Ipswich Race Results

Saturday 12th of September 2020
R1 TAB (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.86
1
6
T: John Mccarthy
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

13.86

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Terrence Chapman
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.92

Split

13.90

In Run

2

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: David Kitchener
$17.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.93

Split

14.32

In Run

7

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Ronald Newland
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.02

Split

14.14

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$2.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.08

Split

14.02

In Run

4

Wgt

28.9kg
6
1
T: Gary Mitchell
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.15

Split

14.22

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Kevin Kemp
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.31

Split

13.98

In Run

3

Wgt

24.3kg
R2 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.59, 18.93
1
3
T: Renald Attard
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.60

In Run

31

Wgt

36.4kg
2
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.72

In Run

52

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: Noel Evans
$7.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.58

Split

5.74

In Run

64

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: John Mccarthy
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.62

Split

5.64

In Run

43

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: Terrence Chapman
$12.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.00

Split

5.80

In Run

75

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Leslie Lewis
$11.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.21

Split

5.60

In Run

27

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Shane Topping
$19.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

32.41

Split

5.59

In Run

18

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: Cyril McGregor
$13.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

32.68

Split

5.80

In Run

86

Wgt

35.3kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.38, 18.65
1
1
T: Patrick Gainey
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.38

In Run

11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: William Page
$41.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.59

In Run

73

Wgt

23.0kg
3
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.48

In Run

42

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.50

In Run

55

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Graham Hall
$4.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.26

Split

5.51

In Run

66

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Ronald Newland
$101.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.32

Split

5.69

In Run

88

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Noel Evans
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.49

Split

5.45

In Run

37

Wgt

24.1kg
8
6
T: Kerry Ollerton
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.52

Split

5.45

In Run

24

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (630m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $3150 - $900 - $450
Splits: 11.41, 25.53
1
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.03

Split

11.57

In Run

61

Wgt

24.3kg
2
8
T: Anthony Short
$9.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

38.63

Split

11.81

In Run

86

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Ronald Newland
$61.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

38.87

Split

11.69

In Run

73

Wgt

24.1kg
4
2
T: Barry Kitchener
$2.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

38.95

Split

11.55

In Run

35

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Karen Davies
$6.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

39.08

Split

11.57

In Run

48

Wgt

25.1kg
6
1
T: David Andrews
$23.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

39.08

Split

11.41

In Run

14

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

39.17

Split

11.57

In Run

57

Wgt

37.2kg
8
4
T: David Andrews
$12.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

39.24

Split

11.44

In Run

22

Wgt

24.2kg
R5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.71
1
4
T: Pauline Byers
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

13.88

In Run

4

Wgt

24.5kg
2
2
T: Desmond Youngberg
$26.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.46

Split

13.71

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Tony Brett
$2.15

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.66

Split

13.82

In Run

3

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: John Geoghegan
$101.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.68

Split

13.99

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Patricia Carrington
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.01

Split

14.14

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Colin Curtis
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.06

Split

14.28

In Run

7

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$9.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.08

Split

14.38

In Run

8

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Noel Evans
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.21

Split

13.73

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
R6 GREYHOUND GEAR (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.34
1
2
T: Serena Lawrance
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.58

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Tony Brett
$1.45

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.40

In Run

2

Wgt

33.0kg
3
10
T: Jan Warner
$23.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.34

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Felicia Guymer
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.40

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Dennis Moore
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.35

Split

5.47

In Run

5

Wgt

25.3kg
6
5
T: Kerry Ollerton
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.45

Split

5.48

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Robert Essex
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.54

Split

5.47

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
8
8
T: Brodie Prater
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.56

Split

5.50

In Run

7

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R7 ALAN PRICE MEMORIAL (520m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.30, 18.78
1
2
T: Serena Lawrance
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.46

In Run

62

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Jason Schmidt
$3.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.90

Split

5.54

In Run

86

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Brian Francis
$2.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.30

In Run

11

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.49

In Run

77

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Renald Attard
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.46

Split

5.42

In Run

43

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Kevin Pasterfield
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.51

Split

5.46

In Run

58

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Dennis Moore
$14.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.67

Split

5.36

In Run

35

Wgt

33.4kg
8
5
T: Matthew Evans
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.86

Split

5.33

In Run

24

Wgt

26.7kg
R8 ALAN PRICE MEMORIAL (520m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.29, 18.48
1
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.29

In Run

11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Robert Essex
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.57

In Run

85

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.53

In Run

74

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Matthew Evans
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.13

Split

5.39

In Run

33

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.36

In Run

22

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Pamela Field
$9.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.35

Split

5.43

In Run

48

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Craig Schmidt
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.40

Split

5.45

In Run

66

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: Brodie Prater
$71.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.46

Split

5.44

In Run

57

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.59
1
8
T: Warren Nicholls
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

13.68

In Run

2

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Jedda Cutlack
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.31

Split

13.59

In Run

1

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Pauline Byers
$1.85

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.45

Split

13.83

In Run

3

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Patricia Carrington
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.93

Split

14.20

In Run

4

Wgt

29.6kg
5
10
T: Ronald Newland
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.97

Split

14.23

In Run

5

Wgt

23.2kg
6
4
T: Desmond Youngberg
$9.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.18

Split

14.33

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
7
3
T: Calum Andersen
$8.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.20

Split

14.53

In Run

8

Wgt

25.3kg
8
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$9.50

Mgn

20.75

Time

26.58

Split

14.30

In Run

6

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
5
T: Scott Mcguiness
$0.00
R10 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.84
1
9
T: Darren Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

13.84

In Run

0

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: Gregory Deering
$16.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Kevin Kemp
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Peter Furbank
$13.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$2.40

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Richard Perry
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
8
T: Pauline Byers
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
SCR
6
T: Scott Mcguiness
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 431m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BAG OF PEARLS (6) John Mccarthy 25.73 0.00 13.86 1 26.0kg Barcia Bale Pearl Za Zinger $3.40
2 2 ROSDUE BARBOSA (2) Terrence Chapman 25.92 2.50 13.90 2 31.4kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $14.00
3 4 ZABDON OPIUM (4) David Kitchener 25.93 2.75 14.32 7 30.4kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $17.00
4 7 SLUG'S SLUG (7) Ronald Newland 26.02 4.25 14.14 5 30.6kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $14.00
5 8 DAPHNE MOO MOO (8) Darren Johnstone 26.08 5.00 14.02 4 28.9kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $2.60
6 1 SAVI PREVAILS (1) Gary Mitchell 26.15 6.00 14.22 6 27.9kg Unlawful Entry Hoya $4.40
7 3 FLYING PAIGE (3) Kevin Kemp 26.31 8.25 13.98 3 24.3kg Mepunga Blazer Absolute Beaut $10.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 520m Maiden $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.59, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FROSTY FLAME (3) Renald Attard 31.07 0.00 5.60 31 36.4kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $3.50
2 6 VIVA BELLE (6) Tom Tzouvelis 31.43 5.25 5.72 52 25.8kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $3.70
3 7 WERINA BY CHANCE (7) Noel Evans 31.58 7.25 5.74 64 27.6kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $7.00
4 5 RATHER SNAZZY (5) John Mccarthy 31.62 7.75 5.64 43 24.9kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $4.40
5 2 BUSHED (2) Terrence Chapman 32.00 13.25 5.80 75 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $12.00
6 1 ZIPPING LOUISE (1) Leslie Lewis 32.21 16.25 5.60 27 25.3kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $11.00
7 8 DOUBLE DIGIT (8) Shane Topping 32.41 19.00 5.59 18 26.1kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $19.00
8 4 RAB RUADH JIMMY (4) Cyril McGregor 32.68 23.00 5.80 86 35.3kg Unlawful Entry Hoya $13.00
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Novice Non Penalty $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.38, 18.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILDASH TRAPPER (1) Patrick Gainey 30.76 0.00 5.38 11 29.6kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $2.60
2 5 BURNS LIKE GAS (5) William Page 30.91 2.00 5.59 73 23.0kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $41.00
3 4 RINGBARK BOUND (4) Serena Lawrance 31.04 4.00 5.48 42 33.3kg Head Bound Cardwell $5.00
4 2 STELLAR STONE (2) Jamie Hosking 31.20 6.25 5.50 55 26.5kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $3.10
5 8 BLAZIN' BEN (8) Graham Hall 31.26 7.00 5.51 66 32.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $4.40
6 3 CHEEKY NANDO (3) Ronald Newland 31.32 8.00 5.69 88 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $101.00
7 7 SWEET WERINA (7) Noel Evans 31.49 10.25 5.45 37 24.1kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $19.00
8 6 TROUNCED (6) Kerry Ollerton 31.52 10.75 5.45 24 28.0kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $101.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 630m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $3150 - $900 - $450 Splits: 11.41, 25.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EIGHT GREEN CANS (5) Jamie Hosking 38.03 0.00 11.57 61 24.3kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $3.50
2 8 PEARLIE QUEEN (8) Anthony Short 38.63 8.50 11.81 86 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $9.50
3 7 SCREAMING BETTY (7) Ronald Newland 38.87 12.00 11.69 73 24.1kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $61.00
4 2 SWIFT EYES (2) Barry Kitchener 38.95 13.25 11.55 35 31.2kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $2.00
5 3 SPECIAL KARMAR (3) Karen Davies 39.08 15.00 11.57 48 25.1kg Bella Infrared Over Here $6.00
6 1 FABULOUS STYLE (1) David Andrews 39.08 15.00 11.41 14 25.4kg Fabregas Isla's Style $23.00
7 6 OWEN MONEY (6) Jamie Hosking 39.17 16.25 11.57 57 37.2kg Spring Gun Pawsative $41.00
8 4 PRESLEY POWER (4) David Andrews 39.24 17.25 11.44 22 24.2kg Fabregas Isla's Style $12.00
Race 5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 431m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING CLEO (4) Pauline Byers 25.45 0.00 13.88 4 24.5kg Fernando Bale Derenger $2.90
2 2 PAVED IN GOLD (2) Desmond Youngberg 25.46 0.10 13.71 1 25.6kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $26.00
3 7 WOLF RACKETEER (7) Tony Brett 25.66 3.00 13.82 3 35.0kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice $2.15
4 6 OUTBACK MANDRAKE (6) John Geoghegan 25.68 3.25 13.99 5 28.2kg Dyna Tron Shades Of Ella $101.00
5 1 MITCHELL JOHN (1) Patricia Carrington 26.01 8.00 14.14 6 31.1kg Above All Mist Opportunity $19.00
6 5 THUNDER ROAD (5) Colin Curtis 26.06 8.75 14.28 7 33.6kg Hostile Viridian $5.50
7 8 TRUTHINESS (8) Darren Johnstone 26.08 9.00 14.38 8 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $9.00
8 3 SMART WERINA (3) Noel Evans 26.21 10.75 13.73 2 31.9kg Spring Gun Bat Outa Hell $101.00
Race 6 GREYHOUND GEAR 520m Mixed 4/5 $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RINGBARK REIGN (2) Serena Lawrance 30.74 0.00 5.58 8 31.6kg Head Bound Cardwell $5.50
2 4 VALENTINO FOX (4) Tony Brett 30.90 2.25 5.40 2 33.0kg Barcia Bale Screaming Bikini $1.45
3 10 FAB FEMME (3) Jan Warner 30.92 2.50 5.34 1 26.6kg Fabregas Isla's Style $23.00
4 7 BURNING JIM (7) Felicia Guymer 31.03 4.25 5.40 3 32.8kg Worm Burner Magic Kitchen $23.00
5 1 BELLA BABE (1) Dennis Moore 31.35 8.75 5.47 5 25.3kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $5.50
6 5 SPARKLING MELBA (5) Kerry Ollerton 31.45 10.00 5.48 6 28.8kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $61.00
7 6 MAYWYN'S BOMBORA (6) Robert Essex 31.54 11.50 5.47 4 28.8kg Collision Simply An Angel $41.00
8 8 BUCK OR TWO (8) Brodie Prater 31.56 11.75 5.50 7 30.9kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $34.00
SCR 3 IN AND OUT (3) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 7 ALAN PRICE MEMORIAL 520m S/E Semi Final $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.30, 18.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BONUS ONLY (2) Serena Lawrance 30.88 0.00 5.46 62 32.8kg Head Bound Cardwell $7.50
2 7 RIO VALIENTE (7) Jason Schmidt 30.90 0.25 5.54 86 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Mercedes Lass $3.80
3 3 DOUBLE RETURN (3) Brian Francis 30.91 0.50 5.30 11 32.4kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $2.00
4 1 RINGBARK JEN (1) Serena Lawrance 31.01 1.75 5.49 77 28.0kg Head Bound Cardwell $6.50
5 4 MINNIE JOJO (4) Renald Attard 31.46 8.25 5.42 43 29.7kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $23.00
6 8 AWESOME DREAM (8) Kevin Pasterfield 31.51 9.00 5.46 58 26.1kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $34.00
7 6 HIGH ORDER (6) Dennis Moore 31.67 11.25 5.36 35 33.4kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $14.00
8 5 GIGGLING SAL (5) Matthew Evans 31.86 14.00 5.33 24 26.7kg Keybow Black Riband $41.00
Race 8 ALAN PRICE MEMORIAL 520m S/E Semi Final $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.29, 18.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLYING JET (4) Peter O'Reilly 30.55 0.00 5.29 11 34.1kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $2.60
2 6 TERROR TURTLE (6) Robert Essex 30.94 5.50 5.57 85 28.4kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $51.00
3 5 HEAD BAIRN (5) Serena Lawrance 31.08 7.50 5.53 74 28.6kg Head Bound Cardwell $10.00
4 7 DANIEL'S LOSS (7) Matthew Evans 31.13 8.25 5.39 33 26.0kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $18.00
5 1 WE GET IT (1) Serena Lawrance 31.14 8.25 5.36 22 31.9kg Head Bound Cardwell $2.30
6 3 MISTY HAZE (3) Pamela Field 31.35 11.50 5.43 48 27.1kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $9.50
7 2 SAVITAR (2) Craig Schmidt 31.40 12.25 5.45 66 32.8kg Sh Avatar Har Pur Mar $11.00
8 8 GOLD TALKS (8) Brodie Prater 31.46 13.00 5.44 57 30.2kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $71.00
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SEE THEM TRY (8) Warren Nicholls 25.12 0.00 13.68 2 30.0kg Oaks Road Avamay $4.40
2 7 KRAVITZ (7) Jedda Cutlack 25.31 2.50 13.59 1 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $15.00
3 2 SPRING CURLY (2) Pauline Byers 25.45 4.75 13.83 3 29.9kg Fernando Bale Derenger $1.85
4 1 CENTIGRAM (1) Patricia Carrington 25.93 11.50 14.20 4 29.6kg Above All Mist Opportunity $81.00
5 10 SQUAWKING SQUAW (5) Ronald Newland 25.97 12.25 14.23 5 23.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $71.00
6 4 TRUE LUCK (4) Desmond Youngberg 26.18 15.00 14.33 7 25.5kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $9.00
7 3 NURSE'S CHOICE (3) Calum Andersen 26.20 15.50 14.53 8 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $8.00
8 6 BLAZING BOBBY (6) Darren Johnstone 26.58 20.75 14.30 6 33.9kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $9.50
SCR 5 FARMOR FABIO (5) Scott Mcguiness
Race 10 TAB 431m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 MADAM WALTZ (6) Darren Johnstone 25.44 0.00 13.84 0 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $5.00
2 7 FLYING YUNA (7) Gregory Deering 25.94 7.00 0.00 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $16.00
3 5 FEDERAL ESTATE (5) Kevin Kemp 25.96 7.50 0.00 30.3kg La Grand Logie Millie Jade $11.00
4 2 DIESEL'S CHARLIE (2) Peter Furbank 26.20 10.75 0.00 27.6kg Keybow Sienna Bale $13.00
5 4 DETENTION (4) Jamie Hosking 26.21 11.00 0.00 29.5kg Jury Velocity Spice $4.00
6 1 STAY WARM ZAC (1) Darren Johnstone 26.26 11.75 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $2.40
7 3 STICK HUNTER (3) Richard Perry 26.29 12.25 0.00 27.2kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $17.00
DNF 8 SPRING FAITH (8) Pauline Byers 0.00 0.00 0.00 23.5kg Fernando Bale Derenger $14.00
SCR 6 FABIO BEACH (6) Scott Mcguiness