Ipswich Race Results

Tuesday 23rd of November 2021
R1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.77
1
2
T: Stephen Woods
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

13.77

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Wayne Scott
$3.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.03

Split

13.92

In Run

2

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Stephen Sherwell
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.33

Split

14.04

In Run

4

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$5.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.40

Split

14.28

In Run

5

Wgt

29.8kg
5
10
T: Phillip Shaxson
$26.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.53

Split

14.39

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Robert Greensill
$3.70

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.79

Split

13.99

In Run

3

Wgt

30.1kg
7
9
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$101.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.81

Split

14.72

In Run

8

Wgt

25.2kg
8
1
T: Kerry Hoggan
$6.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

26.85

Split

14.60

In Run

7

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
5
T: Gary Moore
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Patrick Dennis
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.71
1
1
T: Stephen Woods
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

13.71

In Run

1

Wgt

31.7kg
2
9
T: Robert Essex
$4.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.64

Split

13.95

In Run

2

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Tony Brett
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.89

Split

14.12

In Run

3

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Wayne Scott
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.95

Split

14.29

In Run

7

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Pauline Byers
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.22

Split

14.20

In Run

4

Wgt

26.7kg
6
10
T: Peter Sullivan
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.40

Split

14.32

In Run

8

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: David Bailey
$8.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.47

Split

14.27

In Run

6

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$23.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.67

Split

14.19

In Run

5

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
7
T: Gary Moore
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$0.00
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.62
1
7
T: Pauline Byers
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

13.62

In Run

1

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Patrick Dennis
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.66

Split

13.93

In Run

2

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.83

Split

14.11

In Run

4

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.90

Split

14.06

In Run

3

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Pauline Byers
$2.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.99

Split

14.23

In Run

7

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Kerry Perrett
$18.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.19

Split

14.41

In Run

8

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.25

Split

14.16

In Run

5

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: Shane Topping
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.36

Split

14.18

In Run

6

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (288m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1400 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.00
1
7
T: Patricia Carrington
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

6.12

In Run

3

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Michael Campbell
$18.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.39

Split

6.00

In Run

1

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.57

Split

6.13

In Run

6

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Desmond Gilroy
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.65

Split

6.28

In Run

8

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Wayne Scott
$3.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.76

Split

6.14

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Desmond Gilroy
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.04

Split

6.20

In Run

7

Wgt

25.6kg
7
1
T: Kevin Murnane
$2.60

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.15

Split

6.06

In Run

2

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Patricia Carrington
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.21

Split

6.12

In Run

4

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $2170 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.39, 18.60
1
3
T: Tony Brett
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.39

In Run

11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Karen Tribe
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.51

In Run

52

Wgt

23.7kg
2
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.63

In Run

84

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.42

In Run

33

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: William Page
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.36

Split

5.42

In Run

25

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: Barry Kitchener
$8.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.47

Split

5.44

In Run

46

Wgt

24.8kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$101.00

Mgn

45.00

Time

33.93

Split

5.56

In Run

78

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Gregory Paull
$101.00

Mgn

45.00

Time

33.93

Split

5.51

In Run

67

Wgt

30.9kg
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (520m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $2170 - $620 - $310
Splits: 5.33, 18.80
1
5
T: William Page
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.34

In Run

31

Wgt

24.9kg
2
4
T: Gary Keep
$2.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.33

In Run

23

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.37

In Run

42

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Renald Attard
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.62

In Run

87

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Tarquin Neal
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.44

In Run

64

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Kevin Murnane
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.33

In Run

15

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: Terrence Priest
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.47

Split

5.56

In Run

76

Wgt

25.2kg
8
7
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.54

Split

5.43

In Run

58

Wgt

26.4kg
R7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY (431m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.47
1
2
T: John Mccarthy
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

13.60

In Run

3

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Michael Campbell
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.40

Split

13.47

In Run

1

Wgt

25.6kg
3
6
T: William Page
$1.95

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.47

Split

13.54

In Run

2

Wgt

23.4kg
4
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$41.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.63

Split

13.88

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Kristina Arnold
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.65

Split

13.87

In Run

5

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Pauline Byers
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.89

Split

14.21

In Run

8

Wgt

24.9kg
7
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.90

Split

13.76

In Run

4

Wgt

29.4kg
8
8
T: Tony Parry
$51.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.98

Split

14.08

In Run

7

Wgt

25.4kg
R8 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND (431m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1645 - $470 - $235
Splits: 13.56
1
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

13.56

In Run

1

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.29

Split

13.74

In Run

2

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Darren Johnstone
$101.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.71

Split

13.92

In Run

3

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Andrew Monaghan
$3.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.88

Split

13.93

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Marion Goodwin
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.97

Split

14.23

In Run

6

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$71.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.02

Split

13.93

In Run

5

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Tony Apap
$6.50

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.32

Split

14.39

In Run

7

Wgt

28.8kg
8
4
T: Tony Apap
$6.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.47

Split

14.47

In Run

8

Wgt

24.5kg
R9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.54
1
1
T: William Page
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

13.54

In Run

1

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Terrence Priest
$3.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.63

Split

13.78

In Run

2

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Barry Kitchener
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.96

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

28.8kg
4
9
T: Graham Hall
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.05

Split

14.02

In Run

5

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Colin Curtis
$9.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.09

Split

14.19

In Run

7

Wgt

31.0kg
6
10
T: Peter O'Reilly
$101.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.23

Split

14.15

In Run

6

Wgt

26.3kg
7
6
T: Joanne Price
$9.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.27

Split

14.00

In Run

4

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: Lawrence Topping
$101.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.44

Split

14.55

In Run

8

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
5
T: Noel Evans
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John Mccarthy
$0.00
R10 GJ WALSH & CO (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.75
1
3
T: Phillip Shaxson
$61.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

13.75

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: John Mccarthy
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.76

Split

13.75

In Run

2

Wgt

24.0kg
3
2
T: Lawrence Topping
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.78

Split

13.88

In Run

3

Wgt

27.2kg
4
10
T: Jason Aylward
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.96

Split

14.07

In Run

5

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Wayne Scott
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.98

Split

14.00

In Run

4

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Marion Goodwin
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.10

Split

14.35

In Run

7

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$3.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.20

Split

14.25

In Run

6

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.55

Split

14.51

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Aylward
$0.00
R11 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.75
1
3
T: John Catton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

13.80

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Stephen Tribe
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.85

Split

13.75

In Run

1

Wgt

23.2kg
3
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$34.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.03

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Mathew Vincent
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.04

Split

14.01

In Run

5

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Wayne Scott
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.05

Split

14.08

In Run

6

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Lawrence Topping
$19.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.09

Split

14.20

In Run

7

Wgt

34.9kg
7
6
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.12

Split

14.22

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Stephen Neary
$3.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.37

Split

13.97

In Run

4

Wgt

28.2kg
R12 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1470 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.65
1
8
T: Noel Evans
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

13.72

In Run

2

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Gary Keep
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.68

Split

13.65

In Run

1

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Pauline Byers
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.83

Split

14.04

In Run

3

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Patricia Carrington
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.85

Split

14.15

In Run

4

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Shane Topping
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.13

Split

14.16

In Run

5

Wgt

36.1kg
6
2
T: Peter Sullivan
$4.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.13

Split

14.29

In Run

6

Wgt

24.9kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$19.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.40

Split

14.37

In Run

7

Wgt

22.6kg
8
4
T: Bruce Wellington
$61.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.73

Split

14.54

In Run

8

Wgt

38.1kg
Race 1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY 431m Maiden Heat $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOMENT OF GLORY (2) Stephen Woods 25.58 0.00 13.77 1 32.3kg My Redeemer Ellie Belles $3.70
2 4 FARMOR WARY (4) Wayne Scott 26.03 6.25 13.92 2 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $3.90
3 3 WHITE SNAKE (3) Stephen Sherwell 26.33 10.50 14.04 4 33.4kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Rosie $41.00
4 7 SARUMAN (7) Tom Tzouvelis 26.40 11.75 14.28 5 29.8kg Superior Panama Jingjing $5.50
5 10 OUR SATIN ROSE (6) Phillip Shaxson 26.53 13.50 14.39 6 28.0kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $26.00
6 8 MY NAME'S EARL (8) Robert Greensill 26.79 17.25 13.99 3 30.1kg Aston Dee Bee Brightest Star $3.70
7 9 MUM TELLS ME (5) Matthew Heilbronn 26.81 17.50 14.72 8 25.2kg Zambora Brockie Cindy Rumble $101.00
8 1 MOUNT ISA LAD (1) Kerry Hoggan 26.85 18.00 14.60 7 29.8kg Moreira Eminence $6.50
SCR 5 JUMP MAN (5) Gary Moore
SCR 6 SAM WILSON (6) Patrick Dennis
Race 2 SKY RACING 431m Maiden Heat $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRACK A SMILE (1) Stephen Woods 25.55 0.00 13.71 1 31.7kg Barcia Bale Brandi Alexander $4.20
2 9 FINAL ASSASSIN (8) Robert Essex 25.64 1.25 13.95 2 28.4kg Zulu Zeus Kyan's Assassin $4.20
3 6 BOGIE LIGHTNING (6) Tony Brett 25.89 4.75 14.12 3 30.8kg Lightning Frank Bogie Bullet $2.50
4 5 FARMOR JAG'S (5) Wayne Scott 25.95 5.75 14.29 7 34.0kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $23.00
5 3 SPRING ASTER (3) Pauline Byers 26.22 9.50 14.20 4 26.7kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $11.00
6 10 ZULU VAMP (7) Peter Sullivan 26.40 12.25 14.32 8 26.4kg Magic Sprite Sheza Slingshot $26.00
7 2 DANNI'S ON FIRE (2) David Bailey 26.47 13.25 14.27 6 25.2kg Fernando Bale Miss Gingin $8.50
8 4 SOUTH PAW SALLY (4) Kerry Hoggan 26.67 16.00 14.19 5 25.7kg Moreira Eminence $23.00
SCR 7 KING'S CALLING (7) Gary Moore
SCR 8 WHOOSH CAR (8) Matthew Heilbronn
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Novice Non Penalty $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING GAULT (7) Pauline Byers 25.31 0.00 13.62 1 34.0kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $4.00
2 8 MUSTANG HENRY (8) Patrick Dennis 25.66 5.00 13.93 2 29.9kg Zambora Brockie Spring Out $6.00
3 3 CHARLIE RUBBLE (3) Malcolm Cuneo 25.83 7.50 14.11 4 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Tiffster $51.00
4 4 HARLAN MARLIN (4) Malcolm Cuneo 25.90 8.25 14.06 3 29.9kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $51.00
5 6 SPRING SONIC (6) Pauline Byers 25.99 9.75 14.23 7 26.6kg Spring Bridge Over Here $2.60
6 1 LONE DANCER (1) Kerry Perrett 26.19 12.50 14.41 8 26.8kg Barcia Bale Embellish $18.00
7 2 CANYA BETH (2) Jamie Hosking 26.25 13.25 14.16 5 29.1kg Superior Panama Starlight Bella $3.50
8 5 JURY'S OUT (5) Shane Topping 26.36 15.00 14.18 6 29.9kg Jury Bogie Princess $34.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 288m Masters Grade 5 $1400 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CENTIGRAM (7) Patricia Carrington 17.27 0.00 6.12 3 30.1kg Above All Mist Opportunity $34.00
2 3 WALK ON BYE (3) Michael Campbell 17.39 1.75 6.00 1 30.1kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $18.00
3 6 VITESSE EARN (6) Jamie Hosking 17.57 4.25 6.13 6 32.8kg El Grand Senor Nova Magic $4.00
4 8 WAZZ'S OUT (8) Desmond Gilroy 17.65 5.25 6.28 8 31.1kg Barcia Bale Shanae's Magic $26.00
5 2 FARMOR WATCH YOU (2) Wayne Scott 17.76 7.00 6.14 5 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $3.30
6 4 CROWN ARMANI (4) Desmond Gilroy 18.04 11.00 6.20 7 25.6kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $21.00
7 1 HOTEL CALIFORNIA (1) Kevin Murnane 18.15 12.50 6.06 2 32.3kg Worm Burner Katies Empire $2.60
8 5 HAIGSLEA FLYER (5) Patricia Carrington 18.21 13.25 6.12 4 30.5kg Above All Mist Opportunity $10.00
Race 5 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 520m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $2170 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.39, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WOLF STEELE (3) Tony Brett 30.78 0.00 5.39 11 28.0kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $2.25
2 1 PETITE SWAGGER (1) Karen Tribe 31.00 3.00 5.51 52 23.7kg Jagger Swagger Petite Zip Zip $4.40
2 7 SQUISITO (7) Tom Tzouvelis 31.00 3.00 5.63 84 26.0kg Allen Deed Dokmai $14.00
4 8 WILLOW SPRINGS (8) Serena Lawrance 31.15 5.25 5.42 33 26.6kg Fernando Bale Panamera $4.40
5 5 LUCKY LINDY (5) William Page 31.36 8.25 5.42 25 25.0kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $9.50
6 2 MORNING MOCHA (2) Barry Kitchener 31.47 9.75 5.44 46 24.8kg Zambora Brockie Cindy Rumble $8.00
7 6 PIRATA (6) Jeffrey Henzell 33.93 45.00 5.56 78 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe $101.00
8 4 SILVER ONE (4) Gregory Paull 33.93 45.00 5.51 67 30.9kg Dyna Double One Silver Banjo $101.00
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 520m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $2170 - $620 - $310 Splits: 5.33, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SWEET INDIE (5) William Page 30.74 0.00 5.34 31 24.9kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $3.50
2 4 MY PSYCHIATRIST (4) Gary Keep 30.86 1.75 5.33 23 26.6kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $2.90
3 8 TALK IT UP (8) Tom Tzouvelis 31.03 4.25 5.37 42 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $10.00
4 2 FROSTY GIRL (2) Renald Attard 31.15 5.75 5.62 87 30.7kg Frosty Jay Jay Fyre Gal $51.00
5 3 OUT OF LINE (3) Tarquin Neal 31.15 5.75 5.44 64 27.2kg Ando's Mac Pendita $8.50
6 1 BLACKPOOL AMOUR (1) Kevin Murnane 31.37 9.00 5.33 15 25.3kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $13.00
7 6 GLITTERING JAZZY (6) Terrence Priest 31.47 10.25 5.56 76 25.2kg Collision Evoked $101.00
8 7 SHAYE (7) Tom Tzouvelis 31.54 11.50 5.43 58 26.4kg Sh Avatar Sawadee $4.00
Race 7 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY 431m Mixed 3/4 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RON'S BROTHER (2) John Mccarthy 25.35 0.00 13.60 3 32.3kg Slick Just Spiffing $5.50
2 1 LITTLE FERRARI (1) Michael Campbell 25.40 0.75 13.47 1 25.6kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $2.70
3 6 LITTLE BIT TIPSY (6) William Page 25.47 1.75 13.54 2 23.4kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $1.95
4 5 DEXTER YOU DEVIL (5) Malcolm Cuneo 25.63 4.00 13.88 6 30.7kg Kinda Cruel Red My Gal Sal $41.00
5 4 HARLEEN QUINZEL (4) Kristina Arnold 25.65 4.25 13.87 5 26.5kg Barcia Bale Trianna $26.00
6 7 SPRING TINA (7) Pauline Byers 25.89 7.75 14.21 8 24.9kg Collision Tina Lee $23.00
7 3 TRACY'S SHADOW (3) Peter O'Reilly 25.90 7.75 13.76 4 29.4kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $51.00
8 8 KEY KEY (8) Tony Parry 25.98 9.00 14.08 7 25.4kg Keybow Black Riband $51.00
Race 8 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND 431m Grade 5 Final $1645 - $470 - $235 Splits: 13.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRUTHINESS (1) Darren Johnstone 25.11 0.00 13.56 1 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Steel Rose $2.10
2 6 MAJESTIC MAN (6) Serena Lawrance 25.29 2.50 13.74 2 34.8kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $26.00
3 8 DAPHNE MOO MOO (8) Darren Johnstone 25.71 8.50 13.92 3 29.9kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $101.00
4 2 TRAPPED (2) Andrew Monaghan 25.88 11.00 13.93 4 30.9kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $3.10
5 7 ROMANTIC VERSES (7) Marion Goodwin 25.97 12.25 14.23 6 29.4kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $51.00
6 5 QUIRKY GONE WILD (5) Malcolm Cuneo 26.02 13.00 13.93 5 25.8kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $71.00
7 3 LEAN BURN (3) Tony Apap 26.32 17.25 14.39 7 28.8kg Fernando Bale Off And On $6.50
8 4 KECHI (4) Tony Apap 26.47 19.50 14.47 8 24.5kg Fernando Bale Wag Tail $6.00
Race 9 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REBEL PRINCE (1) William Page 25.28 0.00 13.54 1 28.7kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $1.55
2 4 SHE HAS STYLE (4) Terrence Priest 25.63 5.00 13.78 2 25.9kg Zambora Brockie She's All Class $3.80
3 3 FOGMAN (3) Barry Kitchener 25.96 9.75 13.93 3 28.8kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $26.00
4 9 JULIETTE KEATS (7) Graham Hall 26.05 11.00 14.02 5 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $61.00
5 8 KEYED ALIKE (8) Colin Curtis 26.09 11.50 14.19 7 31.0kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $9.00
6 10 ODEN'S ODYSSEY (5) Peter O'Reilly 26.23 13.50 14.15 6 26.3kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $101.00
7 6 BLACK ZIRCON (6) Joanne Price 26.27 14.00 14.00 4 30.8kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $9.00
8 2 ZABDON LA MIESHA (2) Lawrence Topping 26.44 16.50 14.55 8 25.0kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $101.00
SCR 5 WERINA ON FIRE (5) Noel Evans
SCR 7 REGGIE'S BROTHER (7) John Mccarthy
Race 10 GJ WALSH & CO 431m Grade 5 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRING JASPER (3) Phillip Shaxson 25.65 0.00 13.75 1 30.5kg Fabregas Spring Grace $61.00
2 6 HEART OF MINE (6) John Mccarthy 25.76 1.50 13.75 2 24.0kg Fernando Bale Oh Golly Gosh $9.00
3 2 JACKIE'S STAR (2) Lawrence Topping 25.78 1.75 13.88 3 27.2kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $4.60
4 10 WHITE SHARK (4) Jason Aylward 25.96 4.25 14.07 5 33.6kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $34.00
5 1 FARMOR USERS (1) Wayne Scott 25.98 4.75 14.00 4 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Kinloch Beach $2.80
6 8 UNDERWATER (8) Marion Goodwin 26.10 6.25 14.35 7 26.0kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $6.00
7 5 SAMAAI (5) Tom Tzouvelis 26.20 7.75 14.25 6 30.6kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $3.70
8 7 ZABDON ADESANYA (7) Peter O'Reilly 26.55 12.75 14.51 8 31.6kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $34.00
SCR 4 LUNA WAVE (4) Jason Aylward
Race 11 TAB 431m Grade 5 $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HIDDEN RIPPLE (3) John Catton 25.55 0.00 13.80 2 30.6kg Collision Josie Rumble $5.00
2 1 NEW VARIETY (1) Stephen Tribe 25.85 4.25 13.75 1 23.2kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $4.20
3 2 LITTLE SHELLY (2) Peter O'Reilly 26.03 6.75 13.93 3 25.6kg Barcia Bale Exciting $34.00
4 8 THUNDER HILL (8) Mathew Vincent 26.04 7.00 14.01 5 32.6kg Keybow She's So Stella $7.50
5 5 FARMOR ALFA'S (5) Wayne Scott 26.05 7.00 14.08 6 27.7kg Hostile Farmor Eye Am $4.20
6 7 JACKIE'S BIG BOY (7) Lawrence Topping 26.09 7.75 14.20 7 34.9kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $19.00
7 6 ALPHA MANIA (6) Malcolm Cuneo 26.12 8.25 14.22 8 27.8kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $21.00
8 4 CAKE IS BAD (4) Stephen Neary 26.37 11.75 13.97 4 28.2kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $3.90
Race 12 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1470 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPEED TO BURN (8) Noel Evans 25.61 0.00 13.72 2 31.4kg Magic Sprite Elle Bale $3.00
2 1 DYNAMIC DAISY (1) Gary Keep 25.68 1.00 13.65 1 28.4kg Zambora Brockie Ima Talent $10.00
3 5 SPRING LUNA (5) Pauline Byers 25.83 3.00 14.04 3 24.9kg Collision Tina Lee $2.40
4 6 PATRICIA'S PRIDE (6) Patricia Carrington 25.85 3.50 14.15 4 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Pocahontas $21.00
5 7 FRIEND OR FOE (7) Shane Topping 26.13 7.50 14.16 5 36.1kg Black Bear Lee Day Time Friend $19.00
6 2 DISNEY COOL (2) Peter Sullivan 26.13 7.50 14.29 6 24.9kg Rippin' Sam Merinda Hannah $4.80
7 3 CHOCOLATE PEARLS (3) Jeffrey Henzell 26.40 11.25 14.37 7 22.6kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $19.00
8 4 ZIPPING DUSTY (4) Bruce Wellington 26.73 16.00 14.54 8 38.1kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $61.00