Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 8th of June 2021
R1 3WM/MIXX FM (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.35
1
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

10.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$8.10

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.77

Split

10.65

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.60

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.85

Split

10.67

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.9kg
4
7
T: Shawn Fullerton
$47.40

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.86

Split

10.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.4kg
5
1
T: Ian Bibby
$24.10

Mgn

10.97

Time

24.11

Split

10.91

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Donna Robertson
$22.10

Mgn

13.97

Time

24.32

Split

10.98

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Greg Turnbull
$8.30

Mgn

17.57

Time

24.57

Split

11.19

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.7kg
R2 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.41
1
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.68

Split

10.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Donna Robertson
$13.80

Mgn

1.03

Time

23.76

Split

10.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$4.00

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.96

Split

10.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Ian Bibby
$13.70

Mgn

6.73

Time

24.15

Split

10.92

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Ian Bibby
$34.10

Mgn

9.16

Time

24.32

Split

11.02

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Gregory Berry
$9.60

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.47

Split

10.81

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.50

Mgn

12.06

Time

24.53

Split

10.78

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 CHS GROUP FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.36
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.66

Split

10.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

0.14

Time

23.67

Split

10.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Garry George
$3.30

Mgn

2.64

Time

23.84

Split

10.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.0kg
4
1
T: Ian Bibby
$56.70

Mgn

8.87

Time

24.28

Split

10.77

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.20

Mgn

9.79

Time

24.34

Split

11.00

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$31.40

Mgn

9.97

Time

24.36

Split

10.76

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Tracey Salter
$7.10

Mgn

10.69

Time

24.41

Split

11.08

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Jason Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

24.42

Split

11.12

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.32
1
8
T: Gary Peach
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.70

Split

10.59

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Rodney Millington
$4.10

Mgn

0.96

Time

23.76

Split

10.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Greg Turnbull
$11.50

Mgn

1.29

Time

23.79

Split

10.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$7.20

Mgn

1.56

Time

23.81

Split

10.71

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Gregory Berry
$9.50

Mgn

3.03

Time

23.91

Split

10.53

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Alfred King
$47.90

Mgn

5.41

Time

24.08

Split

10.68

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$15.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.08

Split

10.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.2kg
8
6
T: Melissa Fullerton
$64.70

Mgn

8.59

Time

24.30

Split

10.73

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.0kg
R5 WARRACK HOTEL (3-6 WINS) HT1 (485m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.65, 14.02
1
6
T: Gary Peach
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.41

Split

6.67

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

2.77

Time

27.60

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$4.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.69

Split

6.65

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.90

Mgn

4.31

Time

27.71

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$9.50

Mgn

5.29

Time

27.78

Split

6.78

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Lewis Smith
$44.60

Mgn

6.16

Time

27.84

Split

6.75

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Donna Knight
$7.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

27.88

Split

6.82

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (3-6 WINS) HT2 (485m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.55, 14.05
1
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.55

Split

6.62

In Run

M/311

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Garry George
$20.70

Mgn

0.69

Time

27.60

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Clifford Smith
$8.80

Mgn

0.81

Time

27.61

Split

6.60

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$23.20

Mgn

0.87

Time

27.61

Split

6.73

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Raymond Drew
$1.60

Mgn

3.90

Time

27.83

Split

6.71

In Run

M/544

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Donna Knight
$33.60

Mgn

4.73

Time

27.88

Split

6.69

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Peter Inguanti
$16.70

Mgn

4.80

Time

27.89

Split

6.81

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
6
T: Nathan McKay
$0.00
R7 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 10.13
1
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

10.13

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

0.39

Time

23.23

Split

10.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Alfred King
$6.10

Mgn

1.19

Time

23.28

Split

10.46

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Peter Inguanti
$7.70

Mgn

2.21

Time

23.35

Split

10.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$15.30

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.52

Split

10.60

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: John Weir-smith
$41.70

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.61

Split

10.71

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Donna Knight
$26.60

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.70

Split

10.57

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.3kg
8
8
T: Donna Knight
$20.60

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.72

Split

10.61

In Run

S/76

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 6.48, 14.11
1
3
T: Carly Poulter
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.53

Split

6.59

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Peter Craig
$4.90

Mgn

1.33

Time

27.63

Split

6.71

In Run

M/653

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Garry George
$2.80

Mgn

1.46

Time

27.64

Split

6.63

In Run

M/432

Wgt

31.9kg
4
9
T: Scott Mckenzie
$15.40

Mgn

3.89

Time

27.81

Split

6.82

In Run

S/866

Wgt

34.7kg
5
1
T: Mark Roberts
$5.60

Mgn

5.71

Time

27.93

Split

6.62

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Heather Baxter
$14.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

28.11

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/115

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Clifford Smith
$4.60

Mgn

9.47

Time

28.20

Split

6.64

In Run

M/588

Wgt

34.1kg
8
6
T: Donna Knight
$38.10

Mgn

11.29

Time

28.32

Split

6.78

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R9 CRYMELON KENNELS (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.63, 14.23
1
2
T: Ian Bibby
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.51

Split

6.67

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Donna Knight
$2.60

Mgn

4.03

Time

27.79

Split

6.67

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Alfred King
$38.10

Mgn

7.96

Time

28.06

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.5kg
4
5
T: Peter Inguanti
$20.50

Mgn

8.27

Time

28.08

Split

6.63

In Run

M/123

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Aaron Debattista
$7.20

Mgn

8.43

Time

28.10

Split

6.83

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Alfred King
$31.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

28.12

Split

6.83

In Run

S/676

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$17.00

Mgn

9.86

Time

28.20

Split

6.88

In Run

S/767

Wgt

41.9kg
SCR
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00
R10 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.27
1
3
T: Paul Hammerstein
$21.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.68

Split

10.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$13.70

Mgn

0.51

Time

23.72

Split

10.55

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$5.20

Mgn

1.06

Time

23.76

Split

10.53

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$1.50

Mgn

1.53

Time

23.79

Split

10.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Rodney Millington
$11.40

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.94

Split

11.01

In Run

S/88

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: Barry Fullerton
$52.10

Mgn

6.04

Time

24.10

Split

10.92

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$43.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

24.14

Split

10.92

In Run

S/75

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Scott Mckenzie
$13.50

Mgn

6.81

Time

24.16

Split

10.90

In Run

M/57

Wgt

41.1kg
R11 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.28
1
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

10.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Donna Knight
$14.50

Mgn

3.73

Time

23.64

Split

10.54

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.30

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.65

Split

10.72

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

4.16

Time

23.67

Split

10.42

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Robert Taylor
$3.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.79

Split

10.49

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Helen Hartigan
$20.10

Mgn

6.61

Time

23.84

Split

10.70

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.50

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.89

Split

10.61

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.3kg
8
9
T: Alfred King
$20.30

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.96

Split

10.72

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R12 WEBBCON MARINE (250+RANK) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.60
1
4
T: Victor Millington
$19.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.82

Split

10.62

In Run

M/23

Wgt

36.7kg
2
2
T: Donna Knight
$4.70

Mgn

0.33

Time

23.84

Split

10.76

In Run

Q/42

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Jason Sharp
$2.50

Mgn

0.33

Time

23.84

Split

10.60

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Nathan Jenner
$52.00

Mgn

0.37

Time

23.84

Split

10.65

In Run

M/36

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Kyle Goodwin
$21.10

Mgn

0.91

Time

23.88

Split

10.86

In Run

M/57

Wgt

36.4kg
6
1
T: Rodney Millington
$3.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

23.91

Split

10.88

In Run

Q/65

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$7.40

Mgn

3.81

Time

24.08

Split

10.95

In Run

M/74

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Jason Hardy
$20.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

24.28

Split

11.02

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 3WM/MIXX FM 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VALESKA BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 23.34 0.00 10.35 M/11 26.6kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $4.60
2 6 BLAZER NATION (6) Cameron Morris-flynn 23.77 6.23 10.65 M/34 31.3kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $8.10
3 8 BEN MAJOR (8) Aaron Debattista 23.85 7.31 10.67 M/43 35.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $1.60
4 7 TEXAN GALORE (7) Shawn Fullerton 23.86 7.46 10.56 M/22 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $47.40
5 1 CRYMELON LIBBY (1) Ian Bibby 24.11 10.97 10.91 M/55 26.1kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $24.10
6 4 POTION EMOTION (4) Donna Robertson 24.32 13.97 10.98 M/66 28.0kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $22.10
7 2 JUST TEARS (2) Greg Turnbull 24.57 17.57 11.19 S/77 30.7kg Bekim Bale Tears Some $8.30
Race 2 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CASHTON BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons 23.68 0.00 10.52 M/22 34.0kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $4.00
2 7 MISS MARLEE MOO (7) Donna Robertson 23.76 1.03 10.41 M/11 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $13.80
3 2 MYSTIC MUSE (2) Briana Robertson -Leech 23.96 3.91 10.76 M/33 29.0kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $4.00
4 3 CRYMELON IVY (3) Ian Bibby 24.15 6.73 10.92 M/64 27.0kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $13.70
5 8 CRYMELON QUICK (8) Ian Bibby 24.32 9.16 11.02 M/77 30.8kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Queen $34.10
6 4 NORTHERN HIGHWAY (4) Gregory Berry 24.47 11.25 10.81 M/56 30.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $9.60
7 1 QUINNLEE GIBLET (1) Rebecca Gibbons 24.53 12.06 10.78 M/45 29.2kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $2.50
Race 3 CHS GROUP FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AUTUMN DOLL (8) Mark Delbridge 23.66 0.00 10.52 M/22 27.2kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $11.70
2 2 NEVAEH BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 23.67 0.14 10.36 M/11 26.9kg David Bale Kachina Allen $3.70
3 6 ZIPPING VIN (6) Garry George 23.84 2.64 10.57 M/33 36.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $3.30
4 1 CRYMELON TACTILE (1) Ian Bibby 24.28 8.87 10.77 M/54 34.3kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $56.70
5 5 PEPONI BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 24.34 9.79 11.00 M/67 31.6kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $12.20
6 7 LEKTRA TERRACE (7) Philip Lenehan 24.36 9.97 10.76 M/45 31.0kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $31.40
7 4 ALBUQUERQUE (4) Tracey Salter 24.41 10.69 11.08 M/78 29.5kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $7.10
8 3 CAMINO ANGEL (3) Jason Sharp 24.42 10.96 11.12 M/86 27.5kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $4.00
Race 4 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HAPPY LASS (8) Gary Peach 23.70 0.00 10.59 S/44 29.6kg Collision Weeping Lass $2.00
2 3 JOSIE WAGS (3) Rodney Millington 23.76 0.96 10.58 M/32 27.2kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $4.10
3 5 ELUSIVE INDEED (5) Greg Turnbull 23.79 1.29 10.32 M/11 28.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $11.50
4 4 MONUMENT VALLEY (4) Andrea Gurry 23.81 1.56 10.71 M/65 29.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $7.20
5 7 SONNY CABANG (7) Gregory Berry 23.91 3.03 10.53 M/23 30.6kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $9.50
6 2 MAHOGANY FLAME (2) Alfred King 24.08 5.41 10.68 M/57 27.7kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $47.90
7 1 READY TO LAUNCH (1) Kevin Ashton 24.08 5.50 10.80 M/88 34.2kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $15.60
8 6 SNEAKY KISS (6) Melissa Fullerton 24.30 8.59 10.73 M/76 32.0kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $64.70
Race 5 WARRACK HOTEL (3-6 WINS) HT1 485m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.65, 14.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TEN'S ENOUGH (6) Gary Peach 27.41 0.00 6.67 M/211 33.9kg Collision Weeping Lass $3.50
2 4 OAMARU BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 27.60 2.77 6.67 M/333 27.1kg David Bale Dyna Chill $3.20
3 1 LEKTRA BOOGIE (1) Philip Lenehan 27.69 4.00 6.65 M/122 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $4.20
4 8 BRAIN WAVE (8) Lisa Delbridge 27.71 4.31 6.74 M/444 32.2kg Crash Zipping Tarn $10.90
5 7 OLLIE (7) Kevin Quinn 27.78 5.29 6.78 M/655 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $9.50
6 3 RUNNIN' RIOT (3) Lewis Smith 27.84 6.16 6.75 M/566 32.5kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $44.60
7 2 LALA JUNIPER (2) Donna Knight 27.88 6.70 6.82 M/777 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $7.80
Race 6 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (3-6 WINS) HT2 485m Restricted Win Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.55, 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FEARLESS PIGEON (3) Andrea Gurry 27.55 0.00 6.62 M/311 26.0kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $3.50
2 5 LADY FERNANDO (5) Garry George 27.60 0.69 6.55 Q/122 25.4kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $20.70
3 1 BAREFOOT BARRY (1) Clifford Smith 27.61 0.81 6.60 M/233 33.4kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $8.80
4 4 CIRCUMSTANCE (4) Mark Delbridge 27.61 0.87 6.73 M/665 33.7kg Over Limit Carol Beer $23.20
5 8 ORLANDO (8) Raymond Drew 27.83 3.90 6.71 M/544 35.7kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $1.60
6 7 LALA GRAPEFRUIT (7) Donna Knight 27.88 4.73 6.69 M/456 28.5kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $33.60
7 2 VEGAS GANGSTER (2) Peter Inguanti 27.89 4.80 6.81 S/777 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $16.70
SCR 6 SHIFT CHANGE (6) Nathan McKay
Race 7 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 10.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BANJO BERT (3) Garry Anesbury 23.20 0.00 10.13 M/11 33.4kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $3.60
2 2 BALBINA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 23.23 0.39 10.39 M/22 27.0kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $2.30
3 4 MAHOGANY JET (4) Alfred King 23.28 1.19 10.46 S/44 30.4kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $6.10
4 1 INGA OLLIE (1) Peter Inguanti 23.35 2.21 10.43 M/33 33.6kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $7.70
5 6 INVICTUS CALEB (6) Andrea Gurry 23.52 4.53 10.60 M/65 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $15.30
6 5 STAR SHOOTER (5) John Weir-smith 23.61 5.89 10.71 M/88 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $41.70
7 7 ROXY TEQUILA (7) Donna Knight 23.70 7.13 10.57 M/57 30.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $26.60
8 8 ROXY RUM PUMPER (8) Donna Knight 23.72 7.46 10.61 S/76 31.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $20.60
Race 8 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL 485m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 6.48, 14.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRACKERJACK SUNI (3) Carly Poulter 27.53 0.00 6.59 M/221 31.6kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $15.60
2 5 MOW A MEADOW (5) Peter Craig 27.63 1.33 6.71 M/653 33.7kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $4.90
3 4 SUPER BIG (4) Garry George 27.64 1.46 6.63 M/432 31.9kg Fernando Bale Disputive $2.80
4 9 TIGGERLONG REBEL (2) Scott Mckenzie 27.81 3.89 6.82 S/866 34.7kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $15.40
5 1 ESMAY (1) Mark Roberts 27.93 5.71 6.62 M/344 29.0kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $5.60
6 8 MOON FLOWER (8) Heather Baxter 28.11 8.20 6.48 Q/115 26.2kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $14.00
7 7 CRACKERJACK KEG (7) Clifford Smith 28.20 9.47 6.64 M/588 34.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $4.60
8 6 DAPH'S FARRAH (6) Donna Knight 28.32 11.29 6.78 M/777 26.8kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $38.10
SCR 2 HOJILLA BALE (2) Andrea Gurry
Race 9 CRYMELON KENNELS (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 485m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.63, 14.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRYMELON COMET (2) Ian Bibby 27.51 0.00 6.67 M/211 31.3kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $2.00
2 6 WEST SONG (6) Donna Knight 27.79 4.03 6.67 M/332 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $2.60
3 3 MAHOGANY QUEEN (3) Alfred King 28.06 7.96 6.74 M/444 25.5kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $38.10
4 5 AL'S DRAW FOUR (5) Peter Inguanti 28.08 8.27 6.63 M/123 30.8kg Keybow Uno Topper $20.50
5 8 BELLA ROCKS (8) Aaron Debattista 28.10 8.43 6.83 M/555 26.7kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $7.20
6 1 RED MAHOGANY (1) Alfred King 28.12 8.75 6.83 S/676 32.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $31.70
7 7 ONE TONNE (7) Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.20 9.86 6.88 S/767 41.9kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $17.00
SCR 4 WHERE'S GOOSE (4) Philip Lenehan
Race 10 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRACKERJACK NOAH (3) Paul Hammerstein 23.68 0.00 10.71 M/44 33.6kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $21.30
2 5 MORIAH BALE (5) Andrea Gurry 23.72 0.51 10.55 M/32 26.5kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $13.70
3 7 RAPID ROYALE (7) Jason Sharp 23.76 1.06 10.53 M/23 33.2kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $5.20
4 4 MINNIE BANJO (4) Garry Anesbury 23.79 1.53 10.27 M/11 27.5kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $1.50
5 8 SUGAR SHANE (8) Rodney Millington 23.94 3.76 11.01 S/88 35.0kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $11.40
6 2 ROCKIN' DIAMONDS (2) Barry Fullerton 24.10 6.04 10.92 M/66 31.8kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $52.10
7 6 LEKTRA VIOLET (6) Philip Lenehan 24.14 6.61 10.92 S/75 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $43.00
8 1 BUSTER'S CHOICE (1) Scott Mckenzie 24.16 6.81 10.90 M/57 41.1kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $13.50
Race 11 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEKTRA JENA (4) Rebecca Gibbons 23.38 0.00 10.28 M/11 26.8kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $4.10
2 2 DAPH'S WALLY (2) Donna Knight 23.64 3.73 10.54 M/43 31.4kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $14.50
3 6 CRACKERJACK CARR (6) Mark Delbridge 23.65 3.79 10.72 M/76 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $14.30
4 8 SPRING HONDO (8) Mark Delbridge 23.67 4.16 10.42 M/24 30.1kg Collision Tina Lee $7.00
5 1 SUMMER ALARM (1) Robert Taylor 23.79 5.90 10.49 M/32 26.7kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $3.70
6 3 ASTON HEIDI (3) Helen Hartigan 23.84 6.61 10.70 M/65 29.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $20.10
7 5 DESIREE DEVERE (5) Robert Camilleri 23.89 7.33 10.61 M/57 26.3kg Over Limit Carol Beer $3.50
8 9 BARELLEN PEARL (7) Alfred King 23.96 8.27 10.72 M/88 31.4kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $20.30
SCR 7 BRAZEN CROW (7) Jeffrey Guy
Race 12 WEBBCON MARINE (250+RANK) 410m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SOLAR TINY (4) Victor Millington 23.82 0.00 10.62 M/23 36.7kg Stagger Solar Octane $19.60
2 2 GYPSY CINNAMON (2) Donna Knight 23.84 0.33 10.76 Q/42 27.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $4.70
2 3 BLAZING BEAST (3) Jason Sharp 23.84 0.33 10.60 Q/11 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $2.50
4 5 LEKTRA LOOPY (5) Nathan Jenner 23.84 0.37 10.65 M/36 35.1kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $52.00
5 6 NOVA TO BURN (6) Kyle Goodwin 23.88 0.91 10.86 M/57 36.4kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $21.10
6 1 GOT THE EDGE (1) Rodney Millington 23.91 1.29 10.88 Q/65 28.3kg Barcia Bale Humming Birdhill $3.80
7 7 STAR GAZERS (7) Aaron Debattista 24.08 3.81 10.95 M/74 26.6kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $7.40
8 8 TINKER LUKE (8) Jason Hardy 24.28 6.60 11.02 M/88 29.6kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $20.00