Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 28th of July 2020
R1 TAB (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.42
1
2
T: Jeff Crawford
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

13.42

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Wayne Spann
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.63

Split

13.81

In Run

2

Wgt

36.4kg
3
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.82

Split

13.83

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Renald Attard
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.07

Split

14.08

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Stephen Lennon
$6.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.25

Split

14.20

In Run

6

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Robert Greensill
$16.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.31

Split

14.01

In Run

4

Wgt

29.2kg
7
9
T: Joanne Martin
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.35

Split

14.23

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Ronald Newland
$51.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.39

Split

14.31

In Run

8

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
5
T: Renald Attard
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.68
1
1
T: Steve Swan
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

13.82

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Rodney Duff
$1.95

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.76

Split

13.97

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Serena Lawrance
$13.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.77

Split

13.91

In Run

3

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Felicia Guymer
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.83

Split

14.17

In Run

6

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Noel Evans
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.91

Split

14.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Glen Boody
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.94

Split

13.68

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Stephen Neary
$9.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.34

Split

14.30

In Run

7

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Cecil Druery
$23.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.68

Split

14.39

In Run

8

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 14.02
1
8
T: James Loye
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

14.02

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.01

Split

14.11

In Run

2

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Joanne Martin
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.37

Split

14.17

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.40

Split

14.38

In Run

5

Wgt

24.6kg
5
4
T: Terrence Chapman
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.44

Split

14.33

In Run

4

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.73

Split

14.44

In Run

6

Wgt

25.3kg
7
1
T: Colin Curtis
$3.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.77

Split

14.54

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: David Andrews
$8.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.87

Split

14.60

In Run

8

Wgt

25.7kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.57
1
3
T: Robert Greensill
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

13.57

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Casey Dargusch
$1.45

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.39

Split

13.84

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$14.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.39

Split

13.65

In Run

2

Wgt

32.7kg
4
9
T: Terrence Chapman
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.09

Split

14.15

In Run

6

Wgt

25.0kg
5
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$7.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.11

Split

14.18

In Run

7

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Michael Edwards
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.15

Split

14.09

In Run

5

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: James Heddles
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.18

Split

13.80

In Run

3

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
1
T: Jayson Valentine
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Pauline Byers
$0.00
R5 ADVENTURE TOURISM AUSTRALIA (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.53
1
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

13.53

In Run

1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Pauline Byers
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.61

Split

14.01

In Run

3

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: David Andrews
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.62

Split

13.84

In Run

2

Wgt

24.7kg
4
7
T: Tony Parry
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.89

Split

14.12

In Run

4

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.97

Split

14.34

In Run

6

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Robert Essex
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.04

Split

14.20

In Run

5

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: Jedda Cutlack
$8.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.20

Split

14.35

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
8
9
T: Casey Dargusch
$5.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.46

Split

14.43

In Run

8

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
5
T: Denise Robinson
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.66
1
2
T: Denise Robinson
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

13.66

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.47

Split

13.82

In Run

5

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
T: Pauline Byers
$4.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.52

Split

13.77

In Run

3

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Colin Curtis
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.53

Split

13.76

In Run

2

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Pauline Byers
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.78

Split

13.82

In Run

4

Wgt

24.5kg
6
1
T: Sidney Goodwin
$71.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.91

Split

14.02

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Ian Dionysius
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.95

Split

14.06

In Run

7

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Lyndall Massey
$12.00

Mgn

39.00

Time

27.97

Split

14.57

In Run

8

Wgt

31.9kg
R7 GREG STERNBERG VET SURGEON (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.47, 18.66
1
8
T: Allan Oshyer
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.47

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.51

In Run

22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Lyndall Massey
$11.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.54

In Run

33

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Robert Essex
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.61

In Run

54

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$3.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.28

Split

5.70

In Run

85

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Brodie Prater
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.44

Split

5.62

In Run

66

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Colin Hamilton
$3.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.60

Split

5.55

In Run

48

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Sergio Livotto
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.96

Split

5.65

In Run

77

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 TAB (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.38, 18.48
1
5
T: Michael Stephenson
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.38

In Run

11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.39

In Run

23

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.53

In Run

75

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.26

Split

5.45

In Run

54

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Lyndall Massey
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.43

In Run

42

Wgt

23.2kg
6
4
T: Robert Essex
$6.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.41

Split

5.45

In Run

66

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
T: Casey Dargusch
$15.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.60

In Run

87

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: David Fitzgerald
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.54

Split

5.42

In Run

38

Wgt

27.6kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.71
1
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

13.71

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Robert Peschke
$17.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.77

Split

13.83

In Run

2

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Sidney Goodwin
$15.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.85

Split

14.01

In Run

4

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$6.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.90

Split

14.22

In Run

6

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Casey Dargusch
$2.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.92

Split

14.05

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.93

Split

13.95

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Peter Sullivan
$11.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.18

Split

14.35

In Run

8

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: Stephen Neary
$23.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.33

Split

14.28

In Run

7

Wgt

32.9kg
R10 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY (431m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.64
1
9
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

13.64

In Run

1

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Brodie Prater
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.55

Split

13.71

In Run

2

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Kylie Raines
$2.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.73

Split

13.95

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Pauline Byers
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.08

Split

14.11

In Run

5

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Patricia Carrington
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.15

Split

14.28

In Run

7

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Renald Attard
$7.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.32

Split

14.31

In Run

8

Wgt

37.0kg
7
7
T: Josephine Warbroek
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.37

Split

14.22

In Run

6

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Terrence Chapman
$101.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.60

Split

14.03

In Run

4

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Patricia Carrington
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 431m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KISS AND CUT (2) Jeff Crawford 25.29 0.00 13.42 1 27.7kg Kc And All Reshuffle $1.30
2 6 DEB'S BLUE BOY (6) Wayne Spann 25.63 4.75 13.81 2 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $11.00
3 7 GUN'S SON (7) Malcolm Cuneo 25.82 7.50 13.83 3 30.8kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $41.00
4 3 FROSTY GIRL (3) Renald Attard 26.07 11.00 14.08 5 30.2kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $13.00
5 8 BELLA MAFIA (8) Stephen Lennon 26.25 13.75 14.20 6 24.9kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $6.50
6 4 WILDEY BEAST (4) Robert Greensill 26.31 14.50 14.01 4 29.2kg Fabregas Gnarley Girl $16.00
7 9 HOMBRE DUCK (5) Joanne Martin 26.35 15.00 14.23 7 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $34.00
8 1 SLUG'S SLUG (1) Ronald Newland 26.39 15.75 14.31 8 30.0kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $51.00
SCR 5 GEORGIE FIRE (5) Renald Attard
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TYRANT DUCK (1) Steve Swan 25.56 0.00 13.82 2 28.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $12.00
2 8 ODD JOB (8) Rodney Duff 25.76 2.75 13.97 4 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $1.95
3 2 MY BRO BENJI (2) Serena Lawrance 25.77 3.00 13.91 3 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $13.00
4 5 BURNING JIM (5) Felicia Guymer 25.83 3.75 14.17 6 31.6kg Worm Burner Magic Kitchen $4.60
5 7 SWIFT WERINA (7) Noel Evans 25.91 5.00 14.00 5 31.8kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $12.00
6 3 CRIBB ISLAND GAL (3) Glen Boody 25.94 5.25 13.68 1 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $10.00
7 4 COSMIC COLIN (4) Stephen Neary 26.34 11.00 14.30 7 27.9kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $9.50
8 6 REJECT (6) Cecil Druery 26.68 16.00 14.39 8 28.4kg Spud Regis Zipping Coco $23.00
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 14.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CELTIC DREAM (8) James Loye 25.87 0.00 14.02 1 30.6kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $2.60
2 2 SILENT TORPEDO (2) Malcolm Cuneo 26.01 2.00 14.11 2 30.8kg Barcia Bale Minnesota Nice $7.50
3 7 DUCK INN (7) Joanne Martin 26.37 7.00 14.17 3 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby's In Yellow $7.50
4 3 CAWBOURNE BONNIE (3) Malcolm Cuneo 26.40 7.50 14.38 5 24.6kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $15.00
5 4 ROSDUE CITRUS (4) Terrence Chapman 26.44 8.25 14.33 4 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Rosdue Boomer $26.00
6 6 LAST DRINK (6) Elizabeth Griffin 26.73 12.25 14.44 6 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo $71.00
7 1 DREAM A LOT (1) Colin Curtis 26.77 12.75 14.54 7 26.7kg Dyna Villa Viridian $3.00
8 5 FABULOUS STYLE (5) David Andrews 26.87 14.25 14.60 8 25.7kg Fabregas Isla's Style $8.50
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PLANETARY PUP (3) Robert Greensill 25.38 0.00 13.57 1 27.0kg Fabregas Gnarley Girl $5.00
2 5 ANFIELD GIRL (5) Casey Dargusch 25.39 0.10 13.84 4 27.0kg Dyna Double One Rickshaw Rosie $1.45
3 8 MY PURPLE RAIN (8) Malcolm Cuneo 25.39 0.10 13.65 2 32.7kg Barcia Bale Minnesota Nice $14.00
4 9 ABBY COURT (1) Terrence Chapman 26.09 10.00 14.15 6 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $26.00
5 2 CABERNET MERLOT (2) Malcolm Cuneo 26.11 10.25 14.18 7 25.3kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $7.50
6 6 DOUBLE WILL (6) Michael Edwards 26.15 11.00 14.09 5 29.8kg Dyna Double One Kiera Bale $41.00
7 7 INSTABILITY (7) James Heddles 26.18 11.50 13.80 3 32.3kg Just The Best Fast Azz El $16.00
SCR 1 RUN BLAKE RUN (1) Jayson Valentine
SCR 4 SPRING VOICE (4) Pauline Byers
Race 5 ADVENTURE TOURISM AUSTRALIA 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RINGBARK RUBY (3) Serena Lawrance 25.36 0.00 13.53 1 28.3kg Head Bound Cardwell $3.90
2 4 BIG POM (4) Pauline Byers 25.61 3.50 14.01 3 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Spring Grace $8.50
3 1 PRESLEY POWER (1) David Andrews 25.62 3.75 13.84 2 24.7kg Fabregas Isla's Style $4.80
4 7 GELIGNITE JIM (7) Tony Parry 25.89 7.50 14.12 4 32.9kg Trewly Special Cheeky Action $7.50
5 8 RILEY ALLEN (8) Barry Kitchener 25.97 8.75 14.34 6 26.1kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen $71.00
6 6 MAYWYN ONYX (6) Robert Essex 26.04 9.75 14.20 5 29.4kg Dyna Double One Bay Of Sprite $5.50
7 2 KRAVITZ (2) Jedda Cutlack 26.20 12.00 14.35 7 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $8.00
8 9 BIG HERO TEXADA (5) Casey Dargusch 26.46 15.75 14.43 8 32.0kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $5.50
SCR 5 RAGE WITHIN (5) Denise Robinson
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOVELY STUNNER (2) Denise Robinson 25.23 0.00 13.66 1 28.0kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $1.75
2 8 MAGGIE MOO MOO (8) Darren Johnstone 25.47 3.50 13.82 5 25.3kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $7.00
3 7 SPRING PARIS (7) Pauline Byers 25.52 4.25 13.77 3 26.2kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $4.60
4 5 THUNDER ROAD (5) Colin Curtis 25.53 4.25 13.76 2 33.4kg Hostile Viridian $6.50
5 6 SPRING WATTLE (6) Pauline Byers 25.78 7.75 13.82 4 24.5kg Magic Sprite Spring Leaf $26.00
6 1 LADY SURPRISE (1) Sidney Goodwin 25.91 9.75 14.02 6 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Happy Surprise $71.00
7 4 SNOWBALL OTTO (4) Ian Dionysius 25.95 10.25 14.06 7 30.0kg Spring Gun Snowball Run $101.00
8 3 ELITE YES SAM (3) Lyndall Massey 27.97 39.00 14.57 8 31.9kg Magic Sprite Queen's Boss $12.00
Race 7 GREG STERNBERG VET SURGEON 520m Mixed 4/5 Heat $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.47, 18.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHANTICLEER (8) Allan Oshyer 30.82 0.00 5.47 11 32.6kg Barcia Bale Le Sirenuse $5.00
2 3 TRUTHINESS (3) Darren Johnstone 30.90 1.00 5.51 22 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $4.60
3 4 UNO YES SAM (4) Lyndall Massey 31.14 4.50 5.54 33 32.7kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $11.00
4 7 SENORITA MAYWYN (7) Robert Essex 31.27 6.25 5.61 54 25.9kg Keybow Set Her Again $7.00
5 5 RINGBARK REIGN (5) Serena Lawrance 31.28 6.50 5.70 85 31.8kg Head Bound Cardwell $3.90
6 6 BUCK OR TWO (6) Brodie Prater 31.44 8.75 5.62 66 31.3kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $61.00
7 1 GOOD VIBRATIONS (1) Colin Hamilton 31.60 11.00 5.55 48 32.2kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $3.60
8 2 COOL HAND GUS (2) Sergio Livotto 31.96 16.25 5.65 77 32.2kg Elite State Ellie's Choice $34.00
Race 8 TAB 520m Mixed 4/5 Heat $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.38, 18.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HARA'S PANDA (5) Michael Stephenson 30.71 0.00 5.38 11 29.4kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $1.45
2 8 ASTON AJAX (8) Kerry Hoggan 31.01 4.25 5.39 23 29.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $12.00
3 6 JILLIBY CAZ (6) Darren Johnstone 31.02 4.25 5.53 75 28.3kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $11.00
4 2 INGA LEO (2) Peter O'Reilly 31.26 7.75 5.45 54 32.2kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $101.00
5 3 WEE YES SAM (3) Lyndall Massey 31.38 9.50 5.43 42 23.2kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $23.00
6 4 MAYWYN ULYSSES (4) Robert Essex 31.41 10.00 5.45 66 30.9kg Keybow Set Her Again $6.50
7 1 CAGE TO RATTLE (1) Casey Dargusch 31.43 10.25 5.60 87 27.8kg Hostile Viridian $15.00
8 7 MAJOR BLIP (7) David Fitzgerald 31.54 11.75 5.42 38 27.6kg Fernando Bale Blipple $13.00
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOOKIE SOX (1) Malcolm Cuneo 25.29 0.00 13.71 1 30.7kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late $8.00
2 5 AUSTRIA'S HEIDI (5) Robert Peschke 25.77 6.75 13.83 2 27.6kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $17.00
3 2 DAYDREAMING (2) Sidney Goodwin 25.85 8.00 14.01 4 34.5kg Stagger Fortuna Allen $15.00
4 6 ARISTOCRATIC GAL (6) Tom Tzouvelis 25.90 8.75 14.22 6 26.6kg Worm Burner Establish $6.50
5 3 SHE'S HOT GOSSIP (3) Casey Dargusch 25.92 9.00 14.05 5 26.6kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $2.90
6 7 STAY WARM ZAC (7) Darren Johnstone 25.93 9.25 13.95 3 29.3kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $3.10
7 8 WILDASH BILLY (8) Peter Sullivan 26.18 12.75 14.35 8 31.3kg Just The Best Harbour Gift $11.00
8 4 GENTLEMAN JACK (4) Stephen Neary 26.33 14.75 14.28 7 32.9kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $23.00
Race 10 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY 431m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 CAWBOURNE WHINGY (5) Malcolm Cuneo 25.48 0.00 13.64 1 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $6.00
2 6 GOLD TALKS (6) Brodie Prater 25.55 1.00 13.71 2 30.4kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $3.50
3 1 TENDER TALK (1) Kylie Raines 25.73 3.50 13.95 3 26.0kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $2.60
4 8 THAT'S IT DENNIS (8) Pauline Byers 26.08 8.50 14.11 5 30.8kg Barcia Bale Spring Millie $12.00
5 2 CENTIGRAM (2) Patricia Carrington 26.15 9.50 14.28 7 29.7kg Above All Mist Opportunity $7.00
6 3 FROSTY COWBOY (3) Renald Attard 26.32 12.00 14.31 8 37.0kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $7.50
7 7 PERONI BEACH (7) Josephine Warbroek 26.37 12.75 14.22 6 25.3kg El Galo Runya Shiraz $81.00
8 4 ROSDUE KOLA (4) Terrence Chapman 26.60 16.00 14.03 4 26.5kg Barcia Bale Rosdue Dynamo $101.00
SCR 5 CUNNAMULLA FELLA (5) Patricia Carrington