Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 24th of March 2020
R1 TAB (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.76
1
4
T: Gerard Bowe
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

13.76

In Run

1

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.72

Split

13.94

In Run

4

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$1.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.74

Split

13.83

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Casey Dargusch
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.83

Split

14.05

In Run

6

Wgt

24.4kg
5
6
T: Robert Essex
$8.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.35

Split

14.44

In Run

7

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Gary Mitchell
$61.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.41

Split

14.04

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
7
10
T: Lancelot Waldon
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.53

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
8
9
T: Pauline Byers
$41.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.69

Split

14.59

In Run

8

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
1
T: Andrew Monaghan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Rebecca Franks
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.80
1
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

13.80

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$34.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.92

Split

14.07

In Run

2

Wgt

26.1kg
3
10
T: Peter Sullivan
$61.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.02

Split

14.15

In Run

3

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Robert Essex
$3.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.20

Split

14.30

In Run

4

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Nicole Connell
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.27

Split

14.43

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
6
9
T: Casey Dargusch
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.65

Split

14.72

In Run

6

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Gerard Bowe
$2.15

Mgn

18.00

Time

26.98

Split

14.87

In Run

8

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Brian Baker
$4.60

Mgn

19.75

Time

27.11

Split

14.84

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 14.00
1
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

14.36

In Run

6

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Terrence Priest
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.21

Split

14.23

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Pauline Byers
$2.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.36

Split

14.06

In Run

1

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Gary Mitchell
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.55

Split

14.00

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Robert Greensill
$12.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.01

Split

14.47

In Run

7

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Mick Menicanin
$51.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

27.46

Split

14.17

In Run

3

Wgt

25.9kg
7
5
T: Trevor List
$81.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

27.81

Split

14.81

In Run

8

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Gregory Deering
$3.80

Mgn

66.00

Time

30.72

Split

14.26

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.39
1
5
T: Lance Mcpaul
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

13.39

In Run

1

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Pauline Byers
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.28

Split

13.49

In Run

2

Wgt

29.1kg
3
9
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.35

Split

13.71

In Run

3

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.80

Split

13.83

In Run

4

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.87

Split

13.87

In Run

5

Wgt

24.9kg
6
8
T: Serena Lawrance
$23.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.92

Split

14.05

In Run

7

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Gloria Falla
$12.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.92

Split

14.02

In Run

6

Wgt

28.3kg
8
10
T: Peter Sullivan
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.07

Split

14.27

In Run

8

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
3
T: Kevin Forrester
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Andrew Monaghan
$0.00
R5 QUEENSLAND BRED (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.58
1
2
T: Desmond Youngberg
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

13.58

In Run

1

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$11.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.46

Split

13.91

In Run

4

Wgt

33.2kg
3
9
T: Darren Johnstone
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.70

Split

13.95

In Run

5

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.73

Split

13.85

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Robert Jacobsen
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.83

Split

13.77

In Run

2

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Greg Short
$81.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.05

Split

14.04

In Run

6

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Casey Dargusch
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.05

Split

14.19

In Run

7

Wgt

25.8kg
8
8
T: Leslie Lewis
$61.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.34

Split

14.32

In Run

8

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
7
T: Mark Saal
$0.00
R6 QUEENSLAND BRED (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.48
1
6
T: Kerry Halls
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

13.48

In Run

1

Wgt

24.0kg
2
3
T: William Page
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.63

Split

13.63

In Run

2

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Eric Raeburn
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.67

Split

14.03

In Run

6

Wgt

37.3kg
4
4
T: Desmond Youngberg
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.69

Split

13.84

In Run

4

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$9.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.70

Split

13.75

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Felicia Guymer
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.84

Split

13.95

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Kevin Forrester
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.88

Split

14.09

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
8
1
T: Lancelot Waldon
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.28

Split

14.42

In Run

8

Wgt

24.2kg
R7 QUEENSLAND BRED (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.64
1
5
T: Casey Dargusch
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

13.64

In Run

1

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Darren Russell
$1.55

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.70

Split

13.76

In Run

2

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Tricia Fuller
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.72

Split

13.84

In Run

4

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Kerry Hoggan
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.91

Split

14.01

In Run

5

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Peter Sullivan
$61.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.11

Split

14.29

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: William Page
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.22

Split

13.83

In Run

3

Wgt

24.5kg
7
7
T: David Raines
$61.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.62

Split

14.30

In Run

7

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
1
T: Craig Schmidt
$0.00
R8 MCNAMARA LAW (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.40
1
1
T: John Mccarthy
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

13.40

In Run

1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.23

Split

13.74

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Pauline Byers
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.85

Split

13.74

In Run

3

Wgt

24.8kg
4
8
T: Karen Kleinhans
$9.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.92

Split

13.89

In Run

5

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Lawrence Topping
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.95

Split

13.90

In Run

6

Wgt

24.1kg
6
6
T: Greg Short
$34.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.10

Split

14.10

In Run

7

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$6.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.15

Split

13.80

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
7
T: Craig Schmidt
$0.00
R9 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (431m)
Place
4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.58
1
2
T: Peter Evans
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

13.58

In Run

1

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Colin Curtis
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.45

Split

13.73

In Run

2

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Higgs
$2.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.60

Split

13.76

In Run

3

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Bradley Woods
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.65

Split

13.77

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Robert Higgs
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.87

Split

13.90

In Run

5

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Karen Tribe
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.06

Split

14.26

In Run

6

Wgt

25.6kg
7
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$6.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

26.74

Split

14.39

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: David Raines
$51.00

Mgn

52.75

Time

28.94

Split

15.20

In Run

8

Wgt

35.8kg
R10 FEMALE TRAINER OF THE YEAR 2006-SARAH PRINGLE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.42, 18.80
1
2
T: Karen Tribe
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.42

In Run

12

Wgt

24.0kg
2
4
T: Gregory Stella
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.42

In Run

21

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.52

In Run

53

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Robert Higgs
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.47

In Run

34

Wgt

25.1kg
5
1
T: David Raines
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.51

In Run

45

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Anthony Short
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.52

Split

5.66

In Run

87

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Terrence Chapman
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.54

Split

5.58

In Run

78

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Stephen Rolph
$16.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.76

Split

5.54

In Run

66

Wgt

29.4kg
Race 1 TAB 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IT'S A RUSH (4) Gerard Bowe 25.38 0.00 13.76 1 29.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $5.00
2 3 GOOD CHARLOTTE (3) Tom Tzouvelis 25.72 4.75 13.94 4 25.2kg Fernando Bale Off And On $7.00
3 2 LEAN BURN (2) Tom Tzouvelis 25.74 5.25 13.83 2 26.8kg Fernando Bale Off And On $1.80
4 5 SASSY GOSSIP (5) Casey Dargusch 25.83 6.25 14.05 6 24.4kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $6.50
5 6 HOOF IT HANK (6) Robert Essex 26.35 13.75 14.44 7 31.0kg Collision Simply An Angel $8.00
6 7 SWEET MINX (7) Gary Mitchell 26.41 14.50 14.04 5 25.2kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Kim $61.00
7 10 ALPHA TYCHE (1) Lancelot Waldon 26.53 16.25 13.93 3 25.4kg Fabregas Semi Earner $101.00
8 9 SPRING MOON (8) Pauline Byers 26.69 18.50 14.59 8 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $41.00
SCR 1 OVERGRIP (1) Andrew Monaghan
SCR 8 BEC'S LASS (8) Rebecca Franks
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ON AND OFF (3) Tom Tzouvelis 25.72 0.00 13.80 1 26.3kg Fernando Bale Off And On $15.00
2 5 POWER POINT DIVA (5) Jamie Hosking 25.92 2.75 14.07 2 26.1kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $34.00
3 10 INCLINED (4) Peter Sullivan 26.02 4.25 14.15 3 33.0kg Leeroy Rocker Halo Lee $61.00
4 2 MAYWYN'S BOMBORA (2) Robert Essex 26.20 6.75 14.30 4 29.6kg Collision Simply An Angel $3.00
5 6 CHEER BECKHAM (6) Nicole Connell 26.27 7.75 14.43 5 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $11.00
6 9 SHE'S HOT GOSSIP (7) Casey Dargusch 26.65 13.25 14.72 6 25.9kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $81.00
7 1 TAKE ALL (1) Gerard Bowe 26.98 18.00 14.87 8 32.4kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $2.15
8 8 IRINKA LESA (8) Brian Baker 27.11 19.75 14.84 7 27.2kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $4.60
SCR 4 MAGIE O'GRADY (4) Sandra Hunt
SCR 7 IN AND OUT (7) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 14.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SILVER SANDALS (7) Serena Lawrance 26.09 0.00 14.36 6 26.6kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $4.20
2 8 MAGIC SUE (8) Terrence Priest 26.21 1.75 14.23 4 26.2kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $11.00
3 2 SPRING PIRATE (2) Pauline Byers 26.36 3.75 14.06 1 27.9kg Fernando Bale Derenger $2.30
4 4 MURDER GLASS (4) Gary Mitchell 26.55 6.50 14.00 2 29.0kg Spring Gun Sweet Amber $11.00
5 3 WILDEY BEAST (3) Robert Greensill 27.01 13.25 14.47 7 31.3kg Fabregas Gnarley Girl $12.00
6 6 COSMO GIRL (6) Mick Menicanin 27.46 19.50 14.17 3 25.9kg Fear Zafonic Radley Return $51.00
7 5 KRISPY OREO (5) Trevor List 27.81 24.50 14.81 8 32.0kg Spud Regis Buckle Up Mauve $81.00
8 1 ZIPPING FLICK (1) Gregory Deering 30.72 66.00 14.26 5 26.3kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $3.80
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALPINE FLIGHT (5) Lance Mcpaul 25.13 0.00 13.39 1 26.9kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $3.00
2 1 SPRING CURLY (1) Pauline Byers 25.28 2.00 13.49 2 29.1kg Fernando Bale Derenger $2.40
3 9 FLYING JET (3) Peter O'Reilly 25.35 3.00 13.71 3 34.1kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $3.80
4 6 MY SISTER DOTTI (6) Darren Johnstone 25.80 9.50 13.83 4 29.2kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $34.00
5 7 TENDER TALK (7) Matthew Heilbronn 25.87 10.50 13.87 5 24.9kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $41.00
6 8 OLIVER TEARS (8) Serena Lawrance 25.92 11.25 14.05 7 31.4kg Barcia Bale Ellie Mac Lee $23.00
7 2 WE HAVE SOLO (2) Gloria Falla 25.92 11.25 14.02 6 28.3kg Barcia Bale Who's Got Mona $12.00
8 10 SUSPECT LEE (4) Peter Sullivan 26.07 13.25 14.27 8 27.6kg Brett Lee Shady Ace $81.00
SCR 3 CASSADORA (3) Kevin Forrester
SCR 4 TWO POINTS AWAY (4) Andrew Monaghan
Race 5 QUEENSLAND BRED 431m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRUE LUCK (2) Desmond Youngberg 25.26 0.00 13.58 1 25.8kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $1.80
2 6 ZULEIKA (6) Kerry Hoggan 25.46 2.75 13.91 4 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $11.00
3 9 MISS IMPERIOUS (7) Darren Johnstone 25.70 6.25 13.95 5 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $10.00
4 3 AEROBIC TANK (3) Darren Makowiecki 25.73 6.50 13.85 3 30.8kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $8.00
5 1 ROULETTE (1) Robert Jacobsen 25.83 8.25 13.77 2 31.0kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $3.50
6 4 ZABDON HOUDINI (4) Greg Short 26.05 11.25 14.04 6 26.0kg Radley Bale Mini Pod $81.00
6 5 TALL TALK (5) Casey Dargusch 26.05 11.25 14.19 7 25.8kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $34.00
8 8 EL DOUBLE ONE (8) Leslie Lewis 26.34 15.50 14.32 8 27.5kg Dyna Double One El Bonito $61.00
SCR 7 ARE JAY JUNIOR (7) Mark Saal
Race 6 QUEENSLAND BRED 431m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HAZY WHISPER (6) Kerry Halls 25.57 0.00 13.48 1 24.0kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $3.10
2 3 I'M ZAC MAN (3) William Page 25.63 0.75 13.63 2 30.2kg Zambora Brockie Number Ten $4.00
3 2 BOY LLOYD (2) Eric Raeburn 25.67 1.50 14.03 6 37.3kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $7.00
4 4 PAVED IN GOLD (4) Desmond Youngberg 25.69 1.75 13.84 4 25.4kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $3.00
5 7 DINAH SHIAN (7) Kerry Hoggan 25.70 1.75 13.75 3 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $9.50
6 5 IT AIN'T LEN (5) Felicia Guymer 25.84 3.75 13.95 5 31.3kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $31.00
7 8 BONNIE EILEEN (8) Kevin Forrester 25.88 4.25 14.09 7 26.8kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $101.00
8 1 LADYLIKE GRACE (1) Lancelot Waldon 26.28 10.00 14.42 8 24.2kg Above All Honey Bouquet $101.00
Race 7 QUEENSLAND BRED 431m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIPSY TALK (5) Casey Dargusch 25.60 0.00 13.64 1 29.3kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $61.00
2 4 BEST FIT (4) Darren Russell 25.70 1.50 13.76 2 32.1kg Fabregas Befitting $1.55
3 6 MRS. SING (6) Tricia Fuller 25.72 1.75 13.84 4 27.4kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $4.80
4 3 SHIAN YING (3) Kerry Hoggan 25.91 4.25 14.01 5 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $6.00
5 8 SISTER DEANNE (8) Peter Sullivan 26.11 7.25 14.29 6 27.0kg Dyna Double One Bay Of Sprite $61.00
6 2 LITTLE HUGGY (2) William Page 26.22 8.75 13.83 3 24.5kg Paw Licking Sunshine Miss $7.00
7 7 ENOUGH KNOWLEDGE (7) David Raines 26.62 14.50 14.30 7 27.7kg Dyna Double One Good Enough $61.00
SCR 1 COMMODUS (1) Craig Schmidt
Race 8 MCNAMARA LAW 431m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PROPER GENT (1) John Mccarthy 25.14 0.00 13.40 1 31.9kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $1.75
2 5 BLUE JILLEM (5) Peter O'Reilly 25.23 1.25 13.74 2 32.0kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $5.00
3 2 SPRING WATTLE (2) Pauline Byers 25.85 10.00 13.74 3 24.8kg Magic Sprite Spring Leaf $19.00
4 8 MAGICAL REVIVAL (8) Karen Kleinhans 25.92 11.00 13.89 5 29.7kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $9.50
5 3 MISS GRASSCUTTER (3) Lawrence Topping 25.95 11.50 13.90 6 24.1kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $10.00
6 6 FERNVALE RUBY (6) Greg Short 26.10 13.75 14.10 7 26.5kg Don't Knocka Him Fernvale Flyer $34.00
7 4 BERGARI (4) Jamie Hosking 26.15 14.25 13.80 4 27.0kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $6.00
SCR 7 BONNE CHANCE (7) Craig Schmidt
Race 9 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 431m 4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOGAN CITY (2) Peter Evans 25.24 0.00 13.58 1 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Missing Star $9.50
2 8 BALLYMAC JAY (8) Colin Curtis 25.45 3.00 13.73 2 27.7kg Ballymac Vic Jay Bay Queen $6.50
3 4 DODGY KELL (4) Robert Higgs 25.60 5.25 13.76 3 31.2kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $2.60
4 3 RAPID STATE (3) Bradley Woods 25.65 5.75 13.77 4 25.9kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $3.60
5 7 ACCOUNTABLE (7) Robert Higgs 25.87 9.00 13.90 5 26.0kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $10.00
6 6 RAZZIAI RAIN (6) Karen Tribe 26.06 11.75 14.26 6 25.6kg Radley Bale Rizzini $71.00
7 1 JIMARY HAVANA (1) Peter O'Reilly 26.74 21.25 14.39 7 27.0kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen $6.00
8 5 RICHMOND ROAD (5) David Raines 28.94 52.75 15.20 8 35.8kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule $51.00
Race 10 FEMALE TRAINER OF THE YEAR 2006-SARAH PRINGLE 520m Mixed 4/5 $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.42, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNAMITE DAISY (2) Karen Tribe 30.79 0.00 5.42 12 24.0kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $10.00
2 4 INSPIRED HOPE (4) Gregory Stella 30.99 2.75 5.42 21 29.2kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $4.00
3 5 ANNIKA (5) Tom Tzouvelis 30.99 2.75 5.52 53 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $3.10
4 3 INCITER (3) Robert Higgs 31.17 5.25 5.47 34 25.1kg Dyna Double One Gothic Texada $6.00
5 1 REALLY ROYAL (1) David Raines 31.21 6.00 5.51 45 28.0kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $3.40
6 6 PEARLIE QUEEN (6) Anthony Short 31.52 10.25 5.66 87 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $81.00
7 8 ROSDUE KIRRA (8) Terrence Chapman 31.54 10.50 5.58 78 29.1kg Barcia Bale Rosdue Dynamo $61.00
8 7 JUST GARY (7) Stephen Rolph 31.76 13.75 5.54 66 29.4kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $16.00