Ipswich Race Results

Friday 20th of November 2020
R1 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (288m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.95
1
4
T: Kevin Murnane
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.95

Split

5.95

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: John Watts
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.09

Split

6.15

In Run

3

Wgt

33.3kg
3
10
T: Keith Boan
$15.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.21

Split

6.08

In Run

2

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Bradley Woods
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.34

Split

6.17

In Run

4

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Michael Geraghty
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.42

Split

6.26

In Run

6

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$2.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.49

Split

6.20

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Tony Parry
$12.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.00

Split

6.28

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
5
T: George Clegg
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert Patching
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (288m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.99
1
6
T: James Robinson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.90

Split

5.99

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Keith Boan
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.33

Split

6.09

In Run

2

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Barry Taylor
$17.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.53

Split

6.22

In Run

3

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Christine Goodwin
$8.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.71

Split

6.33

In Run

8

Wgt

27.6kg
5
9
T: Kevin Galloway
$16.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

17.92

Split

6.22

In Run

4

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Michael Edwards
$19.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

18.01

Split

6.25

In Run

5

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Keith Boan
$12.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.10

Split

6.26

In Run

6

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: Geoff Draheim
$34.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.10

Split

6.27

In Run

7

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.03
1
10
T: Bradley Woods
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

6.03

In Run

1

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Christi Ann Lombe
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.25

Split

6.09

In Run

2

Wgt

24.7kg
3
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$1.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.36

Split

6.25

In Run

5

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$34.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.36

Split

6.12

In Run

3

Wgt

23.4kg
5
9
T: Julius Perrett
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.42

Split

6.38

In Run

8

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Gary Mitchell
$3.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.44

Split

6.19

In Run

4

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Barry Kitchener
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.73

Split

6.32

In Run

7

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Sidney Goodwin
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.75

Split

6.28

In Run

6

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Patching
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUND_DATA.COM (288m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.96
1
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

5.96

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.40

Split

6.11

In Run

3

Wgt

24.7kg
3
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.43

Split

6.13

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Robert Greensill
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.51

Split

6.19

In Run

6

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Bradley Woods
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.64

Split

6.12

In Run

2

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Gary Mitchell
$3.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.72

Split

6.17

In Run

5

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: John Quarman
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.73

Split

6.23

In Run

7

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
8
T: Gary Keep
$0.00
R5 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.75
1
3
T: Ronald Hamilton
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

13.95

In Run

4

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Michael Geraghty
$41.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.80

Split

14.03

In Run

5

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Jason Bloomfield
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.81

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

23.8kg
4
6
T: Tony Parry
$101.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.96

Split

14.20

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Paul Graham
$2.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.97

Split

13.75

In Run

1

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Keith Boan
$3.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.10

Split

14.30

In Run

7

Wgt

24.4kg
7
1
T: Desmond Gilroy
$2.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.15

Split

13.81

In Run

2

Wgt

35.8kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.35
1
7
T: Tony Brett
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.82

Split

13.35

In Run

1

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: John Catton
$2.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.34

Split

13.68

In Run

2

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Felicia Guymer
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.53

Split

14.00

In Run

6

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.71

Split

13.78

In Run

4

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: John Mccarthy
$81.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.77

Split

13.94

In Run

5

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Albert Kennewell
$5.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.82

Split

14.09

In Run

7

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Robert Greensill
$7.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.83

Split

13.69

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Terrence Priest
$41.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

26.15

Split

14.08

In Run

8

Wgt

24.4kg
R7 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.53
1
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.97

Split

13.53

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Rodney Duff
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.56

Split

13.89

In Run

4

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Robert Ayres
$2.70

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.81

Split

13.86

In Run

3

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Desmond Youngberg
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.89

Split

13.79

In Run

2

Wgt

25.7kg
5
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.91

Split

14.11

In Run

6

Wgt

24.6kg
6
3
T: Tony Parry
$101.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.99

Split

14.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: John Mccarthy
$4.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.15

Split

14.22

In Run

7

Wgt

23.6kg
8
9
T: Michael Campbell
$81.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.20

Split

14.37

In Run

8

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
8
T: John Catton
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND GEAR (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.43
1
5
T: Tony Brett
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.07

Split

13.43

In Run

1

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: John Mccarthy
$1.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.49

Split

13.68

In Run

2

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Stephen Woods
$4.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.55

Split

13.83

In Run

4

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Brendon Stevens
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.63

Split

13.90

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Kevin Macintosh
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.69

Split

13.90

In Run

5

Wgt

28.9kg
6
10
T: Craig Cassidy
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.87

Split

14.04

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: John Quarman
$61.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.95

Split

13.76

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
8
9
T: Ronald Hamilton
$41.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

26.48

Split

14.40

In Run

8

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
2
T: John Catton
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.00
1
4
T: John Quarman
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

6.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: William Page
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.30

Split

6.07

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Julius Perrett
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.33

Split

6.15

In Run

4

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Gary Keep
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.37

Split

6.08

In Run

3

Wgt

37.8kg
5
10
T: Michael Edwards
$31.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.37

Split

6.14

In Run

5

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.45

Split

6.15

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Tarquin Neal
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

17.47

Split

6.22

In Run

8

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Brendon Stevens
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.72

Split

6.22

In Run

7

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
6
T: Elizabeth Griffin
$0.00
R10 TAB (288m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.03
1
1
T: Matthew Evans
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

6.05

In Run

2

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Tony Parry
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.46

Split

6.14

In Run

4

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.57

Split

6.25

In Run

5

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.57

Split

6.03

In Run

1

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Terry Guymer
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.70

Split

6.08

In Run

3

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Keith Boan
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.72

Split

6.38

In Run

7

Wgt

24.6kg
7
5
T: Bianca Whitford
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.81

Split

6.40

In Run

8

Wgt

29.3kg
8
2
T: Gary Keep
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.93

Split

6.27

In Run

6

Wgt

37.5kg
Race 1 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 288m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHE'S SO GNARLEY (4) Kevin Murnane 16.95 0.00 5.95 1 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $3.70
2 1 SUMMER BREEZE (1) John Watts 17.09 2.00 6.15 3 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $4.00
3 10 BOSANOVA KING (5) Keith Boan 17.21 3.75 6.08 2 31.8kg Dyna Villa Bosanova $15.00
4 8 EAT MY SMOKE (8) Bradley Woods 17.34 5.50 6.17 4 26.5kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $12.00
5 7 OSCAR SINCLAIR (7) Michael Geraghty 17.42 6.50 6.26 6 32.3kg Valentia Citrate Betty's Gem $26.00
6 2 PAPHOS CASTLE (2) Neil Catchpole 17.49 7.75 6.20 5 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Nike $2.30
7 3 THREE PUTTS (3) Tony Parry 18.00 15.00 6.28 7 26.4kg Collision Simply An Angel $12.00
SCR 5 COVER ME (5) George Clegg
SCR 6 SOLDIER'S BOLD (6) Robert Patching
Race 2 SKY RACING 288m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NANDO SID (6) James Robinson 16.90 0.00 5.99 1 30.7kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $1.70
2 4 IMAGINE THAT (4) Keith Boan 17.33 6.00 6.09 2 31.7kg Dyna Villa Bosanova $4.60
3 2 DIAMOND FEVER (2) Barry Taylor 17.53 9.00 6.22 3 32.1kg Moreira Stealthy Rhythm $17.00
4 1 SPICE ERUPTION (1) Christine Goodwin 17.71 11.50 6.33 8 27.6kg Master Corsair Spice Bucket $8.50
5 9 GALWAY PEETA (5) Kevin Galloway 17.92 14.50 6.22 4 34.0kg El Grand Senor Hot Tewin $16.00
6 7 EBONY KEYS (7) Michael Edwards 18.01 15.75 6.25 5 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $19.00
7 3 EXTRA IMAGE (3) Keith Boan 18.10 17.25 6.26 6 28.1kg Dyna Villa Bosanova $12.00
8 8 AURIGA RACHEL (8) Geoff Draheim 18.10 17.25 6.27 7 29.1kg Thirty Talks Auriga Bindi $34.00
SCR 5 HIDE THE CASH (5) Malcolm Cuneo
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 MISS DEFY ME (4) Bradley Woods 17.20 0.00 6.03 1 25.1kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $31.00
2 1 CROWN TINA (1) Christi Ann Lombe 17.25 0.75 6.09 2 24.7kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $5.00
3 2 BAILEY (2) Peter O'Reilly 17.36 2.25 6.25 5 29.9kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $1.90
4 8 FUNNY HONEY (8) Elizabeth Griffin 17.36 2.25 6.12 3 23.4kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $34.00
5 9 WHITE ARANDT (6) Julius Perrett 17.42 3.00 6.38 8 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool Super Stella $34.00
6 3 AMAZE AND SHOOK (3) Gary Mitchell 17.44 3.50 6.19 4 28.4kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $3.10
7 5 SHORT MARGIN (5) Barry Kitchener 17.73 7.50 6.32 7 28.4kg Margins Midnight Maneuva $51.00
8 7 PEANUT FEVER (7) Sidney Goodwin 17.75 7.75 6.28 6 30.5kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $18.00
SCR 4 GERS DREAM (4) Robert Patching
SCR 6 BLUEBERRY HIGH (6) Craig Cassidy
Race 4 GREYHOUND_DATA.COM 288m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RATTIE'S LASS (6) Craig Cassidy 16.96 0.00 5.96 1 25.2kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $10.00
2 3 MARY'S SPRING (3) Malcolm Cuneo 17.40 6.25 6.11 3 24.7kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $51.00
3 7 DR. TED (7) Peter O'Reilly 17.43 6.50 6.13 4 31.6kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $3.10
4 1 WILDEY BEAST (1) Robert Greensill 17.51 7.75 6.19 6 29.6kg Fabregas Gnarley Girl $8.00
5 2 PAW TO FLOOR (2) Bradley Woods 17.64 9.75 6.12 2 25.9kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $7.50
6 5 GET RICH (5) Gary Mitchell 17.72 10.75 6.17 5 30.9kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $3.00
7 4 LUCKY UNICORN (4) John Quarman 17.73 11.00 6.23 7 26.4kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $6.00
SCR 8 BURPENGARY BLAST (8) Gary Keep
Race 5 DOVER & SONS 431m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHAGGY ROSE (3) Ronald Hamilton 25.62 0.00 13.95 4 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $23.00
2 4 CLICK COWAN (4) Michael Geraghty 25.80 2.50 14.03 5 31.2kg Banjo Boy Maldini Martini $41.00
3 7 MAD INVITE (7) Jason Bloomfield 25.81 2.50 13.93 3 23.8kg Spring Gun Zafonic Beach $11.00
4 6 MISS ANTONIO (6) Tony Parry 25.96 4.75 14.20 6 27.6kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $101.00
5 2 TE KIEWA SUNRISE (2) Paul Graham 25.97 5.00 13.75 1 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn $2.80
6 8 NOAKI QUEEN (8) Keith Boan 26.10 6.75 14.30 7 24.4kg Dyna Villa Noaki Comet $3.00
7 1 REGAL REPORT (1) Desmond Gilroy 26.15 7.50 13.81 2 35.8kg Barcia Bale Regal Lauryn $2.80
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHAT A DEBACLE (7) Tony Brett 24.82 0.00 13.35 1 29.3kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $3.00
2 4 LITTLE BYRNES (4) John Catton 25.34 7.50 13.68 2 28.7kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $2.30
3 2 IT AIN'T LEN (2) Felicia Guymer 25.53 10.00 14.00 6 34.0kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $19.00
4 5 MY BRO BENJI (5) Serena Lawrance 25.71 12.75 13.78 4 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $34.00
5 8 BAG OF PEARLS (8) John Mccarthy 25.77 13.50 13.94 5 27.0kg Barcia Bale Pearl Za Zinger $81.00
6 6 HIGH TORQUE (6) Albert Kennewell 25.82 14.25 14.09 7 28.6kg Torque Flight Sweet As Beth $5.50
7 1 PLANETARY PUP (1) Robert Greensill 25.83 14.25 13.69 3 27.8kg Fabregas Gnarley Girl $7.50
8 3 CASH ONLY (3) Terrence Priest 26.15 19.00 14.08 8 24.4kg Collision Uno Suzie $41.00
Race 7 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 431m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RINGBARK REIGN (7) Serena Lawrance 24.97 0.00 13.53 1 31.8kg Head Bound Cardwell $3.30
2 4 DUAL FOCUS (4) Rodney Duff 25.56 8.25 13.89 4 28.8kg Banjo Boy Flash Focus $15.00
3 5 BABY GUINNESS (5) Robert Ayres 25.81 12.00 13.86 3 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $2.70
4 2 PAVED IN GOLD (2) Desmond Youngberg 25.89 13.25 13.79 2 25.7kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $5.50
5 6 SNOW WHITE ICE (6) Craig Cassidy 25.91 13.25 14.11 6 24.6kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $101.00
6 3 THREE SIXTEEN (3) Tony Parry 25.99 14.50 14.00 5 26.0kg Surf Lorian Sheba's Image $101.00
7 1 HEART OF MINE (1) John Mccarthy 26.15 16.75 14.22 7 23.6kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $4.00
8 9 REMARKABLE ROSE (8) Michael Campbell 26.20 17.50 14.37 8 26.4kg Magic Sprite Trenty's Rose $81.00
SCR 8 ZEKE THE FREAK (8) John Catton
Race 8 GREYHOUND GEAR 431m Grade 5 Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SILENT KEY (5) Tony Brett 25.07 0.00 13.43 1 29.2kg Keybow Angel Princess $5.00
2 1 CHANCE (1) John Mccarthy 25.49 6.00 13.68 2 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $1.90
3 3 VALDOS (3) Stephen Woods 25.55 6.75 13.83 4 30.0kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $4.80
4 4 IT AIN'T WAZZA (4) Brendon Stevens 25.63 8.00 13.90 6 32.6kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $34.00
5 8 CHEAP WINE (8) Kevin Macintosh 25.69 8.75 13.90 5 28.9kg Barcia Bale Too Fonic $5.00
6 10 LASER GIRL (6) Craig Cassidy 25.87 11.50 14.04 7 26.0kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $71.00
7 7 SOME IDEA (7) John Quarman 25.95 12.50 13.76 3 28.6kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $61.00
8 9 MYRA'S GIRL (2) Ronald Hamilton 26.48 20.25 14.40 8 27.1kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $41.00
SCR 2 SUPER NORMAL (2) John Catton
SCR 6 BLAZING BOBBY (6) Darren Johnstone
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GREEN ACRES (4) John Quarman 17.21 0.00 6.00 1 32.5kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $5.00
2 3 WALLOON WHIZ (3) William Page 17.30 1.25 6.07 2 25.8kg Zambora Brockie Number Ten $10.00
3 1 FINEST HOUR (1) Julius Perrett 17.33 1.75 6.15 4 26.0kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $15.00
4 8 JUST DON'T KNOW (8) Gary Keep 17.37 2.25 6.08 3 37.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $6.50
5 10 DON BIN DELI (6) Michael Edwards 17.37 2.25 6.14 5 29.5kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $31.00
6 2 DAPHNE MOO MOO (2) Darren Johnstone 17.45 3.50 6.15 6 29.0kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $3.80
7 7 BYE CLOWN TOWN (7) Tarquin Neal 17.47 3.75 6.22 8 27.4kg Collision Simply An Angel $3.70
8 5 SENOR DYLAN (5) Brendon Stevens 17.72 7.25 6.22 7 30.4kg El Grand Senor Orara Maree $8.00
SCR 6 RARE PICK (6) Elizabeth Griffin
Race 10 TAB 288m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GIGGLING SAL (1) Matthew Evans 17.29 0.00 6.05 2 28.0kg Keybow Black Riband $3.20
2 6 KEY FACTOR (6) Tony Parry 17.46 2.25 6.14 4 33.7kg Paw Licking Mega Dee $11.00
3 4 DON'T SAY MAYBE (4) Darren Johnstone 17.57 4.00 6.25 5 25.6kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $16.00
3 8 MY SISTER DOTTI (8) Darren Johnstone 17.57 4.00 6.03 1 28.4kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $34.00
5 7 CRAZY ZANE (7) Terry Guymer 17.70 5.75 6.08 3 31.2kg Oaks Road Coolabah Jet $8.00
6 3 FARMOR SAMBUCA (3) Keith Boan 17.72 6.00 6.38 7 24.6kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Classic $5.50
7 5 LAVA YOU BEAUTY (5) Bianca Whitford 17.81 7.50 6.40 8 29.3kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $4.60
8 2 CALL ME WISDOM (2) Gary Keep 17.93 9.25 6.27 6 37.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $5.00