Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 4th of May 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.23
1
2
T: Clifford Smith
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

10.23

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Raymond Brewer
$2.90

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.74

Split

10.55

In Run

S/33

Wgt

38.0kg
3
9
T: Tracey Salter
$24.30

Mgn

12.04

Time

23.98

Split

10.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Greg Turnbull
$5.40

Mgn

12.10

Time

23.99

Split

10.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Greg Turnbull
$8.30

Mgn

13.67

Time

24.10

Split

11.02

In Run

S/76

Wgt

35.1kg
6
3
T: Heather Baxter
$19.40

Mgn

14.66

Time

24.16

Split

10.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

23.9kg
7
10
T: Andrea Gurry
$50.90

Mgn

14.87

Time

24.18

Split

10.86

In Run

S/67

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Dallan Klemke
$4.80

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.28

Split

11.05

In Run

S/88

Wgt

36.9kg
SCR
4
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R2 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.36
1
8
T: Nick Lecchino
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

10.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Jason Sharp
$3.60

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.57

Split

10.61

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Ian Robinson
$35.10

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.86

Split

10.71

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Rodney Millington
$8.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

23.86

Split

10.61

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Nicole Mcrae
$5.80

Mgn

8.04

Time

24.03

Split

10.82

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$32.70

Mgn

11.86

Time

24.30

Split

10.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
2
T: Shane Drummond
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.22
1
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.71

Split

10.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Jason Sharp
$1.80

Mgn

0.46

Time

23.74

Split

10.41

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.20

Mgn

2.07

Time

23.86

Split

10.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Rodney Millington
$22.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.94

Split

10.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

36.6kg
5
6
T: Rodney Millington
$30.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.96

Split

10.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Alfred Spruyt
$58.90

Mgn

5.09

Time

24.07

Split

10.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Greg Turnbull
$8.60

Mgn

13.23

Time

24.64

Split

10.66

In Run

M/56

Wgt

24.4kg
R4 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.60, 13.96
1
7
T: David Geall
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.53

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$8.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

27.95

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$58.10

Mgn

8.59

Time

28.13

Split

6.89

In Run

M/633

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Nick Lecchino
$3.80

Mgn

14.97

Time

28.57

Split

6.76

In Run

M/355

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$34.70

Mgn

16.41

Time

28.68

Split

6.87

In Run

M/544

Wgt

24.7kg
DNF
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.80

In Run

M/466

Wgt

35.3kg
R5 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.32
1
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

10.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Nicole Stanley
$5.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

23.70

Split

10.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$2.30

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.72

Split

10.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Daryl Williams
$10.80

Mgn

7.81

Time

24.00

Split

10.50

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Annette Kampman
$15.10

Mgn

10.69

Time

24.20

Split

10.58

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
3
T: Scott Manning
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

11.14

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
8
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$0.00
R6 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.59, 14.03
1
7
T: William Hartigan
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.51

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Patrick Bull
$3.60

Mgn

4.80

Time

27.84

Split

6.93

In Run

M/554

Wgt

37.5kg
3
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$6.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

27.88

Split

6.67

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Rodney Millington
$3.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

27.90

Split

6.86

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Ian Robinson
$42.90

Mgn

6.06

Time

27.93

Split

7.00

In Run

M/886

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Raymond Brewer
$5.90

Mgn

6.77

Time

27.98

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Terry Taylor
$47.50

Mgn

8.96

Time

28.13

Split

6.93

In Run

M/767

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Bruce Jacobs
$62.90

Mgn

15.23

Time

28.57

Split

6.93

In Run

M/678

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.21
1
1
T: Rodney Millington
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

10.30

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Garry George
$5.20

Mgn

2.93

Time

23.34

Split

10.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: Rodney Millington
$6.70

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.48

Split

10.21

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$20.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.51

Split

10.55

In Run

S/53

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Garry Marshman
$9.20

Mgn

7.23

Time

23.64

Split

10.54

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (485m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3585 - $1040 - $520
Splits: 6.57, 13.94
1
3
T: David Geall
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.23

Split

6.59

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Nicole Mcrae
$6.20

Mgn

1.06

Time

27.30

Split

6.66

In Run

M/422

Wgt

35.4kg
3
9
T: Jeffrey Guy
$17.20

Mgn

3.69

Time

27.49

Split

6.57

In Run

M/133

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Neville Lenehan
$58.80

Mgn

6.04

Time

27.65

Split

6.71

In Run

M/646

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Garry George
$23.90

Mgn

7.23

Time

27.73

Split

6.64

In Run

M/354

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Ann Panetta
$26.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.84

Split

6.69

In Run

M/565

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Clifford Smith
$11.30

Mgn

14.91

Time

28.27

Split

6.82

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.9kg
8
1
T: Samuel Webb
$4.90

Mgn

16.27

Time

28.37

Split

6.75

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
2
T: Ricky Glass
$0.00
R9 WARRACK MOTEL (410m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.26
1
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

10.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Garry George
$1.90

Mgn

1.54

Time

23.44

Split

10.38

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Terry Taylor
$10.20

Mgn

2.41

Time

23.51

Split

10.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Nick Lecchino
$5.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.55

Split

10.26

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Kevin Ashton
$25.50

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.89

Split

11.08

In Run

M/55

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
4
T: Rodney Millington
$0.00
R10 WEBBCON MARINE (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.31
1
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

10.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$1.50

Mgn

1.39

Time

23.43

Split

10.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Samuel Webb
$30.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.87

Split

10.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$23.10

Mgn

9.17

Time

23.97

Split

10.73

In Run

S/44

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Rodney Millington
$12.60

Mgn

10.70

Time

24.08

Split

10.89

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Neville Lenehan
$11.90

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.26

Split

10.96

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 CRYMELON KENNELS (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.29
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

10.29

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Julie Chilcott
$7.40

Mgn

1.36

Time

23.50

Split

10.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$5.60

Mgn

5.73

Time

23.81

Split

10.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Brendon Jones
$2.70

Mgn

5.87

Time

23.82

Split

10.45

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Shane Jack
$5.60

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.87

Split

10.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$36.80

Mgn

8.69

Time

24.02

Split

10.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.43
1
1
T: Samuel Webb
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

10.43

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Peter Schofield
$15.90

Mgn

5.33

Time

23.94

Split

10.90

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Ian Robinson
$21.50

Mgn

9.21

Time

24.21

Split

11.01

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Nicole Stanley
$5.20

Mgn

9.33

Time

24.22

Split

10.89

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Josh Duncan
$3.50

Mgn

10.13

Time

24.27

Split

10.82

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$12.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

24.40

Split

10.87

In Run

M/36

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Hazelie Robinson
$19.70

Mgn

12.26

Time

24.42

Split

11.01

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRACKERJACK KEG (2) Clifford Smith 23.14 0.00 10.23 Q/11 33.8kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $4.80
2 8 BIG BREW (8) Raymond Brewer 23.74 8.57 10.55 S/33 38.0kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $2.90
3 9 ALBUQUERQUE (4) Tracey Salter 23.98 12.04 10.58 M/44 29.5kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $24.30
4 1 BARK HEALY (1) Greg Turnbull 23.99 12.10 10.76 M/55 28.2kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $5.40
5 7 TEARS I'M BACK (7) Greg Turnbull 24.10 13.67 11.02 S/76 35.1kg Bekim Bale Tears Some $8.30
6 3 BLUE CHIFFON (3) Heather Baxter 24.16 14.66 10.51 M/22 23.9kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $19.40
7 10 REBEL BOWIE (6) Andrea Gurry 24.18 14.87 10.86 S/67 30.6kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $50.90
8 5 BONDY BEAR (5) Dallan Klemke 24.28 16.25 11.05 S/88 36.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $4.80
SCR 4 PAT MAY JOY (4) Jeanette Spruyt
SCR 6 VILLANOVA (6) Andrea Gurry
Race 2 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY MATE TIP (8) Nick Lecchino 23.47 0.00 10.36 M/11 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $1.80
2 4 DASH HOME (4) Jason Sharp 23.57 1.40 10.61 Q/22 35.2kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $3.60
3 1 PYRENEES PEGASUS (1) Ian Robinson 23.86 5.56 10.71 Q/43 34.0kg General Destini Tigress Eight $35.10
4 3 JOSIE WAGS (3) Rodney Millington 23.86 5.59 10.61 Q/34 26.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $8.00
5 6 SPEED LIMIT (6) Nicole Mcrae 24.03 8.04 10.82 S/66 30.4kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $5.80
6 7 SLOANE THE CROW (7) Jeffrey Guy 24.30 11.86 10.73 M/55 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $32.70
SCR 2 REV UP FREDDY (2) Shane Drummond
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KANDINSKY (3) Andrea Gurry 23.71 0.00 10.22 Q/11 27.6kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $8.30
2 2 RAPID ROYALE (2) Jason Sharp 23.74 0.46 10.41 Q/22 33.1kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $1.80
3 4 ASTON ATLAS (4) Terrence Churchill 23.86 2.07 10.57 M/44 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $3.20
4 8 MOUTHY BOOF (8) Rodney Millington 23.94 3.20 10.66 M/65 36.6kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $22.00
5 6 GOT THE EDGE (6) Rodney Millington 23.96 3.57 10.50 M/33 28.7kg Barcia Bale Humming Birdhill $30.40
6 7 PLAIN NAME (7) Alfred Spruyt 24.07 5.09 10.75 M/77 31.6kg Turanza Bale Gambo Girl $58.90
7 1 FERNANDO BELLA (1) Greg Turnbull 24.64 13.23 10.66 M/56 24.4kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $8.60
Race 4 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 485m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.60, 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK HAWK JET (7) David Geall 27.53 0.00 6.60 M/111 33.5kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.10
2 8 MONUMENT VALLEY (8) Andrea Gurry 27.95 6.10 6.76 M/222 28.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $8.50
3 2 SWEET HOSTILITY (2) Julie Chilcott 28.13 8.59 6.89 M/633 28.3kg Hostile Sweet Savage $58.10
4 1 MR. BUDDY LEE (1) Nick Lecchino 28.57 14.97 6.76 M/355 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $3.80
5 5 CARELESS CROW (5) Jeffrey Guy 28.68 16.41 6.87 M/544 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $34.70
DNF 4 MIDORIYAMA (4) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 6.80 M/466 35.3kg Fabregas Gold Vein $3.30
Race 5 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAXIMUM MILKY (4) Andrea Gurry 23.45 0.00 10.32 M/11 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $3.30
2 2 ASTON EXPRESS (2) Nicole Stanley 23.70 3.59 10.46 M/33 31.2kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $5.00
3 7 CLEVER TREVOR (7) Jason Sharp 23.72 3.76 10.41 M/22 32.9kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $2.30
4 1 AMP METER (1) Daryl Williams 24.00 7.81 10.50 M/45 31.9kg Barcia Bale Motorette $10.80
5 6 JAGGERED (6) Annette Kampman 24.20 10.69 10.58 M/54 30.2kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $15.10
DNF 3 WHY NOT LUV (3) Scott Manning 0.00 0.00 11.14 M/66 29.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $10.00
SCR 8 BLACK KRUGER (8) Bronwyn Welsh
Race 6 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 485m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.59, 14.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KRAKEN TEX (7) William Hartigan 27.51 0.00 6.59 M/111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $5.90
2 2 TALTARNI BLACK (2) Patrick Bull 27.84 4.80 6.93 M/554 37.5kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $3.60
3 1 CRYER'S SPRING (1) Nicole Stanley 27.88 5.36 6.67 M/332 32.9kg Spring Gun Grimsby Girl $6.00
4 4 ABBY'S STAR (4) Rodney Millington 27.90 5.61 6.86 M/445 33.1kg Carnage Tinted Power $3.00
5 6 PYRENEES STEELE (6) Ian Robinson 27.93 6.06 7.00 M/886 32.7kg Swift Fancy Ulla Allen $42.90
6 8 BELENA BLAZE (8) Raymond Brewer 27.98 6.77 6.60 Q/223 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Belena $5.90
7 3 ANNIE MY MATE (3) Terry Taylor 28.13 8.96 6.93 M/767 28.0kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $47.50
8 5 BRAVE TRAVELLER (5) Bruce Jacobs 28.57 15.23 6.93 M/678 31.2kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $62.90
Race 7 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL 410m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HATTERS LANE (1) Rodney Millington 23.13 0.00 10.30 Q/22 35.3kg Worm Burner Establish $1.40
2 4 SUPER BIG (4) Garry George 23.34 2.93 10.54 M/44 31.7kg Fernando Bale Disputive $5.20
3 7 ABBY'S ILLUSION (7) Rodney Millington 23.48 4.94 10.21 Q/11 30.0kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $6.70
4 8 FEARLESS PIGEON (8) Andrea Gurry 23.51 5.36 10.55 S/53 25.8kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $20.80
5 2 CRAZY OLD DUCK (2) Garry Marshman 23.64 7.23 10.54 M/35 27.2kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $9.20
SCR 5 FUGACIOUS (5) Jeffrey Guy
Race 8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 485m Grade 5 Final $3585 - $1040 - $520 Splits: 6.57, 13.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HILL TOP JACK (3) David Geall 27.23 0.00 6.59 M/211 31.8kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $1.70
2 7 GLEESON (7) Nicole Mcrae 27.30 1.06 6.66 M/422 35.4kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $6.20
3 9 FUGACIOUS (2) Jeffrey Guy 27.49 3.69 6.57 M/133 27.5kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $17.20
4 8 HOSTILE SAVAGE (8) Neville Lenehan 27.65 6.04 6.71 M/646 34.2kg Hostile Sweet Savage $58.80
5 6 LADY FERNANDO (6) Garry George 27.73 7.23 6.64 M/354 25.4kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $23.90
6 4 LOW PLANES (4) Ann Panetta 27.84 8.75 6.69 M/565 33.1kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $26.10
7 5 CRACKERJACK ZAVE (5) Clifford Smith 28.27 14.91 6.82 M/888 34.9kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $11.30
8 1 ASTON RYKER (1) Samuel Webb 28.37 16.27 6.75 M/777 32.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $4.90
SCR 2 FERNANDES (2) Ricky Glass
Race 9 WARRACK MOTEL 410m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GIANT'S FLASH (5) Garry Anesbury 23.34 0.00 10.47 M/33 34.8kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $2.80
2 1 NITRO TOMMY (1) Garry George 23.44 1.54 10.38 Q/22 33.6kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $1.90
3 8 SKIBO REBEL (8) Terry Taylor 23.51 2.41 10.59 M/44 33.2kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $10.20
4 2 MISS COSMIC LEE (2) Nick Lecchino 23.55 3.00 10.26 Q/11 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $5.70
5 7 GOT ONE FERNANDO (7) Kevin Ashton 23.89 7.91 11.08 M/55 23.8kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $25.50
SCR 4 LIPS BOLONEY (4) Rodney Millington
Race 10 WEBBCON MARINE 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOJILLA BALE (2) Andrea Gurry 23.33 0.00 10.31 Q/11 25.8kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $3.60
2 1 ASTON ATTACK (1) Jason Sharp 23.43 1.39 10.47 M/22 34.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $1.50
3 8 ASTON PAQUIN (8) Samuel Webb 23.87 7.75 10.70 M/33 26.8kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $30.50
4 7 I'M THE GREATEST (7) Terrence Churchill 23.97 9.17 10.73 S/44 35.4kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $23.10
5 5 ABBY'S COMET (5) Rodney Millington 24.08 10.70 10.89 M/55 29.3kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $12.60
6 4 ASTON SHINTARO (4) Neville Lenehan 24.26 13.25 10.96 M/66 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $11.90
Race 11 CRYMELON KENNELS (250+ RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZING BEAST (1) Jason Sharp 23.41 0.00 10.29 Q/11 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $3.40
2 4 ASTON TRIBUTE (4) Julie Chilcott 23.50 1.36 10.54 M/32 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $7.40
3 7 FLEUR BURGER (7) Jason Sharp 23.81 5.73 10.61 M/55 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $5.60
4 2 GRAWLIX (2) Brendon Jones 23.82 5.87 10.45 M/23 30.3kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $2.70
5 5 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (5) Shane Jack 23.87 6.56 10.72 M/66 29.3kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $5.60
6 8 PRECISELY (8) Bruce Jacobs 24.02 8.69 10.54 M/44 32.2kg Moreira Veetee Swift $36.80
Race 12 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (250+ RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RESURRECTION (1) Samuel Webb 23.56 0.00 10.43 Q/11 31.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.10
2 4 PRETTY MUCH (4) Peter Schofield 23.94 5.33 10.90 M/54 30.1kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $15.90
3 2 PYRENEES ALPHA (2) Ian Robinson 24.21 9.21 11.01 Q/77 31.6kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $21.50
4 6 ASTON BANDIT (6) Nicole Stanley 24.22 9.33 10.89 M/43 34.9kg Brett Lee Te Amo $5.20
5 3 ASTON SELECT (3) Josh Duncan 24.27 10.13 10.82 Q/22 31.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $3.50
6 8 ASTON REMI (8) Michael Chilcott 24.40 11.90 10.87 M/36 31.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $12.00
7 7 PYRENEES SPIRIT (7) Hazelie Robinson 24.42 12.26 11.01 M/65 28.2kg General Destini Tigress Eight $19.70