Ipswich Race Results

Wednesday 9th of June 2021
R1 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (288m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.06
1
5
T: Pamela Field
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

6.15

In Run

2

Wgt

37.6kg
2
7
T: Larry Franks
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.40

Split

6.06

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
3
6
T: Jason Bloomfield
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.51

Split

6.21

In Run

3

Wgt

22.4kg
4
1
T: Kylie Raines
$2.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.56

Split

6.21

In Run

4

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Michael Geraghty
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.03

Split

6.58

In Run

7

Wgt

35.6kg
6
4
T: Kerry Ollerton
$81.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.08

Split

6.53

In Run

6

Wgt

35.2kg
7
2
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$3.30

Mgn

18.00

Time

18.47

Split

6.62

In Run

8

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$23.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

18.56

Split

6.53

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 SKY RACING (288m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.14
1
5
T: Tony Brett
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

6.15

In Run

2

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Diane Hannon
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.64

Split

6.28

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Christopher Williams
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.77

Split

6.14

In Run

1

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Wayne Scott
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.00

Split

6.41

In Run

4

Wgt

26.1kg
5
9
T: Christopher Williams
$26.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.13

Split

6.46

In Run

6

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Kerry Ollerton
$51.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.27

Split

6.40

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Robert Peschke
$31.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

18.44

Split

6.61

In Run

7

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$4.40

Mgn

20.50

Time

18.51

Split

6.45

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
4
T: Patricia Carrington
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Maiden - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.04
1
2
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

6.04

In Run

1

Wgt

22.7kg
2
7
T: Ashley Bock
$16.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.22

Split

6.13

In Run

2

Wgt

24.0kg
3
8
T: Michael Geraghty
$16.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.36

Split

6.20

In Run

3

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Kerry Perrett
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.44

Split

6.39

In Run

5

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Trevor List
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.49

Split

6.26

In Run

4

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Noel Evans
$4.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.87

Split

6.44

In Run

6

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Terry Guymer
$13.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.94

Split

6.48

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
8
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$7.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.42

Split

6.53

In Run

8

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (288m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.03
1
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

6.03

In Run

1

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.44

Split

6.19

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Mathew Vincent
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.45

Split

6.27

In Run

5

Wgt

23.6kg
4
6
T: Ashley Bock
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.53

Split

6.10

In Run

2

Wgt

24.0kg
5
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.71

Split

6.24

In Run

4

Wgt

24.5kg
6
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$26.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.81

Split

6.30

In Run

6

Wgt

23.9kg
7
3
T: Gloria Falla
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.88

Split

6.51

In Run

7

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
7
T: Terrence Priest
$0.00
R5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (288m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.06
1
8
T: Karen Davies
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

6.06

In Run

1

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.20

Split

6.16

In Run

2

Wgt

24.7kg
3
7
T: Louise Moulds
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.44

Split

6.26

In Run

4

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Terrence Priest
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.57

Split

6.22

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.60

Split

6.39

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Phillip Shaxson
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.75

Split

6.41

In Run

6

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$13.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.11

Split

6.56

In Run

7

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
T: Ashley Bock
$10.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.13

Split

6.55

In Run

8

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.01
1
1
T: Tony Brett
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.87

Split

6.01

In Run

1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Jayson Valentine
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.16

Split

6.04

In Run

2

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Barry Kitchener
$3.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.22

Split

6.13

In Run

4

Wgt

24.3kg
4
4
T: Colin Curtis
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.37

Split

6.21

In Run

5

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$81.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.47

Split

6.27

In Run

7

Wgt

24.3kg
6
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.48

Split

6.09

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Casey Dargusch
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.62

Split

6.26

In Run

6

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Patricia Carrington
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.64

Split

6.43

In Run

8

Wgt

29.5kg
R7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY (288m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.87
1
5
T: Tony Brett
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.62

Split

5.87

In Run

1

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$2.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.82

Split

5.99

In Run

2

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Barry Kitchener
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.10

Split

6.08

In Run

3

Wgt

25.0kg
4
8
T: Matthew Evans
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.19

Split

6.12

In Run

4

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Craig Chandler
$3.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.22

Split

6.19

In Run

6

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Patricia Carrington
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.37

Split

6.31

In Run

8

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Mathew Vincent
$15.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

17.70

Split

6.15

In Run

5

Wgt

23.8kg
8
4
T: Jason Bloomfield
$23.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

17.75

Split

6.24

In Run

7

Wgt

29.3kg
R8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Best 8 - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 5.97
1
1
T: Wayne Scott
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

6.04

In Run

3

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: William Page
$3.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.21

Split

5.97

In Run

1

Wgt

20.0kg
3
6
T: Jason Bloomfield
$9.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

17.21

Split

6.07

In Run

4

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Terrence Priest
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.24

Split

6.13

In Run

5

Wgt

21.9kg
5
2
T: Michael Campbell
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.27

Split

6.03

In Run

2

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Casey Dargusch
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.32

Split

6.16

In Run

6

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: William Page
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.36

Split

6.19

In Run

7

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: William Page
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.57

Split

6.32

In Run

8

Wgt

22.8kg
R9 TAB (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.06
1
8
T: Ashley Bock
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

6.08

In Run

3

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Larry Franks
$3.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.31

Split

6.06

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: John Bradley
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.32

Split

6.16

In Run

5

Wgt

24.1kg
4
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.53

Split

6.08

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Noel Evans
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.61

Split

6.27

In Run

6

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.77

Split

6.29

In Run

7

Wgt

22.2kg
7
6
T: Andrew Hagicostas
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.78

Split

6.17

In Run

4

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Robert Peschke
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.83

Split

6.35

In Run

8

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.99
1
2
T: Patricia Carrington
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

6.09

In Run

2

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.35

Split

5.99

In Run

1

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.45

Split

6.23

In Run

4

Wgt

36.4kg
4
7
T: Robert Peschke
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.52

Split

6.29

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Kerry Ollerton
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.68

Split

6.19

In Run

3

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Kerry Ollerton
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.75

Split

6.25

In Run

5

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Kerry Ollerton
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.79

Split

6.29

In Run

6

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Karen Davies
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.80

Split

6.32

In Run

8

Wgt

25.4kg
Race 1 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY 288m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FRIEND OR FOE (5) Pamela Field 17.20 0.00 6.15 2 37.6kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $5.50
2 7 BOURBON BELL (7) Larry Franks 17.40 2.75 6.06 1 24.8kg Fernando Bale Annie Weaver $19.00
3 6 MY FRIEND MAX (6) Jason Bloomfield 17.51 4.25 6.21 3 22.4kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $8.00
4 1 FARMOR SEE VEGAS (1) Kylie Raines 17.56 5.25 6.21 4 26.7kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Off Tap $2.40
5 3 OLLIE SINCLAIR (3) Michael Geraghty 18.03 11.75 6.58 7 35.6kg Valentia Citrate Betty's Gem $10.00
6 4 PHANTOM BUD (4) Kerry Ollerton 18.08 12.50 6.53 6 35.2kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $81.00
7 2 ALL READY (2) Reginald Hazelgrove 18.47 18.00 6.62 8 28.7kg Fernando Bale Cyclone Barci $3.30
8 8 DONNY DARCY (8) Malcolm Cuneo 18.56 19.50 6.53 5 26.3kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $23.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 288m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DISSEMINATE (5) Tony Brett 17.07 0.00 6.15 2 29.9kg Barcia Bale Speculate $1.50
2 8 HUNTER'S GOLD (8) Diane Hannon 17.64 8.25 6.28 3 29.2kg Outa Credit Mega Dee $5.00
3 7 ASSASSIN (7) Christopher Williams 17.77 10.00 6.14 1 27.9kg Jagger Swagger It's A Charm $34.00
4 2 FARMOR BLONDES (2) Wayne Scott 18.00 13.25 6.41 4 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Gift Box $26.00
5 9 ZOOM ZOOM ZOE (4) Christopher Williams 18.13 15.00 6.46 6 26.1kg Master Corsair Larina Lee $26.00
6 6 LITTLE SASH (6) Kerry Ollerton 18.27 17.25 6.40 30.3kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $51.00
7 3 AUSTRIAN EAGLE (3) Robert Peschke 18.44 19.50 6.61 7 30.0kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $31.00
8 1 SEA STORM (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 18.51 20.50 6.45 5 26.3kg Fernando Bale Cyclone Barci $4.40
SCR 4 PATRICIA'S PRIDE (4) Patricia Carrington
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Maiden $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROUGH SYSTEM (2) Edmund Makowiecki 17.20 0.00 6.04 1 22.7kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $2.20
2 7 CHINTARA MIA (7) Ashley Bock 17.22 0.25 6.13 2 24.0kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $16.00
3 8 MINI ME SINCLAIR (8) Michael Geraghty 17.36 2.25 6.20 3 28.7kg Valentia Citrate Betty's Gem $16.00
4 1 LONE MUNSTER (1) Kerry Perrett 17.44 3.50 6.39 5 32.5kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $6.00
5 6 BUCCAN BAIL (6) Trevor List 17.49 4.25 6.26 4 33.6kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $34.00
6 3 WERINA'S HOPE (3) Noel Evans 17.87 9.50 6.44 6 30.0kg Keybow Slip Sliding $4.20
7 5 DAM LUCKY (5) Terry Guymer 17.94 10.50 6.48 7 25.5kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $13.00
8 4 ACT ONE (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 18.42 17.25 6.53 8 28.8kg Fernando Bale Cyclone Barci $7.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 288m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUSHMORE CHASE (1) Peter O'Reilly 17.30 0.00 6.03 1 31.2kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $2.00
2 8 IGNITION SOURCE (8) Jeffrey Henzell 17.44 2.00 6.19 3 25.4kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $26.00
3 2 SQUIRMING (2) Mathew Vincent 17.45 2.00 6.27 5 23.6kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $7.50
4 6 I'M ALL HEART (6) Ashley Bock 17.53 3.25 6.10 2 24.0kg Fernando Bale Blitzing Lass $4.80
5 5 DARK ALLY DANCER (5) Malcolm Cuneo 17.71 5.75 6.24 4 24.5kg Banjo Boy Flamenco Dancer $5.50
6 4 MARY'S SPRING (4) Malcolm Cuneo 17.81 7.25 6.30 6 23.9kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $26.00
7 3 WE HAVE SOLO (3) Gloria Falla 17.88 8.25 6.51 7 28.3kg Barcia Bale Who's Got Mona $9.00
SCR 7 LOUD NOISE (7) Terrence Priest
Race 5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 288m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YOSEMITE SAM (8) Karen Davies 17.16 0.00 6.06 1 28.3kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $2.50
2 5 FABULOUS GAL (5) Malcolm Cuneo 17.20 0.75 6.16 2 24.7kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $5.50
3 7 FRANKIE'S ROSE (7) Louise Moulds 17.44 4.00 6.26 4 26.5kg Banjo Boy Greysynd Rose $23.00
4 4 IMPATIENT SUE (4) Terrence Priest 17.57 5.75 6.22 3 27.8kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $4.00
5 6 DREAM CHASER (6) Jeffrey Henzell 17.60 6.25 6.39 5 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $16.00
6 3 JET BURNER (3) Phillip Shaxson 17.75 8.25 6.41 6 26.7kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $9.50
7 1 GUNNADOO OAK (1) Malcolm Cuneo 18.11 13.50 6.56 7 27.7kg Token Prince Gunnadoo Cove $13.00
8 2 MILITARY GIRL (2) Ashley Bock 18.13 13.75 6.55 8 28.4kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $10.00
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAVAGE VICTOR (1) Tony Brett 16.87 0.00 6.01 1 33.1kg Sh Avatar See Blue's Girl $2.30
2 2 FAT TURTLE (2) Jayson Valentine 17.16 4.25 6.04 2 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $3.70
3 3 DUCHESS ANNETTS (3) Barry Kitchener 17.22 5.00 6.13 4 24.3kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $3.90
4 4 VILLA LUCKY (4) Colin Curtis 17.37 7.00 6.21 5 32.4kg Dyna Villa Viridian $18.00
5 5 WILD LILLY (5) Jeffrey Henzell 17.47 8.50 6.27 7 24.3kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $81.00
6 7 BAW BAW GIRL (7) Malcolm Cuneo 17.48 8.75 6.09 3 27.3kg Fabregas Something New $8.00
7 8 BIG HERO TEXADA (8) Casey Dargusch 17.62 10.50 6.26 6 31.5kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $51.00
8 6 CENTIGRAM (6) Patricia Carrington 17.64 11.00 6.43 8 29.5kg Above All Mist Opportunity $61.00
Race 7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY 288m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MESSY MAN (5) Tony Brett 16.62 0.00 5.87 1 35.2kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice $3.90
2 2 BREAK AND ENTER (2) Malcolm Cuneo 16.82 2.75 5.99 2 29.7kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $2.40
3 3 PRINCESS ANNETTS (3) Barry Kitchener 17.10 6.75 6.08 3 25.0kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $41.00
4 8 GIGGLING SAL (8) Matthew Evans 17.19 8.25 6.12 4 27.2kg Keybow Black Riband $14.00
5 7 RED JERSEY (7) Craig Chandler 17.22 8.50 6.19 6 34.3kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $3.50
6 1 MY BRO OREO (1) Patricia Carrington 17.37 10.50 6.31 8 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $26.00
7 6 FLYING SEPTEMBER (6) Mathew Vincent 17.70 15.50 6.15 5 23.8kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $15.00
8 4 WHINE A LOT (4) Jason Bloomfield 17.75 16.25 6.24 7 29.3kg Thirty Talks Alota Future $23.00
Race 8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Best 8 $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PINK ADVENTURINE (1) Wayne Scott 17.21 0.00 6.04 3 27.1kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $5.00
2 8 ABBY JAZZY (8) William Page 17.21 0.05 5.97 1 20.0kg Zambora Brockie Number Ten $3.20
3 6 CHASE A LOT (6) Jason Bloomfield 17.21 0.05 6.07 4 32.7kg Thirty Talks Alota Future $9.50
4 5 ESTHER'S ANGEL (5) Terrence Priest 17.24 0.50 6.13 5 21.9kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $8.00
5 2 LITTLE FERRARI (2) Michael Campbell 17.27 0.75 6.03 2 25.0kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $5.50
6 7 SHE'S HOT GOSSIP (7) Casey Dargusch 17.32 1.50 6.16 6 26.0kg Superior Product Golden Gossip $11.00
7 3 I'M ZAC MAN (3) William Page 17.36 2.00 6.19 7 29.9kg Zambora Brockie Number Ten $9.00
8 4 WALLOON MOO (4) William Page 17.57 5.25 6.32 8 22.8kg Paw Licking Sunshine Miss $9.00
Race 9 TAB 288m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOY SOLDIER (8) Ashley Bock 17.18 0.00 6.08 3 32.5kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $7.50
2 1 HALINA'S FANTASY (1) Larry Franks 17.31 1.75 6.06 1 28.0kg Premier Fantasy Halina $3.80
3 3 DRINK SHANDIES (3) John Bradley 17.32 2.00 6.16 5 24.1kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $3.00
4 7 DEBRA ANN (7) Malcolm Cuneo 17.53 5.00 6.08 2 25.8kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $5.50
5 2 FLYING WERINA (2) Noel Evans 17.61 6.00 6.27 6 31.9kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $6.50
6 5 CHOCOLATE PEARLS (5) Jeffrey Henzell 17.77 8.25 6.29 7 22.2kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $34.00
7 6 LITTLE TURBO (6) Andrew Hagicostas 17.78 8.50 6.17 4 25.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Garrangay Duk $26.00
8 4 AUSTRIA'S HEIDI (4) Robert Peschke 17.83 9.25 6.35 8 27.7kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $11.00
Race 10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HAIGSLEA FLYER (2) Patricia Carrington 17.21 0.00 6.09 2 30.3kg Above All Mist Opportunity $2.70
2 4 CAWBOURNE IMOGEN (4) Malcolm Cuneo 17.35 2.00 5.99 1 25.8kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Classy $3.10
3 5 MEERKAT WARRIOR (5) Jeffrey Henzell 17.45 3.50 6.23 4 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe $6.50
4 7 CHIPPIES (7) Robert Peschke 17.52 4.25 6.29 7 27.2kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $8.50
5 8 TROUNCED (8) Kerry Ollerton 17.68 6.50 6.19 3 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $13.00
6 6 IMPATIENT KID (6) Kerry Ollerton 17.75 7.75 6.25 5 30.4kg Special Kid Myalla Michelle $16.00
7 1 KID SUNRISE (1) Kerry Ollerton 17.79 8.25 6.29 6 29.6kg Special Kid Myalla Michelle $18.00
8 3 SPECIAL KARMAR (3) Karen Davies 17.80 8.25 6.32 8 25.4kg Bella Infrared Over Here $21.00