Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 11th of February 2020
R1 TAB (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.96
1
4
T: Terrence Chapman
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

13.96

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Robert Greensill
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.43

Split

14.16

In Run

3

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Terry Guymer
$3.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.46

Split

14.53

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Peter Furbank
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.47

Split

14.12

In Run

2

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$3.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.51

Split

14.35

In Run

4

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
3
T: David Fitzgerald
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Hay
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.65
1
1
T: Pauline Byers
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

13.65

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.61

Split

13.73

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.90

Split

14.11

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Terrence Chapman
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.04

Split

14.32

In Run

4

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
2
T: Casey Dargusch
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Karen Tribe
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Lancelot Waldon
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jan Warner
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.69
1
1
T: Steven Scott
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

13.69

In Run

1

Wgt

23.0kg
2
3
T: Pauline Byers
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.61

Split

13.77

In Run

2

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Steven Scott
$2.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.62

Split

13.94

In Run

3

Wgt

25.5kg
4
10
T: Karen Tribe
$61.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.24

Split

14.48

In Run

5

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Robert Essex
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.30

Split

14.13

In Run

4

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
2
T: Casey Dargusch
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Mark Saal
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Andrew Monaghan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$0.00
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.67
1
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

13.72

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Phillip Shaxson
$4.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.60

Split

13.67

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Pauline Byers
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.81

Split

13.91

In Run

3

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Wayne Crick
$5.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.58

Split

14.20

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Joanne Martin
$11.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

27.25

Split

14.34

In Run

5

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Hay
$0.00
R5 ADVENTURE TOURISM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.54
1
3
T: Robert Higgs
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

13.54

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Darren Makowiecki
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.51

Split

13.78

In Run

2

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Roan Enright
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.51

Split

13.79

In Run

3

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Noel Evans
$2.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.95

Split

14.07

In Run

4

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.09

Split

14.32

In Run

6

Wgt

24.2kg
6
1
T: Gregory Paull
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.13

Split

14.09

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.38

Split

14.40

In Run

7

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
7
T: Karen Tribe
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.58
1
1
T: Karen Kleinhans
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

13.58

In Run

1

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Lawrence Topping
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.71

Split

13.73

In Run

2

Wgt

24.9kg
3
5
T: Robert Essex
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.73

Split

13.85

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Gary Pearce
$16.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.78

Split

14.03

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Steven Scott
$3.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.88

Split

13.80

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Tony Brett
$2.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.95

Split

14.06

In Run

6

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Pauline Byers
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.07

Split

14.32

In Run

7

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$0.00
R7 GREG STERNBERG VET SURGEON (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.32, 18.55
1
5
T: Selena Zammit
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.48

In Run

32

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Kerry Hoggan
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.32

In Run

11

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Essex
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.75

Split

5.40

In Run

23

Wgt

30.4kg
4
10
T: Norma Dacey
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.50

In Run

54

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Rodney Duff
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.49

In Run

46

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Michael Campbell
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.57

In Run

65

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
4
T: Malcolm Ross
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Karen Davies
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Roan Enright
$0.00
R8 TAB (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.50
1
3
T: John Mccarthy
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

13.87

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Noel Evans
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.54

Split

13.50

In Run

1

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Gary Pearce
$3.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.67

Split

13.94

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Norma Dacey
$3.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.79

Split

14.00

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Steven Scott
$3.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.82

Split

13.73

In Run

2

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Pauline Byers
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.84

Split

13.85

In Run

3

Wgt

25.0kg
7
9
T: Pauline Byers
$101.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.87

Split

14.17

In Run

8

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Pauline Byers
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.23

Split

14.05

In Run

7

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
7
T: Casey Dargusch
$0.00
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.68
1
6
T: Tony Brett
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

13.68

In Run

1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Terrence Chapman
$3.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.61

Split

14.02

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Colin Curtis
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.67

Split

14.01

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Brian Baker
$8.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.86

Split

14.02

In Run

4

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Robert Higgs
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.87

Split

14.17

In Run

7

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Desmond Youngberg
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.96

Split

14.11

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Pauline Byers
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.15

Split

14.15

In Run

6

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.29

Split

14.28

In Run

8

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 ACCELL THERAPY (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 14.05
1
3
T: Robert Higgs
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

14.15

In Run

2

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Desmond Youngberg
$1.95

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.00

Split

14.24

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.03

Split

14.05

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Eric Raeburn
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.10

Split

14.27

In Run

5

Wgt

37.5kg
5
7
T: Phillip Shaxson
$81.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.24

Split

14.42

In Run

6

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Steven Scott
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.36

Split

14.22

In Run

3

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Norma Dacey
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.73

Split

14.46

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
8
9
T: Michael Campbell
$51.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.76

Split

14.69

In Run

8

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
6
T: Terrence Chapman
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHY CATCHER (4) Terrence Chapman 25.66 0.00 13.96 1 27.7kg Dyna Double One Dzeko $3.50
2 8 WILDEY BEAST (8) Robert Greensill 26.43 11.00 14.16 3 32.1kg Fabregas Gnarley Girl $4.00
3 1 BAY (1) Terry Guymer 26.46 11.50 14.53 5 25.6kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $3.40
4 2 WINTER'S COMING (2) Peter Furbank 26.47 11.50 14.12 2 34.3kg Killahan Phanter Zion $10.00
5 6 CABERNET MERLOT (6) Malcolm Cuneo 26.51 12.25 14.35 4 26.6kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $3.60
SCR 3 MAJOR BLIP (3) David Fitzgerald
SCR 7 PARTY PET (7) Peter Hay
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING ROCK (1) Pauline Byers 25.32 0.00 13.65 1 26.0kg Fernando Bale Derenger $1.50
2 3 RINGBARK CLANCY (3) Serena Lawrance 25.61 4.25 13.73 2 27.0kg Head Bound Cardwell $3.30
3 6 GUN'S SON (6) Malcolm Cuneo 25.90 8.25 14.11 3 30.8kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $18.00
4 8 BEACHCOMBER (8) Terrence Chapman 26.04 10.25 14.32 4 26.5kg Dyna Double One Dzeko $8.00
SCR 2 SHE'S HOT GOSSIP (2) Casey Dargusch
SCR 4 MISS LADYBIRD (4) Karen Tribe
SCR 5 ALPHA TYCHE (5) Lancelot Waldon
SCR 7 GOURMANDIZE (7) Jan Warner
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUNYA BEAUTY (1) Steven Scott 25.48 0.00 13.69 1 23.0kg Oaks Road Avamay $2.30
2 3 SPRING CURLY (3) Pauline Byers 25.61 1.75 13.77 2 29.6kg Fernando Bale Derenger $3.10
3 8 FARMOR SAMBUCA (8) Steven Scott 25.62 2.00 13.94 3 25.5kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Classic $2.60
4 10 MISS LADYBIRD (4) Karen Tribe 26.24 10.75 14.48 5 24.6kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $61.00
5 6 UNCLE LEO (6) Robert Essex 26.30 11.75 14.13 4 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $34.00
SCR 2 SASSY GOSSIP (2) Casey Dargusch
SCR 4 SHAQUE DAMOUR (4) Mark Saal
SCR 5 TWO POINTS AWAY (5) Andrew Monaghan
SCR 7 SHIAN YING (7) Kerry Hoggan
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RINGBARK RUBY (5) Serena Lawrance 25.57 0.00 13.72 2 27.8kg Head Bound Cardwell $1.75
2 1 JAYVILLE TORPEDO (1) Phillip Shaxson 25.60 0.50 13.67 1 31.5kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $4.40
3 6 THAT'S IT DENNIS (6) Pauline Byers 25.81 3.50 13.91 3 30.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Millie $6.50
4 8 ALPHA ALVIS (8) Wayne Crick 26.58 14.25 14.20 4 31.5kg Don't Knocka Him Alpha Nike $5.50
5 2 DUCK INN (2) Joanne Martin 27.25 24.00 14.34 5 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby's In Yellow $11.00
SCR 3 WILLIE FIRE (3) Malcolm Cuneo
SCR 4 MOOKIE SOX (4) Malcolm Cuneo
SCR 7 GO WILD (7) Peter Hay
Race 5 ADVENTURE TOURISM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ACCOUNTABLE (3) Robert Higgs 25.35 0.00 13.54 1 25.6kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $4.80
2 4 AEROBIC TANK (4) Darren Makowiecki 25.51 2.25 13.78 2 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $13.00
3 5 DARK BANDIT (5) Roan Enright 25.51 2.25 13.79 3 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $3.60
4 8 WERINA GOES BANG (8) Noel Evans 25.95 8.50 14.07 4 33.8kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $2.40
5 6 FORGOTTEN (6) Kerry Hoggan 26.09 10.50 14.32 6 24.2kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $5.50
6 1 MISS CONDUCT (1) Gregory Paull 26.13 11.00 14.09 5 27.5kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute $34.00
7 2 SPRING MOTION (2) Malcolm Cuneo 26.38 14.50 14.40 7 28.0kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $26.00
SCR 7 DYNAMITE DAISY (7) Karen Tribe
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGICAL REVIVAL (1) Karen Kleinhans 25.26 0.00 13.58 1 29.5kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $3.50
2 2 MISS GRASSCUTTER (2) Lawrence Topping 25.71 6.25 13.73 2 24.9kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $17.00
3 5 MAYWYN ONYX (5) Robert Essex 25.73 6.50 13.85 4 29.5kg Dyna Double One Bay Of Sprite $10.00
4 7 PINE'S PICK (7) Gary Pearce 25.78 7.50 14.03 5 31.3kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $16.00
5 3 COOPES (3) Steven Scott 25.88 8.75 13.80 3 31.5kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $3.40
6 6 SUSTAIN THE RAGE (6) Tony Brett 25.95 9.75 14.06 6 29.8kg El Grand Senor Zambora Shiraz $2.50
7 8 SPRING IRIS (8) Pauline Byers 26.07 11.50 14.32 7 26.2kg Bella Infrared Over Here $81.00
SCR 4 ALPHA HESTIA (4) Malcolm Cuneo
Race 7 GREG STERNBERG VET SURGEON 520m Grade 5 $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.32, 18.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SEQUANA (5) Selena Zammit 30.40 0.00 5.48 32 29.7kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $1.28
2 1 WINNING LIGHT (1) Kerry Hoggan 30.71 4.25 5.32 11 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Winning Shiraz $7.00
3 2 MAYWYN ULYSSES (2) Robert Essex 30.75 5.00 5.40 23 30.4kg Keybow Set Her Again $10.00
4 10 NIKKI NETTLE (6) Norma Dacey 30.92 7.50 5.50 54 25.0kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $51.00
5 7 JAVENS (7) Rodney Duff 31.04 9.25 5.49 46 27.7kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $7.00
6 3 DANYO'S LOZZA (3) Michael Campbell 31.20 11.50 5.57 65 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Danyo's Tara $71.00
SCR 4 PHANTOM LAURIE (4) Malcolm Ross
SCR 6 SPECIAL KARMAR (6) Karen Davies
SCR 8 FIRE DRILL (8) Roan Enright
Race 8 TAB 431m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PROPER GENT (3) John Mccarthy 25.39 0.00 13.87 4 32.2kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $4.40
2 5 SMART WERINA (5) Noel Evans 25.54 2.00 13.50 1 32.0kg Spring Gun Bat Outa Hell $15.00
3 8 GAZ'S GIRL (8) Gary Pearce 25.67 4.00 13.94 5 26.3kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $3.60
4 6 LOVE THE LOOK (6) Norma Dacey 25.79 5.75 14.00 6 26.8kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $3.70
5 1 FARMOR FEARLESS (1) Steven Scott 25.82 6.00 13.73 2 32.7kg Magic Sprite Farmor Too Cee $3.10
6 2 SPRING WATTLE (2) Pauline Byers 25.84 6.25 13.85 3 25.0kg Magic Sprite Spring Leaf $26.00
7 9 SPRING REINA (7) Pauline Byers 25.87 6.75 14.17 8 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Country Rebel $101.00
8 4 LITTLE ACH CEE (4) Pauline Byers 26.23 12.00 14.05 7 34.1kg Turanza Bale Ritza Night $101.00
SCR 7 BLUE TEXADA (7) Casey Dargusch
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUBBLES AND BRIE (6) Tony Brett 25.26 0.00 13.68 1 28.3kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $3.40
2 1 ROSDUE KIRRA (1) Terrence Chapman 25.61 5.00 14.02 2 29.0kg Barcia Bale Rosdue Dynamo $3.80
3 2 BALLYMAC JAY (2) Colin Curtis 25.67 5.75 14.01 3 27.8kg Ballymac Vic Jay Bay Queen $4.80
4 7 BOLT OF LIGHTING (7) Brian Baker 25.86 8.50 14.02 4 32.6kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $8.50
5 5 DODGY KELL (5) Robert Higgs 25.87 8.75 14.17 7 30.8kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $14.00
6 3 PAVED IN GOLD (3) Desmond Youngberg 25.96 10.00 14.11 5 25.6kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $5.00
7 4 SPRING DAPHNE (4) Pauline Byers 26.15 12.75 14.15 6 26.1kg Magic Sprite Spring Leaf $101.00
8 8 TICK FIRE BOOM (8) Malcolm Cuneo 26.29 14.50 14.28 8 31.3kg Dyna Double One Tick Away Fire $19.00
Race 10 ACCELL THERAPY 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INCITER (3) Robert Higgs 25.96 0.00 14.15 2 24.9kg Dyna Double One Gothic Texada $16.00
2 2 TRUE LUCK (2) Desmond Youngberg 26.00 0.75 14.24 4 26.0kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $1.95
3 1 CHARDONNAY MUM (1) Darren Makowiecki 26.03 1.00 14.05 1 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $13.00
4 8 BOY LLOYD (8) Eric Raeburn 26.10 2.00 14.27 5 37.5kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $5.00
5 7 FLAMING BROOKE (7) Phillip Shaxson 26.24 4.00 14.42 6 26.5kg Djays Octane Bit Berger $81.00
6 5 FARMOR WATCH IT (5) Steven Scott 26.36 5.75 14.22 3 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $6.00
7 4 ASTRA ZANTI (4) Norma Dacey 26.73 11.00 14.46 7 25.6kg Sulzanti Dayseas Astra $6.00
8 9 GO EKAY (6) Michael Campbell 26.76 11.50 14.69 8 24.6kg Kilty Lad Bren's Pick $51.00
SCR 6 CELTIC FEAR (6) Terrence Chapman