Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 6th of April 2021
R1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.67
1
7
T: Pauline Byers
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

13.67

In Run

1

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Pauline Byers
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.61

Split

14.38

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Michael Edwards
$2.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.63

Split

14.58

In Run

3

Wgt

30.0kg
4
10
T: Nathan Evans
$16.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.91

Split

14.78

In Run

4

Wgt

28.1kg
5
9
T: Nathan Evans
$14.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

27.35

Split

15.07

In Run

5

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Joanne Martin
$19.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

27.46

Split

15.35

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
1
T: John Mccarthy
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

16.61

In Run

7

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
2
T: Lawrence Topping
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Renald Attard
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.78
1
7
T: George Broadrick
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

13.78

In Run

1

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Kerry Hoggan
$4.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.90

Split

13.95

In Run

3

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Patricia Carrington
$34.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.96

Split

14.05

In Run

4

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Ashley Bock
$101.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.08

Split

13.94

In Run

2

Wgt

24.5kg
5
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$1.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.17

Split

14.21

In Run

5

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: John Geoghegan
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.36

Split

14.22

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
7
9
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.40

Split

14.45

In Run

8

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Ashley Bock
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.53

Split

14.27

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.61
1
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

13.61

In Run

1

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Darren Russell
$1.95

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.58

Split

14.01

In Run

4

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Patricia Carrington
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.63

Split

13.79

In Run

2

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Pauline Byers
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.94

Split

13.86

In Run

3

Wgt

24.8kg
5
1
T: Michael Edwards
$3.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.07

Split

14.12

In Run

6

Wgt

35.5kg
6
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$61.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.35

Split

14.11

In Run

5

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Gloria Falla
$26.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.48

Split

14.19

In Run

8

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Samuel Lees
$81.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

27.05

Split

14.15

In Run

7

Wgt

34.2kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.55
1
6
T: Patricia Carrington
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

13.55

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.55

Split

13.75

In Run

2

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.61

Split

13.91

In Run

3

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Craig Cassidy
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.04

Split

14.29

In Run

5

Wgt

22.8kg
5
4
T: John Catton
$4.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.16

Split

14.46

In Run

7

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$41.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.26

Split

14.41

In Run

6

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: Ronald Hamilton
$26.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.30

Split

14.48

In Run

8

Wgt

25.9kg
8
3
T: Albert Kennewell
$5.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.31

Split

14.06

In Run

4

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.47
1
2
T: Gerry Crisci
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

13.47

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Darren Russell
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.40

Split

13.82

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Bradley Woods
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.51

Split

13.91

In Run

3

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.85

Split

13.94

In Run

4

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$7.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.02

Split

13.97

In Run

5

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Peschke
$31.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.13

Split

14.09

In Run

7

Wgt

27.5kg
7
9
T: Darren Makowiecki
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.18

Split

14.18

In Run

8

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.21

Split

14.08

In Run

6

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
4
T: Colin Curtis
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.66
1
3
T: Peter Wilson
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

13.66

In Run

1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: John Hill
$17.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.54

Split

13.76

In Run

2

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: Pauline Byers
$10.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.58

Split

13.84

In Run

3

Wgt

37.0kg
4
1
T: Felicia Guymer
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.59

Split

14.02

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: John Catton
$2.25

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.63

Split

13.90

In Run

4

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Michael Campbell
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.85

Split

14.17

In Run

6

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
2
T: Patricia Carrington
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Colin Curtis
$0.00
R7 QLD BRED (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.32, 18.85
1
1
T: Daniel Lee
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.38

In Run

23

Wgt

25.3kg
2
6
T: Warren Nicholls
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.40

In Run

32

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Peter Wilson
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.50

In Run

44

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Robert Essex
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.19

Split

5.55

In Run

65

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Anthony Short
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.61

In Run

88

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Ronald Newland
$71.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.59

In Run

76

Wgt

26.9kg
7
9
T: Lawrence Topping
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.53

In Run

57

Wgt

24.8kg
8
4
T: Graham Hall
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.37

Split

5.32

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
5
T: Kerry Hoggan
$0.00
R8 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 13.56
1
7
T: Pauline Byers
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

13.56

In Run

1

Wgt

24.6kg
2
5
T: Pauline Byers
$1.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.43

Split

13.65

In Run

2

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Michael Campbell
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.82

Split

13.84

In Run

3

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: David Kitchener
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.83

Split

14.06

In Run

5

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: John Mccarthy
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.89

Split

14.11

In Run

6

Wgt

35.6kg
6
6
T: Brodie Prater
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.89

Split

13.99

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Craig Cassidy
$11.00

Mgn

30.00

Time

27.23

Split

14.52

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
4
T: Glen Boody
$0.00
R9 TAB (431m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY HEAT PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.69
1
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

13.69

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Michael Edwards
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.54

Split

13.74

In Run

2

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: John Mccarthy
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.83

Split

13.84

In Run

3

Wgt

23.8kg
4
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$7.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.02

Split

14.02

In Run

4

Wgt

25.8kg
5
10
T: Pauline Byers
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.03

Split

14.22

In Run

6

Wgt

24.7kg
6
3
T: Kristina Arnold
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.19

Split

14.42

In Run

8

Wgt

22.8kg
7
9
T: John Bradley
$34.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.34

Split

14.16

In Run

5

Wgt

24.6kg
8
7
T: Ronald Hamilton
$71.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.49

Split

14.27

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
4
T: Andrew Clarke
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Glen Boody
$0.00
R10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY HEAT PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.83
1
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

13.83

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: David Kitchener
$6.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

25.76

Split

13.93

In Run

2

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Colin Hamilton
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.04

Split

14.23

In Run

6

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: John Mccarthy
$71.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.60

Split

14.40

In Run

8

Wgt

25.6kg
5
9
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$12.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.64

Split

14.30

In Run

7

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Samuel Lees
$8.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.72

Split

14.16

In Run

5

Wgt

35.8kg
7
4
T: Pauline Byers
$9.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.85

Split

14.03

In Run

4

Wgt

35.2kg
8
7
T: Michael Campbell
$3.40

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.99

Split

13.95

In Run

3

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$0.00
Race 1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION 431m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING LILLI (7) Pauline Byers 25.71 0.00 13.67 1 26.4kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $3.80
2 5 SPRING KAYCE (5) Pauline Byers 26.61 12.75 14.38 2 29.0kg Collision Tina Lee $5.00
3 3 EBONY KEYS (3) Michael Edwards 26.63 13.25 14.58 3 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $2.50
4 10 VELOCITY RENEE (4) Nathan Evans 26.91 17.25 14.78 4 28.1kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sheba $16.00
5 9 VELOCITY NELLY (8) Nathan Evans 27.35 23.50 15.07 5 28.3kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sheba $14.00
6 6 MANUKA DUCK (6) Joanne Martin 27.46 25.00 15.35 6 26.8kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $19.00
DNF 1 FINE BALANCE (1) John Mccarthy 0.00 0.00 16.61 7 24.2kg Zambora Brockie Oh Golly Gosh $6.00
SCR 2 JACKIE'S BIG BOY (2) Lawrence Topping
SCR 4 SNEAKY SYSTEM (4) Edmund Makowiecki
SCR 8 GEORGIE FIRE (8) Renald Attard
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUSTY JAX (7) George Broadrick 25.81 0.00 13.78 1 29.6kg Worm Burner Bessie Belle $23.00
2 3 SHIAN DAWN (3) Kerry Hoggan 25.90 1.25 13.95 3 26.2kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $4.60
3 2 PATRICIA'S PRIDE (2) Patricia Carrington 25.96 2.00 14.05 4 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $34.00
4 8 I'M ALL HEART (8) Ashley Bock 26.08 3.75 13.94 2 24.5kg Fernando Bale Blitzing Lass $101.00
5 1 OXLEY PLEASURE (1) Darren Johnstone 26.17 5.25 14.21 5 28.2kg Zambora Brockie Oxley Flamingo $1.30
6 4 EXPAT HURRICANE (4) John Geoghegan 26.36 7.75 14.22 6 30.7kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $8.50
7 9 SNEAKY SYSTEM (5) Edmund Makowiecki 26.40 8.25 14.45 8 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Split System $101.00
8 6 UNLIMITED BLITZ (6) Ashley Bock 26.53 10.25 14.27 7 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $71.00
SCR 5 BLACK SHIMMER (5) Jeff Crawford
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MORTON'S JILLIBY (4) Jamie Hosking 25.29 0.00 13.61 1 27.8kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $11.00
2 8 ZANE HERRERA (8) Darren Russell 25.58 4.25 14.01 4 32.6kg Collision Jodie Madgio $1.95
3 3 PATRICIA'S LASS (3) Patricia Carrington 25.63 4.75 13.79 2 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $5.50
4 7 SPRING MONTANA (7) Pauline Byers 25.94 9.25 13.86 3 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $23.00
5 1 LIGHT IT UP (1) Michael Edwards 26.07 11.00 14.12 6 35.5kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $3.20
6 5 ALLONSY TO PARIS (5) Malcolm Cuneo 26.35 15.00 14.11 5 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $61.00
7 2 WE HAVE SOLO (2) Gloria Falla 26.48 17.00 14.19 8 28.9kg Barcia Bale Who's Got Mona $26.00
8 6 EUROA AVONDALE (6) Samuel Lees 27.05 25.25 14.15 7 34.2kg Velocette Avondale Dancer $81.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MY BRO OREO (6) Patricia Carrington 25.19 0.00 13.55 1 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $3.80
2 5 SEEK AND STRIKE (5) Jamie Hosking 25.55 5.25 13.75 2 27.7kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $4.60
3 8 THURSDAY SHIRAZ (8) Jeanette Cauchi 25.61 6.00 13.91 3 26.9kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $11.00
4 7 RAINBOW DELIGHT (7) Craig Cassidy 26.04 12.25 14.29 5 22.8kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $7.00
5 4 SUPER NORMAL (4) John Catton 26.16 13.75 14.46 7 25.4kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $4.00
6 2 SPRING MOTION (2) Malcolm Cuneo 26.26 15.25 14.41 6 27.7kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $41.00
7 1 HAMMER DRILL (1) Ronald Hamilton 26.30 15.75 14.48 8 25.9kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $26.00
8 3 BRANDY BALLOON (3) Albert Kennewell 26.31 16.00 14.06 4 28.0kg Torque Flight Sweet As Beth $5.00
Race 5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPECIAL HOPE (2) Gerry Crisci 25.24 0.00 13.47 1 27.7kg Magic Sprite Cyndie's Special $2.30
2 3 DUAL FOCUS (3) Darren Russell 25.40 2.25 13.82 2 29.4kg Banjo Boy Flash Focus $4.60
3 5 SEPTIMO (5) Bradley Woods 25.51 3.75 13.91 3 30.5kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $4.40
4 6 WINLOCK MOLLY (6) Jamie Hosking 25.85 8.75 13.94 4 26.1kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $10.00
5 1 GOOD BOY IVAN (1) Craig Cassidy 26.02 11.00 13.97 5 31.0kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $7.00
6 7 AUSTRIA'S HEIDI (7) Robert Peschke 26.13 12.75 14.09 7 27.5kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $31.00
7 9 AEROBIC TANK (4) Darren Makowiecki 26.18 13.25 14.18 8 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Split System $41.00
8 8 CAWBOURNE BONNIE (8) Malcolm Cuneo 26.21 13.75 14.08 6 25.3kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $51.00
SCR 4 VILLA LUCKY (4) Colin Curtis
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FROG'S HOLLOW (3) Peter Wilson 25.35 0.00 13.66 1 33.1kg Fernando Bale Bay Of Pearls $2.30
2 7 FERNANDO BEE (7) John Hill 25.54 2.50 13.76 2 34.9kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $17.00
3 5 SPRING DUTY (5) Pauline Byers 25.58 3.25 13.84 3 37.0kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $10.00
4 1 IT AIN'T LEN (1) Felicia Guymer 25.59 3.50 14.02 5 33.4kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $7.50
5 4 JAYDO'S JET (4) John Catton 25.63 4.00 13.90 4 27.6kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $2.25
6 6 MAIN EXIT (6) Michael Campbell 25.85 7.00 14.17 6 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $41.00
SCR 2 MITCHELL JOHN (2) Patricia Carrington
SCR 8 THUNDER ROAD (8) Colin Curtis
Race 7 QLD BRED 520m Grade 5 Final $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.32, 18.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NANDO DREAMER (1) Daniel Lee 30.82 0.00 5.38 23 25.3kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $1.30
2 6 SHOT OF BOURBON (6) Warren Nicholls 31.00 2.50 5.40 32 29.6kg Oaks Road Avamay $11.00
3 7 DETENTION (7) Peter Wilson 31.06 3.50 5.50 44 31.3kg Jury Velocity Spice $13.00
4 8 THIS DUKE MAYWYN (8) Robert Essex 31.19 5.25 5.55 65 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $16.00
5 3 RUBY'S ANGEL (3) Anthony Short 31.23 5.75 5.61 88 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $21.00
6 2 CHEEKY NANDO (2) Ronald Newland 31.24 6.00 5.59 76 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $71.00
7 9 ZABDON LA MIESHA (5) Lawrence Topping 31.27 6.25 5.53 57 24.8kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $26.00
8 4 DOUBLE MALT (4) Graham Hall 31.37 7.75 5.32 11 31.8kg Paw Licking It Gets Better $9.00
SCR 5 SHIAN HOLLY (5) Kerry Hoggan
Race 8 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY 431m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 13.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING CLEO (7) Pauline Byers 25.12 0.00 13.56 1 24.6kg Fernando Bale Derenger $4.00
2 5 SPRING ROCK (5) Pauline Byers 25.43 4.25 13.65 2 27.3kg Fernando Bale Derenger $1.90
3 1 LITTLE FERRARI (1) Michael Campbell 25.82 10.00 13.84 3 25.0kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $5.50
4 8 DERVANDO (8) David Kitchener 25.83 10.00 14.06 5 33.0kg Fernando Bale Dervil $51.00
5 3 CHANCE (3) John Mccarthy 25.89 11.00 14.11 6 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $10.00
6 6 BUCK OR TWO (6) Brodie Prater 25.89 11.00 13.99 4 32.8kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $26.00
7 2 FIFI AND ME (2) Craig Cassidy 27.23 30.00 14.52 7 26.0kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $11.00
SCR 4 NOW OR NEVER (4) Glen Boody
Race 9 TAB 431m GRADE 5 PATHWAY HEAT PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TICK FIRE BOOM (2) Malcolm Cuneo 25.46 0.00 13.69 1 31.3kg Dyna Double One Tick Away Fire $6.00
2 8 MR. EDDIE (8) Michael Edwards 25.54 1.00 13.74 2 32.6kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $4.00
3 5 HEART OF MINE (5) John Mccarthy 25.83 5.25 13.84 3 23.8kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $2.50
4 1 LASER GIRL (1) Craig Cassidy 26.02 8.00 14.02 4 25.8kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $7.50
5 10 SPRING TINA (6) Pauline Byers 26.03 8.25 14.22 6 24.7kg Collision Tina Lee $5.50
6 3 LADY CRIMSON (3) Kristina Arnold 26.19 10.25 14.42 8 22.8kg Cool Effort Crimson Tide $31.00
7 9 GOOD ODDS LAURYN (4) John Bradley 26.34 12.50 14.16 5 24.6kg Fabregas Good Odds Regina $34.00
8 7 MYRA'S GIRL (7) Ronald Hamilton 26.49 14.50 14.27 7 26.8kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $71.00
SCR 4 CRACKLIN' ROSE (4) Andrew Clarke
SCR 6 JACKSON'S ESTATE (6) Glen Boody
Race 10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m GRADE 5 PATHWAY HEAT PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STAY WARM ZAC (2) Darren Johnstone 25.76 0.00 13.83 1 30.2kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $4.40
2 5 JAKE'S BOY (5) David Kitchener 25.76 0.05 13.93 2 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $6.00
3 8 GOOD VIBRATIONS (8) Colin Hamilton 26.04 4.00 14.23 6 32.6kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $5.00
4 6 RATHER SNAZZY (6) John Mccarthy 26.60 12.00 14.40 8 25.6kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $71.00
5 9 MOOKIE SOX (3) Malcolm Cuneo 26.64 12.50 14.30 7 30.4kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late $12.00
6 1 BUNDY A BLAZE (1) Samuel Lees 26.72 13.75 14.16 5 35.8kg Fabregas Willow Blaze $8.00
7 4 SPRING BALTO (4) Pauline Byers 26.85 15.50 14.03 4 35.2kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $9.50
8 7 EAR PIERCING (7) Michael Campbell 26.99 17.50 13.95 3 25.3kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $3.40
SCR 3 CABERNET MERLOT (3) Malcolm Cuneo