Ipswich Race Results

Friday 11th of June 2021
R1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION (288m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1575 - $450 - $225
Splits: 5.96
1
8
T: Pamela Field
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.88

Split

5.96

In Run

1

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Stephen Sherwell
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.18

Split

6.07

In Run

2

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: Jemma Daley
$3.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.20

Split

6.16

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
4
9
T: Allan Oshyer
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.33

Split

6.23

In Run

6

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Pamela Field
$3.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.50

Split

6.13

In Run

3

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.63

Split

6.16

In Run

4

Wgt

25.1kg
7
6
T: David Andrews
$6.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

17.64

Split

6.25

In Run

7

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
4
T: Edmund Makowiecki
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kerry Perrett
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.65
1
4
T: Pauline Byers
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

13.65

In Run

1

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Shane Topping
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.08

Split

14.22

In Run

7

Wgt

24.6kg
3
5
T: Brent Kline
$4.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.25

Split

14.16

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Colin Hamilton
$4.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.32

Split

14.20

In Run

6

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Terrence Priest
$2.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.40

Split

14.20

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Craig Emery
$26.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.52

Split

14.09

In Run

2

Wgt

25.9kg
7
7
T: Keith Boan
$8.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.64

Split

14.12

In Run

3

Wgt

31.2kg
8
9
T: Samuel Lees
$101.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

26.90

Split

14.51

In Run

8

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Higgs
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND_DATA.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.53
1
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.00

Split

13.53

In Run

1

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Jemma Daley
$81.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.14

Split

13.61

In Run

2

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.73

Split

13.68

In Run

3

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Michael Pearce
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.75

Split

13.78

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Craig Emery
$101.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.79

Split

13.92

In Run

6

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: William Page
$2.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.82

Split

13.86

In Run

5

Wgt

24.7kg
7
5
T: Pauline Byers
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.87

Split

13.97

In Run

7

Wgt

30.7kg
8
7
T: Samuel Lees
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.11

Split

14.05

In Run

8

Wgt

37.6kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.57
1
2
T: Roan Enright
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

13.57

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Michael Edwards
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.47

Split

13.84

In Run

2

Wgt

25.2kg
3
7
T: Pauline Byers
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.69

Split

14.01

In Run

5

Wgt

24.3kg
4
8
T: Craig Emery
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.79

Split

13.89

In Run

3

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Pauline Byers
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.79

Split

13.97

In Run

4

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Keith Boan
$19.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.08

Split

14.32

In Run

8

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
T: Felicia Guymer
$7.50

Mgn

18.75

Time

26.28

Split

14.26

In Run

7

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Pamela Field
$11.00

Mgn

45.75

Time

28.16

Split

14.20

In Run

6

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 Regional Origin Challenge (Heat)/Class 3/520 (520m)
Place
Open - $2275 - $650 - $325
Splits: 5.33, 18.53
1
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.33

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Stephen Rolph
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.39

In Run

23

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: John Catton
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.42

In Run

32

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Gregory Stella
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.54

In Run

55

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Pauline Byers
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.53

In Run

44

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Robert Higgs
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.33

Split

5.59

In Run

66

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Ken Boody
$8.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.35

Split

5.60

In Run

77

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
6
T: Paul Mcilveen
$0.00
R6 Regional Origin Challenge (Heat)/Class 3/520 (520m)
Place
Open - $2275 - $650 - $325
Splits: 18.77
1
8
T: Wayne Scott
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Jason Schmidt
$19.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: John Catton
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Tarquin Neal
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Roan Enright
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: David Andrews
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

24.9kg
DNF
2
T: Phillip Shaxson
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Jemma Daley
$0.00
R7 Regional Origin Challenge (Heat)/Class 3/520 (520m)
Place
Open - $2275 - $650 - $325
Splits: 5.34, 18.60
1
4
T: Jason Schmidt
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.34

In Run

11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
9
T: Peter O'Reilly
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.18

Split

5.47

In Run

53

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Kerry Ollerton
$81.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.20

Split

5.68

In Run

64

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: John Catton
$2.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.41

In Run

22

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Roan Enright
$5.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.83

Split

5.43

In Run

35

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Noel Evans
$12.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.92

Split

5.45

In Run

46

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Mcilveen
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Peter Sullivan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Peter Furbank
$0.00
R8 Regional Origin Challenge (Heat)/Class 3/520 (520m)
Place
Open - $2275 - $650 - $325
Splits: 5.36, 18.55
1
1
T: Gregory Stella
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.36

In Run

11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Pauline Byers
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.89

Split

5.39

In Run

24

Wgt

24.9kg
3
3
T: Serena Lawrance
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.39

In Run

42

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Bradley Woods
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.49

In Run

53

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Gerald Corrigan
$101.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.76

In Run

87

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Colin Hamilton
$61.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.62

In Run

65

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Ronald Newland
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.35

Split

5.70

In Run

76

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: John Catton
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.55

Split

5.39

In Run

38

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 GREYHOUND GEAR (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.63
1
3
T: William Page
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

13.63

In Run

1

Wgt

23.4kg
2
7
T: Craig Emery
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.62

Split

13.88

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Ronald Hamilton
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.83

Split

14.12

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Stephen Neary
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.03

Split

14.28

In Run

6

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Craig Emery
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.06

Split

14.36

In Run

7

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Shane Topping
$6.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.07

Split

14.04

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Pauline Byers
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.07

Split

14.19

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
8
9
T: Michael Vaughan
$4.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.14

Split

14.60

In Run

8

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Furbank
$0.00
R10 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (288m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.02
1
8
T: Jemma Daley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

6.06

In Run

2

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Gary Keep
$2.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.19

Split

6.06

In Run

3

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: Wade Liddell
$31.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.32

Split

6.02

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
4
9
T: Bradley Woods
$23.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.40

Split

6.18

In Run

5

Wgt

30.4kg
5
6
T: Stephen Neary
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.56

Split

6.20

In Run

7

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Stephen Neary
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.63

Split

6.33

In Run

8

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Robert Higgs
$71.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.74

Split

6.10

In Run

4

Wgt

25.9kg
8
1
T: Keith Boan
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.83

Split

6.19

In Run

6

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
4
T: Gregory Paull
$0.00
Race 1 TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION 288m Maiden Final $1575 - $450 - $225 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIP STREAM (8) Pamela Field 16.88 0.00 5.96 1 26.9kg Zipping Garth Night Time Lover $8.00
2 7 MULGOWIE BELLE (7) Stephen Sherwell 17.18 4.25 6.07 2 25.1kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $11.00
3 3 OUT OF LINE (3) Jemma Daley 17.20 4.50 6.16 5 26.7kg Ando's Mac Pendita $3.60
4 9 MARGARET (4) Allan Oshyer 17.33 6.25 6.23 6 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $31.00
5 1 AMBER DAYS (1) Pamela Field 17.50 8.75 6.13 3 27.1kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $3.60
6 2 RINGBARK STORM (2) Serena Lawrance 17.63 10.50 6.16 4 25.1kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $4.40
7 6 GRACE'S SECRET (6) David Andrews 17.64 10.75 6.25 7 25.1kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $6.00
SCR 4 ROUGH SYSTEM (4) Edmund Makowiecki
SCR 5 LONE MUNSTER (5) Kerry Perrett
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING BARON (4) Pauline Byers 25.47 0.00 13.65 1 31.5kg Collision Tina Lee $8.50
2 1 MINI'S GIRL (1) Shane Topping 26.08 8.75 14.22 7 24.6kg Radley Bale Mini Pod $41.00
3 5 BUST A MOVE (5) Brent Kline 26.25 11.00 14.16 4 32.3kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $4.40
4 3 STREET SMART (3) Colin Hamilton 26.32 12.25 14.20 6 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $4.20
5 2 RETURN TO DUST (2) Terrence Priest 26.40 13.25 14.20 5 27.3kg Keybow Rafferty's Rules $2.30
6 8 SUITE NITA (8) Craig Emery 26.52 15.00 14.09 2 25.9kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $26.00
7 7 IMAGINE THAT (7) Keith Boan 26.64 16.75 14.12 3 31.2kg Dyna Villa Bosanova $8.00
8 9 EUROA AVONDALE (6) Samuel Lees 26.90 20.25 14.51 8 32.3kg Velocette Avondale Dancer $101.00
SCR 6 SIDE TRACKED (6) Robert Higgs
Race 3 GREYHOUND_DATA.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TALK IT UP (1) Tom Tzouvelis 25.00 0.00 13.53 1 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $1.80
2 8 HARA'S BONNIE (8) Jemma Daley 25.14 2.00 13.61 2 25.6kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $81.00
3 3 RINGBARK RATTLER (3) Serena Lawrance 25.73 10.25 13.68 3 29.1kg Barcia Bale Just A Show $34.00
4 2 SHIAN HUEY (2) Michael Pearce 25.75 10.50 13.78 4 32.3kg Placard Gold Sherona $18.00
5 6 SUITE LEXIE (6) Craig Emery 25.79 11.25 13.92 6 25.1kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $101.00
6 4 SIZZLING BABE (4) William Page 25.82 11.75 13.86 5 24.7kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $2.10
7 5 SPRING CURLY (5) Pauline Byers 25.87 12.25 13.97 7 30.7kg Fernando Bale Derenger $21.00
8 7 BLUMENTRIT (7) Samuel Lees 26.11 15.75 14.05 8 37.6kg Banjo Boy Tifia $101.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FIRE DRILL (2) Roan Enright 24.96 0.00 13.57 1 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $2.60
2 3 TEARS TO GLORY (3) Michael Edwards 25.47 7.25 13.84 2 25.2kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $5.00
3 7 SPRING TINA (7) Pauline Byers 25.69 10.25 14.01 5 24.3kg Collision Tina Lee $6.50
4 8 CISCO SNIPER (8) Craig Emery 25.79 11.75 13.89 3 34.5kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $71.00
5 5 SPRING PIRATE (5) Pauline Byers 25.79 11.75 13.97 4 28.0kg Fernando Bale Derenger $5.00
6 4 BOSANOVA KING (4) Keith Boan 26.08 16.00 14.32 8 30.9kg Dyna Villa Bosanova $19.00
7 1 BURNING JIM (1) Felicia Guymer 26.28 18.75 14.26 7 31.4kg Worm Burner Magic Kitchen $7.50
8 6 MISTY HAZE (6) Pamela Field 28.16 45.75 14.20 6 27.9kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $11.00
Race 5 Regional Origin Challenge (Heat)/Class 3/520 520m Open $2275 - $650 - $325 Splits: 5.33, 18.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 THIS IS REAL (5) Tom Tzouvelis 30.51 0.00 5.33 11 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $3.80
2 7 HORSBURGH (7) Stephen Rolph 30.72 3.00 5.39 23 32.2kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $4.00
3 1 BUSTED AXEL (1) John Catton 30.77 3.75 5.42 32 29.8kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $7.50
4 8 RINGBARK RAGNAR (8) Gregory Stella 31.15 9.25 5.54 55 29.2kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $5.00
5 2 SPRING PARIS (2) Pauline Byers 31.17 9.25 5.53 44 26.5kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $7.00
6 3 DODGY KELL (3) Robert Higgs 31.33 11.75 5.59 66 29.3kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $13.00
7 4 ZIPPING GIBSON (4) Ken Boody 31.35 12.00 5.60 77 30.6kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $8.00
SCR 6 SUNSHINE DELIGHT (6) Paul Mcilveen
Race 6 Regional Origin Challenge (Heat)/Class 3/520 520m Open $2275 - $650 - $325 Splits: 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CANAVERAL (8) Wayne Scott 30.72 0.00 0.00 22 30.0kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $1.40
2 6 BONITA FLAME (6) Jason Schmidt 30.75 0.50 0.00 11 26.3kg Sh Avatar Har Pur Mar $19.00
3 5 SCRIVEN (5) John Catton 30.99 3.75 0.00 33 28.9kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $5.50
4 4 RUNNING NUMBERS (4) Tarquin Neal 31.07 5.00 0.00 54 32.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $8.00
5 1 SLIPKNOT (1) Roan Enright 31.31 8.25 0.00 76 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $14.00
6 7 PRESLEY POWER (7) David Andrews 31.60 12.50 0.00 45 24.9kg Fabregas Isla's Style $101.00
DNF 2 JAYVILLE HOPE (2) Phillip Shaxson 0.00 0.00 0.00 67 26.2kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $34.00
SCR 3 HARA'S PENNY (3) Jemma Daley
Race 7 Regional Origin Challenge (Heat)/Class 3/520 520m Open $2275 - $650 - $325 Splits: 5.34, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIAMOND TINA (4) Jason Schmidt 30.86 0.00 5.34 11 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $3.50
2 9 HE'S NOSEY (6) Peter O'Reilly 31.18 4.50 5.47 53 29.6kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $10.00
3 8 QUICK FLICK (8) Kerry Ollerton 31.20 4.75 5.68 64 28.5kg Bye Bye Bucks Tears For Bud $81.00
4 7 JAYDO'S JET (7) John Catton 31.28 6.00 5.41 22 27.1kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $2.00
5 5 DARK BANDIT (5) Roan Enright 31.83 13.75 5.43 35 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $5.00
6 1 MAXIMUM IVY (1) Noel Evans 31.92 15.00 5.45 46 27.3kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $12.00
SCR 2 I'M THE BILL (2) Paul Mcilveen
SCR 3 DIANNE'S BOY (3) Peter Sullivan
SCR 6 LINDA KAY (6) Peter Furbank
Race 8 Regional Origin Challenge (Heat)/Class 3/520 520m Open $2275 - $650 - $325 Splits: 5.36, 18.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MADE IN AMERICA (1) Gregory Stella 30.78 0.00 5.36 11 34.2kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $2.60
2 7 SPRING CLEO (7) Pauline Byers 30.89 1.50 5.39 24 24.9kg Fernando Bale Derenger $1.80
3 3 PANORAMA (3) Serena Lawrance 30.95 2.25 5.39 42 27.0kg Fernando Bale Panamera $9.00
4 8 SEPTIMO (8) Bradley Woods 30.99 3.00 5.49 53 30.6kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $15.00
5 6 NIGHT SHIFT (6) Gerald Corrigan 31.06 4.00 5.76 87 32.8kg Sulzanti Veuve $101.00
6 2 GOOD VIBRATIONS (2) Colin Hamilton 31.07 4.25 5.62 65 32.6kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $61.00
7 5 CHEEKY NANDO (5) Ronald Newland 31.35 8.25 5.70 76 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Kathie's Flash $101.00
8 4 KATANTI (4) John Catton 31.55 11.00 5.39 38 28.8kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $23.00
Race 9 GREYHOUND GEAR 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WALLOON BABE (3) William Page 25.41 0.00 13.63 1 23.4kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $1.80
2 7 SHIAN DAWN (7) Craig Emery 25.62 3.00 13.88 2 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $17.00
3 8 HAMMER DRILL (8) Ronald Hamilton 25.83 6.00 14.12 4 25.9kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $101.00
4 5 CHERYL'S CRYSTAL (5) Stephen Neary 26.03 8.75 14.28 6 25.5kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $12.00
5 6 SHIAN GYPSY (6) Craig Emery 26.06 9.25 14.36 7 26.5kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $17.00
6 1 BABYLON BOOMERS (1) Shane Topping 26.07 9.25 14.04 3 27.8kg Paw Licking King's Gem $6.50
7 4 SPRING JASPER (4) Pauline Byers 26.07 9.25 14.19 5 30.2kg Fabregas Spring Grace $16.00
8 9 ONE SIZE UP (2) Michael Vaughan 26.14 10.25 14.60 8 29.8kg Knocka Norris Walk With Faith $4.60
SCR 2 DIESEL'S CHARLIE (2) Peter Furbank
Race 10 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 288m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HARLEEN QUINZEL (8) Jemma Daley 17.18 0.00 6.06 2 25.8kg Barcia Bale Trianna $5.00
2 3 HIGH ESTEEM (3) Gary Keep 17.19 0.10 6.06 3 34.7kg Zambora Brockie Ima Talent $2.00
3 7 SPARE A SQUARE (7) Wade Liddell 17.32 2.00 6.02 1 25.2kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $31.00
4 9 ASH FELT (4) Bradley Woods 17.40 3.00 6.18 5 30.4kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $23.00
5 6 NEW TREASURE (6) Stephen Neary 17.56 5.25 6.20 7 29.1kg Fabregas Something New $4.80
6 2 SUNNYHOLT BOLT (2) Stephen Neary 17.63 6.25 6.33 8 33.1kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $8.00
7 5 COURTOIS (5) Robert Higgs 17.74 8.00 6.10 4 25.9kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $71.00
8 1 LADY ZELEMAR (1) Keith Boan 17.83 9.25 6.19 6 26.3kg Fernando Bale Lady Olivia $11.00
SCR 4 NO ANTIDOTE (4) Gregory Paull