Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 19th of May 2020
R1 TAB (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.66
1
7
T: Tarquin Neal
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

13.66

In Run

1

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Terrence Chapman
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.53

Split

13.86

In Run

2

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Steve Swan
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.94

Split

14.11

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
4
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.00

Split

14.13

In Run

5

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: Terrence Chapman
$17.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.18

Split

14.11

In Run

3

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Robert Patching
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.25

Split

14.26

In Run

6

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Ronald Newland
$23.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.37

Split

14.39

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Darren Makowiecki
$8.50

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.53

Split

14.76

In Run

8

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.85
1
3
T: Terrence Chapman
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

13.85

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
2
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.97

Split

14.06

In Run

2

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Peter Hay
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.11

Split

14.14

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$2.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.23

Split

14.24

In Run

4

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Samuel Lees
$41.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.24

Split

14.33

In Run

5

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Terrence Chapman
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.48

Split

14.53

In Run

7

Wgt

26.9kg
7
10
T: Robert Peschke
$18.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.54

Split

14.41

In Run

6

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Patching
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Matthew Bourke
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.75
1
3
T: Robert Peschke
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

13.75

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
2
9
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.69

Split

13.86

In Run

2

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Kerry Perrett
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.02

Split

14.12

In Run

5

Wgt

23.9kg
4
6
T: Barry Kitchener
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.27

Split

14.16

In Run

6

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Nicole Connell
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.32

Split

14.06

In Run

4

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$4.20

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.39

Split

14.24

In Run

7

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Tony Brett
$3.10

Mgn

29.75

Time

27.49

Split

14.00

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.55
1
8
T: Roan Enright
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

13.88

In Run

5

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Peter Sullivan
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.37

Split

13.55

In Run

1

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.52

Split

13.75

In Run

2

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Barry Kitchener
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.96

Split

14.02

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Pauline Byers
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.97

Split

13.78

In Run

3

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Robert Essex
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.98

Split

13.81

In Run

4

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$81.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.40

Split

14.39

In Run

7

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$81.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

27.00

Split

14.40

In Run

8

Wgt

24.0kg
R5 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.53
1
1
T: Mathew Vincent
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

13.53

In Run

1

Wgt

23.8kg
2
2
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.34

Split

13.77

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.57

Split

14.02

In Run

6

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Pauline Byers
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.73

Split

13.89

In Run

3

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Robert Essex
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.84

Split

13.99

In Run

4

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$81.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.89

Split

14.09

In Run

7

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Roan Enright
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.90

Split

14.00

In Run

5

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
5
T: Tony Brett
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.30, 18.88
1
7
T: Brent Kline
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.60

In Run

64

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.30

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Desmond Youngberg
$8.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.40

In Run

22

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.51

In Run

55

Wgt

24.5kg
5
1
T: Tony Brett
$1.85

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.42

In Run

36

Wgt

28.3kg
6
9
T: Serena Lawrance
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.18

Split

5.45

In Run

43

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
2
T: George Clegg
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Karen Davies
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
R7 GJ WALSH & CO (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 5.37, 18.66
1
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.41

In Run

21

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$34.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.74

Split

5.37

In Run

13

Wgt

23.6kg
3
2
T: Colin Hamilton
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.67

In Run

87

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Robert Essex
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.49

In Run

52

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.55

In Run

74

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Essex
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.46

In Run

36

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Brian Baker
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.20

Split

5.49

In Run

45

Wgt

26.9kg
8
9
T: George Clegg
$18.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.57

In Run

68

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
4
T: Karen Kleinhans
$0.00
R8 TAB (431m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.43
1
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

13.43

In Run

1

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$5.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

25.22

Split

13.66

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Pauline Byers
$2.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.35

Split

13.86

In Run

4

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.52

Split

13.73

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Robert Essex
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.72

Split

13.95

In Run

5

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Ronald Newland
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.84

Split

14.07

In Run

7

Wgt

23.9kg
7
4
T: Pauline Byers
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.87

Split

14.12

In Run

8

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Brian Baker
$7.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.95

Split

14.00

In Run

6

Wgt

26.1kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.69
1
7
T: Barry Kitchener
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

13.69

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Robert Essex
$4.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.55

Split

13.85

In Run

2

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$3.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.56

Split

14.00

In Run

4

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.66

Split

13.88

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Felicia Guymer
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.78

Split

14.15

In Run

5

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Kerry Perrett
$3.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.15

Split

14.18

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Amy Donnelly
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.38

Split

14.38

In Run

8

Wgt

29.4kg
8
8
T: Maxine Kuhl
$41.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.57

Split

14.27

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 FEMALE TRAINER OF YEAR 2008 - SANDRA GILES (431m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 14.08
1
3
T: Maxine Kuhl
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

14.20

In Run

3

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.24

Split

14.08

In Run

1

Wgt

23.5kg
3
5
T: Robert Peschke
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.28

Split

14.58

In Run

7

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: David Andrews
$3.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.28

Split

14.22

In Run

4

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Amy Donnelly
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.29

Split

14.31

In Run

5

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.41

Split

14.12

In Run

2

Wgt

30.9kg
7
9
T: Terry Guymer
$3.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.54

Split

14.46

In Run

6

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$21.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

27.74

Split

14.60

In Run

8

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
8
T: Steve Swan
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GLITTER STRIP (7) Tarquin Neal 25.29 0.00 13.66 1 27.1kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $1.95
2 1 ROSDUE LUNAR (1) Terrence Chapman 25.53 3.50 13.86 2 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Rosdue Boomer $3.90
3 3 TYRANT DUCK (3) Steve Swan 25.94 9.25 14.11 4 28.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $5.50
4 5 CAWBOURNE BONNIE (5) Malcolm Cuneo 26.00 10.00 14.13 5 24.8kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $23.00
5 2 ROSDUE CITRUS (2) Terrence Chapman 26.18 12.75 14.11 3 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Rosdue Boomer $17.00
6 4 AMALFI COAST (4) Robert Patching 26.25 13.75 14.26 6 25.2kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $51.00
7 8 PEEKABOO PEARL (8) Ronald Newland 26.37 15.50 14.39 7 27.0kg Collision Crowdza Captive $23.00
8 6 SHUTTLE ROSE (6) Darren Makowiecki 26.53 17.75 14.76 8 26.8kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $8.50
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ABBY COURT (3) Terrence Chapman 25.68 0.00 13.85 1 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $3.70
2 5 GUN'S SON (5) Malcolm Cuneo 25.97 4.25 14.06 2 30.8kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $4.40
3 4 PARTY PET (4) Peter Hay 26.11 6.00 14.14 3 27.0kg Surf Lorian Rizzini $10.00
4 6 ROW ROW (6) Kerry Hoggan 26.23 7.75 14.24 4 28.6kg Moreira Regatta $2.30
5 7 BONE RATTLER (7) Samuel Lees 26.24 8.00 14.33 5 30.5kg Nolen Destini Doll $41.00
6 8 ROSDUE TOTEM (8) Terrence Chapman 26.48 11.50 14.53 7 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Rosdue Boomer $9.00
7 10 AUSTRIA'S ABBY (1) Robert Peschke 26.54 12.25 14.41 6 26.2kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $18.00
SCR 1 GERS DREAM (1) Robert Patching
SCR 2 ISLA BALE (2) Matthew Bourke
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AUSTRIA'S HEIDI (3) Robert Peschke 25.40 0.00 13.75 1 27.4kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $71.00
2 9 OFF BREAK (2) Tom Tzouvelis 25.69 4.25 13.86 2 31.0kg Fernando Bale Off And On $3.60
3 7 BUNYA BEAUTY (7) Kerry Perrett 26.02 8.75 14.12 5 23.9kg Oaks Road Avamay $8.00
4 6 ZABDON PEDRO (6) Barry Kitchener 26.27 12.25 14.16 6 30.3kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $7.00
5 8 RILEY'S REPRIEVE (8) Nicole Connell 26.32 13.25 14.06 4 30.4kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $11.00
6 1 PAY STREAK (1) Malcolm Cuneo 26.39 14.00 14.24 7 27.5kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $4.20
7 4 BUZZER BEATER (4) Tony Brett 27.49 29.75 14.00 3 32.8kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $3.10
SCR 2 MY SISTER DOTTI (2) Darren Johnstone
SCR 5 RUM AN' RUBY'S (5) Peter O'Reilly
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FIRE DRILL (8) Roan Enright 25.31 0.00 13.88 5 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $2.80
2 4 INCLINED (4) Peter Sullivan 25.37 0.75 13.55 1 33.4kg Leeroy Rocker Halo Lee $3.10
3 7 KRAVITZ (7) Tom Tzouvelis 25.52 3.00 13.75 2 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $14.00
4 3 ZABDON RODRIGO (3) Barry Kitchener 25.96 9.25 14.02 6 28.8kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $6.50
5 1 KAYLA'S MONARO (1) Pauline Byers 25.97 9.25 13.78 3 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $5.50
6 6 BRAE BEAR (6) Robert Essex 25.98 9.50 13.81 4 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Bear For Breaky $8.00
7 2 CAWBOURNE FAWNY (2) Malcolm Cuneo 26.40 15.50 14.39 7 30.3kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Abbi $81.00
8 5 VALKYRIE BLUE (5) Malcolm Cuneo 27.00 24.25 14.40 8 24.0kg Cosmic Rumble Valkyrie Lass $81.00
Race 5 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLYING SEPTEMBER (1) Mathew Vincent 25.33 0.00 13.53 1 23.8kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $2.50
2 2 BONUS ONLY (2) Serena Lawrance 25.34 0.10 13.77 2 31.9kg Head Bound Cardwell $2.40
3 3 TIPSY FOUR (3) Darren Makowiecki 25.57 3.50 14.02 6 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $4.60
4 7 THAT'S IT DENNIS (7) Pauline Byers 25.73 5.75 13.89 3 30.7kg Barcia Bale Spring Millie $34.00
5 6 MAYWYN'S DAHNAY (6) Robert Essex 25.84 7.25 13.99 4 26.1kg Collision Simply An Angel $14.00
6 4 TICK FIRE BOOM (4) Malcolm Cuneo 25.89 8.00 14.09 7 30.4kg Dyna Double One Tick Away Fire $81.00
7 8 FRENCH SUGAR (8) Roan Enright 25.90 8.25 14.00 5 24.6kg Spring Gun Sweet Amber $14.00
SCR 5 ASTON POKER (5) Tony Brett
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.30, 18.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RICOLINA GIRL (7) Brent Kline 30.73 0.00 5.60 64 25.3kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $6.50
2 3 MINI SOX (3) Peter O'Reilly 30.86 1.75 5.30 11 26.6kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $7.00
3 6 TRUE LUCK (6) Desmond Youngberg 30.93 2.75 5.40 22 25.7kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $8.00
4 8 DANNI SAID NO (8) Tom Tzouvelis 31.05 4.50 5.51 55 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Lay This $7.00
5 1 BUBBLES AND BRIE (1) Tony Brett 31.09 5.25 5.42 36 28.3kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $1.85
6 9 RINGBARK CLANCY (5) Serena Lawrance 31.18 6.25 5.45 43 26.5kg Head Bound Cardwell $10.00
SCR 2 CUT THE TALK (2) George Clegg
SCR 4 SPECIAL KARMAR (4) Karen Davies
SCR 5 CHEWING SHOES (5) Darren Johnstone
Race 7 GJ WALSH & CO 520m Mixed 4/5 Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 5.37, 18.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLYING JET (8) Peter O'Reilly 30.74 0.00 5.41 21 33.5kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $3.80
2 1 SPLIT SOUND (1) Darren Makowiecki 30.74 0.05 5.37 13 23.6kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $34.00
3 2 GOOD VIBRATIONS (2) Colin Hamilton 30.80 0.75 5.67 87 32.1kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $6.50
4 5 MAYWYN ULYSSES (5) Robert Essex 30.82 1.00 5.49 52 30.7kg Keybow Set Her Again $3.40
5 6 TRUTHINESS (6) Darren Johnstone 30.96 3.00 5.55 74 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $5.50
6 7 SENORITA MAYWYN (7) Robert Essex 31.01 3.75 5.46 36 25.8kg Keybow Set Her Again $5.50
7 3 IRINKA LESA (3) Brian Baker 31.20 6.50 5.49 45 26.9kg Brad Hill Billy Irinka Hope $15.00
8 9 CUT THE TALK (4) George Clegg 31.37 9.00 5.57 68 25.2kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $18.00
SCR 4 IRINKA TINA (4) Karen Kleinhans
Race 8 TAB 431m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DARK ZORRO (2) Peter O'Reilly 25.22 0.00 13.43 1 33.2kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $6.00
2 6 WE GET IT (6) Serena Lawrance 25.22 0.05 13.66 2 32.0kg Head Bound Cardwell $5.50
3 8 SPRING ROCK (8) Pauline Byers 25.35 1.75 13.86 4 26.5kg Fernando Bale Derenger $2.00
4 3 AEROBIC TANK (3) Darren Makowiecki 25.52 4.25 13.73 3 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $11.00
5 5 MAYWYN ONYX (5) Robert Essex 25.72 7.00 13.95 5 29.8kg Dyna Double One Bay Of Sprite $23.00
6 1 SQUAWKING SQUAW (1) Ronald Newland 25.84 8.75 14.07 7 23.9kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $34.00
7 4 BIG POM (4) Pauline Byers 25.87 9.25 14.12 8 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Spring Grace $7.50
8 7 WAIKARIE WILLOW (7) Brian Baker 25.95 10.25 14.00 6 26.1kg Brad Hill Billy Waikarie Magic $7.50
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LITTLE GO GETTER (7) Barry Kitchener 25.53 0.00 13.69 1 27.6kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $19.00
2 5 MAYWYN HERSHEYS (5) Robert Essex 25.55 0.25 13.85 2 25.3kg Allen Harper Quartet Dream $4.00
3 6 ZULEIKA (6) Kerry Hoggan 25.56 0.50 14.00 4 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $3.70
4 3 MOOKIE SOX (3) Malcolm Cuneo 25.66 1.75 13.88 3 30.3kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late $26.00
5 2 IT AIN'T LEN (2) Felicia Guymer 25.78 3.50 14.15 5 33.0kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $4.20
6 4 AVA'S LEGACY (4) Kerry Perrett 26.15 8.75 14.18 6 32.6kg Oaks Road Avamay $3.20
7 1 STEVO'S BAD BOY (1) Amy Donnelly 26.38 12.25 14.38 8 29.4kg Black Enforcer Dark Blast $26.00
8 8 FARRAH'S FLING (8) Maxine Kuhl 26.57 14.75 14.27 7 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Gunlee Galo $41.00
Race 10 FEMALE TRAINER OF YEAR 2008 - SANDRA GILES 431m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 14.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FARRAH'S LEGACY (3) Maxine Kuhl 25.93 0.00 14.20 3 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Gunlee Galo $13.00
2 1 RUSSIAN ROULETTE (1) Malcolm Cuneo 26.24 4.25 14.08 1 23.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Nanavut Star $7.00
3 5 CHIPPIES (5) Robert Peschke 26.28 5.00 14.58 7 27.0kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $5.00
4 6 FABULOUS STYLE (6) David Andrews 26.28 5.00 14.22 4 26.2kg Fabregas Isla's Style $3.50
5 4 WILLY TOULA (4) Amy Donnelly 26.29 5.25 14.31 5 28.5kg Izy Fast Velocity Zap $81.00
6 2 FAWN YOGI BLUE (2) Peter O'Reilly 26.41 6.75 14.12 2 30.9kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $5.50
7 9 OCEAN MASTER (8) Terry Guymer 26.54 8.75 14.46 6 30.6kg Barcia Bale Two Parts Freak $3.60
8 7 FLEW BYE YOU (7) Malcolm Cuneo 27.74 25.75 14.60 8 25.0kg El Grand Senor Blow The Doh $21.00
SCR 8 THUNDER DUCK (8) Steve Swan