Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 23rd of February 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.34
1
2
T: Garry George
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

10.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

2.21

Time

23.66

Split

10.66

In Run

S/22

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Sheila Donlon
$29.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

24.18

Split

10.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Daryl Williams
$13.90

Mgn

11.84

Time

24.34

Split

10.82

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Annette Kampman
$30.30

Mgn

12.89

Time

24.41

Split

10.84

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Heather Baxter
$36.50

Mgn

13.16

Time

24.43

Split

11.01

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.70

Mgn

14.37

Time

24.52

Split

10.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.0kg
8
10
T: Bruce Baxter
$11.20

Mgn

16.04

Time

24.63

Split

10.99

In Run

M/78

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
6
T: Garry George
$0.00
R2 CRYMELON KENNELS HT1 (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.30
1
7
T: David Geall
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.76

Split

10.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$6.10

Mgn

3.84

Time

24.03

Split

10.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Kyle Goodwin
$2.60

Mgn

6.36

Time

24.20

Split

10.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$6.90

Mgn

6.53

Time

24.21

Split

10.79

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Ian Robinson
$57.50

Mgn

9.39

Time

24.41

Split

10.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Annette Kampman
$41.50

Mgn

10.07

Time

24.46

Split

10.76

In Run

M/56

Wgt

36.6kg
R3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS HT2 (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.18
1
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

10.18

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$9.60

Mgn

0.43

Time

23.49

Split

10.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$6.10

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.75

Split

10.52

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$7.80

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.78

Split

10.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: David Gehan
$28.20

Mgn

5.47

Time

23.84

Split

10.59

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$13.50

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.87

Split

10.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 CHS GROUP HT3 (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.32
1
8
T: Gary Cowcher
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.78

Split

11.23

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Shayne Fisher
$19.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.82

Split

10.32

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$8.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

23.82

Split

11.09

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$11.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.89

Split

11.34

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.10

Mgn

7.09

Time

24.28

Split

11.42

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.2kg
6
1
T: Carly Poulter
$4.40

Mgn

7.86

Time

24.33

Split

11.25

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.7kg
R5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 14.10
1
3
T: Peter Franklin
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.72

Split

6.82

In Run

M/673

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Garry Marshman
$2.40

Mgn

0.20

Time

27.74

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Melinda Overington
$10.30

Mgn

0.39

Time

27.75

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

1.66

Time

27.84

Split

6.73

In Run

M/434

Wgt

35.1kg
5
1
T: Carol Jackson
$5.90

Mgn

5.56

Time

28.11

Split

6.73

In Run

M/545

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Robert Chivell
$42.30

Mgn

6.76

Time

28.20

Split

6.71

In Run

M/357

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Pieter Smoor
$37.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

28.28

Split

6.84

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R6 WEBCON MARINE FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.59, 13.91
1
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.28

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.9kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

27.76

Split

6.80

In Run

M/863

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Tanya Auld
$4.50

Mgn

7.79

Time

27.83

Split

6.77

In Run

M/588

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Paul Radstock
$24.10

Mgn

9.43

Time

27.94

Split

6.66

In Run

M/442

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Brett Nye
$16.20

Mgn

11.39

Time

28.08

Split

6.59

In Run

M/125

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Brendon Jones
$66.50

Mgn

11.44

Time

28.09

Split

6.77

In Run

S/674

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Rodney Clark
$6.20

Mgn

13.03

Time

28.20

Split

6.61

In Run

M/337

Wgt

29.2kg
8
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$32.30

Mgn

14.19

Time

28.28

Split

6.79

In Run

S/756

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
3
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00
R7 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.11
1
4
T: David Geall
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

10.11

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Graham Glass
$10.90

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.58

Split

10.50

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$18.90

Mgn

4.66

Time

23.58

Split

10.47

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Shaun Coulson
$6.10

Mgn

5.33

Time

23.63

Split

10.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Paul Ellis
$22.70

Mgn

6.96

Time

23.75

Split

10.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$37.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

23.84

Split

10.55

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.54, 13.99
1
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$28.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.72

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.70

Mgn

0.96

Time

27.79

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

40.0kg
3
2
T: Gregory Berry
$18.20

Mgn

1.37

Time

27.82

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Patrick Bull
$9.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

27.92

Split

6.73

In Run

M/765

Wgt

37.4kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$8.20

Mgn

3.61

Time

27.97

Split

6.68

In Run

M/454

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$15.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

28.08

Split

6.68

In Run

M/547

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Ricky Glass
$4.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

28.11

Split

6.72

In Run

M/676

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.12
1
1
T: Gregory Berry
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.42

Split

10.52

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.55

Split

10.56

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.10

Mgn

2.47

Time

23.59

Split

10.58

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Carly Poulter
$6.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.64

Split

10.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Brett Nye
$7.60

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.81

Split

10.63

In Run

S/54

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.12

In Run

M/16

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.22
1
5
T: Heather Baxter
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

10.33

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$23.00

Mgn

2.21

Time

23.63

Split

10.38

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

23.67

Split

10.52

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$10.60

Mgn

3.21

Time

23.70

Split

10.29

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Ian Robinson
$9.30

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.75

Split

10.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Patricia Smith
$9.50

Mgn

4.47

Time

23.78

Split

10.57

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.22
1
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.42

Split

10.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.3kg
2
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.47

Split

10.36

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$4.10

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.52

Split

10.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$4.40

Mgn

1.81

Time

23.55

Split

10.33

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
2
T: Barry Marshall
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Victor Millington
$0.00
R12 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.47
1
2
T: Cameron Taylor
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.71

Split

10.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Ian Robinson
$37.70

Mgn

0.51

Time

23.75

Split

10.63

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Robin Ellis
$2.90

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.93

Split

10.49

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Annette Kampman
$7.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.01

Split

11.07

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Pieter Smoor
$37.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.06

Split

10.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.60

Mgn

7.11

Time

24.21

Split

11.10

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.9kg
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING BRAX (2) Garry George 23.51 0.00 10.34 M/11 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $2.00
2 1 BLACK BEAVER (1) Lisa Delbridge 23.66 2.21 10.66 S/22 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $3.30
3 8 PACIFIC EXPRESS (8) Sheila Donlon 24.18 9.60 10.85 M/65 31.2kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $29.00
4 5 JUST GAB (5) Daryl Williams 24.34 11.84 10.82 M/46 27.1kg Didda Joe Star Desire $13.90
5 4 BERMUDA (4) Annette Kampman 24.41 12.89 10.84 M/54 34.8kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $30.30
6 7 DIAMOND SIENA (7) Heather Baxter 24.43 13.16 11.01 M/87 27.3kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $36.50
7 3 FEROCIOUS SHADOW (3) Mark Delbridge 24.52 14.37 10.66 M/33 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Oh Lay Otis $8.70
8 10 BLUE CHIFFON (6) Bruce Baxter 24.63 16.04 10.99 M/78 24.0kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $11.20
SCR 6 NITRO NIKKI (6) Garry George
Race 2 CRYMELON KENNELS HT1 410m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ELLIOTT NESS (7) David Geall 23.76 0.00 10.30 M/11 28.8kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.20
2 4 KING CROW (4) Jeffrey Guy 24.03 3.84 10.67 M/22 27.5kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $6.10
3 1 NOVA TO BURN (1) Kyle Goodwin 24.20 6.36 10.74 M/33 35.8kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $2.60
4 2 KNOCK AN SCRATCH (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 24.21 6.53 10.79 M/65 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $6.90
5 5 PYRENEES PEGASUS (5) Ian Robinson 24.41 9.39 10.74 M/44 34.0kg General Destini Tigress Eight $57.50
6 8 MYOLA FIRE (8) Annette Kampman 24.46 10.07 10.76 M/56 36.6kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $41.50
Race 3 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS HT2 410m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BANJO BERT (5) Garry Anesbury 23.46 0.00 10.18 Q/11 34.6kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $1.40
2 4 ROSIE POSIE (4) David Geall 23.49 0.43 10.44 M/22 28.6kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $9.60
3 7 TINTED (7) Gary Thorneycroft 23.75 4.14 10.52 Q/45 33.9kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $6.10
4 2 NED'S REWARD (2) Kenneth Mitchell 23.78 4.57 10.59 M/66 30.6kg Crash Zipping Tarn $7.80
5 1 ELECTRIC ZULU (1) David Gehan 23.84 5.47 10.59 M/54 33.2kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $28.20
6 8 WHO DID THAT (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.87 5.93 10.51 M/33 27.5kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $13.50
Race 4 CHS GROUP HT3 410m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHING CHING (8) Gary Cowcher 23.78 0.00 11.23 M/33 31.6kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $4.40
2 2 SHIFT CHANGE (2) Shayne Fisher 23.82 0.50 10.32 Q/11 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $19.20
3 4 RAKESH (4) Andrea Gurry 23.82 0.57 11.09 M/22 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Ninety Five $8.00
4 7 ROTHFORD (7) Gary Thorneycroft 23.89 1.50 11.34 M/54 35.2kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $11.80
5 5 ASTON PINOT (5) Rebecca Gibbons 24.28 7.09 11.42 M/66 30.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $2.10
6 1 CRACKERJACK NOAH (1) Carly Poulter 24.33 7.86 11.25 M/45 33.7kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $4.40
Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 485m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 14.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MONTAYA (3) Peter Franklin 27.72 0.00 6.82 M/673 30.3kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $3.70
2 7 CRAZY OLD DUCK (7) Garry Marshman 27.74 0.20 6.59 M/111 27.5kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $2.40
3 2 BUMP'S NUGGET (2) Melinda Overington 27.75 0.39 6.63 M/222 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Go Go Treetment $10.30
4 4 SMOKEY RENN (4) Mark Delbridge 27.84 1.66 6.73 M/434 35.1kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $5.70
5 1 DEADLY WALK (1) Carol Jackson 28.11 5.56 6.73 M/545 33.0kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $5.90
6 8 UPRIGHT (8) Robert Chivell 28.20 6.76 6.71 M/357 31.9kg Goodesy Every Sound $42.30
7 5 CROWN KNOX (5) Pieter Smoor 28.28 7.90 6.84 M/766 30.7kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $37.20
SCR 6 CIRCUMSTANCE (6) Mark Delbridge
Race 6 WEBCON MARINE FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 485m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.59, 13.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ULRICKEN BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 27.28 0.00 6.61 M/211 36.9kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $1.80
2 4 ZIPPING CAVIAR (4) Mark Delbridge 27.76 6.73 6.80 M/863 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $11.00
3 8 PURE QUALITY (8) Tanya Auld 27.83 7.79 6.77 M/588 33.2kg Barcia Bale Ireland's Force $4.50
4 1 REGAL MISSILE (1) Paul Radstock 27.94 9.43 6.66 M/442 34.3kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $24.10
5 2 RESSE'S GIRL (2) Brett Nye 28.08 11.39 6.59 M/125 29.8kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $16.20
6 6 GRAWLIX (6) Brendon Jones 28.09 11.44 6.77 S/674 30.9kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $66.50
7 5 IMPRESS SHADES (5) Rodney Clark 28.20 13.03 6.61 M/337 29.2kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $6.20
8 9 CIRCUMSTANCE (3) Mark Delbridge 28.28 14.19 6.79 S/756 33.8kg Over Limit Carol Beer $32.30
SCR 3 MY NAME'S CRAIG (3) Raymond Matthews
Race 7 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FERDINAND BOY (4) David Geall 23.26 0.00 10.11 M/11 31.6kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $1.20
2 5 CHOIR MAGIC (5) Graham Glass 23.58 4.61 10.50 M/43 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $10.90
3 8 MERCURY ICON (8) Robert Sullivan 23.58 4.66 10.47 M/34 25.9kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $18.90
4 7 BLACKJACK LEE (7) Shaun Coulson 23.63 5.33 10.46 M/22 28.2kg Barcia Bale Trianna $6.10
5 2 COLLEGE DEGREE (2) Paul Ellis 23.75 6.96 10.69 M/65 31.3kg Spring Gun College Queen $22.70
6 1 BRAZEN CROW (1) Jeffrey Guy 23.84 8.33 10.55 M/56 27.1kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $37.00
Race 8 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 485m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.54, 13.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EUREKA ICON (8) Robert Sullivan 27.72 0.00 6.63 M/333 33.3kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $28.90
2 3 BYRON BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 27.79 0.96 6.58 M/222 40.0kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $1.70
3 2 LANCE LINK (2) Gregory Berry 27.82 1.37 6.54 M/111 34.5kg Spring Gun Pawsative $18.20
4 1 TALTARNI BLACK (1) Patrick Bull 27.92 2.90 6.73 M/765 37.4kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $9.70
5 4 FUGACIOUS (4) Jeffrey Guy 27.97 3.61 6.68 M/454 27.5kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $8.20
6 6 CLEAN SLATE (6) Lisa Delbridge 28.08 5.20 6.68 M/547 26.2kg Over Limit Carol Beer $15.10
7 7 FERNANDES (7) Ricky Glass 28.11 5.60 6.72 M/676 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $4.30
Race 9 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ATLANTIC JEWEL (1) Gregory Berry 23.42 0.00 10.52 M/21 29.0kg Spring Gun Pawsative $8.00
2 2 FERGUSTA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 23.55 1.90 10.56 M/32 32.2kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $4.30
3 7 OAMARU BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 23.59 2.47 10.58 M/43 27.2kg David Bale Dyna Chill $2.10
4 5 CRACKERJACK SUNI (5) Carly Poulter 23.64 3.10 10.73 M/65 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $6.30
5 8 ESMAY (8) Brett Nye 23.81 5.64 10.63 S/54 29.5kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $7.60
DNF 4 CYBERPUNK TOKYO (4) Andrea Gurry 0.00 0.00 10.12 M/16 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $19.00
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOHEMIAN BLUE (5) Heather Baxter 23.47 0.00 10.33 M/32 27.7kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $2.90
2 7 JABBA BOLT (7) Jeffrey Guy 23.63 2.21 10.38 M/45 29.6kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $23.00
3 1 QUINTO BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.67 2.90 10.52 M/56 31.5kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $2.00
4 8 ALABAMA ANNA (8) Andrea Gurry 23.70 3.21 10.29 M/23 27.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $10.60
5 2 RONA EXPRESS (2) Ian Robinson 23.75 3.96 10.22 Q/11 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $9.30
6 4 MAX ANONYMOUS (4) Patricia Smith 23.78 4.47 10.57 M/64 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $9.50
Race 11 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CYPRESS BALE (8) Rebecca Gibbons 23.42 0.00 10.47 M/44 35.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $2.60
2 5 FEARLESS PIGEON (5) Andrea Gurry 23.47 0.75 10.36 M/32 25.8kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $3.00
3 1 QUILLAN BALE (1) Andrea Gurry 23.52 1.40 10.22 Q/11 33.5kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $4.10
4 7 CRACKERJACK DEV (7) Jordan Cooper 23.55 1.81 10.33 M/23 32.4kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $4.40
SCR 2 PADRINO ROCKS (2) Barry Marshall
SCR 4 SOLAR LIFE (4) Victor Millington
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CALICO BULL (2) Cameron Taylor 23.71 0.00 10.47 M/11 31.9kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $3.70
2 7 PYRENEES ALPHA (7) Ian Robinson 23.75 0.51 10.63 M/32 32.1kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $37.70
3 8 COLLEGE BOY (8) Robin Ellis 23.93 3.10 10.49 M/23 30.3kg Spring Gun College Queen $2.90
4 4 JAGGERED (4) Annette Kampman 24.01 4.25 11.07 M/55 31.1kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $7.40
5 1 FILORGA BALE (1) Pieter Smoor 24.06 5.00 10.70 M/44 28.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $37.30
6 5 HAPPY RUBY (5) Rebecca Gibbons 24.21 7.11 11.10 M/66 25.9kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $2.60