Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 20th of July 2021
R1 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.47
1
8
T: Garry George
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.89

Split

10.72

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.7kg
2
6
T: Heather Baxter
$1.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.94

Split

10.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Garry Anesbury
$3.60

Mgn

5.23

Time

24.26

Split

10.56

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$14.70

Mgn

5.30

Time

24.26

Split

10.86

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$36.70

Mgn

10.13

Time

24.60

Split

11.08

In Run

M/55

Wgt

23.7kg
R2 3WM/MIXX FM (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 10.40
1
2
T: Peter Fulton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.82

Split

10.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

36.0kg
2
4
T: Garry George
$2.50

Mgn

2.51

Time

24.00

Split

10.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Ian Bibby
$21.30

Mgn

2.59

Time

24.00

Split

10.72

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$18.50

Mgn

7.36

Time

24.34

Split

10.54

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Ian Robinson
$24.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.43

Split

10.47

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
8
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
R3 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER (410m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 10.34
1
6
T: Michael Bewley
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.81

Split

10.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Paul Hammerstein
$19.90

Mgn

2.01

Time

23.95

Split

10.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Ian Robinson
$50.70

Mgn

5.14

Time

24.17

Split

10.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$12.70

Mgn

7.96

Time

24.37

Split

10.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Greg Turnbull
$2.80

Mgn

9.46

Time

24.47

Split

10.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: David Pryse
$5.70

Mgn

9.79

Time

24.50

Split

11.13

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$6.70

Mgn

13.47

Time

24.75

Split

10.94

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.61, 14.22
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.04

Split

6.61

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Terry Taylor
$3.30

Mgn

0.94

Time

28.11

Split

6.66

In Run

M/231

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$6.70

Mgn

1.34

Time

28.14

Split

6.82

In Run

M/664

Wgt

35.4kg
4
3
T: Mark Rothwell
$8.20

Mgn

1.54

Time

28.15

Split

6.70

In Run

M/355

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Heather Baxter
$4.90

Mgn

2.64

Time

28.23

Split

6.81

In Run

S/523

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$36.30

Mgn

4.96

Time

28.39

Split

6.70

In Run

M/446

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
1
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Nick Lecchino
$0.00
R5 WARRACK HOTEL FINAL (VICGREYS) (485m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 6.60, 14.05
1
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.68

Split

6.62

In Run

M/231

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Gregory Schofield
$2.10

Mgn

1.53

Time

27.79

Split

6.68

In Run

M/553

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Rodney Millington
$10.90

Mgn

3.33

Time

27.91

Split

6.80

In Run

Q/777

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$5.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.96

Split

6.73

In Run

M/644

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Patrick Bouchier
$16.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

28.00

Split

6.67

In Run

M/462

Wgt

29.5kg
6
9
T: Neville Lenehan
$101.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

28.20

Split

6.99

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$4.10

Mgn

10.27

Time

28.40

Split

6.60

In Run

M/116

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$23.80

Mgn

10.36

Time

28.41

Split

6.64

In Run

M/325

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00
R6 WEBBCON MARINE (410m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 10.23
1
8
T: Garry Anesbury
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

10.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Heather Baxter
$10.20

Mgn

0.86

Time

23.60

Split

10.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$18.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.69

Split

10.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: William Hartigan
$3.70

Mgn

5.26

Time

23.91

Split

10.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$23.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

24.02

Split

10.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
4
T: Garry George
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

12.17

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
1
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
R7 CRYMELON KENNELS HT1 (410m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Rodney Millington
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Laura Barnes
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
R8 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Ken Hunt
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Mark Giddings
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00
R9 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Peter Fulton
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Peter Fulton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Rodney Millington
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$0.00
R10 CHS GROUP HT2 (410m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Grant Hammerstein
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Mark Giddings
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Garry George
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Patrick Bull
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R11 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS HT3 (410m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Mark Giddings
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Peter Fulton
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Scott Manning
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Rodney Millington
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$0.00
R12 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (485m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Debbie Goudge
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jordan Cooper
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Carly Poulter
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
Race 1 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WIZARDRY MAGIC (8) Garry George 23.89 0.00 10.72 M/32 25.7kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $6.30
2 6 LIMBURG BLAZE (6) Heather Baxter 23.94 0.75 10.47 M/11 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $1.50
3 1 FLAME CHILD (1) Garry Anesbury 24.26 5.23 10.56 Q/24 27.1kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $3.60
4 4 PAT MAY JOY (4) Jeanette Spruyt 24.26 5.30 10.86 M/43 27.0kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $14.70
5 2 KINLOCH GEEK (2) Jeffrey Guy 24.60 10.13 11.08 M/55 23.7kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $36.70
Race 2 3WM/MIXX FM 410m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOFFA'S NEPTUNE (2) Peter Fulton 23.82 0.00 10.54 M/32 36.0kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $1.50
2 4 SPEEDY VILLAIN (4) Garry George 24.00 2.51 10.40 M/11 31.3kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $2.50
3 7 CRYMELON QUICK (7) Ian Bibby 24.00 2.59 10.72 S/54 30.9kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Queen $21.30
4 5 IVORY BOY (5) Garry Anesbury 24.34 7.36 10.54 M/45 33.8kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $18.50
5 1 PYRENEES PRADA (1) Ian Robinson 24.43 8.75 10.47 Q/23 27.2kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $24.80
SCR 8 RUBY YAP (8) Raymond Henness
Race 3 THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER 410m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHAKA BIG TONKS (6) Michael Bewley 23.81 0.00 10.52 M/22 32.9kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $2.80
2 1 MAXIMUM COCO (1) Paul Hammerstein 23.95 2.01 10.34 M/11 27.8kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $19.90
3 4 PYRENEES PEGASUS (4) Ian Robinson 24.17 5.14 10.62 M/33 34.3kg General Destini Tigress Eight $50.70
4 7 WILSON'S WAY (7) Gerard O'Keeffe 24.37 7.96 10.80 M/55 33.0kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $12.70
5 8 ELUSIVE INDEED (8) Greg Turnbull 24.47 9.46 10.73 M/44 28.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $2.80
6 2 RATTLING ROSIE (2) David Pryse 24.50 9.79 11.13 M/76 26.2kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $5.70
7 3 VILLANOVA (3) Andrea Gurry 24.75 13.47 10.94 M/67 27.5kg Walk Hard Calabasas $6.70
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 485m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.61, 14.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SNOW ANGEL (4) Jeffrey Britton 28.04 0.00 6.61 M/112 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $2.60
2 2 SKIBO REBEL (2) Terry Taylor 28.11 0.94 6.66 M/231 33.2kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $3.30
3 7 LIGHTNING GADGET (7) Douglas Hammerstein 28.14 1.34 6.82 M/664 35.4kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $6.70
4 3 LONG BLACK LASS (3) Mark Rothwell 28.15 1.54 6.70 M/355 26.8kg Velocette Run Kay Run $8.20
5 8 WESTAR STORM (8) Heather Baxter 28.23 2.64 6.81 S/523 33.3kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $4.90
6 6 BRIZO (6) Douglas Hammerstein 28.39 4.96 6.70 M/446 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $36.30
SCR 1 COMMISSION (1) Raymond Henness
SCR 5 MR. BUDDY LEE (5) Nick Lecchino
Race 5 WARRACK HOTEL FINAL (VICGREYS) 485m Mixed 6/7 Final $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 6.60, 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YAHOO SERIOUS (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 27.68 0.00 6.62 M/231 29.6kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $10.70
2 3 NIFTY NANGAR (3) Gregory Schofield 27.79 1.53 6.68 M/553 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $2.10
3 1 SUGAR SHANE (1) Rodney Millington 27.91 3.33 6.80 Q/777 34.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $10.90
4 5 WEBLEC STAR (5) Angela Langton 27.96 4.00 6.73 M/644 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $5.80
5 7 PIRATE TAILS (7) Patrick Bouchier 28.00 4.50 6.67 M/462 29.5kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $16.90
6 9 LALA FIG (6) Neville Lenehan 28.20 7.46 6.99 M/888 31.4kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $101.00
7 8 WING CHUN GIRL (8) Luckie Karabitsakos 28.40 10.27 6.60 M/116 26.9kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $4.10
8 4 PEPONI BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 28.41 10.36 6.64 M/325 31.6kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $23.80
SCR 6 LUCY'S VILLA (6) Garry Selkrig
Race 6 WEBBCON MARINE 410m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BANJO BERT (8) Garry Anesbury 23.54 0.00 10.23 M/11 35.5kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $2.30
2 2 BOHEMIAN BLUE (2) Heather Baxter 23.60 0.86 10.44 M/22 28.0kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $10.20
3 7 HOJILLA BALE (7) Andrea Gurry 23.69 2.10 10.65 M/33 25.6kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $18.90
4 6 KRAKEN TEX (6) William Hartigan 23.91 5.26 10.77 M/55 31.1kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $3.70
5 3 INVICTUS CALEB (3) Andrea Gurry 24.02 6.90 10.69 M/44 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $23.80
DNF 4 BETATRON (4) Garry George 0.00 0.00 12.17 M/66 33.0kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $3.40
SCR 1 AKOYA (1) Raymond Henness
Race 7 CRYMELON KENNELS HT1 410m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 JABBA BOLT (1) Jeffrey Guy
SCR 2 DESMONDE (2) Michael Bewley
SCR 3 ABBY'S STAR (3) Rodney Millington
SCR 5 CRACKERJACK NOAH (5) Paul Hammerstein
SCR 7 MAN ABSCONDED (7) Mark Delbridge
SCR 8 ALL INN MIA (8) Tony Duncan
SCR 4 MIDNIGHT FUSSED (4) Laura Barnes
SCR 6 OH MARY (6) Raymond Henness
Race 8 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 485m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 MEPUNGA ROYAL (1) Jeffrey Britton
SCR 2 TIGGERLONG REBEL (2) Ken Hunt
SCR 3 BIG GORDY (3) Matthew Lanigan
SCR 4 LUXURY ROCKS (4) Mark Giddings
SCR 5 ALL INN DUNGEE (5) Tony Duncan
SCR 6 PADRINO ROCKS (6) Michael Bewley
SCR 7 ROTHFORD (7) Gary Thorneycroft
SCR 8 ALL INN BILLY (8) Tony Duncan
Race 9 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 JOFFA'S MONARO (1) Peter Fulton
SCR 2 TINTED (2) Gary Thorneycroft
SCR 4 NEVAEH BALE (4) Mark Delbridge
SCR 5 MILLIE'S WONDER (5) Peter Fulton
SCR 7 JOSIE WAGS (7) Rodney Millington
SCR 8 NOT ARANDT (8) Jeanette Spruyt
Race 10 CHS GROUP HT2 410m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 JOKING BEAR (1) Grant Hammerstein
SCR 2 BRAIN WAVE (2) Lisa Delbridge
SCR 3 RECKLESSNESS (3) Mark Giddings
SCR 4 ZIPPING BRAX (4) Garry George
SCR 6 RUN AND CARRY (6) Matthew Lanigan
SCR 7 TALTARNI BLACK (7) Patrick Bull
SCR 8 CRACKERJACK KEG (8) Clifford Smith
SCR 5 PARLO BALE (5) Andrea Gurry
Race 11 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS HT3 410m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 BAREFOOT BARRY (1) Clifford Smith
SCR 2 MISS TICKLE (2) Mark Giddings
SCR 3 ERNIE ALL SORTS (3) Peter Fulton
SCR 4 WHY NOT DOT (4) Scott Manning
SCR 5 BALBINA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge
SCR 6 LIPS BOLONEY (6) Rodney Millington
SCR 7 CHANKO GIRL (7) Douglas Hammerstein
SCR 8 CHARLIE CHECKER (8) Kurt Burger-Trudgett
Race 12 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 485m Mixed 3/4 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 MEPUNGA DANIEL (1) Debbie Goudge
SCR 2 WEBLEC JET (2) Jeffrey Britton
SCR 5 FEARLESS PIGEON (5) Andrea Gurry
SCR 7 CRACKERJACK ADS (7) Jordan Cooper
SCR 8 CRACKERJACK SUNI (8) Carly Poulter
SCR 4 NAMIDA (4) Raymond Henness