Ipswich Race Results

Saturday 9th of January 2021
R1 DID YOU PAY FOR THAT? (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.69
1
2
T: John Mccarthy
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

13.69

In Run

1

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Patricia Carrington
$12.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.92

Split

13.98

In Run

3

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Christopher Broadrick
$6.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.04

Split

13.98

In Run

2

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Christopher Broadrick
$15.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.40

Split

14.24

In Run

4

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Michael Edwards
$11.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.67

Split

14.36

In Run

6

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Patricia Carrington
$11.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.74

Split

14.32

In Run

5

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Peter Sullivan
$5.50

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.83

Split

14.52

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
8
4
T: Lawrence Topping
$9.50

Mgn

23.00

Time

27.08

Split

14.44

In Run

7

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (520m)
Place
Mixed Novice/Maiden - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.48, 18.99
1
8
T: Shane Topping
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.54

In Run

22

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Stella Marschke
$7.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

31.17

Split

5.48

In Run

11

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Michael Pearce
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.58

In Run

33

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Bradley Northfield
$3.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.57

Split

5.60

In Run

44

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.58

Split

5.72

In Run

55

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Michael Edwards
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.90

Split

5.76

In Run

76

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Noel Evans
$8.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.93

Split

5.75

In Run

67

Wgt

27.8kg
8
6
T: Daniel Lee
$10.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.22

Split

6.10

In Run

88

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 BODHI INK (630m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3150 - $900 - $450
Splits: 11.17, 24.91
1
7
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.54

Split

11.17

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Robert Ayres
$1.95

Mgn

0.75

Time

37.59

Split

11.34

In Run

33

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Raymond Burman
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

37.65

Split

11.34

In Run

22

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$13.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

37.68

Split

11.59

In Run

65

Wgt

35.7kg
5
5
T: Phillip Shaxson
$16.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

37.70

Split

11.48

In Run

44

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Jedda Cutlack
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

37.75

Split

11.51

In Run

56

Wgt

25.5kg
7
9
T: Darren Makowiecki
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

38.16

Split

11.61

In Run

77

Wgt

34.8kg
8
8
T: Gerald Corrigan
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

38.31

Split

12.21

In Run

88

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
3
T: Craig Mcphee
$0.00
R4 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.39, 18.77
1
4
T: Pauline Byers
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.45

In Run

22

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Michael Vaughan
$1.65

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.59

In Run

63

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Scott Dionysius
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.39

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.46

In Run

34

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Colin Curtis
$15.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.34

Split

5.51

In Run

45

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Keiron Butler
$101.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.61

In Run

76

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.75

Split

5.55

In Run

57

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 G J WALSH & CO (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.38, 18.98
1
6
T: Pauline Byers
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

5.49

In Run

62

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: John Mccarthy
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.92

Split

5.38

In Run

11

Wgt

23.0kg
3
8
T: Jamie Hosking
$1.65

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.45

In Run

34

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Robert Ayres
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.46

Split

5.42

In Run

23

Wgt

36.3kg
5
5
T: Matthew Evans
$7.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

32.13

Split

5.46

In Run

46

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Glen Boody
$11.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

32.15

Split

5.48

In Run

55

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Furbank
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Michael Vaughan
$0.00
R6 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (288m)
Place
Open - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 5.91
1
1
T: Wayne Scott
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

5.95

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Jayson Valentine
$19.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.11

Split

6.02

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Terrence Priest
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.30

Split

5.91

In Run

1

Wgt

22.1kg
4
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$1.65

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.43

Split

6.18

In Run

7

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Wayne Scott
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.54

Split

6.07

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Wayne Scott
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.63

Split

6.12

In Run

6

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Terrence Priest
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.74

Split

6.21

In Run

8

Wgt

25.1kg
DNF
9
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
2
T: Denise Robinson
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND GEAR (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.49
1
1
T: Pamela Field
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

13.49

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Raymond Burman
$3.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.21

Split

13.69

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: John Mccarthy
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.53

Split

13.77

In Run

3

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: Pauline Byers
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.60

Split

13.90

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Patricia Carrington
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.60

Split

13.78

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.62

Split

13.87

In Run

5

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Michael Edwards
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.66

Split

13.98

In Run

7

Wgt

25.4kg
8
6
T: Colin Curtis
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.83

Split

14.11

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 Corporate Dollars Challenge (Final)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $8400 - $2400 - $1200
Splits: 5.28, 18.52
1
1
T: Pauline Byers
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.28

In Run

11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Bianca Whitford
$3.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.60

In Run

86

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: William Page
$81.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.54

In Run

74

Wgt

23.4kg
4
7
T: Malcolm Ross
$3.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.32

In Run

22

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Anthony Zammit
$19.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.40

In Run

33

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Raymond Burman
$7.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.43

In Run

45

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Lynette Keep
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.51

In Run

67

Wgt

33.5kg
8
5
T: Michael Brauer
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.31

Split

5.50

In Run

58

Wgt

30.4kg
R9 CHASE NEWSPAPER (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.62
1
2
T: Gerry Crisci
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

13.70

In Run

2

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Glen Boody
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.55

Split

13.62

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Stephen Woods
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.87

Split

14.10

In Run

3

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Robert Greensill
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.02

Split

14.10

In Run

4

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Brent Kline
$6.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.06

Split

14.27

In Run

6

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Jedda Cutlack
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.08

Split

14.13

In Run

5

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Darren Makowiecki
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.10

Split

14.34

In Run

7

Wgt

26.6kg
DNF
6
T: Brodie Prater
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.72
1
3
T: Scott Dionysius
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

13.72

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Raymond Burman
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.46

Split

13.87

In Run

3

Wgt

35.4kg
3
6
T: Pauline Byers
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.70

Split

13.87

In Run

2

Wgt

36.1kg
4
5
T: Peter Sullivan
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.75

Split

14.21

In Run

5

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Jedda Cutlack
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.11

Split

14.07

In Run

4

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Peter Furbank
$0.00
Race 1 DID YOU PAY FOR THAT? 431m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COCKNEY PRIDE (2) John Mccarthy 25.46 0.00 13.69 1 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $2.00
2 3 MY BRO OREO (3) Patricia Carrington 25.92 6.50 13.98 3 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $12.00
3 1 SWEET GAL (1) Christopher Broadrick 26.04 8.25 13.98 2 28.1kg Thirty Talks Sweet Lips $6.50
4 7 SWEET BOY (7) Christopher Broadrick 26.40 13.25 14.24 4 35.1kg Thirty Talks Sweet Lips $15.00
5 6 EBONY KEYS (6) Michael Edwards 26.67 17.25 14.36 6 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $11.00
6 5 PATRICIA'S LASS (5) Patricia Carrington 26.74 18.25 14.32 5 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $11.00
7 8 BLUE BAY (8) Peter Sullivan 26.83 19.50 14.52 8 34.0kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $5.50
8 4 JACKIE'S REVENGE (4) Lawrence Topping 27.08 23.00 14.44 7 26.3kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $9.50
Race 2 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 520m Mixed Novice/Maiden $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.48, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DOUBLE DIGIT (8) Shane Topping 31.16 0.00 5.54 22 25.5kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $9.00
2 2 THIS TIME TESSIE (2) Stella Marschke 31.17 0.10 5.48 11 28.4kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $7.50
3 1 SHIAN HUEY (1) Michael Pearce 31.32 2.25 5.58 33 32.7kg Placard Gold Sherona $6.00
4 3 MISS KENNY (3) Bradley Northfield 31.57 5.75 5.60 44 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $3.70
5 5 HE'S NOSEY (5) Peter O'Reilly 31.58 6.00 5.72 55 29.2kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $4.00
6 4 DOC SMEETHY (4) Michael Edwards 31.90 10.50 5.76 76 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Amy Parker $17.00
7 7 WERINA BY CHANCE (7) Noel Evans 31.93 11.00 5.75 67 27.8kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $8.50
8 6 DIVERSION (6) Daniel Lee 32.22 15.00 6.10 88 27.7kg Sulzanti Dayseas Astra $10.00
Race 3 BODHI INK 630m Restricted Win $3150 - $900 - $450 Splits: 11.17, 24.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THURSDAY SHIRAZ (7) Jeanette Cauchi 37.54 0.00 11.17 11 26.7kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $10.00
2 1 AMID THE NOISE (1) Robert Ayres 37.59 0.75 11.34 33 28.4kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $1.95
3 4 SMART LILLY (4) Raymond Burman 37.65 1.50 11.34 22 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $4.20
4 6 TRIBUTE TO DAVE (6) Peter O'Reilly 37.68 2.00 11.59 65 35.7kg Barcia Bale Fay's Magic $13.00
5 5 MINTER SPARKLE (5) Phillip Shaxson 37.70 2.25 11.48 44 29.2kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $16.00
6 2 VIVA BELLE (2) Jedda Cutlack 37.75 3.00 11.51 56 25.5kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $5.00
7 9 BIG BASH ARMY (3) Darren Makowiecki 38.16 8.75 11.61 77 34.8kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $81.00
8 8 NIGHT SHIFT (8) Gerald Corrigan 38.31 11.00 12.21 88 33.4kg Sulzanti Veuve $41.00
SCR 3 MRS NEVER WRONG (3) Craig Mcphee
Race 4 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.39, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING PARIS (4) Pauline Byers 31.06 0.00 5.45 22 26.8kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $7.00
2 2 FAITH IN NORRIS (2) Michael Vaughan 31.19 1.75 5.59 63 30.9kg Knocka Norris Walk With Faith $1.65
3 1 BONITA FLAME (1) Scott Dionysius 31.19 1.75 5.39 11 26.0kg Sh Avatar Har Pur Mar $8.50
4 8 CALL ME GIBBS (8) Peter O'Reilly 31.25 2.50 5.46 34 29.6kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $3.90
5 3 DREAM A LOT (3) Colin Curtis 31.34 4.00 5.51 45 27.3kg Dyna Villa Viridian $15.00
6 6 MORRIS THE GREAT (6) Keiron Butler 31.38 4.50 5.61 76 33.1kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $101.00
7 7 LIL BIT FOXY (7) Jeanette Cauchi 31.75 9.75 5.55 57 27.3kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $101.00
Race 5 G J WALSH & CO 520m Grade 5 Heat $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.38, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING NOIR (6) Pauline Byers 30.80 0.00 5.49 62 25.7kg Black Magic Opal Compa Allen $12.00
2 7 HEART OF MINE (7) John Mccarthy 30.92 1.75 5.38 11 23.0kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $12.00
3 8 POWER POINT DIVA (8) Jamie Hosking 30.97 2.25 5.45 34 26.2kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $1.65
4 3 PETE'S DREAM (3) Robert Ayres 31.46 9.25 5.42 23 36.3kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $5.00
5 5 DANIEL'S LOSS (5) Matthew Evans 32.13 19.00 5.46 46 26.0kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $7.00
6 1 JACKSON'S ESTATE (1) Glen Boody 32.15 19.25 5.48 55 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $11.00
SCR 2 LINDA KAY (2) Peter Furbank
SCR 4 ONE SIZE UP (4) Michael Vaughan
Race 6 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 288m Open $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BARBIE'S BEACH (1) Wayne Scott 17.09 0.00 5.95 2 28.2kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $4.80
2 8 FAT TURTLE (8) Jayson Valentine 17.11 0.25 6.02 3 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $19.00
3 3 ESTHER'S ANGEL (3) Terrence Priest 17.30 3.00 5.91 1 22.1kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $10.00
4 5 ELASTIC BAIRN (5) Serena Lawrance 17.43 4.75 6.18 7 31.3kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $1.65
5 6 FARMOR CROWNIES (6) Wayne Scott 17.54 6.25 6.07 4 31.4kg Velocette Farmor Karma $15.00
6 7 FARMOR BUDWEISER (7) Wayne Scott 17.63 7.75 6.12 6 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Gift Box $71.00
7 4 BLACKPOOL AMOUR (4) Terrence Priest 17.74 9.25 6.21 8 25.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $71.00
DNF 9 ON AND OFF (2) Tom Tzouvelis 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 26.7kg Fernando Bale Off And On $7.00
SCR 2 RAGE WITHIN (2) Denise Robinson
Race 7 GREYHOUND GEAR 431m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MORE THAN MAGIC (1) Pamela Field 24.96 0.00 13.49 1 26.3kg Fabregas Magic Maiden $2.00
2 2 HAPPY HORNET (2) Raymond Burman 25.21 3.50 13.69 2 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $3.70
3 3 CHANCE (3) John Mccarthy 25.53 8.25 13.77 3 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $4.40
4 5 SPRING EVIE (5) Pauline Byers 25.60 9.25 13.90 6 28.8kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $26.00
5 4 MITCHELL JOHN (4) Patricia Carrington 25.60 9.25 13.78 4 32.0kg Above All Mist Opportunity $81.00
6 8 NATURALLY GIFTED (8) Peter O'Reilly 25.62 9.25 13.87 5 29.2kg Dyna Double One Virouette $26.00
7 7 CROWN ELLA (7) Michael Edwards 25.66 10.00 13.98 7 25.4kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $18.00
8 6 THUNDER ROAD (6) Colin Curtis 25.83 12.25 14.11 8 33.6kg Hostile Viridian $21.00
Race 8 Corporate Dollars Challenge (Final)/Class 2/520 520m Grade 5 Final $8400 - $2400 - $1200 Splits: 5.28, 18.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING CLEO (1) Pauline Byers 30.64 0.00 5.28 11 25.3kg Fernando Bale Derenger $7.00
2 3 NINETYMILE KING (3) Bianca Whitford 30.73 1.25 5.60 86 35.8kg My Bro Fabio My Superstar $3.40
3 6 BURNS LIKE GAS (6) William Page 30.77 1.75 5.54 74 23.4kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $81.00
4 7 PHANTOM BONNIE (7) Malcolm Ross 30.81 2.25 5.32 22 27.3kg Fernando Bale Clover Cottage $3.40
5 4 HOPEFUL LASH (4) Anthony Zammit 30.82 2.50 5.40 33 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Droopys Hope $19.00
6 2 REGAL ROCKY (2) Raymond Burman 30.87 3.25 5.43 45 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $7.50
7 8 COAST GUARD (8) Lynette Keep 31.02 5.25 5.51 67 33.5kg Fernando Bale Claretown Cindy $7.00
8 5 CRIMSON WAR (5) Michael Brauer 31.31 9.50 5.50 58 30.4kg Hostile Sivamet $7.00
Race 9 CHASE NEWSPAPER 431m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT AIN'T LIONEL (2) Gerry Crisci 25.28 0.00 13.70 2 32.6kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $2.90
2 1 NOW OR NEVER (1) Glen Boody 25.55 3.75 13.62 1 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $3.70
3 3 GOLDEN CREST (3) Stephen Woods 25.87 8.25 14.10 3 29.6kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $21.00
4 8 PLANETARY PUP (8) Robert Greensill 26.02 10.50 14.10 4 28.3kg Fabregas Gnarley Girl $7.00
5 4 IN A SLING (4) Brent Kline 26.06 11.00 14.27 6 35.8kg Barcia Bale Pearl's Legacy $6.00
6 7 DYNAMITE TRAVIS (7) Jedda Cutlack 26.08 11.50 14.13 5 32.8kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $10.00
7 5 BLACK MAGIC MOJO (5) Darren Makowiecki 26.10 11.75 14.34 7 26.6kg Paw Licking King's Gem $13.00
DNF 6 BUCK OR TWO (6) Brodie Prater 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 31.2kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $21.00
Race 10 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 431m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIAMOND TINA (3) Scott Dionysius 25.41 0.00 13.72 1 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $5.00
2 4 SUPREME FALCON (4) Raymond Burman 25.46 0.75 13.87 3 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $2.50
3 6 SPRING VADER (6) Pauline Byers 25.70 4.25 13.87 2 36.1kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $5.00
4 5 DIANNE'S BOY (5) Peter Sullivan 25.75 4.75 14.21 5 30.8kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Cheech $2.90
5 7 DYNAMIC TRAV (7) Jedda Cutlack 26.11 10.00 14.07 4 34.8kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $21.00
DNF 8 WICKED COLLISION (8) Darren Makowiecki 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 24.2kg Fabregas Natie's Girl $71.00
SCR 1 OLIVER TEARS (1) Serena Lawrance
SCR 2 DIESEL'S CHARLIE (2) Peter Furbank