Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 12th of January 2021
R1 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.44
1
7
T: David Torr
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.13

Split

10.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Stephen Elsum
$2.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

24.18

Split

11.07

In Run

S/55

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$17.60

Mgn

1.81

Time

24.26

Split

10.83

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Richard Boehm
$12.50

Mgn

4.71

Time

24.46

Split

10.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.0kg
5
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$19.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

24.49

Split

10.98

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00
R2 3WM/MIXX FM HT1 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.18
1
5
T: David Geall
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.61

Split

10.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Darren Fisher
$2.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

23.92

Split

10.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Melissa Fullerton
$18.20

Mgn

6.47

Time

24.07

Split

10.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Garry George
$11.50

Mgn

6.51

Time

24.07

Split

10.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

23.7kg
5
4
T: Ian Bibby
$23.80

Mgn

21.79

Time

25.14

Split

11.06

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R3 CHS GROUP HT2 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.39
1
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

10.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Barry Fullerton
$10.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

24.08

Split

10.74

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: David Geall
$1.60

Mgn

5.86

Time

24.10

Split

10.83

In Run

S/33

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Ian Bibby
$8.10

Mgn

6.34

Time

24.14

Split

10.90

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Shayne Fisher
$17.20

Mgn

8.71

Time

24.30

Split

10.97

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$42.50

Mgn

9.34

Time

24.35

Split

11.06

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.6kg
7
4
T: Rodney Clark
$7.30

Mgn

13.11

Time

24.61

Split

11.09

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.2kg
R4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.14
1
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

10.14

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$4.90

Mgn

2.19

Time

23.31

Split

10.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$44.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.66

Split

10.70

In Run

M/43

Wgt

36.4kg
4
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$13.80

Mgn

7.94

Time

23.71

Split

10.82

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.73

Split

10.63

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: James Seymour
$27.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.82

Split

10.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.4kg
R5 CRYMELEON KENNELS (2-3 WINS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.25
1
8
T: Garry George
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

10.26

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Garry George
$3.70

Mgn

0.70

Time

23.37

Split

10.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Heather Baxter
$5.50

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.56

Split

10.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Donna Knight
$34.40

Mgn

4.79

Time

23.66

Split

10.41

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Rodney Clark
$10.00

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.71

Split

10.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Darrell Leathan
$33.20

Mgn

7.44

Time

23.85

Split

10.66

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.9kg
7
5
T: Shawn Fullerton
$30.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

24.00

Split

10.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R6 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.04
1
1
T: Rodney Clark
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

10.04

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: William Hartigan
$7.70

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.49

Split

10.65

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Rodney Clark
$11.60

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.62

Split

10.57

In Run

S/32

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Rodney Clark
$3.80

Mgn

10.34

Time

23.74

Split

10.58

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$11.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.89

Split

10.50

In Run

Q/25

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: William Hartigan
$14.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.91

Split

10.57

In Run

M/46

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R7 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 14.03
1
8
T: Rodney Clark
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.61

Split

6.62

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Stephen Bruce
$2.00

Mgn

1.56

Time

27.72

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.80

Mgn

3.61

Time

27.86

Split

6.73

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Donna Knight
$28.60

Mgn

5.01

Time

27.96

Split

6.80

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.70

Mgn

5.11

Time

27.97

Split

6.75

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.30

Mgn

6.66

Time

28.07

Split

6.68

In Run

M/466

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: Donna Knight
$37.80

Mgn

6.97

Time

28.10

Split

6.62

In Run

M/255

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.14
1
7
T: Darren Fisher
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

10.14

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Rodney Clark
$3.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.39

Split

10.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.90

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.49

Split

10.57

In Run

M/53

Wgt

34.7kg
4
6
T: Paul Hammerstein
$8.30

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.63

Split

10.56

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: David Geall
$7.80

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.70

Split

10.42

In Run

S/34

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$36.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.72

Split

10.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.3kg
7
9
T: Stephen Elsum
$78.70

Mgn

9.47

Time

23.86

Split

10.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.3kg
8
2
T: Rodney Clark
$27.30

Mgn

11.57

Time

24.00

Split

10.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
5
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$0.00
R9 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.45
1
6
T: Garry Elliott
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.55

Split

10.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: David Torr
$2.90

Mgn

4.31

Time

23.85

Split

10.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: David Geall
$7.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.92

Split

10.88

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$4.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

24.16

Split

10.95

In Run

S/65

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$7.30

Mgn

9.54

Time

24.22

Split

10.99

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Darrell Leathan
$44.50

Mgn

12.26

Time

24.41

Split

10.88

In Run

S/46

Wgt

36.1kg
7
2
T: Robert Proctor
$7.00

Mgn

19.63

Time

24.93

Split

10.87

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$0.00
R10 WEBBCON MARINE (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 14.15
1
6
T: Raymond Henness
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.66

Split

6.58

In Run

M/311

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Peter Grills
$9.80

Mgn

1.33

Time

27.75

Split

6.70

In Run

M/552

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Bernard Seymour
$8.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.78

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/243

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Donna Knight
$11.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

28.07

Split

6.77

In Run

M/774

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Garry George
$7.90

Mgn

7.44

Time

28.18

Split

6.77

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Angela Langton
$3.20

Mgn

9.10

Time

28.30

Split

6.65

In Run

M/426

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Mark Giddings
$18.50

Mgn

9.31

Time

28.31

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/137

Wgt

30.3kg
R11 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.25
1
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

10.34

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Darren Fisher
$4.10

Mgn

0.43

Time

23.43

Split

10.25

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$10.70

Mgn

2.96

Time

23.61

Split

10.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: John Weir-smith
$15.70

Mgn

3.36

Time

23.64

Split

10.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Victor Millington
$5.80

Mgn

3.86

Time

23.67

Split

10.65

In Run

S/66

Wgt

36.9kg
6
2
T: Tracie Price
$6.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.77

Split

10.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Tracie Price
$19.40

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.90

Split

10.72

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R12 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.48
1
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

10.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Tracie Price
$3.90

Mgn

5.17

Time

23.98

Split

10.90

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$17.30

Mgn

9.14

Time

24.26

Split

11.08

In Run

S/54

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: David Gehan
$4.70

Mgn

9.97

Time

24.32

Split

10.97

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Thomas Boehmke
$4.20

Mgn

12.57

Time

24.50

Split

11.04

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$46.50

Mgn

13.19

Time

24.54

Split

11.11

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLDEN CHILD (7) David Torr 24.13 0.00 10.44 Q/11 27.9kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $1.50
2 5 SKIBO BOY (5) Stephen Elsum 24.18 0.70 11.07 S/55 33.8kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $2.80
3 1 PAT MAY JOY (1) Jeanette Spruyt 24.26 1.81 10.83 M/22 27.5kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $17.60
4 8 CHASING LOVE (8) Richard Boehm 24.46 4.71 10.86 M/33 24.0kg Stagger Avatar Xena $12.50
5 4 CHANKO GIRL (4) Douglas Hammerstein 24.49 5.10 10.98 M/44 29.3kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $19.00
SCR 2 CHASING SUMMER (2) Richard Boehm
SCR 3 CHASING TEDDY (3) Robert Proctor
SCR 6 CHASING THE EDGE (6) Richard Boehm
Race 2 3WM/MIXX FM HT1 410m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELLIOTT NESS (5) David Geall 23.61 0.00 10.18 M/11 29.0kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.00
2 2 CLOUD RAISER (2) Darren Fisher 23.92 4.36 10.46 M/22 34.4kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $2.00
3 8 SNEAKY KISS (8) Melissa Fullerton 24.07 6.47 10.55 M/33 31.9kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $18.20
4 7 GOT ONE FERNANDO (7) Garry George 24.07 6.51 10.64 M/44 23.7kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $11.50
5 4 CRYMELON QUICK (4) Ian Bibby 25.14 21.79 11.06 S/55 31.8kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Queen $23.80
SCR 1 SASSY IZZY (1) Angela Langton
Race 3 CHS GROUP HT2 410m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NINJA GIRL MIA (8) Matthew Lanigan 23.69 0.00 10.39 M/11 26.2kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $7.30
2 7 ROCKIN' DIAMONDS (7) Barry Fullerton 24.08 5.47 10.74 M/22 31.5kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $10.00
3 2 BLACK HAWK JET (2) David Geall 24.10 5.86 10.83 S/33 34.0kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $1.60
4 1 CRYMELON TACTILE (1) Ian Bibby 24.14 6.34 10.90 M/44 34.7kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $8.10
5 6 CAM'S GIRL (6) Shayne Fisher 24.30 8.71 10.97 M/55 29.1kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $17.20
6 3 CULLQUIN VINCENT (3) Kevin Ashton 24.35 9.34 11.06 M/66 35.6kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $42.50
7 4 ASTON EDWIN (4) Rodney Clark 24.61 13.11 11.09 M/77 35.2kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $7.30
Race 4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+ RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIGGERLONG BUNDY (2) Samantha Grenfell 23.15 0.00 10.14 Q/11 30.9kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $2.00
2 8 FUGACIOUS (8) Jeffrey Guy 23.31 2.19 10.39 M/22 27.8kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $4.90
3 5 WORK ZONE (5) Jennifer Torr 23.66 7.25 10.70 M/43 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $44.00
4 4 CRACKERJACK NEV (4) Ronald Fisher 23.71 7.94 10.82 S/66 33.7kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $13.80
5 1 MOON FLOWER (1) Matthew Lanigan 23.73 8.20 10.63 M/34 26.5kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $2.80
6 7 POSTERIOR CHAIN (7) James Seymour 23.82 9.50 10.70 M/55 35.4kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $27.30
Race 5 CRYMELEON KENNELS (2-3 WINS) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BETATRON (8) Garry George 23.33 0.00 10.26 M/22 32.7kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $1.80
2 4 PLUMBER (4) Garry George 23.37 0.70 10.25 M/11 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $3.70
3 1 DREAM OF ME (1) Heather Baxter 23.56 3.33 10.40 M/33 28.6kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $5.50
4 7 DAPH'S WALLY (7) Donna Knight 23.66 4.79 10.41 M/44 32.1kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $34.40
5 3 HUSKY FLYER (3) Rodney Clark 23.71 5.43 10.69 M/66 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $10.00
6 2 KING BROWN (2) Darrell Leathan 23.85 7.44 10.66 S/55 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $33.20
7 5 FAB NINE (5) Shawn Fullerton 24.00 9.63 10.85 M/77 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $30.00
SCR 6 ALABAMA ANNA (6) Andrea Gurry
Race 6 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ORIENTAL AMBER (1) Rodney Clark 23.02 0.00 10.04 M/11 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $1.80
2 6 KRAKEN TEX (6) William Hartigan 23.49 6.71 10.65 M/63 31.2kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $7.70
3 3 ASTON VALKYRIE (3) Rodney Clark 23.62 8.56 10.57 S/32 32.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $11.60
4 4 ORIENTAL JADE (4) Rodney Clark 23.74 10.34 10.58 M/54 27.5kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $3.80
5 2 RAVE ON (2) Jennifer Torr 23.89 12.50 10.50 Q/25 34.0kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $11.20
6 8 CHARLEY DAVIDSON (8) William Hartigan 23.91 12.75 10.57 M/46 35.5kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $14.90
SCR 5 GETTYSBURG (5) Andrea Gurry
SCR 7 QUADE BALE (7) Andrea Gurry
Race 7 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 485m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 14.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON ZEPHYR (8) Rodney Clark 27.61 0.00 6.62 M/322 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $6.80
2 2 IVY WREN (2) Stephen Bruce 27.72 1.56 6.53 M/111 29.8kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $2.00
3 6 ROCKSTAR LINCOLN (6) Correy Grenfell 27.86 3.61 6.73 M/533 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $6.80
4 7 LIZZIE'S ENTITY (7) Donna Knight 27.96 5.01 6.80 M/777 26.0kg Token Prince Marley Girl $28.60
5 4 KAISON BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 27.97 5.11 6.75 M/644 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $5.70
6 3 MEPUNGA SPECTRE (3) Matthew Lanigan 28.07 6.66 6.68 M/466 33.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $6.30
7 1 INDY NEVADA (1) Donna Knight 28.10 6.97 6.62 M/255 26.4kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Indy $37.80
Race 8 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 410m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COCO NOVA (7) Darren Fisher 23.19 0.00 10.14 Q/11 27.3kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $4.10
2 4 HELEN'S MEMORY (4) Rodney Clark 23.39 2.80 10.42 M/22 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $3.80
3 1 DENZELL BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 23.49 4.20 10.57 M/53 34.7kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $2.90
4 6 TINKER MARY (6) Paul Hammerstein 23.63 6.27 10.56 M/46 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $8.30
5 8 STRADA (8) David Geall 23.70 7.29 10.42 S/34 29.4kg Fernando Bale Keune $7.80
6 3 OLIVER BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 23.72 7.50 10.66 M/65 31.3kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $36.10
7 9 MORAINE HAYLEY (5) Stephen Elsum 23.86 9.47 10.80 M/88 29.3kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $78.70
8 2 ASTON CURRENT (2) Rodney Clark 24.00 11.57 10.71 M/77 32.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $27.30
SCR 5 OPEN THROTTLE (5) Douglas Hammerstein
Race 9 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MARLI ANN (6) Garry Elliott 23.55 0.00 10.45 M/11 25.2kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $6.10
2 4 ROCKSTAR OHLMUS (4) David Torr 23.85 4.31 10.66 M/22 29.4kg Aphorism Love Affair $2.90
3 1 MISS MALFUNCTION (1) David Geall 23.92 5.20 10.88 M/53 29.5kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $7.50
4 5 TARRANGINNIE (5) Andrea Gurry 24.16 8.70 10.95 S/65 34.2kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $4.20
5 3 MORAINE IZZY (3) Stephen Elsum 24.22 9.54 10.99 M/77 27.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $7.30
6 8 BUZZ OUT (8) Darrell Leathan 24.41 12.26 10.88 S/46 36.1kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $44.50
7 2 CHASING HONEY (2) Robert Proctor 24.93 19.63 10.87 M/34 27.7kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $7.00
SCR 7 MAXIMUM SHIM (7) Jordan Cooper
Race 10 WEBBCON MARINE (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 485m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 14.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DASH OF REYNE (6) Raymond Henness 27.66 0.00 6.58 M/311 28.6kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $2.60
2 1 FAIRYTALE SWANK (1) Peter Grills 27.75 1.33 6.70 M/552 31.0kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $9.80
3 8 COME ON AILEEN (8) Bernard Seymour 27.78 1.75 6.54 Q/243 29.4kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $8.30
4 4 FABRIOLA ACAI (4) Donna Knight 28.07 5.90 6.77 M/774 28.4kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $11.70
5 2 JAGGERED (2) Garry George 28.18 7.44 6.77 M/665 31.1kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $7.90
6 3 PASS IT ON (3) Angela Langton 28.30 9.10 6.65 M/426 30.5kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $3.20
7 7 CHASE THE MAGIC (7) Mark Giddings 28.31 9.31 6.54 Q/137 30.3kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $18.50
Race 11 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCKSTAR MANNERS (1) Samantha Grenfell 23.40 0.00 10.34 M/21 31.6kg Aphorism Love Affair $2.50
2 3 CHERI CLOWNFISH (3) Darren Fisher 23.43 0.43 10.25 Q/12 29.9kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $4.10
3 4 MISS CITY GIRL (4) Ronald Fisher 23.61 2.96 10.64 M/55 28.0kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $10.70
4 6 FISHBONE EXPRESS (6) John Weir-smith 23.64 3.36 10.41 M/33 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $15.70
5 7 SOLAR TINY (7) Victor Millington 23.67 3.86 10.65 S/66 36.9kg Stagger Solar Octane $5.80
6 2 SLICK FERNANDO (2) Tracie Price 23.77 5.25 10.55 M/44 31.0kg Fernando Bale Who's Doing What $6.20
7 8 TON EIGHTY (8) Tracie Price 23.90 7.16 10.72 S/77 33.1kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $19.40
SCR 5 JABBA BOLT (5) Jeffrey Guy
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRACKERJACK DEV (7) Jordan Cooper 23.62 0.00 10.48 M/11 32.0kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $2.50
2 2 VOSSY (2) Tracie Price 23.98 5.17 10.90 M/22 28.3kg Dyna Double One Miss Freelove $3.90
3 8 ZERO TO HERO (8) Jennifer Torr 24.26 9.14 11.08 S/54 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $17.30
4 4 OUR BRINNI (4) David Gehan 24.32 9.97 10.97 M/35 29.8kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $4.70
5 1 LADY GOTHAM (1) Thomas Boehmke 24.50 12.57 11.04 M/43 27.0kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $4.20
6 5 NOT ALL OVER (5) Douglas Hammerstein 24.54 13.19 11.11 S/66 30.0kg Fabregas All Over $46.50