Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 6th of April 2021
R1 3WM/MIXX FM (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.20
1
5
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

10.20

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Heather Baxter
$3.00

Mgn

0.56

Time

23.32

Split

10.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Tracey Salter
$9.90

Mgn

3.54

Time

23.53

Split

10.76

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Jason Sharp
$18.30

Mgn

10.29

Time

24.00

Split

10.69

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$11.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.16

Split

10.81

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
4
T: Tracey Salter
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Tracey Salter
$0.00
R2 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.46
1
7
T: Kevin Ashton
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

10.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.0kg
2
9
T: Tracey Salter
$17.10

Mgn

0.30

Time

23.72

Split

10.59

In Run

S/33

Wgt

24.0kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$3.20

Mgn

0.51

Time

23.73

Split

10.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: Rodney Clark
$1.90

Mgn

1.13

Time

23.78

Split

10.76

In Run

S/55

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$10.90

Mgn

2.90

Time

23.90

Split

10.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$21.80

Mgn

5.17

Time

24.06

Split

10.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Shawn Fullerton
$38.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

24.07

Split

11.04

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: Jason Sharp
$10.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

24.12

Split

11.20

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
8
T: Greg Turnbull
$0.00
R3 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.44
1
1
T: Josh Duncan
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

10.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

23.8kg
2
2
T: Alfred Debattista
$2.20

Mgn

0.83

Time

23.52

Split

10.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$14.40

Mgn

2.83

Time

23.66

Split

10.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$2.70

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.77

Split

10.93

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Craig Treherne
$23.40

Mgn

7.59

Time

24.00

Split

10.84

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Heather Baxter
$7.10

Mgn

8.34

Time

24.05

Split

10.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Melissa Fullerton
$41.30

Mgn

10.57

Time

24.21

Split

10.95

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$62.00

Mgn

14.33

Time

24.47

Split

10.76

In Run

M/47

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.33
1
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

10.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

23.40

Split

10.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Shawn Fullerton
$25.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.50

Split

10.65

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Kyle Goodwin
$4.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.62

Split

10.47

In Run

M/34

Wgt

36.5kg
5
7
T: Craig Treherne
$2.80

Mgn

9.16

Time

23.88

Split

10.70

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Ian Robinson
$41.00

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.89

Split

10.70

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
8
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R5 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (485m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.54, 14.01
1
3
T: Garry George
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.58

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
6
T: Raymond Morgan
$13.60

Mgn

0.39

Time

27.61

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Alfred King
$11.50

Mgn

2.21

Time

27.74

Split

6.83

In Run

M/744

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Melissa Fullerton
$3.30

Mgn

2.26

Time

27.74

Split

6.72

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Alfred King
$27.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

27.96

Split

6.83

In Run

M/676

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$19.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

28.08

Split

7.13

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Alfred Spruyt
$83.50

Mgn

8.17

Time

28.15

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/565

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Helen Hartigan
$21.90

Mgn

8.84

Time

28.20

Split

6.76

In Run

M/458

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS DAMSELS DASH (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.21
1
5
T: Travis Monaghan
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

10.26

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Brian Brown
$21.80

Mgn

0.04

Time

23.36

Split

10.35

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.50

Mgn

1.11

Time

23.44

Split

10.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Alfred King
$7.60

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.64

Split

10.42

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Hazelie Robinson
$61.40

Mgn

8.46

Time

23.95

Split

10.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Victor Millington
$21.60

Mgn

8.67

Time

23.97

Split

10.56

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Alfred King
$37.90

Mgn

9.77

Time

24.05

Split

10.65

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
3
T: Colin Baker
$0.00
R7 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (250+RANK) (485m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.62, 13.94
1
4
T: Clifford Smith
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.16

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$20.10

Mgn

7.07

Time

27.66

Split

6.75

In Run

M/744

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Heather Baxter
$3.60

Mgn

7.26

Time

27.67

Split

6.64

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Brian Brown
$37.20

Mgn

8.26

Time

27.74

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/455

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$14.50

Mgn

9.16

Time

27.80

Split

6.64

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$29.90

Mgn

9.29

Time

27.81

Split

6.74

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.5kg
7
10
T: Brian Brown
$6.10

Mgn

9.44

Time

27.82

Split

6.73

In Run

M/588

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: Terry Taylor
$23.80

Mgn

10.87

Time

27.92

Split

6.92

In Run

M/866

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
3
T: Melinda Overington
$0.00
R8 WEBBCON MARINE (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 6.55, 14.07
1
3
T: Craig Treherne
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.98

Split

6.80

In Run

M/522

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Raymond Henness
$4.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

27.32

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$30.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

27.41

Split

6.86

In Run

M/633

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Cameron Taylor
$4.60

Mgn

8.71

Time

27.59

Split

6.72

In Run

M/454

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$33.30

Mgn

11.21

Time

27.77

Split

6.71

In Run

M/245

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$42.10

Mgn

11.93

Time

27.82

Split

6.89

In Run

M/766

Wgt

35.1kg
7
2
T: David Gehan
$34.50

Mgn

12.31

Time

27.84

Split

6.93

In Run

M/877

Wgt

34.1kg
8
9
T: John Kruisselbrink
$25.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.96

Split

6.71

In Run

M/388

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
4
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00
R9 WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.23
1
2
T: Craig Treherne
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

10.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.60

Mgn

3.01

Time

23.39

Split

10.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Ian Robinson
$25.40

Mgn

7.47

Time

23.70

Split

10.77

In Run

S/43

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Shayne Fisher
$3.10

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.82

Split

10.72

In Run

M/35

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Tracey Salter
$7.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.87

Split

10.86

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Julie Chilcott
$31.70

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.92

Split

10.90

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Gary Cowcher
$0.00
R10 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.16
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

10.16

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.20

Mgn

0.26

Time

23.10

Split

10.42

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: William Hartigan
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.40

Split

10.41

In Run

M/23

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.60

Mgn

4.64

Time

23.41

Split

10.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$21.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.54

Split

10.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

37.3kg
SCR
7
T: Gary Cowcher
$0.00
R11 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.34
1
1
T: Raymond Henness
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.45

In Run

M/31

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.70

Mgn

1.59

Time

23.43

Split

10.60

In Run

S/64

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$2.50

Mgn

1.77

Time

23.45

Split

10.39

In Run

S/23

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.60

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.59

Split

10.34

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Victor Millington
$12.80

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.68

Split

10.50

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.9kg
6
4
T: Raymond Henness
$4.80

Mgn

7.09

Time

23.82

Split

10.59

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.8kg
R12 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.25
1
1
T: Raymond Morgan
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

10.25

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$9.70

Mgn

0.66

Time

23.52

Split

10.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Clifford Smith
$6.80

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.71

Split

10.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.75

Split

10.87

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Brian Brown
$7.70

Mgn

6.73

Time

23.94

Split

10.78

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$13.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.95

Split

10.86

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
Race 1 3WM/MIXX FM 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MINI THUNDER (5) Chananchida Sriboon 23.28 0.00 10.20 M/11 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $1.60
2 8 WEBLEC OPAL (8) Heather Baxter 23.32 0.56 10.38 M/22 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $3.00
3 3 BARK HEALY (3) Tracey Salter 23.53 3.54 10.76 M/43 28.8kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $9.90
4 1 FRANGIPANI BAY (1) Jason Sharp 24.00 10.29 10.69 M/34 28.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $18.30
5 2 FLAME CHILD (2) Garry Anesbury 24.16 12.50 10.81 Q/55 25.8kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $11.50
SCR 4 FERNANDO BELLA (4) Tracey Salter
SCR 6 MISS DAISY HILL (6) Raymond Henness
SCR 7 TEARS NO MORE (7) Tracey Salter
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 READY TO LAUNCH (7) Kevin Ashton 23.70 0.00 10.73 M/44 34.0kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $51.00
2 9 FERNANDO BELLA (8) Tracey Salter 23.72 0.30 10.59 S/33 24.0kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $17.10
3 6 DASH HOME (6) Jason Sharp 23.73 0.51 10.46 M/11 35.3kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $3.20
4 1 ASTON PRIDE (1) Rodney Clark 23.78 1.13 10.76 S/55 29.8kg Kc And All Secret Spell $1.90
5 2 BLUE CHANDELIER (2) Jason Sharp 23.90 2.90 10.80 M/66 27.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $10.90
6 5 STARLIGHT BLAZE (5) Jason Sharp 24.06 5.17 10.47 M/22 33.5kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $21.80
7 3 EMERALD GALORE (3) Shawn Fullerton 24.07 5.37 11.04 M/77 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $38.50
8 4 VILLANOVA (4) Jason Sharp 24.12 6.04 11.20 M/88 26.8kg Walk Hard Calabasas $10.00
SCR 8 TEARS I'M BACK (8) Greg Turnbull
Race 3 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SEE ME BESPOKED (1) Josh Duncan 23.47 0.00 10.70 M/22 23.8kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $14.50
2 2 BODY HACK (2) Alfred Debattista 23.52 0.83 10.74 M/33 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $2.20
3 8 KANDINSKY (8) Andrea Gurry 23.66 2.83 10.44 M/11 27.0kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $14.40
4 4 MINNIE BANJO (4) Garry Anesbury 23.77 4.29 10.93 M/75 27.1kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $2.70
5 3 NIGHT JAR (3) Craig Treherne 24.00 7.59 10.84 M/54 30.2kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $23.40
6 5 DIAMOND SIENA (5) Heather Baxter 24.05 8.34 10.88 M/66 27.3kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $7.10
7 6 SNEAKY KISS (6) Melissa Fullerton 24.21 10.57 10.95 M/88 31.4kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $41.30
8 7 SLOANE THE CROW (7) Jeffrey Guy 24.47 14.33 10.76 M/47 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $62.00
Race 4 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOJILLA BALE (2) Andrea Gurry 23.24 0.00 10.33 Q/11 25.8kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $5.10
2 3 BATMAN'S DREAMS (3) Aaron Debattista 23.40 2.29 10.40 M/22 33.8kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $3.00
3 4 FAB NINE (4) Shawn Fullerton 23.50 3.80 10.65 M/43 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $25.10
4 1 NOVA TO BURN (1) Kyle Goodwin 23.62 5.50 10.47 M/34 36.5kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $4.20
5 7 SAINT JETT (7) Craig Treherne 23.88 9.16 10.70 M/56 31.7kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $2.80
6 6 PYRENEES ALPHA (6) Ian Robinson 23.89 9.40 10.70 M/65 32.2kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $41.00
SCR 8 WILL'S BELLA (8) Colin Baker
Race 5 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 485m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.54, 14.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LADY FERNANDO (3) Garry George 27.58 0.00 6.54 Q/111 25.5kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $1.70
2 6 ARGYLE AUDREY (6) Raymond Morgan 27.61 0.39 6.72 Q/233 30.3kg Fabregas Promise Buying $13.60
3 4 RED MAHOGANY (4) Alfred King 27.74 2.21 6.83 M/744 32.3kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $11.50
4 1 FAB MOTTO (1) Melissa Fullerton 27.74 2.26 6.72 M/322 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $3.30
5 2 LONESOME STAR (2) Alfred King 27.96 5.40 6.83 M/676 32.1kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $27.20
6 8 MONUMENT VALLEY (8) Andrea Gurry 28.08 7.09 7.13 M/887 29.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $19.00
7 7 PLAIN NAME (7) Alfred Spruyt 28.15 8.17 6.79 Q/565 32.5kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $83.50
8 5 ASTON HELENA (5) Helen Hartigan 28.20 8.84 6.76 M/458 27.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $21.90
Race 6 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS DAMSELS DASH 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZULU EYES (5) Travis Monaghan 23.36 0.00 10.26 M/22 27.1kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $1.90
2 2 JETTA'S SHOUT (2) Brian Brown 23.36 0.04 10.35 Q/33 28.8kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $21.80
3 7 PRIDE INTO POWER (7) Michael Gibbons 23.44 1.11 10.21 M/11 26.6kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $2.50
4 4 BARELLEN PEARL (4) Alfred King 23.64 3.97 10.42 M/44 32.4kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $7.60
5 8 PYRENEES SPIRIT (8) Hazelie Robinson 23.95 8.46 10.65 M/65 28.3kg General Destini Tigress Eight $61.40
6 6 SOLAR LIFE (6) Victor Millington 23.97 8.67 10.56 M/56 26.1kg Stagger Solar Octane $21.60
7 1 MAHOGANY QUEEN (1) Alfred King 24.05 9.77 10.65 M/77 25.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $37.90
SCR 3 FLOPPY ROO (3) Colin Baker
Race 7 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (250+RANK) 485m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.62, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRACKERJACK ZAVE (4) Clifford Smith 27.16 0.00 6.62 M/111 34.9kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $1.90
2 8 CHILL OUT WEBBY (8) Julie Chilcott 27.66 7.07 6.75 M/744 30.5kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $20.10
3 1 MOON FLOWER (1) Heather Baxter 27.67 7.26 6.64 M/322 26.5kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $3.60
4 5 ANOTHER EPISODE (5) Brian Brown 27.74 8.26 6.66 Q/455 31.7kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $37.20
5 7 ASTON SPINEL (7) Glenn Campbell 27.80 9.16 6.64 M/233 28.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $14.50
6 6 ORYA BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 27.81 9.29 6.74 M/677 34.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $29.90
7 10 REZZIE'S CHOICE (3) Brian Brown 27.82 9.44 6.73 M/588 32.8kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $6.10
8 2 ANNIE MY MATE (2) Terry Taylor 27.92 10.87 6.92 M/866 28.7kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $23.80
SCR 3 BUMP'S NUGGET (3) Melinda Overington
Race 8 WEBBCON MARINE 485m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 6.55, 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HIGHLY EXPLOSIVE (3) Craig Treherne 26.98 0.00 6.80 M/522 28.5kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $1.70
2 5 NAMIDA (5) Raymond Henness 27.32 4.84 6.55 M/111 32.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $4.50
3 8 CRUMB SNAGS (8) Glenn Campbell 27.41 6.20 6.86 M/633 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $30.40
4 1 THINK BIG HARRY (1) Cameron Taylor 27.59 8.71 6.72 M/454 31.9kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $4.60
5 7 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (7) Ronald Fisher 27.77 11.21 6.71 M/245 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $33.30
6 6 YAZID BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 27.82 11.93 6.89 M/766 35.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $42.10
7 2 ELECTRIC ZULU (2) David Gehan 27.84 12.31 6.93 M/877 34.1kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $34.50
8 9 FALCONETTI (4) John Kruisselbrink 27.96 14.00 6.71 M/388 32.3kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss $25.60
SCR 4 WHAT PRICE (4) Raymond Drew
Race 9 WARRACK MOTEL (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CURRAWONG (2) Craig Treherne 23.18 0.00 10.23 M/11 33.2kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $3.50
2 1 GEORGIO BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.39 3.01 10.58 M/22 33.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $2.60
3 8 PYRENEES PEGASUS (8) Ian Robinson 23.70 7.47 10.77 S/43 34.1kg General Destini Tigress Eight $25.40
4 4 SHIFT CHANGE (4) Shayne Fisher 23.82 9.11 10.72 M/35 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $3.10
5 6 TEARS I'M HERE (6) Tracey Salter 23.87 9.80 10.86 M/56 30.3kg Bekim Bale Tears Some $7.80
6 3 SWEET HOSTILITY (3) Julie Chilcott 23.92 10.54 10.90 M/64 28.2kg Hostile Sweet Savage $31.70
SCR 7 LADY CAVIAR (7) Gary Cowcher
Race 10 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLAZING DEMON (2) Jessica Sharp 23.09 0.00 10.16 Q/11 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $1.70
2 1 LIL SNOOZE (1) Glenn Campbell 23.10 0.26 10.42 M/32 32.3kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $11.20
3 8 CHARLEY DAVIDSON (8) William Hartigan 23.40 4.50 10.41 M/23 35.0kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $4.00
4 5 ASTON PIRATE (5) Glenn Campbell 23.41 4.64 10.53 M/44 34.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $4.60
5 4 HARMON BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.54 6.50 10.58 M/55 37.3kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $21.60
SCR 7 CHING CHING (7) Gary Cowcher
Race 11 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HALO LAD (1) Raymond Henness 23.32 0.00 10.45 M/31 31.5kg Keybow Ebby Chance $3.40
2 5 ON THE AIR (5) Michael Gibbons 23.43 1.59 10.60 S/64 26.6kg Crash Zipping Tarn $6.70
3 8 BLACK KRUGER (8) Bronwyn Welsh 23.45 1.77 10.39 S/23 35.3kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $2.50
4 7 POWDER BURN (7) Michael Gibbons 23.59 3.76 10.34 M/12 26.8kg Crash Zipping Tarn $17.60
5 2 SOLAR TINY (2) Victor Millington 23.68 5.07 10.50 M/45 35.9kg Stagger Solar Octane $12.80
6 4 OH MARY (4) Raymond Henness 23.82 7.09 10.59 M/56 25.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $4.80
Race 12 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARGYLE REBEL (1) Raymond Morgan 23.47 0.00 10.25 Q/11 31.1kg Fabregas Promise Buying $1.90
2 8 FLEUR BURGER (8) Jason Sharp 23.52 0.66 10.67 M/33 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $9.70
3 6 NOT GUILTY (6) Clifford Smith 23.71 3.41 10.41 M/22 27.4kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $6.80
4 4 MAXIMUM MILKY (4) Andrea Gurry 23.75 4.00 10.87 M/64 28.7kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $4.80
5 3 GOING VIRAL (3) Brian Brown 23.94 6.73 10.78 M/45 34.3kg Fabregas Minnesota $7.70
6 7 INVICTUS CALEB (7) Andrea Gurry 23.95 6.80 10.86 M/56 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $13.50
SCR 2 FLORENTINE BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris