Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 11th of January 2022
R1 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.18
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

10.25

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: James Arthur
$5.10

Mgn

2.36

Time

23.23

Split

10.18

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Rodney Clark
$2.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

23.40

Split

10.65

In Run

S/43

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Annette Kampman
$60.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.84

Split

11.09

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Craig Jaensch
$22.80

Mgn

11.96

Time

23.90

Split

10.48

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Garry George
$10.30

Mgn

12.46

Time

23.94

Split

11.14

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: Craig Jaensch
$0.00
R2 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.23
1
1
T: Paul Abela
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

10.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
T: David Geall
$6.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.59

Split

10.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Clint Capuano
$3.10

Mgn

1.27

Time

23.65

Split

10.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Gregory Berry
$24.90

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.88

Split

10.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.88

Split

10.72

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$12.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

24.00

Split

10.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Shawn Fullerton
$80.30

Mgn

6.64

Time

24.03

Split

10.65

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
5
T: Kathryne Tabb
$0.00
R3 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.22
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

10.34

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Jason Sharp
$3.20

Mgn

2.09

Time

23.18

Split

10.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$2.80

Mgn

6.91

Time

23.52

Split

10.62

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Kevin Mugavin
$24.40

Mgn

10.46

Time

23.76

Split

10.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Clint Arthur
$8.70

Mgn

11.44

Time

23.83

Split

10.59

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Captain Abbott
$92.10

Mgn

20.80

Time

24.49

Split

10.92

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
1
T: Heather Baxter
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R4 WEBBCON MARINE (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.29
1
8
T: Gregory Berry
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

10.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Melissa Fullerton
$11.40

Mgn

2.73

Time

23.34

Split

10.29

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$10.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

23.49

Split

10.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Bernard Seymour
$6.40

Mgn

9.13

Time

23.79

Split

10.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$9.60

Mgn

10.04

Time

23.85

Split

11.01

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.20

Mgn

12.89

Time

24.05

Split

10.92

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.8kg
7
1
T: John Mcintyre
$47.70

Mgn

14.36

Time

24.16

Split

11.03

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.4kg
8
5
T: Michael Davison
$26.10

Mgn

15.94

Time

24.27

Split

10.94

In Run

M/68

Wgt

25.0kg
R5 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS FINAL (VICGREYS) (410m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 10.21
1
5
T: David Geall
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

10.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Helen Hartigan
$25.60

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.28

Split

10.35

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Rodney Millington
$62.00

Mgn

5.91

Time

23.42

Split

10.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: William Hartigan
$34.40

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.56

Split

10.86

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Margery Quick
$9.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.57

Split

10.96

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Rodney Clark
$4.50

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.59

Split

11.09

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Kevin Mugavin
$74.30

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.61

Split

10.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Heather Baxter
$11.70

Mgn

9.64

Time

23.68

Split

10.93

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (485m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.53, 14.02
1
1
T: Wendy D Seymour
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.34

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Rodney Millington
$10.30

Mgn

0.14

Time

27.35

Split

6.76

In Run

M/653

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$10.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

27.73

Split

6.71

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Brett Mcintyre
$7.20

Mgn

5.79

Time

27.74

Split

6.67

In Run

M/322

Wgt

40.3kg
5
8
T: Heather Baxter
$9.10

Mgn

6.96

Time

27.83

Split

6.69

In Run

M/435

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Pieter Smoor
$17.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

27.89

Split

6.76

In Run

M/776

Wgt

37.5kg
7
6
T: Garry George
$12.20

Mgn

13.10

Time

28.26

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/267

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
5
T: Bernard Seymour
$0.00
R7 WARRACK MOTEL DAMSELS DASH (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.16
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

10.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Rodney Millington
$13.80

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.31

Split

10.42

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$39.30

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.31

Split

10.42

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$19.60

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.42

Split

10.30

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: John Paraskevas
$1.80

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.46

Split

10.49

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.40

Mgn

6.47

Time

23.49

Split

10.62

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00
R8 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 6.49, 13.98
1
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.10

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Paul Abela
$2.60

Mgn

0.76

Time

27.15

Split

6.78

In Run

M/654

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Gregory Berry
$1.80

Mgn

2.27

Time

27.26

Split

6.65

In Run

M/322

Wgt

39.0kg
4
4
T: Rodney Millington
$56.90

Mgn

2.91

Time

27.30

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.48

Split

6.71

In Run

M/545

Wgt

37.8kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$28.70

Mgn

5.57

Time

27.49

Split

6.67

In Run

M/466

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$45.90

Mgn

7.33

Time

27.61

Split

6.79

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS (410m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 10.18
1
4
T: Tracey Salter
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

10.25

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Paul Hammerstein
$2.20

Mgn

0.26

Time

23.06

Split

10.18

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Jason Sharp
$14.80

Mgn

1.89

Time

23.17

Split

10.32

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Heather Baxter
$8.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.39

Split

10.55

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$13.10

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.41

Split

10.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
R10 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD DAMSELS DASH (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.29
1
4
T: John Caulfield
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

10.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
2
5
T: Jason Sharp
$4.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.50

Split

10.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.3kg
3
6
T: Captain Abbott
$111.10

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.86

Split

10.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Heather Baxter
$1.50

Mgn

5.73

Time

23.87

Split

10.61

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Melissa Fullerton
$25.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.90

Split

10.62

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Captain Abbott
$53.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.13

Split

10.62

In Run

S/65

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Kerry Lucy Hawker
$51.50

Mgn

10.34

Time

24.19

Split

10.76

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.9kg
8
3
T: Captain Abbott
$83.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

24.22

Split

10.66

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.1kg
R11 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.28
1
6
T: David Geall
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

10.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

0.83

Time

23.29

Split

10.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Annette Kampman
$83.60

Mgn

1.73

Time

23.36

Split

10.72

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Jason Sharp
$8.50

Mgn

2.46

Time

23.41

Split

10.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Ian Bibby
$76.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.42

Split

10.88

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Rodney Millington
$78.40

Mgn

4.39

Time

23.54

Split

11.23

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Gregory Berry
$2.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.57

Split

10.61

In Run

M/46

Wgt

36.5kg
R12 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.27
1
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

10.27

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$17.20

Mgn

0.43

Time

23.28

Split

10.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: Melissa Fullerton
$75.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.68

Split

10.95

In Run

M/73

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$2.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.75

Split

11.04

In Run

M/84

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Kerry Lucy Hawker
$69.20

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.93

Split

10.81

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Kerry Lucy Hawker
$102.40

Mgn

10.93

Time

24.02

Split

10.92

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Kerry Lucy Hawker
$64.30

Mgn

13.53

Time

24.20

Split

10.88

In Run

M/58

Wgt

39.5kg
8
6
T: Captain Abbott
$20.60

Mgn

16.90

Time

24.43

Split

10.78

In Run

M/36

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Maiden $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JALEESA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 23.07 0.00 10.25 Q/21 28.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Carmen $3.00
2 6 LEKTRA SARAH (6) James Arthur 23.23 2.36 10.18 Q/12 25.0kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $5.10
3 8 WAR TIME NOVELTY (8) Rodney Clark 23.40 4.73 10.65 S/43 29.4kg Bella Infrared Afire Love $2.00
4 3 MYOLA RED BOY (3) Annette Kampman 23.84 11.00 11.09 Q/55 33.4kg Lightning Frank Pocket Queen $60.60
5 1 SURPRISE PACKET (1) Craig Jaensch 23.90 11.96 10.48 Q/34 30.0kg Lightning Frank Sheza Black Rose $22.80
6 4 PRIMED (4) Garry George 23.94 12.46 11.14 S/66 33.1kg Aston Kimetto Veetee Express $10.30
SCR 2 BLUE PRIDE (2) Craig Jaensch
Race 2 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON SIMPKIN (1) Paul Abela 23.56 0.00 10.39 M/22 34.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Dinnigan $2.60
2 7 THANK YOU JILL (7) David Geall 23.59 0.50 10.23 M/11 29.7kg Barcia Bale Up Hill Jill $6.10
3 2 AIR RACE ACE (2) Clint Capuano 23.65 1.27 10.48 M/33 35.1kg High Earner Catch Fire $3.10
4 6 DREAMING STAR (6) Gregory Berry 23.88 4.53 10.79 M/77 29.9kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $24.90
5 4 XERXES BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 23.88 4.57 10.72 S/65 31.5kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $5.70
6 8 TANNYMOREL LASS (8) Angela Langton 24.00 6.30 10.67 M/56 27.1kg Fernando Bale Kumbia Lass $12.00
7 3 TEXAN GALORE (3) Shawn Fullerton 24.03 6.64 10.65 Q/44 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $80.30
SCR 5 IMPINGEMENT (5) Kathryne Tabb
Race 3 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS) 410m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEPUNGA MANTRA (7) Jeffrey Britton 23.03 0.00 10.34 Q/22 34.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.90
2 4 WATCH THE CLOCK (4) Jason Sharp 23.18 2.09 10.22 Q/11 31.4kg Orson Allen Beanbag $3.20
3 2 TURTLE FERNANDO (2) Jason Sharp 23.52 6.91 10.62 M/43 29.3kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $2.80
4 6 OVER VALUE (6) Kevin Mugavin 23.76 10.46 10.78 M/55 27.9kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $24.40
5 8 RAPID ROYALE (8) Clint Arthur 23.83 11.44 10.59 Q/34 33.7kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $8.70
6 5 CADILLAC BOY (5) Captain Abbott 24.49 20.80 10.92 M/66 33.6kg My Redeemer Ariya $92.10
SCR 1 WEBLEC SCORCHER (1) Heather Baxter
SCR 3 JOFFA'S TIARA (3) Matthew Marshall
Race 4 WEBBCON MARINE (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ATOMIC CABANG (8) Gregory Berry 23.15 0.00 10.47 M/22 34.4kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $1.70
2 3 MIRACLE BELLE (3) Melissa Fullerton 23.34 2.73 10.29 Q/11 30.5kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $11.40
3 7 ROTHFORD (7) Gary Thorneycroft 23.49 4.86 10.62 M/33 34.4kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $10.50
4 2 SLIPPERY SWAN (2) Bernard Seymour 23.79 9.13 10.69 M/44 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Belladonna $6.40
5 6 THERE'S MY SPOT (6) Jason Sharp 23.85 10.04 11.01 M/75 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sacramento Sal $9.60
6 4 DOWNSTREAM (4) Jessica Sharp 24.05 12.89 10.92 M/56 30.8kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $9.20
7 1 EXFORD NORM (1) John Mcintyre 24.16 14.36 11.03 M/87 34.4kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $47.70
8 5 TEXICALI SWEETY (5) Michael Davison 24.27 15.94 10.94 M/68 25.0kg My Redeemer Starface $26.10
Race 5 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS FINAL (VICGREYS) 410m Grade 5 Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HILL TOP JONAH (5) David Geall 23.01 0.00 10.21 M/11 32.6kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $1.50
2 1 MAGNIS BALE (1) Helen Hartigan 23.28 3.87 10.35 Q/22 33.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $25.60
3 4 ABBY'S ILLUSION (4) Rodney Millington 23.42 5.91 10.67 M/33 30.0kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $62.00
4 8 KRAKEN SHIMMER (8) William Hartigan 23.56 7.91 10.86 M/44 29.2kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $34.40
5 2 BLOCK STAR (2) Margery Quick 23.57 8.00 10.96 M/66 27.9kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $9.30
6 6 MY NAME'S STACEY (6) Rodney Clark 23.59 8.27 11.09 M/88 30.8kg Beast Unleashed Adorable Lady $4.50
7 7 AWESOME VALUE (7) Kevin Mugavin 23.61 8.54 10.97 M/77 31.6kg Fernando Bale Cloona Lass $74.30
8 3 BOHEMIAN BLUE (3) Heather Baxter 23.68 9.64 10.93 M/55 28.1kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $11.70
Race 6 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 485m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.53, 14.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IRENE'S A STAR (1) Wendy D Seymour 27.34 0.00 6.53 Q/111 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $1.70
2 7 SUGAR SHANE (7) Rodney Millington 27.35 0.14 6.76 M/653 35.4kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $10.30
3 4 TRIVET (4) Gary Thorneycroft 27.73 5.66 6.71 M/544 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $10.00
4 3 MAHOMES (3) Brett Mcintyre 27.74 5.79 6.67 M/322 40.3kg Shima Bar Radio Silent $7.20
5 8 WESTAR STORM (8) Heather Baxter 27.83 6.96 6.69 M/435 33.5kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $9.10
6 2 MOUTHY BOOF (2) Pieter Smoor 27.89 7.83 6.76 M/776 37.5kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $17.60
7 6 BUTTERNUT (6) Garry George 28.26 13.10 6.60 Q/267 28.6kg David Bale Pah Leeze $12.20
SCR 5 COME ON AILEEN (5) Bernard Seymour
Race 7 WARRACK MOTEL DAMSELS DASH 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HANNELE BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.03 0.00 10.16 M/11 27.0kg Rt's Bo Jangles Winnie Allen $2.60
2 2 ABBY'S COMET (2) Rodney Millington 23.31 3.87 10.42 M/33 29.1kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $13.80
3 7 RAHELA BALE (7) Andrea Gurry 23.31 3.91 10.42 M/44 26.6kg David Bale Kachina Allen $39.30
4 6 ALABAMA ANNA (6) Andrea Gurry 23.42 5.46 10.30 M/22 28.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $19.60
5 4 MADE ME BLIND (4) John Paraskevas 23.46 6.11 10.49 M/55 28.1kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.80
6 8 FEROCIOUS CAITTY (8) Lisa Delbridge 23.49 6.47 10.62 S/66 26.0kg Fernando Bale Oh Lay Otis $9.40
SCR 3 ZEAL SENSATION (3) Leslie Kenyon
Race 8 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS 485m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 6.49, 13.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING DRIVEN (1) Lisa Delbridge 27.10 0.00 6.49 Q/111 26.3kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $10.40
2 7 ASTON ZIEBELL (7) Paul Abela 27.15 0.76 6.78 M/654 35.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Dinnigan $2.60
3 3 MONEY OWES (3) Gregory Berry 27.26 2.27 6.65 M/322 39.0kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $1.80
4 4 SWIFT BRITTANY (4) Rodney Millington 27.30 2.91 6.65 Q/233 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $56.90
5 8 MEPUNGA LEGEND (8) Jeffrey Britton 27.48 5.50 6.71 M/545 37.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $12.00
6 2 IT'S MY PARTY (2) Angela Langton 27.49 5.57 6.67 M/466 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $28.70
7 6 WEBLEC WAVE (6) Jeffrey Britton 27.61 7.33 6.79 M/777 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $45.90
Race 9 WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS 410m Mixed 3/4 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MERRY LASS (4) Tracey Salter 23.04 0.00 10.25 Q/22 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.10
2 1 SINFUL ANGEL (1) Paul Hammerstein 23.06 0.26 10.18 Q/11 26.6kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $2.20
3 5 LOVE HEART (5) Jason Sharp 23.17 1.89 10.32 M/33 30.3kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $14.80
4 8 SWEET EMILY (8) Heather Baxter 23.39 5.00 10.55 M/55 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $8.80
5 7 BLUE BANDANA (7) Andrea Gurry 23.41 5.23 10.46 M/44 35.0kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $13.10
SCR 2 PARLO BALE (2) Andrea Gurry
Race 10 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD DAMSELS DASH 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COOL LADY (4) John Caulfield 23.47 0.00 10.40 M/22 28.5kg Premier Boloney Blue And Cool $4.70
2 5 NAOMI BUTTERFLY (5) Jason Sharp 23.50 0.50 10.29 M/11 24.3kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $4.50
3 6 WHITE CADILLAC (6) Captain Abbott 23.86 5.61 10.43 M/33 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $111.10
4 8 MADAM EVIE (8) Heather Baxter 23.87 5.73 10.61 M/46 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $1.50
5 2 SNEAKY KISS (2) Melissa Fullerton 23.90 6.10 10.62 M/54 32.7kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $25.10
6 7 CADILLAC MISS (7) Captain Abbott 24.13 9.50 10.62 S/65 27.1kg My Redeemer Ariya $53.20
7 1 GOLD ROCKS (1) Kerry Lucy Hawker 24.19 10.34 10.76 M/88 32.9kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $51.50
8 3 ANOTHER PICK (3) Captain Abbott 24.22 10.76 10.66 M/77 29.1kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $83.00
Race 11 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUSTED BILLY (6) David Geall 23.24 0.00 10.28 M/11 30.4kg Unlawful Entry Miss Morrisset $6.50
2 1 WHERE'S HERBIE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.29 0.83 10.51 M/22 27.6kg Fernando Bale Mainline Osti $2.30
3 2 JAGGERED (2) Annette Kampman 23.36 1.73 10.72 M/54 32.1kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $83.60
4 8 RUN MACHINE (8) Jason Sharp 23.41 2.46 10.56 M/33 33.8kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $8.50
5 4 CRYMELON COMET (4) Ian Bibby 23.42 2.60 10.88 M/65 33.5kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $76.10
6 3 LIPS BOLONEY (3) Rodney Millington 23.54 4.39 11.23 M/77 34.3kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $78.40
7 7 ZIGZAG CABANG (7) Gregory Berry 23.57 4.75 10.61 M/46 36.5kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $2.30
Race 12 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (1) Andrea Gurry 23.25 0.00 10.27 Q/11 34.6kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $1.90
2 5 DUSTY COUNTRY (5) Lisa Delbridge 23.28 0.43 10.53 M/22 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Country Helen $17.20
3 8 LARA DIAMOND (8) Melissa Fullerton 23.68 6.20 10.95 M/73 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $75.30
4 7 TINTED (7) Gary Thorneycroft 23.75 7.17 11.04 M/84 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $2.00
5 3 OUR BRO PADDY (3) Kerry Lucy Hawker 23.93 9.70 10.81 M/45 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Banjo Queen $69.20
6 4 CADILLAC PRINCE (4) Kerry Lucy Hawker 24.02 10.93 10.92 M/67 34.0kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $102.40
7 2 ONE TONNE (2) Kerry Lucy Hawker 24.20 13.53 10.88 M/58 39.5kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $64.30
8 6 NERO VALENTINO (6) Captain Abbott 24.43 16.90 10.78 M/36 31.2kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $20.60