Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 15th of September 2020
R1 TAB (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.74
1
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

13.74

In Run

1

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Nathan Evans
$2.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.59

Split

13.74

In Run

2

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Terrence Priest
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.65

Split

14.01

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: Joanne Martin
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.96

Split

14.10

In Run

5

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Terrence Chapman
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.13

Split

14.04

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Kerry Ollerton
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.22

Split

14.22

In Run

6

Wgt

38.6kg
7
3
T: Terrence Chapman
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.25

Split

14.30

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
4
T: Ronald Newland
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 14.09
1
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

14.16

In Run

2

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Terrence Priest
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.20

Split

14.09

In Run

1

Wgt

24.4kg
3
1
T: Peter Sullivan
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.22

Split

14.42

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: John Catton
$1.55

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.27

Split

14.58

In Run

6

Wgt

24.4kg
5
5
T: Terrence Chapman
$41.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.27

Split

14.41

In Run

3

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Pauline Byers
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.73

Split

14.48

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Kevin Murnane
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.79

Split

14.86

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
2
T: Kevin Galloway
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.52
1
4
T: Pauline Byers
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

13.52

In Run

1

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Stella Marschke
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.71

Split

13.82

In Run

2

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Craig Cassidy
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.77

Split

14.11

In Run

5

Wgt

23.6kg
4
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.81

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Terrence Chapman
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.92

Split

14.06

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Leanne Hall
$2.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.96

Split

14.31

In Run

7

Wgt

25.1kg
7
6
T: Pauline Byers
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.96

Split

14.20

In Run

6

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Edwards
$0.00
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.60
1
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

13.60

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Pauline Byers
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.69

Split

13.78

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.79

Split

14.08

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.11

Split

14.14

In Run

5

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Kerry Ollerton
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.20

Split

14.32

In Run

7

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Robert Peschke
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.29

Split

14.30

In Run

6

Wgt

28.7kg
7
6
T: John Catton
$6.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.40

Split

14.41

In Run

8

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$101.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.65

Split

14.11

In Run

4

Wgt

24.7kg
R5 MCNAMARA LAW (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.65
1
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

13.65

In Run

1

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$1.95

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.58

Split

13.88

In Run

2

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$11.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.77

Split

14.03

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.84

Split

14.13

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Pauline Byers
$4.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.29

Split

14.38

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$7.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.44

Split

14.68

In Run

8

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Stella Marschke
$6.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.44

Split

14.66

In Run

7

Wgt

35.3kg
8
9
T: Robert Peschke
$101.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

26.75

Split

14.65

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Colin Curtis
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.71
1
5
T: Felicia Guymer
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

13.71

In Run

1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Kevin Murnane
$1.85

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.48

Split

13.84

In Run

2

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$26.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.10

Split

14.32

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$11.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.40

Split

14.49

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$41.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.40

Split

14.51

In Run

6

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$34.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.50

Split

14.51

In Run

5

Wgt

34.7kg
7
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.10

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.53

Split

14.58

In Run

7

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

24.6kg
R7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.63
1
3
T: Colin Curtis
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

13.69

In Run

2

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.47

Split

13.63

In Run

1

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Robert Peschke
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.61

Split

13.90

In Run

3

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.91

Split

14.00

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Tony Parry
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.10

Split

14.53

In Run

6

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.11

Split

14.15

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Casey Dargusch
$8.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.41

Split

14.59

In Run

7

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 TAB (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.46, 18.95
1
4
T: Robert Adams
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.46

In Run

11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Kevin Galloway
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.57

In Run

52

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$1.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.67

Split

5.47

In Run

37

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Ronald Newland
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.79

Split

5.59

In Run

65

Wgt

24.5kg
5
3
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.81

Split

5.59

In Run

76

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Karen Tribe
$3.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.88

Split

5.47

In Run

23

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Terrence Priest
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.06

Split

5.56

In Run

44

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.55
1
5
T: John Mccarthy
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

13.55

In Run

1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Pauline Byers
$1.25

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.54

Split

13.71

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Pauline Byers
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.80

Split

13.60

In Run

2

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
1
T: Pauline Byers
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Higgs
$0.00
R10 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.60
1
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

13.70

In Run

2

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Peter Sullivan
$3.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.52

Split

13.60

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: John Catton
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.80

Split

14.23

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Terrence Priest
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.80

Split

14.02

In Run

3

Wgt

24.5kg
5
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$4.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.02

Split

14.22

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Tony Parry
$61.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.14

Split

14.35

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Richard Perry
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.33

Split

14.47

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$81.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.55

Split

14.61

In Run

8

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 TAB 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DAPHNE MOO MOO (5) Darren Johnstone 25.58 0.00 13.74 1 28.9kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $3.20
2 2 MEET MR. KOBE (2) Nathan Evans 25.59 0.10 13.74 2 33.5kg Barcia Bale Ironbar Jill $2.20
3 7 HASHTAG DEJA VU (7) Terrence Priest 25.65 1.00 14.01 3 25.4kg Silent Effective Kalalycia $10.00
4 6 HOMBRE DUCK (6) Joanne Martin 25.96 5.25 14.10 5 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $9.50
5 1 BEACHCOMBER (1) Terrence Chapman 26.13 7.75 14.04 4 26.0kg Dyna Double One Dzeko $14.00
6 8 BAD BOY BUD (8) Kerry Ollerton 26.22 9.25 14.22 6 38.6kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $7.50
7 3 FLYING PATERSON (3) Terrence Chapman 26.25 9.50 14.30 7 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Rosdue Boomer $23.00
SCR 4 SLUG'S SLUG (4) Ronald Newland
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 14.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TWANGO FOCUS (6) Malcolm Cuneo 26.04 0.00 14.16 2 33.0kg Banjo Boy Flash Focus $8.50
2 3 DON'T TEST ME (3) Terrence Priest 26.20 2.25 14.09 1 24.4kg Silent Effective Kalalycia $11.00
3 1 SISTER JESSICA (1) Peter Sullivan 26.22 2.50 14.42 4 27.5kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $15.00
4 8 KATIE'S LADY (8) John Catton 26.27 3.25 14.58 6 24.4kg Barcia Bale Snakey Katie $1.55
5 5 ROSDUE ROCKETTE (5) Terrence Chapman 26.27 3.25 14.41 3 25.8kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $41.00
6 7 SPRING BALTO (7) Pauline Byers 26.73 9.75 14.48 5 33.4kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $5.50
7 4 PARADISE SHARK (4) Kevin Murnane 26.79 10.50 14.86 7 32.7kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $10.00
SCR 2 GALWAY GODDESS (2) Kevin Galloway
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING EVIE (4) Pauline Byers 25.16 0.00 13.52 1 27.8kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $4.40
2 8 THIS TIME TESSIE (8) Stella Marschke 25.71 7.75 13.82 2 28.5kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $4.00
3 5 CHEER WHITE (5) Craig Cassidy 25.77 8.75 14.11 5 23.6kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $8.00
4 1 ALLONSY TO PARIS (1) Malcolm Cuneo 25.81 9.25 13.93 3 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $5.00
5 7 ROSDUE BARBOSA (7) Terrence Chapman 25.92 10.75 14.06 4 31.4kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $26.00
6 3 HIDDEN PEARL (3) Leanne Hall 25.96 11.50 14.31 7 25.1kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $2.80
7 6 SPRING LEELA (6) Pauline Byers 25.96 11.50 14.20 6 27.3kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $26.00
SCR 2 MAJESTIC NOVA (2) Michael Edwards
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIBERTY BELLE (1) Malcolm Cuneo 25.26 0.00 13.60 1 26.0kg Collision Uno Suzie $2.15
2 2 SPRING MOVER (2) Pauline Byers 25.69 6.00 13.78 2 28.2kg Fabregas Spring Grace $13.00
3 7 OLIVER TEARS (7) Serena Lawrance 25.79 7.50 14.08 3 31.3kg Barcia Bale Ellie Mac Lee $5.00
4 4 CATCH ME KATIE (4) Malcolm Cuneo 26.11 12.25 14.14 5 26.4kg Swift Fancy Sudden Outburst $12.00
5 3 TROUNCED (3) Kerry Ollerton 26.20 13.25 14.32 7 28.0kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $101.00
6 8 MADE IN AUSTRIA (8) Robert Peschke 26.29 14.50 14.30 6 28.7kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $5.00
7 6 ZEKE THE FREAK (6) John Catton 26.40 16.25 14.41 8 28.5kg Barcia Bale Snakey Katie $6.50
8 5 MARY'S SPRING (5) Malcolm Cuneo 26.65 19.75 14.11 4 24.7kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $101.00
Race 5 MCNAMARA LAW 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CABERNET MERLOT (8) Malcolm Cuneo 25.30 0.00 13.65 1 26.0kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $16.00
2 3 SPRITELY MAIDEN (3) Serena Lawrance 25.58 4.00 13.88 2 33.3kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $1.95
3 1 LASER GIRL (1) Craig Cassidy 25.77 6.50 14.03 3 26.8kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $11.00
4 4 GUN'S SON (4) Malcolm Cuneo 25.84 7.75 14.13 4 31.8kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $31.00
5 6 SPRING DANI (6) Pauline Byers 26.29 14.00 14.38 5 28.2kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $4.80
6 7 MY PURPLE RAIN (7) Malcolm Cuneo 26.44 16.25 14.68 8 32.8kg Barcia Bale Minnesota Nice $7.50
7 5 THIS TIME TALKS (5) Stella Marschke 26.44 16.25 14.66 7 35.3kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $6.50
8 9 TEAM AUSTRIA (2) Robert Peschke 26.75 20.75 14.65 6 31.1kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $101.00
SCR 2 VILLA LUCKY (2) Colin Curtis
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BURNING JIM (5) Felicia Guymer 25.22 0.00 13.71 1 32.9kg Worm Burner Magic Kitchen $7.00
2 1 HOTEL CALIFORNIA (1) Kevin Murnane 25.48 3.75 13.84 2 32.0kg Worm Burner Katies Empire $1.85
3 3 YOGI'S MY DAD (3) Peter O'Reilly 26.10 12.50 14.32 3 31.3kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $26.00
4 6 MY BRO BENJI (6) Serena Lawrance 26.40 16.75 14.49 4 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $11.00
5 4 MOOKIE SOX (4) Malcolm Cuneo 26.40 16.75 14.51 6 31.8kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late $41.00
6 8 DYNAMIC TRAV (8) Tom Tzouvelis 26.50 18.25 14.51 5 34.7kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $34.00
7 2 TRUTHINESS (2) Darren Johnstone 26.53 18.50 14.58 7 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $3.10
DNF 7 ALPHA HESTIA (7) Malcolm Cuneo 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 24.6kg Barcia Bale Alpha Athena $61.00
Race 7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THUNDER ROAD (3) Colin Curtis 25.36 0.00 13.69 2 33.5kg Hostile Viridian $2.90
2 2 LITTLE ENGINE (2) Serena Lawrance 25.47 1.50 13.63 1 29.5kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $2.70
3 6 AUSTRIA'S HEIDI (6) Robert Peschke 25.61 3.50 13.90 3 27.7kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $12.00
4 1 CHEWING SHOES (1) Darren Johnstone 25.91 7.75 14.00 4 30.9kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute $41.00
5 8 SUGAR HIT TYLER (8) Tony Parry 26.10 10.50 14.53 6 30.3kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $26.00
6 7 SPECIAL LIONEL (7) Tom Tzouvelis 26.11 10.50 14.15 5 31.3kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $7.00
7 5 SHE'S HOT GOSSIP (5) Casey Dargusch 26.41 15.00 14.59 7 27.1kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $8.00
DNF 4 CAWBOURNE WHINGY (4) Malcolm Cuneo 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $11.00
Race 8 TAB 520m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.46, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KURANYA (4) Robert Adams 31.07 0.00 5.46 11 27.0kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $6.50
2 8 GALWAY DIVA (8) Kevin Galloway 31.26 2.50 5.57 52 28.5kg El Grand Senor Hot Tewin $26.00
3 5 MAGGIE MOO MOO (5) Darren Johnstone 31.67 8.50 5.47 37 25.5kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $1.50
4 7 SCREAMING BETTY (7) Ronald Newland 31.79 10.25 5.59 65 24.5kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $81.00
5 3 LAST DRINK (3) Elizabeth Griffin 31.81 10.50 5.59 76 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo $81.00
6 2 DYNAMITE DESIGN (2) Karen Tribe 31.88 11.50 5.47 23 25.8kg Belair Prince Rizzini $3.40
7 6 MAGIC SUE (6) Terrence Priest 32.06 14.00 5.56 44 26.3kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $26.00
SCR 1 BAR GIRLS (1) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PROPER GENT (5) John Mccarthy 25.16 0.00 13.55 1 32.6kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $4.00
2 8 SPRING ROCK (8) Pauline Byers 25.54 5.25 13.71 3 27.0kg Fernando Bale Derenger $1.25
3 4 DENEHOLME DASHER (4) Pauline Byers 25.80 9.25 13.60 2 31.0kg Magic Sprite North Coast $21.00
SCR 1 SPRING WINE (1) Pauline Byers
SCR 2 BACK PLAY (2) Terrence Priest
SCR 7 ACCOUNTABLE (7) Robert Higgs
Race 10 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNAMITE TRAVIS (7) Tom Tzouvelis 25.51 0.00 13.70 2 33.1kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $8.50
2 2 WILDASH BILLY (2) Peter Sullivan 25.52 0.10 13.60 1 32.4kg Just The Best Harbour Gift $3.80
3 3 CZAR TIFIA (3) John Catton 25.80 4.25 14.23 5 33.4kg Sh Avatar Tifia $2.70
4 8 CASH ONLY (8) Terrence Priest 25.80 4.25 14.02 3 24.5kg Collision Uno Suzie $13.00
5 6 STAY WARM ZAC (6) Darren Johnstone 26.02 7.25 14.22 4 29.5kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $4.80
6 1 STEELCAT BINX (1) Tony Parry 26.14 9.00 14.35 6 32.6kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $61.00
7 4 STICK HUNTER (4) Richard Perry 26.33 11.75 14.47 7 27.2kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $7.00
8 5 CAWBOURNE FAWNY (5) Malcolm Cuneo 26.55 14.75 14.61 8 31.3kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Abbi $81.00