Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 20th of July 2021
R1 TAB VENUE MODE (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.63
1
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

13.63

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Michael Brauer
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.73

Split

13.76

In Run

2

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Wayne Scott
$2.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.07

Split

14.13

In Run

6

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.17

Split

14.04

In Run

5

Wgt

22.4kg
5
2
T: Nathan Evans
$3.20

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.68

Split

14.22

In Run

7

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Bradley Woods
$3.90

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.75

Split

13.96

In Run

3

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$71.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

26.78

Split

14.01

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
8
3
T: Robert Higgs
$19.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

26.87

Split

14.24

In Run

8

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.69
1
2
T: Pauline Byers
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

14.02

In Run

3

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: Angela Hagicostas
$4.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.76

Split

13.69

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$8.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.92

Split

13.81

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.32

Split

14.07

In Run

4

Wgt

24.3kg
5
8
T: Wayne Scott
$17.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.65

Split

14.12

In Run

5

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.68

Split

14.63

In Run

7

Wgt

32.1kg
7
9
T: Rebecca Franks
$34.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.78

Split

14.15

In Run

6

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
5
T: Nathan Evans
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

16.75

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
3
T: Wayne Scott
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.47
1
7
T: Peter Sullivan
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

13.47

In Run

1

Wgt

25.0kg
2
2
T: Wayne Scott
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.45

Split

13.64

In Run

2

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.79

Split

14.06

In Run

4

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Bradley Woods
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.79

Split

13.88

In Run

3

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: John Mccarthy
$4.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.92

Split

14.34

In Run

7

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.00

Split

14.16

In Run

5

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.04

Split

14.34

In Run

6

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Jayson Valentine
$41.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

26.56

Split

14.38

In Run

8

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.39
1
2
T: Serena Lawrance
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

13.86

In Run

2

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: Jamie Mchugh
$2.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.35

Split

13.39

In Run

1

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Leanne Hall
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.70

Split

13.98

In Run

4

Wgt

25.1kg
4
3
T: Bradley Woods
$8.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.94

Split

13.97

In Run

3

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Michael Campbell
$8.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.17

Split

14.23

In Run

5

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$13.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.24

Split

14.43

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$81.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.54

Split

14.46

In Run

7

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: Robert Higgs
$26.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.65

Split

14.50

In Run

8

Wgt

31.3kg
R5 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.49
1
8
T: Warren Nicholls
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

13.49

In Run

1

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Angela Hagicostas
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.35

Split

13.51

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Terrence Chapman
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.59

Split

13.96

In Run

4

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.66

Split

13.81

In Run

3

Wgt

22.8kg
5
2
T: John Mccarthy
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.80

Split

14.13

In Run

6

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Ashley Bock
$23.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.88

Split

14.22

In Run

8

Wgt

23.9kg
7
9
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$18.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

25.91

Split

14.07

In Run

5

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Terry Guymer
$71.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

26.43

Split

14.22

In Run

7

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
5
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.43
1
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

13.64

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Colin Curtis
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.21

Split

13.43

In Run

1

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Cynthia Elson
$2.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.46

Split

13.98

In Run

4

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Michael Edwards
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.64

Split

13.86

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Peter Sullivan
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.67

Split

13.99

In Run

5

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$23.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.83

Split

14.15

In Run

7

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$17.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.20

Split

14.11

In Run

6

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Ashley Bock
$81.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.44

Split

14.42

In Run

8

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 GJ WALSH & CO (431m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.54
1
1
T: Peter Sullivan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

13.54

In Run

1

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: John Mccarthy
$21.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.47

Split

13.65

In Run

2

Wgt

23.3kg
3
3
T: Darren Johnstone
$7.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.53

Split

14.01

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Graham Hall
$3.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.54

Split

13.77

In Run

4

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Cynthia Elson
$4.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.59

Split

13.70

In Run

3

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.73

Split

14.08

In Run

6

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Cynthia Elson
$6.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.07

Split

14.29

In Run

7

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Ashley Bock
$101.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.54

Split

14.42

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 5.32, 18.81
1
8
T: Scott Mcguiness
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.42

In Run

22

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Darren Makowiecki
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.32

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Kevin Murnane
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.38

Split

5.47

In Run

44

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$21.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.41

Split

5.56

In Run

77

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Rebecca Buxton
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.44

Split

5.49

In Run

53

Wgt

23.9kg
6
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$5.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.46

Split

5.47

In Run

35

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.48

Split

5.51

In Run

68

Wgt

25.3kg
8
9
T: Andrew Clarke
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.51

Split

5.58

In Run

86

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
2
T: Tony Apap
$0.00
R9 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.68
1
8
T: Kevin Forrester
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

13.68

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Ashley Bock
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.79

Split

13.88

In Run

2

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Lance Mcpaul
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.89

Split

14.08

In Run

5

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.91

Split

14.00

In Run

4

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Michael Campbell
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.91

Split

14.21

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
6
10
T: Wayne Scott
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.96

Split

13.92

In Run

3

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Kristina Arnold
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.08

Split

14.22

In Run

8

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: Wayne Scott
$5.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.11

Split

14.11

In Run

6

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
4
T: Gerry Crisci
$0.00
R10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 13.56
1
3
T: Rebecca Buxton
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

13.56

In Run

1

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Jason Aylward
$3.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.81

Split

13.91

In Run

3

Wgt

32.6kg
3
9
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.82

Split

13.92

In Run

4

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Pauline Byers
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.97

Split

13.92

In Run

5

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Ashley Bock
$8.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.05

Split

13.76

In Run

2

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Ashley Bock
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.11

Split

14.11

In Run

6

Wgt

25.0kg
7
7
T: Shane Topping
$14.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.32

Split

14.25

In Run

7

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
1
T: Kristina Arnold
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Karen Davies
$0.00
Race 1 TAB VENUE MODE 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEADING DIVA (7) Jamie Hosking 25.37 0.00 13.63 1 26.3kg Arnhen Villain Pauls Memory $17.00
2 4 FOUR FOURTEEN (4) Michael Brauer 25.73 5.25 13.76 2 25.5kg Hostile Sivamet $7.50
3 8 FARMOR BENDS (8) Wayne Scott 26.07 10.00 14.13 6 31.3kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $2.80
4 5 GOSSAMER WINGS (5) Serena Lawrance 26.17 11.50 14.04 5 22.4kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $34.00
5 2 LUCIUS MALFOY (2) Nathan Evans 26.68 18.50 14.22 7 33.5kg Dashing Corsair She's So Stella $3.20
6 6 FLIGHT TO MARS (6) Bradley Woods 26.75 19.75 13.96 3 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $3.90
7 1 SIX SCHOONERS (1) Darren Makowiecki 26.78 20.25 14.01 4 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Split System $71.00
8 3 DODGY NICK (3) Robert Higgs 26.87 21.25 14.24 8 29.6kg Fast Times Hassie's Hassle $19.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRING KONO (2) Pauline Byers 25.69 0.00 14.02 3 26.1kg Spring Bridge Over Here $1.50
2 4 OUZO BOY (4) Angela Hagicostas 25.76 1.00 13.69 1 30.6kg Surfin' Kawati Ruby's In Yellow $4.60
3 6 UNION SURPRISE (6) Jamie Hosking 25.92 3.25 13.81 2 31.9kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $8.50
4 1 RED DRESS (1) Reginald Hazelgrove 26.32 9.00 14.07 4 24.3kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $26.00
5 8 FARMOR BENTLEY'S (8) Wayne Scott 26.65 13.75 14.12 5 31.5kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $17.00
6 7 FIRE FLY ELVIS (7) Malcolm Cuneo 26.68 14.00 14.63 7 32.1kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $26.00
7 9 LUNAR GALAXY (3) Rebecca Franks 26.78 15.50 14.15 6 25.9kg Space Star Shiny Bright $34.00
DNF 5 ANCIENT GLORY (5) Nathan Evans 0.00 0.00 16.75 8 32.2kg Dashing Corsair She's So Stella $19.00
SCR 3 FARMOR JAG'S (3) Wayne Scott
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Maiden Heat $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DISNEY COOL (7) Peter Sullivan 25.29 0.00 13.47 1 25.0kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $10.00
2 2 FARMOR MERCEDES (2) Wayne Scott 25.45 2.25 13.64 2 33.8kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $3.60
3 1 CHARLIE RUBBLE (1) Malcolm Cuneo 25.79 7.00 14.06 4 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $10.00
4 4 FAST AND FABIO (4) Bradley Woods 25.79 7.00 13.88 3 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $5.00
5 6 DROP OF JAM (6) John Mccarthy 25.92 9.00 14.34 7 27.2kg Slick Just Spiffing $4.00
6 5 WILLOW SPRINGS (5) Serena Lawrance 26.00 10.00 14.16 5 26.3kg Fernando Bale Panamera $4.20
7 8 FIRE BANDIT (8) Jeffrey Henzell 26.04 10.50 14.34 6 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $31.00
8 3 ELLE FOR LOVE (3) Jayson Valentine 26.56 18.00 14.38 8 28.4kg Bekim Bale Tears Some $41.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RINGBARK STORM (2) Serena Lawrance 25.34 0.00 13.86 2 24.9kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $3.60
2 1 KELSO QUEEN (1) Jamie Mchugh 25.35 0.10 13.39 1 25.4kg Orson Allen Queen Reen $2.50
3 5 APHRODITE (5) Leanne Hall 25.70 5.25 13.98 4 25.1kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $5.50
4 3 JUST DON'T SMOKE (3) Bradley Woods 25.94 8.50 13.97 3 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Tarmac Black $8.50
5 4 MAGIE O'GRADY (4) Michael Campbell 26.17 11.75 14.23 5 28.5kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $8.50
6 8 MOJO ESPRESSO (8) Darren Makowiecki 26.24 12.75 14.43 6 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Split System $13.00
7 7 ZULU COUGAR (7) Malcolm Cuneo 26.54 17.25 14.46 7 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $81.00
8 6 DODGY DAVE (6) Robert Higgs 26.65 18.50 14.50 8 31.3kg Fast Times Hassie's Hassle $26.00
Race 5 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND 431m Novice Non Penalty $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FIRST SLIP (8) Warren Nicholls 25.09 0.00 13.49 1 30.7kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $3.30
2 1 TAHINI STAR (1) Angela Hagicostas 25.35 3.75 13.51 2 28.3kg Surfin' Kawati Ruby's In Yellow $5.50
3 7 MALACHI (7) Terrence Chapman 25.59 7.00 13.96 4 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $9.00
4 6 HOPEFUL ELISE (6) Cynthia Elson 25.66 8.25 13.81 3 22.8kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $2.80
5 2 REGGIE'S BROTHER (2) John Mccarthy 25.80 10.00 14.13 6 30.9kg Slick Just Spiffing $7.00
6 3 CHINTARA MIA (3) Ashley Bock 25.88 11.25 14.22 8 23.9kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $23.00
7 9 FLYING LAYLA (5) Malcolm Cuneo 25.91 11.75 14.07 5 26.8kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $18.00
8 4 DAM LUCKY (4) Terry Guymer 26.43 19.00 14.22 7 25.4kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $71.00
SCR 5 OXLEY RAMBLER (5) Darren Johnstone
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OXLEY PLEASURE (1) Darren Johnstone 25.20 0.00 13.64 2 27.4kg Zambora Brockie Oxley Flamingo $2.90
2 2 VILLA LUCKY (2) Colin Curtis 25.21 0.10 13.43 1 32.1kg Dyna Villa Viridian $5.00
3 4 HOPEFUL HOPE (4) Cynthia Elson 25.46 3.75 13.98 4 26.8kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $2.70
4 3 TEARS TO GLORY (3) Michael Edwards 25.64 6.25 13.86 3 25.4kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $16.00
5 8 DIANNE'S BOY (8) Peter Sullivan 25.67 6.50 13.99 5 31.7kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Cheech $8.00
6 7 DEXTER YOU DEVIL (7) Malcolm Cuneo 25.83 9.00 14.15 7 30.9kg Kinda Cruel Red My Gal Sal $23.00
7 5 STRIKE HARD (5) Jeff Crawford 26.20 14.25 14.11 6 33.2kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $17.00
8 6 VICKI BONUS (6) Ashley Bock 26.44 17.75 14.42 8 32.3kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $81.00
Race 7 GJ WALSH & CO 431m Mixed 4/5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAYWYN ONYX (1) Peter Sullivan 25.36 0.00 13.54 1 30.2kg Dyna Double One Bay Of Sprite $6.00
2 4 HEART OF MINE (4) John Mccarthy 25.47 1.50 13.65 2 23.3kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $21.00
3 3 STAY WARM BEAR (3) Darren Johnstone 25.53 2.25 14.01 5 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $7.50
4 2 BLAZING APOLLO (2) Graham Hall 25.54 2.50 13.77 4 30.5kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $3.60
5 5 HOPEFUL CYNDIE (5) Cynthia Elson 25.59 3.25 13.70 3 28.1kg Fernando Bale Hope's Magic $4.00
6 7 LORD LORIAN (7) Jeff Crawford 25.73 5.25 14.08 6 32.8kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $6.00
7 8 MAGICAL WARREN (8) Cynthia Elson 26.07 10.00 14.29 7 32.7kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $6.50
8 6 TOY SOLDIER (6) Ashley Bock 26.54 16.75 14.42 8 32.2kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $101.00
Race 8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 5.32, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FRENCH BEAUTY (8) Scott Mcguiness 30.85 0.00 5.42 22 26.6kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $7.00
2 7 BLACK MAGIC MOJO (7) Darren Makowiecki 30.92 1.00 5.32 11 27.9kg Paw Licking King's Gem $8.50
3 1 BEANIE EYES (1) Kevin Murnane 31.38 7.50 5.47 44 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $5.50
4 6 STEEL BUTTERFLY (6) Jamie Hosking 31.41 8.00 5.56 77 27.6kg Where's Pedro Aisle Tifi $21.00
5 5 GRACE IS SUAVE (5) Rebecca Buxton 31.44 8.25 5.49 53 23.9kg Fernando Bale Gracie See More $61.00
6 4 ALPHA MANIA (4) Malcolm Cuneo 31.46 8.75 5.47 35 27.2kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $5.50
7 3 PERFECT FREEZE (3) Jeff Crawford 31.48 9.00 5.51 68 25.3kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $2.00
8 9 LOVELY WISH (2) Andrew Clarke 31.51 9.25 5.58 86 25.6kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $21.00
SCR 2 KECHI (2) Tony Apap
Race 9 TAB 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STATE OF RAGE (8) Kevin Forrester 25.32 0.00 13.68 1 30.3kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $4.40
2 1 UNLIMITED BLITZ (1) Ashley Bock 25.79 6.50 13.88 2 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $23.00
3 6 ALPINE FLIGHT (6) Lance Mcpaul 25.89 8.25 14.08 5 27.6kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Cindy $4.40
4 3 MORTON'S JILLIBY (3) Jamie Hosking 25.91 8.25 14.00 4 27.1kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $4.60
5 2 BILLY BOTTALUCHI (2) Michael Campbell 25.91 8.25 14.21 7 32.2kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $10.00
6 10 FARMOR SCOTCH (4) Wayne Scott 25.96 9.25 13.92 3 31.2kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Classic $11.00
7 7 PRINCESS RARITY (7) Kristina Arnold 26.08 10.75 14.22 8 28.4kg Worm Burner Miss Shadow $10.00
8 5 FARMOR TOYOTA'S (5) Wayne Scott 26.11 11.25 14.11 6 27.7kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $5.00
SCR 4 IT AIN'T LIONEL (4) Gerry Crisci
Race 10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 13.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRINDAD SCORPION (3) Rebecca Buxton 25.42 0.00 13.56 1 26.1kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $6.00
2 6 WHITE SHARK (6) Jason Aylward 25.81 5.50 13.91 3 32.6kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $3.50
3 9 CABERNET MERLOT (8) Malcolm Cuneo 25.82 5.75 13.92 4 26.6kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $11.00
4 4 SPRING BALTO (4) Pauline Byers 25.97 7.75 13.92 5 33.5kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $5.00
5 2 MILITARY GIRL (2) Ashley Bock 26.05 9.00 13.76 2 28.7kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $8.50
6 5 I'M ALL HEART (5) Ashley Bock 26.11 9.75 14.11 6 25.0kg Fernando Bale Blitzing Lass $4.00
7 7 BABYLON BOOMERS (7) Shane Topping 26.32 12.75 14.25 7 27.7kg Paw Licking King's Gem $14.00
SCR 1 LADY CRIMSON (1) Kristina Arnold
SCR 8 YOSEMITE SAM (8) Karen Davies