/44 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $5.80
4 4 ESPECIAL EDIT (4) Cameron Knott 23.59 1.66 10.35 M/11 28.1kg Primo Uno Especially $3.10
SCR 3 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (3) Peter Knott
SCR 5 ESPECIAL ENVY (5) Peter Knott
SCR 6 SIN RAP BLUE (6) Gregory Couldridge
SCR 8 OPEN THROTTLE (8) Douglas Hammerstein
Race 6 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KEIKI (2) Shaun Coulson 23.34 0.00 10.35 M/22 28.5kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $3.60
2 1 ZIPPING HIGGINS (1) Mark Delbridge 23.39 0.60 10.28 M/11 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $3.30
3 8 TANGO ICON (8) Robert Sullivan 23.42 1.04 10.42 M/33 27.4kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $7.60
4 7 HATTERS LANE (7) Rodney Millington 23.65 4.33 10.72 S/66 34.6kg Worm Burner Establish $5.40
5 5 QUADE BALE (5) Andrea Gurry 23.83 7.00 10.72 M/77 30.9kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $4.80
6 4 LA BAMBA ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 23.85 7.19 10.68 M/54 30.8kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion $20.50
7 3 GINGER MEGGS (3) Samuel Webb 24.01 9.50 10.61 Q/45 31.3kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $48.60
8 6 KRAKEN RUBEN (6) Julie Hall 24.07 10.43 10.74 M/88 30.4kg Hooksy Kraken Conan $123.60
Race 7 CRYMELON KENNELS (1-3 WINS) 485m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 14.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MUTTLEY (5) Raymond Henness 27.37 0.00 6.59 M/111 30.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $4.90
2 2 WACKY WEDNESDAY (2) Brendan Bunworth 27.58 2.97 6.74 M/544 33.5kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $2.50
3 3 LUXURY ROCKS (3) Mark Giddings 27.71 4.77 6.70 M/333 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $9.10
4 7 ANOTHER MIRAGE (7) Nathan McKay 27.86 7.00 6.59 M/222 31.2kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $2.90
5 6 DEWANA MECHANIC (6) Jennifer Torr 27.98 8.59 6.91 M/665 33.5kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $40.60
6 8 CULLQUIN FREYA (8) Kevin Ashton 28.21 11.89 6.73 M/456 29.6kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $36.00
7 4 FLAMING MOSES (4) Raymond Henness 28.40 14.61 7.23 S/777 32.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $13.30
SCR 1 LORNA'S LUCK (1) Raymond Henness
Race 8 TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR 485m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TALTARNI BLACK (5) Patrick Bull 27.50 0.00 6.82 M/444 37.2kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $5.20
2 7 SNOOKER QUE (7) Linda Gore 27.52 0.25 6.47 Q/122 32.2kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $6.60
3 8 EUREKA ICON (8) Robert Sullivan 27.60 1.43 6.52 M/211 33.7kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $4.90
4 1 ANY LUCK (1) Samuel Webb 27.83 4.73 6.68 M/333 32.4kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $1.50
SCR 2 CORNHILL TIGER (2) Scott Gibson
SCR 3 UPRIGHT (3) Robert Chivell
SCR 4 GOLDEN TEDDY (4) Jessica Lyons
SCR 6 PERMIT GRANTED (6) Douglas Hammerstein
Race 9 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ABBY'S ILLUSION (2) Rodney Millington 23.37 0.00 10.28 M/11 29.6kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $2.40
2 1 NICKO DANCER (1) Julie Hall 23.62 3.59 10.63 M/22 28.6kg Stagger Soul Dancer $28.20
3 3 KING CROW (3) Jeffrey Guy 23.80 6.06 10.79 M/33 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $6.10
4 6 FISHBONE EXPRESS (6) John Weir-smith 23.93 7.90 10.84 M/44 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $6.50
5 7 ASTON PAQUIN (7) Samuel Webb 24.18 11.46 10.91 M/65 25.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $8.20
6 8 IRINA BALE (8) Andrea Gurry 24.24 12.44 10.98 M/76 26.3kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $5.50
7 4 OH MARY (4) Raymond Henness 24.35 13.93 10.89 M/57 26.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $8.70
Race 10 CHS GROUP DAMSELS DASH 485m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52, 14.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEBLEC PEARL (1) Bruce Baxter 27.35 0.00 6.56 S/221 26.9kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $1.50
2 4 ABBY'S STAR (4) Rodney Millington 27.51 2.25 6.52 M/112 33.0kg Carnage Tinted Power $2.40
3 5 SAINT TESS (5) Peter Byrne 27.68 4.75 6.59 M/333 27.1kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $9.80
SCR 2 BELFAST DOT (2) Robert Walsh
SCR 7 NITRO ROXY (7) Wayne Gummow
SCR 8 ZIPPING ANNABEL (8) Glen Burns
Race 11 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (250+ RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON RYKER (5) Samuel Webb 24.01 0.00 10.72 M/21 33.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $1.60
2 4 FAWN ILLUSION (4) Jake Weightman 24.09 1.20 10.83 M/75 24.3kg Dyna Tron Little Wrecker $12.20
3 3 ZERO TO HERO (3) Jennifer Torr 24.10 1.30 10.80 M/43 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $22.20
4 2 HOOKED ON YOU (2) Daryl Weightman 24.15 2.01 10.73 M/34 35.1kg Hooksy Lavana $22.60
5 8 HURRY HARRY (8) Adam Richardson 24.15 2.11 10.68 M/12 33.2kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $3.80
6 6 DAISY HILL LAD (6) Alan Bayliss 24.19 2.61 10.83 M/67 33.3kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $33.00
7 1 MAGNET FORCE (1) Joshua McDonald 24.25 3.43 10.82 Q/56 25.1kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $10.90
SCR 7 APPALACHIAN (7) Andrea Gurry
Race 12 WEBBCON MARINE (250+ RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RUPHERT KEEPING (6) Brock Wilson 23.30 0.00 10.25 Q/11 33.5kg Black Magic Opal Milly Keeping $1.30
2 4 CYBERPUNK TOKYO (4) Andrea Gurry 23.51 2.96 10.53 M/32 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $5.40
3 8 RUNNING THE WIND (8) Gregory Couldridge 23.63 4.63 10.46 M/23 34.0kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $24.10
4 7 OUR BRINNI (7) David Gehan 23.69 5.50 10.62 M/44 29.4kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $29.50
5 1 CRACKED SODA (1) Kevin Ashton 23.77 6.71 10.79 M/76 29.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $17.80
6 2 CAWBOURNE CLANCY (2) Lisa Delbridge 23.81 7.19 10.72 M/65 32.4kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $9.80
7 3 ASTON JANSZ (3) Gregory Couldridge 24.05 10.63 10.71 M/57 33.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $27.00