Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 23rd of November 2021
R1 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 10.34
1
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

10.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Melissa Fullerton
$5.30

Mgn

5.77

Time

23.37

Split

10.71

In Run

M/53

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Samuel Webb
$22.60

Mgn

7.47

Time

23.49

Split

10.62

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Emily Azzopardi
$4.30

Mgn

15.11

Time

24.02

Split

10.59

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Ian Robinson
$45.80

Mgn

15.91

Time

24.08

Split

10.55

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Shaun Boag
$16.10

Mgn

16.70

Time

24.13

Split

11.01

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$15.00

Mgn

19.63

Time

24.34

Split

10.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00
R2 CRYMELON KENNELS HT2 (410m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 10.54
1
6
T: Shawn Fullerton
$18.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

10.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$5.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.63

Split

10.87

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Josh Duncan
$2.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

23.71

Split

10.75

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Shaun Boag
$9.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

24.28

Split

11.14

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.48

Split

11.14

In Run

S/46

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$19.30

Mgn

14.20

Time

24.53

Split

11.17

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
4
T: Bernard Seymour
$0.00
R3 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.30
1
4
T: Paul Abela
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

10.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.37

Split

10.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$29.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.84

Split

10.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Samuel Webb
$39.60

Mgn

12.61

Time

24.07

Split

10.86

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$45.70

Mgn

13.69

Time

24.15

Split

11.04

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
5
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Larry Franklin
$0.00
R4 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.26
1
6
T: Heather Baxter
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

10.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Brett Mackie
$18.30

Mgn

1.27

Time

23.65

Split

10.52

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Emily Azzopardi
$6.20

Mgn

1.61

Time

23.68

Split

10.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$3.50

Mgn

2.03

Time

23.71

Split

10.37

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$10.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

23.72

Split

10.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Barry Fullerton
$39.70

Mgn

5.63

Time

23.96

Split

10.68

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Melissa Fullerton
$9.90

Mgn

6.63

Time

24.03

Split

10.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.1kg
8
1
T: Garry Anesbury
$44.10

Mgn

10.16

Time

24.28

Split

10.77

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.65, 14.33
1
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.62

Split

6.73

In Run

M/311

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Raymond Henness
$17.60

Mgn

5.34

Time

27.99

Split

6.84

In Run

S/733

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Rodney Millington
$6.90

Mgn

5.93

Time

28.03

Split

6.80

In Run

S/655

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$11.10

Mgn

6.96

Time

28.10

Split

6.79

In Run

S/544

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: Garry George
$2.80

Mgn

8.30

Time

28.20

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Heather Baxter
$6.50

Mgn

8.84

Time

28.24

Split

6.65

In Run

M/166

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$12.90

Mgn

9.46

Time

28.28

Split

6.73

In Run

M/477

Wgt

30.1kg
DNF
3
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$31.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.89

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 WEBBCON MARINE FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 10.39
1
6
T: Ian Robinson
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.83

Split

10.50

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$29.80

Mgn

0.11

Time

23.84

Split

10.57

In Run

S/65

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Paul Hammerstein
$5.70

Mgn

0.16

Time

23.84

Split

10.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.50

Mgn

0.89

Time

23.89

Split

10.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.60

Mgn

1.79

Time

23.95

Split

10.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Garry George
$20.20

Mgn

2.36

Time

23.99

Split

10.59

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$13.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

24.07

Split

10.66

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

24.14

Split

10.50

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (410m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 10.47
1
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.76

Split

10.52

In Run

M/31

Wgt

25.6kg
2
3
T: Gary Lane
$7.80

Mgn

1.56

Time

23.87

Split

10.47

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$3.90

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.88

Split

10.53

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.5kg
4
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$13.70

Mgn

3.27

Time

23.99

Split

10.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Clifford Smith
$2.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

24.08

Split

10.52

In Run

S/24

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R8 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 6.63, 14.11
1
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.39

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: Rodney Millington
$9.10

Mgn

3.51

Time

27.64

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/232

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.60

Mgn

6.19

Time

27.82

Split

6.83

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.6kg
4
9
T: Robert Walsh
$32.30

Mgn

7.11

Time

27.89

Split

6.75

In Run

S/323

Wgt

35.1kg
5
5
T: Michael Bewley
$23.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

28.12

Split

6.78

In Run

S/655

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Samuel Webb
$34.20

Mgn

13.16

Time

28.31

Split

6.77

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.3kg
DNF
10
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$28.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M/477

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
1
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$0.00
R9 WARRACK MOTEL DAMSELS DASH (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.23
1
2
T: Brett Mackie
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

10.51

In Run

M/221

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Philip Lenehan
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.50

Split

10.23

In Run

M/112

Wgt

23.7kg
3
4
T: David Torr
$45.70

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.64

Split

10.66

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Rodney Millington
$21.20

Mgn

5.57

Time

23.72

Split

10.67

In Run

S/544

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.80

Mgn

5.83

Time

23.74

Split

10.78

In Run

M/775

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Rodney Millington
$33.10

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.91

Split

10.76

In Run

M/656

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: Scott Manning
$44.10

Mgn

8.44

Time

23.92

Split

10.65

In Run

Q/367

Wgt

26.4kg
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY DAMSELS DASH (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.40
1
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.71

Split

10.54

In Run

M/331

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$10.30

Mgn

1.76

Time

23.83

Split

10.76

In Run

S/552

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Raymond Henness
$6.70

Mgn

2.67

Time

23.90

Split

10.40

In Run

M/113

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Brian Brown
$34.90

Mgn

3.39

Time

23.95

Split

10.45

In Run

M/224

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Heather Baxter
$3.30

Mgn

6.09

Time

24.14

Split

10.81

In Run

M/665

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$10.90

Mgn

7.06

Time

24.20

Split

10.75

In Run

Q/446

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Michael Bowerman
$4.20

Mgn

7.29

Time

24.22

Split

10.86

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00
R11 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.29
1
7
T: Samuel Webb
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

10.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Raymond Henness
$5.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

23.50

Split

10.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Samuel Webb
$27.30

Mgn

5.51

Time

23.76

Split

10.61

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$20.10

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.84

Split

10.54

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: David Torr
$9.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.84

Split

10.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$9.30

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.90

Split

10.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Brett Mackie
$2.40

Mgn

8.01

Time

23.94

Split

10.54

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.70

Mgn

8.51

Time

23.97

Split

10.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.0kg
R12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.33
1
1
T: Alice Peat
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.59

Split

10.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Scott Manning
$11.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.62

Split

10.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Rodney Millington
$12.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

23.71

Split

10.56

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.73

Split

10.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Jarrod Larkin
$14.50

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.85

Split

10.73

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Philip Lenehan
$18.10

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.86

Split

10.59

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Michael Bewley
$4.70

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.89

Split

10.58

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.5kg
8
7
T: Dallan Klemke
$39.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.96

Split

10.54

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.1kg
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU HT1 410m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 10.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NYAH NYAH FLYER (1) Matthew Lanigan 22.97 0.00 10.34 M/11 30.7kg Ritza Lenny Zipping Spring $1.70
2 7 FLYING FRANK (7) Melissa Fullerton 23.37 5.77 10.71 M/53 34.0kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $5.30
3 3 ASTON ARENA (3) Samuel Webb 23.49 7.47 10.62 M/42 26.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $22.60
4 4 HUMMOCK (4) Emily Azzopardi 24.02 15.11 10.59 M/35 30.3kg My Redeemer Invictus Glory $4.30
5 5 PYRENEES PRADA (5) Ian Robinson 24.08 15.91 10.55 M/24 28.1kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $45.80
6 6 CONSUMPTION (6) Shaun Boag 24.13 16.70 11.01 S/77 33.3kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $16.10
7 2 JUNGLE BARON (2) Michael Chilcott 24.34 19.63 10.80 M/66 31.4kg Sh Avatar Greysynd Jet $15.00
SCR 8 MEMPHIS ROSE (8) Julie Chilcott
Race 2 CRYMELON KENNELS HT2 410m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 10.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TEXAN GALORE (6) Shawn Fullerton 23.54 0.00 10.54 M/11 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $18.20
2 8 AVA'S JOURNEY (8) Jennifer Torr 23.63 1.25 10.87 S/33 30.0kg Fabregas China Rose $5.70
3 2 GREYSYND CLIPPER (2) Josh Duncan 23.71 2.44 10.75 M/22 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Jodie Madgio $2.40
4 3 MOONLIT JEWEL (3) Shaun Boag 24.28 10.60 11.14 M/54 29.6kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $9.60
5 7 MR. FAWNSTONE (7) Matthew Lanigan 24.48 13.50 11.14 S/46 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Tantalise $2.60
6 1 MILO ROSE (1) Michael Chilcott 24.53 14.20 11.17 M/65 27.4kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $19.30
SCR 4 JUNIOR MARJEN (4) Bernard Seymour
Race 3 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON TARRANT (4) Paul Abela 23.19 0.00 10.30 M/11 35.5kg Aston Kimetto Aston Dinnigan $1.20
2 1 ZIPPING JAMES (1) Robert Camilleri 23.37 2.60 10.51 M/22 32.6kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $3.20
3 6 KINIMAKATKA (6) Andrea Gurry 23.84 9.25 10.72 M/33 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $29.20
4 3 HANNAH'S TIGER (3) Samuel Webb 24.07 12.61 10.86 M/44 28.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $39.60
5 2 TIGGERLONG RED (2) Garry Anesbury 24.15 13.69 11.04 M/55 29.4kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $45.70
SCR 5 LEKTRA DISH (5) Philip Lenehan
SCR 7 ELLIE BLISS (7) Michael Chilcott
SCR 8 TIME TURNER (8) Larry Franklin
Race 4 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SWEET EMILY (6) Heather Baxter 23.56 0.00 10.35 M/22 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $2.30
2 5 ROCK IT JED (5) Brett Mackie 23.65 1.27 10.52 M/55 30.5kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $18.30
3 4 CHEERY OLA BABY (4) Emily Azzopardi 23.68 1.61 10.26 M/11 27.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $6.20
4 7 LEKTRA FLYING (7) Philip Lenehan 23.71 2.03 10.37 S/33 32.3kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $3.50
5 3 AGNET BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 23.72 2.19 10.47 M/44 33.9kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $10.00
6 8 ROCKIN' DIAMONDS (8) Barry Fullerton 23.96 5.63 10.68 S/77 31.7kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $39.70
7 2 MIRACLE BELLE (2) Melissa Fullerton 24.03 6.63 10.66 M/66 30.1kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $9.90
8 1 PUMPING AIR (1) Garry Anesbury 24.28 10.16 10.77 M/88 30.4kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $44.10
Race 5 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) 485m Restricted Win $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.65, 14.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEKTRA RHINO (6) Philip Lenehan 27.62 0.00 6.73 M/311 31.6kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $3.70
2 7 EXTINGUISH (7) Raymond Henness 27.99 5.34 6.84 S/733 31.4kg High Earner Catch Fire $17.60
3 2 SUGAR SHANE (2) Rodney Millington 28.03 5.93 6.80 S/655 35.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $6.90
4 4 SPITFIRE STRIKER (4) Briana Robertson -Leech 28.10 6.96 6.79 S/544 33.7kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $11.10
5 5 RATHER (5) Garry George 28.20 8.30 6.66 M/222 34.3kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $2.80
6 1 WEBLEC OPAL (1) Heather Baxter 28.24 8.84 6.65 M/166 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $6.50
7 8 SUPASONIC ROMEO (8) Michael Chilcott 28.28 9.46 6.73 M/477 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Thriller Love $12.90
DNF 3 ICE GHOST (3) Briana Robertson -Leech 0.00 0.00 6.89 S/888 33.6kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $31.20
Race 6 WEBBCON MARINE FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Grade 5 Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 10.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KANDINSKY (6) Ian Robinson 23.83 0.00 10.50 M/44 26.8kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $22.00
2 7 BRECKEN BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 23.84 0.11 10.57 S/65 33.6kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $29.80
3 2 PERCY'S PRINCESS (2) Paul Hammerstein 23.84 0.16 10.40 M/22 29.3kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $5.70
4 3 LEKTRA HECKLER (3) Philip Lenehan 23.89 0.89 10.43 M/33 32.5kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $2.50
5 1 BUSTER GIBLET (1) Rebecca Gibbons 23.95 1.79 10.39 M/11 32.4kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $6.60
6 8 NITRO TOMMY (8) Garry George 23.99 2.36 10.59 S/77 33.8kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $20.20
7 4 FUGACIOUS (4) Jeffrey Guy 24.07 3.44 10.66 M/86 27.7kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $13.00
8 5 AUBAMEYANG (5) Peter Martinovic 24.14 4.40 10.50 M/58 32.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.00
Race 7 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 410m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 10.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOJILLA BALE (1) Andrea Gurry 23.76 0.00 10.52 M/31 25.6kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $4.20
2 3 DYNAMITE MISS (3) Gary Lane 23.87 1.56 10.47 M/12 28.1kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $7.80
3 4 BANJO BERT (4) Garry Anesbury 23.88 1.71 10.53 M/43 35.5kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $3.90
4 6 BLUE BANDANA (6) Andrea Gurry 23.99 3.27 10.58 M/55 34.2kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $13.70
5 7 CRACKERJACK ZAVE (7) Clifford Smith 24.08 4.63 10.52 S/24 36.3kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $2.00
SCR 2 CYPRESS BALE (2) Andrea Gurry
SCR 8 FEARLESS PIGEON (8) Andrea Gurry
Race 8 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 485m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 6.63, 14.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ACES ARE TRUMPS (2) Rebecca Gibbons 27.39 0.00 6.63 M/111 35.2kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $1.50
2 3 SWIFT BRITTANY (3) Rodney Millington 27.64 3.51 6.68 Q/232 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $9.10
3 4 NOT HAPPENING (4) Deborah Coleman 27.82 6.19 6.83 M/766 32.6kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $3.60
4 9 ROWCHESTER PATTY (7) Robert Walsh 27.89 7.11 6.75 S/323 35.1kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $32.30
5 5 PADRINO ROCKS (5) Michael Bewley 28.12 10.50 6.78 S/655 33.8kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $23.30
6 6 FLAMING MOSES (6) Samuel Webb 28.31 13.16 6.77 M/544 34.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $34.20
DNF 10 CHELSEA'S LOVE (1) Briana Robertson -Leech 0.00 0.00 6.75 M/477 26.5kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $28.20
SCR 1 DARK COMPASS (1) Brian Brown
SCR 7 FLYING SONIC (7) Geoffrey Curtale
SCR 8 COLOURFUL PAST (8) Geoffrey Curtale
Race 9 WARRACK MOTEL DAMSELS DASH 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IVY ISOBEL (2) Brett Mackie 23.33 0.00 10.51 M/221 27.7kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $1.40
2 8 LEKTRA GAL (8) Philip Lenehan 23.50 2.50 10.23 M/112 23.7kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $5.00
3 4 TILLY DIVINE (4) David Torr 23.64 4.44 10.66 M/433 32.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $45.70
4 7 ABBY'S COMET (7) Rodney Millington 23.72 5.57 10.67 S/544 29.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $21.20
5 3 REIKO BARTY (3) Robert Camilleri 23.74 5.83 10.78 M/775 27.4kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $6.80
6 6 JOSIE WAGS (6) Rodney Millington 23.91 8.34 10.76 M/656 27.7kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $33.10
7 1 COCO TO BURN (1) Scott Manning 23.92 8.44 10.65 Q/367 26.4kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $44.10
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY DAMSELS DASH 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOUBLE 'EM UP (8) Jason Stemmer 23.71 0.00 10.54 M/331 29.9kg Dyna Double One North Coast $3.60
2 3 WHEELIN' IN (3) Jennifer Torr 23.83 1.76 10.76 S/552 31.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $10.30
3 4 OH MARY (4) Raymond Henness 23.90 2.67 10.40 M/113 27.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $6.70
4 6 HORIZON PRINCESS (6) Brian Brown 23.95 3.39 10.45 M/224 28.5kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $34.90
5 5 BOHEMIAN BLUE (5) Heather Baxter 24.14 6.09 10.81 M/665 27.7kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $3.30
6 2 STUNNING ONE (2) Peter Martinovic 24.20 7.06 10.75 Q/446 27.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $10.90
7 1 YOUR EMBRACE (1) Michael Bowerman 24.22 7.29 10.86 M/777 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $4.20
SCR 7 RED SUNSET (7) Peter Martinovic
Race 11 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON RYKER (7) Samuel Webb 23.38 0.00 10.33 M/22 33.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $11.80
2 3 COMMISSION (3) Raymond Henness 23.50 1.76 10.29 M/11 28.0kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $5.00
3 4 ASTON SONIC (4) Samuel Webb 23.76 5.51 10.61 M/54 33.8kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $27.30
4 5 SMOKIN' CHARLIE (5) Deborah Coleman 23.84 6.57 10.54 M/35 30.0kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $20.10
5 8 ROCKSTAR OHLMUS (8) David Torr 23.84 6.67 10.66 M/66 30.6kg Aphorism Love Affair $9.00
6 6 HACKER (6) Peter Martinovic 23.90 7.51 10.67 M/77 32.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $9.30
7 2 IRONCLAD (2) Brett Mackie 23.94 8.01 10.54 M/43 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $2.40
8 1 ON PURSUIT (1) Robert Camilleri 23.97 8.51 10.81 M/88 30.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $5.70
Race 12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BASMATI (1) Alice Peat 23.59 0.00 10.33 M/11 30.3kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $2.90
2 6 SPLITS TO BURN (6) Scott Manning 23.62 0.50 10.49 M/33 33.1kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $11.70
3 8 LIPS BOLONEY (8) Rodney Millington 23.71 1.70 10.56 S/55 34.5kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $12.90
4 2 MAGNIS BALE (2) Andrea Gurry 23.73 2.10 10.45 M/22 34.1kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $3.20
5 4 PIE NIGHT (4) Jarrod Larkin 23.85 3.77 10.73 M/88 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $14.50
6 3 WHERE'S GOOSE (3) Philip Lenehan 23.86 3.93 10.59 M/76 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $18.10
7 5 DESMONDE (5) Michael Bewley 23.89 4.34 10.58 M/67 30.5kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $4.70
8 7 LYRICAL LAD (7) Dallan Klemke 23.96 5.40 10.54 S/44 33.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $39.60