Ipswich Race Results

Saturday 3rd of April 2021
R1 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.51
1
1
T: Wayne Scott
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

13.51

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: William Page
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.53

Split

13.71

In Run

2

Wgt

23.6kg
3
5
T: Michael Edwards
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.60

Split

13.88

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Ashley Bock
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.87

Split

13.97

In Run

4

Wgt

25.6kg
5
9
T: Shane Topping
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.95

Split

14.14

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Cyril McGregor
$34.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.18

Split

14.30

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Lawrence Topping
$26.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.31

Split

14.27

In Run

7

Wgt

25.7kg
8
10
T: Lawrence Topping
$51.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.38

Split

14.20

In Run

6

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
4
T: Cameron Scott
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.56
1
1
T: John Mccarthy
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

13.56

In Run

1

Wgt

35.5kg
2
9
T: Gary Mitchell
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.44

Split

13.67

In Run

2

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Tony Brett
$1.75

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.50

Split

13.73

In Run

3

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Stella Marschke
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.07

Split

13.97

In Run

4

Wgt

39.7kg
5
3
T: Terrence Chapman
$51.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.48

Split

14.44

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$5.50

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.71

Split

14.60

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Robert Essex
$13.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.71

Split

14.36

In Run

5

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
4
T: Renald Attard
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.48, 13.35
1
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.48

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.57

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Paul Mcilveen
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.62

In Run

0

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Michael Edwards
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.64

In Run

0

Wgt

35.6kg
5
5
T: Terrence Chapman
$34.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.59

Split

5.85

In Run

0

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: John Mccarthy
$51.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.70

Split

5.74

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Robert Essex
$18.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.71

Split

5.80

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Graham Hall
$34.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.91

Split

5.58

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
R4 Ipswich Auction Series (G3) (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.29, 18.88
1
5
T: Leanne Hall
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.51

In Run

63

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Renald Attard
$17.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.44

In Run

42

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Kerry Bussian
$19.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.50

In Run

54

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Craig Schmidt
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.29

In Run

11

Wgt

35.3kg
5
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.22

Split

5.42

In Run

25

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.41

Split

5.54

In Run

77

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Christine Goodwin
$81.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.86

Split

5.68

In Run

88

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Kevin Murnane
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.88

Split

5.44

In Run

36

Wgt

32.3kg
R5 Ipswich Auction Series (G3) (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.34, 18.30
1
8
T: John Catton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.34

In Run

11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Darren Russell
$4.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.41

In Run

22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Matthew Bourke
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.54

In Run

53

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Kevin Murnane
$19.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.62

Split

5.41

In Run

34

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Stella Marschke
$101.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.65

Split

5.51

In Run

45

Wgt

35.7kg
6
4
T: Sidney Goodwin
$81.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.73

Split

5.56

In Run

66

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Karen Tribe
$31.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

31.87

Split

5.64

In Run

77

Wgt

33.5kg
R6 Ipswich Auction Series (G3) (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.39, 18.70
1
4
T: Scott Dionysius
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.40

In Run

21

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Nathan Evans
$2.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.31

Split

5.48

In Run

42

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Tony Brett
$4.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.38

Split

5.45

In Run

33

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.46

Split

5.39

In Run

14

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Kevin Murnane
$4.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.55

Split

5.53

In Run

55

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Stella Marschke
$71.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.56

Split

5.53

In Run

66

Wgt

40.5kg
7
7
T: Geoff Draheim
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.74

Split

5.80

In Run

87

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
2
T: Karen Tribe
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 Ipswich Auction Series (G3) (Heat)/Class 2/520 (520m)
Place
S/E Heat - $2625 - $750 - $375
Splits: 5.34, 18.52
1
1
T: Jason Schmidt
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.36

In Run

21

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: Darren Russell
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.98

Split

5.41

In Run

33

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Peter Sullivan
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.16

Split

5.58

In Run

44

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Gary Mitchell
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.25

Split

5.34

In Run

12

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Stephen Rolph
$10.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.39

Split

5.67

In Run

65

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Geoff Draheim
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.44

Split

5.76

In Run

77

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$61.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.99

Split

5.59

In Run

56

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Sidney Goodwin
$101.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

32.60

Split

5.79

In Run

88

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 DOVER & SONS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2450 - $700 - $350
Splits: 5.37, 18.68
1
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.41

In Run

22

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Noel Evans
$1.35

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.37

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Robert Essex
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.65

In Run

55

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: John Mccarthy
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.35

Split

5.44

In Run

33

Wgt

23.7kg
5
2
T: Corey Mutton
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.49

Split

5.66

In Run

66

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Peter Furbank
$81.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.54

Split

5.69

In Run

77

Wgt

23.2kg
7
9
T: Gerald Corrigan
$71.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.76

Split

5.99

In Run

88

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: John Bradley
$41.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.76

Split

5.62

In Run

44

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
7
T: Gregory Stella
$0.00
R9 HAPPY EASTER (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.51
1
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

13.65

In Run

2

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: John Mccarthy
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.29

Split

13.51

In Run

1

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: Gerry Crisci
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.42

Split

13.73

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Pauline Byers
$26.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.42

Split

13.67

In Run

3

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Felicia Guymer
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.57

Split

13.93

In Run

6

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Pauline Byers
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.71

Split

13.97

In Run

7

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Wayne Scott
$1.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.74

Split

14.00

In Run

8

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.74

Split

13.92

In Run

5

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 13.55
1
2
T: Jemma Daley
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

13.55

In Run

1

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.44

Split

13.74

In Run

3

Wgt

27.6kg
3
9
T: Jamie Hosking
$19.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.52

Split

13.65

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Brendon Stevens
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.71

Split

13.95

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Pauline Byers
$2.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.84

Split

14.03

In Run

7

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Shane Topping
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.86

Split

13.87

In Run

4

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Albert Kennewell
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.94

Split

13.89

In Run

5

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Peter Furbank
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.19

Split

14.25

In Run

8

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
5
T: Nathan Evans
$0.00
Race 1 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 431m Maiden $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CANAVERAL (1) Wayne Scott 25.15 0.00 13.51 1 30.2kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $1.20
2 7 WALLOON BABE (7) William Page 25.53 5.25 13.71 2 23.6kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $6.50
3 5 EBONY KEYS (5) Michael Edwards 25.60 6.25 13.88 3 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $21.00
4 3 UNLIMITED BLITZ (3) Ashley Bock 25.87 10.25 13.97 4 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $12.00
5 9 JURY'S OUT (6) Shane Topping 25.95 11.50 14.14 5 31.8kg Jury Bogie Princess $41.00
6 2 RAB RUADH JIMMY (2) Cyril McGregor 26.18 14.50 14.30 8 34.0kg Unlawful Entry Hoya $34.00
7 8 JACKIE'S REVENGE (8) Lawrence Topping 26.31 16.50 14.27 7 25.7kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $26.00
8 10 JACKIE'S BIG BOY (4) Lawrence Topping 26.38 17.50 14.20 6 35.4kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $51.00
SCR 4 MORE DIAZ (4) Cameron Scott
SCR 6 OXLEY PLEASURE (6) Darren Johnstone
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Novice Non Penalty $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COCKNEY PRIDE (1) John Mccarthy 25.34 0.00 13.56 1 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $4.00
2 9 SANDY BEE (4) Gary Mitchell 25.44 1.50 13.67 2 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $12.00
3 8 RELEASE THE RAGE (8) Tony Brett 25.50 2.25 13.73 3 30.6kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $1.75
4 7 THIS TIME HAYDEN (7) Stella Marschke 26.07 10.25 13.97 4 39.7kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $71.00
5 3 ROSDUE CITRUS (3) Terrence Chapman 26.48 16.25 14.44 6 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Rosdue Boomer $51.00
6 5 HIDDEN PLACES (5) Serena Lawrance 26.71 19.50 14.60 7 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $5.50
7 2 MAYWYN ZERO (2) Robert Essex 26.71 19.50 14.36 5 30.7kg Zinzan Brooke Set Her Again $13.00
SCR 4 FROSTY GIRL (4) Renald Attard
SCR 6 EMMA MOO MOO (6) Darren Johnstone
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m Novice Non Penalty $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.48, 13.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OXLEY SURROUND (1) Darren Johnstone 30.82 0.00 5.48 0 28.1kg Zambora Brockie Oxley Flamingo $1.30
2 2 MORTON'S JILLIBY (2) Jamie Hosking 31.16 4.75 5.57 0 28.0kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $34.00
3 6 BAD AND BOUJEE (6) Paul Mcilveen 31.39 8.25 5.62 0 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $5.00
4 8 LIGHT IT UP (8) Michael Edwards 31.39 8.25 5.64 0 35.6kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $16.00
5 5 MALACHI (5) Terrence Chapman 31.59 11.00 5.85 0 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $34.00
6 3 RATHER SNAZZY (3) John Mccarthy 31.70 12.50 5.74 0 25.6kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $51.00
7 4 LALA SISTER GIRL (4) Robert Essex 31.71 12.75 5.80 0 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $18.00
8 7 BLAZING APOLLO (7) Graham Hall 31.91 15.50 5.58 0 30.7kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $34.00
Race 4 Ipswich Auction Series (G3) (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m S/E Heat $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.29, 18.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EXTRA MALT (5) Leanne Hall 30.73 0.00 5.51 63 27.5kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $1.25
2 1 RED FIRE BALL (1) Renald Attard 30.75 0.25 5.44 42 31.5kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $17.00
3 4 CAPTAIN BIZARRE (4) Kerry Bussian 31.08 5.00 5.50 54 33.2kg Fabregas Alpha Iris $19.00
4 2 BORNEO BANDIT (2) Craig Schmidt 31.11 5.25 5.29 11 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $5.00
5 3 BLACK MAGIC MOJO (3) Darren Makowiecki 31.22 7.00 5.42 25 26.8kg Paw Licking King's Gem $34.00
6 8 HE'S NOSEY (8) Peter O'Reilly 31.41 9.75 5.54 77 29.7kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $51.00
7 6 SUPERSONIC MIST (6) Christine Goodwin 31.86 16.25 5.68 88 31.3kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $81.00
8 7 GNARLEY TIME (7) Kevin Murnane 31.88 16.25 5.44 36 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $41.00
Race 5 Ipswich Auction Series (G3) (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m S/E Heat $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.34, 18.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LITTLE BYRNES (8) John Catton 30.24 0.00 5.34 11 29.0kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $1.30
2 2 DECK FIFTY TWO (2) Darren Russell 30.89 9.25 5.41 22 33.0kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $4.40
3 3 SAMBUCA TALKS (3) Matthew Bourke 30.93 9.75 5.54 53 33.3kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $12.00
4 6 LOST IN LANTANA (6) Kevin Murnane 31.62 19.75 5.41 34 27.5kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $19.00
5 7 THIS TIME TALKS (7) Stella Marschke 31.65 20.25 5.51 45 35.7kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $101.00
6 4 ZOOM ZOOM ZOE (4) Sidney Goodwin 31.73 21.25 5.56 66 27.3kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $81.00
7 1 PRINCE OF BELAIR (1) Karen Tribe 31.87 23.25 5.64 77 33.5kg Belair Prince Rizzini $31.00
Race 6 Ipswich Auction Series (G3) (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m S/E Heat $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.39, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIAMOND TINA (4) Scott Dionysius 30.87 0.00 5.40 21 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $23.00
2 1 MISS NEISHA (1) Nathan Evans 31.31 6.25 5.48 42 25.0kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $2.50
3 5 SILENT KEY (5) Tony Brett 31.38 7.25 5.45 33 30.0kg Keybow Angel Princess $4.60
4 8 CALL ME GIBBS (8) Peter O'Reilly 31.46 8.25 5.39 14 30.8kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $4.00
5 3 SHE'S SO GNARLEY (3) Kevin Murnane 31.55 9.75 5.53 55 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $4.60
6 6 CONSIDER ME GONE (6) Stella Marschke 31.56 9.75 5.53 66 40.5kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $71.00
7 7 AURIGA RACHEL (7) Geoff Draheim 31.74 12.25 5.80 87 28.4kg Thirty Talks Auriga Bindi $101.00
DNF 2 DYNAMITE DESIGN (2) Karen Tribe 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 27.3kg Belair Prince Rizzini $19.00
Race 7 Ipswich Auction Series (G3) (Heat)/Class 2/520 520m S/E Heat $2625 - $750 - $375 Splits: 5.34, 18.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLAMING ROSE (1) Jason Schmidt 30.76 0.00 5.36 21 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $1.22
2 4 SPOOKY FERNANDO (4) Darren Russell 30.98 3.00 5.41 33 29.4kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $9.50
3 7 DIANNE'S BOY (7) Peter Sullivan 31.16 5.75 5.58 44 31.3kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Cheech $10.00
4 8 JUST AMAZED (8) Gary Mitchell 31.25 7.00 5.34 12 26.4kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $26.00
5 5 HORSBURGH (5) Stephen Rolph 31.39 9.00 5.67 65 32.1kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $10.00
6 2 AURIGA LUCILLE (2) Geoff Draheim 31.44 9.75 5.76 77 28.4kg Thirty Talks Auriga Bindi $81.00
7 6 HIGH SUITE (6) Matthew Heilbronn 31.99 17.50 5.59 56 29.6kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $61.00
8 3 MASTER ACT (3) Sidney Goodwin 32.60 26.25 5.79 88 33.6kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $101.00
Race 8 DOVER & SONS 520m Mixed 4/5 $2450 - $700 - $350 Splits: 5.37, 18.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POWER POINT DIVA (1) Jamie Hosking 30.53 0.00 5.41 22 25.9kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $3.10
2 4 WERINA EXPRESS (4) Noel Evans 30.67 2.00 5.37 11 30.0kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $1.35
3 6 TERROR TURTLE (6) Robert Essex 31.17 9.25 5.65 55 28.4kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $15.00
4 5 HEART OF MINE (5) John Mccarthy 31.35 11.75 5.44 33 23.7kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $41.00
5 2 LOCHINVAR DEUS (2) Corey Mutton 31.49 13.75 5.66 66 33.0kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $51.00
6 8 LINDA KAY (8) Peter Furbank 31.54 14.25 5.69 77 23.2kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $81.00
7 9 NIGHT SHIFT (7) Gerald Corrigan 31.76 17.50 5.99 88 33.0kg Sulzanti Veuve $71.00
8 3 INGA BOBBY (3) John Bradley 31.76 17.50 5.62 44 32.0kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $41.00
SCR 7 RINGBARK RAGNAR (7) Gregory Stella
Race 9 HAPPY EASTER 431m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LUMINOSITY (3) Serena Lawrance 25.21 0.00 13.65 2 30.5kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $7.00
2 5 CHANCE (5) John Mccarthy 25.29 1.00 13.51 1 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $5.50
3 1 IT AIN'T LIONEL (1) Gerry Crisci 25.42 3.00 13.73 4 32.2kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $4.60
4 4 SPRING EVIE (4) Pauline Byers 25.42 3.00 13.67 3 27.6kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $26.00
5 7 IT AIN'T LEN (7) Felicia Guymer 25.57 5.25 13.93 6 33.4kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $81.00
6 2 SPRING PARIS (2) Pauline Byers 25.71 7.00 13.97 7 26.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $12.00
7 8 MAYORESS (8) Wayne Scott 25.74 7.50 14.00 8 26.7kg Fernando Bale Velocity Mist $1.90
8 6 DAPHNE MOO MOO (6) Darren Johnstone 25.74 7.50 13.92 5 29.2kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $71.00
Race 10 TAB 431m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 13.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HARLEEN QUINZEL (2) Jemma Daley 25.40 0.00 13.55 1 26.4kg Barcia Bale Trianna $9.00
2 7 PANORAMA (7) Serena Lawrance 25.44 0.75 13.74 3 27.6kg Fernando Bale Panamera $2.50
3 9 SEEK AND STRIKE (5) Jamie Hosking 25.52 1.75 13.65 2 27.8kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $19.00
4 8 IT AIN'T WAZZA (8) Brendon Stevens 25.71 4.25 13.95 6 32.6kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $21.00
5 1 SPRING PIRATE (1) Pauline Byers 25.84 6.25 14.03 7 28.9kg Fernando Bale Derenger $2.80
6 4 BABYLON BOOMERS (4) Shane Topping 25.86 6.50 13.87 4 28.3kg Paw Licking King's Gem $10.00
7 6 QUININE (6) Albert Kennewell 25.94 7.75 13.89 5 27.5kg Torque Flight Sweet As Beth $7.00
8 3 DIESEL'S CHARLIE (3) Peter Furbank 26.19 11.25 14.25 8 27.1kg Keybow Sienna Bale $41.00
SCR 5 PETITE PRINCESS (5) Nathan Evans