Horsham Race Results

Tuesday 10th of May 2022
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (410m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 10.80
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.97

Split

10.80

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Aimee Drew
$3.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

24.01

Split

10.92

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.90

Mgn

3.94

Time

24.25

Split

10.94

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Greg Turnbull
$22.90

Mgn

5.53

Time

24.36

Split

11.19

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.30

Mgn

6.41

Time

24.42

Split

11.05

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Victor Millington
$12.70

Mgn

8.66

Time

24.58

Split

11.61

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Darren Fisher
$11.10

Mgn

15.13

Time

25.03

Split

11.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.7kg
DNF
3
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$89.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD FINAL (410m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.31
1
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

10.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: David Torr
$16.60

Mgn

0.07

Time

23.39

Split

10.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Brian Weis
$4.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.70

Split

11.05

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Gary Lane
$18.70

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.76

Split

10.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

39.0kg
5
2
T: Ian Bibby
$16.20

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.77

Split

10.82

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$10.40

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.80

Split

10.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Ian Bibby
$62.40

Mgn

10.96

Time

24.16

Split

11.12

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: Darren Fisher
$42.10

Mgn

12.16

Time

24.24

Split

11.19

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.3kg
R3 CRYMELON KENNELS (410m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.37
1
7
T: Heather Baxter
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.61

Split

10.39

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Darren Fisher
$43.60

Mgn

1.51

Time

23.71

Split

10.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Rodney Millington
$1.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.82

Split

10.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Alexis Kenyon
$6.30

Mgn

5.13

Time

23.96

Split

10.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Dallan Klemke
$8.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.06

Split

10.84

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Rodney Millington
$31.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.15

Split

10.93

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Darren Fisher
$27.00

Mgn

8.03

Time

24.17

Split

10.77

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Bronwyn Welsh
$12.30

Mgn

9.31

Time

24.26

Split

10.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS (410m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.31
1
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

10.56

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.52

Split

10.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.69

Split

10.56

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Tracey Salter
$18.10

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.85

Split

10.86

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Tracey Salter
$5.60

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.90

Split

10.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.40

Mgn

8.23

Time

23.94

Split

11.07

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.70

Mgn

10.87

Time

24.13

Split

11.24

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$47.40

Mgn

12.70

Time

24.25

Split

11.30

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 WEBBCON MARINE (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.33
1
3
T: Paul Hammerstein
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

10.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Darren Fisher
$3.20

Mgn

1.31

Time

23.40

Split

10.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Heather Baxter
$8.30

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.63

Split

10.84

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Rodney Millington
$20.40

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.72

Split

10.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Victor Millington
$8.60

Mgn

6.29

Time

23.75

Split

10.95

In Run

M/74

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: David Torr
$5.80

Mgn

9.16

Time

23.95

Split

10.70

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Tamara Fernandes
$10.40

Mgn

10.17

Time

24.02

Split

10.76

In Run

M/47

Wgt

33.6kg
8
1
T: Shane Jack
$21.90

Mgn

24.27

Time

25.00

Split

11.44

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.35
1
2
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

10.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$21.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

23.59

Split

10.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Greg Turnbull
$2.90

Mgn

1.76

Time

23.59

Split

10.51

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Alexis Kenyon
$16.20

Mgn

1.77

Time

23.59

Split

10.49

In Run

M/23

Wgt

35.1kg
5
3
T: Michael Bewley
$4.30

Mgn

2.29

Time

23.63

Split

10.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: David Torr
$16.20

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.65

Split

10.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Darren Fisher
$7.50

Mgn

2.97

Time

23.68

Split

10.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$7.70

Mgn

3.73

Time

23.73

Split

10.90

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 ON-SITE ENGINEERING (410m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.36
1
6
T: Michael Bewley
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

10.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Heather Baxter
$4.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.53

Split

10.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Helen Hartigan
$7.80

Mgn

2.43

Time

23.61

Split

10.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$7.70

Mgn

2.97

Time

23.65

Split

10.80

In Run

S/56

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.68

Split

10.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$9.70

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.72

Split

10.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: Deb Carr
$35.20

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.92

Split

10.90

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.7kg
8
3
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$20.30

Mgn

7.97

Time

24.00

Split

10.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (485m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2500 - $700 - $350
Splits: 6.48, 13.86
1
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.10

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Ian Bibby
$21.90

Mgn

7.54

Time

27.63

Split

6.92

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Tracey Salter
$29.90

Mgn

8.33

Time

27.68

Split

6.55

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.1kg
4
4
T: Rodney Millington
$41.10

Mgn

8.47

Time

27.69

Split

6.89

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Darren Fisher
$11.90

Mgn

11.13

Time

27.88

Split

6.71

In Run

M/467

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Carly Poulter
$11.70

Mgn

11.64

Time

27.92

Split

6.67

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Aimee Drew
$5.10

Mgn

14.13

Time

28.09

Split

6.71

In Run

M/533

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
7
T: Desmond Dooley
$0.00
R9 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (410m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 10.13
1
8
T: Robert Tartaglia
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

10.13

In Run

M/11

Wgt

37.1kg
2
7
T: Shane Jack
$17.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

23.58

Split

10.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Jordan Cooper
$9.60

Mgn

8.84

Time

23.75

Split

10.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$8.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.77

Split

10.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$4.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.86

Split

10.83

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.9kg
6
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$8.50

Mgn

10.94

Time

23.89

Split

10.92

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
7
9
T: Andrea Gurry
$25.70

Mgn

11.94

Time

23.96

Split

10.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.0kg
8
1
T: Shaun Baulch
$21.40

Mgn

19.64

Time

24.50

Split

11.13

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
4
T: Ashleigh Ellen
$0.00
R10 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES (410m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 10.08
1
3
T: Gary Peach
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

10.08

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Mark Morrissey
$6.50

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.55

Split

10.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Rodney Millington
$39.20

Mgn

8.59

Time

23.56

Split

10.69

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Rodney Millington
$55.50

Mgn

9.66

Time

23.63

Split

10.64

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$58.40

Mgn

10.44

Time

23.69

Split

11.06

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Paul Hammerstein
$5.70

Mgn

10.76

Time

23.71

Split

10.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$86.60

Mgn

13.01

Time

23.87

Split

11.10

In Run

S/76

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL (485m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 6.58, 14.17
1
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.40

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.30

Mgn

2.66

Time

27.59

Split

6.67

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.3kg
3
1
T: Rodney Millington
$21.90

Mgn

8.39

Time

27.99

Split

6.67

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Jordan Monaghan
$44.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

28.04

Split

6.75

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Gary Lane
$14.50

Mgn

9.77

Time

28.09

Split

6.68

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Heather Baxter
$27.40

Mgn

10.03

Time

28.11

Split

6.65

In Run

M/266

Wgt

26.2kg
R12 WARRACK MOTEL (250+ RANK) (485m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.66, 14.21
1
1
T: Tamara Fernandes
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.70

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Garry George
$2.90

Mgn

0.17

Time

27.72

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Deb Carr
$10.40

Mgn

1.47

Time

27.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/334

Wgt

35.8kg
4
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.00

Mgn

1.53

Time

27.81

Split

6.99

In Run

M/743

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Darren Fisher
$6.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

28.04

Split

6.92

In Run

M/456

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Barry Fullerton
$43.50

Mgn

5.19

Time

28.07

Split

6.94

In Run

M/687

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Michael Bewley
$17.20

Mgn

6.26

Time

28.14

Split

6.93

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.7kg
8
9
T: Gary Lane
$64.30

Mgn

11.51

Time

28.51

Split

7.13

In Run

M/878

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
5
T: Barry Marshall
$0.00
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 410m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 10.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING NEWMAN (7) Robert Camilleri 23.97 0.00 10.80 M/11 34.8kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tess $4.10
2 8 SPARTAN BRAVE (8) Aimee Drew 24.01 0.59 10.92 M/22 29.2kg Moreira Diamond Rocks $3.80
3 2 AFTER SHOW (2) Daniel Gibbons 24.25 3.94 10.94 M/33 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Destini Gold $6.90
4 5 MISTY MORNING (5) Greg Turnbull 24.36 5.53 11.19 M/55 26.3kg Moreira Eminence $22.90
5 6 BLACKPOOL RYAN (6) Adrian Kenyon 24.42 6.41 11.05 M/44 32.0kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $3.30
6 1 SOLAR TOBY (1) Victor Millington 24.58 8.66 11.61 S/66 33.6kg My Redeemer Solar On $12.70
7 4 ONETANGI ISLAND (4) Darren Fisher 25.03 15.13 11.68 M/77 29.7kg Whiskey Riot Flash Riot $11.10
DNF 3 ALWAYS CHASE (3) Jeanette Spruyt 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 31.2kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $89.70
Race 2 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD FINAL 410m Maiden Final $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRACKERJACK BEN (1) Jordan Cooper 23.39 0.00 10.31 Q/11 32.0kg Se Tali Sundance Maximum Mak $1.50
2 6 MISS RHUBARB (6) David Torr 23.39 0.07 10.43 M/22 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dancin' In $16.60
3 5 AGENT MEATBALL (5) Brian Weis 23.70 4.50 11.05 M/66 33.6kg Fernando Bale Sweet About Lola $4.90
4 8 LA SPEZIA (8) Gary Lane 23.76 5.37 10.59 M/44 39.0kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $18.70
5 2 CRYMELON IVY (2) Ian Bibby 23.77 5.39 10.82 Q/55 26.9kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $16.20
6 3 MT. ELGIN LASS (3) Andrea Gurry 23.80 5.89 10.59 M/33 26.6kg Barcia Bale Tear Town $10.40
7 7 CRYMELON LIBBY (7) Ian Bibby 24.16 10.96 11.12 M/77 26.6kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $62.40
8 4 SPEEDY CASHEW (4) Darren Fisher 24.24 12.16 11.19 M/88 26.3kg Unlawful Entry Dyna Xara $42.10
Race 3 CRYMELON KENNELS 410m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DURHAM LASS (7) Heather Baxter 23.61 0.00 10.39 Q/22 26.4kg Fernando Bale Kumbia Lass $11.10
2 5 ZULU ANGEL (5) Darren Fisher 23.71 1.51 10.37 M/11 28.2kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $43.60
3 4 HOT ROD CHARLIE (4) Rodney Millington 23.82 3.00 10.46 M/33 31.5kg Orson Allen Mepunga Midget $1.50
4 8 BLACKPOOL MAY (8) Alexis Kenyon 23.96 5.13 10.72 M/44 26.5kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $6.30
5 1 NO ONION THANKS (1) Dallan Klemke 24.06 6.50 10.84 M/75 26.6kg Collision Bunning Snag $8.40
6 6 SHOWGIRL LEXI (6) Rodney Millington 24.15 7.75 10.93 M/88 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $31.20
7 2 ZULU REBEL (2) Darren Fisher 24.17 8.03 10.77 M/57 33.0kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $27.00
8 3 KRUGER LASS (3) Bronwyn Welsh 24.26 9.31 10.83 M/66 29.0kg Aston Kimetto Shot Thru $12.30
Race 4 HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS 410m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SEEBOHM BALE (5) Rebecca Gibbons 23.37 0.00 10.56 M/32 34.6kg Feral Franky Houston Bale $9.60
2 2 BLACKPOOL DILL (2) Adrian Kenyon 23.52 2.25 10.31 Q/11 28.7kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $3.60
3 4 THYBULLE BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 23.69 4.69 10.56 M/23 27.3kg Feral Franky Houston Bale $5.40
4 7 NATURALISTIC (7) Tracey Salter 23.85 6.87 10.86 M/55 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $18.10
5 1 ASTON SIMPKIN (1) Tracey Salter 23.90 7.66 10.70 M/44 34.0kg Aston Kimetto Aston Dinnigan $5.60
6 8 MAMBA BALE (8) Robert Camilleri 23.94 8.23 11.07 M/66 29.6kg Orson Allen Dyna Hadria $5.40
7 3 BANK HEIST (3) Robert Camilleri 24.13 10.87 11.24 M/77 32.2kg Fabregas Envy Heist $5.70
8 6 KEMPTON BALE (6) Andrea Gurry 24.25 12.70 11.30 M/88 30.2kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $47.40
Race 5 WEBBCON MARINE 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WAR WIDOW (3) Paul Hammerstein 23.31 0.00 10.33 M/11 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $3.70
2 4 SLINGSHOT BRUNO (4) Darren Fisher 23.40 1.31 10.70 M/22 31.8kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $3.20
3 7 BOHEMIAN BLUE (7) Heather Baxter 23.63 4.69 10.84 M/53 27.6kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $8.30
4 5 LIPS BOLONEY (5) Rodney Millington 23.72 5.89 10.86 M/66 33.8kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $20.40
5 2 ELECTRIC ZULU (2) Victor Millington 23.75 6.29 10.95 M/74 33.9kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $8.60
6 8 TILLY DIVINE (8) David Torr 23.95 9.16 10.70 M/35 33.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $5.80
7 6 ISLAND CHIEF (6) Tamara Fernandes 24.02 10.17 10.76 M/47 33.6kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $10.40
8 1 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (1) Shane Jack 25.00 24.27 11.44 M/88 29.4kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $21.90
Race 6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRACKERJACK LACH (2) Douglas Hammerstein 23.47 0.00 10.65 M/44 34.8kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $5.80
2 4 ALABAMA ANNA (4) Andrea Gurry 23.59 1.70 10.35 M/11 27.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $21.30
3 1 NATURAL IMAGE (1) Greg Turnbull 23.59 1.76 10.51 M/32 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $2.90
4 7 BLACKPOOL REX (7) Alexis Kenyon 23.59 1.77 10.49 M/23 35.1kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $16.20
5 3 PADRINO ROCKS (3) Michael Bewley 23.63 2.29 10.74 M/77 33.5kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $4.30
6 6 ROCKSTAR OHLMUS (6) David Torr 23.65 2.66 10.65 M/65 30.0kg Aphorism Love Affair $16.20
7 8 IMPRESS SCARLETT (8) Darren Fisher 23.68 2.97 10.65 M/56 31.4kg Barcia Bale Exciting $7.50
8 5 CRACKERJACK ADS (5) Jordan Cooper 23.73 3.73 10.90 M/88 31.8kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $7.70
Race 7 ON-SITE ENGINEERING 410m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DESMONDE (6) Michael Bewley 23.44 0.00 10.41 M/22 30.4kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $7.00
2 7 HE'S FOR US (7) Heather Baxter 23.53 1.25 10.57 M/33 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Prue $4.00
3 4 KRAKEN SHIMMER (4) Helen Hartigan 23.61 2.43 10.36 M/11 29.1kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $7.80
4 8 JUMPING JACK (8) Douglas Hammerstein 23.65 2.97 10.80 S/56 30.6kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $7.70
5 2 HAPPY RUBY (2) Rebecca Gibbons 23.68 3.50 10.85 M/65 26.0kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $2.80
6 5 HOKKAIDO MISS (5) Douglas Hammerstein 23.72 3.97 10.73 M/44 28.3kg Fernando Bale Never Duplicated $9.70
7 1 GRAPHIC DESIGN (1) Deb Carr 23.92 6.93 10.90 M/88 35.7kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $35.20
8 3 LEKTRA NICK (3) Douglas Hammerstein 24.00 7.97 10.85 M/77 30.2kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $20.30
Race 8 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 485m Restricted Win $2500 - $700 - $350 Splits: 6.48, 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FEARLESS RORY (6) Ashlee Terry 27.10 0.00 6.48 M/111 32.8kg Orson Allen Fearless Swan $1.40
2 8 CRYMELON COMET (8) Ian Bibby 27.63 7.54 6.92 M/776 32.1kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $21.90
3 3 FERNANDO BELLA (3) Tracey Salter 27.68 8.33 6.55 M/222 24.1kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $29.90
4 4 SUGAR SHANE (4) Rodney Millington 27.69 8.47 6.89 M/655 35.3kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $41.10
5 2 DOONSIDE SHADOW (2) Darren Fisher 27.88 11.13 6.71 M/467 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $11.90
6 5 MAXIMUM SHIRLEY (5) Carly Poulter 27.92 11.64 6.67 M/344 28.7kg Se Tali Sundance Maximum Mak $11.70
7 1 ASTON MALLE (1) Aimee Drew 28.09 14.13 6.71 M/533 30.4kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $5.10
SCR 7 BROTHERS IN ARMS (7) Desmond Dooley
Race 9 CHS GROUP (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 410m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 10.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DR. FALKOR (8) Robert Tartaglia 23.13 0.00 10.13 M/11 37.1kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $2.10
2 7 GIOVANI (7) Shane Jack 23.58 6.41 10.55 M/22 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $17.00
3 2 CRACKERJACK DEAN (2) Jordan Cooper 23.75 8.84 10.74 M/44 32.4kg Zinzan Brooke Maximum Chez $9.60
4 5 MALAFON (5) Daniel Gibbons 23.77 9.20 10.69 M/33 27.8kg Zinzan Brooke Ikara Bale $8.60
5 3 MY NAME'S KAREN (3) Jennifer Torr 23.86 10.40 10.83 M/55 24.9kg Beast Unleashed Queen Ophelia $4.40
6 6 SELMA MONELLI (6) Adrian Kenyon 23.89 10.94 10.92 M/66 27.7kg Zipping Garth Peak Monelli $8.50
7 9 MEPUNGA HAYLES (4) Andrea Gurry 23.96 11.94 10.95 M/77 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $25.70
8 1 MRS. WATSON (1) Shaun Baulch 24.50 19.64 11.13 M/88 28.4kg Ando's Mac Flying Kitty $21.40
SCR 4 RIPPER REIKO (4) Ashleigh Ellen
Race 10 WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES 410m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 10.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STRUCK GOLD (3) Gary Peach 22.96 0.00 10.08 M/11 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Weeping Lass $1.20
2 8 BENCHESTER (8) Mark Morrissey 23.55 8.54 10.80 M/55 32.9kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $6.50
3 1 ABBY'S COMET (1) Rodney Millington 23.56 8.59 10.69 M/32 29.6kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $39.20
4 6 ABBY'S ILLUSION (6) Rodney Millington 23.63 9.66 10.64 M/23 30.3kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $55.50
5 4 FEARLESS PIGEON (4) Andrea Gurry 23.69 10.44 11.06 M/67 25.6kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $58.40
6 2 SINFUL ANGEL (2) Paul Hammerstein 23.71 10.76 10.75 M/44 26.1kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $5.70
7 7 LEKTRA SAMMY (7) Douglas Hammerstein 23.87 13.01 11.10 S/76 31.5kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $86.60
Race 11 PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL 485m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 6.58, 14.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHOP SCOTCH (4) Robert Camilleri 27.40 0.00 6.58 M/111 35.4kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $4.30
2 8 HENNESSEY (8) Ashlee Terry 27.59 2.66 6.67 M/322 36.3kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $1.30
3 1 SWIFT BRITTANY (1) Rodney Millington 27.99 8.39 6.67 M/433 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $21.90
4 7 CANYA DIG IT (7) Jordan Monaghan 28.04 9.10 6.75 M/655 34.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $44.60
5 2 DYNAMITE MISS (2) Gary Lane 28.09 9.77 6.68 M/544 27.7kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $14.50
6 5 SWEET EMILY (5) Heather Baxter 28.11 10.03 6.65 M/266 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $27.40
Race 12 WARRACK MOTEL (250+ RANK) 485m Grade 5 No Penalty $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.66, 14.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHERE'S LESLEY (1) Tamara Fernandes 27.70 0.00 6.70 M/222 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $3.50
2 8 RATHER (8) Garry George 27.72 0.17 6.66 M/111 34.0kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $2.90
3 2 SCUFFY (2) Deb Carr 27.81 1.47 6.71 M/334 35.8kg Pure Octane Nancy May $10.40
4 6 JIMMY REIKO (6) Robert Camilleri 27.81 1.53 6.99 M/743 29.9kg Zipping Garth Reiko Rocketta $5.00
5 3 POISON SKY (3) Darren Fisher 28.04 4.75 6.92 M/456 30.5kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $6.30
6 4 MY GOLDEN EAGLE (4) Barry Fullerton 28.07 5.19 6.94 M/687 32.6kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $43.50
7 7 MAX ANONYMOUS (7) Michael Bewley 28.14 6.26 6.93 M/565 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $17.20
8 9 MISS ZEUS (5) Gary Lane 28.51 11.51 7.13 M/878 26.0kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $64.30
SCR 5 IMPRESS PATCH (5) Barry Marshall