Ipswich Race Results

Friday 31st of July 2020
R1 TAB (288m)
Place
MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.14
1
1
T: Terrence Priest
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

6.22

In Run

5

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Neal Gates
$2.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.53

Split

6.14

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
3
4
T: John Mccarthy
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.68

Split

6.29

In Run

7

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Kevin Galloway
$71.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.68

Split

6.18

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$26.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.76

Split

6.16

In Run

2

Wgt

23.0kg
6
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.84

Split

6.26

In Run

6

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Stephen Woods
$7.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.92

Split

6.33

In Run

8

Wgt

23.8kg
8
8
T: Stephen Woods
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.02

Split

6.20

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
R2 SKY RACING (288m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.07
1
2
T: Terrence Priest
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.22

Split

6.07

In Run

1

Wgt

23.9kg
2
1
T: Noel Evans
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.36

Split

6.18

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Jason Bloomfield
$4.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.38

Split

6.18

In Run

3

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: John Catton
$3.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.73

Split

6.38

In Run

8

Wgt

24.3kg
5
3
T: Noel Evans
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.84

Split

6.32

In Run

7

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.93

Split

6.27

In Run

4

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.96

Split

6.28

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
8
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$31.00

Mgn

32.25

Time

19.48

Split

6.31

In Run

6

Wgt

23.4kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.98
1
3
T: Jan Warner
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.17

Split

5.98

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Keith Boan
$1.75

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.24

Split

6.08

In Run

2

Wgt

25.2kg
3
7
T: Michael Dunner
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.43

Split

6.21

In Run

8

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: John Mccarthy
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.81

Split

6.14

In Run

4

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Terry Guymer
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.95

Split

6.14

In Run

3

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$51.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.96

Split

6.15

In Run

5

Wgt

24.6kg
7
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$51.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

18.40

Split

6.15

In Run

7

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
2
T: Michael Campbell
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

23.6kg
R4 GREYHOUND_DATA.COM (288m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 5.94
1
1
T: Jason Bloomfield
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

6.02

In Run

3

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Terrence Priest
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.18

Split

5.94

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Terrence Priest
$2.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.23

Split

6.04

In Run

4

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Keith Boan
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.36

Split

6.06

In Run

5

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: William Page
$3.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.38

Split

5.94

In Run

2

Wgt

20.1kg
6
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.42

Split

6.21

In Run

7

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$8.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.51

Split

6.14

In Run

6

Wgt

29.2kg
8
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.60

Split

6.24

In Run

8

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.69
1
3
T: Patricia Carrington
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

13.69

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Cecil Druery
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.58

Split

13.74

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
3
9
T: Barry Kitchener
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.60

Split

14.07

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Jason Bloomfield
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.77

Split

13.85

In Run

3

Wgt

24.3kg
5
5
T: Paul Graham
$2.15

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.25

Split

14.56

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Kerry Ollerton
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.31

Split

14.30

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
7
10
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$61.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

26.81

Split

14.75

In Run

7

Wgt

30.3kg
8
6
T: Shane Topping
$34.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

27.00

Split

15.00

In Run

8

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Furbank
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Gregory Stella
$0.00
R6 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.67
1
7
T: Terrence Priest
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

13.75

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Gregory Stella
$1.45

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.45

Split

13.94

In Run

3

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Christopher Smith
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.58

Split

13.67

In Run

1

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Warren Nicholls
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.81

Split

14.10

In Run

5

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.95

Split

14.32

In Run

7

Wgt

24.3kg
6
5
T: Keith Boan
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.02

Split

14.24

In Run

6

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Patricia Carrington
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.04

Split

14.00

In Run

4

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$8.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.10

Split

14.43

In Run

8

Wgt

26.0kg
R7 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.73
1
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

13.82

In Run

3

Wgt

33.4kg
2
9
T: Peter O'Reilly
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.86

Split

14.12

In Run

6

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Warren Nicholls
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.93

Split

14.25

In Run

8

Wgt

24.5kg
4
2
T: Shane Topping
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.97

Split

14.16

In Run

7

Wgt

23.4kg
5
7
T: Samuel Lees
$16.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.01

Split

13.96

In Run

5

Wgt

34.9kg
6
5
T: Warren Nicholls
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.07

Split

13.78

In Run

2

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Michael Campbell
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.10

Split

13.73

In Run

1

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: Keith Boan
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.14

Split

13.84

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
8
T: Craig Cassidy
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND GEAR (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.60
1
5
T: John Catton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

13.60

In Run

1

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.32

Split

13.63

In Run

2

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.61

Split

13.85

In Run

4

Wgt

25.5kg
4
9
T: Peter Furbank
$51.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.73

Split

13.79

In Run

3

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.74

Split

14.27

In Run

8

Wgt

25.4kg
6
1
T: Keith Snow
$3.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.74

Split

14.00

In Run

5

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Warren Nicholls
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.80

Split

14.13

In Run

7

Wgt

26.2kg
8
2
T: Terrence Priest
$17.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.13

Split

14.11

In Run

6

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
8
T: Denise Robinson
$0.00
R9 TAB (288m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.94
1
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

5.98

In Run

2

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: William Page
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.33

Split

6.05

In Run

6

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.42

Split

6.19

In Run

7

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Michael Campbell
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.43

Split

6.00

In Run

3

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: Ian Dionysius
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.65

Split

6.25

In Run

8

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.25

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.82

Split

6.05

In Run

5

Wgt

35.5kg
7
2
T: Cecil Druery
$12.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.85

Split

5.94

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
4
T: Corey Mutton
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

25.3kg
R10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.09
1
1
T: Terry Guymer
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

6.09

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Keith Snow
$15.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.34

Split

6.25

In Run

3

Wgt

36.2kg
3
8
T: William Page
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.53

Split

6.17

In Run

2

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.55

Split

6.29

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Felicia Guymer
$3.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.84

Split

6.29

In Run

5

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Corey Mutton
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.86

Split

6.40

In Run

7

Wgt

24.6kg
7
7
T: Patricia Carrington
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.90

Split

6.35

In Run

6

Wgt

24.9kg
8
9
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$81.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.32

Split

6.47

In Run

8

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 288m MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CREDIT WISE (1) Terrence Priest 17.53 0.00 6.22 5 34.5kg Outa Credit Wise Forecast $2.70
2 3 IT'S NO BLUE (3) Neal Gates 17.53 0.05 6.14 1 24.8kg Banjo Boy Something Blue $2.20
3 4 ATOMIC MAC (4) John Mccarthy 17.68 2.00 6.29 7 26.2kg Barcia Bale Pearl Za Zinger $14.00
4 7 GALWAY GODDESS (7) Kevin Galloway 17.68 2.00 6.18 3 27.8kg El Grand Senor Hot Tewin $71.00
5 5 FUNNY HONEY (5) Elizabeth Griffin 17.76 3.25 6.16 2 23.0kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $26.00
6 6 NATIONAL CHEER (6) Craig Cassidy 17.84 4.25 6.26 6 26.2kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $8.50
7 2 CAJOLED (2) Stephen Woods 17.92 5.50 6.33 8 23.8kg Magic Sprite Betty Be Good $7.50
8 8 FIFTH CHOICE (8) Stephen Woods 18.02 7.00 6.20 4 26.0kg Jagger Swagger Love To Rock $26.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 288m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CASH ONLY (2) Terrence Priest 17.22 0.00 6.07 1 23.9kg Collision Uno Suzie $18.00
2 1 FLYING WERINA (1) Noel Evans 17.36 2.00 6.18 2 31.9kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $3.40
3 8 CHASE A LOT (8) Jason Bloomfield 17.38 2.25 6.18 3 33.2kg Thirty Talks Alota Future $4.80
4 7 KATIE'S LADY (7) John Catton 17.73 7.25 6.38 8 24.3kg Barcia Bale Snakey Katie $3.80
5 3 WERINA BY CHANCE (3) Noel Evans 17.84 8.75 6.32 7 27.7kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $18.00
6 5 CATCH ME KATIE (5) Malcolm Cuneo 17.93 10.00 6.27 4 26.6kg Swift Fancy Sudden Outburst $7.00
7 6 RITZA ROCKET (6) Jamie Hosking 17.96 10.50 6.28 5 33.4kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $6.00
8 4 MIDNIGHT NACHOS (4) Jamie Hosking 19.48 32.25 6.31 6 23.4kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $31.00
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GNARLEY MISS (3) Jan Warner 17.17 0.00 5.98 1 26.2kg Fabregas Gnarley Girl $3.10
2 1 FARMOR SAMBUCA (1) Keith Boan 17.24 1.00 6.08 2 25.2kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Classic $1.75
3 7 HARBOUR JOY (7) Michael Dunner 17.43 3.75 6.21 8 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Audacious Miss $23.00
4 4 DOOR KNOB (4) John Mccarthy 17.81 9.25 6.14 4 32.5kg Barcia Bale Pearl Za Zinger $8.00
5 5 BAY (5) Terry Guymer 17.95 11.00 6.14 3 26.7kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $51.00
6 8 KOORINGA ZOE (8) Elizabeth Griffin 17.96 11.25 6.15 5 24.6kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris $51.00
7 6 INGA LEWIS (6) Peter O'Reilly 18.40 17.50 6.15 7 30.9kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $51.00
DNF 2 HELLO NEWMAN (2) Michael Campbell 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 23.6kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $11.00
Race 4 GREYHOUND_DATA.COM 288m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXPAT NOVA (1) Jason Bloomfield 17.03 0.00 6.02 3 29.4kg Sulzanti Veuve $7.50
2 6 SHADOW COURT (6) Terrence Priest 17.18 2.00 5.94 1 26.2kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $7.50
3 8 ROCKSTAR BAM BAM (8) Terrence Priest 17.23 2.75 6.04 4 34.1kg Barcia Bale Midnight Quest $2.80
4 2 TOKEN DELIGHT (2) Keith Boan 17.36 4.75 6.06 5 31.7kg Dyna Villa Noaki Comet $41.00
5 7 ABBY JAZZY (7) William Page 17.38 5.00 5.94 2 20.1kg Zambora Brockie Number Ten $3.60
6 3 STITCHED UP FLO (3) Darren Johnstone 17.42 5.50 6.21 7 26.9kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $6.50
7 5 MY SISTER DOTTI (5) Darren Johnstone 17.51 6.75 6.14 6 29.2kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $8.50
8 4 CHEWING SHOES (4) Darren Johnstone 17.60 8.25 6.24 8 31.2kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute $34.00
Race 5 DOVER & SONS 431m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MITCHELL JOHN (3) Patricia Carrington 25.39 0.00 13.69 1 31.4kg Above All Mist Opportunity $3.10
2 2 HARA'S SHADOW (2) Cecil Druery 25.58 2.50 13.74 2 26.4kg Dyna Double One Key Nuclear $6.50
3 9 RILEY ALLEN (1) Barry Kitchener 25.60 3.00 14.07 4 25.9kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen $21.00
4 7 MAD INVITE (7) Jason Bloomfield 25.77 5.25 13.85 3 24.3kg Spring Gun Zafonic Beach $6.00
5 5 TE KIEWA SUNRISE (5) Paul Graham 26.25 12.25 14.56 6 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn $2.15
6 8 COCONUT LASS (8) Kerry Ollerton 26.31 13.25 14.30 5 28.2kg Special Kid Myalla Michelle $71.00
7 10 CAWBOURNE FAWNY (4) Malcolm Cuneo 26.81 20.25 14.75 7 30.3kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Abbi $61.00
8 6 TEN GALLON HAT (6) Shane Topping 27.00 23.00 15.00 8 25.6kg Glen Gallon Hatinator $34.00
SCR 1 DIESEL'S CHARLIE (1) Peter Furbank
SCR 4 REGAL OPAL (4) Gregory Stella
Race 6 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 431m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IMPATIENT MISS (7) Terrence Priest 25.31 0.00 13.75 2 27.8kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $71.00
2 4 CERTIFICATION (4) Gregory Stella 25.45 2.00 13.94 3 31.2kg Where's Pedro Brook's Doll $1.45
3 1 ALL OVER ROCKER (1) Christopher Smith 25.58 3.75 13.67 1 33.6kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $4.80
4 6 SEE THEM TRY (6) Warren Nicholls 25.81 7.00 14.10 5 29.5kg Oaks Road Avamay $8.50
5 2 EIGHT GREEN CANS (2) Jamie Hosking 25.95 9.25 14.32 7 24.3kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $34.00
6 5 NOAKI QUEEN (5) Keith Boan 26.02 10.00 14.24 6 26.0kg Dyna Villa Noaki Comet $51.00
7 8 CENTIGRAM (8) Patricia Carrington 26.04 10.25 14.00 4 29.6kg Above All Mist Opportunity $81.00
8 3 MINI SOX (3) Peter O'Reilly 26.10 11.25 14.43 8 26.0kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $8.50
Race 7 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLYING JET (6) Peter O'Reilly 25.48 0.00 13.82 3 33.4kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $1.50
2 9 RUM AN' RUBY'S (8) Peter O'Reilly 25.86 5.25 14.12 6 27.4kg Head Bound Maid For Ron $23.00
3 4 TAKE YOUR SHOT (4) Warren Nicholls 25.93 6.25 14.25 8 24.5kg Oaks Road Avamay $7.50
4 2 WICKED COLLISION (2) Shane Topping 25.97 7.00 14.16 7 23.4kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $17.00
5 7 BUNDY A BLAZE (7) Samuel Lees 26.01 7.50 13.96 5 34.9kg Fabregas Willow Blaze $16.00
6 5 DIG DEEP (5) Warren Nicholls 26.07 8.25 13.78 2 29.1kg Oaks Road Avamay $7.00
7 3 SHURI (3) Michael Campbell 26.10 8.75 13.73 1 28.5kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $81.00
8 1 FARMOR WATCH HIM (1) Keith Boan 26.14 9.25 13.84 4 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $11.00
SCR 8 BRONZE HORSEMAN (8) Craig Cassidy
Race 8 GREYHOUND GEAR 431m Grade 5 Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JAYDO'S JET (5) John Catton 25.10 0.00 13.60 1 27.2kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $2.70
2 6 STAY WARM ZAC (6) Darren Johnstone 25.32 3.00 13.63 2 29.3kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $31.00
3 7 DON'T SAY MAYBE (7) Darren Johnstone 25.61 7.25 13.85 4 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $3.60
4 9 DIESEL'S CHARLIE (8) Peter Furbank 25.73 9.00 13.79 3 27.7kg Keybow Sienna Bale $51.00
5 3 MAGGIE MOO MOO (3) Darren Johnstone 25.74 9.25 14.27 8 25.4kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $7.50
6 1 GO LOU GO (1) Keith Snow 25.74 9.25 14.00 5 30.3kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $3.50
7 4 SKY'S THE LIMIT (4) Warren Nicholls 25.80 10.00 14.13 7 26.2kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $31.00
8 2 GUNNER BILL (2) Terrence Priest 26.13 14.50 14.11 6 29.2kg Fernando Bale Quiet Brilliant $17.00
SCR 8 LOVELY STUNNER (8) Denise Robinson
Race 9 TAB 288m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAWBOURNE IMOGEN (1) Malcolm Cuneo 17.18 0.00 5.98 2 25.3kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Classy $18.00
2 7 WALLOON WHIZ (7) William Page 17.33 2.00 6.05 6 25.5kg Zambora Brockie Number Ten $11.00
3 8 ZIPPING OPAL (8) Barry Kitchener 17.42 3.50 6.19 7 27.6kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $11.00
4 6 LITTLE FERRARI (6) Michael Campbell 17.43 3.50 6.00 3 25.7kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $3.60
5 3 SNOWBALL OTTO (3) Ian Dionysius 17.65 6.50 6.25 8 30.4kg Spring Gun Snowball Run $81.00
6 5 RINGBARK ACE (5) Serena Lawrance 17.82 9.25 6.05 5 35.5kg Fabregas Just A Show $2.25
7 2 MERIDA (2) Cecil Druery 17.85 9.50 5.94 1 30.6kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $12.00
DNF 4 WILD FANTASY (4) Corey Mutton 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $6.50
Race 10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELOSTAR (1) Terry Guymer 17.32 0.00 6.09 1 28.8kg Dyna Double One Velocity Mist $2.60
2 3 IRON BAR KELLY (3) Keith Snow 17.34 0.25 6.25 3 36.2kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $15.00
3 8 WALLOON BOY (8) William Page 17.53 3.00 6.17 2 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Number Ten $7.00
4 4 HARD TASKMASTER (4) Jamie Hosking 17.55 3.25 6.29 4 32.2kg Fabregas Isla's Style $5.50
5 2 PEARL'S FLY (2) Felicia Guymer 17.84 7.50 6.29 5 26.5kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $3.20
6 5 WILD LILLY (5) Corey Mutton 17.86 7.75 6.40 7 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $8.50
7 7 GOTCHA GIFT (7) Patricia Carrington 17.90 8.25 6.35 6 24.9kg Above All Honey Bouquet $61.00
8 9 GIRL OVERBOARD (6) Malcolm Cuneo 18.32 14.25 6.47 8 27.2kg Fabregas Kiowa Rebel $81.00
SCR 6 ZABDON RODRIGO (6) Barry Kitchener