Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 4th of May 2021
R1 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Andrew Clarke
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Christopher Broadrick
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
4
1
T: Terrence Priest
$2.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
5
5
T: Pauline Byers
$3.10

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Darren Makowiecki
$10.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Kerry Perrett
$9.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Christopher Broadrick
$81.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Brent Kline
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Christopher Broadrick
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Jack Zappala
$26.14

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Robert Essex
$26.17

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Craig Cassidy
$26.43

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
8
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$26.85

Mgn

20.25

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: William Page
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
2
3
T: Pauline Byers
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Jason Aylward
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Kevin Forrester
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Kevin Galloway
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
6
1
T: Joanne Martin
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$71.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
2
T: Terrence Priest
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Kerry Hoggan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
2
3
T: Terrence Priest
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Kerry Myers
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
9
T: Pauline Byers
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
6
T: Larry Franks
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Joanne Martin
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Phillip Shaxson
$7.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: Karen Davies
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
7
T: William Page
$0.00
R5 CHASE NEWSPAPER (431m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Raymond Burman
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Pauline Byers
$2.70

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$4.40

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Jason Haim
$81.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

27.59

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

35.2kg
8
1
T: Karen Davies
$14.00

Mgn

29.75

Time

27.62

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

25.7kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Patricia Carrington
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.45

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Robert Peschke
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Kevin Galloway
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Craig Cassidy
$16.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.4kg
7
7
T: Pauline Byers
$13.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

30.3kg
8
5
T: Christopher Broadrick
$61.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

24.6kg
R7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Tarquin Neal
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: John Mccarthy
$10.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

23.2kg
2
2
T: Jason Aylward
$1.85

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Nathan Evans
$7.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Kerry Hoggan
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$9.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Stephen Woods
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Robert Patching
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.6kg
R8 TAB (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Tarquin Neal
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Jason Schmidt
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Essex
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Colin Curtis
$31.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: Kevin Forrester
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.66

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

25.4kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Pauline Byers
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

24.9kg
2
6
T: John Mccarthy
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.15

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Serena Lawrance
$1.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.30

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.49

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$71.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Pauline Byers
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Michael Campbell
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 GIDDY-UP (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Steve Swan
$17.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Peter Furbank
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Cecil Druery
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

24.0kg
5
4
T: John Mccarthy
$3.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Josephine Warbroek
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Kim Shedden
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
Race 1 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 431m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLYING LAYLA (6) Malcolm Cuneo 25.58 0.00 0.00 26.9kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $5.50
2 8 CAN I ROCK (8) Andrew Clarke 25.86 4.00 0.00 26.3kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $12.00
3 4 RIEWOLDT (4) Christopher Broadrick 26.24 9.25 0.00 36.3kg Thirty Talks Sweet Lips $11.00
4 1 DEVIL MISS (1) Terrence Priest 26.67 15.50 0.00 23.8kg Dyna Double One Sister Mertens $2.80
5 5 SPRING KAYCE (5) Pauline Byers 26.70 16.00 0.00 28.8kg Collision Tina Lee $3.10
6 2 SHACKLE BREAKER (2) Darren Makowiecki 26.72 16.25 0.00 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Split System $10.00
7 7 LONE MUNSTER (7) Kerry Perrett 26.82 17.75 0.00 33.0kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $9.00
8 3 BUBBLE MAGIC (3) Christopher Broadrick 27.03 20.75 0.00 27.0kg Bubble Guppy Tats Girl $81.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TALK IT UP (6) Tom Tzouvelis 25.44 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $1.65
2 4 FIRST SLIP (4) Brent Kline 25.93 7.00 0.00 31.4kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $19.00
3 7 SWEET GAL (7) Christopher Broadrick 25.95 7.25 0.00 28.0kg Thirty Talks Sweet Lips $41.00
4 1 FIRE FLY ELVIS (1) Malcolm Cuneo 26.00 8.00 0.00 32.5kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $5.00
5 3 FIGHTING DEMONS (3) Jack Zappala 26.14 10.00 0.00 32.7kg Keybow She's So Stella $26.14
6 5 CONTESSA MAYWYN (5) Robert Essex 26.17 10.25 0.00 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $26.17
7 8 NATIONAL CHEER (8) Craig Cassidy 26.43 14.00 0.00 25.0kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $26.43
8 2 ODEN'S ODYSSEY (2) Peter O'Reilly 26.85 20.25 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $26.85
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGIC MINDY (8) William Page 25.51 0.00 0.00 23.9kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $2.40
2 3 SPRING LILLI (3) Pauline Byers 25.65 2.00 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $6.50
3 4 WHITE SHARK (4) Jason Aylward 25.73 3.00 0.00 33.5kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $6.50
4 7 STATE OF RAGE (7) Kevin Forrester 25.76 3.50 0.00 29.3kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $5.50
5 6 GALWAY ANNE (6) Kevin Galloway 26.29 11.00 0.00 24.5kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $13.00
6 1 HOMBRE DUCK (1) Joanne Martin 26.44 13.25 0.00 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $7.00
7 5 ZULU COUGAR (5) Malcolm Cuneo 26.62 15.75 0.00 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $71.00
DNF 2 LOUD NOISE (2) Terrence Priest 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.1kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $14.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROSA'S TILLY (2) Kerry Hoggan 25.48 0.00 0.00 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $2.00
2 3 SAMONA (3) Terrence Priest 25.56 1.00 0.00 27.1kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $5.50
3 4 RED DIRT ROB (4) Kerry Myers 26.03 7.75 0.00 32.0kg Vee Man Vane Impossible $21.00
4 9 SPRING LUNA (7) Pauline Byers 26.05 8.25 0.00 25.4kg Collision Tina Lee $12.00
5 6 ZIPPING CYNTHIA (6) Larry Franks 26.12 9.25 0.00 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Crafty Lady $31.00
6 1 MYSTERY DUCK (1) Joanne Martin 26.14 9.25 0.00 33.3kg Dyna Double One Kamilaroi Duk $7.00
7 5 JAYVILLE HOPE (5) Phillip Shaxson 26.25 11.00 0.00 27.1kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $7.00
8 8 YOSEMITE SAM (8) Karen Davies 26.46 14.00 0.00 28.5kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $11.00
SCR 7 WALLOON BABE (7) William Page
Race 5 CHASE NEWSPAPER 431m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUPREME FALCON (5) Raymond Burman 25.54 0.00 0.00 1 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $2.40
2 8 SPRING MOTION (8) Malcolm Cuneo 26.01 6.50 0.00 2 27.8kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $31.00
3 6 TWANGO FOCUS (6) Malcolm Cuneo 26.15 8.75 0.00 4 32.3kg Banjo Boy Flash Focus $26.00
4 7 MOOKIE SOX (7) Malcolm Cuneo 26.34 11.50 0.00 6 31.1kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late $34.00
5 2 DENEHOLME DASHER (2) Pauline Byers 26.65 15.75 0.00 3 32.2kg Magic Sprite North Coast $2.70
6 3 CAWBOURNE BONNIE (3) Malcolm Cuneo 26.67 16.25 0.00 5 25.2kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $4.40
7 4 JYE LICIOUS (4) Jason Haim 27.59 29.25 0.00 7 35.2kg Stagger Rebellious Lass $81.00
8 1 SPECIAL KARMAR (1) Karen Davies 27.62 29.75 0.00 8 25.7kg Bella Infrared Over Here $14.00
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WINLOCK MOLLY (4) Jamie Hosking 25.30 0.00 0.00 1 26.6kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $5.00
2 6 ANACAPRI (6) Kerry Hoggan 25.44 2.00 0.00 2 25.9kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $2.90
3 8 MY BRO OREO (8) Patricia Carrington 25.45 2.00 0.00 3 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $3.60
4 3 AUSTRIA'S HEIDI (3) Robert Peschke 25.81 7.25 0.00 4 26.6kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $26.00
5 2 GALWAY DIVA (2) Kevin Galloway 26.05 10.50 0.00 6 28.6kg El Grand Senor Hot Tewin $5.00
6 1 LASER GIRL (1) Craig Cassidy 26.08 11.00 0.00 5 25.4kg Aussie Infrared Cheergirl $16.00
7 7 SPRING JASPER (7) Pauline Byers 26.20 12.75 0.00 7 30.3kg Fabregas Spring Grace $13.00
8 5 LIL STORM (5) Christopher Broadrick 26.25 13.50 0.00 8 24.6kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $61.00
Race 7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MALI'S MISSILE (3) Tarquin Neal 25.60 0.00 0.00 0 31.2kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $8.50
2 1 HEART OF MINE (1) John Mccarthy 25.61 0.10 0.00 0 23.2kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $10.00
2 2 ATOMIC WAVE (2) Jason Aylward 25.61 0.10 0.00 0 30.8kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $1.85
4 6 LILLY STREET (6) Nathan Evans 25.62 0.25 0.00 0 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $7.00
5 5 SHIAN INDIANA (5) Kerry Hoggan 25.73 1.75 0.00 0 31.8kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $8.50
6 4 TICK FIRE BOOM (4) Malcolm Cuneo 25.88 4.00 0.00 0 31.5kg Dyna Double One Tick Away Fire $9.00
7 8 GOLDEN CREST (8) Stephen Woods 25.93 4.75 0.00 0 30.4kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $41.00
8 7 CULT HERO (7) Robert Patching 25.96 5.25 0.00 0 34.6kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $21.00
Race 8 TAB 520m Grade 5 $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUNNING NUMBERS (7) Tarquin Neal 30.83 0.00 0.00 34 31.9kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $14.00
2 4 DIAMOND TINA (4) Jason Schmidt 30.88 0.75 0.00 11 26.5kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $7.00
3 8 HOOF IT HANK (8) Robert Essex 30.95 1.75 0.00 22 30.7kg Collision Simply An Angel $10.00
4 3 LUMINOSITY (3) Serena Lawrance 30.96 1.75 0.00 43 30.6kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $2.70
5 2 CALL ME GIBBS (2) Peter O'Reilly 31.01 2.50 0.00 55 30.0kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $2.60
6 6 HE'S NOSEY (6) Peter O'Reilly 31.22 5.50 0.00 87 29.0kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $10.00
7 5 DREAM A LOT (5) Colin Curtis 31.31 6.75 0.00 66 27.2kg Dyna Villa Viridian $31.00
8 1 SPICE (1) Kevin Forrester 31.66 11.75 0.00 78 25.4kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $101.00
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING CLEO (7) Pauline Byers 25.00 0.00 0.00 1 24.9kg Fernando Bale Derenger $3.10
2 6 CHANCE (6) John Mccarthy 25.15 2.00 0.00 2 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $10.00
3 2 WE GET IT (2) Serena Lawrance 25.30 4.25 0.00 4 32.1kg Head Bound Cardwell $1.90
4 1 RINGBARK REIGN (1) Serena Lawrance 25.49 7.00 0.00 7 32.3kg Head Bound Cardwell $18.00
5 4 DAPHNE MOO MOO (4) Darren Johnstone 25.51 7.25 0.00 6 28.8kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $71.00
6 8 SPRING ROCK (8) Pauline Byers 25.58 8.25 0.00 5 26.9kg Fernando Bale Derenger $8.00
7 3 LITTLE FERRARI (3) Michael Campbell 25.73 10.25 0.00 3 25.5kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $71.00
Race 10 GIDDY-UP 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STAY WARM ZAC (2) Darren Johnstone 25.69 0.00 0.00 1 30.0kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $4.00
2 7 TYRANT DUCK (7) Steve Swan 25.76 1.00 0.00 3 28.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $17.00
3 3 DIESEL'S CHARLIE (3) Peter Furbank 25.77 1.00 0.00 2 26.8kg Keybow Sienna Bale $21.00
4 5 TUTA ROSE (5) Cecil Druery 25.82 1.75 0.00 5 24.0kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $4.00
5 4 COCKNEY PRIDE (4) John Mccarthy 25.84 2.00 0.00 4 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $3.70
6 1 PRETTY RICHIE (1) Malcolm Cuneo 26.11 6.00 0.00 6 31.5kg Collision Cawbourne Kristy $3.90
7 8 WERINA BY CHANCE (8) Josephine Warbroek 26.16 6.50 0.00 8 28.6kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $26.00
8 6 TARKS TAMMY ROSE (6) Kim Shedden 26.37 9.75 0.00 7 26.0kg Barcia Bale Tarks Black Rose $34.00