Ipswich Race Results

Saturday 21st of November 2020
R1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION (520m)
Place
Mixed Novice/Maiden - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.39, 19.07
1
7
T: Gregory Paull
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.48

In Run

23

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Michael Edwards
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.36

Split

5.58

In Run

55

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Rodney Duff
$1.35

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.54

Split

5.56

In Run

42

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Terrence Priest
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.69

Split

5.54

In Run

34

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Kerry Ollerton
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.72

Split

5.73

In Run

76

Wgt

39.5kg
6
8
T: Craig Cassidy
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.79

Split

5.39

In Run

11

Wgt

22.9kg
7
3
T: Renald Attard
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.79

Split

5.65

In Run

67

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
4
T: John Bradley
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.49, 19.38
1
1
T: Shane Topping
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.29

Split

5.61

In Run

43

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Richard Nelson
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.41

Split

5.64

In Run

54

Wgt

27.9kg
3
9
T: Stella Marschke
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.50

Split

5.52

In Run

31

Wgt

40.3kg
4
8
T: Karen Tribe
$5.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.52

Split

5.49

In Run

12

Wgt

33.0kg
5
10
T: Darren Makowiecki
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.60

Split

5.65

In Run

65

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Terrence Chapman
$13.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.64

Split

5.92

In Run

76

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Rebecca Buxton
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.81

Split

5.50

In Run

27

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
4
T: Terrence Chapman
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Paul Mcilveen
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
4 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.42
1
2
T: Cynthia Elson
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

13.42

In Run

1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Tony Brett
$1.22

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.06

Split

13.67

In Run

2

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.67

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Patricia Carrington
$31.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.72

Split

14.06

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Michael Patterson
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.02

Split

14.15

In Run

5

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Gary Pearce
$18.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.07

Split

14.41

In Run

8

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Pauline Byers
$21.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.07

Split

14.31

In Run

7

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$23.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.16

Split

14.24

In Run

6

Wgt

30.9kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.40, 18.79
1
2
T: Anthony Zammit
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.44

In Run

42

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.43

In Run

33

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Robert Essex
$7.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.42

In Run

21

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.52

In Run

64

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.40

In Run

15

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: Michael Edwards
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.46

In Run

56

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Cynthia Elson
$26.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.94

Split

5.60

In Run

77

Wgt

34.7kg
R5 MCNAMARA LAW (630m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3150 - $900 - $450
Splits: 11.21, 25.10
1
7
T: Michael Patterson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.59

Split

11.25

In Run

22

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Justin Bowe
$2.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

37.86

Split

11.21

In Run

11

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Tony Parry
$31.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

37.91

Split

11.67

In Run

64

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Gerald Corrigan
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

38.02

Split

12.01

In Run

87

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Michael Edwards
$21.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

38.07

Split

11.40

In Run

45

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

38.11

Split

11.30

In Run

33

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$4.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

38.33

Split

11.64

In Run

56

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Rebecca Buxton
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

38.69

Split

11.88

In Run

78

Wgt

28.9kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.32, 18.69
1
1
T: Mark Saal
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.32

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Tracey Nicholls
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.96

Split

5.45

In Run

63

Wgt

30.5kg
3
9
T: Peter O'Reilly
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.19

Split

5.39

In Run

44

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.32

In Run

11

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Anthony Zammit
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.38

In Run

35

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
5
T: Matthew Evans
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

25.8kg
DNF
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
2
T: Keiron Butler
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Karen Davies
$0.00
R7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 13.46
1
1
T: Rodney Duff
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

13.46

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Pauline Byers
$81.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.53

Split

13.68

In Run

2

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Tony Brett
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.60

Split

13.81

In Run

4

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Pauline Byers
$3.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.68

Split

13.77

In Run

3

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: John Hill
$23.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.86

Split

13.90

In Run

6

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: Noel Evans
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.96

Split

13.97

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$101.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.18

Split

13.94

In Run

7

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Pauline Byers
$10.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

26.33

Split

13.87

In Run

5

Wgt

24.8kg
R8 TAB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.45, 19.08
1
2
T: Robert Essex
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.48

In Run

33

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$5.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.50

In Run

41

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Pamela Field
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.69

In Run

85

Wgt

36.7kg
4
5
T: John Bradley
$3.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.45

In Run

12

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Craig Schmidt
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.55

Split

5.52

In Run

54

Wgt

33.0kg
6
9
T: Darren Johnstone
$18.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.56

Split

5.68

In Run

76

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Phillip Shaxson
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.86

Split

5.48

In Run

27

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$3.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.06

Split

5.54

In Run

68

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Essex
$0.00
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.64
1
3
T: Cynthia Elson
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

13.64

In Run

1

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Shane Topping
$4.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.62

Split

14.00

In Run

3

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Robert Higgs
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.64

Split

13.73

In Run

2

Wgt

25.0kg
4
6
T: Noel Russell
$4.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.77

Split

14.27

In Run

5

Wgt

26.9kg
5
9
T: John Bradley
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.10

Split

14.16

In Run

4

Wgt

26.8kg
6
10
T: Desmond Youngberg
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.39

Split

14.52

In Run

8

Wgt

25.7kg
7
8
T: Patricia Carrington
$81.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

26.79

Split

14.48

In Run

7

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
T: Noel Evans
$3.20

Mgn

21.75

Time

26.82

Split

14.36

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
4
T: Craig Cassidy
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$0.00
R10 GIDDY-UP (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.61
1
8
T: Pauline Byers
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

13.61

In Run

1

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.79

Split

14.01

In Run

2

Wgt

23.7kg
3
3
T: Noel Russell
$2.15

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.80

Split

14.26

In Run

7

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Scott Mcguiness
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.80

Split

14.08

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
5
9
T: Simone Kellermeyer
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.88

Split

14.04

In Run

3

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Brodie Prater
$16.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.95

Split

14.18

In Run

5

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Amy Donnelly
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.09

Split

14.32

In Run

8

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Darren Makowiecki
$51.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.36

Split

14.24

In Run

6

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
4
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$0.00
Race 1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION 520m Mixed Novice/Maiden $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.39, 19.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YEAH GOOD THANKS (7) Gregory Paull 31.28 0.00 5.48 23 27.5kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $11.00
2 6 DOC SMEETHY (6) Michael Edwards 31.36 1.00 5.58 55 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Amy Parker $21.00
3 1 WITHCOTT WONDER (1) Rodney Duff 31.54 3.75 5.56 42 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $1.35
4 5 WYNBURN CRUZ (5) Terrence Priest 31.69 5.75 5.54 34 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $4.20
5 2 BAD BOY BUD (2) Kerry Ollerton 31.72 6.25 5.73 76 39.5kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $34.00
6 8 CHEER WHITE (8) Craig Cassidy 31.79 7.25 5.39 11 22.9kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $41.00
7 3 RED FIRE BALL (3) Renald Attard 31.79 7.25 5.65 67 32.6kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $26.00
SCR 4 WHITE SOX (4) John Bradley
Race 2 SKY RACING 520m Maiden Final $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.49, 19.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOUBLE DIGIT (1) Shane Topping 31.29 0.00 5.61 43 25.6kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $1.95
2 2 TRACKING TIME (2) Richard Nelson 31.41 1.75 5.64 54 27.9kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $11.00
3 9 CONSIDER ME GONE (4) Stella Marschke 31.50 3.00 5.52 31 40.3kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $15.00
4 8 PRINCE OF BELAIR (8) Karen Tribe 31.52 3.25 5.49 12 33.0kg Belair Prince Rizzini $5.50
5 10 BIG BASH ARMY (6) Darren Makowiecki 31.60 4.25 5.65 65 35.0kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $19.00
6 3 ROSDUE LUNAR (3) Terrence Chapman 31.64 5.00 5.92 76 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Rosdue Boomer $13.00
7 7 BLOW THE ROCK (7) Rebecca Buxton 31.81 7.50 5.50 27 25.9kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $4.60
SCR 4 ROSDUE TOTEM (4) Terrence Chapman
SCR 5 TURBO TRAVEL (5) Simone Kellermeyer
SCR 6 SITS AND WAGS (6) Paul Mcilveen
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m 4 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNAMIC BILL (2) Cynthia Elson 24.94 0.00 13.42 1 32.9kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $7.00
2 1 HARA'S CLYDE (1) Tony Brett 25.06 1.75 13.67 2 32.5kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $1.22
3 3 LITTLE ENGINE (3) Serena Lawrance 25.67 10.25 13.93 3 30.3kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $41.00
4 4 MITCHELL JOHN (4) Patricia Carrington 25.72 11.00 14.06 4 31.5kg Above All Mist Opportunity $31.00
5 6 DOMINATING (6) Michael Patterson 26.02 15.50 14.15 5 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $26.00
6 8 PINE'S PICK (8) Gary Pearce 26.07 16.25 14.41 8 32.0kg Shakey Jakey Just For Show $18.00
7 7 SPRING PIRATE (7) Pauline Byers 26.07 16.25 14.31 7 28.6kg Fernando Bale Derenger $21.00
8 5 OH SO FERNANDO (5) Jeanette Cauchi 26.16 17.25 14.24 6 30.9kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $23.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 520m Mixed 3/4 $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.40, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FRIEDA LAS VEGAS (2) Anthony Zammit 30.57 0.00 5.44 42 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $1.30
2 4 LOVE GAME (4) Cynthia Elson 30.81 3.50 5.43 33 27.2kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $10.00
3 1 MAYWYN ULYSSES (1) Robert Essex 30.99 6.00 5.42 21 30.9kg Keybow Set Her Again $7.00
4 6 WAZZ'S OUT (6) Cynthia Elson 31.19 8.75 5.52 64 30.4kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $17.00
5 3 CYNDIE'S OUT (3) Cynthia Elson 31.28 10.00 5.40 15 25.4kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $12.00
6 8 MOSTRO ROCKS (8) Michael Edwards 31.38 11.50 5.46 56 26.3kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $61.00
7 7 BILL'S OUT (7) Cynthia Elson 31.94 19.50 5.60 77 34.7kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $26.00
Race 5 MCNAMARA LAW 630m Restricted Win $3150 - $900 - $450 Splits: 11.21, 25.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MARSEILLE (7) Michael Patterson 37.59 0.00 11.25 22 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $2.60
2 1 GET IT TOGETHER (1) Justin Bowe 37.86 3.75 11.21 11 27.0kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $2.30
3 8 FABIAN FEAST (8) Tony Parry 37.91 4.50 11.67 64 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $31.00
4 5 NIGHT SHIFT (5) Gerald Corrigan 38.02 6.00 12.01 87 32.8kg Sulzanti Veuve $34.00
5 4 ANNIE ROCKS (4) Michael Edwards 38.07 6.75 11.40 45 26.2kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $21.00
6 6 NEVER SWEETER (6) Craig Cassidy 38.11 7.50 11.30 33 25.7kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $31.00
7 2 THURSDAY SHIRAZ (2) Jeanette Cauchi 38.33 10.50 11.64 56 26.8kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $4.60
8 3 PEARLIE QUEEN (3) Rebecca Buxton 38.69 15.75 11.88 78 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $41.00
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Grade 5 $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.32, 18.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PUMP IT (1) Mark Saal 30.59 0.00 5.32 22 27.8kg Collision Simply An Angel $1.50
2 8 SEE THEM TRY (8) Tracey Nicholls 30.96 5.25 5.45 63 30.5kg Oaks Road Avamay $6.00
3 9 MISS BLUE IVY (3) Peter O'Reilly 31.19 8.50 5.39 44 28.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $34.00
4 4 DARK ZORRO (4) Peter O'Reilly 31.24 9.25 5.32 11 33.0kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $31.00
5 7 HOPEFUL LASH (7) Anthony Zammit 31.25 9.25 5.38 35 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $9.50
DNF 5 DANIEL'S LOSS (5) Matthew Evans 0.00 0.00 0.00 76 25.8kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $26.00
DNF 6 HOPEFUL HOPE (6) Cynthia Elson 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 26.3kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $5.50
SCR 2 MORRIS THE GREAT (2) Keiron Butler
SCR 3 BLAZIN' BAZZA (3) Karen Davies
Race 7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 431m Best 8 $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 13.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEST FIT (1) Rodney Duff 24.98 0.00 13.46 1 31.7kg Fabregas Befitting $1.65
2 2 SPRING WATTLE (2) Pauline Byers 25.53 7.75 13.68 2 25.3kg Magic Sprite Spring Leaf $81.00
3 4 CHARMING CHAOS (4) Tony Brett 25.60 8.75 13.81 4 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly $6.00
4 5 SPRING ROCK (5) Pauline Byers 25.68 10.00 13.77 3 26.8kg Fernando Bale Derenger $3.90
5 7 FERNANDO BEE (7) John Hill 25.86 12.50 13.90 6 36.0kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $23.00
6 6 SMART WERINA (6) Noel Evans 25.96 14.00 13.97 8 31.6kg Spring Gun Bat Outa Hell $81.00
7 8 AEROBIC TANK (8) Darren Makowiecki 26.18 17.25 13.94 7 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $101.00
8 3 SPRING CLEO (3) Pauline Byers 26.33 19.25 13.87 5 24.8kg Fernando Bale Derenger $10.00
Race 8 TAB 520m Grade 5 Final $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.45, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TERROR TURTLE (2) Robert Essex 31.00 0.00 5.48 33 28.6kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $5.00
2 3 LAND DOWN UNDER (3) Serena Lawrance 31.02 0.25 5.50 41 33.6kg Fabregas Iona Champion $5.50
3 6 HARD MARKER (6) Pamela Field 31.13 1.75 5.69 85 36.7kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $26.00
4 5 INGA BOBBY (5) John Bradley 31.21 3.00 5.45 12 31.8kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $3.70
5 8 SAVITAR (8) Craig Schmidt 31.55 7.75 5.52 54 33.0kg Sh Avatar Har Pur Mar $6.50
6 9 BLAME BRENDAN (1) Darren Johnstone 31.56 8.00 5.68 76 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $18.00
7 4 MINTER SPARKLE (4) Phillip Shaxson 31.86 12.25 5.48 27 29.9kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $26.00
8 7 SLIP THE CUFFS (7) Simone Kellermeyer 32.06 15.00 5.54 68 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $3.40
SCR 1 HOOF IT HANK (1) Robert Essex
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNAMITE HOPE (3) Cynthia Elson 25.30 0.00 13.64 1 28.9kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $3.60
2 2 COOLRADDO (2) Shane Topping 25.62 4.50 14.00 3 30.6kg Radley Bale Mini Pod $4.20
3 7 ACCOUNTABLE (7) Robert Higgs 25.64 4.75 13.73 2 25.0kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $9.50
4 6 HARA'S INDI (6) Noel Russell 25.77 6.50 14.27 5 26.9kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $4.80
5 9 KARAOKE PARTY (4) John Bradley 26.10 11.50 14.16 4 26.8kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party $101.00
6 10 TRUE LUCK (5) Desmond Youngberg 26.39 15.50 14.52 8 25.7kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $26.00
7 8 HAIGSLEA FLYER (8) Patricia Carrington 26.79 21.25 14.48 7 30.4kg Above All Mist Opportunity $81.00
8 1 SWIFT WERINA (1) Noel Evans 26.82 21.75 14.36 6 31.2kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $3.20
SCR 4 LASER GIRL (4) Craig Cassidy
SCR 5 NEXT THURSDAY (5) Jeanette Cauchi
Race 10 GIDDY-UP 431m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING EVIE (8) Pauline Byers 25.34 0.00 13.61 1 27.9kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $6.00
2 1 BLUEBERRY HIGH (1) Craig Cassidy 25.79 6.25 14.01 2 23.7kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $5.00
3 3 HARA'S OLAF (3) Noel Russell 25.80 6.50 14.26 7 30.1kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $2.15
4 6 TAHITI BEACH (6) Scott Mcguiness 25.80 6.50 14.08 4 27.6kg Kinloch Brae El Bella Beach $4.40
5 9 JUST LIT (4) Simone Kellermeyer 25.88 7.75 14.04 3 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $19.00
6 2 GOLD TALKS (2) Brodie Prater 25.95 8.75 14.18 5 30.3kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $16.00
7 7 STEVO'S BAD BOY (7) Amy Donnelly 26.09 10.50 14.32 8 28.3kg Black Enforcer Dark Blast $81.00
8 5 AEROBIC SPRITE (5) Darren Makowiecki 26.36 14.50 14.24 6 24.5kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $51.00
SCR 4 BETTY JO (4) Jeanette Cauchi