Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 12th of January 2021
R1 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.79
1
8
T: Norma Dacey
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

13.79

In Run

1

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.68

Split

13.83

In Run

2

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Lawrence Topping
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.73

Split

14.06

In Run

4

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Craig Emery
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.87

Split

14.05

In Run

3

Wgt

24.3kg
5
5
T: Nathan Evans
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.95

Split

14.17

In Run

5

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: John Mccarthy
$9.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

26.83

Split

14.49

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Kerry Ollerton
$101.00

Mgn

33.00

Time

27.54

Split

14.63

In Run

8

Wgt

35.6kg
8
1
T: Daniel Bloomfield
$23.00

Mgn

43.00

Time

28.25

Split

14.47

In Run

6

Wgt

25.9kg
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.66
1
2
T: Joanne Martin
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

13.66

In Run

1

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Michael Edwards
$18.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.48

Split

13.96

In Run

2

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Nathan Evans
$8.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.86

Split

13.97

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.98

Split

14.17

In Run

4

Wgt

29.6kg
5
9
T: Kerry Hoggan
$3.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.03

Split

14.24

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$2.40

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.13

Split

14.36

In Run

6

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Keith Boan
$11.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.50

Split

14.56

In Run

7

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: Jack Zappala
$71.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.66

Split

14.79

In Run

8

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
1
T: Stephen Neary
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.39
1
3
T: Albert Kennewell
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

13.39

In Run

1

Wgt

27.1kg
2
9
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.83

Split

13.97

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Andrew Monaghan
$1.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.96

Split

14.29

In Run

5

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Nathan Evans
$3.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.20

Split

14.53

In Run

7

Wgt

23.5kg
5
8
T: Geoff Draheim
$51.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.23

Split

14.12

In Run

4

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Samuel Lees
$101.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.35

Split

14.41

In Run

6

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: Patricia Carrington
$31.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.41

Split

13.85

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
4
T: Joanne Martin
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
6
T: John Mccarthy
$0.00
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.56
1
1
T: Tony Brett
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

13.56

In Run

1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.60

Split

13.88

In Run

4

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Anthony Short
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.60

Split

14.04

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Shane Topping
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.65

Split

13.71

In Run

2

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Pauline Byers
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.65

Split

13.80

In Run

3

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.76

Split

13.97

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Joanne Martin
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.92

Split

13.97

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
8
9
T: Kerry Ollerton
$101.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.17

Split

14.34

In Run

8

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
2
T: Tony Apap
$0.00
R5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.43
1
2
T: Pauline Byers
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.04

Split

13.43

In Run

1

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: John Watts
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.37

Split

13.91

In Run

4

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Jemma Daley
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.39

Split

13.65

In Run

2

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Keith Boan
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.60

Split

13.78

In Run

3

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.91

Split

14.17

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
6
9
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$61.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.18

Split

14.37

In Run

8

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Paul Graham
$14.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

26.67

Split

14.22

In Run

6

Wgt

34.7kg
8
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$16.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

26.74

Split

14.25

In Run

7

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
5
T: Phillip Shaxson
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.43
1
8
T: Jedda Cutlack
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.05

Split

13.43

In Run

1

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$4.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.37

Split

13.66

In Run

2

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Judith Gordon
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.54

Split

13.74

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Tarquin Neal
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.70

Split

13.75

In Run

4

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.40

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.78

Split

13.91

In Run

5

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: David Raines
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.90

Split

14.07

In Run

6

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Desmond Youngberg
$16.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.19

Split

14.14

In Run

8

Wgt

25.6kg
8
5
T: Craig Emery
$101.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

26.39

Split

14.09

In Run

7

Wgt

34.0kg
R7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.46
1
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

13.46

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Pauline Byers
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.50

Split

13.92

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Corey Mutton
$3.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.59

Split

13.80

In Run

3

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Darren Makowiecki
$4.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.79

Split

14.11

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Judith Gordon
$2.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.79

Split

13.73

In Run

2

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$9.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.98

Split

14.17

In Run

6

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Jedda Cutlack
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.07

Split

14.26

In Run

7

Wgt

34.9kg
8
5
T: Amy Donnelly
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.09

Split

14.32

In Run

8

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 TAB (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.35
1
6
T: Gregory Stella
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.88

Split

13.35

In Run

1

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.33

Split

13.54

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$31.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.44

Split

13.87

In Run

4

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Darren Makowiecki
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.60

Split

13.86

In Run

3

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Patricia Carrington
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

25.89

Split

14.20

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Pauline Byers
$23.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.04

Split

13.98

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
7
9
T: Craig Emery
$41.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

26.50

Split

14.29

In Run

7

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Craig Emery
$1.80

Mgn

53.25

Time

28.60

Split

15.54

In Run

8

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Edwards
$0.00
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.56
1
5
T: Keith Boan
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

13.65

In Run

2

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Tarquin Neal
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.51

Split

13.83

In Run

3

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Serena Lawrance
$3.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.54

Split

13.56

In Run

1

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Garry Gilbert
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.76

Split

13.92

In Run

4

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.83

Split

14.04

In Run

7

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Steve Swan
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.91

Split

14.16

In Run

8

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Gregory Stella
$3.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.95

Split

14.03

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Pauline Byers
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.96

Split

14.02

In Run

5

Wgt

35.1kg
R10 ACELL THERAPY (431m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.82
1
8
T: Desmond Youngberg
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

13.92

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Renald Attard
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.71

Split

14.05

In Run

4

Wgt

37.0kg
3
7
T: Phillip Shaxson
$34.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.81

Split

13.82

In Run

1

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Matthew Bourke
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.92

Split

14.36

In Run

6

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Dale Widderick
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.94

Split

13.92

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Kevin Forrester
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.39

Split

14.42

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
7
6
T: Robert Peschke
$41.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.59

Split

14.49

In Run

8

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
T: Kerry Ollerton
$18.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.84

Split

14.28

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JIGSAW JOE (8) Norma Dacey 25.23 0.00 13.79 1 30.0kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $1.80
2 4 TALK IT UP (4) Tom Tzouvelis 25.68 6.25 13.83 2 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $3.60
3 6 JACKIE'S STAR (6) Lawrence Topping 25.73 7.00 14.06 4 27.3kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $9.00
4 3 SUITE NITA (3) Craig Emery 25.87 9.25 14.05 3 24.3kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $61.00
5 5 JURY'S OUT (5) Nathan Evans 25.95 10.25 14.17 5 32.5kg Jury Bogie Princess $14.00
6 2 BOLEYN BABE (2) John Mccarthy 26.83 22.75 14.49 7 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $9.00
7 7 CHASING BUCKS (7) Kerry Ollerton 27.54 33.00 14.63 8 35.6kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $101.00
8 1 OUR GIRL MISTY (1) Daniel Bloomfield 28.25 43.00 14.47 6 25.9kg Fabregas Alota Amy $23.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOMBRE DUCK (2) Joanne Martin 25.30 0.00 13.66 1 30.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $5.50
2 7 EBONY KEYS (7) Michael Edwards 25.48 2.50 13.96 2 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $18.00
3 3 BOGIE BAM BAM (3) Nathan Evans 25.86 8.00 13.97 3 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $8.50
4 8 HARLAN MARLIN (8) Malcolm Cuneo 25.98 9.75 14.17 4 29.6kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $23.00
5 9 SHIAN GYPSY (1) Kerry Hoggan 26.03 10.25 14.24 5 26.7kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $3.60
6 5 GOOD CHARLOTTE (5) Tom Tzouvelis 26.13 11.75 14.36 6 25.0kg Fernando Bale Off And On $2.40
7 6 ROSETTA MISS (6) Keith Boan 26.50 17.25 14.56 7 26.1kg Dyna Villa Grand Rosie $11.00
8 4 POP SMOKE (4) Jack Zappala 26.66 19.50 14.79 8 28.8kg Keybow She's So Stella $71.00
SCR 1 SQUIRMING (1) Stephen Neary
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 QUININE (3) Albert Kennewell 25.20 0.00 13.39 1 27.1kg Torque Flight Sweet As Beth $7.00
2 9 ZULU COUGAR (6) Malcolm Cuneo 25.83 9.00 13.97 3 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $34.00
3 2 MADISON'S KEYS (2) Andrew Monaghan 25.96 10.75 14.29 5 31.0kg Zambora Brockie Soft Sound $1.80
4 1 MISS NEISHA (1) Nathan Evans 26.20 14.25 14.53 7 23.5kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $3.50
5 8 AURIGA LUCILLE (8) Geoff Draheim 26.23 14.50 14.12 4 29.3kg Thirty Talks Auriga Bindi $51.00
6 5 EUROA AVONDALE (5) Samuel Lees 26.35 16.25 14.41 6 35.2kg Velocette Avondale Dancer $101.00
7 7 PATRICIA'S PRIDE (7) Patricia Carrington 26.41 17.25 13.85 2 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $31.00
DNF 4 MANUKA DUCK (4) Joanne Martin 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 26.4kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $8.00
SCR 6 COCKNEY PRIDE (6) John Mccarthy
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DESCEND (1) Tony Brett 25.22 0.00 13.56 1 31.0kg Fernando Bale Zambora Cross $1.50
2 3 CAWBOURNE BONNIE (3) Malcolm Cuneo 25.60 5.25 13.88 4 26.3kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $21.00
3 6 RUBY'S ANGEL (6) Anthony Short 25.60 5.25 14.04 7 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $5.50
4 7 BABYLON BOOMERS (7) Shane Topping 25.65 6.00 13.71 2 28.2kg Paw Licking King's Gem $5.00
5 8 SPRING MONTANA (8) Pauline Byers 25.65 6.00 13.80 3 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $21.00
6 4 GUN'S SON (4) Malcolm Cuneo 25.76 7.75 13.97 5 31.8kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $71.00
7 5 MYSTERY DUCK (5) Joanne Martin 25.92 10.00 13.97 6 33.0kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $31.00
8 9 QUICK FLICK (2) Kerry Ollerton 26.17 13.50 14.34 8 29.0kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $101.00
SCR 2 KECHI (2) Tony Apap
Race 5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRING BOWLER (2) Pauline Byers 25.04 0.00 13.43 1 32.0kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $1.40
2 3 SUMMER BREEZE (3) John Watts 25.37 4.75 13.91 4 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $10.00
3 4 HARLEEN QUINZEL (4) Jemma Daley 25.39 5.00 13.65 2 26.3kg Barcia Bale Trianna $8.00
4 8 IMAGINE THAT (8) Keith Boan 25.60 8.00 13.78 3 32.5kg Dyna Villa Bosanova $10.00
5 1 SILENT TORPEDO (1) Malcolm Cuneo 25.91 12.25 14.17 5 30.6kg Barcia Bale Minnesota Nice $51.00
6 9 ALLONSY TO PARIS (5) Malcolm Cuneo 26.18 16.25 14.37 8 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $61.00
7 7 FERNANDO BLAZE (7) Paul Graham 26.67 23.25 14.22 6 34.7kg Fernando Bale Magic Angel $14.00
8 6 MICKEY TWO RUMS (6) Kerry Hoggan 26.74 24.25 14.25 7 30.2kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $16.00
SCR 5 SPRING VOICE (5) Phillip Shaxson
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNAMITE TRAVIS (8) Jedda Cutlack 25.05 0.00 13.43 1 32.7kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $16.00
2 2 DAPHNE MOO MOO (2) Darren Johnstone 25.37 4.50 13.66 2 28.8kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $4.40
3 6 BOLD CHARACTER (6) Judith Gordon 25.54 7.00 13.74 3 30.0kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $5.50
4 3 MALI'S MISSILE (3) Tarquin Neal 25.70 9.25 13.75 4 30.0kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $6.50
5 1 MY BRO BENJI (1) Serena Lawrance 25.78 10.25 13.91 5 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $2.40
6 7 EXTRA COINS (7) David Raines 25.90 12.25 14.07 6 25.2kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $13.00
7 4 PAVED IN GOLD (4) Desmond Youngberg 26.19 16.25 14.14 8 25.6kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $16.00
8 5 CISCO SNIPER (5) Craig Emery 26.39 19.00 14.09 7 34.0kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $101.00
Race 7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHIAN ZIVA (4) Kerry Hoggan 25.10 0.00 13.46 1 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $9.00
2 2 BIG POM (2) Pauline Byers 25.50 5.75 13.92 4 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Spring Grace $9.50
3 1 ZULU EXPRESS (1) Corey Mutton 25.59 7.00 13.80 3 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $3.60
4 7 BLACK MAGIC MOJO (7) Darren Makowiecki 25.79 9.75 14.11 5 26.6kg Paw Licking King's Gem $4.80
5 3 ZENITHAR (3) Judith Gordon 25.79 9.75 13.73 2 32.4kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $2.90
6 8 STAY WARM ZAC (8) Darren Johnstone 25.98 12.50 14.17 6 30.0kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $9.50
7 6 DYNAMIC TRAV (6) Jedda Cutlack 26.07 13.75 14.26 7 34.9kg Dyna Double One Hope's Magic $26.00
8 5 STEVO'S BAD BOY (5) Amy Donnelly 26.09 14.00 14.32 8 28.8kg Black Enforcer Dark Blast $41.00
Race 8 TAB 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MADE IN AMERICA (6) Gregory Stella 24.88 0.00 13.35 1 34.0kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $3.00
2 7 EYES ON HER (7) Kerry Hoggan 25.33 6.25 13.54 2 27.5kg Head Bound Maid For Ron $12.00
3 8 MY PURPLE RAIN (8) Malcolm Cuneo 25.44 8.00 13.87 4 31.8kg Barcia Bale Minnesota Nice $31.00
4 5 AEROBIC TANK (5) Darren Makowiecki 25.60 10.25 13.86 3 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $31.00
5 1 MITCHELL JOHN (1) Patricia Carrington 25.89 14.25 14.20 6 32.0kg Above All Mist Opportunity $10.00
6 3 DENEHOLME DASHER (3) Pauline Byers 26.04 16.50 13.98 5 31.8kg Magic Sprite North Coast $23.00
7 9 ANGRY ANGUS (2) Craig Emery 26.50 23.00 14.29 7 29.3kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $41.00
8 4 SUMATRAN STAR (4) Craig Emery 28.60 53.25 15.54 8 30.6kg Moreira Cartel Queen $1.80
SCR 2 CROWN ELLA (2) Michael Edwards
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOSANOVA KING (5) Keith Boan 25.39 0.00 13.65 2 31.7kg Dyna Villa Bosanova $17.00
2 2 BYE CLOWN TOWN (2) Tarquin Neal 25.51 1.75 13.83 3 28.0kg Collision Simply An Angel $4.80
3 4 RINGBARK RATTLER (4) Serena Lawrance 25.54 2.00 13.56 1 28.5kg Barcia Bale Just A Show $3.90
4 7 FEARLESS FERGIE (7) Garry Gilbert 25.76 5.25 13.92 4 34.4kg Hay Fergus Dayseas Astra $15.00
5 6 SPRING MOTION (6) Malcolm Cuneo 25.83 6.25 14.04 7 27.9kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $81.00
6 1 TYRANT DUCK (1) Steve Swan 25.91 7.50 14.16 8 28.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $8.00
7 8 EBONY'S REJECT (8) Gregory Stella 25.95 8.00 14.03 6 30.7kg Barcia Bale Ebony's Secret $3.70
8 3 SPRING BALTO (3) Pauline Byers 25.96 8.25 14.02 5 35.1kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $5.00
Race 10 ACELL THERAPY 431m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRUE LUCK (8) Desmond Youngberg 25.68 0.00 13.92 3 26.0kg Dashing Corsair Boxing Roo Girl $3.10
2 3 FROSTY FLAME (3) Renald Attard 25.71 0.50 14.05 4 37.0kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $5.00
3 7 ALL INN TILLY (7) Phillip Shaxson 25.81 1.75 13.82 1 28.8kg Barcia Bale All Inn Cara $34.00
4 4 JAY JAY KERSEY (4) Matthew Bourke 25.92 3.50 14.36 6 25.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $2.70
5 2 ELUSIVE GIFT (2) Dale Widderick 25.94 3.75 13.92 2 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Brae Gift $5.00
6 5 SPICE (5) Kevin Forrester 26.39 10.00 14.42 7 25.6kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $51.00
7 6 TEAM AUSTRIA (6) Robert Peschke 26.59 13.00 14.49 8 31.1kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $41.00
8 1 IMPATIENT KID (1) Kerry Ollerton 26.84 16.50 14.28 5 31.3kg Special Kid Myalla Michelle $18.00