Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 30th of June 2020
R1 TAB (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.45
1
5
T: Christopher Gear
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

13.45

In Run

1

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Joanne Martin
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.88

Split

13.80

In Run

2

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: John Mccarthy
$15.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.11

Split

14.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Maxine Kuhl
$4.40

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.13

Split

14.15

In Run

6

Wgt

35.4kg
5
9
T: John Bradley
$4.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.18

Split

14.09

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Darren Makowiecki
$19.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.24

Split

14.24

In Run

7

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Craig Cassidy
$8.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.31

Split

14.43

In Run

8

Wgt

25.5kg
8
4
T: Robert Peschke
$15.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.31

Split

14.02

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
3
T: Maxine Kuhl
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 14.04
1
6
T: Pauline Byers
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

14.24

In Run

2

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Maxine Kuhl
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.36

Split

14.04

In Run

1

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Wayne Spann
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.42

Split

14.53

In Run

4

Wgt

36.3kg
4
5
T: Ken Hawkings
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.55

Split

14.48

In Run

3

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.68

Split

14.89

In Run

6

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Samuel Lees
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.75

Split

14.65

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: John Hill
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.78

Split

14.97

In Run

7

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: Noel Evans
$3.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.88

Split

15.04

In Run

8

Wgt

31.5kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.58
1
3
T: Pauline Byers
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

13.58

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.51

Split

13.88

In Run

2

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Ronald Hamilton
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.67

Split

13.93

In Run

4

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Greensill
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.74

Split

13.90

In Run

3

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.85

Split

14.03

In Run

6

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: John Mccarthy
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.88

Split

13.93

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
7
9
T: Kevin Murnane
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.12

Split

14.22

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
1
T: Colin Curtis
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Maxine Kuhl
$0.00
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.61
1
6
T: Tony Apap
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

13.61

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.60

Split

13.71

In Run

2

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Tarquin Neal
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.67

Split

14.04

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.67

Split

13.92

In Run

3

Wgt

25.3kg
5
5
T: Ronald Newland
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.03

Split

14.20

In Run

6

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Kerry Perrett
$19.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.06

Split

14.17

In Run

5

Wgt

23.8kg
7
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$61.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.28

Split

14.38

In Run

7

Wgt

24.7kg
8
8
T: Larry Franks
$5.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.39

Split

14.40

In Run

8

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 MCNAMARA LAW (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.71
1
8
T: Brodie Prater
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

13.79

In Run

2

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Robert Higgs
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.56

Split

13.95

In Run

5

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Gerry Crisci
$2.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.57

Split

13.87

In Run

3

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Patrick Dennis
$3.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.58

Split

13.71

In Run

1

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Zane Prodan
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.77

Split

13.91

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Peter Sullivan
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.84

Split

14.07

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Kerry Perrett
$18.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.39

Split

14.15

In Run

7

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Felicia Guymer
$15.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.62

Split

14.18

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.38, 18.77
1
3
T: Jan Warner
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.38

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.54

In Run

52

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Tricia Fuller
$3.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.04

Split

5.46

In Run

23

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Anthony Short
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.66

In Run

76

Wgt

28.8kg
5
9
T: Ronald Newland
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.58

In Run

65

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.54

Split

5.51

In Run

47

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Robert Adams
$6.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.69

Split

5.47

In Run

34

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$7.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.71

Split

5.73

In Run

88

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
8
T: Renald Attard
$0.00
R7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $2275 - $650 - $325
Splits: 5.32, 18.84
1
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.46

In Run

63

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Tony Apap
$4.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.39

In Run

32

Wgt

35.4kg
3
1
T: Kerry Hoggan
$4.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.32

In Run

11

Wgt

25.6kg
4
10
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$71.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.45

In Run

54

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.60

In Run

76

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Darren Johnstone
$2.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.41

Split

5.41

In Run

45

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Karen Tribe
$18.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.45

Split

5.35

In Run

27

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
2
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
R8 TAB (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.35
1
6
T: Pauline Byers
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.03

Split

13.35

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Darren Makowiecki
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.48

Split

13.76

In Run

2

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Tarquin Neal
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.66

Split

13.84

In Run

3

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: John Hill
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.66

Split

13.93

In Run

4

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$1.75

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.98

Split

14.19

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Patrick Dennis
$8.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.05

Split

14.20

In Run

8

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Pauline Byers
$101.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.05

Split

14.07

In Run

5

Wgt

24.9kg
8
5
T: Pauline Byers
$19.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.24

Split

14.12

In Run

6

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.54
1
6
T: Robert Higgs
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

13.54

In Run

1

Wgt

24.7kg
2
9
T: Brent Kline
$3.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.54

Split

13.90

In Run

2

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.61

Split

13.96

In Run

3

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Sidney Goodwin
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.87

Split

14.01

In Run

4

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Samuel Lees
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.92

Split

14.13

In Run

6

Wgt

34.5kg
6
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.21

Split

14.29

In Run

7

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Cecil Druery
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.24

Split

14.45

In Run

8

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.25

Split

14.11

In Run

5

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
3
T: Craig Chandler
$0.00
R10 MALE TRAINER OF YEAR 2010 - MICK EMERY (431m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.67
1
1
T: Amy Donnelly
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

13.88

In Run

2

Wgt

28.8kg
2
9
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.77

Split

14.02

In Run

4

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Steve Swan
$71.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.97

Split

13.67

In Run

1

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Phillip Shaxson
$1.85

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.05

Split

14.00

In Run

3

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Sidney Goodwin
$14.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.07

Split

14.31

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Robert Peschke
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.18

Split

14.16

In Run

5

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$101.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.28

Split

14.26

In Run

6

Wgt

22.6kg
8
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$71.00

Mgn

34.50

Time

28.15

Split

15.49

In Run

8

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BAR GIRLS (5) Christopher Gear 25.24 0.00 13.45 1 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Lay This $4.20
2 2 HOMBRE DUCK (2) Joanne Martin 25.88 9.25 13.80 2 32.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $4.00
3 6 ATOMIC MAC (6) John Mccarthy 26.11 12.25 14.00 3 26.6kg Barcia Bale Pearl Za Zinger $15.00
4 1 EUROA KONG (1) Maxine Kuhl 26.13 12.75 14.15 6 35.4kg Velocette Avondale Dancer $4.40
5 9 WHITE SOX (3) John Bradley 26.18 13.25 14.09 5 31.8kg Dyna Villa Purdi $4.80
6 7 TUNNEL DIGGER (7) Darren Makowiecki 26.24 14.25 14.24 7 30.2kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $19.00
7 8 NATIONAL CHEER (8) Craig Cassidy 26.31 15.25 14.43 8 25.5kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $8.00
8 4 AUSTRIA'S ABBY (4) Robert Peschke 26.31 15.25 14.02 4 25.9kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $15.00
SCR 3 EUROA AVONDALE (3) Maxine Kuhl
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 14.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING VOICE (6) Pauline Byers 26.21 0.00 14.24 2 30.1kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $3.60
2 2 EUROA MARKO (2) Maxine Kuhl 26.36 2.00 14.04 1 34.0kg Sulzanti Leah Benz $11.00
3 3 DEB'S BLUE BOY (3) Wayne Spann 26.42 3.00 14.53 4 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $5.50
4 5 DETACHMENT (5) Ken Hawkings 26.55 4.75 14.48 3 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $10.00
5 1 BAGO BITTER (1) Darren Makowiecki 26.68 6.50 14.89 6 30.4kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $5.50
6 7 BONE RATTLER (7) Samuel Lees 26.75 7.75 14.65 5 30.9kg Nolen Destini Doll $21.00
7 8 HEAD ON BELLA (8) John Hill 26.78 8.25 14.97 7 31.8kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $61.00
8 4 SLICK WERINA (4) Noel Evans 26.88 9.50 15.04 8 31.5kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $3.00
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRING MOON (3) Pauline Byers 25.26 0.00 13.58 1 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $3.00
2 8 RINGBARK BOUND (8) Serena Lawrance 25.51 3.50 13.88 2 32.9kg Head Bound Cardwell $2.90
3 2 HAMMER DRILL (2) Ronald Hamilton 25.67 5.75 13.93 4 26.1kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $6.50
4 4 PLANETARY PUP (4) Robert Greensill 25.74 6.75 13.90 3 27.2kg Fabregas Gnarley Girl $5.50
5 5 MY PURPLE RAIN (5) Malcolm Cuneo 25.85 8.25 14.03 6 31.8kg Barcia Bale Minnesota Nice $12.00
6 6 BAG OF PEARLS (6) John Mccarthy 25.88 8.75 13.93 5 26.3kg Barcia Bale Pearl Za Zinger $8.00
7 9 PARADISE SHARK (7) Kevin Murnane 26.12 12.25 14.22 7 32.7kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $81.00
SCR 1 VILLA LUCKY (1) Colin Curtis
SCR 7 INGA ALFIE (7) Peter O'Reilly
SCR 10 EUROA AVONDALE (1) Maxine Kuhl
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VELOCITY TINTO (6) Tony Apap 25.22 0.00 13.61 1 31.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $2.00
2 1 RATTIE'S SON (1) Craig Cassidy 25.60 5.25 13.71 2 29.1kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $5.50
3 3 GLITTER STRIP (3) Tarquin Neal 25.67 6.25 14.04 4 27.6kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $5.00
4 2 CABERNET MERLOT (2) Malcolm Cuneo 25.67 6.25 13.92 3 25.3kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $11.00
5 5 CHEEKY NANDO (5) Ronald Newland 26.03 11.50 14.20 6 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $61.00
6 7 BUNYA BEAUTY (7) Kerry Perrett 26.06 12.00 14.17 5 23.8kg Oaks Road Avamay $19.00
7 4 CAWBOURNE BONNIE (4) Malcolm Cuneo 26.28 15.00 14.38 7 24.7kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $61.00
8 8 SPECIAL JEWEL (8) Larry Franks 26.39 16.75 14.40 8 26.6kg Magic Sprite Bec's Diamond $5.50
Race 5 MCNAMARA LAW 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUCK OR TWO (8) Brodie Prater 25.55 0.00 13.79 2 31.3kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $34.00
2 6 DODGY KELL (6) Robert Higgs 25.56 0.10 13.95 5 30.4kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $5.50
3 3 IT AIN'T LIONEL (3) Gerry Crisci 25.57 0.25 13.87 3 32.4kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $2.60
4 1 MAGIC DANCER (1) Patrick Dennis 25.58 0.50 13.71 1 29.8kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $3.20
5 7 PAGANINI (7) Zane Prodan 25.77 3.00 13.91 4 32.8kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $7.50
6 5 INCLINED (5) Peter Sullivan 25.84 4.25 14.07 6 32.6kg Leeroy Rocker Halo Lee $16.00
7 4 AVA'S LEGACY (4) Kerry Perrett 26.39 12.00 14.15 7 32.3kg Oaks Road Avamay $18.00
8 2 IT AIN'T LEN (2) Felicia Guymer 26.62 15.25 14.18 8 34.0kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $15.00
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.38, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FAB FEMME (3) Jan Warner 30.87 0.00 5.38 11 26.5kg Fabregas Isla's Style $5.00
2 4 ANNIKA (4) Tom Tzouvelis 30.94 1.00 5.54 52 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $3.60
3 1 SPRING CHATTER (1) Tricia Fuller 31.04 2.25 5.46 23 27.5kg Thirty Talks Spring Dream $3.00
4 7 PEARLIE QUEEN (7) Anthony Short 31.27 5.75 5.66 76 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $51.00
5 9 SCREAMING BETTY (8) Ronald Newland 31.37 7.00 5.58 65 25.8kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $81.00
6 5 IN AND OUT (5) Tom Tzouvelis 31.54 9.50 5.51 47 27.5kg Fernando Bale Off And On $11.00
7 2 KURANYA (2) Robert Adams 31.69 11.75 5.47 34 27.0kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $6.50
8 6 DANNI SAID NO (6) Tom Tzouvelis 31.71 12.00 5.73 88 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Lay This $7.50
SCR 8 MINNIE JOJO (8) Renald Attard
Race 7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 520m Mixed 4/5 Final $2275 - $650 - $325 Splits: 5.32, 18.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COOPER DOOPER (5) Tom Tzouvelis 30.73 0.00 5.46 63 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $3.10
2 6 TEVITA SHADOW (6) Tony Apap 30.75 0.25 5.39 32 35.4kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $4.80
3 1 WINNING LIGHT (1) Kerry Hoggan 30.76 0.50 5.32 11 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Winning Shiraz $4.80
4 10 MEL BUZZ (3) Tom Tzouvelis 31.16 6.00 5.45 54 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $71.00
5 4 ANY CREDIT YETTA (4) Tom Tzouvelis 31.27 7.75 5.60 76 28.6kg Outa Credit Okay Yetta $34.00
6 7 JILLIBY CAZ (7) Darren Johnstone 31.41 9.75 5.41 45 28.2kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $2.40
7 8 DYNAMITE DAISY (8) Karen Tribe 31.45 10.25 5.35 27 24.0kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $18.00
SCR 2 TOP ODDS (2) Tom Tzouvelis
SCR 3 MOLLY ANNE (3) Darren Johnstone
Race 8 TAB 431m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING ROCK (6) Pauline Byers 25.03 0.00 13.35 1 27.2kg Fernando Bale Derenger $3.80
2 4 AEROBIC TANK (4) Darren Makowiecki 25.48 6.25 13.76 2 29.7kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $51.00
3 8 RAPID STATE (8) Tarquin Neal 25.66 9.00 13.84 3 26.7kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $26.00
4 2 FERNANDO BEE (2) John Hill 25.66 9.00 13.93 4 35.2kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $7.00
5 1 ELI RED FAWN (1) Craig Cassidy 25.98 13.50 14.19 7 31.6kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $1.75
6 3 INQUISITIVE ME (3) Patrick Dennis 26.05 14.50 14.20 8 32.8kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $8.00
7 7 SPRING WATTLE (7) Pauline Byers 26.05 14.50 14.07 5 24.9kg Magic Sprite Spring Leaf $101.00
8 5 DENEHOLME DASHER (5) Pauline Byers 26.24 17.25 14.12 6 30.9kg Magic Sprite North Coast $19.00
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ACCOUNTABLE (6) Robert Higgs 25.35 0.00 13.54 1 24.7kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $4.40
2 9 WYNBURN RAMBO (3) Brent Kline 25.54 2.50 13.90 2 33.9kg Dyna Double One Wynburn Arrow $3.10
3 2 RINGBARK CLANCY (2) Serena Lawrance 25.61 3.75 13.96 3 26.5kg Head Bound Cardwell $2.70
4 1 LADY SURPRISE (1) Sidney Goodwin 25.87 7.50 14.01 4 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Happy Surprise $26.00
5 7 BUNDY A BLAZE (7) Samuel Lees 25.92 8.25 14.13 6 34.5kg Fabregas Willow Blaze $51.00
6 5 CAWBOURNE WHINGY (5) Malcolm Cuneo 26.21 12.25 14.29 7 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $9.50
7 8 HARA'S SHADOW (8) Cecil Druery 26.24 12.75 14.45 8 27.1kg Dyna Double One Key Nuclear $34.00
8 4 BLAZING EXPLORER (4) Peter O'Reilly 26.25 12.75 14.11 5 32.7kg Magic Sprite Star Torana $10.00
SCR 3 PAW IT ON (3) Craig Chandler
Race 10 MALE TRAINER OF YEAR 2010 - MICK EMERY 431m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STEVO'S BAD BOY (1) Amy Donnelly 25.72 0.00 13.88 2 28.8kg Black Enforcer Dark Blast $6.50
2 9 TICK FIRE BOOM (2) Malcolm Cuneo 25.77 0.75 14.02 4 30.1kg Dyna Double One Tick Away Fire $3.40
3 8 THUNDER DUCK (8) Steve Swan 25.97 3.50 13.67 1 29.6kg Surfin' Kawati Mystical Duk $71.00
4 4 JAYVILLE TORPEDO (4) Phillip Shaxson 26.05 4.75 14.00 3 29.7kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $1.85
5 6 LADY OPAL (6) Sidney Goodwin 26.07 5.00 14.31 7 25.6kg Black Magic Opal Miss Shadow $14.00
6 7 AUSTRIA'S HEIDI (7) Robert Peschke 26.18 6.50 14.16 5 27.4kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $8.00
7 3 RUSSIAN ROULETTE (3) Malcolm Cuneo 26.28 8.00 14.26 6 22.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Nanavut Star $101.00
8 5 MONDELLA (5) Malcolm Cuneo 28.15 34.50 15.49 8 32.6kg Shakey Jakey Tina's Show $71.00
SCR 2 CAWBOURNE FAWNY (2) Malcolm Cuneo