Ipswich Race Results

Friday 16th of October 2020
R1 TAB VENUE MODE (288m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.93
1
8
T: David Fitzgerald
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.92

Split

5.93

In Run

1

Wgt

35.8kg
2
2
T: Gary Mitchell
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.11

Split

6.12

In Run

2

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Robert Essex
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.33

Split

6.14

In Run

3

Wgt

23.8kg
4
3
T: Peter Carleton
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.37

Split

6.21

In Run

5

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Sidney Goodwin
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

17.85

Split

6.27

In Run

7

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

18.10

Split

6.16

In Run

4

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Renald Attard
$15.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

18.20

Split

6.44

In Run

8

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Kevin Galloway
$23.00

Mgn

31.50

Time

19.12

Split

6.22

In Run

6

Wgt

25.3kg
R2 SKY RACING (288m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.97
1
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

5.97

In Run

1

Wgt

24.6kg
2
3
T: Paul Graham
$8.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

16.98

Split

6.06

In Run

3

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

16.99

Split

6.03

In Run

2

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Samuel Lees
$15.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.47

Split

6.25

In Run

5

Wgt

36.0kg
5
4
T: Wayne Spann
$16.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.65

Split

6.31

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Neal Gates
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

17.69

Split

6.23

In Run

4

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Matthew Evans
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.77

Split

6.34

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: Malcolm Willoughby
$61.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.93

Split

6.45

In Run

8

Wgt

23.0kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.11
1
8
T: Desmond Gilroy
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

6.11

In Run

1

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Darryl Sutton
$4.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.62

Split

6.19

In Run

4

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Bradley Woods
$7.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.85

Split

6.12

In Run

2

Wgt

25.0kg
4
6
T: Noel Evans
$5.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.03

Split

6.33

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Buxton
$13.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.11

Split

6.22

In Run

5

Wgt

24.2kg
6
1
T: Julius Perrett
$8.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

18.22

Split

6.27

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: David Campbell
$71.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

18.44

Split

6.33

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$3.70

Mgn

23.25

Time

18.71

Split

6.18

In Run

3

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 GREYHOUND-DATA.COM (288m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.04
1
3
T: Wayne Scott
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

6.10

In Run

4

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: Gary Mitchell
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.22

Split

6.08

In Run

3

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.25

Split

6.04

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
4
9
T: Darren Makowiecki
$101.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.44

Split

6.39

In Run

7

Wgt

24.4kg
5
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.49

Split

6.04

In Run

1

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Noel Evans
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.80

Split

6.70

In Run

8

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

17.94

Split

6.20

In Run

5

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Kristina Arnold
$81.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

18.60

Split

6.30

In Run

6

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
5
T: Wayne Crick
$0.00
R5 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.51
1
1
T: Noel Evans
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

13.51

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Dennis Moore
$17.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.34

Split

13.77

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Zane Prodan
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.49

Split

13.88

In Run

3

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Jason Bloomfield
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.57

Split

13.97

In Run

5

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.83

Split

13.92

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Pauline Byers
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.84

Split

14.12

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Terry Guymer
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.04

Split

14.22

In Run

8

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Brodie Prater
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.06

Split

14.20

In Run

7

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.57
1
5
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

13.57

In Run

1

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Pamela Field
$1.75

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.57

Split

14.06

In Run

3

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$2.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.81

Split

13.98

In Run

2

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.94

Split

14.12

In Run

5

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Robert Adams
$13.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.04

Split

14.38

In Run

8

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: John Mccarthy
$51.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.22

Split

14.18

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$81.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.26

Split

14.12

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: David Andrews
$81.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.37

Split

14.28

In Run

7

Wgt

25.2kg
R7 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.91
1
8
T: Pauline Byers
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

13.91

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Pamela Field
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.49

Split

14.06

In Run

3

Wgt

27.4kg
3
9
T: Pauline Byers
$3.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.69

Split

13.97

In Run

2

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Scott Mcguiness
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.96

Split

14.16

In Run

5

Wgt

25.0kg
5
10
T: Samuel Lees
$71.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.97

Split

14.21

In Run

7

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: William Page
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.22

Split

14.07

In Run

4

Wgt

23.3kg
7
5
T: Jedda Cutlack
$6.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.26

Split

14.20

In Run

6

Wgt

30.6kg
8
2
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$101.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.31

Split

14.40

In Run

8

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
1
T: Warren Nicholls
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Carol Pickard
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND GEAR (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.52
1
8
T: Wayne Scott
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

13.52

In Run

1

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Michael Campbell
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.36

Split

13.69

In Run

2

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Felicia Guymer
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.41

Split

13.91

In Run

3

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Eric Raeburn
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.52

Split

14.04

In Run

4

Wgt

37.5kg
5
4
T: Warren Nicholls
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.81

Split

14.23

In Run

7

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.93

Split

14.12

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Daniel Lee
$7.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.09

Split

14.05

In Run

5

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Pauline Byers
$81.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.44

Split

14.32

In Run

8

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.87
1
5
T: Dennis Moore
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

14.04

In Run

6

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: Sidney Goodwin
$19.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.75

Split

13.87

In Run

1

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Ronald Newland
$4.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.77

Split

13.98

In Run

4

Wgt

23.7kg
4
9
T: Kristina Arnold
$41.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.09

Split

14.14

In Run

7

Wgt

22.5kg
5
6
T: Pauline Byers
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.12

Split

14.22

In Run

8

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Jason Bloomfield
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.16

Split

14.02

In Run

5

Wgt

24.0kg
7
7
T: Paul Graham
$3.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.22

Split

13.92

In Run

2

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.26

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
8
T: Carol Pickard
$0.00
R10 TAB (288m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.06
1
1
T: Pauline Byers
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

6.09

In Run

2

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Wayne Scott
$1.45

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.25

Split

6.17

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$51.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.26

Split

6.06

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
4
9
T: Serena Lawrance
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.47

Split

6.18

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Ashley Bock
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.56

Split

6.26

In Run

8

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Corey Mutton
$51.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.63

Split

6.17

In Run

4

Wgt

24.4kg
7
4
T: Neil Catchpole
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.65

Split

6.20

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Robert Adams
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.94

Split

6.16

In Run

3

Wgt

23.5kg
SCR
7
T: Grant Franklin
$0.00
Race 1 TAB VENUE MODE 288m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VINTAGE SLICE (8) David Fitzgerald 16.92 0.00 5.93 1 35.8kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.40
2 2 GET RICH (2) Gary Mitchell 17.11 2.50 6.12 2 30.3kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $5.50
3 1 BETTER TOGETHER (1) Robert Essex 17.33 5.75 6.14 3 23.8kg Sulzanti Leah Benz $8.50
4 3 FARMOR GUINNESS (3) Peter Carleton 17.37 6.25 6.21 5 34.2kg Velocette Farmor Karma $11.00
5 6 PEANUT FEVER (6) Sidney Goodwin 17.85 13.25 6.27 7 30.4kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $21.00
6 7 HIGH SUITE (7) Peter O'Reilly 18.10 16.75 6.16 4 30.6kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $4.00
7 4 GEORGIE FIRE (4) Renald Attard 18.20 18.25 6.44 8 34.1kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $15.00
8 5 GALWAY AVATAR (5) Kevin Galloway 19.12 31.50 6.22 6 25.3kg Sh Avatar Har Pur Mar $23.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 288m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY REDEMPTION (1) Serena Lawrance 16.96 0.00 5.97 1 24.6kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $2.25
2 3 FERNANDO BLAZE (3) Paul Graham 16.98 0.25 6.06 3 34.6kg Fernando Bale Magic Angel $8.00
3 5 RUSHMORE CHASE (5) Peter O'Reilly 16.99 0.50 6.03 2 30.1kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $2.80
4 2 EUROA AVONDALE (2) Samuel Lees 17.47 7.25 6.25 5 36.0kg Velocette Avondale Dancer $15.00
5 4 TINY TONY (4) Wayne Spann 17.65 9.75 6.31 6 29.0kg Fernando Bale Margaret Keeping $16.00
6 8 KAYPAT QUEEN (8) Neal Gates 17.69 10.25 6.23 4 25.6kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $9.00
7 7 MANGO MARTIN (7) Matthew Evans 17.77 11.50 6.34 7 31.6kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $34.00
8 6 MY CRUEL GAL (6) Malcolm Willoughby 17.93 13.75 6.45 8 23.0kg Kinda Cruel Red My Gal Sal $61.00
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRAVE SUZY (8) Desmond Gilroy 17.08 0.00 6.11 1 26.5kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $4.80
2 4 FLYING MALOU (4) Darryl Sutton 17.62 7.75 6.19 4 26.8kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $4.60
3 2 MISS DEFY ME (2) Bradley Woods 17.85 11.00 6.12 2 25.0kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $7.50
4 6 SLICK WERINA (6) Noel Evans 18.03 13.50 6.33 7 30.6kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $5.50
5 7 DASHING FOX (7) Rebecca Buxton 18.11 14.50 6.22 5 24.2kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $13.00
6 1 WHITE ARANDT (1) Julius Perrett 18.22 16.25 6.27 6 31.1kg Big Daddy Cool Super Stella $8.50
7 5 MISTER MARBEL (5) David Campbell 18.44 19.50 6.33 8 32.2kg Smart Missile Witchita Siyan $71.00
8 3 NAME HIM COOPER (3) Jeffrey Henzell 18.71 23.25 6.18 3 28.7kg Don't Knocka Him Cosmic Backstep $3.70
Race 4 GREYHOUND-DATA.COM 288m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FARMOR BUDWEISER (3) Wayne Scott 17.09 0.00 6.10 4 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Gift Box $7.00
2 2 AMAZE AND SHOOK (2) Gary Mitchell 17.22 1.75 6.08 3 27.7kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $11.00
3 8 ELASTIC BAIRN (8) Serena Lawrance 17.25 2.25 6.04 2 30.7kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $2.00
4 9 WICKED COLLISION (5) Darren Makowiecki 17.44 5.00 6.39 7 24.4kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $101.00
5 4 BAILEY (4) Peter O'Reilly 17.49 5.75 6.04 1 30.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $2.70
6 7 FLYING WERINA (7) Noel Evans 17.80 10.00 6.70 8 32.1kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $21.00
7 1 ANOTHER BUNKER (1) Jeffrey Henzell 17.94 12.25 6.20 5 33.3kg Barcia Bale Annie Weaver $26.00
8 6 CALL ME MIA (6) Kristina Arnold 18.60 21.50 6.30 6 24.0kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $81.00
SCR 5 CHEEKY AVATAR (5) Wayne Crick
Race 5 DOVER & SONS 431m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWIFT WERINA (1) Noel Evans 25.21 0.00 13.51 1 31.6kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $1.33
2 7 BELLA BABE (7) Dennis Moore 25.34 1.75 13.77 2 26.0kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $17.00
3 2 PAGANINI (2) Zane Prodan 25.49 4.00 13.88 3 34.3kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $13.00
4 4 EXPAT CHEVELLE (4) Jason Bloomfield 25.57 5.25 13.97 5 27.4kg Sulzanti Veuve $51.00
5 5 MY BRO BENJI (5) Serena Lawrance 25.83 8.75 13.92 4 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $18.00
6 8 SPRING EVIE (8) Pauline Byers 25.84 9.00 14.12 6 27.9kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $5.50
7 3 BAY (3) Terry Guymer 26.04 11.75 14.22 8 27.3kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $81.00
8 6 GOLD TALKS (6) Brodie Prater 26.06 12.25 14.20 7 31.1kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $23.00
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPEN MY MAIL (5) Matthew Heilbronn 25.07 0.00 13.57 1 34.4kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $7.50
2 2 MORE THAN MAGIC (2) Pamela Field 25.57 7.00 14.06 3 26.6kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $1.75
3 1 BLAZING BOBBY (1) Darren Johnstone 25.81 10.50 13.98 2 34.3kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $2.70
4 6 RUM AN' RUBY'S (6) Peter O'Reilly 25.94 12.25 14.12 5 26.9kg Head Bound Maid For Ron $61.00
5 8 UNO YES SAM (8) Robert Adams 26.04 13.75 14.38 8 33.1kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $13.00
6 4 DOOR KNOB (4) John Mccarthy 26.22 16.25 14.18 6 33.6kg Barcia Bale Pearl Za Zinger $51.00
7 3 MY BRO BOB (3) Jeffrey Henzell 26.26 17.00 14.12 4 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $81.00
8 7 FABULOUS STYLE (7) David Andrews 26.37 18.50 14.28 7 25.2kg Fabregas Isla's Style $81.00
Race 7 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 431m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING PARIS (8) Pauline Byers 25.35 0.00 13.91 1 26.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $2.60
2 7 MISTY HAZE (7) Pamela Field 25.49 2.00 14.06 3 27.4kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $3.80
3 9 SPRING MOON (1) Pauline Byers 25.69 4.75 13.97 2 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $3.40
4 4 OUR MISSY GRACE (4) Scott Mcguiness 25.96 8.75 14.16 5 25.0kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $19.00
5 10 BUNDY A BLAZE (3) Samuel Lees 25.97 8.75 14.21 7 35.1kg Fabregas Willow Blaze $71.00
6 6 LITTLE HUGGY (6) William Page 26.22 12.25 14.07 4 23.3kg Paw Licking Sunshine Miss $31.00
7 5 KRAVITZ (5) Jedda Cutlack 26.26 13.00 14.20 6 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $6.50
8 2 IGNITION SOURCE (2) Jeffrey Henzell 26.31 13.75 14.40 8 25.0kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $101.00
SCR 1 READY TO RUBBLE (1) Warren Nicholls
SCR 3 HARD TASKMASTER (3) Carol Pickard
Race 8 GREYHOUND GEAR 431m Grade 5 Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LIBBY'S GIRL (8) Wayne Scott 25.08 0.00 13.52 1 25.5kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $2.20
2 7 EAR PIERCING (7) Michael Campbell 25.36 4.00 13.69 2 25.2kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $34.00
3 1 IT AIN'T LEN (1) Felicia Guymer 25.41 4.75 13.91 3 33.9kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $26.00
4 2 BOY LLOYD (2) Eric Raeburn 25.52 6.25 14.04 4 37.5kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $16.00
5 4 SEE THEM TRY (4) Warren Nicholls 25.81 10.25 14.23 7 30.2kg Oaks Road Avamay $7.00
6 6 HELLO MAVIS (6) Peter O'Reilly 25.93 12.25 14.12 6 28.8kg Oaks Road Shelly Shelby $3.20
7 3 TWISTED LADY (3) Daniel Lee 26.09 14.25 14.05 5 29.2kg Sulzanti Dayseas Astra $7.00
8 5 SPRING DANI (5) Pauline Byers 26.44 19.50 14.32 8 28.1kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $81.00
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHEER PASSION (5) Dennis Moore 25.74 0.00 14.04 6 25.2kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $6.50
2 4 DAYDREAMING (4) Sidney Goodwin 25.75 0.10 13.87 1 34.6kg Stagger Fortuna Allen $19.00
3 1 SQUAWKING SQUAW (1) Ronald Newland 25.77 0.50 13.98 4 23.7kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $4.40
4 9 LADY CRIMSON (8) Kristina Arnold 26.09 5.00 14.14 7 22.5kg Cool Effort Crimson Tide $41.00
5 6 BIG POM (6) Pauline Byers 26.12 5.25 14.22 8 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Spring Grace $4.00
6 2 MAD INVITE (2) Jason Bloomfield 26.16 6.00 14.02 5 24.0kg Spring Gun Zafonic Beach $9.50
7 7 TE KIEWA SUNRISE (7) Paul Graham 26.22 6.75 13.92 2 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn $3.10
8 3 CHARDONNAY MUM (3) Darren Makowiecki 26.26 7.50 13.93 3 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $13.00
SCR 8 BINTANG BULLET (8) Carol Pickard
Race 10 TAB 288m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING WATTLE (1) Pauline Byers 17.12 0.00 6.09 2 25.5kg Magic Sprite Spring Leaf $5.00
2 2 FARMOR BUNDYS (2) Wayne Scott 17.25 1.75 6.17 5 31.8kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Classic $1.45
3 8 AEROBIC SPRITE (8) Darren Makowiecki 17.26 2.00 6.06 1 24.8kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $51.00
4 9 RINGBARK CLANCY (7) Serena Lawrance 17.47 5.00 6.18 6 27.0kg Head Bound Cardwell $8.50
5 5 IMA NECROMANCER (5) Ashley Bock 17.56 6.25 6.26 8 33.1kg Magic Sprite Reign Of Terror $81.00
6 3 WILD LILLY (3) Corey Mutton 17.63 7.25 6.17 4 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $51.00
7 4 EARN AND RETURN (4) Neil Catchpole 17.65 7.50 6.20 7 30.6kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $8.00
8 6 WEE YES SAM (6) Robert Adams 17.94 11.75 6.16 3 23.5kg Awesome Project Mulwee Dream $34.00
SCR 7 AEROBIC ZONE (7) Grant Franklin