Ipswich Race Results

Saturday 23rd of May 2020
R1 TAB (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.48, 19.22
1
7
T: Gerard Bowe
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.54

In Run

42

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Robert Essex
$4.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.48

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$1.95

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.44

Split

5.53

In Run

33

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: Alex Green
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.82

Split

5.52

In Run

24

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Peter Furbank
$9.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.00

Split

5.55

In Run

56

Wgt

23.1kg
6
4
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$41.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

32.21

Split

5.71

In Run

65

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Stephen Woods
$101.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

32.63

Split

5.72

In Run

77

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.51, 19.30
1
2
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.69

In Run

63

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Justin Bowe
$1.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.28

Split

5.62

In Run

42

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Rebecca Franks
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.49

Split

5.53

In Run

25

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Darren Makowiecki
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.56

Split

5.51

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Robert Giltinan
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.63

Split

5.64

In Run

56

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Shane Topping
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.75

Split

5.62

In Run

34

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
6
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.61
1
1
T: Casey Dargusch
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

13.61

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Raymond Burman
$3.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.95

Split

14.16

In Run

2

Wgt

36.7kg
3
2
T: Ronald Newland
$61.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.07

Split

14.29

In Run

4

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Richard Nelson
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.22

Split

14.58

In Run

6

Wgt

34.9kg
5
4
T: Gerald Corrigan
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.40

Split

14.18

In Run

3

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Terrence Chapman
$15.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.55

Split

14.54

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Peter Sullivan
$5.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

26.74

Split

14.60

In Run

8

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$10.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.75

Split

14.59

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.53
1
4
T: Nicole Connell
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

13.53

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Matthew Bourke
$3.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.52

Split

13.71

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Craig Schmidt
$2.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.79

Split

14.01

In Run

4

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.82

Split

13.97

In Run

3

Wgt

25.0kg
5
9
T: Barry Kitchener
$9.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.96

Split

14.26

In Run

7

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.25

Split

14.22

In Run

5

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$10.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.29

Split

14.23

In Run

6

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: Patricia Carrington
$71.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.47

Split

14.44

In Run

8

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
7
T: Keith Snow
$0.00
R5 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.42, 18.99
1
6
T: Jemma Daley
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.45

In Run

23

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Gregory Deering
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.16

Split

5.54

In Run

42

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Dale Widderick
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.16

Split

5.42

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Terrence Chapman
$71.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.19

Split

5.51

In Run

34

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Casey Dargusch
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.68

In Run

76

Wgt

24.0kg
6
5
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.32

Split

5.64

In Run

65

Wgt

25.4kg
7
10
T: Ronald Newland
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.52

Split

5.74

In Run

87

Wgt

28.8kg
8
9
T: Patricia Carrington
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.87

Split

5.61

In Run

58

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
2
T: Gerald Corrigan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
R6 MCNAMARA LAW (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.40, 18.65
1
2
T: Tricia Fuller
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.42

In Run

21

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Gerard Bowe
$3.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.49

In Run

32

Wgt

35.3kg
3
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.40

In Run

14

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Brent Kline
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.15

Split

5.79

In Run

85

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Serena Lawrance
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.21

Split

5.50

In Run

43

Wgt

26.2kg
6
5
T: Brodie Prater
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.58

Split

5.70

In Run

76

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Cary Grant
$31.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.77

Split

5.62

In Run

67

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Kevin Forrester
$41.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

32.03

Split

5.58

In Run

58

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (630m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3150 - $900 - $450
Splits: 11.30, 25.17
1
8
T: Allan Oshyer
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.50

Split

11.50

In Run

21

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$2.25

Mgn

1.75

Time

37.63

Split

11.30

In Run

12

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Eric Raeburn
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

38.01

Split

11.85

In Run

54

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Grant Franklin
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

38.35

Split

11.61

In Run

33

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$5.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

38.61

Split

11.81

In Run

46

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Shane Topping
$101.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

38.67

Split

11.86

In Run

65

Wgt

24.0kg
7
5
T: Ricky Hassall
$3.70

Mgn

19.00

Time

38.83

Split

11.95

In Run

77

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Shane Topping
$101.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

39.38

Split

12.12

In Run

88

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 TAB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.31, 18.47
1
1
T: John Catton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.31

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.40

In Run

42

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Gerard Bowe
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.76

Split

5.55

In Run

54

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.35

In Run

25

Wgt

23.5kg
5
7
T: Casey Dargusch
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.38

In Run

33

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Eric Raeburn
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.59

In Run

77

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.56

In Run

66

Wgt

26.0kg
8
3
T: Keiron Butler
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.34

Split

5.67

In Run

88

Wgt

38.1kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.60
1
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

13.83

In Run

2

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: Pauline Byers
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.67

Split

13.60

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Gerard Bowe
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.77

Split

13.83

In Run

3

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Keith Snow
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.85

Split

13.99

In Run

5

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Serena Lawrance
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.85

Split

14.04

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Matthew Evans
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.91

Split

14.34

In Run

7

Wgt

25.1kg
7
7
T: Barry Kitchener
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.07

Split

13.98

In Run

4

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.14

Split

14.42

In Run

8

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 MALE TRAINER OF YEAR 2008-JOHN EDWARDS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.60
1
6
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

13.60

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.43

Split

14.00

In Run

4

Wgt

25.0kg
3
9
T: Colin Curtis
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.59

Split

13.83

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Tricia Fuller
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.70

Split

14.09

In Run

6

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Barry Kitchener
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.86

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Robert Peschke
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.07

Split

14.08

In Run

5

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Pauline Byers
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.10

Split

14.26

In Run

7

Wgt

24.4kg
8
4
T: Peter Sullivan
$2.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.19

Split

14.37

In Run

8

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
7
T: Patrick Gainey
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.48, 19.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ENGAGE (7) Gerard Bowe 30.98 0.00 5.54 42 31.4kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $3.70
2 3 MAYWYN'S BOMBORA (3) Robert Essex 31.01 0.50 5.48 11 29.0kg Collision Simply An Angel $4.20
3 6 GOOD CHARLOTTE (6) Tom Tzouvelis 31.44 6.50 5.53 33 25.5kg Fernando Bale Off And On $1.95
4 2 PRINCESS RARITY (2) Alex Green 31.82 12.00 5.52 24 28.2kg Worm Burner Miss Shadow $21.00
5 1 LINDA KAY (1) Peter Furbank 32.00 14.50 5.55 56 23.1kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $9.50
6 4 THURSDAY WEEK (4) Jeanette Cauchi 32.21 17.50 5.71 65 26.6kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $41.00
7 8 FIFTH CHOICE (8) Stephen Woods 32.63 23.50 5.72 77 26.6kg Jagger Swagger Love To Rock $101.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 520m Maiden Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.51, 19.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MORE (2) Matthew Heilbronn 31.04 0.00 5.69 63 25.3kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $6.50
2 1 WINLOCK POWER (1) Justin Bowe 31.28 3.50 5.62 42 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $1.40
3 8 BEC'S LASS (8) Rebecca Franks 31.49 6.25 5.53 25 27.0kg Magic Sprite Bec's Diamond $4.80
4 7 SHUTTLE ROSE (7) Darren Makowiecki 31.56 7.50 5.51 11 26.5kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $51.00
5 3 WILDASH TRAPPER (3) Robert Giltinan 31.63 8.25 5.64 56 29.1kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $8.50
6 4 DOUBLE DIGIT (4) Shane Topping 31.75 10.00 5.62 34 26.3kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $81.00
SCR 6 BETTY JO (6) Jeanette Cauchi
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG HERO TEXADA (1) Casey Dargusch 25.47 0.00 13.61 1 31.4kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $2.50
2 8 MIGHTY OPTION (8) Raymond Burman 25.95 6.75 14.16 2 36.7kg Fabregas Bizarre Barbie $3.80
3 2 PEEKABOO PEARL (2) Ronald Newland 26.07 8.50 14.29 4 26.5kg Collision Crowdza Captive $61.00
4 6 BEEF CITY BLACK (6) Richard Nelson 26.22 10.50 14.58 6 34.9kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $5.50
5 4 LIL BANSHEE (4) Gerald Corrigan 26.40 13.25 14.18 3 28.0kg Sulzanti Veuve $61.00
6 3 ROSDUE TOTEM (3) Terrence Chapman 26.55 15.50 14.54 5 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Rosdue Boomer $15.00
7 7 SISTER JESSICA (7) Peter Sullivan 26.74 18.00 14.60 8 28.2kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $5.50
8 5 NEXT THURSDAY (5) Jeanette Cauchi 26.75 18.25 14.59 7 26.4kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $10.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RILEY'S REPRIEVE (4) Nicole Connell 25.45 0.00 13.53 1 30.5kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $11.00
2 2 ISLA BALE (2) Matthew Bourke 25.52 1.00 13.71 2 28.3kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $3.30
3 3 SAVITAR (3) Craig Schmidt 25.79 4.75 14.01 4 32.4kg Sh Avatar Har Pur Mar $2.60
4 1 ROCK ON ROXY (1) Matthew Heilbronn 25.82 5.25 13.97 3 25.0kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $13.00
5 9 ZABDON PEDRO (7) Barry Kitchener 25.96 7.25 14.26 7 30.5kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $9.50
6 5 SPRITELY MAIDEN (5) Serena Lawrance 26.25 11.50 14.22 5 32.4kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $7.00
7 6 OFF BREAK (6) Tom Tzouvelis 26.29 12.00 14.23 6 30.5kg Fernando Bale Off And On $10.00
8 8 GOTCHA GIFT (8) Patricia Carrington 26.47 14.50 14.44 8 24.4kg Above All Honey Bouquet $71.00
SCR 7 IRON BAR KELLY (7) Keith Snow
Race 5 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Novice Non Penalty $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.42, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HARA'S PENNY (6) Jemma Daley 31.05 0.00 5.45 23 26.0kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $1.90
2 1 ZIPPING FLICK (1) Gregory Deering 31.16 1.50 5.54 42 26.0kg Fernando Bale Pink Bandanna $6.50
3 8 ELUSIVE GIFT (8) Dale Widderick 31.16 1.50 5.42 11 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Brae Gift $8.50
4 3 WHY CATCHER (3) Terrence Chapman 31.19 2.00 5.51 34 27.0kg Dyna Double One Dzeko $71.00
5 4 SASSY GOSSIP (4) Casey Dargusch 31.28 3.25 5.68 76 24.0kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $5.00
6 5 THURSDAY SHIRAZ (5) Jeanette Cauchi 31.32 3.75 5.64 65 25.4kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $6.00
7 10 CHEEKY NANDO (2) Ronald Newland 31.52 6.50 5.74 87 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $41.00
8 9 MY BOUQUET (7) Patricia Carrington 31.87 11.75 5.61 58 25.3kg Above All Honey Bouquet $101.00
SCR 2 NIGHT SHIFT (2) Gerald Corrigan
SCR 7 BLAZING BOBBY (7) Darren Johnstone
Race 6 MCNAMARA LAW 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.40, 18.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MRS. SING (2) Tricia Fuller 30.80 0.00 5.42 21 27.5kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $1.70
2 1 TALGAI WARRIOR (1) Gerard Bowe 30.92 1.75 5.49 32 35.3kg Dyna Double One Left In Paris $3.20
3 6 MINI SOX (6) Peter O'Reilly 31.01 3.00 5.40 14 26.5kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $31.00
4 4 RICOLINA GIRL (4) Brent Kline 31.15 5.00 5.79 85 25.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $8.00
5 8 RINGBARK CLANCY (8) Serena Lawrance 31.21 5.75 5.50 43 26.2kg Head Bound Cardwell $10.00
6 5 GOLD TALKS (5) Brodie Prater 31.58 11.00 5.70 76 29.4kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $61.00
7 3 RUBYS FOR JAYDA (3) Cary Grant 31.77 13.75 5.62 67 29.2kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $31.00
8 7 CASSADORA (7) Kevin Forrester 32.03 17.50 5.58 58 32.7kg Crash Inshallah $41.00
Race 7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 630m Restricted Win $3150 - $900 - $450 Splits: 11.30, 25.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAHOGANY ROW (8) Allan Oshyer 37.50 0.00 11.50 21 31.5kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $4.00
2 3 MISS IMPERIOUS (3) Darren Johnstone 37.63 1.75 11.30 12 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $2.25
3 2 AUGUSTA MISS (2) Eric Raeburn 38.01 7.25 11.85 54 28.3kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $26.00
4 7 SANDPAPER SMITHY (7) Grant Franklin 38.35 12.25 11.61 33 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Gunlee Galo $71.00
5 1 ALWAYS FOREVER (1) Craig Cassidy 38.61 15.75 11.81 46 26.7kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $5.50
6 4 WICKED COLLISION (4) Shane Topping 38.67 16.75 11.86 65 24.0kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $101.00
7 5 PRINCE COSMIC (5) Ricky Hassall 38.83 19.00 11.95 77 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $3.70
8 6 HOLLYWOOD DONUTS (6) Shane Topping 39.38 26.75 12.12 88 32.8kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $101.00
Race 8 TAB 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.31, 18.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAYDO'S JET (1) John Catton 30.63 0.00 5.31 11 27.8kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $2.50
2 6 FLYING JET (6) Peter O'Reilly 30.71 1.00 5.40 42 33.6kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $3.80
3 4 FINAL PLEA (4) Gerard Bowe 30.76 1.75 5.55 54 30.0kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $3.00
4 8 SPLIT SOUND (8) Darren Makowiecki 30.91 4.00 5.35 25 23.5kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $26.00
5 7 SILENT TALK (7) Casey Dargusch 31.01 5.25 5.38 33 31.3kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $15.00
6 2 PREFERRED LIES (2) Eric Raeburn 31.08 6.25 5.59 77 28.0kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $16.00
7 5 LIL BIT FOXY (5) Jeanette Cauchi 31.28 9.25 5.56 66 26.0kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $51.00
8 3 SAN MIGUEL (3) Keiron Butler 31.34 10.00 5.67 88 38.1kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $101.00
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AEROBIC TANK (1) Darren Makowiecki 25.55 0.00 13.83 2 29.9kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $3.70
2 5 DENEHOLME DASHER (5) Pauline Byers 25.67 1.75 13.60 1 30.7kg Magic Sprite North Coast $10.00
3 6 CULT HERO (6) Gerard Bowe 25.77 3.00 13.83 3 34.0kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $4.00
4 8 KEY WEST (8) Keith Snow 25.85 4.25 13.99 5 33.8kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $9.00
5 2 RINGBARK RUBY (2) Serena Lawrance 25.85 4.25 14.04 6 27.6kg Head Bound Cardwell $3.80
6 3 DANIEL'S LOSS (3) Matthew Evans 25.91 5.25 14.34 7 25.1kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $10.00
7 7 LITTLE GO GETTER (7) Barry Kitchener 26.07 7.50 13.98 4 27.9kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $71.00
8 4 STITCHED UP FLO (4) Darren Johnstone 26.14 8.25 14.42 8 26.7kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $8.50
Race 10 MALE TRAINER OF YEAR 2008-JOHN EDWARDS 431m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OH SO FERNANDO (6) Jeanette Cauchi 25.38 0.00 13.60 1 30.3kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $18.00
2 8 TIPSY FOUR (8) Darren Makowiecki 25.43 0.75 14.00 4 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $5.00
3 9 BALLYMAC JAY (7) Colin Curtis 25.59 3.00 13.83 2 27.4kg Ballymac Vic Jay Bay Queen $8.50
4 2 SPRING CHATTER (2) Tricia Fuller 25.70 4.50 14.09 6 27.8kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $5.50
5 1 ZABDON RODRIGO (1) Barry Kitchener 25.86 6.75 13.93 3 29.1kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $5.00
6 5 AUSTRIA'S HEIDI (5) Robert Peschke 26.07 9.75 14.08 5 27.2kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $41.00
7 3 SPRING DAPHNE (3) Pauline Byers 26.10 10.25 14.26 7 24.4kg Magic Sprite Spring Leaf $10.00
8 4 INCLINED (4) Peter Sullivan 26.19 11.50 14.37 8 33.3kg Leeroy Rocker Halo Lee $2.80
SCR 7 WILDASH MACIE (7) Patrick Gainey