Ipswich Race Results

Monday 1st of August 2022
R1 TAB VENUE MODE (288m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.01
1
3
T: Christopher Brydon
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

6.01

In Run

1

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Craig Schmidt
$3.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

17.16

Split

6.07

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Renald Attard
$4.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.35

Split

6.10

In Run

3

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Justin Bowe
$5.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.63

Split

6.19

In Run

5

Wgt

23.8kg
5
7
T: Shane Topping
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.63

Split

6.11

In Run

4

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Darren Johnstone
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.67

Split

6.25

In Run

6

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$11.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.83

Split

6.33

In Run

8

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Gary Mitchell
$21.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.02

Split

6.30

In Run

7

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 SKY RACING (288m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.00
1
7
T: Gregory Deering
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

6.00

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Dean Clarson
$15.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.39

Split

6.07

In Run

2

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Stella Marschke
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.49

Split

6.07

In Run

3

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Michael Dunner
$8.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.49

Split

6.17

In Run

4

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Kerry Hoggan
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.68

Split

6.31

In Run

7

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Gary Mitchell
$7.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.72

Split

6.23

In Run

5

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Karen Tribe
$31.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

17.97

Split

6.30

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
8
2
T: Gary Mitchell
$5.50

Mgn

18.50

Time

18.29

Split

6.46

In Run

8

Wgt

34.8kg
R3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.13
1
9
T: Stella Marschke
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

6.13

In Run

1

Wgt

36.0kg
2
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.41

Split

6.22

In Run

3

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Gary Mitchell
$4.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.11

Split

6.36

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Robert Giltinan
$2.90

Mgn

10.75

Time

18.12

Split

6.36

In Run

5

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Justin Bowe
$4.40

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.26

Split

6.48

In Run

8

Wgt

25.0kg
6
7
T: Gary Pearce
$16.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.39

Split

6.32

In Run

2

Wgt

21.4kg
7
8
T: Gary Mitchell
$8.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.45

Split

6.38

In Run

7

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Michael Edwards
$21.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

18.46

Split

6.33

In Run

4

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Jacobsen
$0.00
R4 DOVER & SONS (288m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.05
1
1
T: John Judd
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

6.05

In Run

1

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Serena Lawrance
$4.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.21

Split

6.08

In Run

3

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Paul Sutton
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.60

Split

6.08

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: Samuel Lees
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.61

Split

6.26

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Roan Enright
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.85

Split

6.40

In Run

7

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Justin Bowe
$7.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.24

Split

6.20

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Tarquin Neal
$3.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.27

Split

6.16

In Run

4

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Gary Mitchell
$7.50

Mgn

23.75

Time

18.85

Split

6.48

In Run

8

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS (288m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.14
1
1
T: Kerry Perrett
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

6.14

In Run

1

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Raymond Mears
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.45

Split

6.27

In Run

4

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Terrence Chapman
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.56

Split

6.23

In Run

2

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$6.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.72

Split

6.29

In Run

5

Wgt

27.1kg
5
10
T: Michael Pearce
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.79

Split

6.25

In Run

3

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Renald Attard
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.81

Split

6.35

In Run

7

Wgt

39.7kg
7
4
T: Michael Geraghty
$16.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.94

Split

6.33

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Cynthia Suttle
$17.00

Mgn

41.00

Time

20.18

Split

6.90

In Run

8

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
5
T: Terrence Chapman
$0.00
R6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.09
1
6
T: Cynthia Suttle
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

6.09

In Run

1

Wgt

24.8kg
2
1
T: Gregory Deering
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.39

Split

6.10

In Run

2

Wgt

24.2kg
3
7
T: Terrence Chapman
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.48

Split

6.15

In Run

4

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Renald Attard
$16.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.49

Split

6.23

In Run

6

Wgt

36.6kg
5
5
T: Noel Evans
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.70

Split

6.14

In Run

3

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Marion Goodwin
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.98

Split

6.19

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Robert Giltinan
$3.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.07

Split

6.31

In Run

8

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Michael Geraghty
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.13

Split

6.27

In Run

7

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 SKY RACING (288m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1625 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.06
1
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

6.17

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$41.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.29

Split

6.06

In Run

1

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Terrence Chapman
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.51

Split

6.15

In Run

2

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Keith Boan
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.64

Split

6.24

In Run

5

Wgt

24.0kg
5
10
T: Robert Patching
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.67

Split

6.27

In Run

6

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Neil Catchpole
$2.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.75

Split

6.26

In Run

7

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: John Judd
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.76

Split

6.31

In Run

8

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: Cecil Druery
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.91

Split

6.20

In Run

4

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
5
T: Keith Boan
$0.00
R8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Best 8 - $1755 - $540 - $270
Splits: 5.94
1
1
T: Serena Lawrance
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

6.04

In Run

4

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Jason Aylward
$11.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

16.95

Split

5.98

In Run

3

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$11.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

17.16

Split

5.95

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Pauline Byers
$2.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.22

Split

6.06

In Run

5

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Terry Guymer
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.23

Split

5.94

In Run

1

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.40

Split

6.12

In Run

7

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Terry Guymer
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.45

Split

6.08

In Run

6

Wgt

27.1kg
R9 TAB (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.88
1
6
T: Diane Hannon
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

5.88

In Run

1

Wgt

24.3kg
2
1
T: Paul Graham
$2.25

Mgn

0.25

Time

17.03

Split

6.02

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Keith Boan
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

17.31

Split

6.17

In Run

7

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Dianna Buxton
$6.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.35

Split

6.06

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Cecil Druery
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

17.62

Split

6.08

In Run

4

Wgt

24.7kg
6
7
T: Dean Clarson
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.64

Split

6.12

In Run

5

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Garry Gilbert
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.71

Split

6.15

In Run

6

Wgt

29.9kg
8
3
T: Cynthia Suttle
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.84

Split

6.20

In Run

8

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM (288m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.98
1
7
T: Paul Graham
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.96

Split

5.98

In Run

1

Wgt

23.8kg
2
6
T: Terry Guymer
$4.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.16

Split

6.04

In Run

2

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Matthew Evans
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

17.32

Split

6.09

In Run

3

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

17.41

Split

6.14

In Run

4

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Jason Aylward
$3.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.48

Split

6.28

In Run

7

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Craig Ryan
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.55

Split

6.28

In Run

8

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Sergio Livotto
$21.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

17.84

Split

6.20

In Run

5

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Cecil Druery
$51.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

18.32

Split

6.27

In Run

6

Wgt

24.5kg
R11 GJ WALSH & CO (288m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.91
1
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

5.91

In Run

1

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Barry Taylor
$1.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.14

Split

6.03

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
3
9
T: Tracy Kunde
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

17.45

Split

6.12

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Neil Catchpole
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.58

Split

6.12

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
5
10
T: Samuel Lees
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

17.63

Split

6.20

In Run

8

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Anthony Bunney
$19.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

17.73

Split

6.14

In Run

6

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Amy Broadrick
$16.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.91

Split

6.15

In Run

7

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Michael Geraghty
$14.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.02

Split

6.05

In Run

3

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
2
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$0.00
R12 CHASE NEWSPAPER (288m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.05
1
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

6.05

In Run

1

Wgt

24.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Peschke
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.40

Split

6.19

In Run

4

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Shane Topping
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.61

Split

6.12

In Run

3

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.69

Split

6.12

In Run

2

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Joanne Martin
$4.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

17.74

Split

6.19

In Run

5

Wgt

23.2kg
6
7
T: Renald Attard
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.77

Split

6.20

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Claude Dacey
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.78

Split

6.32

In Run

7

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Robert Patching
$3.20

Mgn

22.50

Time

18.78

Split

6.65

In Run

8

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 TAB VENUE MODE 288m Maiden Heat $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HIGH TIMES (3) Christopher Brydon 17.03 0.00 6.01 1 31.8kg Beast Unleashed Dyna Bella $3.40
2 5 FLAMING HOPE (5) Craig Schmidt 17.16 1.75 6.07 2 26.9kg Ballymac Vic August Flame $3.00
3 1 BERTA'S BABE (1) Renald Attard 17.35 4.50 6.10 3 25.9kg Zambora Brockie Mitchie Madam $4.80
4 2 OFF BEAT (2) Justin Bowe 17.63 8.50 6.19 5 23.8kg Zambora Brockie It's A Glance $5.50
5 7 KING OF SPADES (7) Shane Topping 17.63 8.50 6.11 4 28.4kg Head Bound Just A Show $26.00
6 4 GODDESS OF DAWN (4) Darren Johnstone 17.67 9.25 6.25 6 27.6kg Hooked On Scotch Miss Fernando $19.00
7 8 SHIAN FREDDY (8) Kerry Hoggan 17.83 11.50 6.33 8 28.6kg Hooked On Scotch Forgotten $11.00
8 6 VICTOR PREVAILS (6) Gary Mitchell 18.02 14.00 6.30 7 33.2kg Fernando Bale Gitcha Fancy $21.00
Race 2 SKY RACING 288m Maiden Heat $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHERE'S JOHNSON (7) Gregory Deering 16.98 0.00 6.00 1 27.5kg Hooked On Scotch Zipping Flick $1.95
2 5 BUNDY TRAVELLER (5) Dean Clarson 17.39 5.75 6.07 2 27.8kg Beast Unleashed Miss Becky Sam $15.00
3 8 FULL OF CHEEK (8) Stella Marschke 17.49 7.25 6.07 3 29.4kg Zambora Brockie This Time Reba $10.00
4 4 KIKI'S BOY (4) Michael Dunner 17.49 7.25 6.17 4 31.5kg Zambora Brockie Go Ruby Go $8.50
5 6 SHIAN GIZMO (6) Kerry Hoggan 17.68 10.00 6.31 7 27.6kg Hooked On Scotch Forgotten $10.00
6 1 RED PREVAILS (1) Gary Mitchell 17.72 10.50 6.23 5 30.4kg Fernando Bale Gitcha Fancy $7.00
7 3 NUISANCE (3) Karen Tribe 17.97 14.00 6.30 6 27.0kg My Redeemer Hassie's Hassle $31.00
8 2 LET'S GO BUD (2) Gary Mitchell 18.29 18.50 6.46 8 34.8kg Fernando Bale Gitcha Fancy $5.50
Race 3 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Maiden Heat $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 THIS TIME BUDDY (4) Stella Marschke 17.36 0.00 6.13 1 36.0kg Zambora Brockie This Time Reba $16.00
2 3 SIMMERING (3) Malcolm Cuneo 17.41 0.75 6.22 3 26.4kg Magic Sprite Midnight Liaison $6.50
3 1 RODGER PREVAILS (1) Gary Mitchell 18.11 10.50 6.36 6 30.8kg Fernando Bale Gitcha Fancy $4.40
4 2 WILDASH ANDY (2) Robert Giltinan 18.12 10.75 6.36 5 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Cashpot $2.90
5 5 WILD OATES (5) Justin Bowe 18.26 12.75 6.48 8 25.0kg Zambora Brockie It's A Glance $4.40
6 7 IT'S JELLYBEAN (7) Gary Pearce 18.39 14.50 6.32 2 21.4kg Jury Velocity Mia $16.00
7 8 LET'S GO ENYA (8) Gary Mitchell 18.45 15.50 6.38 7 25.7kg Fernando Bale Slick Raven $8.50
8 6 SAMALA GIRL (6) Michael Edwards 18.46 15.75 6.33 4 27.8kg Hooked On Scotch Aston Midori $21.00
SCR 4 JUNGLE DUKE (4) Robert Jacobsen
Race 4 DOVER & SONS 288m Maiden Heat $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE BULLET (1) John Judd 17.19 0.00 6.05 1 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Prater's Promise $2.70
2 8 CANYA GODDESS (8) Serena Lawrance 17.21 0.25 6.08 3 29.0kg Sennachie Spectra Style $4.20
3 3 BLUE SENSATION (3) Paul Sutton 17.60 5.75 6.08 2 26.9kg My Redeemer Serene Star $41.00
4 4 TIGER KNIGHT (4) Samuel Lees 17.61 6.00 6.26 6 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $34.00
5 6 LENNY ROCKS OUT (6) Roan Enright 17.85 9.25 6.40 7 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Dr. Abbie $23.00
6 7 PRE PAY (7) Justin Bowe 18.24 15.00 6.20 5 31.3kg Zambora Brockie It's A Glance $7.50
7 2 SPANISH STYLE (2) Tarquin Neal 18.27 15.50 6.16 4 33.3kg Fabregas Taylor Maid $3.80
8 5 BOB PREVAILS (5) Gary Mitchell 18.85 23.75 6.48 8 29.6kg Fernando Bale Gitcha Fancy $7.50
Race 5 WHITE ROSE BOARDING KENNELS 288m Novice Non Penalty $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LAURIE (1) Kerry Perrett 17.31 0.00 6.14 1 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Zabaleta $2.50
2 8 BROCKIES PROMISE (8) Raymond Mears 17.45 2.00 6.27 4 25.8kg Zambora Brockie Prater's Promise $8.50
3 2 ROSDUE KODIAK (2) Terrence Chapman 17.56 3.50 6.23 2 29.7kg Bubble Guppy Rosdue Boomer $9.00
4 3 TERAGRAM'S STAR (3) Brett Hazelgrove 17.72 5.75 6.29 5 27.1kg My Redeemer Serene Star $6.00
5 10 WHERE'S THE KING (5) Michael Pearce 17.79 6.75 6.25 3 30.2kg Out Of Range Paint $4.00
6 7 CEMENT CITY (7) Renald Attard 17.81 7.00 6.35 7 39.7kg Zambora Brockie Fyre Gal $21.00
7 4 SPIDER MCCOOL (4) Michael Geraghty 17.94 9.00 6.33 6 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Swizzlestick $16.00
8 6 YANDICOOGINA (6) Cynthia Suttle 20.18 41.00 6.90 8 31.2kg Fabregas Wong Size Suzie $17.00
SCR 5 FLYING PHIL (5) Terrence Chapman
Race 6 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Novice Non Penalty $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUGAR PIE (6) Cynthia Suttle 17.38 0.00 6.09 1 24.8kg Mepunga Blazer Tiny Wong Way $17.00
2 1 TICK AND FLICK (1) Gregory Deering 17.39 0.10 6.10 2 24.2kg Hooked On Scotch Zipping Flick $5.50
3 7 ROSDUE TYSON (7) Terrence Chapman 17.48 1.50 6.15 4 30.7kg Bubble Guppy Rosdue Boomer $3.30
4 2 CASH TO BURN (2) Renald Attard 17.49 1.50 6.23 6 36.6kg Zambora Brockie Fyre Gal $16.00
5 5 WERINA SHADOW (5) Noel Evans 17.70 4.50 6.14 3 26.0kg Fernando Bale Slip Sliding $5.00
6 8 WILD KEYRA (8) Marion Goodwin 17.98 8.50 6.19 5 27.3kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $11.00
7 4 MAGIC THEODORE (4) Robert Giltinan 18.07 9.75 6.31 8 30.3kg Feral Franky Magic Aim $3.60
8 3 DIRTY MARTINI (3) Michael Geraghty 18.13 10.50 6.27 7 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Swizzlestick $26.00
Race 7 SKY RACING 288m Mixed 4/5 $1625 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL IN TIME (2) Clint Colaiacovo 17.27 0.00 6.17 3 31.3kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $2.90
2 3 MINNESOTA NIGHTS (3) Malcolm Cuneo 17.29 0.25 6.06 1 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $41.00
3 1 ROSDUE ROCKETTE (1) Terrence Chapman 17.51 3.50 6.15 2 25.4kg Magic Sprite Rosdue Dynamo $5.50
4 4 NOAKI CRUISE (4) Keith Boan 17.64 5.25 6.24 5 24.0kg Fernando Bale Noaki Comet $4.60
5 10 BALCIANO (5) Robert Patching 17.67 5.75 6.27 6 34.9kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $34.00
6 7 DIXIE ZAMBORA (7) Neil Catchpole 17.75 6.75 6.26 7 26.1kg Zambora Brockie Dixie Trick $2.90
7 6 BUCK OR TWO (6) John Judd 17.76 7.00 6.31 8 30.7kg Thirty Talks Indiana Gold $17.00
8 8 TUTA DELTA (8) Cecil Druery 17.91 9.25 6.20 4 24.3kg Banjo Boy Elly Bye Bye $34.00
SCR 5 JUST SLICK (5) Keith Boan
Race 8 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Best 8 $1755 - $540 - $270 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RINGBARK THUNDER (1) Serena Lawrance 16.93 0.00 6.04 4 34.5kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $2.60
2 8 ATOMIC WAVE (8) Jason Aylward 16.95 0.25 5.98 3 32.2kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $11.00
3 4 RUN FAST MAXIMUS (4) Clint Colaiacovo 17.16 3.25 5.95 2 31.6kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $11.00
4 3 RINGBARK ROAD (3) Pauline Byers 17.22 4.25 6.06 5 30.2kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $2.00
5 7 MINE (7) Terry Guymer 17.23 4.25 5.94 1 27.5kg Oaks Road Bay Of Sprite $15.00
6 2 HIGH SUITE (2) Matthew Heilbronn 17.40 6.50 6.12 7 29.0kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $26.00
7 6 TERRY'S TOIL (6) Terry Guymer 17.45 7.50 6.08 6 27.1kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $21.00
Race 9 TAB 288m Grade 5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 QUANTUM BLUE (6) Diane Hannon 17.01 0.00 5.88 1 24.3kg Leeroy Rogue Ryall $6.00
2 1 FERNANDO HOLLY (1) Paul Graham 17.03 0.25 6.02 2 27.4kg Fernando Bale Magic Angel $2.25
3 2 GRAND SAM (2) Keith Boan 17.31 4.25 6.17 7 29.9kg Fernando Bale Grand Rosie $5.50
4 8 WHICH WITCH (8) Dianna Buxton 17.35 4.75 6.06 3 28.6kg Worm Burner Right On Cue $6.50
5 4 TUTA YANKEE (4) Cecil Druery 17.62 8.75 6.08 4 24.7kg Banjo Boy Elly Bye Bye $10.00
6 7 BUNDY STAR (7) Dean Clarson 17.64 9.00 6.12 5 29.0kg Don't Knocka Him Miss Becky Sam $26.00
7 5 HE'S THE OUTLAW (5) Garry Gilbert 17.71 10.00 6.15 6 29.9kg Orson Allen You Angel You $10.00
8 3 STAY ALL DAY (3) Cynthia Suttle 17.84 11.75 6.20 8 26.3kg Fabregas Wong Size Suzie $26.00
Race 10 WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 288m Grade 5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HEY FEMANDO (7) Paul Graham 16.96 0.00 5.98 1 23.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Angel $13.00
2 6 CLAWFOOT (6) Terry Guymer 17.16 2.75 6.04 2 32.3kg Magic Sprite Kerrigan Coaster $4.40
3 1 SCOOTS FIRST (1) Matthew Evans 17.32 5.25 6.09 3 25.6kg Zambora Brockie Spring Out $3.20
4 4 MY GAL COOKIE (4) Malcolm Cuneo 17.41 6.25 6.14 4 25.6kg Moreira My Gal Penny $19.00
5 2 ALVEY (2) Jason Aylward 17.48 7.50 6.28 7 34.1kg Fernando Bale Crazy Vixon $3.00
6 8 LET'S GO RHYNO (8) Craig Ryan 17.55 8.25 6.28 8 34.2kg My Redeemer Tina's Magic $7.50
7 3 COOL HAND JANE (3) Sergio Livotto 17.84 12.50 6.20 5 25.9kg Zambora Brockie Spring Out $21.00
8 5 TUTA POPPY (5) Cecil Druery 18.32 19.50 6.27 6 24.5kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $51.00
Race 11 GJ WALSH & CO 288m Masters Grade 5 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EARN AND RETURN (5) Neil Catchpole 16.94 0.00 5.91 1 30.1kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $3.30
2 1 DIAMOND TINA (1) Barry Taylor 17.14 2.75 6.03 2 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $1.90
3 9 GO ROMEO (2) Tracy Kunde 17.45 7.25 6.12 5 31.8kg Sulzanti Leah Benz $23.00
4 4 JEZEBEL'S GEM (4) Neil Catchpole 17.58 9.25 6.12 4 27.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $8.00
5 10 DRINK PINTS (6) Samuel Lees 17.63 9.75 6.20 8 30.9kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $101.00
6 8 MANDOZA RIPPLE (8) Anthony Bunney 17.73 11.25 6.14 6 33.3kg Fabregas Indiana Rumble $19.00
7 3 SWEET VEGAS (3) Amy Broadrick 17.91 13.75 6.15 7 29.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $16.00
8 7 MISTLETOE MAGIC (7) Michael Geraghty 18.02 15.50 6.05 3 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Swizzlestick $14.00
SCR 2 CAWBOURNE IMOGEN (2) Malcolm Cuneo
SCR 6 SADIE BALE (6) Darren Johnstone
Race 12 CHASE NEWSPAPER 288m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SLEEK TORI (4) Kerry Hoggan 17.19 0.00 6.05 1 24.4kg Moreira Petite Fox $8.00
2 1 AUSTRIAN BEAUTY (1) Robert Peschke 17.40 3.00 6.19 4 25.8kg Swift Fancy Abby Normal $9.50
3 5 BABYLON BOOMERS (5) Shane Topping 17.61 6.00 6.12 3 27.9kg Paw Licking King's Gem $4.40
4 8 DAYSEA'S TRUDIE (8) Jeffrey Henzell 17.69 7.00 6.12 2 26.9kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $26.00
5 3 RUBY DUCK (3) Joanne Martin 17.74 7.75 6.19 5 23.2kg Surfin' Kawati Ruby's In Yellow $4.80
6 7 MAGGIE'S RETURN (7) Renald Attard 17.77 8.25 6.20 6 26.8kg Out Of Range Slayer Return $10.00
7 6 DAYSEA'S TINY (6) Claude Dacey 17.78 8.25 6.32 7 30.1kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $12.00
8 2 RONDINELLA (2) Robert Patching 18.78 22.50 6.65 8 27.6kg Fabregas Le Sirenuse $3.20