Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 18th of February 2020
R1 TAB (288m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.09
1
7
T: Robert Jacobsen
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

6.12

In Run

2

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Michael Edwards
$3.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.44

Split

6.09

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.53

Split

6.15

In Run

3

Wgt

22.5kg
4
9
T: Jan Warner
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.58

Split

6.20

In Run

4

Wgt

23.7kg
5
6
T: Michael Pearce
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.86

Split

6.26

In Run

5

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Rebecca Franks
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.05

Split

6.40

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Terrence Chapman
$10.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

18.46

Split

6.47

In Run

8

Wgt

26.0kg
8
10
T: Kerry Ollerton
$81.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

18.59

Split

6.41

In Run

7

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
1
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Corey Mutton
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.80
1
1
T: Terrence Priest
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

13.80

In Run

1

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Paul Mcilveen
$34.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.95

Split

13.96

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Pauline Byers
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.24

Split

14.22

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.29

Split

14.32

In Run

7

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Pauline Byers
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.37

Split

14.22

In Run

4

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Stephen Neary
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.41

Split

14.19

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.57

Split

14.21

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
8
9
T: Karen Tribe
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.68

Split

14.74

In Run

8

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
6
T: Corey Mutton
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.49
1
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

13.49

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Pauline Byers
$1.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.06

Split

14.25

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Terrence Chapman
$3.30

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.58

Split

14.57

In Run

4

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Peter Furbank
$26.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.80

Split

14.33

In Run

3

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
1
T: Terrence Chapman
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert Greensill
$0.00
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.63
1
2
T: Barry Kitchener
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

13.63

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Barry Kitchener
$1.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.65

Split

13.98

In Run

5

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Pauline Byers
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.67

Split

13.73

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Kurt Brown
$31.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.72

Split

13.95

In Run

4

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.77

Split

13.88

In Run

3

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Kerry Ollerton
$71.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.04

Split

14.30

In Run

6

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Barry Kitchener
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.19

Split

14.33

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
5
T: Corey Mutton
$0.00
R5 MCNAMARA LAW (431m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.79
1
4
T: Pauline Byers
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

13.79

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Terrence Priest
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.73

Split

13.90

In Run

2

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Renald Attard
$1.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.92

Split

14.14

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Paul Mcilveen
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.95

Split

13.98

In Run

3

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Stephen Neary
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.12

Split

14.34

In Run

5

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Amy Donnelly
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.52

Split

14.40

In Run

6

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
5
T: Terrence Chapman
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Lancelot Waldon
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.70
1
5
T: Karen Tribe
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

13.70

In Run

1

Wgt

24.2kg
2
7
T: Robert Higgs
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.61

Split

13.78

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Patricia Carrington
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.79

Split

14.05

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Wade Liddell
$11.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.95

Split

14.02

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: John Hutchinson
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.07

Split

14.24

In Run

5

Wgt

24.3kg
6
3
T: Terrence Priest
$11.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.23

Split

14.40

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: Barry Kitchener
$7.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.77

Split

14.82

In Run

7

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Norma Dacey
$23.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

27.28

Split

14.93

In Run

8

Wgt

25.9kg
R7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.55
1
2
T: Colin Curtis
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

13.55

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Amber Boody
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.61

Split

13.84

In Run

2

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Robert Higgs
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.84

Split

14.17

In Run

3

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Karen Tribe
$13.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.41

Split

14.26

In Run

4

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
1
T: Pauline Byers
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Mathew Vincent
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Patricia Carrington
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Terrence Chapman
$0.00
R8 TAB (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.65
1
6
T: Patricia Carrington
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

13.74

In Run

3

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Amber Boody
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.73

Split

13.65

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.73

Split

13.83

In Run

4

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Terrence Priest
$3.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.81

Split

13.73

In Run

2

Wgt

24.2kg
5
7
T: Lawrence Topping
$11.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.90

Split

14.01

In Run

5

Wgt

25.1kg
6
5
T: Pauline Byers
$61.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.00

Split

14.06

In Run

6

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.07

Split

14.16

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
8
8
T: Tarquin Neal
$26.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.23

Split

14.19

In Run

8

Wgt

25.4kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.73
1
1
T: Kerry Hoggan
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.58

Split

5.73

In Run

1

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Michael Pearce
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.87

Split

6.01

In Run

2

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Greg Short
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.22

Split

6.14

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Keith Snow
$3.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.31

Split

6.09

In Run

3

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Scott Gould
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.44

Split

6.12

In Run

4

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$9.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

17.46

Split

6.32

In Run

8

Wgt

25.6kg
7
9
T: Peter O'Reilly
$81.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

17.93

Split

6.29

In Run

7

Wgt

34.9kg
8
5
T: Terrence Priest
$41.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

18.33

Split

6.27

In Run

6

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
8
T: Corey Mutton
$0.00
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.10
1
5
T: Robert Higgs
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

6.10

In Run

1

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.33

Split

6.13

In Run

2

Wgt

22.8kg
3
7
T: Robert Jacobsen
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.54

Split

6.21

In Run

4

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Kurt Brown
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.66

Split

6.19

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
5
10
T: Amy Donnelly
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.91

Split

6.34

In Run

5

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Kerry Ollerton
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.94

Split

6.38

In Run

6

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Patricia Carrington
$81.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.01

Split

6.47

In Run

7

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Julius Perrett
$3.40

Mgn

15.25

Time

18.32

Split

6.61

In Run

8

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
6
T: Kristina Arnold
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 288m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HE'S A MINSTREL (7) Robert Jacobsen 17.35 0.00 6.12 2 30.4kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $2.60
2 2 DOUBLE WILL (2) Michael Edwards 17.44 1.25 6.09 1 30.3kg Dyna Double One Kiera Bale $3.20
3 4 WHERE'S THE GIRL (4) Kerry Hoggan 17.53 2.50 6.15 3 22.5kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $4.60
4 9 WILDASH MACIE (3) Jan Warner 17.58 3.25 6.20 4 23.7kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $14.00
5 6 PARDOO MAGIC (6) Michael Pearce 17.86 7.25 6.26 5 29.2kg Fabregas Gnarley Girl $10.00
6 5 INPUT GIRL (5) Rebecca Franks 18.05 10.00 6.40 6 30.2kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $41.00
7 8 ROSDUE SIERRA (8) Terrence Chapman 18.46 15.75 6.47 8 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Rosdue Boomer $10.00
8 10 BUD'S WARRIOR (1) Kerry Ollerton 18.59 17.75 6.41 7 29.3kg Alpe D'huez Katie Merry $81.00
SCR 1 YAP AND JUMP (1) Jeffrey Henzell
SCR 3 WILD FANTASY (3) Corey Mutton
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GUNNER BILL (1) Terrence Priest 25.88 0.00 13.80 1 29.0kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $5.00
2 3 WHITE SOX (3) Paul Mcilveen 25.95 1.00 13.96 2 32.2kg Dyna Villa Purdi $34.00
3 8 SPRING VOICE (8) Pauline Byers 26.24 5.25 14.22 6 30.8kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $6.00
4 5 RINGBARK BOUND (5) Serena Lawrance 26.29 5.75 14.32 7 34.4kg Head Bound Cardwell $8.00
5 7 SPRING CURLY (7) Pauline Byers 26.37 7.00 14.22 4 29.4kg Fernando Bale Derenger $5.00
6 4 ARNIE RICH (4) Stephen Neary 26.41 7.50 14.19 3 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $34.00
7 2 DARK ZORRO (2) Peter O'Reilly 26.57 9.75 14.21 5 33.4kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $2.20
8 9 MISS LADYBIRD (6) Karen Tribe 26.68 11.50 14.74 8 25.0kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $26.00
SCR 6 WILD PRINCE (6) Corey Mutton
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RINGBARK CLANCY (5) Serena Lawrance 25.41 0.00 13.49 1 27.2kg Head Bound Cardwell $3.70
2 4 SPRING ROCK (4) Pauline Byers 26.06 9.25 14.25 2 26.0kg Fernando Bale Derenger $1.90
3 2 WHY CATCHER (2) Terrence Chapman 26.58 16.75 14.57 4 27.3kg Dyna Double One Dzeko $3.30
4 3 WINTER'S COMING (3) Peter Furbank 26.80 19.75 14.33 3 34.2kg Killahan Phanter Zion $26.00
SCR 1 BEACHCOMBER (1) Terrence Chapman
SCR 6 GUN'S SON (6) Malcolm Cuneo
SCR 7 CABERNET MERLOT (7) Malcolm Cuneo
SCR 8 WILDEY BEAST (8) Robert Greensill
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING OPAL (2) Barry Kitchener 25.61 0.00 13.63 1 26.0kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $3.50
2 4 BRETT'S BENTLEY (4) Barry Kitchener 25.65 0.75 13.98 5 27.6kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $1.60
3 1 THAT'S IT DENNIS (1) Pauline Byers 25.67 0.75 13.73 2 30.7kg Barcia Bale Spring Millie $6.00
4 8 RUM AN' RUBY'S (8) Kurt Brown 25.72 1.50 13.95 4 27.4kg Head Bound Maid For Ron $31.00
5 3 AEROBIC TANK (3) Darren Makowiecki 25.77 2.25 13.88 3 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $10.00
6 7 TROUNCED (7) Kerry Ollerton 26.04 6.00 14.30 6 25.9kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $71.00
7 6 LIL SNUFFLES (6) Barry Kitchener 26.19 8.25 14.33 7 26.7kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $81.00
SCR 5 ROGER ROCKS (5) Corey Mutton
Race 5 MCNAMARA LAW 431m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING DAPHNE (4) Pauline Byers 25.66 0.00 13.79 1 25.9kg Magic Sprite Spring Leaf $8.50
2 6 IMPATIENT MISS (6) Terrence Priest 25.73 1.00 13.90 2 28.0kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $5.00
3 1 SIR PANTSALOT (1) Renald Attard 25.92 3.75 14.14 4 31.8kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $1.80
4 2 CALL ME ROXANNE (2) Paul Mcilveen 25.95 4.25 13.98 3 34.0kg Dyna Double One Ilika $3.80
5 3 EYE HATE CAKE (3) Stephen Neary 26.12 6.50 14.34 5 28.6kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake $23.00
6 8 WILLY TOULA (8) Amy Donnelly 26.52 12.25 14.40 6 27.5kg Izy Fast Velocity Zap $31.00
SCR 5 ROSDUE KOLA (5) Terrence Chapman
SCR 7 LADYLIKE GRACE (7) Lancelot Waldon
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNAMITE DAISY (5) Karen Tribe 25.39 0.00 13.70 1 24.2kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $3.60
2 7 DODGY KELL (7) Robert Higgs 25.61 3.00 13.78 2 30.7kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $3.80
3 2 MITCHELL JOHN (2) Patricia Carrington 25.79 5.75 14.05 4 31.4kg Above All Mist Opportunity $4.60
4 4 BLENDED (4) Wade Liddell 25.95 8.00 14.02 3 26.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Neala's Joy $11.00
5 8 SECOND SOLUTION (8) John Hutchinson 26.07 9.75 14.24 5 24.3kg Moreira Uki Sheila $10.00
6 3 KING TAKA (3) Terrence Priest 26.23 12.00 14.40 6 33.3kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $11.00
7 1 LITTLE GO GETTER (1) Barry Kitchener 26.77 19.75 14.82 7 27.3kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $7.00
8 6 ASTRA ZANTI (6) Norma Dacey 27.28 27.00 14.93 8 25.9kg Sulzanti Dayseas Astra $23.00
Race 7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BALLYMAC JAY (2) Colin Curtis 25.33 0.00 13.55 1 28.0kg Ballymac Vic Jay Bay Queen $1.90
2 6 AMBY'S DREAM (6) Amber Boody 25.61 4.00 13.84 2 33.7kg Barcia Bale Velocity Zap $4.60
3 5 INCITER (5) Robert Higgs 25.84 7.25 14.17 3 24.6kg Dyna Double One Gothic Texada $8.00
4 4 RAZZIAI RAIN (4) Karen Tribe 26.41 15.50 14.26 4 24.6kg Radley Bale Rizzini $13.00
SCR 1 SPRING IRIS (1) Pauline Byers
SCR 3 FLYING SEPTEMBER (3) Mathew Vincent
SCR 7 CENTIGRAM (7) Patricia Carrington
SCR 8 ROSDUE KIRRA (8) Terrence Chapman
Race 8 TAB 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HAIGSLEA FLYER (6) Patricia Carrington 25.67 0.00 13.74 3 29.5kg Above All Mist Opportunity $4.20
2 1 URBAN FOLK (1) Amber Boody 25.73 0.75 13.65 1 31.8kg Barcia Bale Velocity Zap $9.00
3 3 BONUS ONLY (3) Serena Lawrance 25.73 0.75 13.83 4 32.1kg Head Bound Cardwell $2.80
4 2 ALPHA STYX (2) Terrence Priest 25.81 2.00 13.73 2 24.2kg Fabregas Semi Earner $3.90
5 7 MISS GRASSCUTTER (7) Lawrence Topping 25.90 3.25 14.01 5 25.1kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $11.00
6 5 SPRING ROY (5) Pauline Byers 26.00 4.75 14.06 6 32.7kg Kc And All Glynis Bale $61.00
7 4 JIMARY HAVANA (4) Peter O'Reilly 26.07 5.75 14.16 7 26.7kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen $10.00
8 8 RAPID STATE (8) Tarquin Neal 26.23 8.00 14.19 8 25.4kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $26.00
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHIAN DIVA (1) Kerry Hoggan 16.58 0.00 5.73 1 28.6kg Dyna Double One Kyan's Assassin $1.75
2 2 FORREST NOVA (2) Michael Pearce 16.87 4.25 6.01 2 32.1kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $6.50
3 7 FERNVALE RUBY (7) Greg Short 17.22 9.25 6.14 5 26.6kg Don't Knocka Him Fernvale Flyer $41.00
4 6 KEY WEST (6) Keith Snow 17.31 10.25 6.09 3 34.8kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $3.80
5 4 FLYING HOUND (4) Scott Gould 17.44 12.25 6.12 4 33.4kg Magic Sprite Phantom Jewels $26.00
6 3 TIPSY FOUR (3) Darren Makowiecki 17.46 12.50 6.32 8 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $9.00
7 9 DOUBLE SPUR (8) Peter O'Reilly 17.93 19.25 6.29 7 34.9kg Dyna Double One Hot Spur $81.00
8 5 SWIFT MANDY (5) Terrence Priest 18.33 25.00 6.27 6 26.9kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena $41.00
SCR 8 ZULU RAPID (8) Corey Mutton
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 288m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ACCOUNTABLE (5) Robert Higgs 17.25 0.00 6.10 1 25.7kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $2.30
2 8 SPLIT SOUND (8) Darren Makowiecki 17.33 1.00 6.13 2 22.8kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $6.50
3 7 POPPATOP (7) Robert Jacobsen 17.54 4.25 6.21 4 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Venus $13.00
4 4 FAWN YOGI BLUE (4) Kurt Brown 17.66 5.75 6.19 3 30.7kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $4.80
5 10 FAKE NEWS (6) Amy Donnelly 17.91 9.25 6.34 5 28.7kg Izy Fast Velocity Zap $101.00
6 1 COCONUT LASS (1) Kerry Ollerton 17.94 9.75 6.38 6 27.4kg Special Kid Myalla Michelle $41.00
7 2 MY BOUQUET (2) Patricia Carrington 18.01 10.75 6.47 7 26.9kg Above All Honey Bouquet $81.00
8 3 MACALISTER GWEN (3) Julius Perrett 18.32 15.25 6.61 8 27.3kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Pace $3.40
SCR 6 LADY CRIMSON (6) Kristina Arnold