Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 8th of June 2021
R1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.72
1
8
T: Wayne Scott
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

13.72

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Robert Essex
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.75

Split

14.04

In Run

2

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.84

Split

14.19

In Run

3

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Matthew Bourke
$10.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.37

Split

14.45

In Run

4

Wgt

23.7kg
5
6
T: Darren Makowiecki
$81.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.41

Split

14.72

In Run

7

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$1.75

Mgn

20.25

Time

26.67

Split

14.52

In Run

5

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Christopher Smith
$31.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

26.84

Split

14.53

In Run

6

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.75
1
2
T: Wayne Scott
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

13.75

In Run

1

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Bradley Woods
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.65

Split

13.80

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Gregory Stella
$2.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.79

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$16.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.87

Split

14.02

In Run

4

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.94

Split

14.06

In Run

5

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: William Page
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.22

Split

14.49

In Run

8

Wgt

22.8kg
7
7
T: Terrence Priest
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.25

Split

14.13

In Run

6

Wgt

24.6kg
8
5
T: Peter Sullivan
$31.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.46

Split

14.31

In Run

7

Wgt

24.4kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.55
1
2
T: Ken Boody
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

13.55

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.47

Split

13.72

In Run

2

Wgt

26.5kg
3
9
T: Patricia Carrington
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.73

Split

14.07

In Run

3

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.88

Split

14.18

In Run

4

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Casey Dargusch
$31.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.30

Split

14.45

In Run

8

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$8.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.33

Split

14.18

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Christopher Broadrick
$3.60

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.39

Split

14.19

In Run

6

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Bradley Woods
$15.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.51

Split

14.36

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
8
T: Tony Apap
$0.00
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.86
1
3
T: Pauline Byers
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

13.86

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
2
8
T: Paul Sutton
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.21

Split

14.28

In Run

5

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.22

Split

14.14

In Run

2

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Colin Hamilton
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.29

Split

14.36

In Run

6

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Robert Essex
$15.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.38

Split

14.19

In Run

3

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Christopher Broadrick
$10.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.38

Split

14.23

In Run

4

Wgt

35.9kg
7
6
T: Pauline Byers
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.61

Split

14.42

In Run

7

Wgt

28.7kg
DNF
4
T: Robert Higgs
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

15.75

In Run

8

Wgt

30.9kg
R5 CHASE NEWSPAPER (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.71
1
1
T: Gregory Stella
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

13.85

In Run

2

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Keith Snow
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.42

Split

13.71

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.66

Split

13.88

In Run

3

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.69

Split

13.96

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Glen Boody
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.76

Split

13.89

In Run

4

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Luke Weeding
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.84

Split

14.08

In Run

7

Wgt

37.1kg
7
5
T: Graham Moscow
$17.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.85

Split

13.98

In Run

6

Wgt

37.0kg
8
3
T: Peter Furbank
$61.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.61

Split

14.15

In Run

8

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.31, 18.85
1
2
T: Robert Patching
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.30

Split

5.31

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Scott Mcguiness
$18.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

31.31

Split

5.48

In Run

45

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.34

Split

5.40

In Run

22

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: Darren Makowiecki
$15.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.34

Split

5.45

In Run

33

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Nathan Evans
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.51

Split

5.50

In Run

54

Wgt

24.5kg
6
5
T: Shane Topping
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.55

Split

5.62

In Run

87

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Lawrence Topping
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.96

Split

5.59

In Run

76

Wgt

24.4kg
8
7
T: Ken Boody
$6.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

32.51

Split

5.55

In Run

68

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.43, 18.80
1
3
T: Jedda Cutlack
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.45

In Run

31

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Patricia Carrington
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.43

In Run

22

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Ronald Newland
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.41

Split

5.78

In Run

65

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.45

Split

5.56

In Run

53

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Kevin Forrester
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.73

Split

5.43

In Run

14

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Peter Furbank
$34.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.86

Split

5.55

In Run

46

Wgt

22.9kg
SCR
1
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Tarquin Neal
$0.00
R8 Past Members (Final)/Class 3/431 (431m)
Place
Open - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 13.49
1
2
T: Tony Brett
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.95

Split

13.49

In Run

1

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: John Catton
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.07

Split

13.55

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Noel Evans
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.40

Split

13.76

In Run

3

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Pauline Byers
$3.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.40

Split

13.89

In Run

4

Wgt

24.8kg
5
5
T: John Mccarthy
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.61

Split

13.91

In Run

5

Wgt

35.1kg
6
4
T: John Catton
$26.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.83

Split

14.16

In Run

7

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Pauline Byers
$14.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.84

Split

14.04

In Run

6

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Pauline Byers
$9.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.98

Split

14.31

In Run

8

Wgt

27.4kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.54
1
2
T: James Robinson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

13.54

In Run

1

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: John Mccarthy
$3.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.35

Split

13.73

In Run

2

Wgt

35.3kg
3
5
T: Robert Higgs
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.53

Split

13.75

In Run

3

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Robert Essex
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.60

Split

13.77

In Run

4

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Glen Boody
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.87

Split

14.06

In Run

5

Wgt

24.8kg
6
7
T: Noel Evans
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.88

Split

14.21

In Run

8

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$18.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.03

Split

14.18

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
8
3
T: Tarquin Neal
$5.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.25

Split

14.20

In Run

7

Wgt

30.9kg
R10 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.81
1
4
T: Gregory Paull
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

13.81

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Jason Aylward
$3.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.79

Split

14.01

In Run

5

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Keith Snow
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.82

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$71.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.99

Split

13.87

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.13

Split

13.97

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Casey Dargusch
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.20

Split

14.07

In Run

6

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Kristina Arnold
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.41

Split

14.68

In Run

7

Wgt

23.7kg
8
9
T: John Catton
$2.40

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.78

Split

14.84

In Run

8

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Carleton
$0.00
Race 1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FARMOR ALFA'S (8) Wayne Scott 25.26 0.00 13.72 1 27.6kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $3.60
2 4 CONTESSA MAYWYN (4) Robert Essex 25.75 7.00 14.04 2 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $7.00
3 7 MANAWATA (7) Jamie Hosking 25.84 8.25 14.19 3 31.1kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $15.00
4 5 OH SO SASSY (5) Matthew Bourke 26.37 15.75 14.45 4 23.7kg Allen Deed Penance Allen $10.00
5 6 AEROBIC SYSTEM (6) Darren Makowiecki 26.41 16.25 14.72 7 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Split System $81.00
6 3 THUNDER HILL (3) Serena Lawrance 26.67 20.25 14.52 5 31.5kg Keybow She's So Stella $1.75
7 2 KAYDEN'S STAR (2) Christopher Smith 26.84 22.50 14.53 6 32.4kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $31.00
SCR 1 CHARLIE RUBBLE (1) Malcolm Cuneo
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FARMOR TOYOTA'S (2) Wayne Scott 25.48 0.00 13.75 1 27.6kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $3.60
2 8 FLIGHT TO MARS (8) Bradley Woods 25.65 2.25 13.80 2 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $19.00
3 1 RECONSTRUCT (1) Gregory Stella 25.79 4.25 13.93 3 29.1kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $2.20
4 4 FIRE FLY ELVIS (4) Malcolm Cuneo 25.87 5.50 14.02 4 32.5kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $16.00
5 3 LITTLE SHELLY (3) Peter O'Reilly 25.94 6.50 14.06 5 26.1kg Barcia Bale Exciting $21.00
6 6 LIGHT THE GAS (6) William Page 26.22 10.50 14.49 8 22.8kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $5.00
7 7 BOGIE MILLIE (7) Terrence Priest 26.25 11.00 14.13 6 24.6kg Jury Bogie Princess $11.00
8 5 DISNEY COOL (5) Peter Sullivan 26.46 14.00 14.31 7 24.4kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $31.00
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BARELY FRIENDLY (2) Ken Boody 25.42 0.00 13.55 1 27.0kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $5.50
2 3 LIME ROCK PARK (3) Serena Lawrance 25.47 0.75 13.72 2 26.5kg Fernando Bale Panamera $2.60
3 9 PATRICIA'S PRIDE (8) Patricia Carrington 25.73 4.25 14.07 3 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $34.00
4 6 ROTTNEST BLUES (6) Jamie Hosking 25.88 6.50 14.18 4 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $7.50
5 5 BECKER TEXADA (5) Casey Dargusch 26.30 12.50 14.45 8 32.9kg Dyna Villa Barcella $31.00
6 4 HOT OPTIONS (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 26.33 13.00 14.18 5 30.2kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $8.00
7 1 SWEET GAL (1) Christopher Broadrick 26.39 13.75 14.19 6 27.4kg Thirty Talks Sweet Lips $3.60
8 7 JUST DON'T SMOKE (7) Bradley Woods 26.51 15.50 14.36 7 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $15.00
SCR 8 EASY DOES IT (8) Tony Apap
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRING LUNA (3) Pauline Byers 25.59 0.00 13.86 1 24.8kg Collision Tina Lee $3.80
2 8 WILD TORANA (8) Paul Sutton 26.21 8.75 14.28 5 28.3kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $4.00
3 7 FLYING LAYLA (7) Malcolm Cuneo 26.22 9.00 14.14 2 26.7kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $6.50
4 5 STREET SMART (5) Colin Hamilton 26.29 10.00 14.36 6 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $5.00
5 1 MAYWYN ZERO (1) Robert Essex 26.38 11.25 14.19 3 30.5kg Zinzan Brooke Set Her Again $15.00
6 2 RIEWOLDT (2) Christopher Broadrick 26.38 11.25 14.23 4 35.9kg Thirty Talks Sweet Lips $10.00
7 6 SPRING KAYCE (6) Pauline Byers 26.61 14.50 14.42 7 28.7kg Collision Tina Lee $19.00
DNF 4 SIDE TRACKED (4) Robert Higgs 0.00 0.00 15.75 8 30.9kg Fast Times Hassie's Hassle $8.50
Race 5 CHASE NEWSPAPER 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RINGBARK RAGNAR (1) Gregory Stella 25.32 0.00 13.85 2 29.3kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $2.60
2 2 SLIPPERY WORM (2) Keith Snow 25.42 1.50 13.71 1 31.3kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $8.50
3 4 BLAZING EXPLORER (4) Peter O'Reilly 25.66 4.75 13.88 3 32.0kg Magic Sprite Star Torana $21.00
4 7 TALK IT UP (7) Tom Tzouvelis 25.69 5.25 13.96 5 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $2.50
5 6 CRIBB ISLAND BOY (6) Glen Boody 25.76 6.25 13.89 4 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $12.00
6 8 PAUA OF BONDI (8) Luke Weeding 25.84 7.50 14.08 7 37.1kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $11.00
7 5 DONNY MOSCOW (5) Graham Moscow 25.85 7.50 13.98 6 37.0kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $17.00
8 3 DIESEL'S CHARLIE (3) Peter Furbank 26.61 18.25 14.15 8 27.2kg Keybow Sienna Bale $61.00
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.31, 18.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EBONY JAY (2) Robert Patching 31.30 0.00 5.31 11 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $3.60
2 8 FRENCH BEAUTY (8) Scott Mcguiness 31.31 0.10 5.48 45 26.5kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $18.00
3 1 SALTARELLO (1) Peter O'Reilly 31.34 0.75 5.40 22 25.1kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $4.00
3 3 BLACK MAGIC MOJO (3) Darren Makowiecki 31.34 0.75 5.45 33 27.1kg Paw Licking King's Gem $15.00
5 4 MISS NEISHA (4) Nathan Evans 31.51 3.00 5.50 54 24.5kg Fernando Bale Eternal Spring $4.20
6 5 DOUBLE DIGIT (5) Shane Topping 31.55 3.50 5.62 87 25.5kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $13.00
7 6 ZABDON LA MIESHA (6) Lawrence Topping 31.96 9.25 5.59 76 24.4kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $9.50
8 7 MOLLY'S MY MUM (7) Ken Boody 32.51 17.25 5.55 68 30.5kg Dyna Double One Cosmic Explosion $6.50
Race 7 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 520m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.43, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUNBURST (3) Jedda Cutlack 30.73 0.00 5.45 31 25.6kg Sh Avatar Sawadee $2.00
2 4 PATRICIA'S LASS (4) Patricia Carrington 31.11 5.25 5.43 22 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $3.20
3 6 CHEEKY NANDO (6) Ronald Newland 31.41 9.75 5.78 65 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $13.00
4 7 WILMA'S SHADOW (7) Peter O'Reilly 31.45 10.25 5.56 53 28.8kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $4.00
5 5 SPICE (5) Kevin Forrester 31.73 14.25 5.43 14 25.5kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $41.00
6 8 LINDA KAY (8) Peter Furbank 31.86 16.25 5.55 46 22.9kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $34.00
SCR 1 IMPATIENT MISS (1) Terrence Priest
SCR 2 BYE CLOWN TOWN (2) Tarquin Neal
Race 8 Past Members (Final)/Class 3/431 431m Open $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 13.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHAT A DEBACLE (2) Tony Brett 24.95 0.00 13.49 1 29.2kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $2.60
2 1 JAYDO'S JET (1) John Catton 25.07 1.75 13.55 2 26.8kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $6.50
3 3 REMEMBER COL (3) Noel Evans 25.40 6.25 13.76 3 31.7kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $11.00
4 6 SPRING CLEO (6) Pauline Byers 25.40 6.25 13.89 4 24.8kg Fernando Bale Derenger $3.90
5 5 CHANCE (5) John Mccarthy 25.61 9.25 13.91 5 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $8.50
6 4 SCRIVEN (4) John Catton 25.83 12.50 14.16 7 29.2kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $26.00
7 8 SPRING BOWLER (8) Pauline Byers 25.84 12.75 14.04 6 32.7kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $14.00
8 7 SPRING ROCK (7) Pauline Byers 25.98 14.50 14.31 8 27.4kg Fernando Bale Derenger $9.00
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NANDO SID (2) James Robinson 25.10 0.00 13.54 1 29.9kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $2.50
2 1 COCKNEY PRIDE (1) John Mccarthy 25.35 3.50 13.73 2 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Just Spiffing $3.70
3 5 DODGY KELL (5) Robert Higgs 25.53 6.00 13.75 3 29.4kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $16.00
4 8 MAYWYN ULYSSES (8) Robert Essex 25.60 7.00 13.77 4 30.2kg Keybow Set Her Again $5.50
5 4 JACKSON'S ESTATE (4) Glen Boody 25.87 11.00 14.06 5 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $41.00
6 7 SPEED TO BURN (7) Noel Evans 25.88 11.00 14.21 8 31.0kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $51.00
7 6 BAILEY (6) Peter O'Reilly 26.03 13.25 14.18 6 31.2kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $18.00
8 3 MALI'S MISSILE (3) Tarquin Neal 26.25 16.25 14.20 7 30.9kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $5.00
Race 10 TAB 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NO ANTIDOTE (4) Gregory Paull 25.71 0.00 13.81 1 31.5kg Barcia Bale Snakey Katie $14.00
2 1 WHITE SHARK (1) Jason Aylward 25.79 1.00 14.01 5 32.9kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $3.20
3 7 FAST BURNER (7) Keith Snow 25.82 1.50 13.93 3 32.2kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $5.00
4 3 ODEN'S ODYSSEY (3) Peter O'Reilly 25.99 4.00 13.87 2 26.4kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $71.00
5 2 DEATH VALLEY (2) Malcolm Cuneo 26.13 6.00 13.97 4 32.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $16.00
6 6 ANFIELD MISS (6) Casey Dargusch 26.20 7.00 14.07 6 27.8kg Dyna Double One Rickshaw Rosie $7.50
7 8 LADY CRIMSON (8) Kristina Arnold 26.41 10.00 14.68 7 23.7kg Cool Effort Crimson Tide $101.00
8 9 BUSTED AXEL (5) John Catton 26.78 15.25 14.84 8 29.9kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $2.40
SCR 5 SOLO RIPPLE (5) Peter Carleton