Ipswich Race Results

Saturday 15th of January 2022
R1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2730 - $840 - $420
Splits: 5.46, 19.51
1
8
T: Brent Kline
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.55

Split

5.46

In Run

13

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Louise Moulds
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.71

Split

5.48

In Run

32

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Terrence Chapman
$16.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.73

Split

5.67

In Run

61

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.77

Split

5.48

In Run

45

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Shane Topping
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.83

Split

5.67

In Run

74

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

32.04

Split

5.46

In Run

26

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Karen Davies
$31.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

32.34

Split

5.53

In Run

57

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
6
T: Christopher Williams
$0.00
R2 SKY RACING (520m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $2730 - $840 - $420
Splits: 5.45, 18.57
1
7
T: Jemma Daley
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.45

In Run

11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Robert Essex
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.62

In Run

72

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: David Bailey
$4.40

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.45

Split

5.58

In Run

56

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Darren Johnstone
$10.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.46

Split

5.55

In Run

33

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$101.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.71

Split

5.49

In Run

24

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Michael Edwards
$101.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.75

Split

5.68

In Run

88

Wgt

24.6kg
7
6
T: Larry Franks
$5.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.85

Split

5.60

In Run

65

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$8.50

Mgn

22.75

Time

32.02

Split

5.57

In Run

47

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2015 - $620 - $310
Splits: 13.71
1
3
T: Terrence Chapman
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

13.71

In Run

1

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Robert Essex
$1.75

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.84

Split

13.80

In Run

2

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Shane Topping
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.85

Split

14.06

In Run

4

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Terry Guymer
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.88

Split

13.94

In Run

3

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Diane Hannon
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.92

Split

14.16

In Run

5

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Geoff Draheim
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.01

Split

14.26

In Run

6

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Terrence Chapman
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.18

Split

14.35

In Run

8

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Geoff Draheim
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.28

Split

14.28

In Run

7

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 DOVER & SONS (630m)
Place
NO METRO WINS PENALTY - $3510 - $1080 - $540
Splits: 11.19, 24.77
1
7
T: Justin Bowe
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.96

Split

11.19

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Darren Johnstone
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

37.46

Split

11.25

In Run

22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Terrence Chapman
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

37.80

Split

11.49

In Run

54

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Jemma Daley
$17.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

38.02

Split

11.35

In Run

36

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Michael Edwards
$6.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

38.05

Split

11.37

In Run

43

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Marion Goodwin
$15.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

38.06

Split

11.53

In Run

65

Wgt

26.3kg
R5 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (520m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $2730 - $840 - $420
Splits: 5.38, 18.91
1
9
T: Raymond Burman
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.44

In Run

22

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Robert Essex
$1.85

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.99

Split

5.38

In Run

11

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Karen Tribe
$31.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.54

In Run

54

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$31.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.28

Split

5.46

In Run

33

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.39

Split

5.50

In Run

45

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Gerald Corrigan
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.51

Split

5.77

In Run

86

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Jemma Daley
$9.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

32.01

Split

5.60

In Run

67

Wgt

32.8kg
8
3
T: Ronald Hamilton
$101.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

32.10

Split

5.62

In Run

78

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
7
T: Brent Kline
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Best 8 - $2275 - $700 - $350
Splits: 13.32
1
1
T: Robert Giltinan
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.96

Split

13.32

In Run

1

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Tony Brett
$2.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.36

Split

13.89

In Run

2

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Gerard Bowe
$10.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.63

Split

14.11

In Run

7

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.70

Split

14.02

In Run

4

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Michael Campbell
$6.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.72

Split

13.95

In Run

3

Wgt

25.0kg
6
6
T: Keith Snow
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.81

Split

14.07

In Run

5

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Serena Lawrance
$8.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.88

Split

14.20

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Pauline Byers
$21.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.01

Split

14.08

In Run

6

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 BEENLEIGH LEGAL (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2860 - $880 - $440
Splits: 5.35, 18.76
1
1
T: Kevin Murnane
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.35

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Kieren Galloway
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.55

In Run

53

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Wade Liddell
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.50

In Run

34

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Marion Goodwin
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.29

Split

5.53

In Run

45

Wgt

29.4kg
5
9
T: Michael Campbell
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.36

Split

5.39

In Run

22

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Robert Essex
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.58

In Run

76

Wgt

25.4kg
7
6
T: Clinton Kratzmann
$2.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.43

Split

5.56

In Run

67

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Andrew Clarke
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.51

Split

5.61

In Run

88

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
4
T: Jamie Hosking
$0.00
R8 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2990 - $920 - $460
Splits: 5.28, 18.73
1
5
T: Jemma Daley
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.50

In Run

63

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Tony Brett
$1.45

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.28

In Run

11

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Grant Franklin
$9.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.40

In Run

22

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$81.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.58

In Run

86

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Gregory Stella
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.42

In Run

45

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Tarquin Neal
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.40

In Run

34

Wgt

27.0kg
7
9
T: Jamie Hosking
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.18

Split

5.50

In Run

57

Wgt

25.5kg
8
7
T: Shane Topping
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.32

Split

5.57

In Run

78

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
3
T: Grant Franklin
$0.00
R9 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND (431m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2145 - $660 - $330
Splits: 13.54
1
1
T: Justin Bowe
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

13.54

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Keith Snow
$71.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.26

Split

13.65

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Serena Lawrance
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.52

Split

13.97

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Peter Sullivan
$101.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.69

Split

14.13

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Keith Snow
$2.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.75

Split

14.05

In Run

4

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Pauline Byers
$15.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.76

Split

14.15

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Pauline Byers
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.96

Split

14.29

In Run

7

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: Justin Bowe
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.15

Split

14.37

In Run

8

Wgt

21.8kg
R10 TAB (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2015 - $620 - $310
Splits: 13.34
1
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.86

Split

13.34

In Run

1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Pauline Byers
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.55

Split

13.64

In Run

2

Wgt

36.1kg
3
4
T: Adam Mcintosh
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.56

Split

13.69

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Michael Campbell
$31.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.65

Split

13.83

In Run

4

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Gary Mackay
$6.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.73

Split

13.88

In Run

5

Wgt

38.0kg
6
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.79

Split

14.02

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

25.88

Split

13.96

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
8
9
T: Marion Goodwin
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.91

Split

14.24

In Run

8

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
8
T: Gerry Crisci
$0.00
R11 SKY RACING (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2015 - $620 - $310
Splits: 13.57
1
4
T: Pauline Byers
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

13.57

In Run

1

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.44

Split

13.79

In Run

2

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Raymond Burman
$2.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.59

Split

14.01

In Run

5

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Robert Giltinan
$4.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.61

Split

13.93

In Run

3

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Serena Lawrance
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.71

Split

14.08

In Run

6

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Darren Johnstone
$51.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.82

Split

13.98

In Run

4

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: David Kitchener
$16.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

26.99

Split

14.78

In Run

7

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
2
T: Karen Tribe
$0.00
R12 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (431m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2015 - $620 - $310
Splits: 13.73
1
1
T: Barry Kitchener
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

13.73

In Run

1

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Marion Goodwin
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.98

Split

14.22

In Run

3

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Terrence Chapman
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.03

Split

14.30

In Run

4

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.09

Split

14.06

In Run

2

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Lawrence Topping
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.15

Split

14.39

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Robert Higgs
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.19

Split

14.48

In Run

6

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
2
T: Renald Attard
$0.00
Race 1 TAB MAKE A DATE WITH PLAY 520m Maiden $2730 - $840 - $420 Splits: 5.46, 19.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SIENNA SUNRISE (8) Brent Kline 31.55 0.00 5.46 13 29.5kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $1.55
2 4 HE TELLS FIBS (4) Louise Moulds 31.71 2.25 5.48 32 28.5kg Fernando Bale Space Girl Tears $13.00
3 5 ROSDUE MIA (5) Terrence Chapman 31.73 2.50 5.67 61 25.7kg Bubble Guppy Rosdue Boomer $16.00
4 3 DOUBLE STEEL (3) Peter O'Reilly 31.77 3.00 5.48 45 32.7kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $3.90
5 2 DYNAMIC JEAN (2) Shane Topping 31.83 4.00 5.67 74 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Cyanide $23.00
6 1 BOXING ON (1) Peter O'Reilly 32.04 7.00 5.46 26 30.0kg Keybow Boxing Roo Girl $15.00
7 7 GOOD CHAT MORT (7) Karen Davies 32.34 11.25 5.53 57 30.5kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $31.00
SCR 6 ARCHIE BOY (6) Christopher Williams
Race 2 SKY RACING 520m Novice Non Penalty $2730 - $840 - $420 Splits: 5.45, 18.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HARA'S BETTY (7) Jemma Daley 30.42 0.00 5.45 11 27.7kg Barcia Bale Hara's Annie $2.80
2 5 MAYWYN IDRIS (5) Robert Essex 31.05 9.00 5.62 72 25.9kg Raw Ability Meagan's Fury $5.50
3 3 ME AND YOU (3) David Bailey 31.45 14.50 5.58 56 26.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Gingin $4.40
4 1 BLACK PETUNIA (1) Darren Johnstone 31.46 14.75 5.55 33 27.8kg Rippin' Sam Daisies The One $10.00
5 2 MIA MOO MOO (2) Darren Johnstone 31.71 18.25 5.49 24 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $101.00
6 8 URANA FLYER (8) Michael Edwards 31.75 19.00 5.68 88 24.6kg Hay Fergus Urana Vee Eight $101.00
7 6 WINGED DOMINANCE (6) Larry Franks 31.85 20.25 5.60 65 25.7kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $5.00
8 4 HARLAN MARLIN (4) Malcolm Cuneo 32.02 22.75 5.57 47 30.0kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $8.50
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Novice Grade 5 $2015 - $620 - $310 Splits: 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROSDUE CAESAR (3) Terrence Chapman 25.73 0.00 13.71 1 33.2kg Bubble Guppy Rosdue Boomer $15.00
2 1 SWIFT ZACH (1) Robert Essex 25.84 1.50 13.80 2 29.0kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $1.75
3 2 JURY'S OUT (2) Shane Topping 25.85 1.75 14.06 4 29.6kg Jury Bogie Princess $5.00
4 4 MINE (4) Terry Guymer 25.88 2.00 13.94 3 27.8kg Oaks Road Bay Of Sprite $3.80
5 5 HUNTER'S GOLD (5) Diane Hannon 25.92 2.50 14.16 5 29.9kg Outa Credit Mega Dee $26.00
6 8 AURIGA LUCILLE (8) Geoff Draheim 26.01 4.00 14.26 6 28.0kg Thirty Talks Auriga Bindi $34.00
7 6 ROSDUE YETI (6) Terrence Chapman 26.18 6.25 14.35 8 29.8kg Bubble Guppy Rosdue Boomer $41.00
8 7 AURIGA RACHEL (7) Geoff Draheim 26.28 7.75 14.28 7 28.3kg Thirty Talks Auriga Bindi $71.00
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 630m NO METRO WINS PENALTY $3510 - $1080 - $540 Splits: 11.19, 24.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EYE CATCHING (7) Justin Bowe 36.96 0.00 11.19 11 26.9kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $1.50
2 2 STAY WARM BEAR (2) Darren Johnstone 37.46 7.00 11.25 22 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $5.50
3 4 MALACHI (4) Terrence Chapman 37.80 12.00 11.49 54 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $21.00
4 5 HARA'S RUSTY (5) Jemma Daley 38.02 15.00 11.35 36 32.6kg Barcia Bale Hara's Annie $17.00
5 1 RUBY'S ANGEL (1) Michael Edwards 38.05 15.50 11.37 43 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fernvale Ruby $6.50
6 8 UNDERWATER (8) Marion Goodwin 38.06 15.75 11.53 65 26.3kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $15.00
Race 5 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 520m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $2730 - $840 - $420 Splits: 5.38, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BIG BOY BENJI (7) Raymond Burman 30.94 0.00 5.44 22 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Bizarre Barbie $2.50
2 1 MAYWYN A CRACKER (1) Robert Essex 30.99 0.75 5.38 11 29.6kg Zinzan Brooke Set Her Again $1.85
3 6 PRINCE OF BELAIR (6) Karen Tribe 31.26 4.50 5.54 54 33.3kg Belair Prince Rizzini $31.00
4 2 ONE SHOT (2) Peter O'Reilly 31.28 4.75 5.46 33 29.3kg Dyna Double One Baby Shelly $31.00
5 4 WILMA'S SHADOW (4) Peter O'Reilly 31.39 6.25 5.50 45 28.6kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $23.00
6 8 NIGHT SHIFT (8) Gerald Corrigan 31.51 8.25 5.77 86 33.4kg Sulzanti Veuve $34.00
7 5 RUNNING NUMBERS (5) Jemma Daley 32.01 15.25 5.60 67 32.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $9.00
8 3 HAMMER DRILL (3) Ronald Hamilton 32.10 16.50 5.62 78 26.1kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $101.00
SCR 7 IT'S A CRUISE (7) Brent Kline
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Best 8 $2275 - $700 - $350 Splits: 13.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOOKED ON HENRY (1) Robert Giltinan 24.96 0.00 13.32 1 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $3.80
2 2 RELEASE THE RAGE (2) Tony Brett 25.36 5.75 13.89 2 31.2kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $2.30
3 7 ALARM RESPONSE (7) Gerard Bowe 25.63 9.50 14.11 7 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $10.00
4 4 RUSHMORE CHASE (4) Peter O'Reilly 25.70 10.50 14.02 4 30.8kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $17.00
5 8 LITTLE FERRARI (8) Michael Campbell 25.72 10.75 13.95 3 25.0kg Zabdon Ferrari Little Jill $6.00
6 6 KEY WEST (6) Keith Snow 25.81 12.25 14.07 5 34.6kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $31.00
7 5 ELASTIC BAIRN (5) Serena Lawrance 25.88 13.25 14.20 8 32.2kg Magic Sprite Maid For Ron $8.50
8 3 SPRING BOWLER (3) Pauline Byers 26.01 15.00 14.08 6 31.5kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $21.00
Race 7 BEENLEIGH LEGAL 520m Mixed 4/5 $2860 - $880 - $440 Splits: 5.35, 18.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE'S SO GNARLEY (1) Kevin Murnane 30.99 0.00 5.35 11 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $3.90
2 7 KINLOCH CHARM (7) Kieren Galloway 31.10 1.50 5.55 53 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Too Many Daddys $6.50
3 3 POLARISING (3) Wade Liddell 31.19 2.75 5.50 34 32.1kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $26.00
4 8 ROMANTIC VERSES (8) Marion Goodwin 31.29 4.25 5.53 45 29.4kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $16.00
5 9 DYNAMITE HOPE (4) Michael Campbell 31.36 5.25 5.39 22 30.0kg Dyna Double One Abby's Fantasy $31.00
6 2 SENORITA MAYWYN (2) Robert Essex 31.39 5.75 5.58 76 25.4kg Keybow Set Her Again $21.00
7 6 IN NO RUSH (6) Clinton Kratzmann 31.43 6.25 5.56 67 30.8kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $2.00
8 5 REFERRAL (5) Andrew Clarke 31.51 7.50 5.61 88 33.9kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $8.00
SCR 4 ROTTNEST BLUES (4) Jamie Hosking
Race 8 BODHI INK TATTOO GALLERY 520m Grade 5 Final $2990 - $920 - $460 Splits: 5.28, 18.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HARA'S HUNTER (5) Jemma Daley 30.56 0.00 5.50 63 31.0kg Barcia Bale Hara's Annie $8.50
2 1 WOLF STEELE (1) Tony Brett 30.63 1.00 5.28 11 28.2kg Barcia Bale Mitchie Madam $1.45
3 2 JEDI RETURN (2) Grant Franklin 30.70 2.00 5.40 22 25.6kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $9.50
4 4 HE'S NOSEY (4) Peter O'Reilly 31.04 6.75 5.58 86 29.4kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $81.00
5 8 ANDO'S A THIEF (8) Gregory Stella 31.12 8.00 5.42 45 25.8kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $6.00
6 6 OUT OF LINE (6) Tarquin Neal 31.14 8.25 5.40 34 27.0kg Ando's Mac Pendita $18.00
7 9 ROTTNEST BLUES (3) Jamie Hosking 31.18 8.75 5.50 57 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $23.00
8 7 DOUBLE DIGIT (7) Shane Topping 31.32 10.75 5.57 78 25.9kg Dyna Double One Not Like Tommy $101.00
SCR 3 GODGES (3) Grant Franklin
Race 9 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND 431m Mixed 3/4 $2145 - $660 - $330 Splits: 13.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAY ROLL (1) Justin Bowe 25.09 0.00 13.54 1 26.7kg My Redeemer King's Gem $1.75
2 3 PRE CRUISE (3) Keith Snow 25.26 2.25 13.65 2 26.4kg Dyna Villa Princess Canute $71.00
3 8 RINGBARK RUBY (8) Serena Lawrance 25.52 6.00 13.97 3 28.6kg Head Bound Cardwell $31.00
4 4 DIANNE'S BOY (4) Peter Sullivan 25.69 8.50 14.13 5 31.9kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Cheech $101.00
5 2 TEQUILA WORM (2) Keith Snow 25.75 9.25 14.05 4 34.0kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $2.30
6 5 SPRING PIRATE (5) Pauline Byers 25.76 9.50 14.15 6 29.0kg Fernando Bale Derenger $15.00
7 6 SPRING CURLY (6) Pauline Byers 25.96 12.25 14.29 7 29.5kg Fernando Bale Derenger $21.00
8 7 AT RANDOM (7) Justin Bowe 26.15 15.00 14.37 8 21.8kg Lightning Frank Oh So Nice $41.00
Race 10 TAB 431m Grade 5 $2015 - $620 - $310 Splits: 13.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LUMINOSITY (1) Serena Lawrance 24.86 0.00 13.34 1 31.0kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $1.65
2 2 SPRING DUTY (2) Pauline Byers 25.55 9.75 13.64 2 36.1kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $7.50
3 4 INNER TEA CUP (4) Adam Mcintosh 25.56 10.00 13.69 3 25.4kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $5.00
4 3 EAR PIERCING (3) Michael Campbell 25.65 11.25 13.83 4 25.2kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $31.00
5 5 FERNANDO GRAND (5) Gary Mackay 25.73 12.25 13.88 5 38.0kg Fernando Bale Precious Sal $6.50
6 6 BAILEY (6) Peter O'Reilly 25.79 13.25 14.02 7 31.6kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $26.00
7 7 QUICK BLAST (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 25.88 14.50 13.96 6 29.0kg Fernando Bale Whirly Way $19.00
8 9 DARK ANGEL (8) Marion Goodwin 25.91 15.00 14.24 8 27.0kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $101.00
SCR 8 IT AIN'T LIONEL (8) Gerry Crisci
Race 11 SKY RACING 431m Grade 5 $2015 - $620 - $310 Splits: 13.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING CRASH (4) Pauline Byers 25.28 0.00 13.57 1 30.4kg Collision Tina Lee $9.50
2 1 TOUGH AS STEEL (1) Peter O'Reilly 25.44 2.25 13.79 2 31.2kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $9.50
3 3 BOLD HORNET (3) Raymond Burman 25.59 4.25 14.01 5 34.5kg Zambora Brockie Magic Hornet $2.00
4 5 PUBLIC SERVANT (5) Robert Giltinan 25.61 4.75 13.93 3 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $4.20
5 6 RINGBARK STORM (6) Serena Lawrance 25.71 6.00 14.08 6 25.6kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $5.50
6 7 STAY WARM ZAC (7) Darren Johnstone 25.82 7.75 13.98 4 30.2kg Fernando Bale Stay Warm $51.00
7 8 JAKE'S BOY (8) David Kitchener 26.99 24.25 14.78 7 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $16.00
SCR 2 DYNAMITE DAISY (2) Karen Tribe
Race 12 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 431m Grade 5 $2015 - $620 - $310 Splits: 13.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHEEKY CHASER (1) Barry Kitchener 25.63 0.00 13.73 1 28.0kg Paw Licking Cheeky Cheech $5.00
2 6 AEROBIC SYSTEM (6) Marion Goodwin 25.98 5.00 14.22 3 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Split System $12.00
3 5 ROSDUE ROCKETTE (5) Terrence Chapman 26.03 5.75 14.30 4 26.8kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $10.00
4 8 BIMINI TWIST (8) Peter O'Reilly 26.09 6.50 14.06 2 27.6kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $4.60
5 7 JACKIE'S STAR (7) Lawrence Topping 26.15 7.50 14.39 5 26.6kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $11.00
6 3 SIDE TRACKED (3) Robert Higgs 26.19 8.00 14.48 6 31.1kg Fast Times Hassie's Hassle $5.00
DNF 4 TARANTO (4) Darren Johnstone 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 30.7kg Zambora Brockie Daisy Dreams $3.10
SCR 2 FROSTY GIRL (2) Renald Attard